09/15/07                         Men's XCounty Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               WOODY GREENO/NEBRASKA INVITATIONAL AT LINCOLN, NEB.       09/15/07

                                          MEN'S 8K


                                             SCORES
    1. COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES             39    12. NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY           315
    2. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                 89    13. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                 320
    3. BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE            137    14. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY 322
    4. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI      151    15. DOANE COLLEGE                       329
    5. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        179    16. BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                 371
    6. UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA          225    17. DANA COLLEGE                        377
    7. JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE    250    18. GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE       392
    8. UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY      258    19. MIDLAND COLLEGE                     544
    9. CLOUD COMMUNITY COLLEGE             281    20. HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY   601
   10. HASTINGS COLLEGE                    292    21. BAKER UNIVERSITY                    622
   11. IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE      312

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  JULIUS BOR                     CLOUD COMMUNITY COLLEGE                     24:12.60    1
    2.  JOEL HAMILTON                  INDIVIDUALS                                 24:32.95    -
    3.  JOHNNY SHUPING                 CLOUD COMMUNITY COLLEGE                     25:02.70    2
    4.  PETE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN        UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      25:05.20    -
    5.  BEN ZYWICKI                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    25:09.10    3
    6.  ADAM AKERS                     UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              25:11.35    4
    7.  CLIFTON OERTLI                 COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    25:11.85    5
    8.  JOHN TALLERDAY                 COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    25:25.35    6
    9.  WESLEY RUTTOH                  BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    25:29.55    7
   10.  KYLE CUSTER                    UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      25:32.90    -
   11.  DAVID BARMASAI                 IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              25:38.80    8
   12.  MICHAEL ROONEY                 COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    25:40.15    9
   13.  DAVID WAINAINA                 BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    25:42.00   10
   14.  TODD GULIZIA                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      25:45.25    -
   15.  JOHN KRUMSEE                   CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                        25:51.15    -
   16.  PETER COLE                     CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                        25:51.20    -
   17.  ALEX UMBERGER                  KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     25:57.45    -
   18.  DENNY HILL                     UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              25:59.85   11
   19.  JULIUS KIPTUM                  CLOUD COMMUNITY COLLEGE                     26:00.50   12
   20.  ZACH MEINEKE                   CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        26:01.45   13
   21.  LUKA THOR                      CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        26:01.50   14
   22.  DAVID GOEGLEIN                 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        26:03.85   15
   23.  MICHAEL PANDOLFO               CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                        26:09.90    -
   24.  MATT POHREN                    UNATTACHED                                  26:11.00    -
   25.  DANNY SCHNEIDER                KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     26:13.00    -
   26.  DAN LIECHTY                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:14.05   16
   27.  BRYAN FELKER                   CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        26:15.45   17
   28.  MATT CONAHAN                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      26:16.75    -
   29.  CHRIS DUNKER                   NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                26:17.35   18
   30.  JEREMIAH DANGA                 MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE                         26:18.95    -
   31.  VINCE SICKLER                  UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      26:19.50    -
   32.  MIKEL THOMAS                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      26:19.85    -
   33.  MATT YAGGIE                    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  26:21.15   19
   34.  BRYCE SOMER                    UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      26:26.15    -
   35.  ETHAN LUEBBE                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      26:30.00    -
   36.  RYAN INMAN                     COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:30.20    p
   37.  NATE HATLEBACK                 COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:31.20    p
   38.  SEAN CUSICK                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:32.65    -
   39.  SUFIAN KIMO                    DOANE COLLEGE                               26:33.25   22
   40.  PETER FALCON                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      26:33.45    -
   41.  BRYAN EICHER                   HASTINGS COLLEGE                            26:33.55   23
   42.  SEAN FITZSIMMONS               UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  26:34.60   24
   43.  ALFRED KITE                    IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              26:35.20   25
   44.  JUSTIN ZAHLLER                 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              26:35.55   26
   45.  LOGAN WATLEY                   NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                26:38.30   27
   46.  TANNER FRUIT                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              26:38.85   28
   47.  ROB GREGOIRE                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  26:41.15   29
   48.  BRIAN WERNER                   CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                        26:42.65    -
   49.  NICK MAYNARD                   COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:44.75    -
   50.  JORDAN TUCKER                  CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        26:46.75   30
   51.  JOEY EISINGER                  COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    26:49.50    -
   52.  ERIC NOEL                      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                26:50.55   31
   53.  TYLER FENNEMA                  KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     26:50.90    -
   54.  MIKE SICKAFOOSE                KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     26:51.15    -
   55.  ANDREW DRYDEN                  CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                        26:54.85    -
   56.  KIPP SCHULER                   BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    26:56.40   32
   57.  DANNY SCOTT                    NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   26:56.75   33
   58.  BRAD DOERING                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      26:59.05    -
   59.  AARON SWIFT                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    27:00.05    -
   60.  ALEX TRONCOSO                  JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            27:00.50   34
   61.  CHETO CERDA                    WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         27:00.85   35
   62.  JACQUES ANNANDALE              COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    27:03.20    -
   63.  YORK THOMAS                    WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         27:05.45   36
   64.  CORY LOGSDON                   DANA COLLEGE                                27:06.10   37
   65.  TYSON BILLINGS                 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        27:06.90    p
   66.  BEN CHAPPELL                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         27:07.35   39
   67.  JAKE ORNDORFF                  BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    27:08.35   40
   68.  DEREK WISEMAN                  UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              27:10.10   41
   69.  CAMERON REITH                  GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE               27:12.55   42
   70.  KEITH COWART                   JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            27:15.90   43
   71.  ANTHONY SCHULZ                 UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              27:16.50   44
   72.  DANIEL EVERHART                JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            27:18.55   45
   73.  T.R. PURSELL                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         27:19.85   46
   74.  JUSTIN LANA                    NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                27:20.10   47
   75.  EDDIE BANDA                    BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    27:21.80   48
   76.  MATT SCARLETT                  BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         27:22.35   49
   77.  BRADY FICKENSCHER              HASTINGS COLLEGE                            27:22.85   50
   78.  DAVID FUCHS                    UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              27:24.15   51
   79.  QUINN WILLET                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              27:27.80   52
   80.  ZACH BAEDKE                    CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        27:28.45    p
   81.  MATT WALBERG                   NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   27:31.75   54
   82.  JOSH SCHMEICHEL                NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   27:32.25   55
   83.  JEREMY SOKOL                   NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                27:32.35   56
   84.  DAVID DIERKING                 HASTINGS COLLEGE                            27:32.65   57
   85.  MATT BILHIMER                  JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            27:33.10   58
   86.  DANIEL BUCHER                  GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE               27:35.05   59
   87.  ZANE GRABAU                    CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        27:36.45    -
   88.  JOHN KERN                      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         27:38.00   60
   89.  THOMAS NEEMANN                 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              27:38.90   61
   90.  JOSH PEAVY                     DOANE COLLEGE                               27:39.35   62
   91.  JARED DITTMAN                  CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                        27:40.75    -
   92.  NEI WOLFORD                    NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                27:41.75    p
   93.  KYLE WAGNER                    NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                27:41.95    p
   94.  ERIC THIES                     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      27:42.20    -
   95.  ERIC BANE                      DANA COLLEGE                                27:43.75   65
   96.  MICHAEL BRUBAKER               BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         27:45.75   66
   97.  SCOTT OHLSON                   DOANE COLLEGE                               27:46.45   67
   98.  RYAN OSBERG                    NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                27:46.50    -
   99.  ANDREW DUBA                    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  27:47.15   68
  100.  PUR KHOR                       GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE               27:48.65   69
  101.  JASON ROSE                     JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            27:48.80   70
  102.  KELLY EUREK                    COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    27:49.35    -
  103.  McLEAN SEVERSON                BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         27:49.50   71
  104.  JON GROTEFENDT                 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        27:50.35    -
  105.  KURT JOSTES                    CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        27:52.10    -
  106.  KYLE BERENS                    CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                        27:52.15    -
  107.  ANDREW JACOB                   MIDLAND COLLEGE                             27:52.55   72
  108.  ANDREW PALMBLADE               DANA COLLEGE                                27:53.95   73
  109.  BRANDON DART                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         27:54.65   74
  110.  KELSEY KNEHANS                 HASTINGS COLLEGE                            27:54.95   75
  111.  ROB CONLEY                     COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    27:57.00    -
  112.  CHRIS COLESWORTHY              UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              27:57.05    p
  113.  GERMAN GUERRERO                NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         27:59.05   77
  114.  GRANT CATLOTH                  JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            28:00.85    p
  115.  COLE LEMKE                     NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   28:01.35   79
  116.  KYLE McCLURE                   UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              28:02.50    p
  117.  HOLDEN KALIFF                  DOANE COLLEGE                               28:03.40   81
  118.  GAVIN MOORE                    BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    28:05.55    p
  119.  BEN UNDERWOOD                  NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                28:06.10    -
  120.  GARLAND BENNETT                IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              28:11.15   83
  121.  IAN MULLIKIN                   COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                    28:12.40    -
  122.  NATHANIEL BERGEN               WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         28:12.45   84
  123.  JOSH BLUE                      UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA                  28:13.55   85
  124.  DANIEL PESCADOR                UNATTACHED                                  28:14.65    -
  125.  KYLE JOHNSON                   CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        28:14.75    -
  126.  JAMES LAVILLE                  UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA                      28:16.05    -
  127.  DAVID FRANZ                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         28:16.85   86
  128.  SCOTT COOK                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                28:18.25    -
  129.  LEVI FICKENSCHER               HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:18.95   87
  130.  COLIN RANDOLPH                 IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              28:19.55   88
  131.  JORDAN MAHOOD                  BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         28:19.75   89
  132.  ANDREW FALCON                  BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    28:20.25    p
  133.  JOSH MEYER                     CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        28:22.05    -
  134.  RYLAN LITTLE                   UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              28:22.40   91
  135.  TREVOR JOHANNSEN               JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            28:23.20    p
  136.  JUSTIN McCARTNEY               BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    28:26.40    -
  137.  MATT STULL                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                28:27.15    -
  138.  T.J. WORCESTER                 BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    28:29.05    -
  139.  TAYLOR COATE                   KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     28:29.70    -
  140.  ALEX KOSGEI                    UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              28:31.55    -
  141.  DAVID ERNESTI                  MIDLAND COLLEGE                             28:31.65   93
  142.  CHRIS DEHNING                  CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        28:32.35    -
  143.  JOHN RAWERTS                   NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   28:35.85   94
  144.  BOB BREDIN                     HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:38.30    p
  145.  MATT SEILER                    BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         28:38.60   96
  146.  JOSH SCHULZ                    UNATTACHED                                  28:38.95    -
  147.  PHILLIP ROHDE                  DOANE COLLEGE                               28:39.55   97
  148.  ANDY STILMOCK                  NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                28:39.80    -
  149.  DAN BARNETT                    CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                        28:42.10    -
  150.  BRAD SORENSEN                  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         28:42.60    p
  151.  BARRETT BRANDON                UNATTACHED                                  28:42.65    -
  152.  MIKE HERZ                      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                28:45.75    -
  153.  ANSELMO BORUNDA                BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    28:46.10    - 
  154.  A.J. STEVENS                   UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              28:46.10    -
  155.  NHIAL MALIA                    BETHANY COLLEGE                             28:46.70    -
  156.  ANDREW EBERHARD                CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        28:49.40    -
  157.  TYSON LOGG                     HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY           28:50.60   99
  158.  SCOTT SCHWALLENBERG            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        28:51.20    -
  159.  JAMES GEROLD                   DANA COLLEGE                                28:51.25  100
  160.  CASEY JOHNSON                  KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     28:51.95    -
  161.  HARRY WHITAKER, III            NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         28:52.45    p
  162.  KEVIN BANE                     DANA COLLEGE                                28:52.55  102
  163.  KYLE SMITH                     HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:55.15    p
  164.  RICKY GROSS                    CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        28:55.40    -
  165.  MARK RIEGEL                    UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              28:56.10    -
  166.  CHASE EDWARDS                  NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                28:58.10    -
  167.  DAN DUNBAR                     UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              28:59.80    p
  168.  ADRIAN BRANDT                  NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                29:01.50    -
  169.  JAMES GOODENBERGER             HASTINGS COLLEGE                            29:02.40    -
  170.  KADEN MYERS                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         29:02.50    -
  171.  CHRIS TEGTMEIER                CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        29:02.50    -
  172.  JIMMIE DOHERTY                 WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         29:03.35  105
  173.  STEVEN JERINA                  DOANE COLLEGE                               29:05.40    p
  174.  RYAN GATES                     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         20:06.85    -
  175.  JOE MANTEI                     BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         29:09.70    p
  176.  KYLE BOWN                      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                29:11.35    -
  177.  THOMAS NORTON                  IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              29:12.25  108
  178.  JARRET KACHEL                  GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE               29:13.15  109
  179.  CONOR SCHULTZE                 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                29:13.45    -
  180.  CHRIS SCHEIDEMAN               BAKER UNIVERSITY                            29:16.20  110
  181.  PATRICK LOYA                   BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         29:20.00    p
  182.  JUSTIN COX                     DOANE COLLEGE                               29:21.60    p
  183.  AARON KORTZE                   CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        29:21.70    -
  184.  JORDAN ROUINTREE               GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE               29:23.25  113
  185.  LEE ANDERSON                   WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         29:24.35    p
  185.  DAVID TRUBNIKOV                IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              29:25.55    p
  187.  JAMES HANSELING                HASTINGS COLLEGE                            29:25.65    -
  188.  KEEGAN BLOOMFIELD              CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        29:28.25    -
  189.  EVAN KNIGHT                    NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                29:28.40    -
  190.  KRIS KRATZ                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                29:28.55    -
  191.  KYLE MORGISON                  JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            29:29.55    -
  192.  LASKER NEZ                     HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY           29:29.65  116
  193.  TIM STEWART                    NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                29:30.10    -
  194.  CHRIS MOEN                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                29:31.90    -
  195.  DAVID TOWNSEL                  IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              29:33.00    p
  196.  DANIEL VILLANUEVA              GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE               29:34.35    p
  197.  RYAN ROGERS                    MIDLAND COLLEGE                             29:35.45  119
  198.  CLINTON MacDONALD              KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY                     29:35.55    -
  199.  DIEGO LUCAR                    IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              29:36.60    -
  200.  LUCAS TANNEY                   CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        29:37.10    -
  201.  RICKY TREVINO                  UNATTACHED                                  29:37.65    -
  202.  NICK WAGONER                   BAKER UNIVERSITY                            29:40.75  120 
  203.  SETH EVERT                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                29:41.85    -
  204.  ERIK CREEDEN                   GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE               29:42.40    p
  205.  ANDY BACHMAN                   WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         29:43.95  122
  206.  JESSE WASSENAAR                WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         29:47.50    -
  207.  JEFF WILKEY                    MIDLAND COLLEGE                             29:47.55  123
  208.  ALEX VELAZQUEZ                 UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI              29:49.00    -
  209.  PHIL ELBEIN                    BETHANY COLLEGE                             29:49.70    -
  210.  MASON LANTZ                    DANA COLLEGE                                29:51.60    p
  211.  BRENDAN EMMEL                  BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         29:57.45    -
  212.  BRANDON WISSING                UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              30:00.95    p
  213.  CLINT SKRDLA                   UNATTACHED                                  30:03.50    -
  214.  COLTON PURDY                   HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY           30:03.85  126
  215.  NATE DREHER                    CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        30:04.45    -
  216.  KEVIN MORRIS                   GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE               30:04.55    -
  217.  ZACH HIGH                      UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              30:10.90    -
  218.  JUSTIN DAMETZ                  BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    30:10.90    -
  219.  DYLAN WARE                     HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY           30:13.40  127
  220.  CALEB EGGER                    CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        30:14.45    -
  221.  TIM GOERING                    BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    30:18.80    -
  222.  BRYSON PASCUA                  DANA COLLEGE                                30:22.35    p
  223.  LIAM DAWSON                    CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                        30:23.10    -
  224.  AJ JIMENEZ                     BAKER UNIVERSITY                            30:28.25  129
  225.  MICHAEL LORING                 CLOUD COMMUNITY COLLEGE                     30:29.40  130
  226.  JUSTIN NIELSEN                 DANA COLLEGE                                30:34.85    -
  227.  JUSTIN HILL                    BAKER UNIVERSITY                            30:35.60  131
  228.  ANTHONY DAVIDSON               NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         30:36.55    -
  229.  MICHAEL PRESTON                GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE               30:36.85    -
  230.  ISAAC STEWART                  BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                    30:39.85    -
  231.  TYLER JACKMAN                  DOANE COLLEGE                               30:40.60    -
  232.  MIKEL-JON DIVIS                UNATTACHED                                  30:41.05    -
  233.  ANDREW McGREGOR                BAKER UNIVERSITY                            30:47.80  132
  234.  LEO BECENTI                    HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY           30:56.20  133
  235.  HUGO ESCOBAR                   BETHANY COLLEGE                             30:58.80    -
  236.  SERGIO FOX                     NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   30:59.45    p
  237.  TIM BAUSTIAN                   NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                   31:07.10    p
  238.  NICK CROWL                     HASTINGS COLLEGE                            31:10.05    -
  239.  BEN WALNOFER                   CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        31:19.30    -
  240.  JOVAN McCELLAN                 CLOUD COMMUNITY COLLEGE                     31:22.55  136
  241.  STEVEN CARLSON                 DOANE COLLEGE                               31:33.30    -
  242.  TYLER PETERSEN                 DANA COLLEGE                                31:40.40    -
  243.  DAN STAEHLIN                   DANA COLLEGE                                31:41.75    -
  244.  ZACH KESTHELY                  CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY                        31:57.05    -
  245.  RYAN SWEENEY                   MIDLAND COLLEGE                             31:59.85  137
  246.  MIKE CARSON                    HASTINGS COLLEGE                            32:04.35    -
  247.  J.P. MYERS                     BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         32:07.65    -
  248.  MARK PORTER                    UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              32:09.20    -
  249.  QUINN KEWANDOWSKI              NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY                32:11.75    -
  250.  STEVEN SCHULTZ                 UNATTACHED                                  32:16.75    -
  251.  CHRIS CREAL                    DANA COLLEGE                                32:17.25    -
  252.  SCOTT PUEPPKA                  UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY              32:20.35    -
  253.  SCOTT KRIEDER                  CRIEGHTON UNIVERSITY                        32:22.35    -
  254.  JOSH McCONICO                  UNATTACHED                                  32:43.75    -
  255.  COLE SECKEL                    HASTINGS COLLEGE                            32:48.15    -
  256.  SCOTT FREEMAN                  BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         32:48.50    -
  257.  JACOB SMITH                    IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              32:48.60    -
  258.  PATRICK STOOPS                 BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                         32:50.00    -
  259.  CHRIS KUBE                     HASTINGS COLLEGE                            32:51.05    -
  260.  BRETT ADKINS                   MIDLAND COLLEGE                             32:56.15    p
  261.  ANDREW OHLSON                  DOANE COLLEGE                               33:05.35    -
  262.  JACOB TERRELL                  CLOUD COMMUNITY COLLEGE                     33:14.10    p
  263.  TRINO NUNO                     MIDLAND COLLEGE                             33:39.95    p
  264.  JOSH WILSON                    HASTINGS COLLEGE                            33:40.75    -
  265.  SCOTT MAHIN                    CLOUD COMMUNITY COLLEGE                     34:06.35    p
  266.  KAMERON MUELLER                CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        34:06.55    -
  267.  TERRY MOORE                    IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              34:27.55    -
  268.  DAVID MOMMENS                  CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                        34:45.90    -
  269.  BRIAN POOLE                    MIDLAND COLLEGE                             42:13.75    -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 BEN ZYWICKI               5      25:09.10   3
                                                  CLIFTON OERTLI            7      25:11.85   5
                                                  JOHN TALLERDAY            8      25:25.35   6
                                                  MICHAEL ROONEY           12      25:40.15   9
                                                  DAN LIECHTY              26      26:14.05  16
                                                  RYAN INMAN               36      26:30.20   -
                                                  NATE HATLEBACK           37      26:31.20   -
                                                  SEAN CUSICK              38      26:32.65   -
                                                  NICK MAYNARD             49      26:44.75   -
                                                  JOEY EISINGER            51      26:49.50   -
                                                  AARON SWIFT              59      27:00.05   -
                                                  JACQUES ANNANDALE        62      27:03.20   -
                                                  KELLY EUREK             102      27:49.35   -
                                                  ROB CONLEY              111      27:57.00   -
                                                  IAN MULLIKIN            121      28:12.40   -

         COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:07:40.50  39

     2.  CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     ZACH MEINEKE             20      26:01.45  13
                                                  LUKA THOR                21      26:01.50  14
                                                  DAVID GOEGLEIN           22      26:03.85  15
                                                  BRYAN FELKER             27      26:15.45  17
                                                  JORDAN TUCKER            50      26:46.75  30
                                                  TYSON BILLINGS           65      27:06.90   -
                                                  ZACH BAEDKE              80      27:28.45   -
                                                  ZANE GRABAU              87      27:36.45   -
                                                  JON GROTEFENDT          104      27:50.35   -
                                                  KURT JOSTES             105      27:52.10   -
                                                  KYLE JOHNSON            125      28:14.75   -
                                                  JOSH MEYER              133      28:22.05   -
                                                  CHRIS DEHNING           142      28:32.35   -
                                                  ANDREW EBERHARD         156      28:49.40   -
                                                  SCOTT SCHWALLENBERG     158      28:51.20   -
                                                  RICKY GROSS             164      28:55.40   -
                                                  CHRIS TEGTMEIER         171      29:02.50   -
                                                  AARON KORTZE            183      29:21.70   -
                                                  KEEGAN BLOOMFIELD       188      29:28.25   -
                                                  LUCAS TANNEY            200      29:37.10   -
                                                  NATE DREHER             215      30:04.45   -
                                                  CALEB EGGER             220      30:14.45   -
                                                  BEN WALNOFER            239      31:19.30   -
                                                  KAMERON MUELLER         266      34:06.55   -
                                                  DAVID MOMMENS           268      34:45.90   -

         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:09.00  89

     3.  BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                 WESLEY RUTTOH             9      25:29.55   7
                                                  DAVID WAINAINA           13      25:42.00  10
                                                  KIPP SCHULER             56      26:56.40  32
                                                  JAKE ORNDORFF            67      27:08.35  40
                                                  EDDIE BANDA              75      27:21.80  48
                                                  GAVIN MOORE             118      28:05.55   -
                                                  ANDREW FALCON           132      28:20.25   -
                                                  JUSTIN McCARTNEY        136      28:26.40   -
                                                  T.J. WORCESTER          138      28:29.05   -
                                                  ANDSELMO BORUNDA        153      28:46.10   -
                                                  JUSTIN DAMETZ           218      30:10.90   -
                                                  TIM GOERING             221      30:18.80   -
                                                  ISAAC STEWART           230      30:39.85   -

         BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:38.10 137

     4.  UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           ADAM AKERS                6      25:11.35   4
                                                  DENNY HILL               18      25:59.85  11
                                                  DEREK WISEMAN            68      27:10.10  41
                                                  ANTHONY SCHULZ           71      27:16.50  44
                                                  DAVID FUCHS              78      27:24.15  51
                                                  CHRIS COLESWORTHY       112      27:57.05   -
                                                  KYLE McCLURE            116      28:02.50   -
                                                  ALEX KOSGEI             140      28:31.55   -
                                                  A.J. STEVENS            154      28:46.10   -
                                                  MARK RIEGEL             165      28:56.10   -
                                                  ALEX VELAZQUEZ          208      29:49.00   -

         UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:01.95 151

     5.  NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             CHRIS DUNKER             29      26:17.35  18
                                                  LOGAN WATLEY             45      26:38.30  27
                                                  ERIC NOEL                52      26:50.55  31
                                                  JUSTIN LANA              74      27:20.10  47
                                                  JEREMY SOKOL             83      27:32.35  56
                                                  NEI WOLFORD              92      27:41.75   -
                                                  KYLE WAGNER              93      27:41.95   -
                                                  RYAN OSBERG              98      27:46.50   -
                                                  BEN UNDERWOOD           119      28:06.10   -
                                                  SCOTT COOK              128      28:18.25   -
                                                  MATT STULL              137      28:27.15   -
                                                  ANDY STILMOCK           148      28:39.80   -
                                                  MIKE HERZ               152      28:45.75   -
                                                  CHASE EDWARDS           166      28:58.10   -
                                                  ADRIAN BRANDT           168      29:01.50   -
                                                  KYLE BOWN               176      29:11.35   -
                                                  CONOR SCHULTZE          179      29:13.45   -
                                                  EVAN KNIGHT             189      29:28.40   -
                                                  KRIS KRATZ              190      29:28.55   -
                                                  TIM STEWART             193      29:30.10   -
                                                  CHRIS MOEN              194      29:31.90   -
                                                  SETH EVERT              203      29:41.85   -
                                                  QUINN KEWANDOWSKI       249      32:11.75   -

         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:38.65 179

     6.  UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               MATT YAGGIE              33      26:21.15  19
                                                  SEAN FITZSIMMONS         42      26:34.60  24
                                                  ROB GREGORIE             47      26:41.15  29
                                                  ANDREW DUBA              99      27:47.15  68
                                                  JOSH BLUE               123      28:13.55  85

         UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:37.60 225

     7.  JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         ALEX TRONCOSO            60      27:00.50  34
                                                  KEITH COWART             70      27:15.90  43
                                                  DANIEL EVERHART          72      27:18.55  45
                                                  MATT BILHIMER            85      27:33.10  58
                                                  JASON ROSE              101      27:48.80  70
                                                  GRANT CATLOTH           114      28:00.85   -
                                                  TREVOR JOHANNSEN        135      28:23.20   -
                                                  KYLE MORGISON           191      29:29.55   -

         JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:56.85 250

     8.  UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           JUSTIN ZAHLLER           44      26:35.55  26
                                                  TANNER FRUIT             46      26:38.85  28
                                                  QUINN WILLET             79      27:27.80  52
                                                  THOMAS NEEMANN           89      27:38.90  61
                                                  RYLAN LITTLE            134      28:22.40  91
                                                  DAN DUNBAR              167      28:59.80   -
                                                  BRANDON WISSING         212      30:00.95   -
                                                  ZACH HIGH               217      30:10.90   -
                                                  MARK PORTER             248      32:09.20   -
                                                  SCOTT PUEPPKA           252      32:20.35   -

         UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-KEARNEY           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:43.50 258

     9.  CLOUD COMMUNITY COLLEGE                  JULIUS BOR                1      24:12.60   1
                                                  JOHNNY SHUPING            3      25:02.70   2
                                                  JULIUS KIPTUM            19      26:00.50  12
                                                  MICHAEL LORING          225      30:29.40 130
                                                  JOVAN McCELLAN          240      31:22.55 136
                                                  JACOB TERRELL           262      33:14.10   -
                                                  SCOTT MAHIN             265      34:06.35   -

         CLOUD COMMUNITY COLLEGE                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:07.75 281

    10.  HASTINGS COLLEGE                         BRYAN EICHER             41      26:33.55  23
                                                  BRADY FICKENSCHER        77      27:22.85  50
                                                  DAVID DIERKING           84      27:32.65  57
                                                  KELSEY KNEHANS          110      27:54.95  75
                                                  LEVI FICKENSCHER        129      28:18.95  87
                                                  BOB BREDIN              144      28:38.30   -
                                                  KYLE SMITH              163      28:55.15   -
                                                  JAMES GOODENBERGER      169      29:02.40   -
                                                  JAMES HANSELING         187      29:25.65   -
                                                  NICK CROWL              238      31:10.05   -
                                                  MIKE CARSON             246      32:04.35   -
                                                  COLE SECKEL             255      32:48.15   -
                                                  CHRIS KUBE              259      32:51.05   -
                                                  JOSH WILSON             264      33:40.75   -

         HASTINGS COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:42.95 292

    11.  IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           DAVID MARMASAI           11      25:38.80   8
                                                  ALFRED KITE              43      26:35.20  25
                                                  GARLAND BENNETT         120      28:11.15  83
                                                  COLIN RANDOLPH          130      28:19.55  88
                                                  THOMAS NORTON           177      29:12.25 108
                                                  DAVID TRUBIKOV          185      29:25.55   -
                                                  DAVID TOWNSEL           195      29:33.00   -
                                                  DIEGO LUCAR             199      29:36.60   -
                                                  JACOB SMITH             257      32:48.60   -
                                                  TERRY MOORE             26       34:27.55   -

         IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:56.95 312

    12.  NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                DANNY SCOTT              57      26:56.75  33
                                                  MATT WALBERG             81      27:31.75  54
                                                  JOSH SCHMEICHEL          82      27:32.25  55
                                                  COLE LEMKE              115      28:01.35  79
                                                  JOHN RAWERTS            143      28:35.85  94
                                                  SERGIO FOX              236      30:59.45   -
                                                  TIM BAUSTIAN            237      31:07.10   -

         NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:37.95 315

    13.  WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      CHETO CERDA              61      27:00.85  35
                                                  YORK THOMAS              63      27:05.45  36
                                                  JOHN KERN                88      27:38.00  60
                                                  NATHANIEL BERGEN        122      28:12.45  84
                                                  JIMMIE DOHERTY          172      29:03.35 105
                                                  LEE ANDERSON            185      29:24.35   -
                                                  ANDY BACHMAN            205      29:43.95   -
                                                  JESSE WASSENAAR         206      29:47.50   -

         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:00.10 320

    14.  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      BEN CHAPPELL             66      27:07.35  39
                                                  T.R. PURSELL             73      27:19.85  46
                                                  BRANDON DART            109      27:54.65  74
                                                  GERMAN GUERRERO         113      27:59.05  77
                                                  DAVID FRANZ             127      28:16.85  86
                                                  BRAD SORENSON           150      28:42.60   -
                                                  HARRY WHITAKER, III     161      28:52.45   -
                                                  KADEN MYERS             170      29:02.50   -
                                                  RYAN GATES              174      30:06.85   -
                                                  ANTHONY DAVIDSON        228      30:36.55   -

         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:37.75 322

    15.  DOANE COLLEGE                            SUFIAN KIMO              39      26:33.25  22
                                                  JOSH PEAVY               90      27:39.35  62
                                                  SCOTT OHLSON             97      27:46.45  67
                                                  HOLDEN KALIFF           117      28:03.40  81
                                                  PHILLIP ROHDE           147      28:39.55  97
                                                  STEVEN JERINA           173      29:05.40   -
                                                  JUSTIN COX              182      29:21.60   -
                                                  TYLER JACKMAN           231      30:40.60   -
                                                  STEVEN CARLSON          241      31:33.30   -
                                                  ANDREW OHLSON           261      33:05.35   -

         DOANE COLLEGE                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:42.00 329

    16.  BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                      MATT SCARLETT            76      27:22.35  49
                                                  MICHAEL BRUBAKER         96      27:45.75  66
                                                  McLEAN SEVERSON         103      27:49.50  71
                                                  JORDAN MAHOOD           131      28:19.75  89
                                                  MATT SEILER             145      28:38.60  96
                                                  JOE MANTEI              175      29:09.70   -
                                                  PATRICK LOYA            181      29:20.00   -
                                                  BRENDAN EMMEL           211      29:57.45   -
                                                  J.P. MYERS              247      32:07.65   -
                                                  SCOTT FREEMAN           256      32:48.50   -
                                                  PATRICK STOOPS          258      32:50.00   -

         BENEDICTINE COLLEGE                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:55.95 371

    17.  DANA COLLEGE                             CORY LOGSDON             64      27:06.10  37
                                                  ERIC BANE                95      27:43.75  65
                                                  ANDREW PALMBLADE        108      27:53.95  73
                                                  JAMES GEROLD            159      28:51.25 100
                                                  KEVIN BANE              162      28:52.55 102
                                                  MASON LANTZ             210      29:51.60   -
                                                  BRYSON PASCUA           222      30:22.35   -
                                                  JUSTIN NIELSEN          226      30:34.85   -
                                                  TYLER PETERSON          242      31:40.40   -
                                                  DAN STAEHLIN            243      31:41.75   -
                                                  CHRIS CREAL             251      32:17.25   -

         DANA COLLEGE                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:27.60 377

    18.  GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            CAMERON REITH            69      27:12.55  42
                                                  DANIEL BUCHER            86      27:35.05  59
                                                  PUR KHOR                100      27:48.65  69
                                                  JARRET KACHEL           178      29:13.15 109
                                                  JORDAN ROUINTREE        184      29:23.25 113
                                                  DANIEL VILLANUEVA       196      29:34.35   -
                                                  ERIK CREEDEN            204      29:42.40   -
                                                  KEVIN MORRIS            216      30:04.55   -
                                                  MICHAEL PRESTON         229      30:36.85   -

         GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:12.65 392

    19.  MIDLAND COLLEGE                          ANDREW JACOB            107      27:52.55  72
                                                  DAVID ERNESTI           141      28:31.65  93
                                                  RYAN ROGERS             197      29:35.45 119
                                                  JEFF WILKEY             207      29:47.55 123
                                                  RYAN SWEENEY            245      31:59.85 137
                                                  BRETT ADKINS            260      32:56.15   -
                                                  TRINO NUNO              263      33:39.95   -
                                                  BRIAN POOLE             269      42:13.75   -

         MIDLAND COLLEGE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:27:46.55 544

    20.  HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        TYSON LOGG              157      28:50.60  99
                                                  LASKER NEZ              192      29:29.65 116
                                                  COLTON PURDY            214      30:03.85 126
                                                  DYLAN WARE              219      30:13.40 127
                                                  LEO BECENTI             234      30:56.20 133

         HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS UNIVERSITY        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:29:33.70 601

    21.  BAKER UNIVERSITY                         CHRIS SCHEIDEMAN        180      29:16.20 110
                                                  NICK WAGONER            202      29:40.75 120
                                                  AJ JIMENEZ              224      30:28.25 129
                                                  JUSTIN HILL             227      30:35.60 131
                                                  ANDREW McGREGOR         233      30:47.80 132

         BAKER UNIVERSITY                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:30:48.60 622