Licensed to Northwest Missouri State Univ.
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/2005 05:20 PM
                 Northwest Invitational - 4/1/2005 to 4/2/2005                 
                                 Maryville, MO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Monger, Laverne              Nebraska Omaha           12.19   NWI  2 
  2 Samuel, Alisha               Nwmsu                    12.27   NWI  2 
  3 Cook, Kailea                 Nwmsu                    12.56   NWI  2 
  4 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley             12.71   NWI  2 
  5 Williams, Nicole             Truman State             12.79   NWI  2 
  6 Shinn, Liz                   Grand Valley             13.01  -0.5  1 
  7 Freeman, Ashley              Nebraska Omaha           13.06   NWI  2 
  8 Harrison, Keyon              Unattached               13.11   NWI  2 
  9 McMillian, Sarah             Highland Com             13.40  -0.5  1 
 10 Ruud, Liza                   Park Univers             13.71  -0.5  1 
 11 Wernert, Christine           Benedictine              13.80  -0.5  1 
 12 Sims, Vicki                  Park Univers             13.92  -0.5  1 
 13 Lowe, Priscilla              Highland Com             14.15  -0.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Monger, Laverne              Nebraska Omaha           24.95  -3.3  4 
  2 Bryan, Tomoye                MidAmerica N             25.51  -3.3  4 
  3 Samuel, Alisha               Nwmsu                    25.70  -3.3  4 
  4 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley             25.79  -3.3  4 
  5 Cook, Kailea                 Nwmsu                    26.20  -3.3  4 
  6 Shinn, Liz                   Grand Valley             26.28  -3.3  4 
  7 Harrison, Keyon              Unattached               27.02  -0.8  3 
  8 Fisher, Eryca                Unattached               27.34  -0.8  3 
  9 Boger, Jessica               North Dakota             27.76   NWI  2 
 10 Berry, Brittany              MidAmerica N             28.08   NWI  2 
 11 Zander, Heidi                North Dakota             28.11   NWI  2 
 12 Brown, Jennifer              Benedictine              28.13   NWI  2 
 13 McMillian, Sarah             Highland Com             28.20  -0.8  3 
 14 Reed, Erin                   Nwmsu                    28.28   NWI  2 
 15 Dawson, Tiffany              Park Univers             28.30  -0.8  3 
 16 Jacob, Lindsey               Grand Valley             28.31   NWI  2 
 17 Hilty, Erica                 Grand Valley             28.33  -0.8  3 
 18 Ruud, Liza                   Park Univers             28.44  -0.9  1 
 19 Dacy, Sara                   Truman State             28.48  -0.8  3 
 20 Taylor, April                MidAmerica N             28.59  -0.8  3 
 21 Jager, Ashley                Grand Valley             28.90  -0.8  3 
 22 Wernert, Christine           Benedictine              28.94  -0.9  1 
 23 Lowe, Priscilla              Highland Com             29.11   NWI  2 
 24 Sims, Vicki                  Park Univers             29.23  -0.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan, Tomoye                MidAmerica N             57.07   3 
  2 Freeman, Ashley              Nebraska Omaha           57.37   3 
  3 Mandziara, Katie             Grand Valley             57.55   3 
  4 Robinson, Megan              Nwmsu                    59.23   3 
  5 Martin, Rebecca              MidAmerica N             59.66   2 
  6 Fisher, Danielle             Unattached             1:00.57   2 
  7 Boger, Jessica               North Dakota           1:00.61   2 
  8 Hoskins, Candice             Truman State           1:00.93   3 
  9 Mayer, Michaela              Grand Valley           1:01.07   3 
 10 Fisher, Eryca                Unattached             1:01.38   2 
 11 Suntken, Stephanie           Nwmsu                  1:01.39   3 
 12 Jager, Ashley                Grand Valley           1:01.82   2 
 13 Dawson, Tiffany              Park Univers           1:02.25   1 
 14 Trulin, Stacie               Nwmsu                  1:02.35   2 
 15 Kuncl, Kendra                Midland                1:02.70   2 
 16 Boswell, Kendra              William Jewe           1:02.75   2 
 17 Reed, Erin                   Nwmsu                  1:03.28   1 
 18 Dacy, Sara                   Truman State           1:03.44   1 
 19 Brown, Jennifer              Benedictine            1:04.33   1 
 20 French, Lynda                William Jewe           1:04.71   1 
 21 Hammontree, Keely            MidAmerica N           1:05.81   1 
 22 Shellenberger, Joni          MidAmerica N           1:06.98   1 
 23 Taylor, April                MidAmerica N           1:07.27   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Heidi                 North Dakota           2:16.98  
  2 Murrell, Brandi              Grand Valley           2:19.95  
  3 Armstrong, Sarah             Truman State           2:21.35  
  4 Beeson, Britt                North Dakota           2:21.76  
  5 Kyger, Asher                 MidAmerica N           2:21.88  
  6 Victor, Jennifer             Nebraska Omaha         2:23.28  
  7 Edmonds, Courtney            Benedictine            2:24.92  
  8 Kampschieder, Angela         Nebraska Omaha         2:25.22  
  9 Long, Shayla                 MidAmerica N           2:26.01  
 10 Carlberg, Kirsten            Nebraska Omaha         2:26.20  
 11 Braden, Alexandra            William Jewe           2:26.58  
 12 Landberg, Margaret           North Dakota           2:26.90  
 13 Sanne, Lindsey               Midland                2:27.08  
 14 Dutrow, Samantha             Truman State           2:28.40  
 15 Jackson, Lacey               Nwmsu                  2:29.15  
 16 Tuenge, Tahnee               Nebraska Omaha         2:30.64  
 17 Pitia, Sara                  Park Univers           2:31.09  
 18 Sherlock, Cassie             Nwmsu                  2:31.68  
 19 Reinhart, Amanda             MidAmerica N           2:33.89  
 20 Williams, Annakay            Park Univers           2:42.35  
 21 Rahal, Sarah                 William Jewe           2:43.32  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamera, Kate                 Unattached             4:44.15  
  2 Rawlings, Dani               Truman State           4:46.36  
  3 Duerre, Rachelle             North Dakota           4:48.98  
  4 Tuenge, Tahnee               Nebraska Omaha         4:55.64  
  5 Landberg, Margaret           North Dakota           5:01.04  
  6 Spader, Karah                Nwmsu                  5:05.17  
  7 Hugstad-Vaa, Courtney        North Dakota           5:08.19  
  8 Pitia, Sara                  Park Univers           5:09.31  
  9 Sailer, Sara                 North Dakota           5:09.45  
 10 Leguiwello, Tinissia         Nebraska Omaha         5:11.89  
 11 Brokaw, Heather              Nwmsu                  5:12.62  
 12 Define, Becky                Truman State           5:14.43  
 13 Perry, Lindsay               MidAmerica N           5:25.13  
 14 Campbell, Des                Nebraska Omaha         5:29.69  
 15 Homan, Kim                   Nwmsu                  5:33.35  
 16 Bostow, Sarah                North Dakota           5:37.53  
 17 Rahal, Sarah                 William Jewe           5:40.04  
 18 Lickteig, Ingrid             Benedictine            5:40.06  
 19 Von Weihe, Emily             Nwmsu                  5:57.36  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kellie                 Nebraska Omaha        18:22.79  
  2 Rawlings, Dani               Truman State          18:40.71  
  3 Smith, Abbie                 Truman State          19:19.38  
  4 Grosse, Ashley               Nwmsu                 19:27.05  
  5 Tackett, Becky               Park Univers         J20:31.04  
  6 Perry, Lindsay               MidAmerica N         J20:50.15  
  7 Lentner, Shannon             North Dakota         J21:04.50  
  8 Fertig, Annette              Midland              J21:50.06  
  9 Montesano, Jessica           Unattached           J20:06.97  
 10 Beckwith, Lindsey            William Jewe          21:58.86  
 11 Hatch, Jennifer              Benedictine           22:37.45  
 12 Williams, Jennifer           Nwmsu                 24:15.47  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lyuda              MidAmerica N          37:27.71  
  2 Gorman, Allison              Nebraska Omaha        40:07.77  
  3 Harris, Kaylen               Nebraska Omaha        40:09.60  
  4 DelNero, Grace               Truman State          40:26.72  
  5 Callan, Nicole               Midland               41:34.44  
  6 Blattner, Kaycee             Highland Com          42:17.09  
  7 Summers, Lisa                Haskell Univ          42:30.14  
  8 Calvin, Amy                  Nebraska Omaha        43:42.65  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kareecia           MidAmerica N             14.50  -0.8  3 
  2 Kyveliduo, Anastasia         Nebraska Omaha           14.65  -0.8  3 
  3 O'Shesky, Jenn               Grand Valley             14.90  -0.8  3 
  4 Winkler, Christina           Truman State             14.98  -0.8  3 
  5 Akerly, Debbie               Nebraska Omaha           15.45  -0.8  3 
  6 Byers, Kalyn                 Nebraska Omaha           15.70   NWI  2 
  7 Peters, Sarah                Midland                  15.80  -0.8  3 
  8 Tulpa, Jennifer              Grand Valley             16.12   NWI  2 
  9 Hilty, Erica                 Grand Valley             16.15   NWI  2 
 10 Bailey, Audrey               Nwmsu                    16.53   NWI  2 
 11 Wolfe, Sarah                 Midland                  16.91   NWI  2 
 12 Kensinger, Jackie            North Dakota             17.05  -2.4  1 
 13 Zander, Heidi                North Dakota             17.29   NWI  2 
 14 Gass, Julie                  Nebraska Omaha           17.78  -2.4  1 
 15 Thesis, Tiffany              Highland Com             18.40  -2.4  1 
 16 Kaminski, Becky              Grand Valley             18.50   NWI  2 
 17 Lightfoot, Kayla             North Dakota             18.65  -2.4  1 
 18 Lane, Lisa                   Nebraska Omaha           18.76  -0.8  3 
 19 Smith, Kate                  Grand Valley             19.19  -2.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winkler, Christina           Truman State           1:00.65   3 
  2 O'Shesky, Jenn               Grand Valley           1:01.71   3 
  3 Orzylowski, Magda            Nebraska Omaha         1:05.17   3 
  4 Bailey, Audrey               Nwmsu                  1:05.39   3 
  5 Williams, Nicole             Truman State           1:05.87   2 
  6 Lane, Lisa                   Nebraska Omaha         1:07.35   3 
  7 Sackett, Rachel              North Dakota           1:07.69   2 
  8 Henry, Hannah                Nwmsu                  1:08.96   2 
  9 Kruse, Katie                 Grand Valley           1:09.05   3 
 10 Kaminski, Becky              Grand Valley           1:10.90   3 
 11 Kitchens, Beth               Midland                1:11.87   2 
 12 Smith, Kate                  Grand Valley           1:11.88   2 
 13 Silvey, Monica               William Jewe           1:13.16   2 
 14 Tulpa, Jennifer              Grand Valley           1:13.34   3 
 15 Breuklander, Amber           MidAmerica N           1:14.26   2 
 16 Sweet, Kendra                Unattached             1:18.50   1 
 17 Ramirez, Jennifer            MidAmerica N           1:20.44   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sackett, Veronica            North Dakota          11:09.90  
  2 Murch, Kristin               North Dakota          11:28.65  
  3 Miller, Molly                Nebraska Omaha        11:34.25  
  4 Aune, Renee                  North Dakota          11:53.01  
  5 McKee, Dia                   Nwmsu                 12:29.84  
  6 Breuklander, Amber           MidAmerica N          12:30.10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U of Nebraska - Omaha  'A'                            47.28  
  2 Nwmsu  'A'                                            47.82  
  3 MidAmerica Nazarene  'A'                              48.35  
  4 Grand Valley State U  'A'                             48.50  
  5 Midland Lutheran College  'A'                         50.99  
  6 U of North Dakota  'A'                                52.37  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State U  'A'                           3:55.05  
  2 MidAmerica Nazarene  'A'                            4:00.19  
  3 U of Nebraska - Omaha  'A'                          4:01.92  
  4 U of North Dakota  'A'                              4:02.65  
  5 Nwmsu  'A'                                          4:06.85  
  6 William Jewell  'A'                                J4:14.36  
  9 Nwmsu  'B'                                        xJ4:13.43  
 10 Grand Valley State U  'B'                         xJ4:25.65  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gegelman, Lyndsy             North Dakota             1.61m  
  2 Carlson, Halley              Nwmsu                   J1.61m  
  3 Dahlstrom, Nikki             North Dakota             1.56m  
  4 Byers, Kalyn                 Nebraska Omaha          J1.51m  
  5 DeVries, Merideth            Grand Valley            J1.56m  
  6 Fowler, Katie                Truman State             1.51m  
  6 Nagel, Amanda                North Dakota            J1.56m  
  8 Kyger, Asher                 MidAmerica N            J1.51m  
  9 Kern, Katy                   Grand Valley            J1.51m  
 10 Polasky, Andrea              Grand Valley             1.46m  
 10 Seitz, Kristin               Highland Com             1.46m  
 10 Gass, Julie                  Nebraska Omaha           1.46m  
 -- Zander, Heidi                North Dakota                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duthler, Rachel              Grand Valley             3.65m  
  2 Amberson, Ellen              North Dakota             3.50m  
  3 Fleck, Jessica               North Dakota             3.35m  
  4 Wilkins, Katie               Grand Valley            J3.35m  
  5 Hecksel, Bethany             Grand Valley             3.20m  
  6 Jones, Lindsey               Grand Valley            J3.20m  
  7 Jaksich, Stephanie           Nebraska Omaha           3.05m  
  8 Bode, Catherine              Midland                 J3.05m  
  9 Wettlaufer, Kami             Midland                  2.90m  
 10 Walford, Talia               Nebraska Omaha          J2.90m  
 11 Ramirez, Jennifer            MidAmerica N             2.60m  
 -- Carlson, Halley              Nwmsu                       NH  
 -- Weinecke, Jennifer           MidAmerica N                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley             5.23m   1.0 
  2 Burgard, Michelle            North Dakota             5.15m   3.0 
  3 Wolfe, Sarah                 Midland                  5.12m   2.7 
  4 Baker, Taira                 Nebraska Omaha           5.03m   1.2 
  5 Dyke, Stephanie              MidAmerica N             4.99m   2.6 
  6 Jordan, Karla                Truman State             4.95m  +0.0 
  7 Baumert, Amanda              Midland                  4.92m   1.4 
  8 Peters, Sarah                Midland                  4.90m   0.1 
  9 Harrison, Keyon              Unattached               4.72m   0.4 
 10 Bjugstad, Leslie             North Dakota             4.67m   1.5 
 11 Waterhouse, Jaime            Nebraska Omaha           4.58m   1.9 
 12 Lowe, Priscilla              Highland Com             4.56m   1.4 
 13 McMillian, Sarah             Highland Com             4.52m   0.9 
 14 Berry, Brittany              MidAmerica N             4.50m   2.4 
 15 Kuhn, Andi                   North Dakota             4.47m   1.1 
 16 Stanton, Toriey              Grand Valley             4.26m   1.4 
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kensinger, Jackie            North Dakota            11.36m  -2.7 
  2 Burgard, Michelle            North Dakota            11.35m  -4.6 
  3 Dyke, Stephanie              MidAmerica N            11.31m  -1.8 
  4 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley            11.26m  -3.3 
  5 Krepel, Nicole               Midland                J11.26m  -2.2 
  6 Baker, Taira                 Nebraska Omaha          11.03m  -2.7 
  7 Taylor, April                MidAmerica N            11.01m  -2.0 
  8 Fleck, Jessica               North Dakota            10.84m  -2.9 
  9 Kuhn, Andi                   North Dakota            10.52m  -2.0 
 10 Kalisek, Brenda              Midland                 10.43m  -4.4 
 11 Mitchelle, Nicole            Nebraska Omaha          10.25m  -1.0 
 12 Bjugstad, Leslie             North Dakota            10.09m  -2.4 
 13 Lowe, Priscilla              Highland Com            10.08m  -3.0 
 14 Stanton, Toriey              Grand Valley            10.02m  -3.5 
 15 McMillian, Sarah             Highland Com             9.87m  -2.6 
 16 Seitz, Kristin               Highland Com             9.65m  -1.9 
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Bridgette         Truman State            13.27m  
  2 Gramkow, Ann                 Midland                 12.78m  
  3 Scherer, Katie               Nwmsu                   12.39m  
  4 Grimes, Danielle             Truman State            12.36m  
  5 Olimb, Dana                  North Dakota            11.73m  
  6 Bruegman, Ashley             Midland                 11.69m  
  7 Colon, Ashley                Truman State            11.63m  
  8 Sauer, Megan                 William Jewe            11.47m  
  9 Loemker, Stacey              Nwmsu                   11.28m  
 10 Hausauer, Lindsey            North Dakota            11.18m  
 11 Brookshier, Lacey            Park Univers            11.02m  
 12 Pfautz, Jessie               Unattached              10.69m  
 13 Van Pelt, Kari               William Jewe            10.45m  
 14 Bolz, Elizabeth              Highland Com            10.43m  
 15 Hulett, Sara                 Park Univers             9.87m  
 16 Volmert, Ashley              Unattached               9.04m  
 17 Jackson, Janelle             MidAmerica N             8.61m  
 -- Matulka, Dawn                Midland                   FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gramkow, Ann                 Midland                 45.00m  
  2 Carpenter, Bridgette         Truman State            42.39m  
  3 Hausauer, Lindsey            North Dakota            41.80m  
  4 Grimes, Danielle             Truman State            40.52m  
  5 Larson, Mandy                North Dakota            37.84m  
  6 Sabin, Erin                  Midland                 36.57m  
  7 Van Pelt, Kari               William Jewe            35.48m  
  8 Olimb, Dana                  North Dakota            35.33m  
  9 Sauer, Megan                 William Jewe            34.51m  
 10 Homstad, Suzy                North Dakota            34.36m  
 11 Flach, Jennifer              North Dakota            34.13m  
 12 Bruegman, Ashley             Midland                 32.66m  
 13 Pfautz, Jessie               Unattached              30.65m  
 14 Matulka, Dawn                Midland                 30.15m  
 15 Brookshier, Lacey            Park Univers            30.04m  
 16 Volmert, Ashley              Unattached              26.29m  
 17 Jackson, Janelle             MidAmerica N            25.80m  
 18 Hulett, Sara                 Park Univers            22.70m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acre, Morgan                 Grand Valley            52.17m  
  2 Grimes, Danielle             Truman State            46.81m  
  3 Gramkow, Ann                 Midland                J44.93m  
  4 Colon, Ashley                Truman State           J44.39m  
  5 Disselhoff, Abby             Nwmsu                  J43.30m  
  6 Loemker, Stacey              Nwmsu                  J40.89m  
  7 Carpenter, Bridgette         Truman State           J39.24m  
  8 Flach, Jennifer              North Dakota           J38.83m  
  9 Wirt, Mary                   Unattached             J46.71m  
 10 Olimb, Dana                  North Dakota            37.84m  
 11 Van Pelt, Kari               William Jewe            37.41m  
 12 Homstad, Suzy                North Dakota            36.65m  
 13 Hausauer, Lindsey            North Dakota            35.46m  
 14 Reinhardt, Jennifer          William Jewe            34.18m  
 15 Sauer, Megan                 William Jewe            32.33m  
 16 Scherer, Katie               Nwmsu                   31.90m  
 17 Bolz, Elizabeth              Highland Com            29.87m  
 18 Pfautz, Jessie               Unattached              28.09m  
 -- Bruegman, Ashley             Midland                   FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyveliduo, Anastasia         Nebraska Omaha          44.15m  
  2 Olimb, Dana                  North Dakota            42.05m  
  3 Homstad, Suzy                North Dakota            39.06m  
  4 Simmons, Melanie             MidAmerica N            37.47m  
  5 Hentzen, Valerie             Benedictine             36.79m  
  6 Wettlaufer, Kami             Midland                 36.56m  
  7 Kensinger, Jackie            North Dakota            35.58m  
  8 Jacob, Lindsey               Grand Valley            35.55m  
  9 Zander, Heidi                North Dakota            35.19m  
 10 Akerly, Debbie               Nebraska Omaha          32.20m  
 11 Moody, Angela                MidAmerica N            31.45m  
 12 Byers, Kalyn                 Nebraska Omaha          30.76m  
 13 Johnson, Rachael             William Jewe            30.34m  
 14 Peters, Sarah                Midland                 29.10m  
 15 Jansen, Melinda              Park Univers            27.73m  
 16 Pink, Lisa                   MidAmerica N            26.96m  
 17 Gass, Julie                  Nebraska Omaha          26.35m  
 18 Scott, Kasey                 Park Univers            25.29m  
 19 Sabin, Erin                  Midland                 22.91m  
 20 Ruud, Liza                   Park Univers            22.62m  
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honeywell, Brandi            Nwmsu                     3997  
  2 Kimbrough, Nichelle          Highland Com              3354  
  3 Silvey, Monica               William Jewe              3190  
  4 Weninger, Ashley             Highland Com              2930  
  5 La Boube, Molly              William Jewe              2710  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Falkner, E.J.                Northwest                10.65  -0.2  3 
  2 Miles, John                  Park Univers             11.16  -0.2  3 
  3 Shakespear, Dwight           MidAmerica N             11.19  -0.2  3 
  4 Cooper, Jonathan             William Jewe             11.20  -0.2  3 
  5 Nwabuonwu, Ike               William Jewe             11.22  -0.2  3 
  6 Brandhorst, Charlie          Truman State            J11.22  +0.0  1 
  7 Cohen, Ron                   Benedictine              11.25  -0.2  3 
  8 Douglas, Jason               Truman State             11.39  +0.0  1 
  9 Whiteley, Clint              Benedictine              11.40  -0.2  3 
 10 Washington, Paul             William Jewe             11.52  +0.0  1 
 11 Captain, Jeremiah            Benedictine              11.56  -2.5  2 
 12 Lindsay, Aaron               MidAmerica N             11.58  +0.0  1 
 13 Tarr, Caleb                  Highland Com             11.62  +0.0  1 
 14 Peterson, Kirk               William Jewe             11.70  +0.0  1 
 15 Janes, Daniel                Northwest                11.74  -2.5  2 
 16 Doherty, Josh                Benedictine              11.81  -2.5  2 
 17 Alexander, Heath             Benedictine              11.89  -2.5  2 
 18 Abdur-Rahman, Tijani         North Dakota             11.92  -2.5  2 
 19 Dewitt, Kevin                Grand Valley             11.94  -2.5  2 
 20 Campbell, James              Highland Com             11.95  +0.0  1 
 21 Bressman, Tim                William Jewe             12.40  -2.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Falkner, E.J.                Northwest                21.51  -0.2  5 
  2 Cohen, Ron                   Benedictine              22.78  -0.2  5 
  3 Douglas, Jason               Truman State             22.95  -0.2  4 
  4 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley             23.04  -0.2  4 
  5 Willies, Jeremiah            Park Univers             23.12  -1.6  3 
  6 Whiteley, Clint              Benedictine              23.20  -0.2  4 
  7 Dodson, Chris                Highland Com             23.32  -1.6  3 
  8 Butler, Lawrence             Park Univers             23.50  -0.2  4 
  9 Renfro, Jared                Northwest                23.57  -1.6  2 
 10 Lindsay, Aaron               MidAmerica N             23.73  -1.6  3 
 11 Dewitt, Kevin                Grand Valley             23.74  -0.2  4 
 12 Abdur-Rahman, Tijani         North Dakota             23.79  -1.6  3 
 13 Peterson, Kirk               William Jewe             23.87  -2.0  1 
 14 Alexander, Heath             Benedictine              23.94  -1.6  3 
 15 Doherty, Josh                Benedictine              23.99  -1.6  3 
 16 Janes, Daniel                Northwest                24.01  -2.0  1 
 17 Jackson, Anthony             Northwest                24.08  -0.2  5 
 18 Welding, Nick                Midland                  24.35  -1.6  3 
 19 Jackson, Danny               Grand Valley             24.43  -1.6  2 
 20 Gepner, Tim                  Highland Com             24.60  -1.6  2 
 21 Galvan, Tony                 Northwest                24.61  -2.0  1 
 22 Fisher, Bill                 Grand Valley             24.68  -1.6  2 
 23 Walker, Joe                  Midland                  25.25  -1.6  2 
 -- De Jesus, James              Benedictine                DNF  -0.2  5 
 -- Miles, John                  Park Univers               DNF  -0.2  5 
 -- Brandhorst, Charlie          Truman State                DQ  -1.6  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kenny               Grand Valley             47.90   3 
  2 Oglesbee, Kris               Grand Valley             50.19   3 
  3 Pahl, Josh                   Grand Valley             50.47   3 
  4 Keigley, Brent               North Dakota             50.80   3 
  5 Bell, Brandt                 Truman State             51.01   3 
  6 Gerszewski, Matt             North Dakota             51.46   3 
  7 Campbell, Dorron             MidAmerica N             53.04   2 
  8 Gepner, Tim                  Highland Com             53.09   1 
  9 Renfro, Jared                Northwest                53.21   2 
 10 Galvan, Tony                 Northwest                53.47   1 
 11 Clifton, Brent               Northwest                53.58   2 
 12 Fransen, Brian               North Dakota             54.25   2 
 13 McClaskey, Jess              William Jewe             54.67   2 
 14 Dodson, Chris                Highland Com             55.12   2 
 15 Abdur-Rahman, Tijani         North Dakota             57.93   2 
 16 Clark, Nick                  William Jewe             58.02   1 
 17 Weaver, Drew                 MidAmerica N             59.12   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boeve, Bryan                 Grand Valley           1:55.66  
  2 Cermak, Brian                Grand Valley           1:55.81  
  3 Gerszewski, Matt             North Dakota           1:57.20  
  4 Wieczorek, Mark              MidAmerica N           1:58.55  
  5 Sailer, Matt                 North Dakota           1:59.25  
  6 Kanger, Jeff                 Northwest              1:59.69  
  7 Duncan, Thomas               Highland Com           1:59.76  
  8 McLaughlin, Danny            Truman State           1:59.87  
  9 Zwilling, Dan                Truman State           2:00.50  
 10 Howell, Adam                 Truman State           2:01.44  
 11 Gilson, Skip                 North Dakota           2:03.31  
 12 Chery, Lenes                 Park Univers           2:04.42  
 13 Allred, Chris                Park Univers           2:04.47  
 14 Blair, Ryan                  Northwest              2:05.63  
 15 Mick, Aaron                  William Jewe           2:06.92  
 16 Schaefer, Pete               Truman State           2:07.59  
 17 Ernesti, David               Midland                2:08.71  
 18 Hunninghake, Cade            Benedictine            2:09.49  
 19 Johnson, Chad                Benedictine            2:10.54  
 20 Scarlett, Matt               Benedictine            2:11.66  
 21 Johnson, Alan                Midland                2:13.50  
 22 Helzer, Nick                 William Jewe           2:19.36  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wieczorek, Mark              MidAmerica N           4:02.84  
  2 Crean, Kevin                 Truman State           4:08.06  
  3 Gilson, Skip                 North Dakota           4:09.17  
  4 Nation, Chris                Truman State           4:10.75  
  5 Touney, Bryan                Northwest              4:11.80  
  6 Subetgut, Sammy              MidAmerica N           4:12.17  
  7 Wommack, Andy                William Jewe           4:13.10  
  8 Kanger, Jeff                 Northwest              4:13.34  
  9 Wilson, Drew                 Unattached             4:13.75  
 10 Allred, Chris                Park Univers           4:14.10  
 11 Mick, Aaron                  William Jewe           4:18.22  
 12 Taylor, Ray                  William Jewe           4:20.73  
 13 Baron, Clive                 MidAmerica N           4:22.87  
 14 Johnson, Chad                Benedictine            4:23.00  
 15 Ernesti, David               Midland                4:23.49  
 16 Rea, Crispin                 Park Univers           4:24.69  
 17 Scarlett, Matt               Benedictine            4:24.83  
 18 Schaefer, Pete               Truman State           4:25.59  
 19 Geleta, Asrat                Unattached             4:30.89  
 20 Watson, Erik                 Highland Com           4:32.58  
 21 Innis, Josh                  MidAmerica N           4:33.38  
 22 Blair, Ryan                  Northwest              4:36.70  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kriegler, Paul               North Dakota          15:06.93  
  2 Yimer, Endashaw              Park Univers          15:10.40  
  3 DeKrey, Lee                  North Dakota          15:24.09  
  4 Klimek, Eli                  Truman State          15:42.76  
  5 Touney, Bryan                Northwest             15:47.12  
  6 Wells, Aaron                 Truman State          15:50.39  
  7 Hanson, Patrick              William Jewe          15:52.39  
  8 Pohren, Matt                 Northwest             15:59.09  
  9 Robinson, Trey               Truman State          16:05.23  
 10 Weseloh, Chris               William Jewe          16:07.63  
 11 Spitsberg, Richie            North Dakota          16:12.62  
 12 Fiala, Nate                  North Dakota          16:23.26  
 13 Ziegler, Greg                William Jewe          16:30.88  
 14 Trede, Brad                  Northwest             16:40.97  
 15 Innis, Josh                  MidAmerica N          16:49.67  
 16 Weeder, Matt                 Northwest             17:05.50  
 17 Pescador, Daniel             Northwest             17:11.45  
 18 McCall, Devin                Northwest             17:13.40  
 19 Mick, Aaron                  William Jewe          17:24.10  
 20 Geleta, Asrat                Unattached            17:37.43  
 21 Davison, Anthony             Nwmsu                 17:44.52  
 22 Marquart, Laz                Northwest             18:24.59  
 -- Schmidt, Micah               Northwest                  DNF  
 -- Gomez, Jeremy                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Tubei, Caleb                 MidAmerica N               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kioko, Francis               MidAmerica N          31:56.81  
  2 Hanson, Patrick              William Jewe          31:59.99  
  3 Pohren, Matt                 Northwest             32:55.91  
  4 England, Bryant              Truman State          33:15.66  
  5 McCall, Devin                Northwest             35:20.40  
  6 Schmidt, Micah               Northwest             36:45.35  
  7 Anderson, Terry              Unattached            37:44.90  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Danny               Grand Valley             14.99   NWI  2 
  2 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley             15.00   NWI  2 
  3 Wright, Kendall              Northwest                15.04   NWI  2 
  4 Manstedt, Chase              Midland                  15.11   NWI  2 
  5 Yates, Brandon               North Dakota             15.32   NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Franz                 MidAmerica N             15.32   NWI  1 
  7 LeFevre, Joe                 Grand Valley             15.40   NWI  2 
  8 Bergstedt, Sean              Truman State             15.61   NWI  2 
  9 Stoltz, Tyler                North Dakota             15.79   NWI  2 
 10 Brown, Guy                   William Jewe             16.26   NWI  1 
 11 Fisher, Bill                 Grand Valley             16.56   NWI  1 
 12 Estes, Bobby                 Northwest                16.57   NWI  1 
 13 Clark, Nick                  William Jewe             17.35   NWI  1 
 14 Delmore, Patrick             North Dakota             17.55   NWI  1 
 15 Ackermann, Jake              Truman State             23.86   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Jermaine           MidAmerica N             53.58   2 
  2 Bergstedt, Sean              Truman State             53.69   2 
  3 LeFevre, Joe                 Grand Valley             54.48   2 
  4 Bullock, John                Northwest                56.90   2 
  5 Eisenhauer, Tom              William Jewe             57.24   2 
  6 McCloskey, Trent             Grand Valley             57.62   2 
  7 Smith, Franz                 MidAmerica N             57.72   1 
  8 Brown, Guy                   William Jewe             57.73   1 
  9 Yates, Brandon               North Dakota             58.53   1 
 10 Morris, Xavier               MidAmerica N             58.80   1 
 11 Stowe, Mike                  Grand Valley             58.95   2 
 12 Green, Zach                  North Dakota             59.46   1 
 13 Sasser, Patrick              Northwest              1:01.64   1 
 14 Estes, Bobby                 Northwest              1:01.74   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yonce, David                 Truman State          10:07.54  
  2 Trede, Brad                  Northwest             10:20.49  
  3 Porath, Steve                Truman State          10:25.39  
  4 Pescador, Daniel             Northwest             10:45.14  
  5 Preston, David               Northwest             10:49.85  
  6 Weeder, Matt                 Northwest             10:58.54  
  7 Marquart, Laz                Northwest             11:33.64  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benedictine College  'A'                              42.27  
  2 William Jewell  'A'                                   42.49  
  3 Truman State U  'A'                                   42.67  
  4 Grand Valley State U  'A'                             42.91  
  5 Park University  'A'                                  43.22  
  6 MidAmerica Nazarene  'A'                              44.13  
  7 Midland Lutheran College  'A'                         44.54  
 -- Northwest Mo State U  'A'                                DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MidAmerica Nazarene  'A'                            3:21.19   2 
  2 Northwest Mo State U  'A'                           3:23.34   2 
  3 Grand Valley State U  'B'                          x3:23.52   2 
  4 William Jewell  'A'                                 3:23.85   2 
  5 Truman State U  'A'                                 3:24.70   2 
  6 Grand Valley State U  'A'                           3:25.75   2 
  7 U of North Dakota  'A'                              3:28.87   2 
  8 Park University  'A'                                3:31.47   1 
  9 Truman State U  'B'                                x3:35.29   1 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Mark                  MidAmerica N             2.10m  
  2 Ross, Scott                  Midland                  1.78m  
  2 DeVaul, Caylon               Northwest                1.78m  
  4 Manstedt, Chase              Midland                  1.73m  
 -- Butler, Lawrence             Park Univers                NH  
 -- Campbell, James              Highland Com                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Mike                 Grand Valley             4.40m  
  2 Carlson, Clark               North Dakota             4.25m  
  2 Miller, Adam                 Northwest                4.25m  
  4 Copenhaver, Justin           Grand Valley             3.95m  
 -- McIntosh, Cliff              Unattached                  NH  
 -- Stokes, Kevin                Benedictine                 NH  
 -- Hauschild, Kyle              Midland                     NH  
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walton, James                Truman State             6.88m   1.1 
  2 Manchip, Kirk                Grand Valley             6.75m   0.2 
  3 Moore, Mark                  MidAmerica N             6.74m  +0.0 
  4 Cooper, Jonathan             William Jewe             6.67m   2.1 
  5 Stoltz, Tyler                North Dakota             6.50m   1.4 
  6 Ford, Kevin                  Benedictine              6.49m   0.4 
  7 Smith, Franz                 MidAmerica N             6.33m  -0.8 
  8 Ellis, Eric                  MidAmerica N             6.28m   1.4 
  9 Jackson, Anthony             Northwest                6.18m   0.2 
  9 Butler, Lawrence             Park Univers             6.18m   0.5 
 11 Glasser, Tyson               Midland                  6.14m   2.7 
 12 French, Aaron                Park Univers             6.05m   1.1 
 13 Conkling, Kyle               Park Univers             6.03m   1.8 
 14 Willies, Jeremiah            Park Univers             5.60m   0.3 
 15 Dovichi, Brian               Grand Valley             5.57m   2.1 
 16 Schulz, David                Highland Com             5.55m   2.1 
 17 Ackermann, Jake              Truman State             5.10m  -0.5 
 -- Tedford, Lance               MidAmerica N              FOUL   NWI 
 -- McDougal, Jason              Truman State              FOUL   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ford, Kevin                  Benedictine             13.97m   1.3 
  2 Smith, Sylvester             MidAmerica N            13.91m   1.7 
  3 Manchip, Kirk                Grand Valley            13.61m   0.8 
  4 Wright, Kendall              Northwest               13.40m   3.0 
  5 McDougal, Jason              Truman State            13.25m   1.7 
  6 Glasser, Tyson               Midland                 12.73m   3.2 
  7 DeVaul, Caylon               Northwest               12.19m   1.1 
 -- Dovichi, Brian               Grand Valley              FOUL   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prange, Clint                Northwest               18.12m  
  2 Ybarra, John                 Grand Valley            16.29m  
  3 Flynn, Dallas                Northwest               16.23m  
  4 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley            15.78m  
  5 Brownley, Travis             Northwest               15.77m  
  6 Morrison, Ian                Grand Valley            14.88m  
  7 Schoen, Brandon              Northwest               14.38m  
  8 Houseman, Kirk               Northwest               13.98m  
  9 Hanson, Kauhane              MidAmerica N            13.82m  
 10 Litzinger, Matt              North Dakota            13.70m  
 11 Haugan, Josh                 North Dakota            13.45m  
 12 Begemann, Brad               William Jewe            13.11m  
 13 Smith, Cole                  Highland Com            12.34m  
 14 Peters, Gabe                 Unattached              12.26m  
 15 Miller, Brian                Benedictine             11.67m  
 16 Beranek, Todd                Midland                 11.59m  
 17 Turntine, Tim                Benedictine             11.02m  
 -- Smith, Wade                  William Jewe              FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prange, Clint                Northwest               54.40m  
  2 Morrison, Ian                Grand Valley            47.90m  
  3 Schoen, Brandon              Northwest               46.60m  
  4 Harris, Josh                 Grand Valley            45.10m  
  5 Flynn, Dallas                Northwest               42.40m  
  6 Miller, Brian                Benedictine             42.30m  
  7 Ybarra, John                 Grand Valley            40.93m  
  8 Begemann, Brad               William Jewe            40.80m  
  9 Hanson, Kauhane              MidAmerica N            39.60m  
 10 Brownley, Travis             Northwest               38.80m  
 10 Gray, Joe                    William Jewe            38.80m  
 12 Smith, Charles               Grand Valley            38.79m  
 13 Smith, Wade                  William Jewe            38.70m  
 14 Fechter, Casey               Grand Valley            38.40m  
 15 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley            37.93m  
 16 Smith, Cole                  Highland Com            37.40m  
 17 Turntine, Tim                Benedictine             35.70m  
 18 Yockey, John                 MidAmerica N            35.40m  
 19 Houseman, Kirk               Northwest               34.40m  
 20 Beranek, Todd                Midland                 33.70m  
 21 Mokiao, Blake                MidAmerica N            32.80m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Josh                 Grand Valley            53.28m  
  2 Smith, Charles               Grand Valley            51.43m  
  3 Fechter, Casey               Grand Valley            50.95m  
  4 MacKenzie, Travis            Northwest               49.86m  
  5 Haugan, Josh                 North Dakota            47.80m  
  6 Begemann, Brad               William Jewe            46.73m  
  7 Litzinger, Matt              North Dakota            41.09m  
  8 Miller, Brian                Benedictine             38.91m  
  9 Brownley, Travis             Northwest               37.66m  
 10 Hanson, Kauhane              MidAmerica N            37.43m  
 11 Smith, Wade                  William Jewe            36.93m  
 12 Beranek, Todd                Midland                 36.24m  
 13 Fick, Matt                   North Dakota            34.82m  
 14 Weber, Todd                  Unattached              32.91m  
 15 Smith, Cole                  Highland Com            31.97m  
 16 Campbell, Luke               William Jewe            29.10m  
 -- Gray, Joe                    William Jewe              FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoltz, Tyler                North Dakota            61.38m  
  2 Winchester, Brandon          Northwest               55.42m  
  3 Meyer, Evan                  Midland                 54.70m  
  4 Lankford, Jhamel             Midland                 53.72m  
  5 Groom, Health                Missouri-Rol            53.30m  
  6 Litzinger, Matt              North Dakota            51.93m  
  7 Fick, Matt                   North Dakota            50.26m  
  8 Melvin, Steven               Benedictine             50.09m  
  9 Delmore, Patrick             North Dakota            47.44m  
 10 Halsey, Gabe                 Benedictine             47.10m  
 11 Mendall, Jarred              Highland Com            46.88m  
 12 Fisher, Bill                 Grand Valley            39.03m  
 13 Ackermann, Jake              Truman State            37.75m  
 14 Ross, Scott                  Midland                 37.70m  
 15 Scheuler, Dan                Unattached              37.40m  
 16 McDougal, Jason              Truman State            36.76m  
 17 Willies, Jeremiah            Park Univers            35.41m  
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ingram, Courtland            Northwest                 6185  
  2 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached                5220  
  3 Black, Aaron                 Northwest                 4947  
  4 Gabbert, Douglas             Unattached                4780  
  5 Cheney, Brett                Highland Com              4462  
  6 Gifford, Jason               Highland Com              4429