Licensed to Northwest Missouri State Univ.
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2005 12:23 PM
                     Quad State LargeDemo Meet - 4/21/2005
                             NWMO - Maryville, MO
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.63  2004        LYNITA BRIDGES, HICKMAN MILLS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griggs, Jacque               Hickman Mill             13.07q  2
  2 Swopes, Mia                  Winnetonka               13.24q  3
  3 Gibson, Gabrielle            Hickman Mill             13.32q  3
  4 Long, Tekia                  Blue Springs             13.38q  1
  5 Tyson, Sharae                Winnetonka               13.58q  1
  6 McCray, Sierra               Ruskin                   13.63q  2
  7 Denson, Sierra               Ruskin                   13.77q  2
  7 Hullum, DeBra                Hickman Mill             13.77q  1
  9 Wilder, Catera               Blue Springs             14.01   2
10 Walker, Kylie                Maryville Gi             14.03   3
11 Stillman, Tempest            St.Joseph Ce             14.07   3
12 Robinson, Kesha              Lee's Summit             14.16   1
13 Zweifel, Jenny               Maryville Gi             14.33   3
14 Churchman, Rachel            Park Hill So             14.39   1
15 Gavel, Denisa                Lee's Summit             14.41   2
16 Smith, Chanel                St.Joseph Ce             14.47   2
17 Allen, Janine                Cameron                  14.59   1
18 Allen, Lindsay               Park Hill So             14.62   3
19 woodruff, jamisha            Westport                 15.07   2
20 Gillespie, Jaleesa           Belton                   15.52   3
21 Lile, Amanda                 Belton                   17.91   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.63  2004        LYNITA BRIDGES, HICKMAN MILLS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Gabrielle            Hickman Mill             13.13
  2 Griggs, Jacque               Hickman Mill             13.24
  3 Swopes, Mia                  Winnetonka               13.37
  4 Long, Tekia                  Blue Springs             13.51
  5 McCray, Sierra               Ruskin                   13.74
  6 Tyson, Sharae                Winnetonka               13.80
  7 Hullum, DeBra                Hickman Mill             13.94
  8 Denson, Sierra               Ruskin                   14.05

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 26.71  2004        LYNITA BRIDGES, HICKMAN MILLS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Jovanda                Ruskin                   26.03M  4
  2 Gibson, Gabrielle            Hickman Mill             26.38M  4
  3 Griggs, Jacque               Hickman Mill             26.82   4
  4 Hayden, Megan                Maryville Gi             27.66   4
  5 Swopes, Mia                  Winnetonka               27.69   4
  6 kleine, bridget              O'Hara                   28.08   4
  7 Walker, Kylie                Maryville Gi             28.51   3
  8 Brown, Kirstin               Lee's Summit             28.54   4
  9 Allie, Baker                 Park Hill So             28.63   3
10 Tyson, Sharae                Winnetonka               29.05   4
11 harris, kanesha              Westport                 29.27   3
12 Allen, Janine                Cameron                  29.31   2
13 Robinson, Kesha              Lee's Summit             29.59   3
14 Kurtz, Katie                 St.Joseph Ce             29.93   2
15 Myers, Maddie                Maryville Gi             30.01   2
16 Miller, Natalie              St.Joseph Ce             30.18   2
17 Allen, Lindsay               Park Hill So             30.21   2
18 woodruff, jamisha            Westport                 31.08   1
19 Lile, Amanda                 Belton                   32.60   1
20 daniels, lanita              Westport                 33.23   2
21 williams, devonchio          Westport                 35.96   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:00.86  2004        JoVANDA COLE, RUSKIN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Jovanda                Ruskin                   59.98M  4
  2 Hayden, Megan                Maryville Gi           1:00.59M  4
  3 Modlin, Lacey                St.Joseph Ce           1:01.26   4
  4 Hylton, Cynise               Hickman Mill           1:02.42   4
  5 Moore, Alicia                Hickman Mill           1:02.54   4
  6 Bailey, Jocyln               Park Hill So           1:03.65   4
  7 kleine, bridget              O'Hara                 1:03.72   3
  8 Barnes, Sarah                St.Joseph Ce           1:03.95   4
  9 Allie, Baker                 Park Hill So           1:04.16   3
10 Bury, olivia                 Blue Springs           1:04.78   4
11 Kemper, Jessica              Maryville Gi           1:05.06   3
12 Brown, Kirstin               Lee's Summit           1:06.39   2
13 Upchurch, Kellie             Blue Springs           1:07.08   2
14 Schlorff, Jessica            Cameron                1:07.37   3
15 Bandelier, Ali               Belton                 1:07.46   2
16 Hanson, Ashley               Ruskin                 1:07.64   2
17 Molina, Rachael              Lee's Summit           1:07.69   2
18 Froude, Jenessa              Park Hill So           1:07.90   3
19 harris, kanesha              Westport               1:07.95   3
20 demarea, emily               O'Hara                 1:08.50   1
21 daniels, lanita              Westport               1:20.67   2
22 williams, devonchio          Westport               1:24.62   1
-- Roy, Emily                   Belton                      DQ   3

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:30.77  2004        AMBER PARKER, CHILLICOTHE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Megan              St.Joseph Ce           2:25.15M
  2 Billington, Lindsey          Lee's Summit           2:27.85M
  3 Degase, Kristen              Maryville Gi           2:28.98M
  4 Stetzler, Kristin            Blue Springs           2:34.01
  5 Gawatz, Megan                St.Joseph Ce           2:34.55
  6 Askins, Maddie               Park Hill So           2:36.76
  7 Schneider, Lindsey           Park Hill So           2:37.51
  8 Simmons, Tina                St.Joseph Ce           2:38.05
  9 Murillo, Tori                Blue Springs           2:41.41
10 Harris, Heather              Maryville Gi           2:41.48
11 Coulter, Kendra              Maryville Gi           2:43.54
12 Bandelier, Ali               Belton                 2:44.41
13 Brown, LaTanya               Ruskin                 2:46.27
14 Breckenridge, Kelsey         Cameron                2:50.27
15 Katzer, stevie               O'Hara                 2:50.50
16 Kemper, Jessica              Maryville Gi           2:52.37
17 Schlorff, Jessica            Cameron                2:52.50

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5:37.53  2004        ASHLEY KNIGHT, BELTON
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Megan              St.Joseph Ce           5:22.93M
  2 Korte, Hannah                St.Joseph Ce           5:35.88M
  3 Kersting, Karley             Lee's Summit           5:47.19
  4 Benedict, Anne               St.Joseph Ce           5:52.73
  5 McMahon, Katie               Belton                 5:56.49
  6 Prichard, Ellen              Blue Springs           5:59.78
  7 Mahlburg, Paula              St.Joseph Ce           6:01.71
  8 Kramme, Kara                 Winnetonka             6:01.74
  9 Breckenridge, Kelsey         Cameron                6:04.66
10 Sudhoff, Katie               Maryville Gi           6:06.94
11 Bozeman, Angela              Park Hill So           6:10.29
12 Gonzalez, Cinthia            Belton                 6:11.85
13 Brown, LaTanya               Ruskin                 6:26.30
14 Hays, Danielle               Blue Springs           6:32.92
15 Cohen, Courtney              Maryville Gi           6:49.89
16 Fulghum, Katie               Winnetonka             6:59.00
-- Yimer, Temer                 Park Hill So                DQ

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 12:31.18  2004        SKYE EDWARDS, EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Korte, Hannah                St.Joseph Ce          12:12.19M
  2 Brady, Krystal               Lee's Summit          12:19.61M
  3 Benedict, Anne               St.Joseph Ce          12:43.62
  4 Yimer, Temer                 Park Hill So          12:51.72
  5 McMahon, Katie               Belton                13:03.26
  6 Thomson, Nicole              St.Joseph Ce          13:08.93
  7 Sudhoff, Katie               Maryville Gi          13:09.87
  8 Pankau, Shanda               St.Joseph Ce          13:22.24
  9 Gonzalez, Cinthia            Belton                13:26.46
10 Bozeman, Angela              Park Hill So          14:19.37
11 Cohen, Courtney              Maryville Gi          15:21.11

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.29  2004        TONIECE WILLIAMS, RUSKIN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Counts, Terri                Hickman Mill           M 15.62q  2
  2 Williams, Toniece            Ruskin                 M 15.83q  1
  3 Churchman, Emily             Park Hill So             16.55q  3
  4 Pearl, Taneshia              Park Hill So             17.30q  2
  5 Guess, Jaclyn                Maryville Gi             18.09q  3
  6 Dawson, Kelli                Maryville Gi             18.45q  1
  7 Kling, Kelly                 Lee's Summit             18.55q  1
  8 Morris, Rhiannon             Winnetonka               18.79q  2
  9 Barry, Annie                 St.Joseph Ce             19.05   3
10 Moore, Ashley                Blue Springs             19.33   2
11 Carroll, Lanelle             Cameron                  19.74   2
12 Knight, Ashley               Belton                   20.28   3
13 Scott, Rachel                Winnetonka               20.35   3
14 Wilmont, Mallory             Belton                   20.63   1
15 Unzicker, Emily              St.Joseph Ce             20.66   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.29  2004        TONIECE WILLIAMS, RUSKIN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Toniece            Ruskin                   15.59M
  2 Churchman, Emily             Park Hill So             16.74
  3 Pearl, Taneshia              Park Hill So             17.37
  4 Guess, Jaclyn                Maryville Gi             17.97
  5 Dawson, Kelli                Maryville Gi             18.19
  6 Kling, Kelly                 Lee's Summit             18.34
  7 Counts, Terri                Hickman Mill             18.68
  8 Morris, Rhiannon             Winnetonka               19.37

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 47.03  2004        TONIECE WILLIAMS, RUSKIN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Counts, Terri                Hickman Mill             47.46   3
  2 Williams, Toniece            Ruskin                   48.14   3
  3 Pearl, Taneshia              Park Hill So             50.00   3
  4 Joles, Sarah                 Blue Springs             50.55   3
  5 Kelley, Kim                  Winnetonka               50.87   3
  6 Anderson, Ali                Blue Springs             51.60   2
  7 Kling, Kelly                 Lee's Summit             52.18   2
  8 Rodhouse, Katie              Park Hill So             53.28   2
  9 Dawson, Kelli                Maryville Gi             53.62   2
10 Carroll, Lanelle             Cameron                  53.76   3
11 Guess, Jaclyn                Maryville Gi             54.91   2
12 Scott, Rachel                Winnetonka               55.16   2
13 Knight, Ashley               Belton                   55.51   1
14 Anderson, Samantha           Belton                   55.60   1
15 Barry, Annie                 St.Joseph Ce             56.64   2
16 Young, Lacey                 St.Joseph Ce             57.82   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 50.55  2004        HICKMAN MILLS, HICKMAN MILLS
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hickman Mills Girls Track  'A'                        51.63   2
  2 Winnetonka  'A'                                       51.77   1
  3 Blue Springs South  'A'                               52.39   2
  4 Ruskin  'A'                                           52.82   2
  5 St.Joseph Central  'A'                                53.49   2
  6 Park Hill South  'A'                                  53.69   2
  7 O'Hara  'A'                                           54.70   1
  8 Belton  'A'                                           58.72   1
-- Maryville Girls  'A'                                     DQ   2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:47.61  2004        HICKMAN MILLS, HICKMAN MILLS
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ruskin  'A'                                         1:46.83M  2
  2 Hickman Mills Girls Track  'A'                      1:47.01M  2
  3 Park Hill South  'A'                                1:50.41   2
  4 St.Joseph Central  'A'                              1:50.58   2
  5 Winnetonka  'A'                                     1:50.64   2
  6 Westport  'A'                                       1:54.29   1
  7 Blue Springs South  'A'                             1:55.25   2
  8 Maryville Girls  'A'                                1:55.40   2
  9 Lee's Summit West  'A'                              1:58.28   2
10 O'Hara  'A'                                         1:58.70   1
11 Belton  'A'                                         2:04.60   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:13.25  2004        RUSKIN, RUSKIN
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hickman Mills Girls Track  'A'                      4:10.63M  2
  2 Ruskin  'A'                                         4:15.59   2
  3 St.Joseph Central  'A'                              4:20.42   2
  4 Maryville Girls  'A'                                4:20.52   2
  5 Park Hill South  'A'                                4:20.69   2
  6 Blue Springs South  'A'                             4:30.78   2
  7 Lee's Summit West  'A'                              4:32.88   2
  8 Belton  'A'                                         4:58.47   1
  9 Winnetonka  'A'                                     4:59.70   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:30.34  2004        SJ CENTRAL, SJ CENTRAL
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West  'A'                             10:14.10M
  2 St.Joseph Central  'A'                             10:18.61M
  3 Park Hill South  'A'                               10:24.09M
  4 Blue Springs South  'A'                            10:36.22
  5 Maryville Girls  'A'                               10:37.90

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M  5-00  2004        JESSICA HULBERT, BELTON
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Katy                 Park Hill So           5-02.00M
  2 murray, demisha              Westport               5-00.00M
  3 Kennedy, Sarah               Winnetonka             4-10.00
  4 Guess, Jaclyn                Maryville Gi          J4-10.00
  5 Unzicker, Emily              St.Joseph Ce           4-08.00
  6 VanCleave, Nicole            St.Joseph Ce          J4-08.00
  7 Ferguson, Dawn               Lee's Summit          J4-08.00
  8 Pinkins, Lauren              Ruskin                 4-06.00
  8 Reed, Sarah                  Winnetonka             4-06.00
  8 Elder, Andrea                Lee's Summit           4-06.00
  8 Stetzler, Kristin            Blue Springs           4-06.00
12 Marti N, Emily               Cameron               J4-06.00
13 harris, kanesha              Westport              J4-06.00
14 Kulmus, Cate                 Winnetonka            J4-06.00
15 Payne, Andreye'              Ruskin                 4-04.00
15 Richardson, Lauren           Lee's Summit           4-04.00
15 Barnett, Missy               Maryville Gi           4-04.00
-- Richardson, Monica           Blue Springs                NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M  9-00  2004        CHAUNCEY MENEELY, CHILLICOTHE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Molly                 Winnetonka             9-06.00M
  2 Hickman, Lauren              Park Hill So           9-00.00M
  3 Cabrera, Amber               Winnetonka             8-06.00
  4 Ferguson, Dawn               Lee's Summit           7-06.00
  5 Hughes, Lauren               St.Joseph Ce          J7-06.00
  6 Schmitt, Alex                Winnetonka            J7-06.00
  7 Rembolt, Kristen             Park Hill So           6-06.00
  7 Powers, Lauren               St.Joseph Ce           6-06.00
  9 Harris, Heather              Maryville Gi          J6-06.00
-- Kaestner, Alisha             Lee's Summit                NH
-- Knight, Ashley               Belton                      NH
-- Nance, Kara                  Maryville Gi                NH
-- guerrero, kelsey             O'Hara                      NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 17-04.25  2004        CYNISE HYLTON, HICKMAN MILLS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hylton, Cynise               Hickman Mill          17-07.00M
  2 Williams, Arteshia           Ruskin                16-08.25
  3 Churchman, Emily             Park Hill So          16-07.00
  4 Thomas, Katy                 Park Hill So          16-00.75
  5 Payne, Andreye'              Ruskin                15-09.75
  6 Churchman, Rachel            Park Hill So          15-00.50
  7 Zweifel, Jenny               Maryville Gi          14-10.50
  8 Allen, Janine                Cameron               14-09.50
  9 Ragsdale, Lauren             Blue Springs          14-08.75
10 Degase, Kristen              Maryville Gi          14-07.75
11 Gavel, Denisa                Lee's Summit          14-04.75
12 Unzicker, Emily              St.Joseph Ce          14-00.50
13 Inman, Leslie                St.Joseph Ce          13-10.50
14 Schmitt, Alex                Winnetonka            13-10.00
15 Schlorff, Jessica            Cameron               13-05.50
16 Murphy, Shaina               Belton                12-05.50
17 Smith, Liz                   Belton                11-03.00

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 34-09.50  2004        CYNISE HYLTON, HICK MILLS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hylton, Cynise               Hickman Mill          36-05.75M
  2 hamlett, marlissa            Westport              35-01.00M
  3 Degase, Kristen              Maryville Gi          35-00.50M
  4 Schneider, Lindsey           Park Hill So          32-11.50
  5 Thomas, Katy                 Park Hill So          32-05.75
  6 Churchman, Emily             Park Hill So          32-05.25
  7 Payne, Andreye'              Ruskin                32-03.75
  8 Williams, Arteshia           Ruskin                32-01.25
  9 Allen, Trinayia              Hickman Mill          31-10.00
10 Breckenridge, Kelsey         Cameron               31-00.25
11 Anderson, Kaila              Lee's Summit          30-03.25
12 Schlorff, Jessica            Cameron               29-11.50
13 Rodhouse, Katie              Park Hill So          29-07.50
14 Ragsdale, Lauren             Blue Springs          29-07.00
15 Unzicker, Emily              St.Joseph Ce          29-03.50
16 Guess, Jaclyn                Maryville Gi          28-11.50
17 Elder, Andrea                Lee's Summit          28-07.75
18 Inman, Leslie                St.Joseph Ce          28-04.75
19 Wilmont, Mallory             Belton                28-00.25
20 Kennedy, Sarah               Winnetonka            26-08.50

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 39-08  2004        CLARA SIMMONS, SJ CENTRAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Megan               Blue Springs          38-05.00
  2 Cleave, Stephanie            Ruskin                36-11.00
  3 Workmand, Kelsey             Cameron               34-06.00
  4 Ross, Rosetta                Ruskin                32-10.00
  5 Wolfer, Kim                  Maryville Gi          31-09.00
  6 Cronk, Kayla                 Winnetonka            31-04.00
  7 Sanford, Amber               Winnetonka            30-07.00
  8 Long, Tekia                  Blue Springs          30-01.00
  9 Espiricueta, Sam             Belton                29-11.00
10 hampton, gillian             O'Hara                29-01.00
10 Logan, Brook                 Ruskin                29-01.00
12 Harris, Charte'              Ruskin                28-07.00
13 Pfost, Lizz                  Maryville Gi          28-02.00
14 Tener, Kori                  Park Hill So          27-10.00
15 Ashbaugh, Callie             Maryville Gi          27-07.00
16 Davis, Callie                Cameron               26-08.00
17 Alexander, Camille           Ruskin                26-07.00
18 Moor, Andrea                 Winnetonka            26-05.00
19 Maddox, Jordan               Lee's Summit          26-03.00
20 Smith, Chanel                St.Joseph Ce          25-08.00
21 Denson, LaShauna             Park Hill So          25-07.00
22 Donaldson, Lorelei           St.Joseph Ce          25-04.00
23 Cline, Kyleen                Belton                25-01.00
24 Brown, Jessica               Hickman Mill          24-10.00
25 McNealey, Michelle           Hickman Mill          24-00.00
26 Weinel, Ali                  Lee's Summit          23-03.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 122-00  2004        TARA BROWN, KEARNEY
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 lee, krishna                 O'Hara                  143-01M
  2 Cleave, Stephanie            Ruskin                  125-10M
  3 Espiricueta, Sam             Belton                  122-08M
  4 Ross, Rosetta                Ruskin                  104-09
  5 Simpson, Megan               Blue Springs          99-06.50
  6 Pfost, Lizz                  Maryville Gi             95-04
  7 Gaggens, Terresa             Belton                86-11.50
  8 Logan, Brook                 Ruskin                   85-07
  9 Cronk, Kayla                 Winnetonka               82-10
10 Maddox, Jordan               Lee's Summit          81-08.50
11 Clark, Olivia                Winnetonka            81-05.50
12 Lipiec, Emily                Maryville Gi             79-10
13 Callendar, Jessica           Park Hill So             77-09
14 Sanders, Jamie               Ruskin                77-08.50
15 May, Ashley                  Lee's Summit          77-07.50
16 Workmand, Kelsey             Cameron               77-00.50
17 Bradford, Morgan             Cameron               75-10.50
18 Wilson, Hannah               Hickman Mill          74-02.50
19 Denson, LaShauna             Park Hill So             72-06
20 Jackson, Jenny               Winnetonka               71-11
21 Sanford, Amber               Winnetonka               71-10
22 hampton, gillian             O'Hara                   71-09
23 Donaldson, Lorelei           St.Joseph Ce          69-03.50
24 McNealey, Michelle           Hickman Mill             66-11
25 Mckern, Alyssa               St.Joseph Ce             57-01

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.74  2004        JARED RENFRO, MARYVILLE
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Sheldon                Phs Boy's              M 11.04q  2
  2 Hammond, Nate                Lee's Summit           M 11.34q  3
  3 Page, LaDarian               Lee's Summit           M 11.41q  1
  4 Fritz, Rodney                Hickman Mill           M 11.67q  4
  5 Jones, Lonnell               Ruskin                   11.78q  1
  6 Lawson, R. J.                Phs Boy's                11.90q  3
  7 Martin, Drew                 Hickman Mill             11.92q  4
  8 jackson, deandre             Westport                 12.04q  3
  9 Burnsides, Myles             Maryville                12.06   2
10 Cain, Raymond                O'Hara                   12.07   1
11 thomas, jesse                O'Hara                   12.08   3
12 Sosa, Sam                    Winnetonka               12.13   4
13 Jackson, Chris               Ruskin                   12.14   4
14 Swinford, Malcom             Maryville                12.25   1
15 Strickland, Damien           Lee's Summit             12.26   4
16 simmons, brent               Westport                 12.32   3
17 Worland, Brandon             Cameron                  12.33   1
18 seats, dorian                Westport                 12.38   2
19 Robinson, Jeff               Winnetonka               12.40   4
20 Lair, Jason                  Ruskin                   12.66   3
21 Allen, DeAndra               Winnetonka               12.69   2
22 Jordan, James                St.Joseph Ce             12.71   2
23 Jonathan, Entzminger         Belton                   12.90   1
24 Anderson, Terrell            Belton                   13.04   2
25 Wiley, Caleb                 St.Joseph Ce             13.17   3
26 Earley, Aaron                Cameron                  13.33   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.74  2004        JARED RENFRO, MARYVILLE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Sheldon                Phs Boy's                11.17M
  2 Hammond, Nate                Lee's Summit             11.33M
  3 Martin, Drew                 Hickman Mill             11.72M
  4 Lawson, R. J.                Phs Boy's                11.75
  5 jackson, deandre             Westport                 12.02
  6 Jones, Lonnell               Ruskin                   12.08
  7 Fritz, Rodney                Hickman Mill             12.21

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.94  2004        MATT HAPPY, EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Sheldon                Phs Boy's                22.21M  4
  2 Hammond, Nate                Lee's Summit             22.30M  4
  3 Brisbane, Sydney             Maryville                23.60M  4
  4 Owoyemi, Akeem               Hickman Mill             23.68M  4
  5 Swinford, Malcom             Maryville                23.84M  3
  6 Sosa, Sam                    Winnetonka               24.13   2
  7 Page, LaDarian               Lee's Summit             24.20   4
  8 simmons, brent               Westport                 24.23   4
  9 Derrick, Richardson          Hickman Mill             24.31   4
10 Witter, Cavell               Ruskin                   24.43   3
11 Worland, Brandon             Cameron                  24.48   3
12 James, Dominique             Lee's Summit             24.61   3
13 Davis, Deondric              Ruskin                   24.64   3
14 seats, dorian                Westport                 24.71   2
15 Weston, Jeremy               St.Joseph Ce             24.86   2
16 Robinson, Jeff               Winnetonka               25.11   2
17 cole, marcus                 Westport                 25.38   2
18 Terrae, Porter               Belton                   26.39   1
19 Earley, Aaron                Cameron                  26.41   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 53.27  2004        JON ENTZMINGER, BELTON
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brisbane, Sydney             Maryville                52.10M  4
  2 Starr, Solomon               St.Joseph Ce             52.14M  4
  3 Liebrand, Chris              Phs Boy's                52.40M  4
  4 Etheridge, Derek             Phs Boy's                53.00M  4
  5 Trice, Ray                   Phs Boy's                53.48   3
  6 Bauer, Moe                   Winnetonka               53.67   3
  7 Nared, Trevor                Phs Boy's                53.70   4
  8 Chettle, Levi                Phs Boy's                54.37   3
  9 O'Neill, joe                 O'Hara                   54.42   3
10 simmons, brent               Westport                 54.78   3
11 Tucker, Justin               Phs Boy's                55.16   3
12 Lindsey, Darryl              Ruskin                   55.24   4
13 Evans, Montel                Hickman Mill             55.45   4
14 Schluter, Kevin              Maryville                55.58   2
15 Ross, Jesse                  O'Hara                   55.79   2
16 Morehouse, Sam               Winnetonka               56.34   2
17 Groves, Armondo              Ruskin                   56.50   3
18 Girgin, Parker               Belton                   56.74   1
19 Shepherd, Caleb              Lee's Summit             57.03   2
20 Jordan, Brindin              Lee's Summit             57.20   2
21 Murphy, Antjuan              Winnetonka               57.65   1
22 Schneider, Chris             St.Joseph Ce             57.81   2
23 mclemore, gerald             Westport                 58.07   1
24 Reece, Tyler                 Cameron                1:00.27   2
25 Jonathan, Entzminger         Belton                 1:05.99   2
26 gunnels, clinton             Westport               1:06.96   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:03.68  2004        CRAIG VULGAMOTT, SJ CENTRAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leathers, Rickey             Ruskin                 2:05.45
  2 Potter, Andrew               Phs Boy's              2:05.63
  3 Freeman, Isaac               Ruskin                 2:08.63
  4 davis, mike                  O'Hara                 2:09.27
  5 Timbers, Joey                Lee's Summit           2:09.53
  6 McGovern, Adam               Lee's Summit           2:10.42
  7 Norfleet, Justin             Phs Boy's              2:12.33
  8 Blair, Garin                 Maryville              2:13.92
  9 Groce, Brinton               St.Joseph Ce           2:16.69
10 Blair, Daniel                Maryville              2:17.89
11 Townsend, Matt               Cameron                2:19.11
12 Allen, Jaeson                Winnetonka             2:20.47
13 Erdrich, Andrew              St.Joseph Ce           2:21.65
14 Fletcher, Kiry               Winnetonka             2:23.01
15 Girgin, Parker               Belton                 2:25.23
16 Zahner, Emidio               St.Joseph Ce           2:26.11
17 Huffman, Austin              Belton                 2:31.64
17 williams, marcus             Westport               2:31.64
19 Blair, Mason                 Cameron                2:37.24

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:48.57  2004        MIKE DAVIS, O'HARA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ehrhard, Josh                Lee's Summit           4:41.53M
  2 Vorderbruegge, Dawson        Maryville              4:52.67
  3 Zweifel, Nic                 Maryville              4:53.14
  4 Schuman, Max                 Belton                 4:54.95
  5 Rivera, Robert               St.Joseph Ce           4:55.00
  6 Sexton, Andrew               Lee's Summit           4:57.13
  7 Washam, Michael              Phs Boy's              4:59.40
  8 davis, mike                  O'Hara                 5:01.65
  9 Jackson, Ronnie              Ruskin                 5:02.05
10 gutteridge, brandon          O'Hara                 5:05.89
11 Rivera, Andy                 St.Joseph Ce           5:09.40
12 Husbenet, Alex               Winnetonka             5:10.06
13 Burton, Jake                 Phs Boy's              5:17.30
14 Washington, William          Ruskin                 5:17.50
15 Huffman, Austin              Belton                 5:17.61
16 Blair, Mason                 Cameron                5:31.44

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:42.00  2004        ROSS SQUIRE, EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cundiff, Cam                 Lee's Summit          10:15.01M
  2 Rivera, Robert               St.Joseph Ce          10:37.64M
  3 Houston, Blake               Phs Boy's             10:41.56M
  4 Schwope, Tas                 Lee's Summit          10:47.47
  5 Zweifel, Nic                 Maryville             10:57.79
  6 Schuman, Max                 Belton                10:58.07
  7 Vorderbruegge, Dawson        Maryville             11:02.68
  8 Funk, Jesse                  Winnetonka            11:19.75
  9 Rivera, Andy                 St.Joseph Ce          11:22.69
10 St. John, Jason              Winnetonka            11:22.86
11 Washam, Michael              Phs Boy's             11:25.59
12 Jackson, Ronnie              Ruskin                11:34.28
13 Flores, Bien                 O'Hara                12:08.04
14 Weber, Steven                O'Hara                12:10.98
15 Townsend, John               Cameron               12:18.57

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.70  2004        ANTHONY BOYER, O'HARA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 boyer, anthony               O'Hara                 M 15.21q  2
  2 Durant, Leonard              Hickman Mill           M 15.65q  3
  3 Fowler, Lance                Phs Boy's                15.73q  3
  4 Cooper, Brandon              Phs Boy's                16.35q  1
  5 Nate, Taylor                 Hickman Mill             16.37q  1
  6 Lowe, Richard                Ruskin                   16.50q  2
  7 Burch, Tanner                Maryville                16.74q  1
  8 Fisher, Paul                 St.Joseph Ce             17.10q  2
  9 Barnhill, Tanner             Cameron                  17.14   3
10 Laber, Chris                 Maryville                17.16   3
11 Domingo, Ariel               St.Joseph Ce             17.55   2
12 Smith, Jeff                  St.Joseph Ce             18.19   1
13 Nickens, Marcus              Ruskin                   18.44   2
14 Spence, Derek                Belton                   18.88   1
15 Hill, Michael                St.Joseph Ce             19.98   3
16 Moore, C.J.                  Lee's Summit             20.23   3
17 Geiger, Josh                 Belton                   22.53   3
18 eke, tobechi                 O'Hara                   25.65   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.70  2004        ANTHONY BOYER, O'HARA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 boyer, anthony               O'Hara                   15.09M
  2 Lowe, Richard                Ruskin                   15.93
  3 Durant, Leonard              Hickman Mill             15.94
  4 Cooper, Brandon              Phs Boy's                16.00
  5 Nate, Taylor                 Hickman Mill             16.17
  6 Burch, Tanner                Maryville                16.78
  7 Fowler, Lance                Phs Boy's                16.85
  8 Fisher, Paul                 St.Joseph Ce             17.47

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 41.92  2004        ANTHONY BOYER, O'HARA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 boyer, anthony               O'Hara                   39.26M  3
  2 Lowe, Richard                Ruskin                   39.75M  3
  3 Fisher, Paul                 St.Joseph Ce             42.21   3
  4 Cooper, Brandon              Phs Boy's                42.25   3
  5 Simms, Walter                Hickman Mill             42.60   2
  6 Laoruangroch, Brett          Phs Boy's                42.82   3
  7 Nate, Taylor                 Hickman Mill             43.18   3
  8 Pankau, Andrew               St.Joseph Ce             43.35   2
  9 Barnhill, Tanner             Cameron                  43.38   3
10 Spence, Derek                Belton                   43.41   3
11 heydon, ryan                 O'Hara                   44.15   2
12 Burch, Tanner                Maryville                44.57   2
13 Nickens, Marcus              Ruskin                   45.89   2
14 Laber, Chris                 Maryville                46.57   2
15 Moore, C.J.                  Lee's Summit             47.34   1
16 Rasdall, Andrew              Lee's Summit             48.99   1
17 Geiger, Josh                 Belton                   53.38   1
18 Hill, Michael                St.Joseph Ce             54.13   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.23  2004        MARYVILLE, MARYVILLE
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West  'A'                                43.74M  2
  2 Phs Boy's  'A'                                        43.92M  2
  3 Hickman Mills Cougars  'A'                            44.56   2
  4 Ruskin  'A'                                           45.12   2
  5 Westport  'A'                                         46.56   1
  6 St.Joseph Central  'A'                                46.59   2
  7 Winnetonka  'A'                                       46.65   1
  8 Maryville  'A'                                        46.74   2
  9 O'Hara  'A'                                           47.07   2
10 Belton  'A'                                           48.13   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:32.08  2004        BELTON, BELTON
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phs Boy's  'A'                                      1:30.84M  2
  2 Hickman Mills Cougars  'A'                          1:30.91M  2
  3 Lee's Summit West  'A'                              1:31.70M  2
  4 St.Joseph Central  'A'                              1:35.74   2
  5 Maryville  'A'                                      1:36.88   1
  6 Belton  'A'                                         1:39.91   2
  7 Westport  'A'                                       1:44.39   1
-- Winnetonka  'A'                                          DQ   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:34.15  2004        BELTON
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hickman Mills Cougars  'A'                          3:32.77M  2
  2 Phs Boy's  'A'                                      3:33.63M  2
  3 Lee's Summit West  'A'                              3:34.90   2
  4 Ruskin  'A'                                         3:35.07   2
  5 St.Joseph Central  'A'                              3:41.93   2
  6 O'Hara  'A'                                         3:43.41   2
  7 Winnetonka  'A'                                     3:48.39   2
  8 Maryville  'A'                                      3:48.51   1
  9 Belton  'A'                                         3:50.87   2
10 Westport  'A'                                       3:54.10   1

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M  6-00  2004        BRANDON BECK, SJ CENTRAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kazee, Derek                 Winnetonka             6-05.00M
  2 Beck, Brandon                St.Joseph Ce           6-04.00M
  3 Nate, Taylor                 Hickman Mill           6-00.00M
  4 Lawson, R. J.                Phs Boy's              5-10.00
  5 Inman, Kevin                 St.Joseph Ce           5-08.00
  6 Lair, Jason                  Ruskin                J5-08.00
  7 Trotter, Damarcus            Lee's Summit          J5-08.00
  7 Burnsides, Myles             Maryville             J5-08.00
  9 Le, Hoc                      Winnetonka            J5-08.00
  9 Hart, John                   Maryville             J5-08.00
11 Nickens, Marcus              Ruskin                 5-06.00
11 Ralls, Dustin                Phs Boy's              5-06.00
13 Trokey, David                Lee's Summit           5-04.00
13 williams, damien             O'Hara                 5-04.00
-- Calderon, Michael            Cameron                     NH
-- Boyer, Cody                  Cameron                     NH
-- Martin, Kael                 Maryville                   NH
-- Bernal, Matt                 Lee's Summit                NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 14-00  2004        JAKE SIMMONS, EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Jeremy            Winnetonka            13-00.00
  2 Vetter, Matt                 Winnetonka            12-06.00
  3 Glasgow, Collin              Lee's Summit          11-06.00
  4 Hart, John                   Maryville             11-00.00
  4 Fowler, Lance                Phs Boy's             11-00.00
  4 Dalby, Taylor                Lee's Summit          11-00.00
  7 Stiens, Craig                Maryville            J11-00.00
  8 Kratzer, Jasen               Phs Boy's             10-06.00
  9 roth, mike                   O'Hara               J10-00.00
  9 McLaughlin, Caleb            St.Joseph Ce         J10-00.00
  9 Blair, Daniel                Maryville            J10-06.00
12 McNeeley, Joe                Lee's Summit           9-00.00
-- Kellerstraus, Connor         Cameron                     NH
-- Cook, Dan                    Belton                      NH
-- Seabolt, Curtis              Cameron                     NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 21-04  2004        LAWRENCE BUTLER, WESTPORT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cochran, Trevor              Hickman Mill          19-09.25
  2 Henderson, Aaron             Ruskin                19-08.50
  3 Bernal, Matt                 Lee's Summit          19-08.25
  4 McCarthy, Allen              St.Joseph Ce          19-02.50
  5 Pennington, Sam              Ruskin                18-11.00
  6 Moreno, Brett                Phs Boy's             18-09.50
  7 Lawson, R. J.                Phs Boy's             18-08.75
  8 Worland, Brandon             Cameron               18-07.25
  9 Walker, Ryan                 Lee's Summit          18-04.75
10 Groves, Armondo              Ruskin                18-03.75
11 Inman, Kevin                 St.Joseph Ce          18-01.75
12 Laber, Chris                 Maryville             17-09.00
13 Brisbane, Sydney             Maryville             17-06.00
14 Calderon, Michael            Cameron               17-00.25
15 James, Dominique             Lee's Summit          16-08.25
16 Le, Hoc                      Winnetonka            16-07.75
17 Harris, Robert               Winnetonka            16-04.00
18 Washington, William          Ruskin                16-02.50

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 41-10  2004        SYDNEY BRISBANE, MARYVILLE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Montel                Hickman Mill          42-05.50M
  2 Washington, William          Ruskin                41-10.00M
  3 Henderson, Aaron             Ruskin                41-07.50
  4 Brisbane, Sydney             Maryville             41-02.00
  5 Cooper, Brandon              Phs Boy's             39-02.00
  6 Beck, Brandon                St.Joseph Ce          39-00.50
  7 Inman, Kevin                 St.Joseph Ce          38-04.75
  8 Worland, Brandon             Cameron               38-00.00
  9 Bernal, Matt                 Lee's Summit          37-11.50
10 Pankau, Andrew               St.Joseph Ce          37-11.00
10 Ralls, Dustin                Phs Boy's             37-11.00
12 Laoruangroch, Brett          Phs Boy's             37-07.00
13 Ambler, Derek                Belton                37-05.50
14 Grant, Duggan                Winnetonka            37-05.00
15 Laber, Chris                 Maryville             37-03.00
15 Simms, Walter                Hickman Mill          37-03.00
15 Pennington, Sam              Ruskin                37-03.00
18 Farr, Chris                  Lee's Summit          36-11.25
19 Oakes, Travis                Winnetonka            36-04.50
20 Sears, Brian                 Maryville             36-03.00
21 Calderon, Michael            Cameron               36-02.25

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 48-02.50  2004        ANTHONY GRABLE, BELTON
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 finley, donald               Westport              50-03.00M
  2 Meachum, Cory                Phs Boy's             49-01.00M
  3 McKim, Ben                   Maryville             47-05.00
  4 Jones, Ronnell               Ruskin                46-11.00
  5 Harris, Daniel               Hickman Mill          43-08.00
  6 Pearson, Matt                Phs Boy's             43-04.00
  7 haynes, brandon              O'Hara                43-00.00
  8 Asaeli, Kainan               Belton                42-10.00
  9 Boles, Kody                  Lee's Summit          42-01.00
10 Nguyen, Qua                  Lee's Summit          41-10.00
11 Osuala, Chuk                 Ruskin                41-00.00
12 Donaldson, Brendan           St.Joseph Ce          39-09.00
12 Carrell, John                Belton                39-09.00
14 Lewis, Derrick               Hickman Mill          39-04.00
15 Casey, T.J.                  St.Joseph Ce          36-07.00
16 Poehler, Matt                Cameron               36-01.00
17 Conrad, Thomas               Cameron               35-09.00
18 dennis, bryce                O'Hara                34-03.00
19 Simpson, Drew                Winnetonka            29-09.00
20 Shelton, David               Winnetonka            29-08.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 148-10  2004        BEN McKIM, MARYVILLE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKim, Ben                   Maryville               159-10M
  2 VanSickle, Mike              Maryville               143-10
  3 Jones, Ronnell               Ruskin                  140-03
  4 finley, donald               Westport                136-11
  5 Murphy, Steve                Lee's Summit            127-06
  6 Auten, Aaron                 Maryville               125-08
  7 Dorn, Gabe                   Phs Boy's               123-05
  8 Osuala, Chuk                 Ruskin                  123-03
  9 haynes, brandon              O'Hara                  123-01
10 Maples, Keith                Belton                  121-11
11 Fletcher, Kirk               Lee's Summit            120-01
12 Donaldson, Brendan           St.Joseph Ce            117-10
13 Murphy, Kendall              Lee's Summit            117-04
14 Carrell, John                Belton                  116-11
15 Launiu, Tavoi                Hickman Mill            114-08
16 Sexton, Brian                Phs Boy's               111-05
17 dennis, bryce                O'Hara                  110-04
18 Noyneart, Joe                St.Joseph Ce            109-05
19 Groves, Ronald               Winnetonka               98-01
20 Redding, Will                Cameron                  97-09
21 Poehler, Matt                Cameron                  96-05
22 Shelton, David               Winnetonka               94-06
23 jobe, antione                Westport                 85-06
24 Lewis, Derrick               Hickman Mill             83-02

Men 4x800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:32.36  2004        SJ CENTRAL, SJ CENTRAL
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phs Boy's  'A'                                      8:30.03M
  2 Ruskin  'A'                                         8:32.04M
  3 O'Hara  'A'                                         8:46.62
  4 Maryville  'A'                                      8:50.21
  5 Lee's Summit West  'A'                              8:51.82
  6 Winnetonka  'A'                                     9:21.63
  7 St.Joseph Central  'A'                              9:27.18
  8 Cameron  'A'                                        9:37.03