This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Bearcats

2012 Roster

 

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
00
Kelsey Adams GK
5-8
Jr.
Savanah, Mo. (Savannah HS)
1
Shaylynn Durham GK
5-6
Sr.
Council Bluffs, Iowa (Bellevue University)
2 Jill Kieffer D
5-5 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southwest HS)
3
Kiersten Mottl
M
5-9
Jr.
Florissant, Mo. (Lewis & Clark CC)
4
Anna Holden F
5-5
Fr.
Harrisonville, Mo. (Harrisonville HS)
5
Amanda Spade D
5-5
So.
Holton, Kan. (Holton HS)
6
Amanda Bundrant M
5-4
Sr.
Lenexa, Kan. (Shawnee Mission West HS)
7
Jordan Albright D
5-9
Jr.
Webster Groves, Mo. (Nerix Hall HS)
8
Elizabeth Walde F
5-3
So.
Omaha, Neb. (Millard West HS)
9
Fiona Moloney F
5-6
Jr.
Co. Limerick, Ireland (Grand Canyon University)
10
Victoria Von Mende F
5-5
Jr.
Council Bluffs, Iowa (Iowa Western CC)
11 Crystal McElhose M
5-6
Fr.
Sioux City, Iowa (Sioux City East HS)
12 Rachel Harada M
5-11
So.
Des Moines, Iowa (A-D-M HS)
13 Taylor Sellars D
5-6
So.
Platte City, Mo. (Platte County HS)
14 Anna Calgaard M 5-4 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West HS)
15 Nicole Mitchell D 5-6 Fr. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy HS)
16 Michelle Fowler F 5-3 So. Elgin, Ill. (Burlington Central HS)
17 Taylor Trotter D 5-3 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Burke HS)
18 Katelynn Lindsey D 5-7 Fr. Kansas City, Mo. (Park Hill South HS)
19 Elisabeth Lee D 5-6 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South HS)
20 Sara Worsfold M 5-2 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Papillion-La Vista)
21 Natalie Long M 6-0 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Burke HS)
24 Chelsea Fournier M 5-3 Fr. Kansas City, Mo. (Raytown HS)
27 Candace Miller D 5-8 Sr. Inverness, Fla. (Citrus HS)

Head Coach: Tracy Hoza (10th season)
Assistant Coach: Andrea Freeman
Student Assistant: Nick Lampa, Quaid Curtin

00           Kelsey Adams                    Jr.                           5-8                          Jr.                               Savannah, Mo. (Savannah HS)

1              Shaylynn Durham            Sr.                           5-6                          Sr.       Council Bluffs, Iowa (Bellevue University)

2              Jill Kieffer                            Fr.                           5-5                          Fr.                               Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln S W HS)

3              Kiersten Mottl                   Jr.                           5-9                          Jr.                        Florissant, Mo. (Lewis & Clark CC)

4              Anna Holden                      Fr.                           5-5                          Fr.                   Harrisonville, Mo. (Harrisonville HS)

5              Amanda Spade                 So.                          5-5                          So.                                        Holton, Kan. (Holton HS)

6              Amanda Bundrant           Sr.                           5-4                          Sr.       Lenexa, Kan. (Shawnee Mission West HS)

7              Jordan Albright                 Jr.                           5-9                          Jr.                Webster Groves, Mo. (Nerix Hall, HS)

8              Elizabeth Walde                So.                          5-3                          So.                          Omaha, Neb. (Millard West HS)

9              Fiona Moloney                  Jr.                           5-6                          Jr.           Co. Limerick, Ireland (Grand Canyon U.)

10           Victoria Von Mende       Jr.                           5-5                          Jr.          Council Bluffs, Iowa (Iowa Western C.C.)

11           Crystal McElhose              Fr.                           5-6                          Fr.                   Sioux City, Iowa (Sioux City East HS)

12           Rachel Harada                   So.                          5-11                       So.                             Des Moines, Iowa (A-D-M HS)

13           Taylor Sellars                      So.                          5-6                          So.                    Platte City, Mo. (Platte County HS)

14           Anna Calgaard                   Jr.                           5-4                          Jr.                            Omaha, Neb. (Millard West HS)

15           Nicole Mitchell                  Fr.                           5-6                          Fr.               Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy HS)

16           Michelle Fowler                So.                          5-3                          So.                          Elgin, Ill. (Burlington Central HS)

17           Natalie Long                       Fr.                           6-0                          Fr.                                         Omaha, Neb. (Burke HS)

18           Katelynn Lindsey              Fr.                           5-7                          Fr.                  Kansas City, Mo. (Park Hill South HS)

19           Elizabeth Lee                     Fr.                           5-6                          Fr.                                    Omaha, Neb. (Millard S HS)

20           Sara Worsfold                    Fr.                           5-2                          Fr.                                                                Omaha, Neb.

21           Taylor Trotter                    Fr.                           5-3                          Fr.                                                                Omaha, Neb.

24           Chelsea Fournier              Fr.                           5-3                          Fr.                             Kansas City, Mo. (Raytown HS)

28           Maggie Rowden               So.                          5-8                          So.                    Fort Dodge, Iowa (Fort Dodge, HS)