09/08/06                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               CMSU MULE RUN              AT  WARRENSBURG, MO            09/08/06

                                 CMSU MULE RUN

                                          MEN'S 4 MILE

                                             SCORES
    1. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                  33     7. PITTSBURG STATE U                   147
    2. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                 93     8. BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              156
    3. MID AMERICA NAZARENE U              105     9. MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE             259
    4. CENTRAL MO STATE U                  106    10. GRACELAND U                         276
    5. WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY            135    11. CENTRAL METHODIST U                 276
    6. PARK UNIVERSITY                     145    12. WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY          391


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  T. JAY SANDERSON (SO)          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         19:59.3     1
    2.  MICHAEL PIERCE (FR)            SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         20:15.9     2
    3.  KEITH LONGUSKI (FR)            PARK UNIVERSITY                             20:20.7     3
    4.  FRANCIS KIOKO                  MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      20:23.1     4
    5.  MATT POHREN (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        20:26.2     5
    6.  JOSH ROLLINS (JR)              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         20:31.0     6
    7.  SIMION TOOH (FR)               MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      20:33.5     7
    8.  DAN. MINER.                    UNATTACHED                                  20:38.8     -
    9.  DREW WILSON (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        20:39.4     8
   10.  MICHAEL McCAMPBELL (FR)        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         20:39.7     9
   11.  JOE MUNDT (JR)                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          20:42.1    10
   12.  BRANDON DART (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        20:48.7    11
   13.  RYAN O'LAUGHLIN                BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      20:51.1    12
   14.  ADAM AKERS (SO)                CENTRAL MO STATE U                          20:58.0    13
   15.  LUCAS BRENEMAN (SO)            WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    20:59.2    14
   16.  SHAWN ETZENHOUSER (FR)         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         21:00.6    15
   17.  JEREMY GLASSMAKER (FR)         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         21:02.6     P
   18.  DALLAS HENRY (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      21:03.6    17
   19.  MATT LAYE                      COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB                         21:04.6     -
   20.  DANIEL HARKINS (FR)            PARK UNIVERSITY                             21:06.8    18
   21.  ANTHONY FLORES (FR)            MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     21:08.1    19
   22.  BICHOK DENG (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:10.3    20
   23.  LUKE KENY (SR)                 GRACELAND U                                 21:11.4    21
   24.  CHRIS SANDEFUR (JR)            WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    21:12.9    22
   25.  TIM TESTA (JR)                 PITTSBURG STATE U                           21:14.8    23
   26.  IAN SILOVSKY (JR)              PITTSBURG STATE U                           21:16.9    24
   27.  ANTHONY SCHULZ                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:17.5    25
   28.  LEVI BATES (SO)                WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    21:18.4    26
   29.  ADAM WILLIS. (JR)              PITTSBURG STATE U                           21:21.2    27
   30.  DENNIS HILL (FR)               CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:21.8    28
   31.  BRYAN SHERWOOD (FR)            LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:22.4     -
   32.  YARED TEKLE (FR)               BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      21:25.5    29
   33.  CHRIS COLESWORTHY (FR)         CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:27.7    30
   34.  CHRIS ALFRED                   PARK UNIVERSITY                             21:28.8    31
   35.  DANIEL GALE (JR)               WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    21:30.6    32
   36.  DAVID FUCHS (FR)               CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:34.2     P
   37.  MARK WIECZOREK (FR)            MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      21:35.5    34
   38.  MAT SEIFERT (FR)               PITTSBURG STATE U                           21:37.8    35
   39.  MATT SCARLETT.                 BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      21:41.1    36
   40.  JOHN BOYD (JR)                 LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:51.7     -
   41.  MATT SEILER (JR)               BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      21:52.2    37
   42.  CHARLES JANSSEN (JR)           PITTSBURG STATE U                           21:54.8    38
   43.  PATRICK STROUPE (FR)           CENTRAL METHODIST U                         21:56.6    39
   44.  DAVID HACKNEY (FR)             SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         21:58.1     P
   45.  DOMINIC MBURU (FR)             WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    21:59.8    41
   46.  TIMMY SPECHT (FR)              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         22:01.3     -
   47.  McLAEN SEVERSON                BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      22:02.6    42
   48.  NOAH CHIRCHIR (FR)             MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      22:07.9    43
   49.  ERIC BUNCH.                    COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB                         22:08.5     -
   50.  TIM LANGEN                     COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB                         22:09.4     -
   51.  MASON STOUT (FR)               PITTSBURG STATE U                           22:09.7     P
   52.  JAMIE CHATMAN (FR)             PARK UNIVERSITY                             22:09.8    45
   53.  CAMERON AYERS (FR)             SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         22:10.8     -
   54.  JOSHUA SMITH (FR)              MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     22:15.7    46
   55.  JERALD OGDEN (JR)              WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    22:19.6     P
   56.  CRISPIN REY (FR)               PARK UNIVERSITY                             22:20.1    48
   57.  JESSE SEWELL (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:22.2    49
   58.  NICK. HANSEN (FR)              PITTSBURG STATE U                           22:22.8     P
   59.  VINCENT TICHENOR (FR)          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         22:24.1     -
   60.  A.J. STEVENS (FR)              CENTRAL MO STATE U                          22:26.4     P
   61.  AARON MICK (FR)                WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      22:26.7     -
   62.  MENTA NYAEGA (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      22:27.9     P
   63.  JOSH PEOPLES (JR)              CENTRAL METHODIST U                         22:32.0    53
   64.  JOE NAGEL (FR)                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          22:32.2     -
   65.  ANDREW TRAPP (FR)              WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      22:34.9     -
   66.  TONY SPINA (SO)                LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          22:35.6     -
   67.  MAXWELL SCHUMAN (FR)           PARK UNIVERSITY                             22:35.9     P
   68.  TYLER HANDSCHIN (FR)           CENTRAL METHODIST U                         22:37.7    55
   69.  MICHAEL HOLCOMB (SO)           HASKELL U                                   22:38.6     -
   70.  JAMES BAILEY (FR)              GRACELAND U                                 22:38.9    56
   71.  JOSH COBERLEY (FR)             PITTSBURG STATE U                           22:39.4     -
   72.  MARC. KEYS.                    COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB                         22:42.2     -
   73.  JEFF RITCHIE (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:43.7     P
   74.  LEE SMITH (FR)                 CENTRAL METHODIST U                         22:45.2    58
   75.  ZACHARY HITZELBERGER (FR)      PARK UNIVERSITY                             22:49.4     P
   76.  LENES CHERY (FR)               PARK UNIVERSITY                             22:51.6     -
   77.  ANDREW BLY (FR)                SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         22:58.7     -
   78.  GARY FOSTER (FR)               BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      22:59.0     P
   79.  JESSE KUEKER (FR)              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         22:59.2     -
   80.  DAVD SCHULTEIS (FR)            PITTSBURG STATE U                           23:02.8     -
   81.  KIPKOECH KIRUI (FR)            LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          23:03.7     -
   82.  ERIC. WATSON.                  UNATTACHED                                  23:04.2     -
   83.  AUSTON HUERTA (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        23:04.5     P
   84.  KARIM MARTIN (FR)              GRACELAND U                                 23:05.4    62
   85.  HARLIE AMY (FR)                MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:06.3    63
   86.  DANIEL KOECH (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      23:16.8     P
   87.  CLAY LINCOLN (FR)              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         23:19.5     -
   88.  RYAN GATES (FR)                NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        23:20.1     -
   89.  TRAVIS WATTS (FR)              MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:21.1    65
   90.  JOSH. MILLER.                  UNATTACHED                                  23:22.1     -
   91.  BERNARD RONOH (FR)             MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:22.4    66
   92.  CASEY GRAY (FR)                GRACELAND U                                 23:24.8    67
   93.  PATRICK LOYA                   BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      23:25.1     P
   94.  RYAN JENSEN (FR)               PARK UNIVERSITY                             23:25.8     -
   95.  JONATHAN LALE (FR)             PARK UNIVERSITY                             23:26.7     -
   96.  LOUIS GUZMAN                   WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      23:26.9     -
   97.  KRISTOPHER ALLEN (FR)          PARK UNIVERSITY                             23:27.4     -
   98.  J.T. HORSTICK (FR)             MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      23:30.9     -
   99.  ANTHONY DAVIDSON (SO)          NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        23:34.4     -
  100.  CADE HUNINGHAKE (JR)           BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      23:35.5     -
  101.  PHILIP PEEK (FR)               SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         23:36.1     -
  102.  JESUS HERNANDEZ (FR)           FT. SCOTT CC                                23:37.2     -
  103.  ANDREW DENBOW (FR)             SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         23:39.2     -
  104.  CODY KNIGHT (FR)               MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:40.4     P
  105.  HEATH BROWN (SO)               GRACELAND U                                 23:41.6    70
  106.  TYLER PARKER (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      23:51.4     -
  107.  TYLER SANT (FR)                HASKELL U                                   23:52.0     -
  108.  BRAIN GEHRLEIN (FR)            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      23:58.8     -
  109.  TYLER PULLEY (FR)              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         23:59.1     -
  110.  CASEY KENSINGER (FR)           CENTRAL METHODIST U                         24:06.1    71
  111.  BRENDAN EMMEL                  BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      24:18.2     -
  112.  CHRIS SAUNDERS (FR)            MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     24:18.6     P
  113.  LLOYD HEATON (JR)              WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    24:28.5     P
  114.  AUSTIN ROBIDOU (FR)            SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         24:35.2     -
  115.  PATRICK STOOPS (FR)            BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      24:37.1     -
  116.  RICHARD FRAIJO (FR)            GRACELAND U                                 24:38.1     P
  117.  CASEY KNIGHT (FR)              MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     24:38.6     -
  118.  COTY GOODWYN (FR)              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         24:38.8     -
  119.  RICKY KOTRBA (FR)              BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      24:42.3     -
  120.  CHRIS DEVINE (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      24:47.9     -
  121.  ADRIAN HALL (FR)               WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  24:48.1    75
  122.  CARLOS SEMIDEY (FR)            WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  24:49.3    76
  123.  JASON BRANDT (FR)              SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                         24:49.9     -
  124.  DARIN WARE (FR)                MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      24:54.1     -
  125.  THIAGO FERREIRA (FR)           MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     24:55.5     -
  126.  JOSPHAT LANGAT (FR)            GRACELAND U                                 25:12.7     P
  127.  LEO BECENTI (FR)               HASKELL U                                   25:16.8     -
  128.  ALEX OLIVER (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        25:30.2     -
  129.  EDWARD MWANGI                  UNATTACHED                                  25:34.2     -
  130.  CURTISS DAVIS                  UNATTACHED                                  25:36.2     -
  131.  ERIC KING (FR)                 GRACELAND U                                 25:44.7     -
  132.  GEOFF KARHOFF (FR)             CENTRAL METHODIST U                         25:58.4     P
  133.  BRENT ROBERT                   MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     26:04.9     -
  134.  MATT McCUBBIN                  FT. SCOTT CC                                26:05.5     -
  135.  RUEBEN SAINA.                  UNATTACHED                                  26:18.7     -
  136.  JARED BORGER (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      26:43.4     -
  137.  JONATHAN RILEY. (FR)           MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      26:51.2     -
  138.  BRIAN LOUPE (FR)               WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  26:53.1    79
  139.  JACK. UHRIG.                   UNATTACHED                                  27:00.8     -
  140.  ADAM. WILLIS.. (JR)            MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     27:13.4     -
  141.  JASE STANTON (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      27:25.2     -
  142.  GLENN DREDDEN (FR)             MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     27:50.4     -
  143.  DUVAL SEWER                    FT. SCOTT CC                                28:07.9     -
  144.  MARCELLUS. KIPRUTO.            UNATTACHED                                  28:16.3     -
  145.  AUSTEN HARBOUR (FR)            MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      28:19.1     -
  146.  WILLIAM PAGE (FR)              WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  28:19.4    80
  147.  ROBERT EVENSON (FR)            WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  29:04.1    81
  148.  HYLTON CAMPBELL (FR)           MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      32:40.2     -
  149.  KENT EVANS (FR)                MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      33:08.8     -
  150.  AARON LINDSEY (FR)             MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      33:09.1     -
  151.  SHELBY DUNLAP (FR)             MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      33:26.2     -
  152.  JASE SANDERSON (FR)            MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      40:21.8     -
  153.  MICHAEL FISHER (FR)            MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      41:17.8     -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                      T. JAY SANDERSON (SO)     1      19:59      1
                                                  MICHAEL PIERCE (FR)       2      20:15      2
                                                  JOSH ROLLINS (JR)         6      20:31      6
                                                  MICHAEL McCAMPBELL (FR)  10      20:39      9
                                                  SHAWN ETZENHOUSER (FR)   16      21:00     15
                                                  JEREMY GLASSMAKER (FR)   17      21:02
                                                  DAVID HACKNEY (FR)       44      21:58

         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:24     33

     2.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     MATT POHREN (JR)          5      20:26      5
                                                  DREW WILSON (JR)          9      20:39      8
                                                  BRANDON DART (SO)        12      20:48     11
                                                  BICHOK DENG (JR)         22      21:10     20
                                                  JESSE SEWELL (SO)        57      22:22     49
                                                  JEFF RITCHIE (FR)        73      22:43
                                                  AUSTON HUERTA (SO)       83      23:04

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:25     93

     3.  MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                   FRANCIS KIOKO             4      20:23      4
                                                  SIMION TOOH (FR)          7      20:33      7
                                                  DALLAS HENRY (FR)        18      21:03     17
                                                  MARK WIECZOREK (FR)      37      21:35     34
                                                  NOAH CHIRCHIR (FR)       48      22:07     43
                                                  MENTA NYAEGA (FR)        62      22:27
                                                  DANIEL KOECH (FR)        86      23:16

         MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:41    105

     4.  CENTRAL MO STATE U                       JOE MUNDT (JR)           11      20:42     10
                                                  ADAM AKERS (SO)          14      20:58     13
                                                  ANTHONY SCHULZ           27      21:17     25
                                                  DENNIS HILL (FR)         30      21:21     28
                                                  CHRIS COLESWORTHY (FR)   33      21:27     30
                                                  DAVID FUCHS (FR)         36      21:34
                                                  A.J. STEVENS (FR)        60      22:26

         CENTRAL MO STATE U                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:45    106

     5.  WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 LUCAS BRENEMAN (SO)      15      20:59     14
                                                  CHRIS SANDEFUR (JR)      24      21:12     22
                                                  LEVI BATES (SO)          28      21:18     26
                                                  DANIEL GALE (JR)         35      21:30     32
                                                  DOMINIC MBURU (FR)       45      21:59     41
                                                  JERALD OGDEN (JR)        55      22:19
                                                  LLOYD HEATON (JR)       113      24:28

         WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:58    135

     6.  PARK UNIVERSITY                          KEITH LONGUSKI (FR)       3      20:20      3
                                                  DANIEL HARKINS (FR)      20      21:06     18
                                                  CHRIS ALFRED             34      21:28     31
                                                  JAMIE CHATMAN (FR)       52      22:09     45
                                                  CRISPIN REY (FR)         56      22:20     48
                                                  MAXWELL SCHUMAN (FR)     67      22:35
                                                  ZACHARY HITZELBERGER (FR 75      22:49

         PARK UNIVERSITY                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:23    145

     7.  PITTSBURG STATE U                        TIM TESTA (JR)           25      21:14     23
                                                  IAN SILOVSKY (JR)        26      21:16     24
                                                  ADAM WILLIS. (JR)        29      21:21     27
                                                  MAT SEIFERT (FR)         38      21:37     35
                                                  CHARLES JANSSEN (JR)     42      21:54     38
                                                  MASON STOUT (FR)         51      22:09
                                                  NICK. HANSEN (FR)        58      22:22

         PITTSBURG STATE U                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:22    147

     8.  BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                   RYAN O'LAUGHLIN          13      20:51     12
                                                  YARED TEKLE (FR)         32      21:25     29
                                                  MATT SCARLETT.           39      21:41     36
                                                  MATT SEILER (JR)         41      21:52     37
                                                  McLAEN SEVERSON          47      22:02     42
                                                  GARY FOSTER (FR)         78      22:59
                                                  PATRICK LOYA             93      23:25

         BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:51    156

     9.  MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                  ANTHONY FLORES (FR)      21      21:08     19
                                                  JOSHUA SMITH (FR)        54      22:15     46
                                                  HARLIE AMY (FR)          85      23:06     63
                                                  TRAVIS WATTS (FR)        89      23:21     65
                                                  BERNARD RONOH (FR)       91      23:22     66
                                                  CODY KNIGHT (FR)        104      23:40
                                                  CHRIS SAUNDERS (FR)     112      24:18

         MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:12    259

    10.  GRACELAND U                              LUKE KENY (SR)           23      21:11     21
                                                  JAMES BAILEY (FR)        70      22:38     56
                                                  KARIM MARTIN (FR)        84      23:05     62
                                                  CASEY GRAY (FR)          92      23:24     67
                                                  HEATH BROWN (SO)        105      23:41     70
                                                  RICHARD FRAIJO (FR)     116      24:38
                                                  JOSPHAT LANGAT (FR)     126      25:12

         GRACELAND U                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:59    276

    11.  CENTRAL METHODIST U                      PATRICK STROUPE (FR)     43      21:56     39
                                                  JOSH PEOPLES (JR)        63      22:32     53
                                                  TYLER HANDSCHIN (FR)     68      22:37     55
                                                  LEE SMITH (FR)           74      22:45     58
                                                  CASEY KENSINGER (FR)    110      24:06     71
                                                  GEOFF KARHOFF (FR)      132      25:58

         CENTRAL METHODIST U                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:56    276

    12.  WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY               ADRIAN HALL (FR)        121      24:48     75
                                                  CARLOS SEMIDEY (FR)     122      24:49     76
                                                  BRIAN LOUPE (FR)        138      26:53     79
                                                  WILLIAM PAGE (FR)       146      28:19     80
                                                  ROBERT EVENSON (FR)     147      29:04     81

         WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:53    391

    13.  FT. SCOTT CC                             JESUS HERNANDEZ (FR)    102      23:37
                                                  MATT McCUBBIN           134      26:05
                                                  DUVAL SEWER             143      28:07

         FT. SCOTT CC                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:17:49

    14.  COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB                      MATT LAYE                19      21:04
                                                  ERIC BUNCH.              49      22:08
                                                  TIM LANGEN               50      22:09
                                                  MARC. KEYS.              72      22:42

         COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:03

         WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                   AARON MICK (FR)          61      22:26
                                                  ANDREW TRAPP (FR)        65      22:34
                                                  LOUIS GUZMAN             96      23:26
                                                  BRAIN GEHRLEIN (FR)     108      23:58

         WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:24

         HASKELL U                                MICHAEL HOLCOMB (SO)     69      22:38
                                                  TYLER SANT (FR)         107      23:52
                                                  LEO BECENTI (FR)        127      25:16

         HASKELL U                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:46

         LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                       BRYAN SHERWOOD (FR)      31      21:22
                                                  JOHN BOYD (JR)           40      21:51
                                                  TONY SPINA (SO)          66      22:35
                                                  KIPKOECH KIRUI (FR)      81      23:03

         LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:51