This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Bearcats

2006 Roster

Men's Roster
Name Yr. Event Hometown
Bayo Adio Jr. High Jump Oakland, Calif.
Anthony Armstrong Fr. Sprints Bellevue, Neb.
Travis Brownley Sr. Throws Carrollton, Mo.
John Bullock So. Hurdles/Sprints Lauderdale Lake, Fla.
Diezeas Calbert Sr. Jumps/Sprints Omaha, Neb.
Brent Clifton So. Jump/Sprints Tarkio, Mo.
Sheldon Cook Fr. Sprints Parkville, Mo.
Bradley Cox Fr. Jumps/Sprints Plattsburg, Mo.
Martin Curley Fr. Jumps Laclede, Mo.
Brandon Dart So. Distance Fremont, Neb.
Anthony Davidson So. Distance Grant City, Mo.
E.J. Falkner Jr. Sprints Omaha, Neb.
Dallas Flynn So. Throws Blair, Neb.
Asrat Geleta Fr. Distance Waco, Texas
Curt Gilpin So. Sprints/Jumps Chester, Ill.
Keelen Green Fr. Sprints Sulphur Springs, Texas
E.J. Hawkins Fr. Sprints/Jumps Elgin, Texas
Auston Huerta Fr. Distance Mesa, Ariz.
Courtland Ingram So. Hurdles/Jumps Hannibal, Mo.
Eric Isley Jr. Middle Distance Plesantville, Iowa
Anthony Jackson Sr. Jumps/Sprints Des Moines, Iowa
Jeff Kanger So. Middle Distance Omaha, Neb.
Travis MacKenzie Jr. Throws Cumberland, British Columbia
Tyler Martin Jr. Hurdles/Sprints Bendena, Kan.
Corey Mason Fr. Hurdles/Sprints Unionville, Mo.
Devin McCall Jr. Distance St. Louis, Mo.
Clif McIntosh Jr. Pole Vault Maryville, Mo.
Kyle Nespory Fr. Pole Vault Kearney, Mo.
Alex Oliver So. Sprints Woodine, Iowa
Daniel Pescador RS-Jr. Distance Queen Creek, Ariz.
Gabe Peters Fr. Throws Hannibal, Mo.
Matt Pohren Jr. Distance Omaha, Neb.
Stephen Pool Fr. Middle Distance Raymore, Mo.
Jeff Ritchie Fr. Middle Distance Bedford, Iowa
Sam Robinson So. Sprints Gladstone, Mo.
Jake Rockey Fr. Middle Distance Truro, Iowa
Karrington Rogers So. Sprints/Jumps Malden, Mo.
Dan Scheuler Fr. Throws Fairbury, Neb.
Brandon Schoen So. Throws Beatrice, Neb.
Brad Sorensen Fr. Distance Clarinda, Iowa
Bryan Touney Jr. Distance Lake Lotawana, Mo.
Brandon Winchester Jr. Javelin/Sprints Bendena, Kan.
Kendall Wright Fr. Hurdles/Jumps Sulphur Springs, Texas
Women's Roster
Name Yr. Event Hometown
Johanna Avilez Fr. Heptathlon/Hurdles/Jumps Mesa, Ariz.
Audrey Bailey So. Hurdles Lathrop, Mo.
Catrina Bennett Fr. Sprints Bellevue, Neb.
Heather Brokaw Jr. Distance Lake St. Louis, Mo.
Halley Carlson So. High Jump/Pole Vault New Virginia, Iowa
Emily Carlson Fr. Heptathlon/Long Jump/Triple Jump Parkville, Mo.
Tasha Cockrum Fr. Sprints Park Hill, Mo.
Kailea Cook Jr. Sprints Parkville, Mo.
Laura Cooper Fr. Sprints Meadville, Mo.
Kristen Degase Fr. Distance Maryville, Mo.
Abby Disselhoff Sr. Throws Kansas City, Mo.
Tierney Eaton Fr. Heptathlon/High Jump/Hurdles Grant City, Mo.
Amanda Gray Fr. Distance Rock Port, Mo.
Hannah Henry So. Hurdles Lenexa, Kan.
Kim Homan Jr. Distance Lee's Summit, Mo.
Brandi Honeywell Jr. Heptathlon/Long Jump/Hurdles Parkville, Mo.
Lacey Jackson Sr. Distance Emerson, Iowa
Jennifer Kiss Fr. Heptathlon/Hurdles Nobleton, Ontario
Lexi Koenig Fr. Pole Vault O'Fallon, Mo.
Alicia Kostka Fr. Throws Gretna, Neb.
Julie Kriekemeier Sr. Distance Vichy, Mo.
Stacey Loemker Jr. Throws Beatrice, Neb.
Krista Martine So. Distance Liberty, Mo.
Dia McKee Sr. Distance O'Fallon, Mo.
Maggie McManigal Fr. Distance Colorado Springs, Colo.
Alexa McQuistan Fr. Sprints York, Neb.
Jessica Montesano Sr. Distance Kansas City, Mo.
Anna O'Brien Fr. Distance Easton, Mo.
Kara Poehlman Jr. Distance Kansas City, Mo.
Courtnee Ream Fr. Sprints Unionville, Mo.
Amber Reed Fr. Sprints Beatrice, Neb.
Carly Reinoehl Fr. Distance Kansas City, Mo.
Megan Robinson Jr. Sprints Overland Park, Kan.
Melanie Royeton So. Pole Vault Parkville, Mo.
Alisha Samuel Sr. Sprints San Juan, Trinidad
Katie Sargent Fr. High Jump/Long Jump/Triple Jump Meadville, Mo.
Cassie Sherlock So. Middle Distance Murray, Neb.
Karah Spader So. Distance Waco, Neb.
Megan Tinsley Fr. Distance Liberty, Mo.
Stacie Trulin So. Sprints Blair, Neb.
Emily Von Weihe So. Distance Treynor, Iowa
Jennifer Williams So. Distance Columbus, Neb.


Men's Head Coach: Richard Alsup
Women's Head Coach: Scott Lorek