10/11/08                          Men's XCountry Meet Results                         PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               LOPER OPEN AT KEARNEY, NEB.                               10/11/08

                                          MEN'S 8K

                                             SCORES
    1. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES             21     5. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KERANEY      117
    2. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                    89     6. COLORADO COLLEGE                    119
    3. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                  96     7. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY           175
    4. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 114     8. REGIS UNIVERSITY                    221

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  BEN ZYWICKI                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    25:22.7     1
    2.  AARON SWIFT                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    25:35.7     2
    3.  NATE PRESTON                   WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         25:38.7     3
    4.  DANIEL SCOTT                   NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   25:44.9     4
    5.  MACK McLAIN                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    25:47.8     5
    6.  MATT POHREN                    UNATTACHED                                  25:49.1     -
    7.  NATE HATLEBACK                 COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    25:53.4     6
    8.  TANNER FRUIT                   UNATTACHED                                  25:56.8     -
    9.  JOHN TALLERDAY                 COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    25:58.0     7
   10.  AL SANABRIA                    UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              26:06.6     8
   11.  RYAN CRISP                     COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:07.9     p
   12.  JACQUES ANNANDALE              COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:09.9     p
   13.  SEAN CUSICK                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:10.5     -
   14.  DAN LIECHTY                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:16.4     -
   15.  ZACH LAYTON                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         26:22.9    11
   16.  KALEB BOESE                    AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           26:27.1    12
   17.  QUINN WILLET                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              26:28.1    13
   18.  TRAVIS BENIAK                  AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           26:29.3    14
   19.  BEN CHAPPELL                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         26:31.2    15
   20.  ANDREW WAGNER                  COLORADO COLLEGE                            26:31.7    16
   21.  IVAN IVANOV                    UNATTACHED                                  26:32.8     -
   22.  BRENNAN GALLOWAY               UNATTACHED                                  26:34.2     -
   23.  YORK THOMAS                    WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         26:34.7    17
   24.  PETER OIEN                     AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           26:36.4    18
   25.  THOMAS NEEMANN                 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              26:39.3    19
   26.  MATT BRAITHWAITE               AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           26:42.5    20
   27.  JACKSON BRAINERD               COLORADO COLLEGE                            26:48.3    21
   28.  CHETO CERDA                    WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         26:50.4    22
   29.  MATT SCHNEIDER                 WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         26:52.2    23
   30.  JOEY EISINGER                  COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:56.3     -
   31.  DANIEL KRAFT                   COLORADO COLLEGE                            26:57.2    24
   32.  DANIEL BLACK                   AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           26:59.0    25
   33.  TREVOR JOHANNSEN               NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         27:00.1    26
   34.  CLAY MARTIN                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         27:10.8    27
   35.  COLIN GAZLEY                   COLORADO COLLEGE                            27:15.2    28
   36.  MARK HUSTED                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    27:15.6     -
   37.  JOHN RAWERTS                   NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   27:21.9    29
   38.  MAX GERKEN                     COLORADO COLLEGE                            27:22.4    30
   39.  IAN MULLIKIN                   COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    27:23.8     -
   40.  JOE CHEBUL                     WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         27:43.3    31
   41.  MATT HEESCH                    AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           27:53.9     p
   42.  MATTHEW DRAKE                  REGIS UNIVERSITY                            27:56.9    33
   43.  JOHN KERN                      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         27:59.0     p
   44.  DAVID FRANZ                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         27:59.9    35
   45.  SID WHITE                      REGIS UNIVERSITY                            28:00.3    36
   46.  CHARLES SHAW                   COLORADO COLLEGE                            28:01.3     p
   47.  ZAC GROENKE                    UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              28:01.9    38
   48.  RYLAN LITTLE                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              28:05.2    39
   49.  MATT SEILER                    WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         28:08.1     p
   50.  RICKY TREVINO                  UNATTACHED                                  28:09.2     -
   51.  RYAN DARLING                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         28:10.9     p
   52.  JUSTIN GRASSMEYER              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                           28:12.9     p
   53.  DANIEL PESCADOR                NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         28:15.9     p
   54.  ANTHONY DAVIDSON               NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         28:27.7     -
   55.  MICHAEL DOUGAN                 COLORADO COLLEGE                            28:29.6     p
   56.  JOSH SCHMEICHEL                NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   28:35.5    45
   57.  BRANDON WISSING                UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              28:44.9     p
   58.  DEREK ROBERTS                  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         28:47.1     -
   59.  MICHAEL SCHINSTOCK             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         28:54.1     -
   60.  DAVID WILDER                   COLORADO COLLEGE                            28:54.7     -
   61.  MATT WALBERG                   NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   28:58.2    47
   62.  LEE ANDERSON                   WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         29:05.2     -
   63.  CHRIS HENNESSY                 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              29:11.6     p
   64.  MAX MARINELLI                  COLORADO COLLEGE                            29:13.7     -
   65.  NATHANIEL BERGEN               WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         29:21.6     -
   66.  TANNER BARNUM                  UNATTACHED                                  29:30.1     -
   67.  SHAWN VAN HOOSE                REGIS UNIVERSITY                            29:34.6    49
   68.  BEN TABER                      COLORADO COLLEGE                            29:37.5     -
   69.  CHRIS MILLER                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              29:42.6     -
   70.  HUNTER ARTERBURN               UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              29:45.1     -
   71.  IAN SHIACH                     COLORADO COLLEGE                            29:47.8     -
   72.  SCOTT PUEPPKA                  UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              30:05.2     -
   73.  TRAVIS KIRCHNER                UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              30:06.1     -
   74.  CHRIS KING                     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         30:08.0     -
   75.  JIMMIE DOHERTY                 WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         30:14.8     -
   76.  TYLER HANSON                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              30:24.6     -
   77.  BRADLEY DSIDA                  COLORADO COLLEGE                            30:27.3     -
   78.  TIMOTHY BAUSTIAN               NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   31:20.0    50
   79.  KYLE HARRIS                    REGIS UNIVERSITY                            33:52.6    51
   80.  ROBERT BOHLING                 REGIS UNIVERSITY                            39:19.9    52


         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 BEN ZYWICKI               1      25:22.7    1
                                                  AARON SWIFT               2      25:35.7    2
                                                  MACK McLAIN               5      25:47.8    5
                                                  NATE HATLEBACK            7      25:53.4    6
                                                  JOHN TALLERDAY            9      25:58.0    7
                                                  RYAN CRISP               11      26:07.9    -
                                                  JACQUES ANNANDALE        12      26:09.9    -
                                                  SEAN CUSICK              13      26:10.5    -
                                                  DAN LIECHTY              14      26:16.4    -
                                                  JOEY EISINGER            30      26:56.3    -
                                                  MARK HUSTED              36      27:15.6    -
                                                  IAN MULLIKIN             39      27:23.8    -

         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:08:37.6   21


     2.  AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        KALEB BOESE              16      26:27.1   12
                                                  TRAVIS BENIAK            18      26:29.3   14
                                                  PETER OIEN               24      26:36.4   18
                                                  MATT BRAITHWAITE         26      26:42.5   20
                                                  DANIEL BLACK             32      26:59.0   25
                                                  MATT HEESCH              41      27:53.9    -
                                                  JUSTIN GRASSMEYER        52      28:12.9    -

         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:14.3   89


     3.  WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      NATE PRESTON              3      25:38.7    3
                                                  YORK THOMAS              23      26:34.7   17
                                                  CHETO CERDA              28      26:50.4   22
                                                  MATT SCHNEIDER           29      26:52.2   23
                                                  JOE CHEBUL               40      27:43.3   31
                                                  JOHN KERN                43      27:59.0    -
                                                  MATT SEILER              49      28:08.1    -
                                                  MICHAEL SCHINSTOCK       59      28:54.1    -
                                                  LEE ANDERSON             62      29:05.2    -
                                                  NATHANIEL BERGEN         65      29:21.6    -
                                                  JIMMIE DOHERTY           75      30:14.8    -

         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:39.3   96


     4.  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      ZACH LAYTON              15      26:22.9   11
                                                  BEN CHAPPELL             19      26:31.2   15
                                                  TREVOR JOHANNSEN         33      27:00.1   26
                                                  CLAY MARTIN              34      27:10.8   27
                                                  DAVID FRANZ              44      27:59.9   35
                                                  RYAN DARLING             51      28:10.9    -
                                                  DANIEL PESCADOR          53      28:15.9    -
                                                  ANTHONY DAVIDSON         54      28:27.7    -
                                                  DEREK ROBERTS            58      28:47.1    -
                                                  CHRIS KING               74      30:08.0    -

         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:04.9  114


     5.  UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           AL SANABRIA              10      26:06.6    8
                                                  QUINN WILLET             17      26:28.1   13
                                                  THOMAS NEEMANN           25      26:39.3   19
                                                  ZACH GROENKE             47      28:01.9   38
                                                  RYLAN LITTLE             48      28:05.2   39
                                                  BRANDON WISSING          57      28:44.9    -
                                                  CHRIS HENNESSY           63      29:11.6    -
                                                  CHRIS MILLER             69      29:42.6    -
                                                  HUNTER ARTERBURN         70      29:45.1    -
                                                  SCOTT PUEPPKA            72      30:05.2    -
                                                  TRAVIS KIRCHNER          73      30:06.1    -
                                                  TYLER HANSON             76      30:24.6    -

         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:21.1  117


     6.  COLORADO COLLEGE                         ANDREW WAGNER            20      26:31.7   16
                                                  JACKSON BRAINERD         27      26:48.3   21
                                                  DANIEL KRAFT             31      26:57.2   24
                                                  COLIN GRAZLEY            35      27:15.2   28
                                                  MAX GERKEN               38      27:22.4   30
                                                  CHARLES SHAW             46      27:01.3    -
                                                  MICHAEL DOUGAN           55      28:29.6    -
                                                  DAVID WILDER             60      28:54.7    -
                                                  MAX MARINELLI            64      29:13.7    -
                                                  BEN TABER                68      29:37.5    -
                                                  IAN SHIACH               71      29:47.8    -
                                                  BRADLEY DSIDA            77      30:27.3    -

         COLORADO COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:54.8  119


     7.  NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                DANIEL SCOTT              7      25:44.9    4
                                                  JOSH RAWERTS             37      27:21.9   29
                                                  JOSH SCHMEICHEL          56      28:35.5   45
                                                  MATT WALBERG             61      28:58.2   47
                                                  TIMOTHY BAUSTIAN         78      31:20.0   50

         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:00.5  175


     8.  REGIS UNIVERSITY                         MATTHEW DRAKE            42      27:56.9   33
                                                  SID WHITE                45      28:00.3   36
                                                  SHAWN VAN HOOSE          67      29:34.6   49
                                                  KYLE HARRIS              79      33:52.6   51
                                                  ROBERT BOHLING           80      39:19.9   52

         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:00.5  175