11/08/08                        Women's XCountry Meet Results                        PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               NCAA SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL AT LIVE OAK, TEXAS            11/08/08

                                          WOMEN'S 6K

                                             SCORES
    1. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY   88    11. NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                   318
    2. MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY          94    12. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA      320
    3. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY          105    13. EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY             326
    4. DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY           111    14. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 329
    5. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY             160    15. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY            341
    6. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY        173    16. ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY             362
    7. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY          225    17. UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD    364
    8. WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           256    18. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL  474
    9. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY        278    19. UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN   493
   10. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI      283

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  WINROSE KARUNDE                ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                20:45.6     1
    2.  KIMI SHANK                     MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          20:55.3     2
    3.  LOICE CHEBOI                   ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                21:21.4     3
    4.  DANNA KELLY                    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     21:23.7     4
    5.  JENIFFER CHERONO               WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   21:37.3     5
    6.  KATIE STEPP                    MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 21:46.8     6
    7.  KARA ECKARD                    MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          21:58.3     7
    8.  ERICA OGLE                     PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  22:04.7     8
    9.  SANDY DAVIDSON                 UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              22:09.8     9
   10.  COURTNEY AYERS                 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                22:11.1    10
   11.  KAYLA HENDRIX                  MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 22:11.5    11
   12.  TABBITHA ASHFORD               DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   22:15.6    12
   13.  ALINA ISTRATE                  UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA              22:17.6    13
   14.  LINDSEY PATE                   MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 22:17.7    14
   15.  LINET KIBET                    DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   22:19.4    15
   16.  CHELSEA STRAHM                 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                22:19.7    16
   17.  CARRIE ROBERTS                 UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              22:21.4    17
   18.  COURTNEY WALTBILLIG            MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          22:34.1    18
   19.  BRITTNEY GRAFF                 PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  22:34.2    19
   20.  MELISSA ORTIZ                  NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           22:36.2    20
   21.  VENESSA LEE                    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  22:37.1    21
   22.  LACEY MORRISON                 DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   22:43.6    22
   23.  HANNAH STEFFAN                 DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   22:45.8    23
   24.  MARLENE GUTIERREZ              TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          22:48.2    24
   25.  MICHELLE GRONEMEYER            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     22:49.5    25
   26.  LAUREN RENFROW                 PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  22:55.1    26
   27.  ALI MISHLER                    FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  22:59.2    27
   28.  KATIE MONA                     EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    23:01.2    28
   29.  KARI FRITCHIE                  MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          23:02.9    29
   30.  BRITTANY BARRINGTON            MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 23:05.2    30
   31.  MEGAN BALLOCK                  PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  23:07.4    31
   32.  VICTORIA KLINE                 MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          23:07.4    32
   33.  ANDREA BORGEMAN                MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 23:09.0    33
   34.  ARIEL RENTERIA                 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           23:11.0    34
   35.  ANNE RATERMANN                 TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     23:11.4    35
   36.  KRISTIE HARTSFIELD             WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   23:11.4    36
   37.  SILVIA PINEDA                  MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          23:11.8     p
   38.  KYMBERLEE TRNKA                TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   23:12.6     -
   39.  AMIE ALGRIM                    FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  23:20.4    38
   40.  SKYLOR ALFORD                  DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   23:22.8    39
   41.  KOURTNEY AYLOR                 MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 23:27.5     p
   42.  CAITLIN LASKOWSKI              PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  23:28.0     p
   43.  OLGA BULGUROVA                 MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          23:29.1     p
   44.  HOLLY HACKNEY                  SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                23:32.4    43
   45.  BRITTNEY HEATH                 ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     23:33.0    44
   46.  KYLIE RAITHEL                  TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     23:34.1    45
   47.  REBECCA BRIGANCE               SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                23:38.1    46
   48.  CAMILLE JOHNSON                NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           23:42.3    47
   49.  MELISSA MARTINEZ               UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            23:43.8    48
   50.  EVELYN BERKO                   UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA              23:46.0    49
   51.  ASHLEE ORR                     FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  23:46.8    50
   52.  FIONA WILLIAMS                 TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     23:48.1    51
   53.  PAIGE MASSINGILL               ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     23:49.7    52
   54.  NIKKI KNOWLES                  FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  23:50.7    53
   55.  SARAH REIHART                  EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     23:53.1    54
   56.  ALLIE REYNA                    WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   23:53.9    55
   57.  SILVIA BARKECHIR               EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     23:54.7    56
   58.  JACKIE JAMISON                 FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  23:55.7    57
   59.  ERICA WHITFIELD                SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                23:57.8    58
   60.  KRISTA MORRIS                  TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   23:58.6     -
   61.  KYLENE KIRMER                  FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  24:03.3     p
   62.  KATE DONOVAN                   TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               24:05.8     -
   63.  BRITTANY POOLE                 NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         24:06.8    60
   64.  MARY JANTZ                     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         24:08.9    61
   65.  TIFFANY BAUM                   EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    24:11.9    62
   66.  BELINDA CASTANON               WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   24:13.2    63
   67.  ALEX KIRKPATRICK               EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     24:17.5    64
   68.  MAGGIE CALLAHAN                UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            24:18.4    65
   69.  JANE BOWNESS                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         24:20.4    66
   70.  JENNA MELLEN                   PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  24:23.1     p
   71.  HAYLEY GARNER                  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                24:23.7    68
   72.  MAGGIE McMANIGAL               NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         24:28.8    69
   73.  BRITTANY SIMPKINS              UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              24:29.7    70
   74.  DANI DELL'ORCO                 TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     24:31.4     p
   75.  JULIE CROCKER                  UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA              24:34.3    72
   76.  ANGELA ADAMS                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         24:35.6    73
   77.  PATRICIA DAILEY                ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     24:36.9    74
   78.  CARINA CLEMENTE                EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     24:39.0    75
   79.  TATUM WALDEN                   NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           24:40.4    76
   80.  NANCY SANDOVAL                 EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     24:40.5    77
   81.  KYLIE BOOKOUT                  EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    24:40.6    78
   82.  CAMRIE NIXON                   SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                24:41.4     p
   83.  MORGAN FREHE                   EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    24:41.9    80
   84.  AMANDA BROWN                   TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     24:42.5     p
   85.  ALMA SALINAS                   UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            24:46.6    82
   86.  NICOLE SILVAS                  UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            24:47.6    83
   87.  HASSIE SUTTON                  MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY                 24:49.2     p
   88.  ALYSSA PRIEST                  ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     24:51.8    85
   89.  ALMA SANTOS                    UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            24:53.8    86
   90.  CHEYENNE NICHEUS               NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           24:55.2    87
   91.  CLAIR ERIN                     NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           24:55.8    88
   92.  KRISTEN COLON                  SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                24:56.4     p
   93.  HEATHER BRALEY                 UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA              24:58.9    90
   94.  JESSICA NICHOLS                NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         25:01.6     p
   95.  KATIE WEST                     UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              25:02.4    92
   96.  KATHRYN DAVISON                EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    25:11.7    93
   97.  MEGAN LISS                     DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   25:15.2     p
   98.  EMILY YOUNG                    UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              25:16.1    95
   99.  KAYLEIGH KEY                   UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA              25:21.0    96
  100.  BECCA RAPSTINE                 WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   25:23.3    97
  101.  KAYLI HRDLICKA                 NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         25:24.7     p
  102.  RACHEL ONCKEN                  DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   25:25.2     p
  103.  KRISTEN RODRIGUEZ              NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           25:30.5     p
  104.  ALLISON FOWLER                 ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                25:36.5   101
  105.  ANDI RICHARDSON                SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      25:45.1     -
  106.  DANIELA SANCHEZ                FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  25:53.0     p
  107.  ALLISON FLOOD                  ST. EDWARD’S UNIVERSITY                     25:57.9     -
  108.  YOMI BUENO                     UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           26:09.7   103
  109.  ROSE CALDWELL                  UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            26:14.8     p
  110.  LINDSEY PUTMAN                 ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                26:38.6   105
  111.  CHRISTY WELLER                 EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    26:41.9     p
  112.  JENNIFER FLANERY               ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     26:47.9   107
  113.  JESSICA NGUYEN                 EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     26:49.0     p
  114.  AMANDA SALINAS                 TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          26:52.9   109
  115.  ALEXIS ORTIZ                   ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                27:06.6     p
  116.  KELSEY HILTON                  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                27:15.5     p
  117.  GENESIS RAMIREZ                TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          27:19.8   112
  118.  TARA SHIELDS                   WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   27:25.3     p
  119.  HEIDI YOUNG                    TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          27:28.9   114
  120.  GLADYS PENA                    TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          28:03.7   115
  121.  JENNY MANDEZ                   TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          28:06.6     p
  122.  KAYLA HAHN                     UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           28:37.1   117
  123.  STEPHANIE FLEMING              NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           28:39.5     p
  124.  LERRAN PADDOCK                 SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      29:09.8     -
  125.  KEVYN OAKES                    ST. EDWARD’S UNIVERSITY                     29:14.9     -
  126.  JESSCA URQUIETA                UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           29:27.5   119
  127.  LIZ LINNEBUR                   NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           29:45.4     -
  128.  SHANNON SHORT                  SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      30:07.1     -
  129.  JESSICA ALVAREZ                UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           31:24.9   120
  130.  JESSICA STEVENSON              UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           32:47.0     p


         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       KIMI SHANK                2      20:55.3    2
                                                  KARA ECKARD               7      21:58.3    7
                                                  COURTNEY WALTBILLIG      18      22:34.1   18
                                                  KARI FRITCHIE            29      23:02.9   29
                                                  VICTORIA KLINE           32      23:07.4   32
                                                  SILVIA PINEDA            37      23:11.8    -
                                                  OLGA BULGUROVA           43      23:29.1    -

         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:38.0   88


     2.  MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY              KATIE STEPP               6      21:46.3    6
                                                  KAYL HENDRIX             11      22:11.5   11
                                                  LINDSEY PATE             14      22:17.7   14
                                                  BRITTANY BARRINGTON      30      23:05.2   30
                                                  ANDREA BORGEMAN          33      23:09.0   33
                                                  KOURTNEY AYLOR           41      23:27.5    -
                                                  HASSIE SUTTON            87      24:49.2    -

         MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:29.7   94


     3.  PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               ERICA OGLE                8      22:04.7    8
                                                  BRITTNEY GRAFF           19      22:34.2   19
                                                  VENESSA LEE              21      22:37.1   21
                                                  LAUREN RENFROW           26      22:55.1   26
                                                  MEGAN BALLOCK            31      23:07.4   31
                                                  CAITLIN LASKOWSKI        42      23:28.0    -
                                                  JENNA MELLEN             70      24:23.1    -

         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:18.5  105


     4.  DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                TABBITHA ASHFORD         12      22:15.6   12
                                                  LINET KIBET              15      22:19.4   15
                                                  LACEY MORRISON           22      22:43.6   22
                                                  HANNAH STEFFAN           23      22:45.8   23
                                                  SKYLOR ALFORD            40      23:22.8   39
                                                  MEGAN LISS               97      25:15.2    -
                                                  RACHEL ONCKEN           102      25:25.2    -

         DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:27.2  111


     5.  TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  DANNA KELLY               4      21:23.7    4
                                                  MICHELLE GRONEMEYER      24      22:49.5   25
                                                  ANNE RATERMANN           35      23:11.4   35
                                                  KYLIE RAITHEL            46      23:34.1   45
                                                  FIONA WILLIAMS           52      23:48.1   51
                                                  DANI DELL'ORCO           74      24:31.4    -
                                                  AMANDA BROWN             84      24:42.5    -

         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  ** TEAM TOAL **                1:54:46.8  160


     6.  SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             COURTNEY AYERS           10      22:11.1   10
                                                  CHELSEA STRAHM           16      22:19.7   16
                                                  HOLLY HACKNEY            44      23:32.4   43
                                                  REBECCA BRIGANCE         47      23:38.1   46
                                                  ERICA WHITFIELD          59      23:57.8   58
                                                  CAMRIE NIXON             82      24:41.4    -
                                                  KRISTEN COLON            92      24:56.4    -

         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:37.1  173


     7.  FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               ALI MISHLER              27      22:59.2   27
                                                  AMIE ALGRIM              39      23:20.4   38
                                                  ASHLEE ORR               51      23:46.8   50
                                                  NIKKI KNOWLES            54      23:50.7   53
                                                  JACKIE JAMISON           58      23:55.7   57
                                                  KYLENE KIRMER            61      24:03.3    -
                                                  DANIELA SANCHEZ         106      25:53.0    -

         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:52.8  225


     8.  WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                JENIFFER CHERONO          5      21:37.3    5
                                                  KRISTIE HARTSFIELD       36      23:11.4   36
                                                  ALLIE REYNA              56      23:53.9   55
                                                  BELINDA CASTANON         66      24:13.2   63
                                                  BECCA RAPSTINE          100      25:23.3   97
                                                  TARA SHEILDS            118      27:25.3    -

         WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:19.1  256


     9.  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             WINROSE KARUNDE           1      20:45.6    1
                                                  LOICE CHEBOI              3      21:21.4    3
                                                  HAYLEY GARNER            71      24:23.7   68
                                                  ALLISON FOWLER          104      25:36.5  101
                                                  LINDSEY PUTMAN          110      26:38.6  105
                                                  ALEXIS ORTIZ            115      27:06.6    -
                                                  KELSEY HILTON           116      27:15.5    -

         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:45.8  278


    10.  UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           SANDI DAVIDSON            9      22:09.8    9
                                                  CARRIE ROBERTS           17      22:21.4   17
                                                  BRITTANY SIMPKINS        73      24:29.7   70
                                                  KATIE WEST               95      25:02.4   92
                                                  EMILY YOUNG              98      25:16.1   95

         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:19.4  283


    11.  NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                        MELISSA ORTIZ            20      22:36.2   20
                                                  CAMILLE JOHNSON          48      23:42.3   47
                                                  TATUM WALDEN             79      24:40.4   76
                                                  CHEYENNE NICHEUS         90      24:55.2   87
                                                  CLAIR ERIN               91      24:55.8   88
                                                  KRISTEN RODRIGUEZ       103      25:30.5    -
                                                  STEPHANIE FLEMING       123      28:39.5    -
                                                  LIZ LINNEBUR            127      29:45.4    -

         NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:49.9  318


    12.  UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA           ALINA ISTRATE            13      22:17.6   13
                                                  EVELYN BERKO             50      23:46.0   49
                                                  JULIE CROCKER            75      24:34.3   72
                                                  HEATHER BRALEY           93      24:58.9   90
                                                  KAYLEIGH KEY             99      24:21.0   96

         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:57.8  320


    13.  EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                  SARAH REINHART           55      23:53.1   54
                                                  SILVIA BARKECHIR         57      23:54.7   56
                                                  ALEX KIRKPATRICK         67      24:17.5   64
                                                  CARINA CLEMENTE          78      24:39.0   75
                                                  NANCY SANDOVAL           80      24:40.5   77
                                                  JESSICA NGUYEN          113      26:49.0    -

         EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:24.8  326


    14.  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      BRITTANY POOLE           63      24:06.8   60
                                                  MARY JANTZ               64      24:08.9   61
                                                  JANE BOWNESS             69      24:20.4   66
                                                  MAGGIE McMANIGAL         72      24:28.8   69
                                                  ANGELA ADAMS             76      24:35.6   73
                                                  JESSICA NICHOLS          94      25:01.6    -
                                                  KAYLI HRDLICKA          101      25:24.7    -

         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:40.5  329


    15.  EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 KATIE MONA               28      23:01.2   28
                                                  TIFFANY BAUM             65      24:11.9   62
                                                  KYLIE BOOKOUT            81      24:40.6   78
                                                  MORGAN FREHE             83      24:41.9   80
                                                  KATHRYN DAVISON          96      25:11.7   93
                                                  CHRISTY WELLER          111      26:41.9    -

         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:57.3  341


    16.  ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                  BRITTNEY HEATH           45      23:33.0   44
                                                  PAIGE MASSINGILL         53      23:49.7   52
                                                  PATRICIA DAILEY          77      24:36.9   74
                                                  ALYSSA PRIEST            88      24:51.8   85
                                                  JENNIFER FLANERY        112      26:47.9  107


         ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:39.3  362


    17.  UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD         MELISSA MARTINEZ         49      23:43.8   48
                                                  MAGGIE CALLAHAN          68      24:18.4   65
                                                  ALMA SALINAS             85      24:46.6   82
                                                  NICOLE SILVAS            86      24:47.6   83
                                                  ALMA SANTOS              89      24:53.8   86
                                                  ROSE CALDWELL           109      26:14.8    -

         UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:30.2  364


    18.  TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL       MARLENE GUTIERREZ        24      22:48.2   24
                                                  AMANDA SALINAS          114      26:52.9  109
                                                  GENESIS RAMIREZ         117      27:19.8  112
                                                  HEIDI YOUNG             119      27:28.9  114
                                                  GLADYS PENA             120      28:03.7  115
                                                  JENNA MANDEZ            121      28:06.6    -

         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:33.5  474


    19.  UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN        ARIEL RENTERIA           34      23:11.0   34
                                                  YOMI BUENO              108      26:09.7  103
                                                  KAYLA HAHN              122      28:37.1  117
                                                  JESSICA URQUIETA        126      29:27.5  119
                                                  JESSICA ALVAREZ         129      31:24.9  120
                                                  JESSICA STEVENSON       130      32:47.0    -

         UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:50.2  494