03/16/06                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     PITTSBURG STATE OPEN       AT  PITTSBURG, KAN.              03/16/06    OUTDOOR

                           MEN'S PITTSBURG STATE OPEN

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1.POLE VAULT           FINAL         1. KYLE RUTLEDGE         UNATTACHED                                5.200M    17'00.75"
                                      2. MATT CAMPBELL         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        4.950M    16'02.75"
                                      3. JEREMY HULL           UNATTACHED                                4.800M    15'09.00"
                                      3. RUSSELL ELLIS         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        4.800M    15'09.00"
                                      3. VINNIE WUERTZ         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                4.800M    15'09.00"
                                      6. SEAGER WILSON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        4.500M    14'09.00"
                                      7. JOE SCHULTEJANS       PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                4.200M    13'09.25"
                                      8. BRYAN SCHILLER        NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           3.850M    12'07.50"

 2.HIGH JUMP            FINAL         1. KYLE LANCASTER        UNATTACHED                                2.199M     7'02.50"
                                      2. DAN WASHBURN          NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           2.000M     6'06.75"
                                      2. ADEBAYO ADIO          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       2.000M     6'06.75"
                                      4. GREG CLAWSON          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                1.950M     6'04.75"
                                      5. DAN De JONG           DORDT COLLEGE                             1.950M     6'04.75"
                                      6. TRISTAN SNYDER        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                1.900M     6'02.75"
                                      7. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                1.850M     6'00.75"
                                      8. KYLER RUSHING         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY        1.850M     6'00.75"
                                      9. ZANE WHITE            NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           1.800M     5'10.75"

 3.LONG JUMP            FINAL         1. KENDALL WRIGHT        NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       6.739M    22'01.50"
                                      2. DAN WASHBURN          NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           6.640M    21'09.50"
                                      3. MATTHEW STOCKOV       KNOX COLLEGE                              6.580M    21'07.25"
                                      4. ANTHONY JACKSON       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       6.470M    21'02.75"
                                      5. JOSH De JONG          DORDT COLLEGE                             6.310M    20'08.50"
                                      6. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       6.220M    20'05.00"
                                      7. JEFF MEUZELAAR        DORDT COLLEGE                             6.010M    19'08.75"
                                      8. MATT VANDER ARK       DORDT COLLEGE                             5.990M    19'08.00"
                                      9. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       5.970M    19'07.00"
                                     10. KYLE ROBISON          UNATTACHED                                5.800M    19'00.50"
                                     11. JARED FOSTER          UNATTACHED                                5.620M    18'05.25"
                                     12. RYAN COLLIER          UNATTACHED                                5.600M    18'04.50"
                                     13. E.J. HAWKINS          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       5.470M    17'11.50"
                                     14. CHRIS BEGAY           HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY         5.410M    17'09.00"
                                     15. XAVIER BARRAZA        HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY         4.990M    16'04.50"

 4.TRIPLE JUMP          FINAL         1. WADE DE VRIES         UNATTACHED                               14.510M    47'07.25"
                                      2. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      14.460M    47'05.25"
                                      3. DAN De JONG           DORDT COLLEGE                            13.460M    44'02.00"
                                      4. JOSH De JONG          DORDT COLLEGE                            13.300M    43'07.75"
                                      5. ADEBAYO ADIO          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      13.169M    43'02.50"
                                      6. NOAH DUMPERT          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               13.070M    42'10.75"
                                      7. MATT VANDER ARK       DORDT COLLEGE                            12.410M    40'08.75"
                                      8. XAVIER BARRAZA        HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        10.070M    33'00.50"

 5.SHOT PUT             FINAL         1. MIKE HINES            UNATTACHED                               16.160M    53'00.25"
                                      2. MATTHEW PAPPAS        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               15.810M    51'10.50"
                                      3. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               15.080M    49'05.75"
                                      4. GARRET GRETZ          EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                       15.000M    49'02.50"
                                      5. DREW STOS             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               13.930M    45'08.50"
                                      6. BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               13.810M    45'03.75"
                                      7. BRANDAN HELM          NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          13.710M    44'11.75"
                                      8. ADAM SIMS             MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       13.330M    43'09.00"
                                      9. NICK VINCE            UNATTACHED                               12.130M    39'09.75"
                                     10. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      11.219M    36'09.75"
                                     11. TONY ENGELJES         DORDT COLLEGE                            11.110M    36'05.50"
                                     12. SHAWN HOYLE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               10.840M    35'06.75"

 6.DISCUS               FINAL         1. TONY OGOH             UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS                   47.130M   154'07"
                                      2. BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               44.020M   144'05"
                                      3. MIKE HINES            UNATTACHED                               43.660M   143'03"
                                      4. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               42.450M   139'03"
                                      5. DREW STOS             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               41.550M   136'04"
                                      6. ALEX McKINNEY         NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          39.650M   130'01"
                                      7. ADAM SIMS             MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       38.590M   126'07"
                                      8. NICK VINCE            UNATTACHED                               38.060M   124'10"
                                      9. TONY ENGELJES         DORDT COLLEGE                            34.489M   113'02"
                                     10. LUCAS CLARK           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       34.130M   112'00"

 7.HAMMER               FINAL         1. MATTHEW PAPPAS        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               54.820M   179'10"
                                      2. ALEX McKINNEY         NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          54.170M   177'09"
                                      3. BRIAN ALLEN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               48.360M   158'08"
                                      4. BRADEN HAYES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               47.610M   156'02"
                                      5. JOHN ISENMAN          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       46.000M   150'11"
                                      6. LUCAS CLARK           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       44.890M   147'03"
                                      7. T.J. TOPF             NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          43.280M   142'00"
                                      8. DREW STOS             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               42.610M   139'09"
                                      9. SCOTT KARNITZ         NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          41.480M   136'01"
                                     10. BRANDAN HELM          NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          30.630M   100'06"

 8.JAVELIN              FINAL         1. DARRIN KURTZ          NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          55.670M   182'08"
                                      2. GABE HALSEY           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               50.030M   164'02"
                                      3. ERIC STRIPLING        PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               48.810M   160'02"
                                      4. BRANDON WINCHESTER    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      47.740M   156'07"
                                      5. DAVID KRAAYENBRINK    DORDT COLLEGE                            46.790M   153'06"
                                      6. COURTLAND INGRAM      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      46.120M   151'04"
                                      7. TONY ENGELJES         DORDT COLLEGE                            37.500M   123'00"

 9.100M DASH            FINAL         1. BRYAN PRAY            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.80
                                      2. BRIAN PRASCHAN        EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                         10.91
                                      3. JUSTIN DORE           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 10.92
                                      4. MARK ANDERSON         UNATTACHED                                 11.00
                                      5. SHELDON COOK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        11.02
                                      6. MATTHEW STOCKOV       KNOX COLLEGE                               11.05
                                      7. BRYAN PETERS          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 11.11
                                      8. E.J. WILLARD          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 11.13
                                      9. JUSTIN FRANKLIN       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         11.15
                                     10. KARRINGTON ROGERS     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        11.28
                                     11. MOSES MANGA           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         11.29
                                     12. KEITH HALTIWANGER     NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            11.55
                                     13. IKE URUM-EKE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        11.61
                                     14. TYLER BERRY           HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY          11.69
                                    T15. JEFF MEUZELAAR        DORDT COLLEGE                              11.81
                                    T15. CURT GILPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        11.81
                                     17. CODY WILSON           HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY          12.08
                                     18. CHRIS BEGAY           HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY          12.29

10.110M HURDLES         FINAL         1. JEREMY DUNKLE         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 15.19
                                      2. E.J. WILLARD          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 15.49
                                      3. ZACH RUBLE            EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                         16.03
                                      4. COREY MASON           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        16.26
                                      5. MATT VANDER ARK       DORDT COLLEGE                              16.49
                                      6. CHRIS RICHARDSON      PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 18.29
                                      7. BRYAN SCHILLER        NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            21.58

11.200M DASH            FINAL         1. MAKESI ANDREWS        NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            21.91
                                      2. ROBERT SPIES          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.05
                                      3. MARK ANDERSON         UNATTACHED                                 22.38
                                      4. BRYAN PETERS          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.46
                                      5. RYAN McPEAK           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         22.54
                                      6. JEFF UNRUH            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 22.72
                                      7. MATTHEW STOCKOV       KNOX COLLEGE                               22.92
                                      8. ANTHONY JACKSON       NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        22.97
                                      9. CURT GILPIN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        23.25
                                      9. MOSES MANGA           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         23.25
                                     11. E.J. WILLARD          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 23.27
                                     12. BEN NAUMANN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 23.44
                                     13. BRETT FEGER           KNOX COLLEGE                               23.47
                                     14. TROY LEUSINK          DORDT COLLEGE                              23.55
                                     15. TYLER BERRY           HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY          23.99
                                     16. CODY WILSON           HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY          24.27
                                     17. CHRIS HILLIAM         HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY          24.75
                                     18. VINNIE WUERTZ         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 25.55

12.400M DASH            FINAL         1. RYAN McPEAK           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY         50.05
                                      2. JR VEAZIE             NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            50.09
                                      3. JEFF UNRUH            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 51.01
                                      4. BRETT FEGER           KNOX COLLEGE                               51.19
                                      5. RON PURNELL           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        51.78
                                      6. JOSH De JONG          DORDT COLLEGE                              51.90
                                      7. JOE SCHULTEJANS       PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 52.17
                                      8. JARED Van WYK         DORDT COLLEGE                              52.26
                                      9. BRETT KROEZE          DORDT COLLEGE                              52.30
                                     10. DEREK WISE            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 52.50
                                     11. BEN NAUMANN           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 52.93
                                     12. ANTHONY ARMSTRONG     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        53.03
                                     13. BRANDON ALLEN         NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            54.20
                                     14. GRANT DYKSTRA         DORDT COLLEGE                              55.10
                                     15. NICK GROEN            DORDT COLLEGE                              55.24
                                     16. TERRENCE BENITEZ      UNATTACHED                                 55.84
                                     17. JAKE ROCKEY           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        56.34
                                     18. BRIAN HARTZLER        EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                         57.28
                                     19. BEN MEEKS             HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY          59.55
                                     20. RANDALL LEADINGFOX    HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        1:00.98
                                     21. JACOB BRAUN           KNOX COLLEGE                             1:07.78

13.400M HURDLES         FINAL         1. JOHN BULLOCK          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        55.91
                                      2. NATHAN THOMAS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 56.41
                                      3. KARIM BEKKA           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                 56.62
                                      4. CHRIS RICHARDSON      PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:00.80
                                      5. COREY MASON           NORTHWEST MISOURI STATE UNIVERSITY       1:01.15
                                      6. ISRAEL LUNN           NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          1:03.72
                                      7. MORRIS DENETDEEL      HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        1:04.18

14.800M RUN             FINAL         1. ERIC SORNSON          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:56.96
                                      2. ADAM WILLIS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               1:58.27
                                      3. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      1:58.67
                                      4. TYLER CHIARTANO       UNATTACHED                               2:00.44
                                      5. JEFF RITCHIE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      2:01.11
                                      6. JOEL De HAAN          DORDT COLLEGE                            2:01.66
                                      7. DION BLANTON          NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          2:02.70
                                      8. TIM EISENGA           DORDT COLLEGE                            2:03.53
                                      9. NICK PATRICK          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       2:04.11
                                     10. CALEB BARNWELL        UNATTACHED                               2:06.60
                                     11. JOSH MARCUS           DORDT COLLEGE                            2:07.29
                                     12. MARK KUCZA            NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          2:09.70
                                     13. ANDREW ESTES          HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        2:10.67
                                     14. BRANDON GIBBS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               2:11.23
                                     15. DONNIE FORTI          KNOX COLLEGE                             2:13.54
                                     16. NATHAN MULDER         DORDT COLLEGE                            2:14.44
                                     17. DAVID STEWART         HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        2:15.21
                                     18. RUSTAN CROCKETT       MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       2:15.60
                                     19. JATHAN ROBINSON       DORDT COLLEGE                            2:16.71

15.1500M RUN            FINAL         1. ADAM WILLIS           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:09.3h
                                      2. ERIC SORNSON          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:11.3h
                                      3. DUSTIN MILLER         UNATTACHED                               4:12.1h
                                      4. BRYAN TOUNEY          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:13.9h
                                      5. MARCUS WALTON         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:15.4h
                                      6. JEFF KANGER           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:15.5h
                                      7. RYAN ARTHUR           MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:19.7h
                                      8. JORGE ESCOBAR         NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          4:20.91
                                      9. DREW BEGGS            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:21.2h
                                     10. BRAD SORENSEN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:21.9h
                                     11. DEVIN McCALL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:32.3h
                                     12. DEREK WRIGHT          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:24.7h
                                     13. THANE GARRNET         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:26.3h
                                     14. AUSTON HUERTA         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:28.0h
                                     15. MARK MIEDEMA          DORDT COLLEGE                            4:29.22
                                     16. STEPHEN POOL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:30.40
                                     17. ANTHONY REED          MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       4:30.8h
                                     18. NICK HANSON           PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:31.15
                                     19. LUCAS PLOCHER         UNATTACHED                               4:31.9h
                                     20. JEFF RITCHIE          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:35.05
                                     21. TYLER SWAFFORD        KNOX COLLEGE                             4:36.23
                                     22. ANDREW ESTES          HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        4:37.66
                                     23. MICHAEL HOLCOMB       HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        4:37.73
                                     24. ASRAT GELETA          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      4:38.6h
                                     25. ANDREW REED           UNATTACHED                               4:43.1h
                                     26. BRANDON GIBBS         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               4:43.7h

16.3000M STEEPLECHASE   FINAL         1. DAVID COX             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               9:39.85
                                      2. BRAD SORENSEN         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     10:51.58
                                      3. ADAM WILCOX           NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         12:35.39

17.3000M RUN            FINAL         1. MATT POHREN           NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:07.00
                                      2. MATT Van ARKEL        UNATTACHED                               9:21.80
                                      3. MATT SEIFERT          PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               9:22.23
                                      4. DREW BEGGS            PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               9:25.61
                                      5. AUSTON HUERTA         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:26.29
                                      6. DEVIN McCALL          NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:29.72
                                      7. DONNIE GARDNER        NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE          9:36.83
                                      8. ANTHONY DAVIDSON      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      9:42.85
                                      9. DANIEL PESCADOR       UNATTACHED                               9:49.25
                                     10. STEVEN OVAH           HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        9:52.56
                                     11. MICHAEL HOLCOMB       HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY       10:23.79
                                     12. FREDERICK HUNTINGTON  HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY       10:36.82

18.4 X 100M RELAY       FINAL         1. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                          42.35
                                      2. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                                   42.46
                                      3. NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (A)                              42.95
                                      4. DORDT COLLEGE (A)                                                44.58
                                      5. UNATTACHED (A)                                                   49.99

19.4 X 400M RELAY       FINAL         1. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                             3:23.66
                                      2. NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (B)                            3:26.09
                                      3. DORDT COLLEGE (A)                                              3:26.56
                                      4. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY (B)                                 3:28.07
                                      5. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY (A)                                 3:33.45
                                      6. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY                            3:35.51
                                         (SHELDON COOK,RON PURNELL,ANTHONY ARMSTRONG,JOHN BULLOCK)
                                      7. DORDT COLLEGE (B)                                              3:36.16
                                      8. UNATTACHED                                                     3:37.70
                                      9. KNOX COLLEGE                                                   3:39.97
                                     10. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY(C)                                  3:41.77