09/08/07                         Men's XCounty Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               BEARCAT/SPOOFHOUND OPEN    AT  MARYVILLE, MO              90/08/07

                                          MEN'S 4 MILE


                                             SCORES
    1. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY  15     2. SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE       45

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  MATT POHREN                    UNATTACHED                                  21:38.5     -
    2.  BEN CHAPPELL                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         22:31.1     1
    3.  T.R. PURSELL                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         23:00.3     2
    4.  BRANDON DART                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         23:08.3     3
    5.  DANIEL PESCADOR                UNATTACHED                                  23:13.4     -
    6.  GERMAN GUERRERO                NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         23:14.4     4
    7.  DAVID FRANZ                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         23:17.5     5
    8.  KALE FLOYD                     SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              23:28.5     6
    9.  NICK NEWBURY                   SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              23:43.0     7
   10.  HARRY WHITAKER                 NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         23:48.6     P
   11.  DYLAN ALLISON                  SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              23:55.5     9
   12.  RYAN GATES                     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         23:57.1     P
   13.  BRAD SORENSEN                  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         23:59.9     -
   14.  BRYAN BOLDEN                   SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              24:07.6    11
   15.  JUSTIN FAUGHT                  SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              24:21.5    12
   16.  LUIS RUIZ                      SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              24:23.6     P
   17.  KADEN MYERS                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         24:35.4     -
   18.  ANTHONY DAVIDSON               NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         24:41.5     -
   19.  BILLY GOODPASTURE              SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              24:45.2     P
   20.  GERSON PINEDA                  SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              25:05.7     -
   21.  JUSTIN TEMPLEMAN               SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              25:18.6     -
   22.  JOEY DAGUE                     SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              25:26.2     -
   23.  DUSTIN ELLIOT                  SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              25:32.7     -
   24.  PETER ROTICH                   SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              26:05.2     -
   25.  ELLIOT VEVERKA                 SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              26:41.4     -
   26.  KYLE SELSOR                    SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE              29:41.0     -
   27.  CHRIS KING                     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      BEN CHAPPELL              2      22:31.1    1
                                                  T.R. PURSELL              3      23:00.3    2
                                                  BRANDON DART              4      23:08.3    3
                                                  GERMAN GUERRERO           6      23:14.4    4
                                                  DAVID FRANZ               7      23:17.5    5
                                                  HARRY WHITAKER           10      23:48.6    -
                                                  RYAN GATES               12      23:57.1    -
                                                  BRAD SORENSEN            13      23:59.9    -
                                                  KADEN MYERS              17      24:35.4    -
                                                  ANTHONY DAVIDSON         18      24:41.5    -

         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:10     15

     2.  SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           KALE FLOYD                8      23:28.5    6
                                                  NICK NEWBURY              9      23:43.0    7
                                                  DYLAN ALLISON            11      23:55.5    9
                                                  BRYAN BOLDEN             14      24:07.6   11
                                                  JUSTIN FAUGHT            15      24:21.5   12
                                                  LUIS RUIZ                16      24:23.6    -
                                                  BILLY GOODPASTURE        19      24:45.2    -
                                                  GERSON PINEDA            20      25.05.7    -
                                                  JUSTIN TEMPLEMAN         21      25.18.6    -
                                                  JOEY DAGUE               22      25.26.2    -
                                                  DUSTIN ELLIOT            23      25.32.7    -
                                                  PETER ROTICH             24      26.05.2    -
                                                  ELLIOT VEVERKA           25      26:41.4    -
                                                  KYLE SELSOR              26      29:41.0    -

         SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:34     45

         UNATTACHED                               MATT POHREN               1      21:38
                                                  DANIEL PESCADOR           5      23:13

         UNATTACHED                               ** TEAM TOTAL **                 44:51