04/28/06                        Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         PAGE  1

     KIP JANVRIN SIMPSON COLLEGE OPEN AT INDIANOLA, IOWA       04/28/06       OUTDOOR

                        MEN'S KIP JANVRIN SIMPSON COLLEGE OPEN

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. SHAWN FRANCIS         NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.90M    16'00.75"
                                      2. DAVID LINDENBERG      UNATTACHED                                 4.42M    14'06.00"
                                     T3. MATT DAVIS            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                4.27M    14'00.00"
                                     T3. CHRIS LEGATT          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              4.27M    14'00.00"
                                     T3. JOSH SCHUPBACH        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                4.27M    14'00.00"
                                     T3. DAVID ZIEMANN         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                4.27M    14'00.00"
                                     T3. ANDY BRYANT           DRAKE UNIVERSITY                           4.27M    14'00.00"
                                     T8. BRAD COX              NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        4.12M    13'06.25"
                                     T8. ANDREW SMITH          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              4.12M    13'06.25"
                                     T8. PATRICK DOTY          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              4.12M    13'06.25"
                                    T11. NICK DESOTELLE        UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         3.97M    13'00.25"
                                    T11. JOSH BROWN            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            3.97M    13'00.25"
                                    T13. BRYAN GERRY           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         3.81M    12'06.00"
                                    T13. SCOTT SCHMIDT         GRINNELL COLLEGE                           3.81M    12'06.00"
                                    T13. JOSH BOEHM            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         3.81M    12'06.00"
                                     16. RYAN HAJEK            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                        3.66M    12'00.00"
                                    T17. ROB TANZER            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            3.51M    11'06.25"
                                    T17. JON HOMANS            GRINNELL COLLEGE                           3.51M    11'06.25"
                                      -- TYLER SCHIFERL        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                 NH
                                      -- MIKE HARGADINE        GRINNELL COLLEGE                              NH

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. JASON SYDEJKO         UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH             1.98M     6'06.00"
                                     T2. MATT DELANEY          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              1.83M     6'00.00"
                                     T2. CAMDEN HELDER         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              1.83M     6'00.00"
                                     T2. ANDREW KLING          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         1.83M     6'00.00"
                                     T2. KARL VOGEL            WARTBURG COLLEGE                           1.83M     6'00.00"
                                     T2. MITCH THOMPSON        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                1.83M     6'00.00"
                                     T2. JON STEINKAMP         WARTBURG COLLEGE                           1.83M     6'00.00"
                                     T2. MARCUS GALL           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                        1.83M     6'00.00"
                                     T2. DEMING HAUGLAND       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          1.83M     6'00.00"
                                    T10. MIKE SIBEL            WARTBURG COLLEGE                           1.73M     5'08.00"
                                    T10. SOUPHA CHANTHINOUVONG GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         1.73M     5'08.00"
                                    T10. STEVEN HUGHES         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         1.73M     5'08.00"
                                    T10. ERIC ELLIS            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            1.73M     5'08.00"
                                      -- DOUG DOYLE            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                           NH
                                      -- BRAD HOERTH           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT                 NH

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. ADAM SCHLEIS          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE          6.86M    22'06.25"
                                      2. KREG KELLS            HARDING UNIVERSITY                         6.83M    22'05.00"
                                      3. JORDAN DAVIS          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 6.82M    22'04.50"
                                      4. ISI OAMEN             IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      6.77M    22'02.50"
                                      5. BLAIR HAGNOTT         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                6.69M    21'11.50"
                                      6. KARL VOGEL            WARTBURG COLLEGE                           6.67M    21'10.75"
                                      7. MATT OLSEN            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              6.63M    21'09.00"
                                      8. CRAIG HILL            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              6.62M    21'08.75"
                                      9. MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.58M    21'07.25"
                                     10. ALEX DOUGLAS          WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                6.54M    21'05.50"
                                    T11. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.50M    21'04.00"
                                    T11. JUSTIN LeBLANC        NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              6.50M    21'04.00"
                                     13. COLTE HAINES          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                 6.44M    21'01.50"
                                     14. KYLE MESSERLY         CENTRAL COLLEGE                            6.43M    21'01.25"
                                     15. DaMOAN LOTT           WARTBURG COLLEGE                           6.41M    21'00.50"
                                     16. DIEZEAS CALBERT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        6.39M    20'11.75"
                                     17. DAJUAN DRAPER         DANA COLLEGE                               6.33M    20'09.25"
                                     18. SPENCER BURCK         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    6.23M    20'05.25"
                                     19. DAN ROEMHILD          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         6.13M    20'01.50"
                                     20. GREGORY McBRIDE       WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    6.10M    20'00.25"
                                     21. GREG FOOTE            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            6.03M    19'09.50"
                                     22. RYAN PAUL             UNATTACHED                                 5.95M    19'06.25"
                                     23. SEAN WHITTEN          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   5.89M    19'04.00"
                                    T24. STEVEN HUGHES         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         5.82M    19'01.25"
                                    T24. E.J. HAWKINS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        5.82M    19'01.25"
                                     26. AARON LENTZ           UNATTACHED                                 5.66M    18'07.00"
                                     27. GARRETT CHRISTENSON   WARTBURG COLLEGE                           5.61M    18'05.00"
                                     28. MATT HINGSTRUM        SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   5.60M    18'04.50"
                                     29. MITCH THOMPSON        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                5.57M    18'03.25"
                                     30. SOUPHA CHANTHINOUVONG GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         5.52M    18'01.50"
                                     31. JOSH BOEHM            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         5.51M    18'01.00"
                                     32. JOE DURSKY            UNATTACHED                                 5.50M    18'00.50"
                                     33. COREY CREASON         CORNELL COLLEGE                            5.48M    17'11.75"
                                     34. LARRY CAOUETTE        BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     5.36M    17'07.00"
                                      -- JON STEINKAMP         WARTBURG COLLEGE                            FOUL

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. DIEZEAS CALBERT       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.58M    47'10.00"
                                      2. COLTE HAINES          UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                14.15M    46'05.25"
                                      3. MATT OLSEN            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             14.05M    46'01.25"
                                      4. MIKE DANA             WARTBURG COLLEGE                          13.99M    45'10.75"
                                      5. BLAIR HADNOTT         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY               13.97M    45'10.00"
                                      6. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.74M    45'01.00"
                                      7. GREGORY McBRIDE       WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   13.24M    43'05.25"
                                      8. JUSTIN LeBLANC        NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             12.98M    42'07.00"
                                      9. MIKE SIBEL            WARTBURG COLLEGE                          12.89M    42'03.50"
                                     10. GRANT HAUGAN          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE        12.70M    41'08.00"
                                     11. DaMOAN LOTT           WARTBURG COLLEGE                          12.44M    40'09.75"
                                     12. SEAN WHITTEN          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                  12.32M    40'05.00"
                                     13. CRAIG HILL            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             12.20M    40'00.50"
                                     14. ANTHONY ARMSTRONG     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.71M    38'05.00"
                                     15. MATT HINGSTRUM        SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                  11.56M    37'11.25"
                                     16. E.J. HAWKINS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.51M    37'09.25"
                                     17. CHRIS BEITEL          GRINNELL COLLEGE                          10.40M    34'01.50"
                                      -- MARTIN CURLEY         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL
                                      -- ERIC ELLIS            CENTRAL COLLEGE                             FOUL
                                      -- ZAK GERMO             UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT               FOUL
                                      -- MARCUS SIMPAO         SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                    FOUL

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. MARK SCHAAPVELD       UNIVERSITY OF IOWA                        16.24M    53'03.50"
                                      2. STEVEN EDWARDS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         15.91M    52'02.50"
                                      3. ANDY BALLARD          MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY                      15.72M    51'07.00"
                                      4. RODNEY GROSS          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             14.91M    48'11.00"
                                      5. JEFF KLUGE            MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY                      14.72M    48'03.50"
                                      6. JEREMY HAVENER        DANA COLLEGE                              14.65M    48'00.75"
                                      7. TRAVIS BROWNLEY       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       14.60M    47'11.00"
                                      8. JASON FISHER          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           14.12M    46'04.00"
                                      9. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       13.64M    44'09.00"
                                     10. MARCUS BRAND          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                  13.43M    44'00.75"
                                     11. JORDAN ADAMS          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        13.16M    43'02.25"
                                     12. MATT WRAGE            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY               12.92M    42'04.75"
                                     13. BEN CORCORAN          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             12.91M    42'04.25"
                                     14. TOMMY PEPPERS         SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                  12.90M    42'04.00"
                                     15. ROGER GOFF            DANA COLLEGE                              12.76M    41'10.50"
                                    T16. JON WOLFF             UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             12.75M    41'10.00"
                                    T16. WALT WILLIS           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY               12.75M    41'10.00"
                                     18. ERIC PEPLINSKI        UNIVERSITY OF WISONSIN-STOUT              12.65M    41'06.00"
                                     19. ANDREW JEFFREY        CORNELL COLLEGE                           12.62M    41'05.00"
                                     20. JON ROBESON           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           12.40M    40'08.25"
                                     21. KYLE WONDERS          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    12.39M    40'07.75"
                                     22. BEAU VIERGUTZ         DANA COLLEGE                              12.37M    40'07.00"
                                     23. RYAN BROHMER          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE        12.33M    39'08.50"
                                     24. ZACH SCHAEFER         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             12.29M    40'04.00"
                                     25. HEATH SIENKNECHT      CORNELL COLLEGE                           12.10M    39'08.50"
                                     26. JACOB McCULLOUGH      WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   11.99M    39'04.00"
                                     27. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       11.90M    39'00.50"
                                     28. NICHOLAS SPENCER      SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                  11.81M    38'09.00"
                                     29. HEATH NICHOLS         UNATTACHED                                11.73M    38'06.00"
                                     30. JAMES MADISON         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   11.57M    37'11.50"
                                     31. LEWIS HACKBART        DANA COLLEGE                              11.32M    37'01.75"
                                     32. MATT CROSBY           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE        11.11M    36'05.50"
                                     33. JOSH STANTON          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           10.93M    35'10.50"
                                     34. ROBERT DELSING        SIMPSON COLLEGE                           10.54M    34'07.00"
                                     35. DAVID MILDER          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   10.34M    33'11.25"
                                      -- ANDREW BERLIN         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT               FOUL
                                      -- RODGER BLUM           CENTRAL COLLEGE                             FOUL

 6.DISCUS               FINAL         1. STEVEN EDWARDS        CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         50.34M   165'02"
                                      2. RYAN KAWSKI           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             49.48M   162'04"
                                      3. ANDY BALLARD          MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY                      48.70M   159'09"
                                      4. SEAN LARSON           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             46.75M   153'04"
                                      5. DAN RAITHEL           CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         45.50M   149'03"
                                      6. JEFF KLUGE            MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY                      45.32M   148'08"
                                      7. CLINT HUNTRODS        UNATTACHED                                44.86M   147'02"
                                      8. RYAN AMENT            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             44.51M   146'00"
                                      9. MATT WRAGE            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY               44.40M   145'08"
                                     10. RYAN BROHMER          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE        42.53M   139'06"
                                     11. JASON FISHER          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           42.45M   139'03"
                                     12. WALT WILLIS           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY               42.43M   139'02"
                                     13. DILLION CLINE         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       42.22M   138'06"
                                     14. MARCUS BRAND          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                  41.96M   137'08"
                                     15. SEAN DONAHUE          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             40.94M   134'04"
                                     16. AUSTIN POSTLER        UNATTACHED                                40.21M   131'11"
                                     17. DUSTY MULDER          WARTBURG COLLEGE                          39.98M   131'02"
                                     18. JACOB McCULLOUGH      WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   39.64M   130'01"
                                     19. JON WOLFF             UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             39.55M   129'09"
                                     20. TRAVIS BROWNLEY       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       39.46M   129'05"
                                     21. ANDREW BERLIN         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             39.44M   129'05"
                                     22. ANDREW JEFFREY        CORNELL COLLEGE                           39.12M   128'04"
                                     23. DAN SCHEULER          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       37.57M   123'03"
                                     24. JON ROBESON           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           37.22M   122'01"
                                     25. NICHOLAS SPENCER      SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                  37.04M   121'06"
                                     26. KYLE WONDERS          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    36.80M   120'09"
                                     27. JOHN KUCKELMAN        WARTBURG COLLEGE                          36.19M   118'09"
                                     28. HEATH NICHOLS         UNATTACHED                                35.37M   116'00"
                                     29. BEAU VIERGUTZ         DANA COLLEGE                              35.28M   115'09"
                                     30. JOSH KARSJENS         WARTBURG COLLEGE                          35.03M   114'11"
                                     31. RYAN TATRO            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    34.14M   112'00"
                                     32. TREVOUR GOCHENOUR     DANA COLLEGE                              33.83M   111'00"
                                     33. MATTHEW WRAGE         WARTBURG COLLEGE                          33.54M   110'00"
                                     34. JORDAN ADAMS          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        32.86M   107'10"
                                     35. BRAD STEINMETZ        GRINNELL COLLEGE                          32.66M   107'02"
                                     36. CHAD COMPTON          CORNELL COLLEGE                           31.75M   104'02"
                                     37. DAVID MILDER          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   29.39M    96'05"
                                     38. BLAKE PELTZER         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       28.02M    91'11"
                                     39. NATE KLIEN            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       24.75M    81'02"
                                      -- ROGER BLUM            CENTRAL COLLEGE                             FOUL
                                      -- GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         FOUL  

 7.HAMMER               FINAL         1. KENDALL FOGEL         IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                     54.79M   179'09"
                                      2. WALT WILLIS           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY               50.92M   167'01"
                                      3. JASON FISHER          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           50.87M   166'11"
                                      4. DEREK FRESE           UNATTACHED                                49.85M   163'06"
                                      5. JON ROBESON           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           48.38M   158'09"
                                      6. JERAMIAH SCHROCK      MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                       47.86M   157'00"
                                      7. MARCUS BRAND          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                  46.29M   151'10"
                                      8. ROBERT DELSING        SIMPSON COLLEGE                           45.54M   149'05"
                                      9. RODNEY GROSS          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY             44.86M   147'02"
                                     10. BRIAN SOKOLOW         COE COLLEGE                               42.73M   140'02"
                                     11. SEAN LARSON           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             42.33M   138'10"
                                     12. SHANE EAGLIN          CORNELL COLLEGE                           42.20M   138'05"
                                     13. TRAVIS BROWNLEY       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       41.92M   137'06"
                                     14. ANDREW BERLIN         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             41.17M   135'01"
                                     15. ANDREW JEFFREY        CORNELL COLLEGE                           41.13M   134'11"
                                     16. RYAN AMENT            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             39.89M   130'10"
                                     17. GABE PETERS           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       39.39M   129'03"
                                     18. DERREN IZDEPSKI       UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             37.68M   123'07"
                                     19. RODGER BLUM           CENTRAL COLLEGE                           37.43M   122'10"
                                     20. BRAD STEINMETZ        GRINNELL COLLEGE                          34.27M   112'05"
                                     21. JOSH STANTON          CENTRAL COLLEGE                           33.90M   111'03"
                                     22. JORDAN ADAMS          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        32.90M   107'11"
                                     23. JORDAN MEDALIA        GRINNEL COLLEGE                           29.94M    98'03"
                                     24. JOSH JONES            DANA COLLEGE                              28.95M    95'00"
                                     25. JEREMY SWAFFORD       CENTRAL COLLEGE                           28.03M    91'11"
                                      -- STEPHEN CLINGMAN      COE COLLEGE                                 FOUL

 8.JAVELIN              FINAL         1. JASON RIPKE           SIMPSON COLLEGE                           52.00M   170'07"
                                      2. BRANDON WINCHESTER    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       51.17M   167'10"
                                      3. BRETT GILLESPIE       CORNELL COLLEGE                           50.75M   166'06"
                                      4. MIKE DANA             WARTBURG COLLEGE                          49.48M   162'04"
                                      5. MIKE HARGADINE        GRINNELL COLLEGE                          48.80M   160'01"
                                      6. DAN NETWAL            CORNELL COLLEGE                           48.51M   159'02"
                                      7. ZACH STARNES          HARDING UNIVERSITY                        48.13M   157'11"
                                      8. WILLIE STEWART        GRINNELL COLLEGE                          47.88M   157'01"
                                      9. TIM CHYBICKI          WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY               46.77M   153'05"
                                     10. MATT WRAGE            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY               46.45M   152'05"
                                     11. ROGER GOFF            DANA COLLEGE                              45.03M   147'09"
                                     12. MATTEW WRAGE          WARTBURG COLLEGE                          44.96M   147'06"
                                     13. JOE DURSKY            UNATTACHED                                44.38M   145'07"
                                     14. ROBBIE ALLEN          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                        43.16M   141'07"
                                     15. BRYAN BERUBE          GRINNELL COLLEGE                          42.82M   140'06"
                                     16. CRAIG JENNINGS        UNATTACHED                                40.26M   132'01"
                                     17. LARRY CAOUETTE        BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    39.31M   129'00"
                                     18. NATE KLIEN            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       38.92M   127'08"
                                     19. JON WOLFF             UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             38.31M   125'08"
                                     20. TERRANCE McLEAN       DANA COLLEGE                              38.21M   125'04"
                                     21. ANDREW SMITH          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT             38.19M   125'03"
                                     22. RYAN TATRO            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                    37.47M   122'11"
                                     23. BLAKE PELTZER         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       37.19M   122'00"
                                     24. RODNEY BROWN          DANA COLLEGE                              35.91M   117'10"
                                     25. LUKE CASTER           FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE               35.82M   117'06"
                                     26. JAMES MADISON         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                   34.04M   111'08"
                                     27. HEATH NICHOLS         UNATTACHED                                32.48M   106'07"
                                     28. BRENT CLIFTON         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       32.10M   105'04"
                                     29. JEREMY HERMANSON      MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       31.77M   104'03"
                                     30. WYLY SANDIDGE         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                       28.79M    94'05"
                                     31. SETH MEANY            CENTRAL COLLEGE                           27.55M    90'05"
                                      -- BEAU VIERGUTZ         DANA COLLEGE                                FOUL
                                      -- BRYAN WILLKOM         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE          FOUL

 9.100M DASH            FINAL         1. DANNY TUTSKEY         UNATTACHED                                 10.93
                                      2. JOSH WEBB             UNATTACHED                                 11.03
                                      3. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        11.10
                                      4. KENDALL WADE          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              11.21
                                      5. ANTHONY REZAC         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        11.22
                                      6. WENDELL ESKRIDGE      UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              11.28
                                      7. MICKELL BRUCE         UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                11.38
                                      8. FRANKIE ADAMS         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         11.39
                                      9. TONY SCHWAN           NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              11.40
                                     10. CRAIG HERNANDEZ       CENTRAL COLLEGE                            11.42
                                     11. AUSTIN VOLLA          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              11.43
                                     12. WILL RODEN            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     11.45
                                    T13. ERIC ROGGATZ          MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                        11.47
                                    T13. MIRNES BULJUBASIC     GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         11.47
                                    T15. SAMUEL DOO            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA                11.48
                                    T15. KREG KELL             HARDING UNIVERSITY                         11.48
                                     17. JUSTIN PEEL           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      11.49
                                    T18. BRAD LETCHER          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              11.50
                                    T18. SEAN WHITTEN          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   11.50
                                     20. ANDREW HALL           HARDING UNIVERSITY                         11.51
                                     21. CORTAVIOUS ANDERSON   UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              11.57
                                     22. BRANDON TERRY         DANA COLLEGE                               11.59
                                     23. SHELVY ARBERRY        HARDING UNIVERSITY                         11.61
                                     24. NATE GRINVALDS        IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      11.64
                                     25. BOBBY WINDAUER        UNATTACHED                                 11.69
                                     26. MARQUIS THOMAS        DANA COLLEGE                               11.70
                                     27. JEREMY RONE           DANE COLLEGE                               11.71
                                     28. NATE SICKERSON        UNATTACHED                                 11.74
                                     29. DEREK PETH            WARTBURG COLLEGE                           11.77
                                     30. GREG FOOTE            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            11.83
                                     31. COREY BEFFERT         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              11.84
                                     32. CHRIS HUMPHRIES       UNATTACHED                                 11.90
                                     33. LOGAN SQUIRES         CORNELL COLLEGE                            12.00
                                     34. DUSTIN FRITZ          CORNELL COLLEGE                            12.06
                                     35. BEN JOHNSON           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              12.16
                                    T36. JEREMY HERMANSON      MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                        12.17
                                    T36. ISI OAMEN             IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      12.17
                                     38. MATT HINGSTRUM        SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   12.25
                                     39. JOSH BOEHM            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         12.26
                                     40. COREY CREASON         CORNELL COLLEGE                            12.31
                                     41. BRIAN HECTOR          DANA COLLEGE                               12.35
                                     42. AARON LENTZ           UNATTACHED                                 12.42
                                     43. ETHAN LEAR            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     12.52
                                     44. BRYAN GERRY           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         12.68
                                     45. EDWARD MUEHSAM        UNATTACHED                                 13.45

10.110M HURDLES         FINAL         1. STEVE BLOCKER         UNATTACHED                                 14.77
                                      2. MITCH THOMPSON        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                15.30
                                      3. ANDY PARER            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                15.33
                                      4. LEON STRAUGHTER       WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    15.47
                                      5. BEN JOHNSON           SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              15.70
                                      6. NCK ALIOTA            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         15.79
                                      7. MATT CROSBY           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         16.09
                                      8. RYAN DUMP             SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              16.26
                                      9. ANDREW DUITSMAN       SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              16.29
                                     10. JUSTIN PEEL           IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                      16.49
                                     11. COREY MASON           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        16.60
                                     12. BRENT CHAMBERLIN      CENTRAL COLLEGE                            16.86
                                     13. TONY MUENCH           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                17.02
                                     14. CRAIG SHOWERS         SIMPSON COLLEGE                            17.09
                                     15. STEVE SALINAS         WARTBURG COLLEGE                           17.32
                                     16. KARL VOGEL            WARTBURG COLLEGE                           17.46
                                     17. BRAD HOERTH           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              17.56
                                     18. JOSH SANDERS          FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                18.32
                                     19. GREG FOOTE            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            18.76
                                     20. MATT DELANEY          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              19.29
                                     21. JEFF MOSS             WARTBURG COLLEGE                           19.43

11.200M DASH            FINAL         1. ANDRE MORRIS          UNATTACHED                                 22.02
                                      2. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.04
                                      3. KENDALL WADE          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              22.47
                                      4. WENDELL ESKRIDGE      UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              22.54
                                     T5. BRAD LETCHER          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              22.70
                                     T5. BRYAN TSCHUDY         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         22.70
                                      7. AUSTIN VOLLA          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              22.76
                                      8. CHRIS KUPFER          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         22.80
                                      9. ERIC ROGGATZ          MORINGSIDE COLLEGE                         22.83
                                     10. ANTHONY REZAC         MORINGSIDE COLLEGE                         22.90
                                     11. TROY WIPF             SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              22.94
                                     12. BRYAN JONES           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                        23.13
                                     13. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.17
                                     14. MATT OSKIEULUNAS      CARTHAGE COLLEGE                           23.18
                                     15. KYLE AUSTIN           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                23.20
                                     16. DEREK PETH            WARTBURG COLLEGE                           23.18
                                     17. MATTHEW STOCKOV       UNATTACHED                                 23.27
                                     18. BRANDON TERRY         DANA COLLEGE                               23.43
                                     19. SEAN WHITTEN          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   23.60
                                     20. COREY BEFFERT         SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              23.66
                                     21. CURT HUNT             CENTRAL COLLEGE                            23.69
                                     22. BRETT FEGER           UNATTACHED                                 23.70
                                     23. RYAN SHROPSHIRE       CENTRAL COLLEGE                            23.71
                                    T24. NATE SICKERSON        UNATTACHED                                 23.73
                                    T24. MARQUIS THOMAS        DANA COLLEGE                               23.73
                                    T24. TODD SCHMIDT          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              23.73
                                     27. MATT BORCHARDT        UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         23.74
                                     28. WILL RODEN            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     23.97
                                     29. JEREMY RONE           DANA COLLEGE                               24.00
                                     30. LUKE GUETTER          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                          24.02
                                    T31. DUSTIN FRITZ          CORNELL COLLEGE                            24.17
                                    T31. KARRINGTON ROGERS     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        24.17
                                     33. LUKE BOLANDER         CENTRAL COLLEGE                            24.27
                                     34. COREY BECKMAN         BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     24.30
                                     35. JEREMY HERMANSON      MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                        24.37
                                     36. KYLE PERRY            GRINNELL COLLEGE                           24.56
                                    T37. BRENT CHAMBERLIN      CENTRAL COLLEGE                            24.80
                                    T37. SETH MEANY            CENTRAL COLLEGE                            24.80
                                     39. BEN TIEMSTRA          CORNELL COLLEGE                            24.50
                                     40. NOAH KEPHART          FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                25.63
                                     41. CHRIS LIGHTFOOT       FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                26.60
                                     42. ETHAN LEAR            BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     27.64
                                     43. PATRICK BUSCH         GRINNELL COLLEGE                           28.70

12.400M DASH            FINAL         1. MIKE CRADDICK         UNATTACHED                                 49.35
                                      2. JASON WAKENIGHT       UNATTACHED                                 49.65
                                      3. GRANT HAUGAN          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         50.68
                                      4. DJ COBLER             CENTRAL COLLEGE                            50.73
                                      5. TYLER KRUEGER         UNATTACHED                                 50.82
                                      6. BRETT FEGER           UNATTACHED                                 50.89
                                      7. CANNON DOLAN          UNATTACHED                                 50.99
                                      8. ZACH ZELLWEGER        CENTRAL COLLEGE                            51.03
                                      9. ADAM KOGER            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         51.05
                                     10. RICH ELINGS           SIMPSON COLLEGE                            51.38
                                     11. DAN ROLLING           UNATTACHED                                 51.50
                                     12. RYAN SHROPSHIRE       CENTRAL COLLEGE                            51.78
                                    T13. BEN BRANDNER          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         52.02
                                    T13. BOB SCHMITZ           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              52.02
                                     15. JOEY VERIGA           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE         52.09
                                     16. KEVIN KUHN            SIMPSON COLLEGE                            52.15
                                     17. AJ RODEN              BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     52.17
                                     18. KEIL MONTGOMERY       DANA COLLEGE                               52.35
                                     19. JOE BONS              UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              52.40
                                     20. ANTHONY ARMSTRONG     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        52.42
                                     21. BEN BRANNAMAN         WARTBURG COLLEGE                           52.44
                                     22. KYLE AUSTIN           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                52.79
                                     23. DAN STRONG            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT              52.97
                                     24. SETH HOYER            UNATTACHED                                 53.02
                                     25. ROBBIE ALLEN          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         53.58
                                     26. BENJ WAGMAN           GRINNELL COLLEGE                           53.88
                                     27. LUKE BOLANDER         CENTRAL COLLEGE                            53.95
                                     28. SPENCER BURCK         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    54.07
                                     29. COREY BECKMAN         BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                     54.10
                                     30. JOEL HUISENGA         GRINNELL COLLEGE                           54.54
                                     31. TYLER IRVING          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                         54.85
                                     32. CHRIS NELSON          UNATTACHED                                 54.98
                                     33. DAVID KELLY           WARTBURG COLLEGE                           54.99
                                     34. WYLY SANDIDGE         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                        55.97
                                    T35. WESLEY SKAHILL        SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   56.12
                                    T35. BEN TIEMSTRA          CORNELL COLLEGE                            56.12
                                     37. PATRICK BUSCH         GRINNELL COLLEGE                         1:01.22

13.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. LUCAS LENHART         WARTBURG COLLEGE                           54.92
                                      2. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        54.96
                                      3. BEN THAYER            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY               55.49
                                      4. JORDAN SAUSER         FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE                55.89
                                      5. MITCH THOMPSON        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                56.15
                                      6. CORY GOOS             UNATTACHED                                 56.59
                                      7. ANDY PARER            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                56.66
                                      8. JAMES LANGE           WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    56.85
                                      9. TOM CASSADY           MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY                       56.93
                                     10. LUKE MILLER           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                57.51
                                     11. JAMES SMITH           WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                    57.73
                                     12. RYAN DUMP             SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY              57.88
                                     13. PATRICK LAINE         GRINNELL COLLEGE                           58.06
                                     14. MATTHEW STOCKOV       UNATTACHED                                 58.09
                                     15. TONY MUENCH           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                58.64
                                     16. PAUL KOEPKE           UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH             58.83
                                     17. TYLER HUNT            WARTBURG COLLEGE                           59.44
                                     18. CRAIG SHOWERS         SIMPSON COLLEGE                            59.61
                                     19. BRETT HEIMSTEAD       UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT            1:01.25
                                     20. DEREK GONZENBACH      UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT            1:01.63
                                     21. COREY MASON           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:01.73
                                     22. JOSH SANDERS          FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE              1:02.61
                                     23. GREG BLYTHE           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      1:03.18
                                     24. SHAWN McLARNEY        CENTRAL COLLEGE                          1:13.08

14.800M RUN             FINAL         1. JON SHAFFER           MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY                     1:54.53
                                      2. TODD SCHMIDT          NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            1:56.07
                                      3. WES FISCHER           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE       1:56.64
                                      4. ADAM SWANSON          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE        1:56.90
                                      5. CRAIG CARTIER         UNATTACHED                               1:57.64
                                      6. CHRIS COOPER          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              1:57.94
                                      7. TYLER FONSECA         UNATTACHED                               1:58.07
                                      8. JEREMIAH DANGA        MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      1:58.47
                                      9. DJ GILLETT            UNATTACHED                               1:58.57
                                     10. NICK BOWERMAN         SIMPSON COLLEGE                          1:58.60
                                     11. MARK KEMPEN           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT            1:58.61
                                     12. KASEY HOFFMAN         MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      1:58.64
                                     13. MATT FIENE            SIMPSON COLLEGE                          1:58.77
                                     14. MIKE McLOUGHLIN       CENTRAL COLLEGE                          1:59.11
                                    T15. ROB WILCOX            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE       1:59.37
                                    T15. BRENEMAN LUCAS        WILLIAM WOODS                            1:59.37
                                     17. JASON HENDERKOTT      WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY              1:59.57
                                     18. BEN BROSSARD          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE       1:59.61
                                     19. CHRIS NORDSTROM       MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                      1:59.91
                                     20. MIKE STOUT            UNATTACHED                               2:00.01
                                     21. ANDY SCHON            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              2:00.11
                                     22. DEMITRIUS BYRD        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  2:00.18
                                     23. CHAD COMPTON          CORNELL COLLEGE                          2:01.57
                                     24. DAN KNEWITZ           SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                 2:02.13
                                     25. DAVE EVANS            SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                 2:02.50
                                     26. NICK HIBMA            SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            2:02.55
                                     27. MATT HOODJER          WARTBURG COLLEGE                         2:03.02
                                     28. ANDY HARMON           WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 2:03.35
                                     29. TONY CARR             UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE       2:03.36
                                     30. JUSTIN VERHULST       UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT            2:03.70
                                     31. ERIC SINK             CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:03.88
                                     32. ANTHONY MILLER        WARTBURG COLLEGE                         2:04.43
                                     33. BRANDON BOND          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       2:04.83
                                     34. DJ MILLER             BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   2:04.85
                                     35. TODD VLIEGAR          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSAITY           2:05.40
                                     36. ANDREW MINEAR         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       2:05.50
                                     37. DEVIN SANDERS         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      2:05.55
                                     38. JON GOLEM             UNVIERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT            2:05.79
                                     39. NICK FOGG             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         2:06.02
                                     40. MIKEY BRAUER          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   2:06.29
                                     41. ALEX OLIVER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:06.52
                                     42. EAMONN KINGSBURY      WARTBURG COLLEGE                         2:06.80
                                     43. TORINN POPE           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY              2:07.02
                                     44. JASON MULLEN          CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:07.15
                                     45. MATT HILBY            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      2:07.16
                                     46. JOSH SUNDALL          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            2:08.17
                                     47. JARIN WELDON          UNATTACHED                               2:09.02
                                     48. MATT ROWLES           WARTBURG COLLEGE                         2:09.03
                                     49. RYAN WHITMAN          WARTBURG COLLEGE                         2:09.59
                                     50. SHANE SHEMEK          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                 2:11.14
                                     51. KEIL MONTGOMERY       DANA COLLEGE                             2:11.39
                                     52. MATT KNOOP            CENTRAL COLLEGE                          2:12.77
                                     53. BLAKE STURTZ          UNATTACHED                               2:14.13
                                     54. JOE THUENTE           UNATTACHED                               2:18.48

15.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. NATHAN WHITE          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              3:57.99
                                      2. MIKE WHITE            CARTHAGE COLLEGE                         4:00.99
                                      3. RICKY REUSSER         IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    4:01.76
                                      4. DRAKE BALLEW          GRINNELL COLLEGE                         4:03.36
                                      5. CHAD BACKSEN          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        4:03.50
                                      6. NICK BOWERMAN         SIMPSON COLLEGE                          4:03.66
                                      7. DANNY CORKEN          WARTBURG COLLEGE                         4:03.83
                                      8. JACOB HOMMER          WARTBURG COLLEGE                         4:05.77
                                      9. MATT KIEFFER          CARTHAGE COLLEGE                         4:05.90
                                     10. PETER CHRISTAKOS      WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY              4:07.03
                                     11. ADAM BURANDT          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE       4:08.07
                                     12. ANDY HARMON           WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 4:10.55
                                     13. HENRY REICH           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         4:10.95
                                     14. TOM ANDERSON          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE       4:11.35
                                     15. BRENEMAN LUCAS        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 4:12.37
                                     16. COLE FELDMAN          DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         4:12.44
                                     17. DAVID SCHONSCHECK     UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT            4:14.09
                                     18. MICHAEL STEVENS       GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       4:14.19
                                     19. TIM GREENO            DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         4:14.61
                                     20. JARED SCHMIDT         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY              4:14.79
                                     21. JUSTIN BRINCKS        WARTBURG COLLEGE                         4:16.06
                                     22. TODD VLIEGER          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            4:16.36
                                     23. MIKE HORRELL          GRINNELL COLLEGE                         4:16.66
                                     24. NICK KEITH            WARTBURG COLLEGE                         4:17.46
                                     25. AUSTON HUERTA         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:17.58
                                     26. BEN BONIS             UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE       4:18.46
                                     27. NICK FOGG             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         4:18.78
                                     28. BRAD SORENSEN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:19.39
                                     29. DALE MAXEDON          UNATTACHED                               4:19.61
                                     30. ERIC OSTERHAUS        SIMPSON COLLEGE                          4:19.90
                                     31. CRAIG CRILE           WARTBURG COLEGE                          4:23.70
                                     32. PATRICK IRWIN         CORNELL COLLEGE                          4:24.14
                                     33. CHARLIE KNUTH         GRINNELL COLLEGE                         4:25.75
                                     34. SHANE SHEMEK          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                 4:25.84
                                     35. MIKEY BRAUER          BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY                   4:26.17
                                     36. MATT BRADY            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE       4:27.58
                                     37. TONY FISCHELS         WARTBURG COLLEGE                         4:28.60
                                     38. JESSE SEWELL          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                 4:29.08
                                     39. ANDY GREEN            CENTRAL COLLEGE                          4:29.75
                                     40. BLAKE STURTZ          UNATTACHED                               4:32.05
                                     41. JON GOLEM             UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT            4:32.45
                                     42. TORINN POPE           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY              4:32.57
                                     43. BILLIE SIDEBOTTOM     DANA COLLEGE                             4:37.15
                                     44. TOMMY JONES           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       4:40.82
                                     45. JOE BUSSAN            WARTBURG COLLEGE                         4:49.60
                                     46. JOE THUENTE           UNATTACHED                               4:49.83
                                     47. CHUCK CAVES           WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  5:32.81

16.3000M STEEPLECHASE   FINAL         1. TOMMY NEAL            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        9:17.22
                                      2. ADAM AKERS            CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        9:18.88
                                      3. LANCE HARRIS          SIMPSON COLLEGE                          9:36.68
                                      4. JOSH KLAWITTER        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY            9:38.60
                                      5. ANDY SCHON            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              9:41.14
                                      6. MICAH HERNANDEZ       UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE       9:42.24
                                      7. JOHN RICARDI          IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY                    9:44.68
                                      8. RANDY WEIGAND         DRAKE UNIVERSITY                         9:46.34
                                      9. DANIEL GALE           WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 9:48.58
                                     10. BART JOHNSON          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        9:53.65
                                     11. BREN KANN             UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE      10:00.03
                                     12. JARED ROTHLAUF        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY             10:03.07
                                     13. DAVID TRAPHAGEN       WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY             10:07.42
                                     14. ADAM FISCHER          WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                10:09.23
                                     15. NICK SPARR            GRINNELL COLLEGE                        10:09.67
                                     16. NATE HALL             UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE      10:12.24
                                     17. PETER MACKY           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE      10:15.61
                                     18. DEVIN McCALL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     10:16.48
                                     19. KENDALL HORROCKS      WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                 10:16.98
                                     20. JOEL RASMUSSEN        WARTBURG COLLEGE                        10:19.05
                                    T21. ASRAT GELETA          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     10:22.02
                                    T21. ANDY WARREN           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE      10:22.02
                                     23. DANIEL PESCADOR       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     10:29.76
                                     24. KANEN HUDSON          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                 10:34.70
                                     25. JOHN ZRUST            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE      10:43.07
                                     26. CARL EATON            UNATTACHED                              11:11.43

17.5000M RUN            FINAL         1. REED FISHER           HARDING UNIVERSITY                      14:42.53
                                      2. TYLER SIGL            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-PLATTEVILLE     14:42.88
                                      3. CHRIS LAWSON          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA             14:56.31
                                     T4. NICK HAWLEY           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE       15:07.61
                                     T4. LEVI BATES            WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                15:07.61
                                      6. CHAD BACKSEN          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                       15:11.54
                                      7. MIKE CLANCY           UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA             15:13.50
                                      8. ALEX MAY              UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA             15:14.26
                                      9. BRIAN MULLENBACH      WARTBURG COLLEGE                        15:15.54
                                     10. JUSTIN RILEY          GRINNELL COLLEGE                        15:16.71
                                     11. CHRIS GRUENHAGEN      SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY           15:21.05
                                     12. NICK FULTON           UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-PLATTEVILLE     15:22.30
                                     13. ADAM WOLF             CENTRAL COLLEGE                         15:29.21
                                     14. KEVIN HALL            UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE      15:30.32
                                     15. JARED BIENLIEN        SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY           15:32.54
                                     16. BART JOHNSON          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                       15:35.63
                                     17. BRETT JONES           CENTRAL COLLEGE                         15:44.92
                                     18. KEITH JENNINGS        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                15:55.84
                                     19. STEVE WIELAND         CORNELL COLLEGE                         15:56.93
                                     20. RYAN EGEBERG          SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY           15:59.14
                                    T21. JOHN KAUP             DANA COLLEGE                            16:01.74
                                    T21. JON LAMB              UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA             16:01.74
                                     23. CHRIS SANDEFUR        WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                16:05.41
                                     24. ERIC BANE             DANA COLLEGE                            16:14.37
                                     25. KAYLON SPENGLER       MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                     16:17.47
                                     26. JOE JEFFERSON         CENTRAL COLLEGE                         16:24.65
                                     27. ALEX FLORES           SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                16:26.04
                                     28. JARON BYRUM           CENTRAL COLLEGE                         16:36.15
                                     29. ANDREW MANION         GRINNELL COLLEGE                        16:36.48
                                     30. TJ WEILER             CENTRAL COLLEGE                         16:36.63
                                     31. BRIAN DOOLEY          CORNELL COLLEGE                         16:46.60
                                     32. ALEX MILLER           WARTBURG COLLEGE                        16:53.47
                                     33. ANTHONY DAVIDSON      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     16:54.50
                                     34. MATT KENNEDY          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT           17:00.97
                                     35. JESSE SEWELL          SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                17:06.15
                                     36. BRET LARSON           WARTBURG COLLEGE                        17:10.09
                                     37. JOSHUA SHERROD        UNATTACHED                              17:11.43
                                     38. MARK SCHUERMAN        WARTBURG COLLEGE                        17:12.70
                                     39. BRYAN JOHNSON         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                     17:21.26
                                     40. JAKE ENGLANDER        GRINNELL COLLEGE                        17:24.46
                                     41. TAD WATSON            SIMPSON COLLEGE                         17:25.35
                                     42. SCOTT JEDLICKA        UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA             17:32.23
                                     43. WILL LECHLEITNER      UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT           17:52.40
                                     44. STEPHEN FRYE          UNATTACHED                              18:09.04

18.10000M RUN           FINAL         1. MARK SANDERS          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE      33:58.62
                                      2. ERIC DeSALVO          UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE      34:21.85

19.4X100M RELAY         FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT                                    43.07
                                      2. SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY                                    43.83
                                      3. SIMPSON COLLEGE                                                  44.40
                                      4. DANA COLLEGE                                                     44.80
                                      5. GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                                               45.13
                                      6. CORNELL COLLEGE                                                  45.60
                                      7. GRINNELL COLLEGE                                                 45.74
                                      8. UNATTACHED (A)                                                   45.87
                                      9. SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                                         45.91
                                     10. UNATTACHED (B)                                                   46.10
                                      -- NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                                 DQ

20.4X400M RELAY         FINAL         1. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE                             3:25.41
                                      2. SIMPSON COLLEGE                                                3:32.31
                                      3. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-STOUT                                  3:35.35
                                      4. GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                                             3:36.91
                                      5. SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                                       3:45.77