11/03/07                         Men's XCounty Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               NCAA SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL AT JOPLIN, MO.                11/03/07

                                         MEN'S 10K

                                             SCORES
    1. MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY   41     9. TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY           257
    2. ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY         55    10. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI      276
    3. PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY           84    11. DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY           282
    4. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY         98    12. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 290
    5. EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY            160    13. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE       313
    6. EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY             194    14. CAMERON UNIVERSITY                  329
    7. FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY          226    15. EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY       331
    8. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY             247    16. INCARNATE WORD UNIVERSITY           402

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  SERGE GASORE                   ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                30:28.3     1
    2.  JULIUS NYANGO                  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                30:33.8     2
    3.  DUSTIN DIXON                   MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          31:02.0     3
    4.  PHILIP BIRGEN                  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                31:07.5     4
    5.  TIM TESTA                      PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  31:08.6     5
    6.  MICHAEL PIERCE                 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                31:21.7     6
    7.  DAVID FUENTES                  SAINT EDWARD’S UNIVERSITY                   31:25.0     -
    8.  ISAAC GARCIA                   MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          31:26.8     7
    9.  MUJAHID HASSABALLA             PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  31:29.9     8
   10.  RYAN ARTHUR                    MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          31:30.6     9
   11.  BRENNON BENKERT                MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          31:32.9    10
   12.  AMOS SANG                      ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                31:37.4    11
   13.  DUSTIN MILLER                  MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          31:37.8    12
   14.  SKYLER DELMOTT                 EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    31:38.9    13
   15.  MUDASAR HAIDAT                 CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          31:52.2    14
   16.  JEREMY GLASSMAKER              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                31:57.3    15
   17.  DAN YODER                      FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  31:58.2    16
   18.  AARON DAVIDSON                 FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  32:00.7    17
   19.  REY HINOJOSA                   TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   32:01.0    18
   20.  MATTHEW APPLEMAN               EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     32:05.7    19
   21.  DAVID COX                      PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  32:15.2    20
   22.  NIMROD LELEI                   EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               32:20.1    21
   23.  MASON STOUT                    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  32:20.7    22
   24.  MICHAEL McCAMPBELL             SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                32:20.9    23
   25.  SHAWN ETZENHOUSER              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                32:27.3    24
   26.  FELIX RODRIQUES                DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   32:29.3    25
   27.  BROCK TERNES                   EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    32:30.2    26
   28.  SLOANE KERN                    EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    32:32.1    27
   29.  TYLER TYNDELL                  TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               32:33.4    28
   30.  JOSH COBERLEY                  PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  32:38.7    29
   31.  CAMERON AYERS                  SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                32:41.7    30
   32.  BRYANT ENGLAND                 TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     32:42.4    31
   33.  MATT HANSEN                    DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   32:45.2    32
   34.  ANTHONY SCHULZ                 UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              32:54.1    33
   35.  MAT SEIFERT                    PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  32:56.5     p
   36.  ZACH CHAPMAN                   TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     32:58.9    35
   37.  GERZAIN VALENZUELA             TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   33:01.6    36
   38.  ERIC BROWN                     ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                33:02.2    37
   39.  KOLIN STYLES                   EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     33:04.1    38
   40.  KYLE DAVIS                     MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          33:05.0     p
   41.  SHAYN WEIDNER                  INCARNATE WORD UNIVERSITY                   33:06.8    40
   42.  VINCENT TICHENOR               SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                33:07.9     p
   43.  DANIEL KIPTOO                  EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     33:08.5    42
   44.  BEN CHAPPELL                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         33:08.7    43
   45.  T.R. PURSELL                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         33:11.7    44
   46.  MICHAEL STEPHENS               EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    33:14.0    45
   47.  TRAVIS FORT                    TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   33:18.3    46
   48.  JOHN SUTRICK                   EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     33:19.7    47
   49.  JACOB BUSSELL                  EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     33:21.0    48
   50.  DAVID SOLIS                    ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     33:23.5     -
   51.  ERIC WELLMAN                   EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    33:24.6    49
   52.  BRAD JOCHEMS                   PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY                  33:25.2     p
   53.  DAVID YONCE                    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     33:25.4    51
   54.  JOSH MANTOOTH                  TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     33:29.3    52
   55.  JUAN RUIZ                      CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          33:32.2    53
   56.  CHRIS COLESWORTHY              UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              33:39.3    54
   57.  JOSH ROLLINS                   SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                33:42.7     p
   58.  BRAD SORENSEN                  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         33:43.5    56
   59.  GARRETT SAGE                   DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   33:43.9    57
   60.  ALEX KOSGEI                    UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              33:44.2    58
   61.  KODY COOK                      FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  33:44.3    59
   62.  BRIAN CARROLL                  ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY                     33:46.8     -
   63.  DAVID FRANZ                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         33:47.3    60
   64.  MARCUS SUMMERS                 EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    33:54.1     p
   65.  ALFREDO SOTO                   TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               33:57.2    62
   66.  COLE GINTHER                   FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  33:58.2    63
   67.  DEREK WISEMAN                  UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              33:59.6    64
   68.  ADRIAN CARRILLO                INCARNATE WORD UNIVERSITY                   34:01.4    65
   69.  LOGAN ROBERTSON                EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               34:02.6    66
   70.  KYLE McCLURE                   UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              34:05.4    67
   71.  JERRY DELAFUENTE               TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               34:06.0    68
   72.  DAVID FUCHS                    UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              34:12.1     p
   73.  DEREK WRIGHT                   MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY          34:14.3     p
   74.  MATT GOETZ                     FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  34:15.7    71
   75.  ROBERT REED                    TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               34:17.4    72
   76.  DENNIS HILL                    UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              34:22.9     p
   77.  JOSE VALEZQUEZ                 WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   34:24.6     -
   78.  KURT LINDSEY                   DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   34:26.0    74
   79.  CASEY KREGER                   CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          34:26.6    75
   80.  ROLAND QUASADA                 TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   34:27.0    76
   81.  JACOB WIKLUND                  EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               34:29.7    77
   82.  TAD DALLAS                     TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     34:30.7    78
   83.  DOMINIC PACHECO                EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               34:33.4    79
   84.  WILLIAMS HOHMEIER              EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                    34:36.7     p
   85.  JARED McNEIL                   TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   34:37.1    81
   86.  JORDAN STROUP                  FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  34:38.6     p
   87.  BRANDON WOMACK                 TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               34:39.9    83
   88.  JOEL DUTTON                    EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     34:41.6     p
   89.  BRENDAN PTACEK                 FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY                  34:43.2     p
   90.  THOMAS HARRIS                  WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   34:43.9     -
   91.  ROMAN JACOBO                   INCARNATE WORD UNIVERSITY                   34:49.9    86
   92.  RYAN GATES                     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         34:52.7    87
   93.  KENNEDY BAYIWO                 EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               35:04.1    88
   94.  JOHN VENNER                    TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                     35:04.9     p
   95.  KEVIN EMMERT                   TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   35:10.6     p
   96.  MUBASHAR HAIDAT                CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          35:11.3    91
   97.  CODY BEAMAN                    SAINT EDWARD’S UNIVERSITY                   35:17.5     -
   98.  JOSE HUERTA                    WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   35:19.1     -
   99.  CHRIS KING                     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         35:19.2     p
  100.  DAVID WEBSTER                  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY                35:31.6     p
  101.  ERIC WYATT                     DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   35:36.4    94
  102.  MICHAEL THOMAS                 EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               35:37.5     p
  103.  JAMIN JONES                    CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          35:41.2    96
  104.  KELLY LOGAN                    TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               35:49.1     p
  105.  TYLER JACKSON                  EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                     35:54.4     p
  106.  WESTYN ROSILES                 TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                   36:14.6     p
  107.  GARRETT HOFMANN                CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          36:25.6     p
  108.  KADEN MYERS                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         36:27.0     p
  109.  KASIE CARRELL                  TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE               37:00.7     p
  110.  RYAN CLIFT                     DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   37:04.3     p
  111.  MICHAEL CORTEZ                 INCARNATE WORD UNIVERSITY                   37:08.5   104
  112.  ISAI SAUCEDO                   WEST TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY                   37:33.4     -
  113.  HUNTER DANIEL                  EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY               37:36.3     p
  114.  AARON HIBBITS                  CAMERON UNIVERSITY                          37:43.8     p
  115.  ESTEVAN FLORES                 INCARNATE WORD UNIVERSITY                   39:30.6   107
  116.  PATRICK MIRANI                 DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                   40:12.5     p

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       DUSTIN DIXON              3      31:02.0    3
                                                  ISAAC GARCIA              8      31:26.8    7
                                                  RYAN ARTHUR              10      31:30.6    9
                                                  BRENNON BENKERT          11      31:32.7   10
                                                  DUSTIN MILLER            13      31:37.8   12
                                                  KYLE DAVIS               40      33:05.0    -
                                                  DEREK WRIGHT             73      34:14.3    -

         MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:37:09.9   41

     2.  ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             SERGE GASORE              1      30:28.3    1
                                                  JULIUS NYANGO             2      30:33.8    2
                                                  PHILIP BIRGEN             4      31:07.5    4
                                                  AMOS SANG                12      31:37.4   11
                                                  ERIC BROWN               38      33:02.2   37
                                                  DAVID WEBSTER           100      35:31.6    -

         ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:36:47     55

     3.  PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               TIM TESTA                 5      31:08.6    5
                                                  MUJAHID HASSABALLA        9      31:29.9    8
                                                  DAVID COX                21      32:15.2   20
                                                  MASON STOUT              23      32:20.7   22
                                                  JOSH COBERLEY            30      32:38.7   29
                                                  MAT SEIFERT              35      32:56.5    -
                                                  BRAD JOCHEMS             52      33:25.2    -

         PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:39:53.1   84

     4.  SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             MICHAEL PIERCE            6      31:21.7    6
                                                  JEREMY GLASSMAKER        16      31:57.3   15
                                                  MICHAEL McCAMPBELL       24      32:20.9   23
                                                  SHAWN ETZENHOUSER        25      32:27.3   24
                                                  CAMERON AYERS            31      32:41.7   30
                                                  VINCENT TICHENOR         42      33:07.9    -
                                                  JOSH ROLLINS             57      33:42.7    -

         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:40:48.9   98

     5.  EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 SKYLER DELMOTT           14      31:38.9   13
                                                  BROCK TERNES             27      32:30.2   26
                                                  SLOANE KERN              28      32:32.1   27
                                                  MICHAEL STEPHENS         46      33:14.0   45
                                                  ERIC WELLMAN             51      33:24.6   49
                                                  MARCUS SUMMERS           64      33:54.1    -
                                                  WILLIAMS HOHMEIER        84      34:36.7    -

         EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:43:18    160

     6.  EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                  MATTHEW APPLEMAN         20      32:05.7   19
                                                  KOLIN STYLES             39      33:04.1   38
                                                  DANIEL KIPTOO            43      33:08.5   42
                                                  JOHN SUTRICK             48      33:19.7   47
                                                  JACOB BUSSELL            49      33:21.0   48
                                                  JOEL DUTTON              88      34:41.6    -
                                                  TYLER JACKSON           105      35:54.4

         EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:44:59.0  194

     7.  FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               DAN YODER                17      31:58.2   16
                                                  AARON DAVIDSON           18      32:00.7   17
                                                  KODY COOK                61      33:44.3   59
                                                  COLE GINTHER             66      33:58.2   63
                                                  MATT GOETZ               74      34:15.7   71
                                                  JORDAN STROUP            86      34:38.6    -
                                                  BRENDAN PTACEK           89      34:43.2    -

         FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:45:57.1  226

     8.  TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  BRYANT ENGLAND           32      32:42.4   31
                                                  ZACH CHAPMAN             36      32:58.9   35
                                                  DAVID YONCE              53      33:25.4   51
                                                  JOSH MANTOOTH            54      33:29.3   52
                                                  TAD DALLAS               82      34:30.7   78
                                                  JOHN VENNER              94      35:04.9    -

         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:47:06.7  247

     9.  TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                REY HINOJOSA             19      32:01.0   18
                                                  GERZAIN VALENZUELA       37      33:01.6   36
                                                  TRAVIS FORT              47      33:18.3   46
                                                  ROLAND QUASADA           80      34:27.0   76
                                                  JARED McNEIL             85      34:37.1   81
                                                  KEVIN EMMERT             95      35:10.6    -
                                                  WESTYN ROSILES          106      36:14.6    -

         TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:47:24    257

    10.  UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           ANTHONY SCHULZ           34      32:54.1   33
                                                  CHRIS COLESWORTHY        56      33:39.3   54
                                                  ALEX KOSGEI              60      33:44.2   58
                                                  DEREK WISEMAN            67      33:59.6   64
                                                  KYLE McCLURE             70      34:05.4   67
                                                  DAVID FUCHS              72      34:12.1    -
                                                  DENNIS HILL              76      34:22.9    -

         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:48:22.6  276

    11.  DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                FELIX RODRIQUES          26      32:29.3   25
                                                  MATT HANSEN              33      32:45.2   32
                                                  GARRETT SAGE             59      33:43.9   57
                                                  KURT LINDSEY             78      34:26.0   74
                                                  ERIC WYATT              101      35:36.4   94
                                                  RYAN CLIFT              110      37:04.3    -
                                                  PATRICK MIRANI          116      40:12.5    -

         DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:49:00.8  282

    12.  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      BEN CHAPPELL             44      33:08.7   43
                                                  T.R. PURSELL             45      33:11.7   44
                                                  BRAD SORENSEN            58      33:43.5   56
                                                  DAVID FRANZ              63      33:47.3   60
                                                  RYAN GATES               92      34:52.7   87
                                                  CHRIS KING               99      35:19.2    -
                                                  KADEN MYERS             108      36:27.0    -

         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:48:43.9  290

    13.  TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE            TYLER TYNDELL            29      32:33.4   28
                                                  ALFREDO SOTO             65      33:57.2   62
                                                  JERRY DELAFUENTE         71      34:06.0   68
                                                  ROBERT REED              75      34:17.4   72
                                                  BRANDON WOMACK           87      34:39.9   83
                                                  KELLY LOGAN             104      35:49.1    -
                                                  KASIE CARRELL           109      37:00.7    -

         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:49:33.9  313

    14.  CAMERON UNIVERSITY                       MUDASAR HAIDAT           15      31:52.2   14
                                                  JUAN RUIZ                55      33:32.2   53
                                                  CASEY KREGER             79      34:26.6   75
                                                  MUBASHAR HAIDAT          96      35:11.3   91
                                                  JAMIN JONES             103      35:41.2   96
                                                  GARRETT HOFMANN         107      36:25.6    -
                                                  AARON HIBBITS           114      37:43.8    -

         CAMERON UNIVERSITY                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:50:43.5  329

    15.  EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY            NIMROD LELEI             22      32:20.1   21
                                                  LOGAN ROBERTSON          69      34:02.6   66
                                                  JACOB WIKLUND            81      34:29.7   77
                                                  DOMINIC PACHECO          83      34:33.4   79
                                                  KENNEDY BAYIWO           93      35:04.1   88
                                                  MICHAEL THOMAS          102      35:37.5    -
                                                  HUNTER DANIEL           113      37:36.3    -

         EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:50:29.9  331

    16.  INCARNATE WORD UNIVERSITY                SHAYN WEIDNER            41      33:06.8   40
                                                  ADRIAN CARRILLO          68      34:01.4   65
                                                  ROMAN JACOBO             91      34:49.9   86
                                                  MICHAEL CORTEZ          111      37:08.5  104
                                                  ESTEVAN FLORES          115      39:30.6  107

         INCARNATE WORD UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:58:34    402