09/02/06                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               NORTHWEST AL-UMNI MEET     AT  COLLEGE PARK COURSE        09/02/06


                             NORTHWEST AL-UMNI MEET

                                      MEN'S 2.25 MILE RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. NORTHWEST B-TEAM                     27     3. NORTHWEST ALUMNI                     66
    2. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                 30


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  DREW. WILSON (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        11:37.4     1
    2.  MATT. POHREN. (FR)             NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            11:38.1     2
    3.  BRANDON DART (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        11:40.4     3
    4.  JEFF. KANGER.                  NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            12:19.3     4
    5.  BICHOK. DENG.                  NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            12:23.6     5
    6.  JEFF. RITCHIE.                 NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            12:32.3     6
    7.  ERIC ISLEY (JR)                NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        12:57.4     7
    8.  AUSTON HUERTA (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        12:59.7     8
    9.  PHILLIP. LUBECK.               NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            13:00.2     9
   10.  JESSE. SEWELL.                 NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            13:05.5    10
   11.  RYAN GATES (FR)                NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        13:12.7    11
   12.  BRAD. TREDE.                   NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            14:09.5    12
   13.  ALEX OLIVER (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        14:19.8     P
   14.  MARK. AUBREY.                  NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            14:40.3    14
   15.  BILLY M. GLASPIE               NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            15:00.8    15
   16.  BRAD. ORTMEIER. (GR)           NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            15:07.1    16
   17.  MIKE. HAYES. (GR)              NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            16:19.4     P
   18.  DAVID. CLARK.                  NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            16:22.7     P

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  NORTHWEST B-TEAM                         MATT. POHREN. (FR)        2      11:38      2
                                                  JEFF. KANGER.             4      12:19      4
                                                  BICHOK. DENG.             5      12:23      5
                                                  JEFF. RITCHIE.            6      12:32      6
                                                  JESSE. SEWELL.           10      13:05     10

         NORTHWEST B-TEAM                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:01:57     27

     2.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     DREW. WILSON (FR)         1      11:37      1
                                                  BRANDON DART (SO)         3      11:40      3
                                                  ERIC ISLEY (JR)           7      12:57      7
                                                  AUSTON HUERTA (SO)        8      12:59      8
                                                  RYAN GATES (FR)          11      13:12     11
                                                  ALEX OLIVER (JR)         13      14:19

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:02:25     30

     3.  NORTHWEST ALUMNI                         PHILLIP. LUBECK.          9      13:00      9
                                                  BRAD. TREDE.             12      14:09     12
                                                  MARK. AUBREY.            14      14:40     14
                                                  BILLY M. GLASPIE         15      15:00     15
                                                  BRAD. ORTMEIER. (GR)     16      15:07     16
                                                  MIKE. HAYES. (GR)        17      16:19
                                                  DAVID. CLARK.            18      16:22

         NORTHWEST ALUMNI                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:56     66