09/26/06                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               WOODY GREENO/UNL OPEN      AT  LINCOLN, NE - PIONEER PK   09/16/06


                          MEN'S WOODY GREENO/UNL OPEN

                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. COLORADO MINES U                     25    12. U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                  267
    2. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                 143    13. CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                   267
    3. METROPOLITAN STATE                  174    14. BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              326
    4. CONCORDIA U                         185    15. DOANE COLLEGE                       389
    5. BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.              193    16. HASTINGS COLLEGE                    398
    6. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                193    17. DANA COLLEGE                        443
    7. COLORADO COLLEGE                    219    18. GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                  472
    8. CENTRAL MO STATE U                  222    19. BAKER UNIVERSITY                    542
    9. BETHEL COLLEGE                      236    20. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                 560
   10. EMPORIA STATE U                     253    21. MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE            611
   11. GARDEN CITY COMM COLL               253


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  JOEL HAMILTON (SR)             COLORADO MINES U                            25:09.5     1
    2.  GREG REINDL. (JR)              COLORADO MINES U                            25:40.0     2
    3.  JOHNNY SHUPING (FR)            CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                           25:56.5     3
    4.  TODD TOLENTINO                 METROPOLITAN STATE                          26:00.6     4
    5.  LUKA THOR                      CONCORDIA U                                 26:09.4     5
    6.  MAIKE ROONEY                   COLORADO MINES U                            26:16.6     6
    7.  CLIFTON OERTELI (JR)           COLORADO MINES U                            26:30.1     7
    8.  SAMUEL CHEGE (FR)              CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                           26:33.2     8
    9.  LARRY McDARIS (SR)             COLORADO MINES U                            26:36.8     9
   10.  MARSHALL. KAMBESTAD.           UNATTACHED                                  26:39.7     -
   11.  JOE MUNDT (JR)                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          26:41.1    10
   12.  STEPHEN GICHARU (SO)           BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      26:46.3    11
   13.  DAN GREENO (JR)                BETHEL COLLEGE                              26:47.0    12
   14.  MATT POHREN (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:48.1    13
   15.  ERIC. RASMUSSEN.               UNATTACHED                                  26:48.9     -
   16.  JULIUS KIPTUM (FR)             CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                           26:50.3    14
   17.  JULIAN ROGGS (SO)              COLORADO COLLEGE                            26:51.3    15
   18.  ALEX NICHOLS (JR)              COLORADO COLLEGE                            26:51.9    16
   19.  RYAN MILES (SR)                COLORADO MINES U                            26:57.8     P
   20.  JOSEPH MAINA                   BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      27:05.2    18
   21.  SKYLER DELMOTT (JR)            EMPORIA STATE U                             27:08.5    19
   22.  GREG TIMBLIN (FR)              NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         27:14.6    20
   23.  CHRIS DUNKER (FR)              NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         27:19.8    21
   24.  ERIC NOEL (FR)                 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         27:20.1    22
   25.  DREW WILSON (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:23.4    23
   26.  DANE STEWARD                   GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       27:23.6    24
   27.  LEVI COBB                      BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      27:25.0    25
   28.  DAN LIECHTY                    COLORADO MINES U                            27:25.3     P
   29.  BRICE YOUNG                    METROPOLITAN STATE                          27:28.7    27
   30.  CHRIS HEEZEN (FR)              DAKOTA STATE U                              27:29.2     -
   31.  JOHN KAUP (FR)                 DANA COLLEGE                                27:30.3    28
   32.  CODY WAITE (FR)                NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         27:35.3    29
   33.  NATHAN. HATLEBACK.             UNATTACHED                                  27:41.9     -
   34.  RYAN O'LAUGHLIN                BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      27:42.6    30
   35.  DAVID GOEGLEIN (FR)            CONCORDIA U                                 27:44.5    31
   36.  MARCUS SUMMERS (JR)            EMPORIA STATE U                             27:47.5    32
   37.  KIRAN MOORTY (SR)              COLORADO COLLEGE                            27:47.9    33
   38.  SEAN CUSICK                    COLORADO MINES U                            27:49.1     -
   39.  ADAM AKERS (SO)                CENTRAL MO STATE U                          27:49.7    34
   40.  BICHOK DENG (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:50.4    35
   41.  BEN. ZYWICKI.                  UNATTACHED                                  27:52.7     -
   42.  RYAN. INMAN.                   UNATTACHED                                  27:53.2     -
   43.  ANTHONY LUNA                   METROPOLITAN STATE                          27:57.9    36
   44.  BROCK TERNES (FR)              EMPORIA STATE U                             27:59.8    37
   45.  NICK MAYNARD                   COLORADO MINES U                            28:02.7     -
   46.  BROCK STEINBRINK (FR)          U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:03.8    38
   47.  BRANDON DART (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:04.3    39
   48.  JUSTIN ZAHLLER (FR)            U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:04.5    40
   49.  EIGER ERICKSON                 METROPOLITAN STATE                          28:04.9    41
   50.  CARL GLADITSCH                 BETHEL COLLEGE                              28:05.7    42
   51.  MICHAEL STEVENS                GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          28:14.2    43
   52.  PUR KHOR                       GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       28:17.7    44
   53.  BRYAN FICHER                   HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:22.9    45
   54.  ZACH MEINEKE                   CONCORDIA U                                 28:23.5    46
   55.  BRYAN KEGLEY                   UNATTACHED                                  28:24.5     -
   56.  AARON HEUN (JR)                COLORADO MINES U                            28:28.2     -
   57.  KELLY EUREK                    COLORADO MINES U                            28:28.3     -
   58.  TYLER HINRICHS                 BETHEL COLLEGE                              28:28.9    47
   59.  ANTHONY SCHULZ                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          28:29.6    48
   60.  JEREMIAH HERRON (FR)           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         28:32.0    49
   61.  JON GROTEFENDT                 CONCORDIA U                                 28:32.3    50
   62.  JOHN. TALLERDAY.               UNATTACHED                                  28:33.3     -
   63.  BEN UNDERWOOD (FR)             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         28:33.6    51
   64.  RYLAN LITTLE                   U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:33.8    52
   65.  KURT JOSTES                    CONCORDIA U                                 28:35.2    53
   66.  NATE PRESTON (FR)              GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       28:35.6    54
   67.  JUSTIN LANA (SO)               NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         28:35.8     P
   68.  ALAN DREYER (SO)               DOANE COLLEGE                               28:36.4    56
   69.  ZACH BAIDKE                    CONCORDIA U                                 28:36.8     P
   70.  YARED TEKLE (FR)               BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      28:37.4    58
   71.  CHRIS COLESWORTHY (FR)         CENTRAL MO STATE U                          28:38.3    59
   72.  NOEL STRINGHAM (JR)            BETHEL COLLEGE                              28:39.1    60
   73.  BRADY FICKENSCHER (FR)         HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:39.1    61
   74.  ANDREW LAFLIN (FR)             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         28:39.5     P
   75.  NOLAN REALBIRD (FR)            GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       28:40.4    63
   76.  TYLER HANSON (FR)              U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:40.6    64
   77.  ROBERT WALDECK (FR)            COLORADO COLLEGE                            28:40.7    65
   78.  BRIAN. STILLWELL.              UNATTACHED                                  28:42.6     -
   79.  ZACH MARES                     METROPOLITAN STATE                          28:42.7    66
   80.  KYLE JOHNSON (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 28:43.6     P
   81.  JEREMY SOKOL                   NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         28:45.5     -
   82.  NICK ROGERS (FR)               GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       28:45.7    68
   83.  LOGAN WATLEY (FR)              NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         28:47.1     -
   84.  RYAN STARKEL                   BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      28:47.8    69
   85.  JAKE ORNDORFF                  BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      28:48.9    70
   86.  DENNIS HILL (FR)               CENTRAL MO STATE U                          28:49.2    71
   87.  MATT SCARLETT.                 BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      28:49.7    72
   88.  BRYAN FELKER                   CONCORDIA U                                 28:51.3     -
   89.  ANDREW HELLER (FR)             U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:52.1    73
   90.  MICHAEL STEPHENS (FR)          EMPORIA STATE U                             28:53.2    74
   91.  JOSH TSCHETTER (JR)            BETHEL COLLEGE                              28:53.8    75
   92.  BEN DELAY (SO)                 DOANE COLLEGE                               28:57.6    76
   93.  NEIL WOLFORD                   NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         29:00.8     -
   94.  DONNIE GARDNER                 BAKER UNIVERSITY                            29:01.6    77
   95.  KELSEY KNEHANS (SO)            HASTINGS COLLEGE                            29:02.1    78
   96.  DAVID FUCHS (FR)               CENTRAL MO STATE U                          29:02.5     P
   97.  ROBERT. CONLEY.                UNATTACHED                                  29:03.4     -
   98.  COLIN JOHNSTON (SO)            DOANE COLLEGE                               29:04.1    80
   99.  MATT GORDAN                    BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      29:07.6     P
  100.  MATT SEILER (JR)               BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      29:08.1    82
  101.  AUSTON HUERTA (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        29:08.3    83
  102.  McLAEN SEVERSON                BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      29:09.5    84
  103.  QUINN WILLET                   U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          29:11.1     P
  104.  CHRIS MIZEL (FR)               CONCORDIA U                                 29:14.7     -
  105.  JACQUES ANNANDALE (FR)         COLORADO MINES U                            29:18.2     -
  106.  CORY LOGSDON                   DANA COLLEGE                                29:18.9    86
  107.  ZANE GRABAU                    CONCORDIA U                                 29:19.8     -
  108.  JORDAN GROH                    BETHEL COLLEGE                              29:21.2     P
  109.  PAUL GARCIA                    DOANE COLLEGE                               29:21.7    88
  110.  JOSH PEAVY (FR)                DOANE COLLEGE                               29:24.4    89
  111.  MATT SHELDON                   COLORADO COLLEGE                            29:24.7    90
  112.  SHEA CAMIEN (FR)               EMPORIA STATE U                             29:25.1    91
  113.  JONATHAN HEINICKE              EMPORIA STATE U                             29:25.3     P
  114.  MATT STULL                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         29:26.1     -
  115.  ERIC BANE (SO)                 DANA COLLEGE                                29:28.9    93
  116.  JAKE SCHMIDT (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 29:30.0     -
  117.  ANDREW JACOB                   MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    29:31.5    94
  118.  CHETO CERDA                    GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       29:32.5     P
  119.  DANIEL BUCHER                  GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       29:32.8     P
  120.  NHIAL MALIA                    BETHEL COLLEGE                              29:32.9     P
  121.  DAVID SMITH                    HASTINGS COLLEGE                            29:33.5    98
  122.  KYLE WAGNER                    NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         29:34.5     -
  123.  JOEY EISINGER                  COLORADO MINES U                            29:35.5     -
  124.  DAVID GIBSON (FR)              EMPORIA STATE U                             29:40.6     P
  125.  RICKY TREVINO                  UNATTACHED                                  29:42.6     -
  126.  MIKE SINKLIER                  GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          29:43.8   100
  127.  SCOTT OHLSON                   DOANE COLLEGE                               29:43.9     P
  128.  SCOTT CHANEY.                  BAKER UNIVERSITY                            29:44.5   102
  129.  JUSTIN McCARTNEY               BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      29:45.7     P
  130.  CHRIS DEHNING                  CONCORDIA U                                 29:50.6     -
  131.  JON ALDRICH                    GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          29:50.7   104
  132.  ALEX DINGMAN                   BAKER UNIVERSITY                            29:53.2   105
  133.  ANDREW MINEAR                  GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          29:55.2   106
  134.  THOMAS NEEMANN                 U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          29:55.3     P
  135.  CRAIG. DANNEHL.                UNATTACHED                                  29:56.4     -
  136.  IAN MULLIKIN                   COLORADO MINES U                            29:57.1     -
  137.  ANDREW PALMBLADE               DANA COLLEGE                                29:57.9   108
  138.  NICK LELAND                    MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    30:01.6   109
  139.  JACOB SCHUMAN                  METROPOLITAN STATE                          30:02.0     P
  140.  GREG ZADINA                    METROPOLITAN STATE                          30:02.3     P
  141.  BRIAN ANDERSON.                BETHEL COLLEGE                              30:03.6     -
  142.  BRAD SORENSEN (FR)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        30:07.5     P
  143.  BRIAN COPLEY                   NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         30:09.2     -
  144.  JUSTIN QUINTANA (SO)           COLORADO COLLEGE                            30:10.6     P
  145.  MULUKEN OSMAN                  GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       30:12.5     -
  146.  RYAN GUTHRIE                   COLORADO COLLEGE                            30:12.7     P
  147.  JOSEPH DEZMAN                  COLORADO MINES U                            30:16.3     -
  148.  JOE NAGEL (FR)                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          30:19.7     P
  149.  RYAN ROGERS (JR)               HASTINGS COLLEGE                            30:20.5   116
  150.  JASON. RELPH (FR)              U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          30:22.4     -
  151.  PHILLIP ROHDE                  DOANE COLLEGE                               30:25.1     P
  152.  JON WILLIAMS                   CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                           30:25.2   118
  153.  JAMES. CONDON.                 UNATTACHED                                  30:26.4     -
  154.  JAMES HARBERT                  GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          30:27.3   119
  155.  JEFF RITCHIE (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        30:28.5     P
  156.  ROSCOE SMITH                   METROPOLITAN STATE                          30:31.2     -
  157.  JUSTIN COX                     DOANE COLLEGE                               30:35.6     -
  158.  TUCKER JORDAN                  CONCORDIA U                                 30:36.9     -
  159.  JAMES HATAWAY                  GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       30:37.4     -
  160.  KYLE. ROSS.                    UNATTACHED                                  30:39.8     -
  161.  CHRIS Le BLANC                 METROPOLITAN STATE                          30:45.9     -
  162.  ANDREW COSTLEY                 BETHEL COLLEGE                              30:47.6     -
  163.  ANDREW McGREGOR (FR)           BAKER UNIVERSITY                            30:48.3   121
  164.  RYAN TRAUERNICHT (FR)          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         30:48.5     -
  165.  ANTON DuPREEZ (FR)             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         30:48.9     -
  166.  NATHANIEL BERGEN               WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         30:52.1   122
  167.  BEN LANDSMAN (FR)              COLORADO COLLEGE                            30:52.8     -
  168.  MATT SCHNEIDER (SO)            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         30:56.5   123
  169.  KRIS KRATZ                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         30:57.3     -
  170.  STEVE STROM                    BETHEL COLLEGE                              30:58.3     -
  171.  SCOTT SCHWALENBERT (FR)        CONCORDIA U                                 30:58.4     -
  172.  JAMIN JONES (FR)               CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                           30:59.1   124
  173.  KYLE BARTELS (FR)              HASTINGS COLLEGE                            31:01.1     P
  174.  SETH EVERT                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         31:01.5     -
  175.  ERIC HEYL                      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         31:02.9     -
  176.  MIKE HERZ (FR)                 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         31:03.8     -
  177.  QUINN LEWANDOWSKI              NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         31:04.3     -
  178.  RILEY VOTH (FR)                GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       31:06.6     -
  179.  BEN THAYER                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         31:07.7     -
  180.  COREY HATT (FR)                U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          31:08.5     -
  181.  PATRICK LOYA                   BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      31:08.5     P
  182.  CONOR SCHULTZE (FR)            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         31:09.8     -
  183.  ERIK BOSTROM (FR)              BETHEL COLLEGE                              31:09.8     -
  184.  CHRIS MOEN (FR)                NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         31:11.1     -
  185.  ANTHONY DAVIDSON (SO)          NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        31:12.1     -
  186.  ALEX SCHEIDELER                HASTINGS COLLEGE                            31:13.1     P
  187.  KYLE SMITH (FR)                HASTINGS COLLEGE                            31:14.5     -
  188.  KEEGAN BLOOMFIELD (FR)         CONCORDIA U                                 31:14.7     -
  189.  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            31:15.2     -
  190.  SAM ACKER (FR)                 DOANE COLLEGE                               31:16.9     -
  191.  WILLIAM MILLER (FR)            GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       31:20.3     -
  192.  TIM KRUGER (FR)                DANA COLLEGE                                31:21.9   128
  193.  ANDREW BOEDDEKER (FR)          BETHEL COLLEGE                              31:30.5     -
  194.  JARRET KACHEL (FR)             GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       31:31.0     -
  195.  RYAN GATES (FR)                NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        31:31.4     -
  196.  THOMAS NORTON (FR)             IOWA WESTERN CC                             31:32.2     -
  197.  TYLER PETERSEN (FR)            DANA COLLEGE                                31:32.4     P
  198.  PHIL ELBEIN (FR)               BETHANY COLLEGE                             31:37.1     -
  199.  CHRIS MILLER                   U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          31:42.9     -
  200.  JESSE SEWELL (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        31:45.3     -
  201.  LUCAS TANNEY (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 31:48.7     -
  202.  BOB BREDIN (FR)                HASTINGS COLLEGE                            31:50.4     -
  203.  JIMMIE DOHERTY (FR)            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         31:50.5   130
  204.  MATT STEPHENS (FR)             GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       31:56.8     -
  205.  CHRIS TAMAYO (FR)              IOWA WESTERN CC                             31:58.9     -
  206.  TYLER JACKSON (FR)             DOANE COLLEGE                               32:04.9     -
  207.  NATHAN. DREHER.                UNATTACHED                                  32:06.0     -
  208.  DAVID ERNESTI (FR)             MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    32:12.8   131
  209.  HASON HATTON (JR)              YORK COLLEGE                                32:13.1     -
  210.  TIM MARTINEZ (JR)              GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          32:15.0     P
  211.  CHRIS KUBE                     HASTINGS COLLEGE                            32:24.5     -
  212.  JAMES HANSELING (FR)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            32:25.7     -
  213.  LUCAS ALGRIM                   GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       32:25.8     -
  214.  PETER CALDWELL                 BETHEL COLLEGE                              32:26.3     -
  215.  JOE MANTEI (FR)                BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      32:30.5     P
  216.  CHRIS TEGTMEIER (FR)           CONCORDIA U                                 32:35.6     -
  217.  AARON. FLUITT.                 UNATTACHED                                  32:38.9     -
  218.  JORDAN WORCESTER (FR)          BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      32:43.4     -
  219.  CHRIS HENNESSY                 U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          32:43.7     -
  220.  BRENDAN EMMEL                  BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      32:56.3     -
  221.  RICKY KOTRBA (FR)              BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      33:01.7     -
  222.  CLINT SHIPMAN (FR)             HASTINGS COLLEGE                            33:02.9     -
  223.  TRINO NUNO (FR)                MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    33:06.8   134
  224.  PATRICK STOOPS (FR)            BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      33:07.1     -
  225.  TOMMY JONES (FR)               GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          33:08.2     P
  226.  BEN JANSEN                     WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         33:13.7   136
  227.  NATE MAZZARA (SR)              IOWA WESTERN CC                             33:22.9     -
  228.  ZAC TOWNS (FR)                 BAKER UNIVERSITY                            33:24.6   137
  229.  KYLE PAUL (FR)                 BAKER UNIVERSITY                            33:25.1     P
  230.  ANDREW YEAGER (FR)             CONCORDIA U                                 33:25.6     -
  231.  GARY FOSTER (FR)               BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      33:33.7     -
  232.  NATE McINTIRE (FR)             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         33:43.6     P
  233.  JEREMIAH HARP (SO)             BAKER UNIVERSITY                            33:44.3     P
  234.  NICK CROWL                     HASTINGS COLLEGE                            33:54.4     -
  235.  KEVIN BANE (FR)                DANA COLLEGE                                33:59.4     P
  236.  JUSTIN DILLIE (FR)             YORK COLLEGE                                33:59.8     -
  237.  GRANT. WATLEY.                 UNATTACHED                                  34:03.7     -
  238.  JAKE McALLISTER (FR)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            34:05.3     -
  239.  TYLER IRVING                   GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          34:16.3     -
  240.  TIM NUTLEY (FR)                MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                         34:19.9     -
  241.  ALEX OLIVER (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        34:36.6     -
  242.  QUINCY COLSTROM                CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                           34:36.7     P
  243.  KYLE ABBOTT (FR)               BETHEL COLLEGE                              34:40.4     -
  244.  THOMAS STOLEE (FR)             CONCORDIA U                                 35:07.5     -
  245.  CHRIS MADDEN (FR)              GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          35:16.2     -
  246.  DAVID STUART (FR)              HASTINGS COLLEGE                            35:27.1     -
  247.  JESSE HEATON (JR)              COLORADO COLLEGE                            35:44.7     -
  248.  GREGG RICHENBACHER (FR)        DANA COLLEGE                                36:00.6     -
  249.  CLAYTON LIBEL (FR)             BETHANY COLLEGE                             37:10.5     -
  250.  RYAN SWEENEY. (FR)             MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    37:16.8   143
  251.  CHRIS FLETCHER (FR)            GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                          37:33.8     -
  252.  JAMES COLE.                    UNATTACHED                                  38:16.5     -
  253.  JOHANN MURRAY                  UNATTACHED                                  39:13.2     -
  254.  DEREK BARTLETT (FR)            BETHANY COLLEGE                             39:52.2     -
  255.  JAMES BOWDEN (FR)              BETHANY COLLEGE                             40:25.7     -
  256.  A.J. STEVENS (FR)              CENTRAL MO STATE U                            NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  COLORADO MINES U                         JOEL HAMILTON (SR)        1      25:09      1
                                                  GREG REINDL. (JR)         2      25:40      2
                                                  MAIKE ROONEY              6      26:16      6
                                                  CLIFTON OERTELI (JR)      7      26:30      7
                                                  LARRY McDARIS (SR)        9      26:36      9
                                                  RYAN MILES (SR)          19      26:57
                                                  DAN LIECHTY              28      27:25

         COLORADO MINES U                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:10:11     25

     2.  NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                      GREG TIMBLIN (FR)        22      27:14     20
                                                  CHRIS DUNKER (FR)        23      27:19     21
                                                  ERIC NOEL (FR)           24      27:20     22
                                                  CODY WAITE (FR)          32      27:35     29
                                                  BEN UNDERWOOD (FR)       63      28:33     51
                                                  JUSTIN LANA (SO)         67      28:35
                                                  ANDREW LAFLIN (FR)       74      28:39

         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:01    143

     3.  METROPOLITAN STATE                       TODD TOLENTINO            4      26:00      4
                                                  BRICE YOUNG              29      27:28     27
                                                  ANTHONY LUNA             43      27:57     36
                                                  EIGER ERICKSON           49      28:04     41
                                                  ZACH MARES               79      28:42     66
                                                  JACOB SCHUMAN           139      30:02
                                                  GREG ZADINA             140      30:02

         METROPOLITAN STATE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:11    174

     4.  CONCORDIA U                              LUKA THOR                 5      26:09      5
                                                  DAVID GOEGLEIN (FR)      35      27:44     31
                                                  ZACH MEINEKE             54      28:23     46
                                                  JON GROTEFENDT           61      28:32     50
                                                  KURT JOSTES              65      28:35     53
                                                  ZACH BAIDKE              69      28:36
                                                  KYLE JOHNSON (FR)        80      28:43

         CONCORDIA U                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:23    185

     5.  BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                   STEPHEN GICHARU (SO)     12      26:46     11
                                                  JOSEPH MAINA             20      27:05     18
                                                  LEVI COBB                27      27:25     25
                                                  RYAN STARKEL             84      28:47     69
                                                  JAKE ORNDORFF            85      28:48     70
                                                  MATT GORDAN              99      29:07
                                                  JUSTIN McCARTNEY        129      29:45

         BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:51    193

     6.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     MATT POHREN (JR)         14      26:48     13
                                                  DREW WILSON (JR)         25      27:23     23
                                                  BICHOK DENG (JR)         40      27:50     35
                                                  BRANDON DART (SO)        47      28:04     39
                                                  AUSTON HUERTA (SO)      101      29:08     83
                                                  BRAD SORENSEN (FR)      142      30:07
                                                  JEFF RITCHIE (FR)       155      30:28

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:13    193

     7.  COLORADO COLLEGE                         JULIAN ROGGS (SO)        17      26:51     15
                                                  ALEX NICHOLS (JR)        18      26:51     16
                                                  KIRAN MOORTY (SR)        37      27:47     33
                                                  ROBERT WALDECK (FR)      77      28:40     65
                                                  MATT SHELDON            111      29:24     90
                                                  JUSTIN QUINTANA (SO)    144      30:10
                                                  RYAN GUTHRIE            146      30:12

         COLORADO COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:33    219

     8.  CENTRAL MO STATE U                       JOE MUNDT (JR)           11      26:41     10
                                                  ADAM AKERS (SO)          39      27:49     34
                                                  ANTHONY SCHULZ           59      28:29     48
                                                  CHRIS COLESWORTHY (FR)   71      28:38     59
                                                  DENNIS HILL (FR)         86      28:49     71
                                                  DAVID FUCHS (FR)         96      29:02
                                                  JOE NAGEL (FR)          148      30:19

         CENTRAL MO STATE U                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:26    222

     9.  BETHEL COLLEGE                           DAN GREENO (JR)          13      26:47     12
                                                  CARL GLADITSCH           50      28:05     42
                                                  TYLER HINRICHS           58      28:28     47
                                                  NOEL STRINGHAM (JR)      72      28:39     60
                                                  JOSH TSCHETTER (JR)      91      28:53     75
                                                  JORDAN GROH             108      29:21
                                                  NHIAL MALIA             120      29:32

         BETHEL COLLEGE                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:52    236

    10.  EMPORIA STATE U                          SKYLER DELMOTT (JR)      21      27:08     19
                                                  MARCUS SUMMERS (JR)      36      27:47     32
                                                  BROCK TERNES (FR)        44      27:59     37
                                                  MICHAEL STEPHENS (FR)    90      28:53     74
                                                  SHEA CAMIEN (FR)        112      29:25     91
                                                  JONATHAN HEINICKE       113      29:25
                                                  DAVID GIBSON (FR)       124      29:40

         EMPORIA STATE U                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:12    253

    11.  GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                    DANE STEWARD             26      27:23     24
                                                  PUR KHOR                 52      28:17     44
                                                  NATE PRESTON (FR)        66      28:35     54
                                                  NOLAN REALBIRD (FR)      75      28:40     63
                                                  NICK ROGERS (FR)         82      28:45     68
                                                  CHETO CERDA             118      29:32
                                                  DANIEL BUCHER           119      29:32

         GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:40    253

    12.  U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                       BROCK STEINBRINK (FR)    46      28:03     38
                                                  JUSTIN ZAHLLER (FR)      48      28:04     40
                                                  RYLAN LITTLE             64      28:33     52
                                                  TYLER HANSON (FR)        76      28:40     64
                                                  ANDREW HELLER (FR)       89      28:52     73
                                                  QUINN WILLET            103      29:11
                                                  THOMAS NEEMANN          134      29:55

         U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:12    267

    13.  CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                        JOHNNY SHUPING (FR)       3      25:56      3
                                                  SAMUEL CHEGE (FR)         8      26:33      8
                                                  JULIUS KIPTUM (FR)       16      26:50     14
                                                  JON WILLIAMS            152      30:25    118
                                                  JAMIN JONES (FR)        172      30:59    124
                                                  QUINCY COLSTROM         242      34:36

         CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:43    267

    14.  BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                   RYAN O'LAUGHLIN          34      27:42     30
                                                  YARED TEKLE (FR)         70      28:37     58
                                                  MATT SCARLETT.           87      28:49     72
                                                  MATT SEILER (JR)        100      29:08     82
                                                  McLAEN SEVERSON         102      29:09     84
                                                  PATRICK LOYA            181      31:08
                                                  JOE MANTEI (FR)         215      32:30

         BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:23:25    326

    15.  DOANE COLLEGE                            ALAN DREYER (SO)         68      28:36     56
                                                  BEN DELAY (SO)           92      28:57     76
                                                  COLIN JOHNSTON (SO)      98      29:04     80
                                                  PAUL GARCIA             109      29:21     88
                                                  JOSH PEAVY (FR)         110      29:24     89
                                                  SCOTT OHLSON            127      29:43
                                                  PHILLIP ROHDE           151      30:25

         DOANE COLLEGE                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:25:22    389

    16.  HASTINGS COLLEGE                         BRYAN FICHER             53      28:22     45
                                                  BRADY FICKENSCHER (FR)   73      28:39     61
                                                  KELSEY KNEHANS (SO)      95      29:02     78
                                                  DAVID SMITH             121      29:33     98
                                                  RYAN ROGERS (JR)        149      30:20    116
                                                  KYLE BARTELS (FR)       173      31:01
                                                  ALEX SCHEIDELER         186      31:13

         HASTINGS COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:25:56    398

    17.  DANA COLLEGE                             JOHN KAUP (FR)           31      27:30     28
                                                  CORY LOGSDON            106      29:18     86
                                                  ERIC BANE (SO)          115      29:28     93
                                                  ANDREW PALMBLADE        137      29:57    108
                                                  TIM KRUGER (FR)         192      31:21    128
                                                  TYLER PETERSEN (FR)     197      31:32
                                                  KEVIN BANE (FR)         235      33:59

         DANA COLLEGE                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:27:34    443

    18.  GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       MICHAEL STEVENS          51      28:14     43
                                                  MIKE SINKLIER           126      29:43    100
                                                  JON ALDRICH             131      29:50    104
                                                  ANDREW MINEAR           133      29:55    106
                                                  JAMES HARBERT           154      30:27    119
                                                  TIM MARTINEZ (JR)       210      32:15
                                                  TOMMY JONES (FR)        225      33:08

         GRAND VIEW COLLEGE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:28:09    472

    19.  BAKER UNIVERSITY                         DONNIE GARDNER           94      29:01     77
                                                  SCOTT CHANEY.           128      29:44    102
                                                  ALEX DINGMAN            132      29:53    105
                                                  ANDREW McGREGOR (FR)    163      30:48    121
                                                  ZAC TOWNS (FR)          228      33:24    137
                                                  KYLE PAUL (FR)          229      33:25
                                                  JEREMIAH HARP (SO)      233      33:44

         BAKER UNIVERSITY                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:32:50    542

    20.  WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      JEREMIAH HERRON (FR)     60      28:32     49
                                                  NATHANIEL BERGEN        166      30:52    122
                                                  MATT SCHNEIDER (SO)     168      30:56    123
                                                  JIMMIE DOHERTY (FR)     203      31:50    130
                                                  BEN JANSEN              226      33:13    136
                                                  NATE McINTIRE (FR)      232      33:43

         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:35:23    560

    21.  MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 ANDREW JACOB            117      29:31     94
                                                  NICK LELAND             138      30:01    109
                                                  DAVID ERNESTI (FR)      208      32:12    131
                                                  TRINO NUNO (FR)         223      33:06    134
                                                  RYAN SWEENEY. (FR)      250      37:16    143

         MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:42:06    611

    22.  IOWA WESTERN CC                          THOMAS NORTON (FR)      196      31:32
                                                  CHRIS TAMAYO (FR)       205      31:58
                                                  NATE MAZZARA (SR)       227      33:22

         IOWA WESTERN CC                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:52

    23.  BETHANY COLLEGE                          PHIL ELBEIN (FR)        198      31:37
                                                  CLAYTON LIBEL (FR)      249      37:10
                                                  DEREK BARTLETT (FR)     254      39:52
                                                  JAMES BOWDEN (FR)       255      40:25

         BETHANY COLLEGE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:29:04

         DAKOTA STATE U                           CHRIS HEEZEN (FR)        30      27:29

         DAKOTA STATE U                           ** TEAM TOTAL **                 27:29

         MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                      TIM NUTLEY (FR)         240      34:19

         MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE                      ** TEAM TOTAL **                 34:19

         YORK COLLEGE                             HASON HATTON (JR)       209      32:13
                                                  JUSTIN DILLIE (FR)      236      33:59

         YORK COLLEGE                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:12