Northwest Missouri State Univ. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:27 AM 3/30/2006 Page 1
NW Centennial Collegiate Open - 3/26/2006 to 4/1/2006
hosted by Northwest Mo State U
Maryville, MO
Meet Program
 
 
 
 
 
Event 3 Women 10000 Meter Run
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Faust, Jacquie Truman State 37:30.00
2 Dreyer, Anne Doane Colleg 38:00.00
3 Ryan, Kellie Nebraska/Oma 38:39.54
4 Harris, Kaylen Nebraska/Oma 38:50.68
5 Lichter, Jessie North Dakota 39:00.00
6 Gorman, Allison Nebraska/Oma 39:56.75
7 Keithley, Kristy North Dakota 40:00.00
8 Montesano, Jessica Northwest Mo 40:00.00
9 Fossum, Erica North Dakota 40:30.00
10 Callan, Nicole Midland Luth 41:50.98
11 Beckwith, Lindsey William Jewe 44:35.44
12 Tinsley, Megan Northwest Mo 45:00.00
13 Blattner, Kaycee Highland Com NT
14 Bornhoft, Kristi Truman State NT
 
 
 
Event 4 Men 10000 Meter Run
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Robinson, Trey Truman State 32:00.00
2 Pohren, Matt Northwest Mo 32:18.87
3 Cool, Kory Johnson Coun 33:00.23
4 Koger, Blake Johnson Coun 33:10.58
5 Huerta, Austin Northwest Mo 33:12.90
6 Yonce, David Truman State 33:30.00
7 Dreyer, Alan Doane Colleg 34:00.00
8 Chaney, Scott Johnson Coun 35:00.65
9 Davidson, Anthony Northwest Mo 35:19.76
10 Livengood, Kody Highland Com NT
11 Dallas, Tad Truman State NT
12 Mays, Brock Highland Com NT
 
 
 
Event 5 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Crandell, Tyne William Penn 12:25.65
2 DeHaan, Amber MidAmerica N 11:45.87
3 Aune, Renee North Dakota 11:25.00
4 Cronin, Katelan Benedictine NT
5 Sackett, Veronica North Dakota 11:10.00
6 McKee, Dia Northwest Mo 12:10.00
7 Johansen, Cortney Doane Colleg 11:50.00
8 Hoffman, Katherine Unattached 11:30.52
9 Kelly, Danna Truman State 11:30.00
 
 
 
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Tallam, Judah MidAmerica N 10:15.38
2 Jones, Jeremy North Dakota 10:15.00
3 Sorensen, Brad Northwest Mo 9:54.59
4 Delay, Ben Doane Colleg 9:25.00
5 Geleta, Asrat Northwest Mo 10:22.73
6 Spitsberg, Richie North Dakota 9:49.00
7 Pescador, Daniel Unattached 9:54.48
8 Cool, Kory Johnson Coun 9:32.59
9 Porath, Steve Truman State 9:50.00
10 Horrocks, Kendall William Penn 10:38.99
11 Emmel, Brendan Benedictine NT
12 Hansmeyer, Jared Doane Colleg 10:00.00
13 Peavy, Josh Doane Colleg 9:40.00
 
 
 
Event 7 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
2 Highland Com A 53.12
3 Doane Colleg A 50.00
4 William Jewe A 51.14
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Benedictine A 49.35
2 MidAmerica N A 48.56
3 Nebraska/Oma A 46.78
4 Northwest Mo A 48.00
5 Truman State A 49.31
6 Park Univers A 49.57
 
 
 
Event 8 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Highland Com A 45.27
2 William Jewe A 43.21
3 Park Univers A 42.65
4 Northwest Mo A 41.45
5 Benedictine A 42.50
6 MidAmerica N A 42.91
7 Doane Colleg A 43.60
 
 
 
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Gross, Hannah Benedictine 5:05.00
2 Rahal, Sarah William Jewe 5:05.24
3 Noel, Ashley Doane Colleg 5:07.00
4 Fessenden, Rachel Park Univers 5:10.00
5 Hoarty, Clare Doane Colleg 5:15.00
6 Homan, Kim Northwest Mo 5:15.00
7 Kerr, Kasey William Penn 5:22.87
8 Wallman, Lindsey Doane Colleg 5:25.00
9 Poehlman, Kara Northwest Mo 5:30.00
10 McReynolds, Valinn William Penn 5:30.88
11 Jansen, Melinda Park Univers 5:32.00
12 Mahlburg, Paula William Jewe 5:35.34
13 Burk, Ashley William Penn 6:01.20
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Zeisler, Sarah Nebraska/Oma 4:45.76
2 Feldman, Kristy Kristy Feldm 4:46.76
3 Aune, Renee North Dakota 4:47.00
4 Duerre, Rachelle North Dakota 4:47.00
5 Pitia, Sara Park Univers 4:48.34
6 Mertes, Kelli Nebraska/Oma 4:48.85
7 Tuenge, Tahnee Nebraska/Oma 4:49.82
8 Robertson, Meg Truman State 4:50.00
9 Smith, Abbie Truman State 4:52.00
10 Kyger, Asher MidAmerica N 4:54.31
11 Beeson, Britt North Dakota 4:56.00
12 Anderson, Lyuda MidAmerica N 4:58.82
13 Brokaw, Heather Northwest Mo 5:00.00
14 Yakata, Dina Park Univers 5:02.34
 
 
 
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Seiler, Matt Benedictine 4:18.00
2 Kaliff, Holden Doane Colleg 4:20.00
3 Bern, Mitchell Doane Colleg 4:20.00
4 Henry, Dallas MidAmerica N 4:20.38
5 Watson, Erik Highland Com 4:20.77
6 Scarlett, Matt Benedictine 4:22.00
7 Bayless, David Truman State 4:28.00
8 Gamez, Derik Wentworth Mi 4:30.00
9 Monty, Mike Wentworth Mi 4:36.00
10 Estes, Andrew Haskell Univ 4:37.66
11 Holcomb, Michael Haskell Univ 4:37.73
12 Hernandez, Thomas MidAmerica N 4:42.15
13 Mantei, Joe Benedictine NT
14 Youtsey, Micheal Highland Com NT
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Wieczorek, Mark MidAmerica N 4:01.30
2 Yimer, Endashaw Park Univers 4:03.22
3 Touney, Bryan Northwest Mo 4:04.23
4 Kanger, Jeff Northwest Mo 4:04.87
5 McCall, Devin Northwest Mo 4:06.21
6 Nordlund, Nathan North Dakota 4:08.00
7 Klimek, Eli Truman State 4:08.00
8 Chatman, Jamie Park Univers 4:09.23
9 Johnston, Colin Doane Colleg 4:10.00
10 O'Laughlin, Ryan Benedictine 4:11.00
11 Byrd, Demitrius William Penn 4:12.35
12 Allred, Chris Park Univers 4:15.33
13 Murphy, James William Jewe 4:15.43
14 McKenzie, Dan Highland Com 4:17.42
15 Ernesti, David Midland Luth 4:17.86
 
 
 
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 4 Finals
3 Weninger, Ashley Highland Com NT
4 Block, Kris Highland Com 17.10
5 Robinson, Aneika Park Univers 17.10
6 Braniff, Lindsey Highland Com NT
Section 2 of 4 Finals
2 LaBoube, Molly William Jewe 16.98
3 Bartlett, Molly Benedictine 16.78
4 Watkins, Rosalie Park Univers 16.56
5 Weston, Rachel Highland Com 16.61
6 Silvey, Monica William Jewe 16.87
7 Kerschen, Michelle Benedictine 17.00
Section 3 of 4 Finals
2 Davis, Chandel William Jewe 16.53
3 Fisher, Erycka Park Univers 16.43
4 Gass, Julie Nebraska/Oma 15.98
5 Cunningham, Crystal Truman State 15.95
6 Churchman, Emily Northwest Mo 15.97
7 Tally, Chelsea MidAmerica N 16.23
8 Dightman, Chelsea Highland Com 16.47
Section 4 of 4 Finals
1 Clausnitzer, Jessica North Dakota 15.50
2 Honeywell, Brandi Unattached 15.38
3 Lane, Lisa Nebraska/Oma 14.89
4 Akerly, Debbie Nebraska/Oma 14.10
5 Kosmos, Katie Doane Colleg 14.60
6 Avilez, Johanna Northwest Mo 15.31
7 Nott, Dani Doane Colleg 15.50
8 Henry, Hannah Northwest Mo 15.50
 
 
 
Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
2 Gifford, Jason Highland Com NT
3 Starns, Taylor Highland Com 17.53
4 Lange, James William Penn 16.30
5 Hansen, Tom North Dakota 16.42
6 Schulz, Chris Highland Com NT
7 Allen, Corey William Penn NT
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 Hollin, James Wentworth Mi 16.05
2 Butler, Lawrence Park Univers 15.56
3 Straughter, Leon William Penn 15.50
4 Buse, Eric Doane Colleg 15.40
5 Geisinger, Luke William Jewe 15.50
6 Ackermann, Jake Truman State 15.50
7 Yates, Brandon North Dakota 15.93
8 Mason, Corey Northwest Mo 16.07
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 Smith, Franz MidAmerica N 15.31
2 Risinger, Eric Midland Luth 15.23
3 Bruns, Jeremy Park Univers 15.01
4 Railsback, Michael Doane Colleg 14.90
5 Manstedt, Chase Midland Luth 14.91
6 Stoltz, Tyler North Dakota 15.21
7 Ackermann, Joe Truman State 15.25
8 Ingram, Courtland Northwest Mo 15.36
 
 
 
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 4 Finals
2 Hammontree, Keely MidAmerica N 1:03:21.00
3 Robinson, Aneika Park Univers 1:06.34
4 Reed, Amber Northwest Mo 1:04.00
5 Szczygiel, Megan Benedictine 1:06.00
6 Bruna, Brigette Highland Com 1:08.19
7 Prigge, Elizabeth Doane Colleg 1:04.00
Section 2 of 4 Finals
2 Anderson, Shannon William Jewe 1:03.78
3 French, Lynda William Jewe 1:03.03
4 McQuistan, Alexa Northwest Mo 1:03.00
5 Houston, Jennifer William Jewe 1:02.09
6 Boswell, Kendra William Jewe 1:02.33
7 Bennett, Catrina Northwest Mo 1:03.00
8 Butler, Deborah Haskell Univ 1:03.49
Section 3 of 4 Finals
1 Denny, Megan Benedictine 1:02.00
2 Dacy, Sarah Truman State 1:01.50
3 James, Tarjie MidAmerica N 1:00.58
4 Roemmich, Tiffany Doane Colleg 59.00
5 Anderson, Lindsay Doane Colleg 1:00.50
6 Boger, Jessica North Dakota 1:01.00
7 Williams, Andrea Benedictine 1:02.00
8 Vogel, Krista North Dakota 1:02.00
Section 4 of 4 Finals
1 Smith, Subryna MidAmerica N 58.84
2 Armstrong, Sarah Truman State 58.08
3 Bryan, Tomoye MidAmerica N 56.95
4 Clarkson, Karin Nebraska/Oma 56.30
5 Harrison, Keyon Park Univers 56.87
6 Hughes, Becky Nebraska/Oma 57.26
7 Bachle, Stacey Doane Colleg 58.50
8 Mackey, Reagan Park Univers 58.89
 
 
 
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 4 Finals
2 Benitez, Terrence Unattached 55.84
3 Leadingfox, Randall Haskell Univ 1:00.98
4 Franz, David Johnson Coun 54.89
5 Stewart, David Haskell Univ 56.00
6 Meeks, Ben Haskell Univ 59.55
Section 2 of 4 Finals
2 Rockey, Jake Northwest Mo 54.31
3 Cormode, Lance Highland Com 53.67
4 Smith, Odis Park Univers 53.13
5 Simonich, Justin Johnson Coun 53.42
6 Smith, James William Penn 53.51
7 Shoefstall, Josh Benedictine 54.00
8 McClaskey, Jess William Jewe 54.51
Section 3 of 4 Finals
2 Gilpin, Curt Northwest Mo 53.06
3 Smith, Franz MidAmerica N 52.05
4 Ammons, Chad MidAmerica N 51.94
5 Purnell, Ron Northwest Mo 50.97
6 Williams, Austin William Jewe 51.01
7 Huninghake, Cade Benedictine 52.00
8 Armstrong, Anthony Northwest Mo 52.34
Section 4 of 4 Finals
1 Holliday, John Doane Colleg 50.30
2 Haddix, Devin Park Univers 49.78
3 Howell, Adam Truman State 49.00
4 Bacon, Joel Doane Colleg 48.60
5 Torres, Greg Doane Colleg 48.80
6 Hehling, Corey North Dakota 49.59
7 Zwilling, Dan Truman State 50.00
8 French, Aaron Park Univers 50.47
 
 
 
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Schwisow, Kelsey Doane Colleg 13.40
2 Alexander, Tiffany Park Univers 13.23
3 Carlstrom, Regan Doane Colleg 13.00
4 Flewellen, Tiana Park Univers 12.89
5 Warren, Tanya Doane Colleg 12.90
6 Cooper, Laura Northwest Mo 13.10
7 French, Lynda William Jewe 13.30
8 Berry, Brittany MidAmerica N 13.91
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Peters, Ashley Truman State 12.65
2 Budai, Sabrina MidAmerica N 12.57
3 Makinde, Foluso Nebraska/Oma 12.25
4 Monger, Laverne Nebraska/Oma 11.82
5 Belling, Molly Nebraska/Oma 11.89
6 Akerly, Debbie Nebraska/Oma 12.29
7 Cook, Kailea Northwest Mo 12.60
8 Bergstrom, Haley Doane Colleg 12.70
 
 
 
Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 4 Finals
2 Wade, Jenerro William Penn 12.38
3 Begay, Chris Haskell Univ 12.09
4 Berry, Tyler Haskell Univ 11.49
5 Wilson, Cody Haskell Univ 11.88
6 Palmer, Aaron Highland Com NT
Section 2 of 4 Finals
2 Glenn, Chris William Jewe 11.40
3 Young, Adam William Penn 11.12
4 Skeens, Jeremy Doane Colleg 11.10
5 Nwabuonwu, Ike William Jewe 11.10
6 Hawkins, E.J. Northwest Mo 11.11
7 Parker, Charles Park Univers 11.34
8 Jamison, Desmond MidAmerica N 11.45
Section 3 of 4 Finals
2 Cook, Sheldon Northwest Mo 11.10
3 Douglas, Jason Truman State 11.07
4 Brandhorst, Charlie Truman State 11.02
5 Jackson, Anthony Northwest Mo 10.98
6 Richardson, Joe Doane Colleg 11.00
7 Bressman, Tim William Jewe 11.03
8 Rogers, Karrington Northwest Mo 11.09
Section 4 of 4 Finals
1 De Jesus, James Benedictine 10.90
2 Kelley, Kedrick Doane Colleg 10.80
3 Green, Keelen Northwest Mo 10.64
4 King, Derrick MidAmerica N 10.35
5 Drake, Ryan Ryan Drake 10.49
6 Holt Jr., Jeffrey Doane Colleg 10.65
7 Scott, Arries Park Univers 10.87
8 Alexander, Donovan North Dakota 10.94
 
 
 
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1A Dutrow, Samantha Truman State 2:35.00
1B Johnson, Stephanie Benedictine 2:39.00
2A Commins, Brittany Doane Colleg 2:30.00
2B Noel, Jacie Highland Com 2:37.56
2C Burk, Ashley William Penn 2:45.58
3A Rahal, Sarah William Jewe 2:30.14
3B Jacobson, Sarah William Jewe 2:38.34
3C Henning, Claire Benedictine 2:48.00
4A Kerr, Kasey William Penn 2:35.11
4B Huston, Abby William Jewe 2:41.23
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1A Kinney, Megan Doane Colleg 2:22.00
1B Degase, Kristen Northwest Mo 2:27.00
2A O'Brien, Anna Northwest Mo 2:21.00
2B Anderson, Lyuda MidAmerica N 2:24.45
2C Luther, Leah Doane Colleg 2:30.00
3A Kampschieder, Angela Nebraska/Oma 2:21.03
3B Sherlock, Cassie Northwest Mo 2:26.00
3C Carlberg, Kirsten Nebraska/Oma 2:30.00
4A Kyger, Asher MidAmerica N 2:22.36
4B Taylor, Michaela William Jewe 2:28.21
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1A Long, Shayla MidAmerica N 2:17.18
1B Duerre, Rachelle North Dakota 2:19.00
2A Evans, Heidi North Dakota 2:13.50
2B Pitia, Sara Park Univers 2:18.76
2C Parker, Amber William Jewe 2:20.12
3A Windle, Ellie Doane Colleg 2:15.00
3B Victor, Jennifer Nebraska/Oma 2:18.77
3C Yakata, Dina Park Univers 2:20.32
4A Mathais, Esther Johnson Coun 2:18.56
4B Tuenge, Tahnee Nebraska/Oma 2:19.78
 
 
 
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1A Oliver, Alex Northwest Mo 2:03.48
1B Walker, Lydon Midland Luth 2:08.89
1C Youtsey, Micheal Highland Com NT
2A Kotrba, Patrick Benedictine 2:02.00
2B Koech, Daniel MidAmerica N 2:05.32
2C Watson, Erik Highland Com NT
3A Bowman, Leon Park Univers 2:02.23
3B Semidey, Carlos Wentworth Mi 2:08.00
3C McKenzie, Dan Highland Com NT
4A Subetgut, Sammy MidAmerica N 2:04.76
4B Murphy, James William Jewe 2:09.35
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1A Seiler, Matt Benedictine 1:59.00
1B Nordlund, Nathan North Dakota 2:00.00
1C Henry, Dallas MidAmerica N 2:01.36
2A Jacob, Andrew Midland Luth 1:58.87
2B Mantei, Joe Benedictine 2:00.00
2C Chirchir, Noah MidAmerica N 2:01.22
3A Chatman, Jamie Park Univers 1:58.89
3B Jones, Jesse Haskell Univ 2:00.00
3C Yimer, Endashaw Park Univers 2:01.23
4A Cory, Zack North Dakota 1:59.11
4B Chery, Lenes Unattached 2:00.00
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1A Isley, Eric Northwest Mo 1:52.35
1B Ritchie, Jeff Northwest Mo 1:55.62
1C Baron, Clive MidAmerica N 1:58.12
2A Hollman, Matt Doane Colleg 1:52.00
2B Kanger, Jeff Northwest Mo 1:54.85
2C Patrick, Ryan Johnson Coun 1:56.89
3A Wieczorek, Mark MidAmerica N 1:52.01
3B Kroll, Alan Johnson Coun 1:55.46
3C Foster, Lance Doane Colleg 1:58.00
4A Sailer, Matt North Dakota 1:54.60
4B Crean, Kevin Truman State 1:56.00
 
 
 
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Watkins, Rosalie Park Univers 1:08.78
2 Silvey, Monica William Jewe 1:08.12
3 Honeywell, Brandi Unattached 1:07.40
4 Kerschen, Michelle Benedictine 1:07.00
5 Braden, Alexandra William Jewe 1:07.12
6 Fisher, Erycka Park Univers 1:07.55
7 Levy, Sanique MidAmerica N 1:08.17
8 Kiss, Jennifer Northwest Mo 1:09.90
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Kemper, Kacee Doane Colleg 1:06.00
2 Moore, Nikki Truman State 1:04.85
3 Klitz, Gail Doane Colleg 1:04.00
4 Kosmos, Katie Doane Colleg 1:02.00
5 Orzylowski, Magda Nebraska/Oma 1:03.86
6 Lane, Lisa Nebraska/Oma 1:04.79
7 Nott, Dani Doane Colleg 1:05.00
8 Henry, Hannah Northwest Mo 1:06.80
 
 
 
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
2 Allen, Corey William Penn 1:05.85
3 Lange, James William Penn 59.25
4 Hansen, Tom North Dakota 59.10
5 Smith, James William Penn 59.18
6 Denetdeel, Morris Haskell Univ 1:04.18
Section 2 of 3 Finals
2 Mason, Corey Northwest Mo 58.54
3 Engel, Chase William Jewe 57.50
4 Geisinger, Luke William Jewe 57.06
5 Green, Zach North Dakota 56.10
6 Buse, Eric Doane Colleg 56.60
7 Brown, Guy William Jewe 57.13
8 Yates, Brandon North Dakota 58.00
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 Luebbe, Jeff Doane Colleg 56.00
2 Olson, Matt Truman State 55.46
3 Bruns, Jeremy Park Univers 55.10
4 Bergstedt, Sean Truman State 53.00
5 Bullock, John Northwest Mo 54.20
6 Eisenhauer, Tom William Jewe 55.25
7 Thompson, Mike Doane Colleg 56.00
8 Risinger, Eric Midland Luth 56.03
 
 
 
Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 5 Finals
3 Weninger, Ashley Highland Com 29.99
4 Braniff, Lindsey Highland Com 29.10
5 Bruna, Brigette Highland Com 29.12
6 Duclos, Nadeige William Penn 31.94
Section 2 of 5 Finals
1 French, Lynda William Jewe 28.23
2 Schwisow, Kelsey Doane Colleg 27.80
3 Dightman, Chelsea Highland Com 27.77
4 Trulin, Stacie Unattached 27.67
5 Reed, Amber Northwest Mo 27.71
6 McQuistan, Alexa Northwest Mo 27.80
7 Robinson, Aneika Park Univers 28.23
8 Anderson, Shannon William Jewe 28.30
Section 3 of 5 Finals...(Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash)
1 Ream, Courtnee Northwest Mo 27.50
2 Flewellen, Tiana Park Univers 27.45
3 Bennett, Catrina Northwest Mo 27.35
4 Roemmich, Tiffany Doane Colleg 27.00
5 Cooper, Laura Northwest Mo 27.30
6 Dacy, Sarah Truman State 27.40
7 Davis, Chandel William Jewe 27.45
8 Butler, Deborah Haskell Univ 27.55
Section 4 of 5 Finals
1 Armstrong, Sarah Truman State 26.30
2 Robinson, Megan Northwest Mo 26.15
3 Stump, Natalie Benedictine 25.98
4 Hughes, Becky Nebraska/Oma 25.87
5 Cook, Kailea Northwest Mo 25.90
6 Peters, Ashley Truman State 26.00
7 Bergstrom, Haley Doane Colleg 26.20
8 Carlstrom, Regan Doane Colleg 26.90
Section 5 of 5 Finals
1 Bryan, Tomoye MidAmerica N 25.67
2 Harrison, Keyon Park Univers 25.46
3 Clarkson, Karin Nebraska/Oma 25.08
4 Monger, Laverne Nebraska/Oma 24.50
5 Belling, Molly Nebraska/Oma 24.69
6 Budai, Sabrina MidAmerica N 25.27
7 Smith, Subryna MidAmerica N 25.55
8 Samuel, Alisha Northwest Mo 25.70
 
 
 
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 5 Finals
3 Palmer, Aaron Highland Com 25.45
4 Burck, Spencer William Penn 25.00
5 Wade, Jenerro William Penn 25.23
6 Gifford, Jason Highland Com NT
Section 2 of 5 Finals
2 Hilliam, Chris Haskell Univ 24.75
3 Schulz, Chris Highland Com 24.34
4 Ackermann, Jake Truman State 24.15
5 Wilson, Cody Haskell Univ 24.27
6 Rockey, Jake Northwest Mo 24.56
7 Starns, Taylor Highland Com 24.88
Section 3 of 5 Finals
2 Engel, Chase William Jewe 24.12
3 Schulte, Matt Benedictine 24.00
4 Gilpin, Curt Northwest Mo 23.87
5 Ammons, Chad MidAmerica N 23.80
6 Ackermann, Joe Truman State 23.82
7 Berry, Tyler Haskell Univ 23.99
8 McClaskey, Jess William Jewe 24.02
Section 4 of 5 Finals
1 Parker, Charles Park Univers 23.12
2 Torres, Greg Doane Colleg 23.00
3 Hehling, Corey North Dakota 22.82
4 Douglas, Jason Truman State 22.65
5 King, Derrick MidAmerica N 22.81
6 Holt Jr., Jeffrey Doane Colleg 23.00
7 Adam, Barber Benedictine 23.11
8 Stevenson, Mark William Jewe 23.50
Section 5 of 5 Finals
1 Richardson, Joe Doane Colleg 22.60
2 Conkling, Kyle Park Univers 22.54
3 Brandhorst, Charlie Truman State 22.24
4 Drake, Ryan Ryan Drake 20.98
5 Green, Keelen Northwest Mo 21.81
6 Alexander, Donovan North Dakota 22.42
7 Wimmer, Jess Doane Colleg 22.60
8 Haddix, Devin Park Univers 22.64
 
 
 
Event 23 Women 3000 Meter Run
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Baker, Allie Truman State 11:00.00
2 Ciofani, Leigh North Dakota 11:00.00
3 Montesano, Jessica Northwest Mo 11:15.00
4 Ash, Jena Doane Colleg 11:20.00
5 Donovan, Kristen Doane Colleg 11:30.00
6 Chelagat, Linah MidAmerica N 11:50.18
7 McManigal, Maggie Unattached 12:00.00
8 Blattner, Kaycee Highland Com 12:03.17
9 Beckwith, Lindsey William Jewe 12:10.25
10 Waddle, Betsy William Jewe 12:23.36
11 McReynolds, Valinn William Penn 12:48.29
12 Cronin, Katelan Benedictine NT
13 Crandell, Tyne William Penn NT
14 Beckstrom, Camille William Penn NT
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Robertson, Meg Truman State 10:20.00
2 Ryan, Kellie Nebraska/Oma 10:21.46
3 Landberg, Margaret North Dakota 10:25.00
4 Feldman, Kristy Kristy Feldm 10:26.05
5 O'Brien, Anna Northwest Mo 10:33.00
6 Smith, Abbie Truman State 10:38.00
7 Spader, Karah Northwest Mo 10:38.00
8 Malone, Callie North Dakota 10:40.00
9 Zeisler, Sarah Nebraska/Oma 10:40.69
10 Gefroh, Mandy North Dakota 10:45.00
11 Mertes, Kelli Nebraska/Oma 10:45.66
12 Gross, Hannah Benedictine 10:50.00
13 Fessenden, Rachel Park Univers 10:56.00
14 Anderson, Lyuda MidAmerica N 10:56.32
 
 
 
Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run
 
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Allred, Chris Park Univers 16:20.44
2 Wittrock, Eric Truman State 16:30.00
3 Jensen, James Park Univers 16:45.11
4 Innis, Josh MidAmerica N 16:45.23
5 Myers, JP Benedictine 16:48.00
6 Davidson, Anthony Northwest Mo 16:52.32
7 Horstick, J T MidAmerica N 16:55.16
8 Chaney, Scott Johnson Coun 16:59.86
9 Morales, Santiago Haskell Univ 17:12.00
10 Ovah, Steven Haskell Univ 17:20.00
11 Becenti, Leo Haskell Univ 17:30.00
12 Livengood, Kody Highland Com NT
13 Hudson, Kanen William Penn NT
14 Mays, Brock Highland Com NT
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Pohren, Matt Northwest Mo 15:13.54
2 Klimek, Eli Truman State 15:20.00
3 Wells, Aaron Truman State 15:24.00
4 Simpson, Jason Truman State 15:30.00
5 Huerta, Austin Northwest Mo 15:32.45
6 Touney, Bryan Northwest Mo 15:34.42
7 Gilson, Skip North Dakota 15:45.00
8 O'Laughlin, Ryan Benedictine 15:45.00
9 Kioko, Francis MidAmerica N 15:45.39
10 Koger, Blake Johnson Coun 15:45.69
11 Driewer, Jeremy Doane Colleg 15:50.00
12 McCall, Devin Northwest Mo 15:58.28
13 Mahoney, Patrick North Dakota 15:59.00
14 Wilhite, Danny Truman State 16:00.00
15 Sorensen, Brad Northwest Mo 16:12.08
 
 
 
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
3 Benedictine A 4:11.00
4 Northwest Mo A 4:09.00
5 William Jewe A 4:10.21
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 North Dakota A 4:06.00
3 MidAmerica N A 3:55.30
4 Nebraska/Oma A 3:45.39
5 Doane Colleg A 3:55.00
6 Park Univers A 3:56.34
7 MidAmerica N B 4:06.98
 
 
 
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1A Midland Luth A 3:32.01
2B William Penn A 3:39.05
3A Northwest Mo B 3:24.40
4A Johnson Coun A 3:35.69
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1A Northwest Mo A 3:18.23
1B William Jewe A 3:23.22
2B North Dakota A 3:21.12
3A Doane Colleg A 3:16.00
3B MidAmerica N A 3:21.33
4A Truman State A 3:19.50
4B Park Univers A 3:23.45
 
 
 
Event 27 Women Javelin Throw
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 higuley, jenna Johnson Coun ND
2 Yockey, Rashell MidAmerica N 21.24m
3 Churchman, Emily Northwest Mo 23.00m
4 Avilez, Johanna Northwest Mo 25.00m
5 Koenig, Lexi Northwest Mo 27.00m
6 Holeman, Kortney Truman State 29.50m
7 Honeywell, Brandi Unattached 30.00m
8 Gass, Julie Nebraska/Oma 30.50m
9 Putnam, Ashley North Dakota 31.00m
10 Vennart, Missy MidAmerica N 31.24m
11 Zander, Heidi North Dakota 32.00m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Moody, Anegla MidAmerica N 32.19m
2 Roebuck, Cierra North Dakota 33.50m
3 Hochstein, Kari Doane Colleg 33.79m
4 Corcett, Jara Johnson Coun 35.30m
5 Bieranowski, Jordan Nebraska/Oma 35.36m
6 Zutavern, Kelcey Doane Colleg 36.00m
7 Kottisch, Jessica Doane Colleg 36.58m
8 Johnson, Rachael William Jewe 38.92m
9 Wettlaufer, Kami Midland Luth 39.02m
10 Hentzen, Valerie Benedictine 39.62m
11 Homstad, Suzy North Dakota 41.00m
12 Spurgin, Jocelyn Doane Colleg 42.68m
 
 
 
Event 28 Men Javelin Throw
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Cox, Aaron Benedictine ND
2 Madison, Jason William Penn ND
3 Leadingfox, Randall Haskell Univ ND
4 Gouin, Mack MidAmerica N 34.60m
5 Patrick, Tyson Highland Com 36.60m
6 Mokio, Blake MidAmerica N 42.12m
7 Cronk, Kevin William Jewe 44.40m
8 Kjos, Rusty North Dakota 45.00m
9 Risinger, Eric Midland Luth 45.01m
10 Ross, Scott Midland Luth 48.67m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Ingram, Courtland Northwest Mo 49.62m
2 Melvin, Steven Highland Com 51.39m
3 Delmore, Patrick North Dakota 53.00m
4 Henry, Loren William Jewe 53.52m
5 Manstedt, Chase Midland Luth 54.97m
6 Winchester, Brandon Northwest Mo 58.40m
7 Groom, Heath Missouri-Rol 61.49m
8 Fick, Matt North Dakota 62.12m
9 Francis, Ben Doane Colleg 62.48m
10 Litzinger, Matt North Dakota 63.11m
11 Stoltz, Tyler North Dakota 67.78m
 
 
 
Event 29 Women Hammer Throw
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Bolz, Liz Highland Com ND
2 Johnson, Rachael William Jewe 33.60m
3 Putnam, Ashley North Dakota 34.50m
4 Klabo, Krista North Dakota 36.00m
5 Yockey, Rashell MidAmerica N 36.84m
6 Bernard, Ashley Truman State 38.00m
7 higuley, jenna Johnson Coun 38.00m
8 Strand, Theresa Doane Colleg 39.00m
9 Reinhardt, Jennifer William Jewe 39.44m
10 Sauer, Megan William Jewe 39.70m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Fye, Tawny Doane Colleg 40.00m
2 Loemker, Stacey Northwest Mo 40.00m
3 Homstad, Suzy North Dakota 41.00m
4 Disselhoff, Abby Northwest Mo 43.00m
5 Saathoff, Julie Doane Colleg 43.00m
6 Bruegman, Ashley Midland Luth 43.65m
7 Carpenter, Bridgette Truman State 44.00m
8 meinke, lexi Johnson Coun 45.45m
9 Colon, Ashley Truman State 46.00m
10 Gramkow, Ann Midland Luth 49.08m
 
 
 
Event 30 Men Hammer Throw
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 jones, dan Johnson Coun 35.00m
2 Schneider, Aaron Truman State 35.00m
3 jones, corey Johnson Coun 35.10m
4 Smith, Cole Highland Com 36.31m
5 Auzat, Matt William Jewe 36.80m
6 Baughman, Philip Truman State 38.00m
7 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica N 40.25m
8 Moe, Erik North Dakota 42.00m
9 Kjos, Rusty North Dakota 42.15m
10 Peters, Gabe Northwest Mo 42.88m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Miller, Brian Benedictine 43.00m
2 Brownley, Travis Northwest Mo 43.03m
3 Deyle, Derek Doane Colleg 45.00m
4 Smith, Wade William Jewe 45.80m
5 Fick, Matt North Dakota 46.90m
6 Begemann, Brad William Jewe 47.28m
7 Bonk, Branden Doane Colleg 50.00m
8 Haugan, Josh North Dakota 50.58m
9 MacKenzie, Travis Northwest Mo 56.34m
10 Moman, Will Doane Colleg 60.00m
 
 
 
Event 31 Women Long Jump
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Weninger, Ashley Highland Com ND
2 Sargent, Katie Northwest Mo 4.57m
3 Talley, Christine William Jewe 4.62m
4 Berry, Brittany MidAmerica N 4.65m
5 Merrill, Rachel William Jewe 4.78m
6 Kiss, Jennifer Northwest Mo 4.80m
7 Schwindt, Amy William Jewe 4.84m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Taylor, April MidAmerica N 4.85m
2 Churchman, Emily Northwest Mo 5.03m
3 Robinson, Aneika Park Univers 5.12m
4 Zander, Heidi North Dakota 5.15m
5 Hopkins, Tiffany Doane Colleg 5.15m
6 Honeywell, Brandi Unattached 5.24m
7 Mixon, Na Onka William Penn 5.25m
8 Gass, Julie Nebraska/Oma 5.25m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Nott, Dani Doane Colleg 5.26m
2 Marvin, Chelsee Doane Colleg 5.31m
3 Yates, Ashley Nebraska/Oma 5.35m
4 Burgard, Michelle North Dakota 5.40m
5 Harrison, Keyon Park Univers 5.60m
6 Akerly, Debbie Nebraska/Oma 5.75m
7 Kosmos, Katie Doane Colleg 5.76m
8 Makinde, Foluso Nebraska/Oma 6.09m
 
 
 
Event 32 Men Long Jump
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Self, Doug Highland Com ND
2 Allen, Corey William Penn ND
3 Yarbrough, Tyrell William Penn ND
4 McBride, Gregory William Penn 5.83m
5 Gifford, Jason Highland Com 5.96m
6 Scholz, David Highland Com 6.01m
7 Schulte, Matt Benedictine 6.09m
8 Sundquist, Grant North Dakota 6.11m
9 Logan, Terrence Northwest Mo 6.17m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Burck, Spencer William Penn 6.26m
2 Cowans, Sir Edward MidAmerica N 6.40m
3 Jamison, Desmond MidAmerica N 6.48m
4 Hujing, Jared Highland Com 6.50m
5 Conkling, Kyle Park Univers 6.54m
6 Schnitzler, Josh Doane Colleg 6.55m
7 Urum-Eke, Ike Northwest Mo 6.63m
8 Moore, Mark MidAmerica N 6.75m
9 Butler, Lawrence Park Univers 6.78m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Jackson, Anthony Northwest Mo 6.79m
2 Smith, Franz MidAmerica N 6.79m
3 Glenn, Chris William Jewe 6.80m
4 Hawkins, E.J. Northwest Mo 6.83m
5 Skeens, Jeremy Doane Colleg 6.86m
6 Cook, Sheldon Northwest Mo 6.90m
7 Stoltz, Tyler North Dakota 7.18m
8 Barraza, Xavier Haskell Univ 16.04m
9 Begay, Chris Haskell Univ 17.90m
 
 
 
Event 33 Women Shot Put
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Bolz, Liz Highland Com ND
2 Yockey, Rashell MidAmerica N 9.67m
3 Roth, Kelly MidAmerica N 10.11m
4 Ross, Roseta Park Univers 10.43m
5 Hulett, Sara Park Univers 10.56m
6 Springfield, Amber William Jewe 10.72m
7 Holeman, Kortney Truman State 10.80m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Brooksheir, Lacey Park Univers 11.00m
2 Klabo, Krista North Dakota 11.00m
3 Loemker, Stacey Northwest Mo 11.00m
4 Bernard, Ashley Truman State 11.00m
5 Pfautz, Jessie William Jewe 11.48m
6 Hochstein, Kari Doane Colleg 11.70m
7 Hausauer, Lindsey North Dakota 11.70m
8 meinke, lexi Johnson Coun 11.80m
9 Sauer, Megan William Jewe 11.89m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Strand, Theresa Doane Colleg 12.25m
2 Saathoff, Julie Doane Colleg 12.25m
3 Zutavern, Kelcey Doane Colleg 12.25m
4 Davenport, Katy Johnson Coun 12.50m
5 Colon, Ashley Truman State 12.70m
6 Spurgin, Jocelyn Doane Colleg 13.00m
7 Carpenter, Bridgette Truman State 13.40m
8 Bruegman, Ashley Midland Luth 13.46m
9 Gramkow, Ann Midland Luth 14.08m
 
 
 
Event 34 Men Shot Put
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Pflugradt, Courtney Benedictine ND
2 Murray, Josh Highland Com ND
3 Milder, David William Penn ND
4 Madison, Jason William Penn 11.19m
5 Brubaker, Bobby Highland Com 12.11m
6 Gouin, Mack MidAmerica N 12.50m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Wysinger, Deonte MidAmerica N 12.65m
2 Kjos, Rusty North Dakota 12.90m
3 Cronk, Kevin William Jewe 13.00m
4 Schneider, Aaron Truman State 13.00m
5 Smith, Wade William Jewe 13.41m
6 Begemann, Brad William Jewe 13.41m
7 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica N 13.50m
8 Mokio, Blake MidAmerica N 13.60m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 jones, dan Johnson Coun 13.80m
2 Moe, Erik North Dakota 14.20m
3 Lenzy, Amir Doane Colleg 14.30m
4 Peters, Gabe Northwest Mo 14.35m
5 jones, corey Johnson Coun 14.63m
6 Brownley, Travis Northwest Mo 14.88m
7 Rogge, Mark Doane Colleg 15.00m
8 Deyle, Derek Doane Colleg 16.00m
 
 
 
Event 35 Women Pole Vault
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 York, Amanda Highland Com 2.43m
2 Weisgerber, Carly Doane Colleg 2.90m
3 Bieranowski, Jordan Nebraska/Oma 3.00m
4 Campbell, Lindsey Johnson Coun 3.00m
5 Koenig, Lexi Northwest Mo 3.00m
6 Royeton, Melanie Northwest Mo 3.10m
7 Harbaugh, Shannon Truman State 3.10m
8 Klesh, Kristen Truman State 3.25m
9 Clausnitzer, Jessica North Dakota 3.30m
10 Wettlaufer, Kami Midland Luth 3.41m
11 Culver, Erica Johnson Coun 3.43m
12 Harrington, Megan Doane Colleg 3.66m
13 Fleck, Jessica North Dakota 3.70m
14 Bauer, Meagan Doane Colleg 3.86m
 
 
 
Event 36 Men Pole Vault
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Pepmiller, Chad Truman State 3.65m
2 Gabbert, Doug Gabbert 3.81m
3 Walker, Dusty Doane Colleg 3.97m
4 Hellwig, Jeremy Truman State 4.00m
5 Korczak, Josh North Dakota 4.00m
6 Fashant, Stephen North Dakota 4.18m
7 Peterson, Jordan Doane Colleg 4.27m
8 owings, jake Johnson Coun 4.30m
9 Schroeder, Jay North Dakota 4.32m
10 Johnson, Eric North Dakota 4.32m
11 Dorshorst, Ryan Doane Colleg 4.42m
12 McIntosh, Clif Northwest Mo 4.47m
13 Ingram, Courtland Northwest Mo 4.50m
14 Houchin, Blake Doane Colleg 4.57m
15 Carlson, Clark North Dakota 4.65m
16 Thomas, Walker Doane Colleg 4.88m
17 ergenbriet, adam Johnson Coun 5.05m
18 Devine, Kris MidAmerica N 6.95m
 
 
 
Event 37 Women High Jump
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Seitz, Kristin Highland Com 1.42m
2 Weston, Rachel Highland Com 1.48m
3 Hoffman, Becky Midland Luth 1.48m
4 LaBoube, Molly William Jewe 1.48m
5 Silvey, Monica William Jewe 1.48m
6 Brand, Kayla William Jewe 1.48m
7 Block, Kris Highland Com 1.55m
8 Weninger, Ashley Highland Com 1.56m
9 Sullwold, Ashley Doane Colleg 1.57m
10 Lutz, Avery Doane Colleg 1.57m
11 Tally, Chelsea MidAmerica N 1.58m
12 Nagel, Amanda North Dakota 1.59m
13 Hollmann, Kelly Nebraska/Oma 1.60m
14 Gass, Julie Nebraska/Oma 1.60m
15 Mixon, Na Onka William Penn 1.60m
16 Gegelman, Lyndsy North Dakota 1.63m
17 Carlson, Halley Northwest Mo 1.64m
18 Bartlett, Molly Benedictine 1.64m
19 Marvin, Chelsee Doane Colleg 1.65m
20 Eaton, Tierney Northwest Mo 1.67m
21 Dahlstrom, Nikki North Dakota 1.68m
22 Smith, Aftan Doane Colleg 1.70m
23 Jasa, Katie Doane Colleg 1.70m
24 Peters, Ashley Truman State 5.56m
 
 
 
Event 38 Men High Jump
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Schmidt, Drew Highland Com 1.90m
2 Brent, Clifton Northwest Mo 1.92m
3 Ross, Scott Midland Luth 2.01m
4 Moore, Mark MidAmerica N 2.08m
5 Adio, Bayo Northwest Mo 2.08m
6 Craven, David Doane Colleg 2.08m
7 Walden, Dave Doane Colleg 2.09m
 
 
 
Event 39 Women Triple Jump
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Schwindt, Amy William Jewe 9.98m
2 Carlson, Halley Northwest Mo 10.00m
3 Sargent, Katie Northwest Mo 10.10m
4 Tally, Chelsea MidAmerica N 10.40m
5 Hoffman, Becky Midland Luth 10.44m
6 Taylor, April MidAmerica N 10.50m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals...(Event 39 Women Triple Jump)
1 Schmidt, Stacy Doane Colleg 10.53m
2 Hollmann, Kelly Nebraska/Oma 10.67m
3 Hopkins, Tiffany Doane Colleg 10.87m
4 Yates, Ashley Nebraska/Oma 10.90m
5 Churchman, Emily Northwest Mo 10.96m
6 Welsch, Rebbeca Doane Colleg 11.00m
7 Fleck, Jessica North Dakota 11.10m
8 Lauer, Christen Truman State 11.30m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Smith, Aftan Doane Colleg 11.30m
2 Burgard, Michelle North Dakota 11.30m
3 Schleuter, Abby Doane Colleg 11.40m
4 Mixon, Na Onka William Penn 11.58m
5 Stump, Natalie Benedictine 11.58m
6 Akerly, Debbie Nebraska/Oma 11.70m
7 Krepel, Nicole Midland Luth 11.72m
8 Makinde, Foluso Nebraska/Oma 11.75m
 
 
 
Event 40 Men Triple Jump
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Yarbrough, Tyrell William Penn ND
2 Scholz, David Highland Com ND
3 Smith, Odis Park Univers 12.00m
4 McBride, Gregory William Penn 12.72m
5 Pritchard, Clayton MidAmerica N 12.80m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Logan, Terrence Northwest Mo 12.90m
2 Sundquist, Grant North Dakota 13.20m
3 Adio, Bayo Northwest Mo 13.26m
4 Self, Doug Highland Com 13.36m
5 Schnitzler, Josh Doane Colleg 13.36m
6 Hujing, Jared Highland Com 13.46m
7 Thixton, Nick Doane Colleg 13.56m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Cowans, Sir Edward MidAmerica N 13.59m
2 Armstrong, Anthony Northwest Mo 13.85m
3 Bueford, Sean Sean Bueford 14.00m
4 Ford, Kevin Benedictine 14.40m
5 Urum-Eke, Ike Northwest Mo 14.45m
6 Martin, Tom Doane Colleg 14.62m
7 Barraza, Xavier Haskell Univ 33.50m
 
 
 
Event 41 Women Discus Throw
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Giffee, Katie Benedictine ND
2 Ross, Roseta Park Univers 30.00m
3 Hulett, Sara Park Univers 30.00m
4 Brooksheir, Lacey Park Univers 30.00m
5 Roth, Kelly MidAmerica N 30.85m
6 Putnam, Ashley North Dakota 32.00m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Sauer, Megan William Jewe 33.60m
2 Johnson, Rachael William Jewe 36.64m
3 Holeman, Kortney Truman State 37.00m
4 Saathoff, Julie Doane Colleg 37.00m
5 Bernard, Ashley Truman State 38.00m
6 Bruegman, Ashley Midland Luth 38.08m
7 higuley, jenna Johnson Coun 39.00m
8 Hausauer, Lindsey North Dakota 39.25m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 meinke, lexi Johnson Coun 39.39m
2 Homstad, Suzy North Dakota 40.00m
3 Fye, Tawny Doane Colleg 40.00m
4 Zutavern, Kelcey Doane Colleg 40.00m
5 Strand, Theresa Doane Colleg 40.00m
6 Reinhardt, Jennifer William Jewe 42.76m
7 Carpenter, Bridgette Truman State 43.00m
8 Gramkow, Ann Midland Luth 48.76m
 
 
 
Event 42 Men Discus Throw
 
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 jones, dan Johnson Coun ND
2 Milder, David William Penn ND
3 Madison, Jason William Penn 24.96m
4 Lenzy, Amir Doane Colleg 35.00m
5 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica N 35.00m
6 Smith, Cole Highland Com 35.18m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Kjos, Rusty North Dakota 38.92m
2 Mokio, Blake MidAmerica N 38.96m
3 Baughman, Philip Truman State 40.00m
4 Yockey, John MidAmerica N 41.47m
5 Rogge, Mark Doane Colleg 42.00m
6 Bonk, Branden Doane Colleg 42.00m
7 Cronk, Kevin William Jewe 42.76m
8 Miller, Brian Benedictine 43.00m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Peters, Gabe Northwest Mo 43.09m
2 Haugan, Josh North Dakota 43.35m
3 Reuber, Andrew Benedictine 43.98m
4 Smith, Wade William Jewe 44.32m
5 Moe, Erik North Dakota 45.80m
6 Moman, Will Doane Colleg 46.00m
7 Deyle, Derek Doane Colleg 46.00m
8 Begemann, Brad William Jewe 47.30m