11/08/08                          Men's XCountry Meet Results                         PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               NCAA SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL AT LIVE OAK, TEXAS            11/08/08

                                          MEN'S 10K

                                             SCORES
    1. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY         31    12. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 262
    2. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY  105    13. UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD    341
    3. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY          149    14. ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY             384
    4. SOUTWHEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY        151    15. CAMERON UNIVERSITY                  392
    5. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE       154    16. SAINT EDWARD'S UNIVERSITY           464
    6. TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY           165    17. EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY       473
    7. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY          183    18. DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY           481
    8. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY            209    19. WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           505
    9. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI      241    20. NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                   520
   10. EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY             249    21. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL  627
   11. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY             259    22. UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMAIN BASIN   670

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  JULIUS NYANGO                  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                30:10.7     1
    2.  DANIEL MAINA                   ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                30:11.1     2
    3.  CLEOPHAS TANUI                 ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                30:20.6     3
    4.  SERGE GASORE                   ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                31:06.0     4
    5.  TYLER TYNDELL                  TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               31:09.6     5
    6.  DAVID FUENTES                  ST. EDWARD’S UNIVERSITY                     31:23.0     6
    7.  JAY LINDAL                     FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  31:45.8     7
    8.  JARED McNEIL                   TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   31:46.9     8
    9.  MUJAHID HASSABALLA             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  31:52.0     9
   10.  JARKKO JARVENPAA               MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          31:56.3    10
   11.  SKYLER DELMOTT                 EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    31:56.9    11
   12.  ZACH LAYTON                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         32:00.3    12
   13.  ROBERT REED                    TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               32:01.5    13
   14.  AKI NUMMELA                    MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          32:11.4    14
   15.  KOLIN STYLES                   TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   32:13.7    15
   16.  FELIX RODRIGUEZ                DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   32:16.3    16
   17.  DAVID FUCHS                    UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              32:21.0    17
   18.  BRENNAN BENKERT                MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          32:27.2    18
   19.  CHRIS BELL                     MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          32:29.6    19
   20.  ROBERT LANGAT                  UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            32:32.0    20
   21.  AMOS SANG                      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                32:36.0    21
   22.  MOHAMED KHELALFA               CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          32:39.0    22
   23.  ELIAS DIAZ                     FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  32:39.3    23
   24.  JEREMY GLASSMAKER              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                32:40.8    24
   25.  CLIFF MILES                    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  32:42.3    25
   26.  CHARLES WHITE                  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                32:42.9     p
   27.  TREVOR JOHANNSEN               NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         32:43.8    27
   28.  MATT SEIFERT                   PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  32:44.3    28
   29.  JOSH ROLLINS                   SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                32:45.8    29
   30.  MICHAEL McCAMPBELL             SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                32:45.8    30
   31.  JIM SUTRICK                    EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     32:46.2    31
   32.  CODY HUGHES                    TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               32:50.0    32
   33.  WILL HANSEN                    SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                32:51.0    33
   34.  WESTYN ROSILES                 TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   32:51.9    34
   35.  SHAWN ETZENHOUSER              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                33:01.7    35
   36.  SLOANE KERN                    EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    33:05.2    36
   37.  JOSH MANTOOTH                  TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     33:05.5    37
   38.  GAVIN MOORE                    FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  33:11.9    38
   39.  BOB GORMAN                     TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     33:14.4    39
   40.  BRIAN CARROLL                  ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     33:15.2    40
   41.  JERRY DeLAFUENTE               TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               33:17.3    41
   42.  JOHN VanGUNDY                  PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  33:17.4    42
   43.  ANTHONY SCHULZ                 UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              33:18.3    43
   44.  DEREK MENDELL                  MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          33:19.3    44
   45.  JOSH COBERLEY                  PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  33:19.5    45
   46.  JONATHAN KERN                  TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   33:21.4    46
   47.  DANIEL KIPTOO                  EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     33:21.7    47
   48.  EDWIN CHELASHAW                CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          33:22.8    48
   49.  STEFAN TERRELL                 EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     33:23.8    49
   50.  MICHAEL STEPHENS               EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    33:24.5    50
   51.  ADAM McGOVERN                  EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    33:24.6    51
   52.  CORNELIO CASTANON              UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            33:26.1    52
   53.  CHRIS COLESWORTHY              UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              33:26.8    53
   54.  JACOB BUSSELL                  EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     33:28.5    54
   55.  JOEY WALLS                     TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     33:29.1    55
   56.  ZACH CHAPMAN                   TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     33:30.0    56
   57.  MATT GOETZ                     FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  33:30.8    57
   58.  AARON YODER                    FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  33:32.3    58
   59.  KEVIN DENNY                    UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              33:33.3    59
   60.  CAMERON AYERS                  SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                33:33.9     p
   61.  ASHER DELMOTT                  EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    33:35.0    61
   62.  ROLAND QUASADA                 TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   33:38.8    62
   63.  BRANDON WOMACK                 TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               33:39.7    63
   64.  CLAY MARTIN                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         33:42.3    64
   65.  DAN YODER                      FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  33:47.9     p
   66.  SHANNON CUNNINGHAM             ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     33:50.0    66
   67.  BEN CHAPPELL                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         33:51.1    67
   68.  JOHN SUTRICK                   EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     33:54.6    68
   69.  KYLE McCLURE                   UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              33:55.1    69
   70.  DAVID HACKNEY                  SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                33:55.1     p
   71.  REY HINOJOSA                   TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   33:57.9     p
   72.  MIKE DIAL                      TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     34:00.8    72
   73.  ALEJANDRO GARCIA               EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     34:02.7     p
   74.  JOSE VELAZQUEZ                 WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   34:12.6    74
   75.  DALTON MOBERLY                 UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              34:13.6     p
   76.  AUSTIN HUNT                    NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           34:14.5    76
   77.  WILLIAM HOHMEIER               EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    34:17.7     p
   78.  SHAWN GOEBEL                   MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          34:17.9     p
   79.  GILBERT MANZANARES             EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               34:22.1    79
   80.  GERZAIN VALENZUELA             TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   34:23.9     p
   81.  MUDASAR HAIDAT                 CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          34:24.7    81
   82.  TIM TESTA                      PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  34:28.0     p
   83.  RILEY VOTH                     FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  34:29.3     p
   84.  SHAYN WEIDNER                  UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            34:30.2    84
   85.  ALDO CASTANEDA                 ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     34:30.7    85
   86.  DEREK HENIO                    EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               34:31.1    86
   87.  JARO RODRIGUEZ                 UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            34:32.2    87
   88.  JOSH SCHULZ                    UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              34:32.4     p
   89.  JACOB SCHOFIELD                ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                34:34.8     p
   90.  MARCUS SUMMERS                 EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    34:36.0     p
   91.  JOHN MILLSAP                   DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   34:36.5    91
   92.  DANIEL PESCADOR                NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         34:38.4    92
   93.  ROBERT HUMMINGBIRD             ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     34:41.7    93
   94.  BRANDON GUTTERIDGE             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     34:46.9     p
   95.  CODY BEAMAN                    ST. EDWARD’S UNIVERSITY                     34:49.8    95
   96.  KENNEDY BAIYWO                 EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               35:04.0    96
   97.  ISAI SAUCEDO                   WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   35:04.6    97
   98.  ADRIAN CARRILLO                UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            35:08.5    98
   99.  ALEX GAY                       ST. EDWARD’S UNIVERSITY                     35:14.1    99
  100.  NATE GONZALEZ                  ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     35:15.3   100
  101.  BROCK MINTIE                   NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           35:15.9   101
  102.  ANDY RUVALCABA                 ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     35:17.1     p
  103.  NICK ABBOTT                    NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           35:22.9   103
  104.  LOGAN ROBERTSON                EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               35:26.5   104
  105.  THOMAS HARRIS                  WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   35:28.8   105
  106.  DAVID FRANZ                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         35:34.0     p
  107.  ANDREW STRILEY                 WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   35:34.3   107
  108.  DENNIS KERG                    EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               35:35.2   108
  109.  LOGAN KELLY                    TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               35:36.0     p
  110.  ZACH MORGAN                    DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   35:37.8   110
  111.  ROBERT CORONONADO              TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          35:40.8   111
  112.  TYLER JACKSON                  EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     35:44.3     p
  113.  JUAN RUIZ                      CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          35:46.7   113
  114.  JAY WILSON                     UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            35:46.7     p
  115.  ANTONIO GONZALEZ               TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          35:48.9   115
  116.  CHRIS TAYLOR                   NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           36:01.7   116
  117.  ANTHONY DAVIDSON               NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         36:05.2     p
  118.  ADAM KELL                      TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     36:07.0     p
  119.  DAVID PHILLIPS                 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           36:08.1   119
  120.  DERIC KIMREY                   MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          36:22.1     p
  121.  MICHAEL CORTEZ                 UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD            36:40.3     p
  122.  JARRET KACHEL                  WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   36:43.7   122
  123.  LUIS BELTRAN                   TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          36:48.0   123
  124.  KYLE GRABER                    NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           36:58.5   124
  125.  JACOB WIKLUND                  EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               37:04.0     p
  126.  JULIO VAZQUEZ                  ST. EDWARD’S UNIVERSITY                     37:12.3   126
  127.  RYAN CLIFT                     DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   37:12.8   127
  128.  JAMIN JONES                    CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          37:22.5   128
  129.  GUY NARCOMEY                   CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          37:32.7     p
  130.  RENE CASILLAS                  UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           37:32.7   130
  131.  MATT KOPANSKY                  WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   37:39.8     p
  132.  TYSON JEX                      EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               38:01.9     p
  133.  BRADY SRNA                     NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           38:05.0     p
  134.  RAY MORENO                     TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               38:10.0     p
  135.  MARCUS HINSHAW                 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           38:28.4   135
  136.  ENRIQUE BOTELLO                TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          38:32.6   136
  137.  ERIC WYATT                     DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   38:35.1   137
  138.  BEN PALMER                     ST. EDWARD’S UNIVERSITY                     38:39.5   138
  139.  ERIK HUERTA                    WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   38:42.1     p
  140.  SETH TULLAR                    UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           39:03.6   140
  141.  SCOTT HIEBERT                  NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           39:11.3     p
  142.  RAUL QUINONES                  TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          39:20.5   142
  143.  HECTOR FLORES                  ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     39:23.0     p
  144.  CODY VONDERMEHDEN              DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   39:26.4     p
  145.  JORDAN KOSER                   DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   39:29.8     p
  146.  ERNESTO PENA                   UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           39:46.2   146
  147.  JAVIE SOTO                     TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          40:08.9     p
  148.  JOEL GICHINGA                  NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                           40:28.4     -
  149.  LUIS PENA                      TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL          40:48.3     p
  150.  CHRIS GARCIA                   UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN           51:58.0     p


         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             JULIUS NYANGO             1      30:10.7    1
                                                  DANIEL MAINA              2      30:11.1    2
                                                  CELOPHAS TANUI            3      30:20.6    3
                                                  SERGE GASORE              4      31:06.0    4
                                                  AMOS SANG                21      32:36.0   21
                                                  CHARLES WHITE            26      32:42.9    -
                                                  JACOB SCHOFIELD          89      34:34.8    -

         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:34:24.4   31


     2.  MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       JARKKO JARVENPAA         10      31:56.3   10
                                                  AKI NUMMELA              14      32:11.4   14
                                                  BRENNAN BENKERT          18      32:27.2   18
                                                  CHRIS BELL               19      32:29.6   19
                                                  DEREK MENDELL            44      33:19.3   44
                                                  SHAWN GOEBEL             78      34:17.9    -
                                                  DERIC KIMREY            120      36:22.1    -

         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:42:23.8  105


     3.  PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               MUJAHID HASSABALLA        9      31:52.0    9
                                                  CLIFF MILES              25      32:42.3   25
                                                  MATT SEIFERT             28      32:44.3   28
                                                  JOHN VanGUNDY            42      33:17.4   42
                                                  JOSH COBERLEY            45      33:19.5   45
                                                  TIM TESTA                82      34:28.0    -

         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:43:55.5  149


     4.  SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             JEREMY GLASSMAKER        24      32:40.8   24
                                                  JOSH ROLLINS             29      32:45.8   29
                                                  MICHAEL McCAMPBELL       30      32:45.8   30
                                                  WILL HANSEN              33      32:51.0   33
                                                  SHAWN ETZENHOUSER        35      33:01.7   35
                                                  CAMERON AYERS            60      33:33.9    -
                                                  DAVID HACKNEY            70      33:55.1    -

         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:44:05.1  149


     5.  TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE            TYLER TYNDELL             5      31:09.6    5
                                                  ROBERT REED              13      32:01.5   13
                                                  CODY HUGHES              32      32:50.0   32
                                                  JERRY DeLAFUENTE         41      33:17.3   41
                                                  BRANDON WOMACK           63      33:39.7   63
                                                  LOGAN KELLY             109      35:36.0    -
                                                  RAY MORENO              134      38:10.0    -

         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:42:58.1  154


     6.  TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                JARED McNEIL              8      31:46.9    8
                                                  KOLIN STYLES             15      32:13.7   15
                                                  WESTYN ROSILES           34      32:51.9   34
                                                  JONATHAN KERN            46      33:21.4   46
                                                  ROLAND QUASADA           62      33:38.8   62
                                                  REY HINOJOSA             71      33:57.9    -
                                                  GERZAIN VALENZUELA       80      34:23.9    -

         TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:43:52.7  165


     7.  FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               JAY LINDAL                7      31:45.8    7
                                                  ELIAS DIAZ               23      32:39.3   23
                                                  GAVIN MOORE              38      33:11.9   38
                                                  MATT GOETZ               57      33:30.8   57
                                                  AARON YODER              58      33:32.3   58
                                                  DAN YODER                65      33:47.9    -
                                                  RILEY VOTH               83      34:29.3    -

         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:44:40.1  183


     8.  EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 SKYLER DELMOTT           11      31:56.9   11
                                                  SLOANE KERN              36      33:05.2   36
                                                  MICHAEL STEPHENS         50      33:24.5   50
                                                  ADAM McGOVERN            51      33:24.6   51
                                                  ASHER DELMOTT            61      33:35.0   61
                                                  WILLIAM HOHMEIER         77      34:17.7    -
                                                  MARCUS SUMMERS           90      34:36.0    -

         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:45:26.2  209


     9.  UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           DAVID FUCHS              17      32:21.0   17
                                                  ANTHONY SCHULZ           43      33:18.3   43
                                                  CHRIS COLESWORTHY        53      33:26.8   53
                                                  KEVIN DENNY              59      33:33.3   59
                                                  KYLE McCLURE             69      33:55.1   69
                                                  DALTON MOBERLY           75      34:13.6    -
                                                  JOSH SCHULZ              86      34:32.4    -

         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:46:34.5  241


    10.  EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                  JIM SUTRICK              31      32:46.2   31
                                                  DANIEL KIPTOO            47      33:21.7   47
                                                  STEGAN TERELL            49      33:23.8   49
                                                  JACOB BUSSELL            54      33:28.5   54
                                                  JOHN SUTRICK             68      33:54.6   68
                                                  ALEJANDRO GARCIA         73      34:02.7    -
                                                  TYLER JACKSON           112      35:44.3    -

         EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:46:54.8  249


    11.  TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  JOSH MANTOOTH            37      33:05.5   37
                                                  BOB GORMAN               39      33:14.4   39
                                                  JOEY WALLS               55      33:29.1   55
                                                  ZACH CHAPMAN             56      33:30.0   56
                                                  MIKE DIAL                72      34:00.8   72
                                                  BRANDON GUTTERIDGE       94      34:46.9    -
                                                  ADAM KELL               118      36:07.0    -

         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:47:19.8  259


    12.  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      ZACH LAYTON              12      32:00.3   12
                                                  TREVOR JOHANNSEN         27      32:43.8   27
                                                  CLAY MARTIN              64      33:42.3   64
                                                  BEN CHAPPELL             67      33:51.1   67
                                                  DANIEL PESCADOR          92      34:38.4   92
                                                  DAVID FRANZ             106      35:34.0    -
                                                  ANTHONY DAVIDSON        117      36:05.2    -

         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:56:55.9  262


    13.  UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD         ROBERT LANGAT            20      32:32.0   20
                                                  CORNELIO CASTANON        52      33:26.1   52
                                                  SHAYN WEIDNER            84      34:30.2   84
                                                  JARO RODRIGUEZ           87      34:32.2   87
                                                  ADRIAN CARRILLO          98      35:08.5   98
                                                  JAY WILSON              114      35:46.7    -
                                                  MICHAEL CORTEZ          121      36:40.3    -

         UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:50:09.0  341


    14.  ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                  BRIAN CARROLL            40      33:15.2   40
                                                  SHANNON CUNNINGHAM       66      33:50.0   66
                                                  ALDO CASTANDEA           85      34:30.7   85
                                                  ROBERT HUMMINGBIRD       93      34:41.7   93
                                                  NATE GONZALEZ           100      35:15.3  100
                                                  ANDY RUVALCABA          102      35:17.1    -
                                                  HECTOR FLORES           143      39:23.0    -

         ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:51:32.9  384


    15.  CAMERON UNIVERSITY                       MOHAMED KHELALFA         15      32:39.0   22
                                                  EDWIN CHELAHAW           48      33:22.8   48
                                                  MUDASAR HAIDAT           81      34:24.7   81
                                                  JUAN RUIZ               113      35:46.7  113
                                                  JAMIN JONES             128      37:22.5  128
                                                  GUY NARCOMEY            129      37:23.7    -

         CAMERON UNIVERSITY                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:53:35.7  392


    16.  ST. EDWARD'S UNIVERSITY                  DAVID FUENTES             6      31:23.0    6
                                                  CODY BEAMAN              95      34:49.8   95
                                                  ALEX GAY                 99      35:14.1   99
                                                  JULIO VAZQUEZ           126      37:12.3  126
                                                  BEN PALMER              138      38:39.5  138

         ST. EDWARD'S UNIVERSITY                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:57:18.7  464


    17.  EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY            GILBERT MANZANARES       79      34:22.1   79
                                                  DEREK HENIO              86      34:31.1   86
                                                  KENNEDY BAIYWO           96      35:04.0   96
                                                  LOGAN ROBERTSON         104      35:26.5  104
                                                  DENNIS KERG             108      35:35.2  108
                                                  JACOB WIKLUND           125      37:04.0    -
                                                  TYSON JEX               132      38:01.9    -

         EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:54:58.9  473


    18.  DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                FELIX RODRIGUEZ          16      32:16.3   16
                                                  JOHN MILLSAP             91      34:36.5   91
                                                  ZACH MORGAN             110      35:37.8  110
                                                  RYAN CLIFT              127      37:12.8  127
                                                  ERIC WYATT              137      38:35.1  137
                                                  CODY VONDERMEHDEN       144      39:26.4    -
                                                  JORDAN KOSER            145      39:29.8    -

         DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:58:18.5  481


    19.  WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                JOSE VELAZQUEZ           74      34:12.6   74
                                                  ISAI SAUCEDO             97      35:04.6   97
                                                  THOMAS HARRIS           105      35:28.8  105
                                                  ANDREW STRILEY          107      35:34.3  107
                                                  JARRET KACHEL           122      36:43.7  122
                                                  MATT KOPANSKY           131      37:39.8    -
                                                  ERIK HUERTA             139      38:42.1    -

         WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:57:04.0  505


    20.  NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                        AUSTIN HUNT              76      34:14.5   76
                                                  BROCK MINTIE            101      35:15.9  101
                                                  NICK ABBOTT             103      35:22.9  103
                                                  CHRIS TAYLOR            116      36:01.7  116
                                                  KYLE GRABER             124      36:58.5  124
                                                  BRADY SRNA              133      38:05.0    -
                                                  SCOTT HIEBERT           141      39:11.3    -
                                                  JOEL GICHINGA           148      40:28.4    -

         NEWMAN UNIVERSITY                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:57:53.5  520


    21.  TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL       ROBERT CORONONADO       111      35:40.8  111
                                                  ANTONIO GONZALEZ        115      35:48.9  115
                                                  LUIS BELTRAN            123      36:48.0  123
                                                  ENRIQUE BOTELLO         136      38:32.6  136
                                                  RAUL QUINONES           142      39:20.5  142
                                                  JAVIE SOTO              147      40:08.9    -
                                                  LUIS PENA               149      40:48.3    -

         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-INTERNATIONAL       ** TEAM TOTAL **               3:06:10.8  627


    22.  UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN        DAVID PHILLIPS          119      36:08.1  119
                                                  RENE CASILLAS           130      37:32.7  130
                                                  MARCUS HINSHAW          135      38:28.4  135
                                                  SETH TULLAR             140      39:03.6  140
                                                  ERNESTO PENA            146      39:46.2  146
                                                  CHRIS GARCIA            150      51:58.0    -

         UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN        ** TEAM TOTAL **               3:10:59.0  670