11/17/05 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               DEAN WHITE INVITATIONAL    AT  CRETE, NE                  09/24/05


                         MEN'S DEAN WHITE INVITATIONAL
                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                   32     3. DOANE COLLEGE                        53
    2. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                 39     4. YORK COLLEGE                        116


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  DREW WILSON (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:22.8     1
    2.  JARED HANSMEYER (SO)           DOANE COLLEGE                               26:26.9     2
    3.  MATT POHREN (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:44.4     3
    4.  BROCK STEINBRINK (FR)          U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:01.2     4
    5.  RYLAN LITTLE                   U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:35.4     5
    6.  JUSTIN ZAHLLER (FR)            U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:37.9     6
    7.  ALAN DREYER (SO)               DOANE COLLEGE                               27:38.5     7
    8.  ANDREW HELLER (FR)             U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:54.2     8
    9.  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)               U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:57.1     9
   10.  BRANDON DART (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:05.2    10
   11.  JOSH PEAVY (FR)                DOANE COLLEGE                               28:26.4    11
   12.  AUSTIN HUERTA (FR)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:28.5    12
   13.  JEFF KANGER (SO)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:31.9    13
   14.  DEVIN McCALL (JR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:40.5     P
   15.  TYLER HANSON (FR)              U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:41.9     P
   16.  JEREMY DRIEWER (SO)            DOANE COLLEGE                               28:47.5    16
   17.  HOLDEN KALIFF (FR)             DOANE COLLEGE                               28:50.2    17
   18.  MARTIN WHITE (FR)              YORK COLLEGE                                29:16.5    18
   19.  DANIEL. PESCADOR.              UNATTACHED                                  29:30.2     -
   20.  COLIN JOHNSTON (SO)            DOANE COLLEGE                               29:54.1     P
   21.  MITCH BERN (FR)                DOANE COLLEGE                               30:06.0     P
   22.  ZANE PETERSON (FR)             U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          30:16.4     P
   23.  ANTHONY DAVIDSON (SO)          NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        30:45.2     P
   24.  CHRIS MILLER                   U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          30:50.7     -
   25.  ANDY LYON                      DOANE COLLEGE                               30:52.2     -
   26.  CHRIS HENNESSY                 U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          32:14.2     -
   27.  MATT BOMER (SO)                YORK COLLEGE                                32:39.0    23
   28.  JUSTIN DILLIE (FR)             YORK COLLEGE                                32:41.4    24
   29.  JAMES COLE.                    UNATTACHED                                  33:17.7     -
   30.  JEFF TETERS (FR)               U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          34:25.6     -
   31.  JAMES FOREMAN (FR)             YORK COLLEGE                                38:09.2    25
   32.  JOSHUA WITT (FR)               YORK COLLEGE                                38:21.3    26

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                       BROCK STEINBRINK (FR)     4      27:01      4
                                                  RYLAN LITTLE              5      27:35      5
                                                  JUSTIN ZAHLLER (FR)       6      27:37      6
                                                  ANDREW HELLER (FR)        8      27:54      8
                                                  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)          9      27:57      9
                                                  TYLER HANSON (FR)        15      28:41
                                                  ZANE PETERSON (FR)       22      30:16

         U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:04     32

     2.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     DREW WILSON (JR)          1      26:22      1
                                                  MATT POHREN (JR)          3      26:44      3
                                                  BRANDON DART (SO)        10      28:05     10
                                                  AUSTIN HUERTA (FR)       12      28:28     12
                                                  JEFF KANGER (SO)         13      28:31     13
                                                  DEVIN McCALL (JR)        14      28:40
                                                  ANTHONY DAVIDSON (SO)    23      30:45

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:10     39

     3.  DOANE COLLEGE                            JARED HANSMEYER (SO)      2      26:26      2
                                                  ALAN DREYER (SO)          7      27:38      7
                                                  JOSH PEAVY (FR)          11      28:26     11
                                                  JEREMY DRIEWER (SO)      16      28:47     16
                                                  HOLDEN KALIFF (FR)       17      28:50     17
                                                  COLIN JOHNSTON (SO)      20      29:54
                                                  MITCH BERN (FR)          21      30:06

         DOANE COLLEGE                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:07     53

     4.  YORK COLLEGE                             MARTIN WHITE (FR)        18      29:16     18
                                                  MATT BOMER (SO)          27      32:39     23
                                                  JUSTIN DILLIE (FR)       28      32:41     24
                                                  JAMES FOREMAN (FR)       31      38:09     25
                                                  JOSHUA WITT (FR)         32      38:21     26

         YORK COLLEGE                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:51:06    116