10/03/06                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL     AT  ST. PAUL, MN               09/23/06


                          MEN'S ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL

                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA               51    27. MOORHEAD                            754
    2. WISCONSIN La CROSSE                  85    28. GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                   764
    3. MIN. STATE-MANKATO                  164    29. ST. NORBERT                         780
    4. HAMLINE COLLEGE                     165    30. HASTINGS COLLEGE                    782
    5. WARTBURG COLLEGE                    210    31. ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                  814
    6. WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               229    32. U WISCONSIN PARKSIDE                861
    7. FORT HAYS STATE U                   265    33. MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING               881
    8. BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.            328    34. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                 988
    9. LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    329    35. WINONA STATE                       1041
   10. U SOUTH DAKOTA                      352    36. LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                   1066
   11. CARLETON COLLEGE                    378    37. CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                1077
   12. MINNESOTA DULUTH                    387    38. SIMPSON COLLEGE                    1087
   13. U CAL-SAN DIEGO                     411    39. WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                 1153
   14. WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                476    40. JAMESTOWN U                        1159
   15. CONCORDIA U                         483    41. CARTHAGE COLLEGE                   1165
   16. GRINNELL COLLEGE                    554    42. GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                 1168
   17. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                576    43. GEORGIA COLLEGE                    1173
   18. NORTH DAKOTA U                      606    44. NORTHERN STATE                     1183
   19. WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS               621    45. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                 1251
   20. WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                627    46. ST. SCHOLASTICA                    1275
   21. LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                  678    47. NORTH CENTRAL U                    1322
   22. U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                  689    48. NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA             1383
   23. LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U               705    49. CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                 1401
   24. MANITOBA U                          709    50. NORTHLAND COLLEGE                  1584
   25. CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE               718    51. KNOX COLLEGE                       1591
   26. MICHIGAN TECH                       724


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  BRANDON GLEASON (FR)           HAMLINE COLLEGE                             25:15.9     1
    2.  TYLER SIGL (FR)                WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       25:33.6     2
    3.  CARLOS HANDLER (SR)            CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                      25:51.0     3
    4.  LUKA THOR                      CONCORDIA U                                 25:58.1     4
    5.  MARCO VENANCIO (SR)            CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                      26:03.2     5
    6.  TYLER WETERING (SO)            U SOUTH DAKOTA                              26:07.8     6
    7.  KEVIN OELSTROM (SR)            WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:11.1     7
    8.  IVAYLO IGNATOV (FR)            LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          26:12.4     8
    9.  ERIC ATKINSON (FR)             MINNESOTA DULUTH                            26:13.4     9
   10.  PAT MARION (SR)                CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                      26:14.5    10
   11.  TRAVIS BRISTOW (SO)            HAMLINE COLLEGE                             26:14.6    11
   12.  CORY HAYDEN (SR)               WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:16.7    12
   13.  PAUL MORAN (FR)                WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:21.1    13
   14.  JAMES KRAJSA (FR)              MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          26:22.6    14
   15.  MARK. STENBECK.                UNATTACHED                                  26:23.0     -
   16.  MIKE SCHMIDT (SR)              CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                      26:26.2    15
   17.  BRIAN BUTZLER (JR)             WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        26:27.3    16
   18.  JEFF PENTEK (JR)               ST. NORBERT                                 26:27.3    17
   19.  ALEX FLORES. (JR)              CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                      26:28.2    18
   20.  MICAH LORENZEN (FR)            CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         26:28.3    19
   21.  AARON YODER (SO)               FORT HAYS STATE U                           26:30.2    20
   22.  DAN RISTAU (FR)                MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          26:38.3    21
   23.  DAVID McKAY (SO)               LUTHERAN COLLEGE                            26:39.5    22
   24.  CHRIS YOTTER (SO)              HAMLINE COLLEGE                             26:41.2    23
   25.  JASON RENGO (SO)               MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          26:41.8    24
   26.  DAN YODER (FR)                 FORT HAYS STATE U                           26:43.6    25
   27.  CONNOR LONNING (FR)            WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:44.2    26
   28.  DAN THOUR (JR)                 WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:44.3    27
   29.  PAUL ZDROIK (JR)               WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:45.6     P
   30.  MATTHEW BUSCHE (SR)            LUTHERAN COLLEGE                            26:46.2    29
   31.  DRAKE BALLEW (SO)              GRINNELL COLLEGE                            26:46.5    30
   32.  AARON DAVIDSON (FR)            FORT HAYS STATE U                           26:46.6    31
   33.  BRIAN MULLENBACH (SO)          WARTBURG COLLEGE                            26:46.8    32
   34.  MIKE NEKUDA (JR)               BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    26:46.8    33
   35.  JAMES HANSEN (SR)              BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    26:47.8    34
   36.  BRIAN CHENOWETH (SO)           WARTBURG COLLEGE                            26:48.1    35
   37.  MATT YAGGIE (SO)               U SOUTH DAKOTA                              26:50.2    36
   38.  ANDY HODGE (FR)                WARTBURG COLLEGE                            26:50.8    37
   39.  MATT KRAMER (FR)               WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          26:50.8    38
   40.  ADAM BOHACH (SR)               LUTHERAN COLLEGE                            26:53.2    39
   41.  AARON WHALEN (JR)              WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       26:54.4    40
   42.  BRIAN POLSKI (SO)              MINNESOTA DULUTH                            26:54.4    41
   43.  MATT POHREN (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:55.1    42
   44.  JONAS HOLMBERG (SO)            LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            26:55.8    43
   45.  JESSE MERKEL (SO)              MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          26:57.7    44
   46.  BOR BATBILEG (JR)              SAN FRANCISCO STATE U                       26:59.3     -
   47.  KYLE STANGEL (SO)              WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       26:59.8    45
   48.  ADAM WOLF (JR)                 CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE                       27:00.6    46
   49.  JESSE MORRILL (FR)             U CAL-SAN DIEGO                             27:01.3    47
   50.  JOHN NOWINSKI (FR)             CARLETON COLLEGE                            27:03.3    48
   51.  JAKE LeVIEUX (SO)              U CAL-SAN DIEGO                             27:04.5    49
   52.  TONY FISCHELS (SO)             WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:05.7    50
   53.  JOSEPH FUCHS (SO)              LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          27:05.7    51
   54.  NICK FULTON (FR)               WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       27:06.0    52
   55.  ANDRES PADILLA (SR)            CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                      27:06.4     P
   56.  JORGE JABAZ (JR)               CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                      27:06.4     P
   57.  JAKE RHYNER (SR)               WINONA STATE                                27:06.5    55
   58.  LUKE TJOSVOLD (FR)             WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:06.7    56
   59.  BRETT SCHENDEL (JR)            WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         27:06.9     P
   60.  ADAM LIPPOLD. (SR)             HAMLINE COLLEGE                             27:07.6    58
   61.  CURTIS HUFFMAN (SR)            JAMESTOWN U                                 27:07.8    59
   62.  QUENTIN KENNEDY (FR)           CARLETON COLLEGE                            27:08.3    60
   63.  JEFF STUCKENBROKER (SO)        MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          27:09.0    61
   64.  ROB GREGOIRE (FR)              U SOUTH DAKOTA                              27:09.4    62
   65.  GEORGE ANDERSON (SR)           MINOT STATE U                               27:11.2     -
   66.  JOHN KALLEMEYN (FR)            MINNESOTA DULUTH                            27:11.5    63
   67.  ERIC OSTERHAUS (SO)            SIMPSON COLLEGE                             27:12.1    64
   68.  TRENT WAAGE. (JR)              BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    27:12.5    65
   69.  CHRIS DesROCHES (JR)           WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         27:14.1     -
   70.  KEVIN HALL (SO)                WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        27:15.0    66
   71.  KEVIN BALSTER (JR)             WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:15.8     P
   72.  CHAD JANISZESKI (SO)           MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          27:18.1     P
   73.  ELIAS DIAZ (JR)                FORT HAYS STATE U                           27:18.5    69
   74.  PATRICE LECLERCQ (SR)          MANITOBA U                                  27:18.6    70
   75.  MIKE WHITE (JR)                CARLETON COLLEGE                            27:18.6    71
   76.  DAN STEINBRECHER (FR)          HAMLINE COLLEGE                             27:18.9    72
   77.  LOGAN O'GRADY (SO)             ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                          27:20.0    73
   78.  LEE DeKREY (JR)                NORTH DAKOTA U                              27:20.3    74
   79.  ROSS MacDONALD. (JR)           WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         27:20.3     -
   80.  ANTHONY HOLQUIN (FR)           U WISCONSIN PARKSIDE                        27:20.8    75
   81.  STEPHEN LEMISO (SR)            MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          27:20.9     P
   82.  GREG GELDMAN (JR)              U CAL-SAN DIEGO                             27:21.1    77
   83.  BROCK STEINBRINK (FR)          U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:21.6    78
   84.  MARLOWE BROWNLEE (FR)          MANITOBA U                                  27:21.6    79
   85.  DAN FOLEY (SO)                 GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           27:21.8    80
   86.  DREW WILSON (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:22.1    81
   87.  DAVID SCHNEEKLOTH (FR)         WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        27:23.3    82
   88.  ADAM AIROLDI (JR)              MICHIGAN TECH                               27:25.7    83
   89.  KYLE ECKHOFF (SO)              MOORHEAD                                    27:26.8    84
   90.  BRIAN. KNOWLES.                UNATTACHED                                  27:27.4     -
   91.  DAVID MONTGOMERY (FR)          GRINNELL COLLEGE                            27:28.5    85
   92.  BRYAN EICHER (FR)              HASTINGS COLLEGE                            27:29.4    86
   93.  JEREMIAH HERRON (FR)           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         27:30.3    87
   94.  CHAD ERNST (FR)                WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       27:30.4    88
   95.  BICHOK DENG (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:31.8    89
   96.  TONY KILBURG (SO)              WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       27:31.8    90
   97.  MATT SCHNEIDER (SO)            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         27:31.9    91
   98.  ZACH BURDICK (SR)              MINOT STATE U                               27:32.6     -
   99.  SCOTT HOSIE (SR)               LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       27:33.0    92
  100.  JOSH SMITH (FR)                WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        27:35.0    93
  101.  ALLEN WOOD (JR)                BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    27:35.4    94
  102.  TED LILLIE (SR)                WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        27:35.7    95
  103.  CARSON BRUNS (JR)              LUTHERAN COLLEGE                            27:35.7    96
  104.  JON BOURKE (SO)                MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       27:36.8    97
  105.  RYAN MARINEZ (JR)              CARLETON COLLEGE                            27:37.4    98
  106.  ZACH MEINEKE                   CONCORDIA U                                 27:37.5    99
  107.  JON MURPHY (SO)                HAMLINE COLLEGE                             27:37.8     P
  108.  ANDY JAHN (FR)                 CARLETON COLLEGE                            27:37.9   101
  109.  JOHN KUIPER (FR)               BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    27:39.4   102
  110.  KELSEY KNEHANS (SO)            HASTINGS COLLEGE                            27:40.7   103
  111.  SETH WEBINGER (JR)             WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         27:41.1     -
  112.  DANNY CORKEN                   WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:41.6     P
  113.  BRYAN SHERWOOD (FR)            LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          27:42.1   105
  114.  MARK FELICE (JR)               CARLETON COLLEGE                            27:42.3     P
  115.  PATRICK JOHNSON (SO)           WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:43.6     -
  116.  IAN BAUER (FR)                 HAMLINE COLLEGE                             27:43.7     P
  117.  DUSTIN FIER (SR)               MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          27:44.3     -
  118.  DAVID GOEGLEIN (FR)            CONCORDIA U                                 27:44.5   108
  119.  RICHIE SPITSBERG (SO)          NORTH DAKOTA U                              27:47.6   109
  120.  JASON PHILLIPPI (JR)           WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       27:48.2   110
  121.  JONATHAN STOLTMAN (SO)         MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          27:49.0     -
  122.  SEAN FITZSIMMONS (FR)          U SOUTH DAKOTA                              27:49.3   111
  123.  MICHAEL STEVENS                GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          27:50.0   112
  124.  MATT KIEFFER (SR)              CARLETON COLLEGE                            27:50.2     P
  125.  CHRIS OLDS (JR)                LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       27:50.2   114
  126.  DAN HOLLIGAN (SR)              U CAL-SAN DIEGO                             27:50.5   115
  127.  CHARLES KNUTH (JR)             GRINNELL COLLEGE                            27:50.5   116
  128.  NATHAN NORDLUND (FR)           NORTH DAKOTA U                              27:51.4   117
  129.  QUINN WILLET                   U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:51.8   118
  130.  KYLE GLEASON (SO)              MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       27:52.3   119
  131.  TONY KLAPPA (SO)               HAMLINE COLLEGE                             27:52.7     -
  132.  COLE GINTHER (FR)              FORT HAYS STATE U                           27:53.8   120
  133.  MIKE BUBOLZ (JR)               CARLETON COLLEGE                            27:54.8     -
  134.  JUSTIN YOUNDBLOM (JR)          WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       27:55.3   121
  135.  JULES MILLER (JR)              WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        27:56.2   122
  136.  GABE LaMOTHE (SO)              U CAL-SAN DIEGO                             27:56.9   123
  137.  BRANDON DART (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:57.8   124
  138.  ZACH VARTY (FR)                MINNESOTA DULUTH                            27:58.9   125
  139.  JOE JEFFERSON (FR)             CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE                       27:59.5   126
  140.  ANDREW HELLER (FR)             U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:59.9   127
  141.  MIEAL BRUCKER (SO)             CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:00.5     -
  142.  NATE PETESCH (FR)              WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       28:00.7     P
  143.  KEN GILKERSON (FR)             MICHIGAN TECH                               28:00.8   129
  144.  TYLER BJORHUS (FR)             MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          28:01.4     -
  145.  BRADY FICKENSCHER (FR)         HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:02.9   130
  146.  STUART KRAMER (FR)             MICHIGAN TECH                               28:03.1   131
  147.  ERIC COMISKEY (FR)             CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            28:03.4   132
  148.  JON GROTEFENDT                 CONCORDIA U                                 28:03.6   133
  149.  KYLE DOWNS (FR)                NORTH DAKOTA U                              28:03.8   134
  150.  CHRIS KNUTSON (JR)             WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        28:04.4   135
  151.  BRIAN CONDON (FR)              WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         28:04.5     -
  152.  SCOTT EGEBERG (SO)             MOORHEAD                                    28:04.5   136
  153.  JOSH JEFFREY (FR)              U SOUTH DAKOTA                              28:05.1   137
  154.  JASON KASK (SO)                ST. SCHOLASTICA                             28:05.3   138
  155.  KYLE JOHNSON (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 28:07.0   139
  156.  JON ANTAR (JR)                 BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    28:07.4     P
  157.  CHARLIE GAMBLE (FR)            CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:07.7     -
  158.  ALEX ZUPAN (SO)                GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:07.9   141
  159.  MICHAEL HAGUE (JR)             GEORGIA COLLEGE                             28:08.4   142
  160.  NATE McCANN (SR)               LUTHERAN COLLEGE                            28:09.0   143
  161.  TOM THORNTON (JR)              LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       28:09.5   144
  162.  ERIK BARTELSON (SO)            WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       28:10.0     P
  163.  JOHN FRANZEN (JR)              LUTHERAN COLLEGE                            28:10.1     P
  164.  CHIRS ORVOLD (JR)              U WISCONSIN PARKSIDE                        28:10.2   147
  165.  SCOTT DEGNER (JR)              WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:10.3   148
  166.  NATE ANDERSON (SO)             MINNESOTA DULUTH                            28:10.9   149
  167.  TYLER STEIN (FR)               WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        28:11.1   150
  168.  DAMOE; BARE (FR)               NORTH CENTRAL U                             28:11.2   151
  169.  CHRIS WIRTZ (FR)               WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        28:11.8   152
  170.  RORAK HOOTEN (SO)              ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                          28:11.9   153
  171.  JASON QUARFORD (SO)            WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:12.1   154
  172.  RUSS GOESSL (SO)               WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       28:12.9     -
  173.  CHARLES JOHNSON (JR)           LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       28:13.0   155
  174.  JOHN VALLEZ (FR)               ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                          28:13.8   156
  175.  JON O'BRIEN (FR)               ST. NORBERT                                 28:14.1   157
  176.  SAM CALISCH (FR)               GRINNELL COLLEGE                            28:14.8   158
  177.  MATT GOETZ (SO)                FORT HAYS STATE U                           28:16.0     P
  178.  KURT JOSTES                    CONCORDIA U                                 28:16.8     P
  179.  CHRIS BELOF (JR)               MANITOBA U                                  28:17.4   161
  180.  ZACH BAIDKE                    CONCORDIA U                                 28:18.5     P
  181.  MATT SCOTT (SO)                NORTHERN STATE                              28:18.7   163
  182.  MATT PUTRATZ (JR)              MOORHEAD                                    28:18.7   164
  183.  HENRY REICH (SO)               GRINNELL COLLEGE                            28:18.8   165
  184.  EAMONN MONAGHAN (FR)           CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:19.2     -
  185.  JOSH SCHMEICHEL (FR)           NORTHERN STATE                              28:19.5   166
  186.  BRETT JONES (FR)               CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE                       28:20.5   167
  187.  TRENT. MACK.                   UNATTACHED                                  28:20.8     -
  188.  DANIEL ANDERSON (SO)           U CAL-SAN DIEGO                             28:21.1     P
  189.  SHELDON KILCULLEN (SO)         MANITOBA U                                  28:21.5   169
  190.  BRYAN FELKER                   CONCORDIA U                                 28:22.1     -
  191.  MATTHEW HARELDSON (SR)         LUTHERAN COLLEGE                            28:22.2     P
  192.  WAI JOHN WAI (JR)              CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                      28:23.1     -
  193.  JUSTIN ZAHLLER (FR)            U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:23.1   171
  194.  PATRICK MAHONEY (SO)           NORTH DAKOTA U                              28:25.0   172
  195.  KEVIN GROH (SO)                HAMLINE COLLEGE                             28:25.3     -
  196.  JOHN KENNEDY (FR)              GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:25.7   173
  197.  MIKE KRAMER (FR)               MINNESOTA DULUTH                            28:25.9     P
  198.  JEREMY OLSON. (JR)             WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:26.3     P
  199.  RUBEN WOODRUFF (SO)            CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:26.9     -
  200.  MATT BOUMEESTER (SO)           ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                          28:27.3   176
  201.  SAM KILPELA (FR)               MICHIGAN TECH                               28:27.5   177
  202.  PAUL BELLORA (FR)              GRINNELL COLLEGE                            28:28.0     P
  203.  KYLE CARLSON (JR)              GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:28.6   179
  204.  BRETT WILSON (SR)              LUTHERAN COLLEGE                            28:28.7     -
  205.  NICK ZEIEN (FR)                WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:28.9     P
  206.  TEDDY CLARK (SO)               CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE                       28:29.5   181
  207.  CHRIS MIZEL (FR)               CONCORDIA U                                 28:30.2     -
  208.  MATT SMANSKI (FR)              U WISCONSIN PARKSIDE                        28:30.4   182
  209.  DUSTIN LILLEGARD (FR)          MOORHEAD                                    28:30.6   183
  210.  CODY BORDEWYK (SO)             BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    28:31.0     P
  211.  MARK BJORNSON (FR)             BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    28:31.5     -
  212.  SETH ROSVOLD (FR)              ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                          28:32.4   185
  213.  AARON RODEN (FR)               ST. NORBERT                                 28:33.2   186
  214.  DAVID TEIGE (SO)               MOORHEAD                                    28:34.1   187
  215.  JEREMY MILLER (SO)             BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    28:34.2     -
  216.  LEE STRATMAN (SO)              WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        28:34.4     P
  217.  JOHN COLEMAN (FR)              U SOUTH DAKOTA                              28:34.4     P
  218.  MIKE WRIGHT (FR)               U CAL-SAN DIEGO                             28:34.6     P
  219.  DAN PETERSON (FR)              HAMLINE COLLEGE                             28:35.0     -
  220.  JOHN LEAF (SO)                 GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:36.5   191
  221.  JASON GARVINS (FR)             WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       28:37.4     -
  222.  ADAM WOLFE (JR)                WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        28:37.7   192
  223.  KYLE WARREN (FR)               CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          28:37.8   193
  224.  JOSH PENKWITZ (SR)             ST. NORBERT                                 28:39.1   194
  225.  RYLAN LITTLE                   U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:39.6   195
  226.  JOHN ZBIKOWSKI (SO)            MINNESOTA DULUTH                            28:40.7     P
  227.  ZAC EWERT (SR)                 FORT HAYS STATE U                           28:41.1     P
  228.  JARON BYRUM (SO)               CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE                       28:41.5   198
  229.  DAVE HONEBRINK (SR)            CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         28:41.8   199
  230.  BEN TARBUTTON (JR)             LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       28:42.7   200
  231.  KURT RETTIG (JR)               ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                          28:42.8   201
  232.  ADAM HARRINGA (FR)             WARTBURG COLLEGE                            28:43.7     -
  233.  DANE MORELAND (SO)             MOORHEAD                                    28:43.8     P
  234.  DAVID SMITH                    HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:44.3   203
  235.  BEN BEARD (JR)                 MICHIGAN TECH                               28:44.4   204
  236.  DANNY SCOTT (SO)               NORTHERN STATE                              28:45.2   205
  237.  TOM BALLANGER (SO)             CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:45.2     -
  238.  MIKE HORREL (SO)               GRINNELL COLLEGE                            28:45.3     P
  239.  JOHN GEISKE (SO)               NORTH CENTRAL U                             28:46.1   207
  240.  BRIAN RESPELIERS (SO)          CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE                       28:46.2     P
  241.  JOHN YANO (JR)                 U CAL-SAN DIEGO                             28:46.7     -
  242.  JON FINK (FR)                  WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        28:47.1     P
  243.  THOMAS NEEMANN                 U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:47.2     P
  244.  ROBERT NACHTSHEIM (SR)         CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:47.4     -
  245.  BEN COGGER (SO)                MINNESOTA DULUTH                            28:48.0     -
  246.  JOE STEPHENS.                  UNATTACHED                                  28:48.1     -
  247.  BOBBY HANSON (SO)              WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:49.1     -
  248.  LUKE HALL (FR)                 FORT HAYS STATE U                           28:50.6     -
  249.  DOUG GALBAVY. (JR)             MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          28:51.5     -
  250.  CHRIS DELAUBENFELS (FR)        GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:52.2     P
  251.  TYLER HANSON (FR)              U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:52.2     P
  252.  CHET HEACOX (SR)               WINONA STATE                                28:52.9   213
  253.  TIM CARLSON (SO)               MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       28:54.1   214
  254.  PIERRE TAYLOR (FR)             CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE                       28:56.1     P
  255.  HOSE ROJAS (FR)                WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:56.2     -
  256.  JEREMY JONES (SO)              NORTH DAKOTA U                              28:56.8     P
  257.  GAUTAMA DANDU (SO)             FORT HAYS STATE U                           28:57.4     -
  258.  KURT JENKS (FR)                WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        28:57.9     -
  259.  RYAN SNELL (JR)                LUTHERAN COLLEGE                            28:58.4     -
  260.  DOMINIC MAIO (SO)              MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       28:58.6   217
  261.  BRIAN RILEY (FR)               WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        28:58.8     P
  262.  JOSH BLUE (FR)                 U SOUTH DAKOTA                              29:01.1     P
  263.  KYLE ROSSEAU (FR)              NORTH DAKOTA U                              29:01.8     P
  264.  NEIL SKOOG (FR)                WINONA STATE                                29:02.2   221
  265.  JOHN BOYD (JR)                 LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          29:02.4   222
  266.  RICHARD DOBSON (JR)            GEORGIA COLLEGE                             29:03.1   223
  267.  JAKE KEPPERS (FR)              WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        29:03.3     -
  268.  JOSE ALVAREZ (JR)              SAN FRANCISCO STATE U                       29:04.4     -
  269.  BEN KIRMSE (JR)                WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       29:04.7     -
  270.  GEORGE SHONAT (SO)             WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        29:05.4     -
  271.  CHAD PORSCH (SO)               BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    29:05.6     -
  272.  MAX RENNER (FR)                WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        29:05.8     P
  273.  LUIS De La VEGA (JR)           CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                      29:06.2     -
  274.  CASEY DUNNING (FR)             SIMPSON COLLEGE                             29:06.3   225
  275.  MIKE DONOHOO (FR)              ST. NORBERT                                 29:06.5   226
  276.  CHRIS DEHNING                  CONCORDIA U                                 29:06.7     -
  277.  JORDAN BJORHUS (FR)            MINNESOTA DULUTH                            29:07.3     -
  278.  KYLE BRANDON (SO)              ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                          29:07.6   227
  279.  ROB HANSEN (SO)                U WISCONSIN PARKSIDE                        29:08.0   228
  280.  DAVID MAXWELL (FR)             U WISCONSIN PARKSIDE                        29:08.8   229
  281.  KRISTIAN ANDRES (SO)           MANITOBA U                                  29:09.8   230
  282.  BRANDON HUETHER (SO)           MOORHEAD                                    29:10.3     P
  283.  K.C. FIEDLER (FR)              BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    29:11.5     -
  284.  RYAN WILLIAMS (SO)             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         29:11.5   232
  285.  DANIEL SCHIELD (FR)            CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          29:13.4   233
  286.  MATT NOBLE (JR)                U CAL-SAN DIEGO                             29:16.1     -
  287.  JAY STASIAK (FR)               MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       29:17.8   234
  288.  TYLER JORDISON (FR)            SIMPSON COLLEGE                             29:18.0   235
  289.  ZANE GRABAU                    CONCORDIA U                                 29:18.9     -
  290.  NICK CROKER (SO)               LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            29:20.0   236
  291.  JACOB RIPPELMEYER (FR)         NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      29:20.1   237
  292.  ZACH LUTZ (FR)                 MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       29:20.7     P
  293.  BEN SCHLOSSER (FR)             U SOUTH DAKOTA                              29:20.9     -
  294.  TYLOR LEWIS (FR)               CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            29:21.0   239
  295.  AUSTON HUERTA (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        29:22.3   240
  296.  J.T. HLAVA (SO)                WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          29:23.4   241
  297.  DAN BYE (SR)                   MOORHEAD                                    29:23.4     -
  298.  JOE SEPE (FR)                  CARLETON COLLEGE                            29:25.1     -
  299.  JOHN SMAY (FR)                 CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            29:25.3   242
  300.  KEVIN BENCE (FR)               MICHIGAN TECH                               29:26.0     P
  301.  LEIGHTON REUSS (FR)            MOORHEAD                                    29:26.6     -
  302.  ADAM PENNER (SO)               MANITOBA U                                  29:27.1     P
  303.  MIKE VAN HULLE (FR)            GRINNELL COLLEGE                            29:28.5     -
  304.  MARK HARTMAN (FR)              GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           29:29.2     P
  305.  ERIK MUNDAHL (FR)              MICHIGAN TECH                               29:29.2     P
  306.  TIMOTHY NESHEIM (SO)           MOORHEAD                                    29:31.1     -
  307.  CHRIS WENIG (SO)               WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       29:31.4     -
  308.  ERIC TRANQUADA (SR)            MANITOBA U                                  29:32.1     P
  309.  ZACH MARSHALL (SO)             NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      29:33.1   248
  310.  JAKE SCHMIDT (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 29:33.4     -
  311.  TIM LYONS (FR)                 CARROLL COLLEGE                             29:33.5     -
  312.  JOSHUA HOLLAR (FR)             GEORGIA COLLEGE                             29:34.3   249
  313.  JOSH La BLANC (FR)             NORTH DAKOTA U                              29:35.3     -
  314.  KYLE O'ROURKE (FR)             WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        29:36.0     -
  315.  ZACHARY KRUEGER (JR)           MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       29:36.1     P
  316.  JAMES HARBERT                  GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          29:38.5   251
  317.  SCOTT SMITH (SO)               ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                          29:38.7     P
  318.  JAMES KOCEJA (JR)              WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        29:39.4     -
  319.  JUSTIN RIGGS (FR)              FORT HAYS STATE U                           29:40.1     -
  320.  JASON RELPH (SO)               U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          29:40.5     -
  321.  TONY PUCCI (SO)                LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            29:41.0   253
  322.  KEVIN MACOMBER (JR)            LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       29:41.7     P
  323.  GEORGE WILLIAMS (FR)           ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                          29:42.6     P
  324.  JOHN BARRETT (FR)              ST. NORBERT                                 29:43.2     P
  325.  NICK SALAY (JR)                MINNESOTA DULUTH                            29:44.1     -
  326.  MIKE SINKLIER                  GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          29:44.7   257
  327.  DAVID ECHELBARGER (SR)         ST. NORBERT                                 29:45.1     P
  328.  ANDREW MINEAR                  GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          29:45.8   259
  329.  RYAN ROGERS (JR)               HASTINGS COLLEGE                            29:47.7   260
  330.  JOE STROMSNESS (SO)            ST. SCHOLASTICA                             29:47.9   261
  331.  PAUL CARR (FR)                 MANITOBA U                                  29:48.2     -
  332.  RYAN SLACK (FR)                WINONA STATE                                29:48.5   262
  333.  DAVE CYBULSKI (SO)             LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            29:48.5   263
  334.  JOEL BRUNNER (SO)              CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            29:48.7   264
  335.  TRAVIS HANSEN (JR)             MICHIGAN TECH                               29:48.9     -
  336.  ANDY ACCOLA (FR)               ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                          29:51.1   265
  337.  JIM FAY (FR)                   MOORHEAD                                    29:51.9     -
  338.  NICK REIJO (SO)                WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          29:52.3   266
  339.  BRAD SORENSEN (FR)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        29:52.6     P
  340.  ERIC PATTEN (FR)               SIMPSON COLLEGE                             29:54.6   268
  341.  STEVE GAUNA (FR)               JAMESTOWN U                                 29:54.7   269
  342.  JUSTIN HOSMAN (SO)             JAMESTOWN U                                 29:55.8   270
  343.  MIKE ASMUSSEN (SO)             LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            29:56.2   271
  344.  RICHARD PATE (SO)              GEORGIA COLLEGE                             29:56.3   272
  345.  CARY CARDINAL (SO)             WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       29:56.4     -
  346.  KARL NYBERG (FR)               ST. CLOUD STATE U                           29:56.8     -
  347.  DAVE WITILUK (SO)              LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            29:57.4     P
  348.  WILL OFFENBECK (FR)            CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         30:01.6   274
  349.  BRANDON HESS (FR)              JAMESTOWN U                                 30:01.9   275
  350.  BRETT DIETRICH (JR)            CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE                       30:02.2     -
  351.  KYLE LYNCH-KLARUP (FR)         GRINNELL COLLEGE                            30:02.7     -
  352.  MacKENZIE LASKA (FR)           ST. NORBERT                                 30:03.3     -
  353.  RYAN GATES (FR)                NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        30:03.4     P
  354.  ALEX SCHEIDELER                HASTINGS COLLEGE                            30:03.9     P
  355.  DREW KROEKER (FR)              MANITOBA U                                  30:04.3     -
  356.  KYLE SMITH (FR)                HASTINGS COLLEGE                            30:06.1     P
  357.  DANIEL SCALLY (JR)             NORTH CENTRAL U                             30:08.9   279
  358.  JEFF RITCHIE (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        30:09.8     -
  359.  LUKE ALLEN (SO)                LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       30:10.7     P
  360.  JOHN WELSH (SR)                FORT HAYS STATE U                           30:11.7     -
  361.  NATHANIEL BERGEN               WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         30:12.2   281
  362.  ADAM FRYE (SR)                 LUTHERAN COLLEGE                            30:12.5     -
  363.  JASON MANSUR (SO)              ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                          30:13.0     -
  364.  SHANNON FLYNN (SO)             NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           30:14.3   282
  365.  SEAN FROHLING (FR)             KNOX COLLEGE                                30:15.2   283
  366.  JAKE HOOVER (FR)               LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       30:17.1     -
  367.  ANDERS AHLBERG (FR)            GRINNELL COLLEGE                            30:17.8     -
  368.  ALEX PRIEVE (SO)               GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           30:20.1     -
  369.  REID SMITH (SO)                ST. SCHOLASTICA                             30:21.2   284
  370.  ERIC HOXIE (FR)                LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       30:21.4     -
  371.  ERIC LOCKE (SO)                CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         30:22.2   285
  372.  NATHAN HORGESHIMER (SO)        JAMESTOWN U                                 30:22.5   286
  373.  MICHAEL DEMAREST (JR)          GEORGIA COLLEGE                             30:25.6   287
  374.  BRANDON MORREALE (JR)          CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            30:25.9   288
  375.  BEN PATTERSON (FR)             MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       30:29.7     -
  376.  EVAN WILLIAMS (SO)             LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       30:31.6     -
  377.  TOMMY JONES (FR)               GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          30:32.3   289
  378.  JESSE VROOMAN (SO)             BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                    30:32.5     -
  379.  BARRETT LEONE-SEATON (SR)      WINONA STATE                                30:32.8   290
  380.  ISAAC YDSTIE (FR)              MOORHEAD                                    30:32.9     -
  381.  TYLER KJORSTAD (JR)            ST. SCHOLASTICA                             30:34.1   291
  382.  JON GAMBLE (SO)                GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           30:35.5     -
  383.  TONY SPINA (SO)                LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          30:36.7   292
  384.  ED HIRSCH (SO)                 WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          30:38.9   293
  385.  JOSH MARKS (SO)                ST. NORBERT                                 30:39.6     -
  386.  JOEL GROTEN (FR)               NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      30:40.5   294
  387.  BARON DAVIS (FR)               SIMPSON COLLEGE                             30:40.6   295
  388.  ZACH ESSLER (JR)               JAMESTOWN U                                 30:41.2     P
  389.  MIKE REPONEN (FR)              MOORHEAD                                    30:41.8     -
  390.  JIMMIE DOHERTY (FR)            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         30:42.1   297
  391.  DUSTIN WEEGE (JR)              MOORHEAD                                    30:42.4     -
  392.  DAVID JANSEN (JR)              NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      30:43.6   298
  393.  JOSH JOHNSON. (FR)             LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       30:45.4     -
  394.  KEVIN PRIYATEL (SO)            CARROLL COLLEGE                             30:46.1     -
  395.  JOHN BRUNER (FR)               GEORGIA COLLEGE                             30:46.6     P
  396.  JESSE SEWELL (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        30:46.7     -
  397.  ERIC JAWORSKI (JR)             MOORHEAD                                    30:53.0     -
  398.  ERIC RIEDEL (FR)               ST. NORBERT                                 30:53.9     -
  399.  DAN UNGER (JR)                 CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         30:54.6   300
  400.  DAN SEGLEM (SO)                ST. SCHOLASTICA                             30:55.2   301
  401.  KYLE BARTELS (FR)              HASTINGS COLLEGE                            30:56.2     -
  402.  DUSTIN UMLAND (FR)             NORTH DAKOTA U                              30:58.9     -
  403.  KYLE POLLARD (FR)              ST. NORBERT                                 30:59.4     -
  404.  MICHAEL PAULSON (FR)           GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           31:01.7     -
  405.  JASON FERGUSON (JR)            LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                       31:02.2     -
  406.  AUSTIN GABRIELSEN (FR)         ST. NORBERT                                 31:03.1     -
  407.  JOHN BRADSHAW (FR)             ST. SCHOLASTICA                             31:05.1     P
  408.  JON SOPCAK (SO)                ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                          31:05.8   303
  409.  JOE NUSTAD (SO)                JAMESTOWN U                                 31:06.3     P
  410.  ANDREW BACHMAN (FR)            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         31:06.8     P
  411.  ZACH KLINGBEIL (FR)            MINOT STATE U                               31:09.4     -
  412.  CHAD VELDE (FR)                NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      31:10.1   306
  413.  MIKE GALLAGHER (FR)            GRINNELL COLLEGE                            31:11.4     -
  414.  ALEX BERG (SO)                 MOORHEAD                                    31:14.6     -
  415.  TIMOTHY INGOLD (SO)            NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      31:17.1     P
  416.  KYLE SMITH. (SO)               ST. SCHOLASTICA                             31:18.1     P
  417.  LARRY HAMEL (SO)               GEORGIA COLLEGE                             31:18.1     P
  418.  DAN LABELLE (FR)               U WISCONSIN PARKSIDE                        31:20.3     P
  419.  JON ALDRICH                    GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          31:21.4     P
  420.  DAVID MANLY (FR)               ST. CLOUD STATE U                           31:22.4     -
  421.  NICK ADDANTE (FR)              MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       31:22.7     -
  422.  MARK HALL (SR)                 GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           31:22.9     -
  423.  RICHARD ELINGS (FR)            SIMPSON COLLEGE                             31:23.3     P
  424.  ANTHONY DAVIDSON (SO)          NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        31:25.9     -
  425.  TIM MOES (SO)                  ST. CLOUD STATE U                           31:26.9     -
  426.  ALEX DULL (JR)                 GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          31:30.2     P
  427.  CHAD MOELLER (FR)              CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         31:32.8     P
  428.  RYAN DAVIS (JR)                WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          31:33.8   315
  429.  KEVIN DAHLBERG (FR)            NORTHERN STATE                              31:36.1   316
  430.  MATTHEW MEHR (SO)              MOORHEAD                                    31:36.8     -
  431.  TYLER BIEDERWOLF (FR)          CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         31:39.0     P
  432.  STEVE LICHON (FR)              MICHIGAN TECH                               31:39.2     -
  433.  ERIK DeLAPP (FR)               KNOX COLLEGE                                31:45.4   318
  434.  CHRIS MILLER                   U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          31:47.2     -
  435.  DEREK HAYES (FR)               KNOX COLLEGE                                31:48.6   319
  436.  ZACH GRAUDIN (SO)              CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         31:49.9     -
  437.  PAUL JAMES (JR)                CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          31:51.7   320
  438.  CHRIS HENNESSY                 U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          31:53.5     -
  439.  NICK BRANCATO (SO)             NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           31:54.4   321
  440.  MATT VELIE (FR)                NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           31:55.5   322
  441.  JAKE MILLS (FR)                CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          31:58.4   323
  442.  JAMIE BRADLEY (SO)             SIMPSON COLLEGE                             32:01.3     P
  443.  STEVE ASTRUP (JR)              MOORHEAD                                    32:02.1     -
  444.  BRANDON HICKS (SO)             JAMESTOWN U                                 32:08.1     -
  445.  DAVE SEGLEM (SR)               ST. SCHOLASTICA                             32:11.7     -
  446.  JOSH WHEELER (FR)              CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         32:14.2     -
  447.  JOSH YDSTIE (FR)               MOORHEAD                                    32:16.7     -
  448.  ROBBY KESTER (SO)              MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       32:17.0     -
  449.  BRETT TONEY (SO)               NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      32:21.6     P
  450.  MARTY HOWARD (SO)              ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                          32:21.8   326
  451.  JASON SARGENT (FR)             ST. SCHOLASTICA                             32:25.1     -
  452.  ANDREW RATH (SO)               ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                          32:27.4     P
  453.  SEAN STAELENS (SO)             NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           32:37.3   328
  454.  RYAN MANISCALCO (FR)           KNOX COLLEGE                                32:38.4   329
  455.  JEROD BAERTSCH (SO)            ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                          32:41.0     P
  456.  TIM MARTINEZ (JR)              GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          32:43.3     -
  457.  ALEX AQUILAR (SO)              MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       32:50.5     -
  458.  BRYCE HENRY (FR)               NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           32:54.4   331
  459.  PATRICK KENNEY (FR)            JAMESTOWN U                                 33:04.6     -
  460.  TYLER IRVING                   GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          33:06.5     -
  461.  ALAN STAGE (FR)                CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          33:08.1   332
  462.  TIM BAUSTIAN (FR)              NORTHERN STATE                              33:10.0   333
  463.  DAN APPLEN (FR)                ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                          33:14.2     -
  464.  BEN McDONALD (FR)              WINONA STATE                                33:15.8     P
  465.  GEORGE NELSON (JR)             CARROLL COLLEGE                             33:16.7     -
  466.  BEN JANSEN                     WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         33:18.9     P
  467.  RENATO OTTEN (FR)              CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          33:23.9     P
  468.  SCOTT EISENACH (FR)            WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          33:29.1     P
  469.  KEN STORY (FR)                 MINOT STATE U                               33:30.7     -
  470.  CHRISTOPHER GOSCINAK (FR)      NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           33:41.8     P
  471.  LUCAS PEDERSEN (FR)            ST. CLOUD STATE U                           33:42.5     -
  472.  WES HENDRICKSON (JR)           NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      33:47.3     -
  473.  JOHN KOEPP (SO)                WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          33:53.4     P
  474.  JOHN McCLELLAN (SO)            CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         34:00.9     -
  475.  AARON KORF (JR)                MOORHEAD                                    34:02.5     -
  476.  EDWIN SCHENK (JR)              NORTH CENTRAL U                             34:03.4   340
  477.  ALLEN DAUKE (FR)               NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           34:06.6     P
  478.  REGGIE HEIM (JR)               JAMESTOWN U                                 34:10.6     -
  479.  ANDY SCHULTZ (FR)              ST. SCHOLASTICA                             34:22.6     -
  480.  CHRIS MADDEN (FR)              GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          34:25.1     -
  481.  JEFF TETERS (FR)               U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          34:25.9     -
  482.  ALEJANDRO MUZZIO (JR)          KNOX COLLEGE                                34:26.0   342
  483.  CARL WENDORFF (FR)             CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          34:48.3     P
  484.  MIKE MAREK (SR)                ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                          35:06.5     -
  485.  JEREMY JOHNSON (SR)            WINONA STATE                                35:09.9     P
  486.  CRAIG KINNEAR (SO)             WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          35:13.1     -
  487.  JUSTIN KOEPSELL (FR)           CARROLL COLLEGE                             35:15.7     -
  488.  CHRIS RUBESCH (FR)             ST. SCHOLASTICA                             35:22.9     -
  489.  JOHN SCHREINER (FR)            NORTH CENTRAL U                             35:46.1   345
  490.  CHAD McDANIEL (JR)             NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      35:47.4     -
  491.  LUKE KAPLAN (FR)               ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                          35:53.8     -
  492.  TREVON ADAMS (FR)              NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           36:02.4     -
  493.  ELI SNYDER (SO)                NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      36:12.4     -
  494.  BRYAN LUND (SO)                KNOX COLLEGE                                36:42.5     P
  495.  SAM ROTHSCHILD (SO)            KNOX COLLEGE                                36:56.7     P
  496.  CHRIS FLETCHER (FR)            GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          37:07.6     -
  497.  MATTHEW LONG (SO)              NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      37:27.9     -
  498.  PAUL VAUGHANMILLER (FR)        KNOX COLLEGE                                39:50.2     -
  499.  PATRICK COGAR (JR)             KNOX COLLEGE                                39:51.4     -
  500.  TREY CASE (FR)                 NORTH CENTRAL U                             43:31.3     P

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                   CARLOS HANDLER (SR)       3      25:51      3
                                                  MARCO VENANCIO (SR)       5      26:03      5
                                                  PAT MARION (SR)          10      26:14     10
                                                  MIKE SCHMIDT (SR)        16      26:26     15
                                                  ALEX FLORES. (JR)        19      26:28     18
                                                  ANDRES PADILLA (SR)      55      27:06
                                                  JORGE JABAZ (JR)         56      27:06

         CONCORDIA U-CALIFORNIA                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:02     51

     2.  WISCONSIN La CROSSE                      KEVIN OELSTROM (SR)       7      26:11      7
                                                  CORY HAYDEN (SR)         12      26:16     12
                                                  PAUL MORAN (FR)          13      26:21     13
                                                  CONNOR LONNING (FR)      27      26:44     26
                                                  DAN THOUR (JR)           28      26:44     27
                                                  PAUL ZDROIK (JR)         29      26:45
                                                  BRETT SCHENDEL (JR)      59      27:06

         WISCONSIN La CROSSE                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:16     85

     3.  MIN. STATE-MANKATO                       JAMES KRAJSA (FR)        14      26:22     14
                                                  DAN RISTAU (FR)          22      26:38     21
                                                  JASON RENGO (SO)         25      26:41     24
                                                  JESSE MERKEL (SO)        45      26:57     44
                                                  JEFF STUCKENBROKER (SO)  63      27:09     61
                                                  CHAD JANISZESKI (SO)     72      27:18
                                                  STEPHEN LEMISO (SR)      81      27:20

         MIN. STATE-MANKATO                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:47    164

     4.  HAMLINE COLLEGE                          BRANDON GLEASON (FR)      1      25:15      1
                                                  TRAVIS BRISTOW (SO)      11      26:14     11
                                                  CHRIS YOTTER (SO)        24      26:41     23
                                                  ADAM LIPPOLD. (SR)       60      27:07     58
                                                  DAN STEINBRECHER (FR)    76      27:18     72
                                                  JON MURPHY (SO)         107      27:37
                                                  IAN BAUER (FR)          116      27:43

         HAMLINE COLLEGE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:35    165

     5.  WARTBURG COLLEGE                         BRIAN MULLENBACH (SO)    33      26:46     32
                                                  BRIAN CHENOWETH (SO)     36      26:48     35
                                                  ANDY HODGE (FR)          38      26:50     37
                                                  TONY FISCHELS (SO)       52      27:05     50
                                                  LUKE TJOSVOLD (FR)       58      27:06     56
                                                  KEVIN BALSTER (JR)       71      27:15
                                                  DANNY CORKEN            112      27:41

         WARTBURG COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:35    210

     6.  WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                    TYLER SIGL (FR)           2      25:33      2
                                                  AARON WHALEN (JR)        41      26:54     40
                                                  KYLE STANGEL (SO)        47      26:59     45
                                                  NICK FULTON (FR)         54      27:06     52
                                                  TONY KILBURG (SO)        96      27:31     90
                                                  NATE PETESCH (FR)       142      28:00
                                                  ERIK BARTELSON (SO)     162      28:10

         WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:03    229

     7.  FORT HAYS STATE U                        AARON YODER (SO)         21      26:30     20
                                                  DAN YODER (FR)           26      26:43     25
                                                  AARON DAVIDSON (FR)      32      26:46     31
                                                  ELIAS DIAZ (JR)          73      27:18     69
                                                  COLE GINTHER (FR)       132      27:53    120
                                                  MATT GOETZ (SO)         177      28:16
                                                  ZAC EWERT (SR)          227      28:41

         FORT HAYS STATE U                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:10    265

     8.  BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                 MIKE NEKUDA (JR)         34      26:46     33
                                                  JAMES HANSEN (SR)        35      26:47     34
                                                  TRENT WAAGE. (JR)        68      27:12     65
                                                  ALLEN WOOD (JR)         101      27:35     94
                                                  JOHN KUIPER (FR)        109      27:39    102
                                                  JON ANTAR (JR)          156      28:07
                                                  CODY BORDEWYK (SO)      210      28:31

         BLACK HILLS COLLEGE S.D.                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:59    328

     9.  LUTHERAN COLLEGE                         DAVID McKAY (SO)         23      26:39     22
                                                  MATTHEW BUSCHE (SR)      30      26:46     29
                                                  ADAM BOHACH (SR)         40      26:53     39
                                                  CARSON BRUNS (JR)       103      27:35     96
                                                  NATE McCANN (SR)        160      28:09    143
                                                  JOHN FRANZEN (JR)       163      28:10
                                                  MATTHEW HARELDSON (SR)  191      28:22

         LUTHERAN COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:02    329

    10.  U SOUTH DAKOTA                           TYLER WETERING (SO)       6      26:07      6
                                                  MATT YAGGIE (SO)         37      26:50     36
                                                  ROB GREGOIRE (FR)        64      27:09     62
                                                  SEAN FITZSIMMONS (FR)   122      27:49    111
                                                  JOSH JEFFREY (FR)       153      28:05    137
                                                  JOHN COLEMAN (FR)       217      28:34
                                                  JOSH BLUE (FR)          262      29:01

         U SOUTH DAKOTA                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:00    352

    11.  CARLETON COLLEGE                         JOHN NOWINSKI (FR)       50      27:03     48
                                                  QUENTIN KENNEDY (FR)     62      27:08     60
                                                  MIKE WHITE (JR)          75      27:18     71
                                                  RYAN MARINEZ (JR)       105      27:37     98
                                                  ANDY JAHN (FR)          108      27:37    101
                                                  MARK FELICE (JR)        114      27:42
                                                  MATT KIEFFER (SR)       124      27:50

         CARLETON COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:43    378

    12.  MINNESOTA DULUTH                         ERIC ATKINSON (FR)        9      26:13      9
                                                  BRIAN POLSKI (SO)        42      26:54     41
                                                  JOHN KALLEMEYN (FR)      66      27:11     63
                                                  ZACH VARTY (FR)         138      27:58    125
                                                  NATE ANDERSON (SO)      166      28:10    149
                                                  MIKE KRAMER (FR)        197      28:25
                                                  JOHN ZBIKOWSKI (SO)     226      28:40

         MINNESOTA DULUTH                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:26    387

    13.  U CAL-SAN DIEGO                          JESSE MORRILL (FR)       49      27:01     47
                                                  JAKE LeVIEUX (SO)        51      27:04     49
                                                  GREG GELDMAN (JR)        82      27:21     77
                                                  DAN HOLLIGAN (SR)       126      27:50    115
                                                  GABE LaMOTHE (SO)       136      27:56    123
                                                  DANIEL ANDERSON (SO)    188      28:21
                                                  MIKE WRIGHT (FR)        218      28:34

         U CAL-SAN DIEGO                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:12    411

    14.  WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                     BRIAN BUTZLER (JR)       17      26:27     16
                                                  DAVID SCHNEEKLOTH (FR)   87      27:23     82
                                                  JOSH SMITH (FR)         100      27:35     93
                                                  CHRIS KNUTSON (JR)      150      28:04    135
                                                  TYLER STEIN (FR)        167      28:11    150
                                                  LEE STRATMAN (SO)       216      28:34
                                                  JON FINK (FR)           242      28:47

         WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:40    476

    15.  CONCORDIA U                              LUKA THOR                 4      25:58      4
                                                  ZACH MEINEKE            106      27:37     99
                                                  DAVID GOEGLEIN (FR)     118      27:44    108
                                                  JON GROTEFENDT          148      28:03    133
                                                  KYLE JOHNSON (FR)       155      28:07    139
                                                  KURT JOSTES             178      28:16
                                                  ZACH BAIDKE             180      28:18

         CONCORDIA U                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:29    483

    16.  GRINNELL COLLEGE                         DRAKE BALLEW (SO)        31      26:46     30
                                                  DAVID MONTGOMERY (FR)    91      27:28     85
                                                  CHARLES KNUTH (JR)      127      27:50    116
                                                  SAM CALISCH (FR)        176      28:14    158
                                                  HENRY REICH (SO)        183      28:18    165
                                                  PAUL BELLORA (FR)       202      28:28
                                                  MIKE HORREL (SO)        238      28:45

         GRINNELL COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:36    554

    17.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     MATT POHREN (JR)         43      26:55     42
                                                  DREW WILSON (JR)         86      27:22     81
                                                  BICHOK DENG (JR)         95      27:31     89
                                                  BRANDON DART (SO)       137      27:57    124
                                                  AUSTON HUERTA (SO)      295      29:22    240
                                                  BRAD SORENSEN (FR)      339      29:52
                                                  RYAN GATES (FR)         353      30:03

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:07    576

    18.  NORTH DAKOTA U                           LEE DeKREY (JR)          78      27:20     74
                                                  RICHIE SPITSBERG (SO)   119      27:47    109
                                                  NATHAN NORDLUND (FR)    128      27:51    117
                                                  KYLE DOWNS (FR)         149      28:03    134
                                                  PATRICK MAHONEY (SO)    194      28:25    172
                                                  JEREMY JONES (SO)       256      28:56
                                                  KYLE ROSSEAU (FR)       263      29:01

         NORTH DAKOTA U                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:26    606

    19.  WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                    CHAD ERNST (FR)          94      27:30     88
                                                  JASON PHILLIPPI (JR)    120      27:48    110
                                                  JUSTIN YOUNDBLOM (JR)   134      27:55    121
                                                  SCOTT DEGNER (JR)       165      28:10    148
                                                  JASON QUARFORD (SO)     171      28:12    154
                                                  JEREMY OLSON. (JR)      198      28:26
                                                  NICK ZEIEN (FR)         205      28:28

         WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:35    621

    20.  WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                     KEVIN HALL (SO)          70      27:15     66
                                                  TED LILLIE (SR)         102      27:35     95
                                                  JULES MILLER (JR)       135      27:56    122
                                                  CHRIS WIRTZ (FR)        169      28:11    152
                                                  ADAM WOLFE (JR)         222      28:37    192
                                                  BRIAN RILEY (FR)        261      28:58
                                                  MAX RENNER (FR)         272      29:05

         WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:34    627

    21.  LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                       IVAYLO IGNATOV (FR)       8      26:12      8
                                                  JOSEPH FUCHS (SO)        53      27:05     51
                                                  BRYAN SHERWOOD (FR)     113      27:42    105
                                                  JOHN BOYD (JR)          265      29:02    222
                                                  TONY SPINA (SO)         383      30:36    292

         LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:37    678

    22.  U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                       BROCK STEINBRINK (FR)    83      27:21     78
                                                  QUINN WILLET            129      27:51    118
                                                  ANDREW HELLER (FR)      140      27:59    127
                                                  JUSTIN ZAHLLER (FR)     193      28:23    171
                                                  RYLAN LITTLE            225      28:39    195
                                                  THOMAS NEEMANN          243      28:47
                                                  TYLER HANSON (FR)       251      28:52

         U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:13    689

    23.  LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                    SCOTT HOSIE (SR)         99      27:33     92
                                                  CHRIS OLDS (JR)         125      27:50    114
                                                  TOM THORNTON (JR)       161      28:09    144
                                                  CHARLES JOHNSON (JR)    173      28:13    155
                                                  BEN TARBUTTON (JR)      230      28:42    200
                                                  KEVIN MACOMBER (JR)     322      29:41
                                                  LUKE ALLEN (SO)         359      30:10

         LAKE SUPERIOR STATE U                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:27    705

    24.  MANITOBA U                               PATRICE LECLERCQ (SR)    74      27:18     70
                                                  MARLOWE BROWNLEE (FR)    84      27:21     79
                                                  CHRIS BELOF (JR)        179      28:17    161
                                                  SHELDON KILCULLEN (SO)  189      28:21    169
                                                  KRISTIAN ANDRES (SO)    281      29:09    230
                                                  ADAM PENNER (SO)        302      29:27
                                                  ERIC TRANQUADA (SR)     308      29:32

         MANITOBA U                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:26    709

    25.  CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE                    ADAM WOLF (JR)           48      27:00     46
                                                  JOE JEFFERSON (FR)      139      27:59    126
                                                  BRETT JONES (FR)        186      28:20    167
                                                  TEDDY CLARK (SO)        206      28:29    181
                                                  JARON BYRUM (SO)        228      28:41    198
                                                  BRIAN RESPELIERS (SO)   240      28:46
                                                  PIERRE TAYLOR (FR)      254      28:56

         CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:29    718

    26.  MICHIGAN TECH                            ADAM AIROLDI (JR)        88      27:25     83
                                                  KEN GILKERSON (FR)      143      28:00    129
                                                  STUART KRAMER (FR)      146      28:03    131
                                                  SAM KILPELA (FR)        201      28:27    177
                                                  BEN BEARD (JR)          235      28:44    204
                                                  KEVIN BENCE (FR)        300      29:26
                                                  ERIK MUNDAHL (FR)       305      29:29

         MICHIGAN TECH                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:39    724

    27.  MOORHEAD                                 KYLE ECKHOFF (SO)        89      27:26     84
                                                  SCOTT EGEBERG (SO)      152      28:04    136
                                                  MATT PUTRATZ (JR)       182      28:18    164
                                                  DUSTIN LILLEGARD (FR)   209      28:30    183
                                                  DAVID TEIGE (SO)        214      28:34    187
                                                  DANE MORELAND (SO)      233      28:43
                                                  BRANDON HUETHER (SO)    282      29:10

         MOORHEAD                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:52    754

    28.  GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                        DAN FOLEY (SO)           85      27:21     80
                                                  ALEX ZUPAN (SO)         158      28:07    141
                                                  JOHN KENNEDY (FR)       196      28:25    173
                                                  KYLE CARLSON (JR)       203      28:28    179
                                                  JOHN LEAF (SO)          220      28:36    191
                                                  CHRIS DELAUBENFELS (FR) 250      28:52
                                                  MARK HARTMAN (FR)       304      29:29

         GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:57    764

    29.  ST. NORBERT                              JEFF PENTEK (JR)         18      26:27     17
                                                  JON O'BRIEN (FR)        175      28:14    157
                                                  AARON RODEN (FR)        213      28:33    186
                                                  JOSH PENKWITZ (SR)      224      28:39    194
                                                  MIKE DONOHOO (FR)       275      29:06    226
                                                  JOHN BARRETT (FR)       324      29:43
                                                  DAVID ECHELBARGER (SR)  327      29:45

         ST. NORBERT                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:59    780

    30.  HASTINGS COLLEGE                         BRYAN EICHER (FR)        92      27:29     86
                                                  KELSEY KNEHANS (SO)     110      27:40    103
                                                  BRADY FICKENSCHER (FR)  145      28:02    130
                                                  DAVID SMITH             234      28:44    203
                                                  RYAN ROGERS (JR)        329      29:47    260
                                                  ALEX SCHEIDELER         354      30:03
                                                  KYLE SMITH (FR)         356      30:06

         HASTINGS COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:42    782

    31.  ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                       LOGAN O'GRADY (SO)       77      27:20     73
                                                  RORAK HOOTEN (SO)       170      28:11    153
                                                  MATT BOUMEESTER (SO)    200      28:27    176
                                                  SETH ROSVOLD (FR)       212      28:32    185
                                                  KYLE BRANDON (SO)       278      29:07    227
                                                  SCOTT SMITH (SO)        317      29:38
                                                  GEORGE WILLIAMS (FR)    323      29:42

         ST. THOMAS COLLEGE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:37    814

    32.  U WISCONSIN PARKSIDE                     ANTHONY HOLQUIN (FR)     80      27:20     75
                                                  CHIRS ORVOLD (JR)       164      28:10    147
                                                  MATT SMANSKI (FR)       208      28:30    182
                                                  ROB HANSEN (SO)         279      29:08    228
                                                  DAVID MAXWELL (FR)      280      29:08    229
                                                  DAN LABELLE (FR)        418      31:20

         U WISCONSIN PARKSIDE                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:16    861

    33.  MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                    JON BOURKE (SO)         104      27:36     97
                                                  KYLE GLEASON (SO)       130      27:52    119
                                                  TIM CARLSON (SO)        253      28:54    214
                                                  DOMINIC MAIO (SO)       260      28:58    217
                                                  JAY STASIAK (FR)        287      29:17    234
                                                  ZACH LUTZ (FR)          292      29:20
                                                  ZACHARY KRUEGER (JR)    315      29:36

         MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:37    881

    34.  WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      JEREMIAH HERRON (FR)     93      27:30     87
                                                  MATT SCHNEIDER (SO)      97      27:31     91
                                                  RYAN WILLIAMS (SO)      284      29:11    232
                                                  NATHANIEL BERGEN        361      30:12    281
                                                  JIMMIE DOHERTY (FR)     390      30:42    297
                                                  ANDREW BACHMAN (FR)     410      31:06
                                                  BEN JANSEN              466      33:18

         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:25:06    988

    35.  WINONA STATE                             JAKE RHYNER (SR)         57      27:06     55
                                                  CHET HEACOX (SR)        252      28:52    213
                                                  NEIL SKOOG (FR)         264      29:02    221
                                                  RYAN SLACK (FR)         332      29:48    262
                                                  BARRETT LEONE-SEATON (SR379      30:32    290
                                                  BEN McDONALD (FR)       464      33:15
                                                  JEREMY JOHNSON (SR)     485      35:09

         WINONA STATE                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:25:20     41

    36.  LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                         JONAS HOLMBERG (SO)      44      26:55     43
                                                  NICK CROKER (SO)        290      29:20    236
                                                  TONY PUCCI (SO)         321      29:41    253
                                                  DAVE CYBULSKI (SO)      333      29:48    263
                                                  MIKE ASMUSSEN (SO)      343      29:56    271
                                                  DAVE WITILUK (SO)       347      29:57

         LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:25:40     66

    37.  CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                      MICAH LORENZEN (FR)      20      26:28     19
                                                  DAVE HONEBRINK (SR)     229      28:41    199
                                                  WILL OFFENBECK (FR)     348      30:01    274
                                                  ERIC LOCKE (SO)         371      30:22    285
                                                  DAN UNGER (JR)          399      30:54    300
                                                  CHAD MOELLER (FR)       427      31:32
                                                  TYLER BIEDERWOLF (FR)   431      31:39

         CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:26     77

    38.  SIMPSON COLLEGE                          ERIC OSTERHAUS (SO)      67      27:12     64
                                                  CASEY DUNNING (FR)      274      29:06    225
                                                  TYLER JORDISON (FR)     288      29:18    235
                                                  ERIC PATTEN (FR)        340      29:54    268
                                                  BARON DAVIS (FR)        387      30:40    295
                                                  RICHARD ELINGS (FR)     423      31:23
                                                  JAMIE BRADLEY (SO)      442      32:01

         SIMPSON COLLEGE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:10     87

    39.  WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                       MATT KRAMER (FR)         39      26:50     38
                                                  J.T. HLAVA (SO)         296      29:23    241
                                                  NICK REIJO (SO)         338      29:52    266
                                                  ED HIRSCH (SO)          384      30:38    293
                                                  RYAN DAVIS (JR)         428      31:33    315
                                                  SCOTT EISENACH (FR)     468      33:29
                                                  JOHN KOEPP (SO)         473      33:53

         WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:28:16    153

    40.  JAMESTOWN U                              CURTIS HUFFMAN (SR)      61      27:07     59
                                                  STEVE GAUNA (FR)        341      29:54    269
                                                  JUSTIN HOSMAN (SO)      342      29:55    270
                                                  BRANDON HESS (FR)       349      30:01    275
                                                  NATHAN HORGESHIMER (SO) 372      30:22    286
                                                  ZACH ESSLER (JR)        388      30:41
                                                  JOE NUSTAD (SO)         409      31:06

         JAMESTOWN U                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:27:19    159

    41.  CARTHAGE COLLEGE                         ERIC COMISKEY (FR)      147      28:03    132
                                                  TYLOR LEWIS (FR)        294      29:21    239
                                                  JOHN SMAY (FR)          299      29:25    242
                                                  JOEL BRUNNER (SO)       334      29:48    264
                                                  BRANDON MORREALE (JR)   374      30:25    288

         CARTHAGE COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:27:02    165

    42.  GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       MICHAEL STEVENS         123      27:50    112
                                                  JAMES HARBERT           316      29:38    251
                                                  MIKE SINKLIER           326      29:44    257
                                                  ANDREW MINEAR           328      29:45    259
                                                  TOMMY JONES (FR)        377      30:32    289
                                                  JON ALDRICH             419      31:21
                                                  ALEX DULL (JR)          426      31:30

         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:27:29    168

    43.  GEORGIA COLLEGE                          MICHAEL HAGUE (JR)      159      28:08    142
                                                  RICHARD DOBSON (JR)     266      29:03    223
                                                  JOSHUA HOLLAR (FR)      312      29:34    249
                                                  RICHARD PATE (SO)       344      29:56    272
                                                  MICHAEL DEMAREST (JR)   373      30:25    287
                                                  JOHN BRUNER (FR)        395      30:46
                                                  LARRY HAMEL (SO)        417      31:18

         GEORGIA COLLEGE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:27:06    173

    44.  NORTHERN STATE                           MATT SCOTT (SO)         181      28:18    163
                                                  JOSH SCHMEICHEL (FR)    185      28:19    166
                                                  DANNY SCOTT (SO)        236      28:45    205
                                                  KEVIN DAHLBERG (FR)     429      31:36    316
                                                  TIM BAUSTIAN (FR)       462      33:10    333

         NORTHERN STATE                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:30:08    183

    45.  ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                       JOHN VALLEZ (FR)        174      28:13    156
                                                  KURT RETTIG (JR)        231      28:42    201
                                                  ANDY ACCOLA (FR)        336      29:51    265
                                                  JON SOPCAK (SO)         408      31:05    303
                                                  MARTY HOWARD (SO)       450      32:21    326
                                                  ANDREW RATH (SO)        452      32:27
                                                  JEROD BAERTSCH (SO)     455      32:41

         ST. MARY'S COLLEGE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:30:12    251

    46.  ST. SCHOLASTICA                          JASON KASK (SO)         154      28:05    138
                                                  JOE STROMSNESS (SO)     330      29:47    261
                                                  REID SMITH (SO)         369      30:21    284
                                                  TYLER KJORSTAD (JR)     381      30:34    291
                                                  DAN SEGLEM (SO)         400      30:55    301
                                                  JOHN BRADSHAW (FR)      407      31:05
                                                  KYLE SMITH. (SO)        416      31:18

         ST. SCHOLASTICA                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:29:42    275

    47.  NORTH CENTRAL U                          DAMOE; BARE (FR)        168      28:11    151
                                                  JOHN GEISKE (SO)        239      28:46    207
                                                  DANIEL SCALLY (JR)      357      30:08    279
                                                  EDWIN SCHENK (JR)       476      34:03    340
                                                  JOHN SCHREINER (FR)     489      35:46    345
                                                  TREY CASE (FR)          500      43:31

         NORTH CENTRAL U                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:36:54    322

    48.  NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                   JACOB RIPPELMEYER (FR)  291      29:20    237
                                                  ZACH MARSHALL (SO)      309      29:33    248
                                                  JOEL GROTEN (FR)        386      30:40    294
                                                  DAVID JANSEN (JR)       392      30:43    298
                                                  CHAD VELDE (FR)         412      31:10    306
                                                  TIMOTHY INGOLD (SO)     415      31:17
                                                  BRETT TONEY (SO)        449      32:21

         NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:31:26    383

    49.  CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                       KYLE WARREN (FR)        223      28:37    193
                                                  DANIEL SCHIELD (FR)     285      29:13    233
                                                  PAUL JAMES (JR)         437      31:51    320
                                                  JAKE MILLS (FR)         441      31:58    323
                                                  ALAN STAGE (FR)         461      33:08    332
                                                  RENATO OTTEN (FR)       467      33:23
                                                  CARL WENDORFF (FR)      483      34:48

         CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:34:47    401

    50.  NORTHLAND COLLEGE                        SHANNON FLYNN (SO)      364      30:14    282
                                                  NICK BRANCATO (SO)      439      31:54    321
                                                  MATT VELIE (FR)         440      31:55    322
                                                  SEAN STAELENS (SO)      453      32:37    328
                                                  BRYCE HENRY (FR)        458      32:54    331
                                                  CHRISTOPHER GOSCINAK (FR470      33:41
                                                  ALLEN DAUKE (FR)        477      34:06

         NORTHLAND COLLEGE                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:39:34    584

    51.  KNOX COLLEGE                             SEAN FROHLING (FR)      365      30:15    283
                                                  ERIK DeLAPP (FR)        433      31:45    318
                                                  DEREK HAYES (FR)        435      31:48    319
                                                  RYAN MANISCALCO (FR)    454      32:38    329
                                                  ALEJANDRO MUZZIO (JR)   482      34:26    342
                                                  BRYAN LUND (SO)         494      36:42
                                                  SAM ROTHSCHILD (SO)     495      36:56

         KNOX COLLEGE                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:40:52    591

    52.  ST. CLOUD STATE U                        KARL NYBERG (FR)        346      29:56
                                                  DAVID MANLY (FR)        420      31:22
                                                  TIM MOES (SO)           425      31:26
                                                  LUCAS PEDERSEN (FR)     471      33:42

         ST. CLOUD STATE U                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:26

         SAN FRANCISCO STATE U                    BOR BATBILEG (JR)        46      26:59
                                                  JOSE ALVAREZ (JR)       268      29:04

         SAN FRANCISCO STATE U                    ** TEAM TOTAL **                 56:03

         MINOT STATE U                            GEORGE ANDERSON (SR)     65      27:11
                                                  ZACH BURDICK (SR)        98      27:32
                                                  ZACH KLINGBEIL (FR)     411      31:09
                                                  KEN STORY (FR)          469      33:30

         MINOT STATE U                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:22

         CARROLL COLLEGE                          TIM LYONS (FR)          311      29:33
                                                  KEVIN PRIYATEL (SO)     394      30:46
                                                  GEORGE NELSON (JR)      465      33:16
                                                  JUSTIN KOEPSELL (FR)    487      35:15

         CARROLL COLLEGE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:08:50