11/17/05                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               WOODY GREENO/UNL OPEN      AT  LINCOLN, NE                09/17/05


                          WOODY GREENO/UNL MEN'S OPEN

                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. COLORADO MINES U                     74    11. BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.              305
    2. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                  98    12. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                 308
    3. CENTRAL MO STATE U                  132    13. GARDEN CITY COMM COLL               327
    4. CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                 142    14. DOANE COLLEGE                       330
    5. CONCORDIA U                         144    15. U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                  332
    6. AUGUSTANA SD                        183    16. METROPOLITAN STATE                  362
    7. TRUMAN STATE U                      188    17. JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                375
    8. BETHEL COLLEGE                      247    18. HASTINGS COLLEGE                    491
    9. COLORADO COLLEGE                    262    19. BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              547
   10. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                303


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  JOSEPH MAINA                   BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      24:54.0     1
    2.  JAROD WALL (SO)                CENTRAL MO STATE U                          25:03.0     2
    3.  JOEL HAMILTON (SR)             COLORADO MINES U                            25:12.0     3
    4.  LUKA THOR                      CONCORDIA U                                 25:43.0     4
    5.  DANE STEWARD                   GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       25:52.0     5
    6.  ANDREW WALQUIST (FR)           CONCORDIA U                                 25:54.0     6
    7.  CODY WAITE (FR)                NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         26:10.0     7
    8.  LARRY McDARIS (SR)             COLORADO MINES U                            26:12.0     8
    9.  AARON RUBALCABA-LO (FR)        CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                         26:15.0     9
   10.  MAIKE ROONEY                   COLORADO MINES U                            26:18.0    10
   11.  CHRIS. GEORGE.                 UNATTACHED                                  26:19.0     -
   12.  DAVID BORNER (JR)              BETHEL COLLEGE                              26:22.0    11
   13.  BRAD WINN                      CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                         26:22.0    12
   14.  LUKE BOLTRUSCH (FR)            AUGUSTANA SD                                26:23.0    13
   15.  LEVI ASHLEY (SO)               NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         26:25.0    14
   16.  CRAIG DYE (FR)                 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         26:26.0    15
   17.  ELI KLIMEK (SO)                TRUMAN STATE U                              26:30.0    16
   18.  JULIAN BOGGS (JR)              COLORADO COLLEGE                            26:34.0    17
   19.  RICKKI. HAKKER.                UNATTACHED                                  26:40.0     -
   20.  SAMUEL CHEGE (FR)              CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                           26:40.0     -
   21.  AARON WELLS (SO)               TRUMAN STATE U                              26:42.0    18
   22.  JAY LUNA (SO)                  CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                         26:42.0    19
   23.  NATE PRESTON (FR)              GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       26:45.0    20
   24.  CLIFTON OERELI (JR)            COLORADO MINES U                            26:46.0    21
   25.  CHAD BACKSEN (FR)              AUGUSTANA SD                                26:46.0    22
   26.  ADAM AKERS (SO)                CENTRAL MO STATE U                          26:48.0    23
   27.  ROB HRUSKA (SO)                NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         26:49.0    24
   28.  JOE MUNDT (JR)                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          26:50.0    25
   29.  BEN CRABTREE (FR)              WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         26:51.0    26
   30.  DAN CASTANEDA (SO)             COLORADO COLLEGE                            26:51.0    27
   31.  RYAN. WESTON.                  UNATTACHED                                  26:54.0     -
   32.  MATT LUEVANO (SO)              CONCORDIA U                                 26:56.0    28
   33.  BROCK STEINBRINK (FR)          U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:03.0    29
   34.  JARED HANSMEYER (SO)           DOANE COLLEGE                               27:05.0    30
   35.  MATT POHREN (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:06.0    31
   36.  JOHN TALLERDAY (JR)            COLORADO MINES U                            27:06.0    32
   37.  DANNY WILHITE (SO)             TRUMAN STATE U                              27:07.0    33
   38.  KORY COOL (FR)                 JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                        27:07.0    34
   39.  JEREMIAH HERRON (FR)           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         27:10.0    35
   40.  RYAN INMAN (SO)                COLORADO MINES U                            27:10.0     P
   41.  DENNIS HILL (FR)               CENTRAL MO STATE U                          27:11.0    37
   42.  CHRIS DUNKER (FR)              NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         27:12.0    38
   43.  JAY LINDAL                     BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      27:14.0    39
   44.  DREW WILSON (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:16.0    40
   45.  GREG TIMBLIN (FR)              NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         27:16.0     P
   46.  JOHN. KAUP.                    UNATTACHED                                  27:16.1     -
   47.  TODD TOLENTINO                 METROPOLITAN STATE                          27:18.0    42
   48.  BRETT KAPELS (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 27:19.0    43
   49.  CARL GLADITSCH                 BETHEL COLLEGE                              27:19.0    44
   50.  MATT MERRIGAN (SO)             CENTRAL MO STATE U                          27:20.0    45
   51.  ROBERT IHRY (FR)               AUGUSTANA SD                                27:21.0    46
   52.  CHRIS HEEZEN (FR)              DAKOTA STATE U                              27:22.0     -
   53.  AMIL ANDERSON (FR)             AUGUSTANA SD                                27:25.0    47
   54.  NOEL STRINGHAM (JR)            BETHEL COLLEGE                              27:27.0    48
   55.  JASON BRAUN (JR)               CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                         27:27.0    49
   56.  TOM UNGER (FR)                 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         27:30.0     P
   57.  DAN LIECHTY                    COLORADO MINES U                            27:33.0     P
   58.  BRICE YOUNG                    METROPOLITAN STATE                          27:34.0    52
   59.  GABE SMALL (FR)                CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                         27:35.0    53
   60.  CASEY IDE                      WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         27:37.0    54
   61.  BART JOHNSON (FR)              AUGUSTANA SD                                27:38.0    55
   62.  BRANDON DART (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:39.0    56
   63.  BRYANT ENGLAND (FR)            TRUMAN STATE U                              27:39.0    57
   64.  CHRIS COLESWORTHY (FR)         CENTRAL MO STATE U                          27:41.0     P
   65.  MATT WOOD (FR)                 HASTINGS COLLEGE                            27:43.0    59
   66.  ROBERT WALDECK (FR)            COLORADO COLLEGE                            27:46.0    60
   67.  ADAM LIPPOLD (FR)              DOANE COLLEGE                               27:47.0    61
   68.  MICHAEL GIOIA                  COLORADO MINES U                            27:48.0     -
   69.  JUSTIN ZAHLLER (FR)            U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:48.0    62
   70.  JAKE SCHMIDT (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 27:50.0    63
   71.  STEVE PORATH (FR)              TRUMAN STATE U                              27:52.0    64
   72.  NICHOLAS CAMPBELL (FR)         COLORADO COLLEGE                            27:52.0    65
   73.  KYLE JOHNSON (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 27:54.0     P
   74.  DANIEL MOLNAR (FR)             CENTRAL MO STATE U                          27:55.0     P
   75.  JOSH PEAVY (FR)                DOANE COLLEGE                               27:56.0    68
   76.  CHETO CERDA                    GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       27:57.0    69
   77.  ADAM KROLL (FR)                JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                        27:59.0    70
   78.  JOSH TSCHETTER (JR)            BETHEL COLLEGE                              28:03.0    71
   79.  JEREMY HAMMER (SO)             CENTRAL MO STATE U                          28:03.0     -
   80.  JOSH TATE                      METROPOLITAN STATE                          28:04.0    72
   81.  JEREMY SOKOL                   NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         28:04.0     -
   82.  TYLER HINRICHS                 BETHEL COLLEGE                              28:05.0    73
   83.  HECTOR CASTANEDA (FR)          BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      28:08.0    74
   84.  NATHANIAL PETRICH              AUGUSTANA SD                                28:08.0     P
   85.  ANDREW HELLER (FR)             U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:09.0    76
   86.  BRYAN TOUNEY (JR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:10.0    77
   87.  CHARLIE BAHNSON                AUGUSTANA SD                                28:12.0     P
   88.  ERIK McFARLANE (FR)            TRUMAN STATE U                              28:12.0     P
   89.  ALAN DREYER (SO)               DOANE COLLEGE                               28:13.0    80
   90.  TIGHE VAN ANNE                 JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                        28:15.0    81
   91.  RYLAN LITTLE                   U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:15.0    82
   92.  ERIC. BANE.                    UNATTACHED                                  28:15.0     -
   93.  PETER OIEN                     AUGUSTANA SD                                28:17.0     -
   94.  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)               U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:17.0    83
   95.  MATT GORDAN                    BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      28:20.0    84
   96.  JORDAN TUCKER                  CONCORDIA U                                 28:20.0     P
   97.  JUSTIN SIMONICH                JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                        28:23.0    86
   98.  JUAN SOTO                      METROPOLITAN STATE                          28:23.0    87
   99.  KEVIN MOULTON                  CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                         28:25.0     P
  100.  KELSEY KNEAHANS (SO)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:28.0    89
  101.  KURTIS WERNER (FR)             TRUMAN STATE U                              28:29.0     P
  102.  NEIL. THERIAULT (JR)           CENTRAL MO STATE U                          28:32.0     -
  103.  MATT STULL                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         28:34.0     -
  104.  AARON HEUN (JR)                COLORADO MINES U                            28:36.0     -
  105.  JEREMY DRIEWER (SO)            DOANE COLLEGE                               28:37.0    91
  106.  BRIAN KEARNS                   CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                         28:38.0     P
  107.  BEN HARMS                      CONCORDIA U                                 28:39.0     -
  108.  BEN LANDSMAN (FR)              COLORADO COLLEGE                            28:41.0    93
  109.  CHRIS O'CONNER (JR)            CENTRAL MO STATE U                          28:42.0     -
  110.  NICK SCHENK                    AUGUSTANA SD                                28:46.0     -
  111.  KYLE RENO (SO)                 CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                         28:47.0     -
  112.  MATT SEILER (JR)               BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      28:48.0    94
  113.  LABAN KIPKURUI (FR)            TRUMAN STATE U                              28:48.0     -
  114.  GREG SCHROLL (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 28:48.0     -
  115.  BRYAN FELKER                   CONCORDIA U                                 28:49.0     -
  116.  JORDAN GROH                    BETHEL COLLEGE                              28:50.0     P
  117.  DANIEL. PESCADOR.              UNATTACHED                                  28:51.0     -
  118.  MATT SCHNEIDER (SO)            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         28:52.0    96
  119.  CRAIG DANNEHL                  CONCORDIA U                                 28:54.0     -
  120.  MATT McKIE                     AUGUSTANA SD                                28:54.0     -
  121.  DAVID YONCE (FR)               TRUMAN STATE U                              28:59.0     -
  122.  NATHANIEL BERGEN               WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         29:00.0    97
  123.  TYLER HANSON (FR)              U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          29:01.0     P
  124.  CHARLES DuPREEZ                NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         29:02.0     -
  125.  CHRIS MIZEL (FR)               CONCORDIA U                                 29:03.0     -
  126.  BRAD SORENSEN (FR)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        29:05.0    99
  127.  STEVE STROM                    BETHEL COLLEGE                              29:05.0     P
  128.  JORDAN POWELL                  CONCORDIA U                                 29:05.0     -
  129.  ANTHONY SCHULZ                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          29:08.0     -
  130.  HOLDEN KALIFF (FR)             DOANE COLLEGE                               29:09.0     P
  131.  DEVIN McCALL (JR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        29:12.0     P
  132.  JUSTIN QUINTANA (SO)           COLORADO COLLEGE                            29:13.0     P
  133.  DAVID FUCHS (FR)               CENTRAL MO STATE U                          29:15.0     -
  134.  ROBERT. CONLEY.                UNATTACHED                                  29:17.0     -
  135.  PAUL BARRETT                   JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                        29:19.0   104
  136.  BRIAN ANDERSON.                BETHEL COLLEGE                              29:19.0     -
  137.  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            29:21.0   105
  138.  CHRIS ADAMS                    JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                        29:24.0     P
  139.  ETHAN EVERT (FR)               NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         29:26.0     -
  140.  BRYCE FORWARD                  BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      29:29.0   107
  141.  J.P. MYERS                     BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      29:30.0   108
  142.  ANTHONY LEMON                  METROPOLITAN STATE                          29:37.0   109
  143.  EVAN KNIGHT                    NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         29:38.0     -
  144.  ROSCOE SMITH                   METROPOLITAN STATE                          29:39.0     P
  145.  KYLE BELL                      UNATTACHED                                  29:42.0     -
  146.  JOSH NELSON                    BETHEL COLLEGE                              29:42.0     -
  147.  CADE HUNNINGHAKE (FR)          BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      29:44.0   111
  148.  SETH EVERT                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         29:45.0     -
  149.  MATT SHELDON                   COLORADO COLLEGE                            29:46.0     P
  150.  KELLY. EUREK.                  UNATTACHED                                  29:47.0     -
  151.  DAVID FRANZ.                   JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                        29:48.0     P
  152.  BLAKE HENNING (FR)             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         29:49.0     -
  153.  CHAD JOHNSON                   BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      29:55.0   114
  154.  DAVID OBERMEYER                GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       29:57.0   115
  155.  JAMIE DEWLEN                   BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      29:58.0     P
  156.  QUINCY COLSTROM                CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                           30:00.0     -
  157.  TIM THURBER (FR)               CONCORDIA U                                 30:02.0     -
  158.  CHRIS KUBE                     HASTINGS COLLEGE                            30:02.0   117
  159.  BEN THAYER                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         30:05.0     -
  160.  MULUKEN OSMAN                  GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       30:06.0   118
  161.  JAMES HATAWAY                  GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       30:07.0     P
  162.  DANIEL WILLIS                  BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      30:08.0   120
  163.  IAN MULLIKIN                   UNATTACHED                                  30:11.0     -
  164.  ERIC HEYL                      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         30:12.0     -
  165.  CHRIS DEHNING                  CONCORDIA U                                 30:13.0     -
  166.  BRANDON. PETERSON              AUGUSTANA SD                                30:14.0     -
  167.  JON RIPKE (FR)                 CONCORDIA U                                 30:15.0     -
  168.  RYAN ROGERS (JR)               HASTINGS COLLEGE                            30:17.0   121
  169.  JESSE PROCHASKA                DOANE COLLEGE                               30:21.0     P
  170.  KYLE BOWN                      NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         30:22.0     -
  171.  JOE MANTEI (FR)                BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      30:24.0     P
  172.  ANDREW YEAGER (FR)             CONCORDIA U                                 30:24.0     -
  173.  ZANE PETERSON (FR)             U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          30:26.0     P
  174.  RYAN STARKEL                   BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      30:27.0     P
  175.  MATT BRANDT                    CONCORDIA U                                 30:29.0     -
  176.  MAC MUNDI (FR)                 BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      30:30.0     P
  177.  ALEX SCHEIDELER                HASTINGS COLLEGE                            30:31.0     P
  178.  CHRIS HENNESSY                 U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          30:33.0     -
  179.  MITCH BERN (FR)                DOANE COLLEGE                               30:34.0     -
  180.  STEPHEN LAMAS (FR)             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         30:35.0     P
  181.  RYAN MOREY                     BETHEL COLLEGE                              30:35.0     -
  182.  ANDREW NELSON.                 UNATTACHED                                  30:37.0     -
  183.  T.J. STRANGE OWL               GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       30:38.0     P
  184.  RINE SHERMAN                   CONCORDIA U                                 30:44.0     -
  185.  QUINN LEWANDOWSKI              NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         30:47.0     -
  186.  ALAN POEHLMAN                  TRUMAN STATE U                              30:52.0     -
  187.  ANDREW COSTLEY                 BETHEL COLLEGE                              30:57.0     -
  188.  NICK JONES (FR)                BETHEL COLLEGE                              31:00.0     -
  189.  BILLIE SIDEBOTTOM              UNATTACHED                                  31:02.0     -
  190.  CHRIS MILLER                   U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          31:03.0     -
  191.  MICHAEL McKENNY                UNATTACHED                                  31:06.0     -
  192.  PETER CALDWELL                 BETHEL COLLEGE                              31:09.0     -
  193.  GREG RICKENBACHER              UNATTACHED                                  31:11.0     -
  194.  TYLER RICHARDSON               CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                           31:25.0     -
  195.  NATHAN DREHER                  CONCORDIA U                                 31:26.0     -
  196.  SCOTT CHANEY                   JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                        31:26.0     -
  197.  KRIS KRATZ                     NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                         31:28.0     -
  198.  BEN JANSEN                     WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         31:28.0     P
  199.  CHRIS LACHMAN                  METROPOLITAN STATE                          31:29.0     P
  200.  LUCAS ALGRIM                   GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       31:37.0     -
  201.  STEPHEN LONGBERG               BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      31:40.0     -
  202.  ANDY LYON                      DOANE COLLEGE                               31:41.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  203.  ANTHONY DAVIDSON (SO)          NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        31:51.0     -
  204.  QU ZICHUAN                     JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                        31:53.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  205.  PAT BERGERON (FR)              COLORADO COLLEGE                            31:54.0     -
  206.  JOSEPH DEZMAN                  COLORADO MINES U                            31:59.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  207.  RICK WASIELEWSKI               MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    32:07.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  208.  AUSTIN HUERTA (FR)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        32:14.0     -
  209.  JEFF WESTOVER                  CONCORDIA U                                 32:30.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  210.  LYDON WALKER                   MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    32:41.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  211.  PATRICK LOYA                   BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      32:44.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  212.  SALVADOR ALMANZA               GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       32:52.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  213.  NICK CROWL                     HASTINGS COLLEGE                            32:55.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  214.  ADAM. BEDIENT.                 UNATTACHED                                  32:58.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  215.  NATE McINTIRE (FR)             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         33:00.0     -
  216.  BRENDAN EMMEL                  BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      33:03.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  217.  WIL ANDERSON                   DAKOTA STATE U                              33:13.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  218.  BEN JOHNSON.                   BETHEL COLLEGE                              33:16.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  219.  ANDREW JACOB                   MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    33:20.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  220.  JORDAN OTTAWAY                 BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                      33:22.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  221.  JAMES COLE.                    UNATTACHED                                  33:44.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  222.  ANDY SHIELDS                   MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    34:09.0     -
  223.  RYAN ROGERS.                   MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    34:09.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  224.  JACOB DAVIS                    MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                    34:24.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  225.  WILL REINGARDT                 GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                       35:01.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **
  226.  DARREN VOLKEL (FR)             CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                           35:22.0     -
  227.  TYLER OKERLUND                 BETHEL COLLEGE                              36:15.0     -
                                                                      ** UNUSED! **

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  COLORADO MINES U                         JOEL HAMILTON (SR)        3      25:12      3
                                                  LARRY McDARIS (SR)        8      26:12      8
                                                  MAIKE ROONEY             10      26:18     10
                                                  CLIFTON OERELI (JR)      24      26:46     21
                                                  JOHN TALLERDAY (JR)      36      27:06     32
                                                  RYAN INMAN (SO)          40      27:10
                                                  DAN LIECHTY              57      27:33

         COLORADO MINES U                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:34     74

     2.  NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                      CODY WAITE (FR)           7      26:10      7
                                                  LEVI ASHLEY (SO)         15      26:25     14
                                                  CRAIG DYE (FR)           16      26:26     15
                                                  ROB HRUSKA (SO)          27      26:49     24
                                                  CHRIS DUNKER (FR)        42      27:12     38
                                                  GREG TIMBLIN (FR)        45      27:16
                                                  TOM UNGER (FR)           56      27:30

         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:02     98

     3.  CENTRAL MO STATE U                       JAROD WALL (SO)           2      25:03      2
                                                  ADAM AKERS (SO)          26      26:48     23
                                                  JOE MUNDT (JR)           28      26:50     25
                                                  DENNIS HILL (FR)         41      27:11     37
                                                  MATT MERRIGAN (SO)       50      27:20     45
                                                  CHRIS COLESWORTHY (FR)   64      27:41
                                                  DANIEL MOLNAR (FR)       74      27:55

         CENTRAL MO STATE U                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:12    132

     4.  CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                      AARON RUBALCABA-LO (FR)   9      26:15      9
                                                  BRAD WINN                13      26:22     12
                                                  JAY LUNA (SO)            22      26:42     19
                                                  JASON BRAUN (JR)         55      27:27     49
                                                  GABE SMALL (FR)          59      27:35     53
                                                  KEVIN MOULTON            99      28:25
                                                  BRIAN KEARNS            106      28:38

         CO-COLORADO SPRINGS                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:21    142

     5.  CONCORDIA U                              LUKA THOR                 4      25:43      4
                                                  ANDREW WALQUIST (FR)      6      25:54      6
                                                  MATT LUEVANO (SO)        32      26:56     28
                                                  BRETT KAPELS (FR)        48      27:19     43
                                                  JAKE SCHMIDT (FR)        70      27:50     63
                                                  KYLE JOHNSON (FR)        73      27:54
                                                  JORDAN TUCKER            96      28:20

         CONCORDIA U                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:42    144

     6.  AUGUSTANA SD                             LUKE BOLTRUSCH (FR)      14      26:23     13
                                                  CHAD BACKSEN (FR)        25      26:46     22
                                                  ROBERT IHRY (FR)         51      27:21     46
                                                  AMIL ANDERSON (FR)       53      27:25     47
                                                  BART JOHNSON (FR)        61      27:38     55
                                                  NATHANIAL PETRICH        84      28:08
                                                  CHARLIE BAHNSON          87      28:12

         AUGUSTANA SD                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:33    183

     7.  TRUMAN STATE U                           ELI KLIMEK (SO)          17      26:30     16
                                                  AARON WELLS (SO)         21      26:42     18
                                                  DANNY WILHITE (SO)       37      27:07     33
                                                  BRYANT ENGLAND (FR)      63      27:39     57
                                                  STEVE PORATH (FR)        71      27:52     64
                                                  ERIK McFARLANE (FR)      88      28:12
                                                  KURTIS WERNER (FR)      101      28:29

         TRUMAN STATE U                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:50    188

     8.  BETHEL COLLEGE                           DAVID BORNER (JR)        12      26:22     11
                                                  CARL GLADITSCH           49      27:19     44
                                                  NOEL STRINGHAM (JR)      54      27:27     48
                                                  JOSH TSCHETTER (JR)      78      28:03     71
                                                  TYLER HINRICHS           82      28:05     73
                                                  JORDAN GROH             116      28:50
                                                  STEVE STROM             127      29:05

         BETHEL COLLEGE                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:16    247

     9.  COLORADO COLLEGE                         JULIAN BOGGS (JR)        18      26:34     17
                                                  DAN CASTANEDA (SO)       30      26:51     27
                                                  ROBERT WALDECK (FR)      66      27:46     60
                                                  NICHOLAS CAMPBELL (FR)   72      27:52     65
                                                  BEN LANDSMAN (FR)       108      28:41     93
                                                  JUSTIN QUINTANA (SO)    132      29:13
                                                  MATT SHELDON            149      29:46

         COLORADO COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:44    262

    10.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     MATT POHREN (JR)         35      27:06     31
                                                  DREW WILSON (JR)         44      27:16     40
                                                  BRANDON DART (SO)        62      27:39     56
                                                  BRYAN TOUNEY (JR)        86      28:10     77
                                                  BRAD SORENSEN (FR)      126      29:05     99
                                                  DEVIN McCALL (JR)       131      29:12
                                                  ANTHONY DAVIDSON (SO)   203      31:51

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:16    303

    11.  BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                   JOSEPH MAINA              1      24:54      1
                                                  JAY LINDAL               43      27:14     39
                                                  HECTOR CASTANEDA (FR)    83      28:08     74
                                                  MATT GORDAN              95      28:20     84
                                                  BRYCE FORWARD           140      29:29    107
                                                  JAMIE DEWLEN            155      29:58
                                                  RYAN STARKEL            174      30:27

         BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:05    305

    12.  WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      BEN CRABTREE (FR)        29      26:51     26
                                                  JEREMIAH HERRON (FR)     39      27:10     35
                                                  CASEY IDE                60      27:37     54
                                                  MATT SCHNEIDER (SO)     118      28:52     96
                                                  NATHANIEL BERGEN        122      29:00     97
                                                  STEPHEN LAMAS (FR)      180      30:35
                                                  BEN JANSEN              198      31:28

         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:30    308

    13.  GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                    DANE STEWARD              5      25:52      5
                                                  NATE PRESTON (FR)        23      26:45     20
                                                  CHETO CERDA              76      27:57     69
                                                  DAVID OBERMEYER         154      29:57    115
                                                  MULUKEN OSMAN           160      30:06    118
                                                  JAMES HATAWAY           161      30:07
                                                  T.J. STRANGE OWL        183      30:38

         GARDEN CITY COMM COLL                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:37    327

    14.  DOANE COLLEGE                            JARED HANSMEYER (SO)     34      27:05     30
                                                  ADAM LIPPOLD (FR)        67      27:47     61
                                                  JOSH PEAVY (FR)          75      27:56     68
                                                  ALAN DREYER (SO)         89      28:13     80
                                                  JEREMY DRIEWER (SO)     105      28:37     91
                                                  HOLDEN KALIFF (FR)      130      29:09
                                                  JESSE PROCHASKA         169      30:21

         DOANE COLLEGE                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:38    330

    15.  U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                       BROCK STEINBRINK (FR)    33      27:03     29
                                                  JUSTIN ZAHLLER (FR)      69      27:48     62
                                                  ANDREW HELLER (FR)       85      28:09     76
                                                  RYLAN LITTLE             91      28:15     82
                                                  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)         94      28:17     83
                                                  TYLER HANSON (FR)       123      29:01
                                                  ZANE PETERSON (FR)      173      30:26

         U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:32    332

    16.  METROPOLITAN STATE                       TODD TOLENTINO           47      27:18     42
                                                  BRICE YOUNG              58      27:34     52
                                                  JOSH TATE                80      28:04     72
                                                  JUAN SOTO                98      28:23     87
                                                  ANTHONY LEMON           142      29:37    109
                                                  ROSCOE SMITH            144      29:39
                                                  CHRIS LACHMAN           199      31:29

         METROPOLITAN STATE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:56    362

    17.  JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                     KORY COOL (FR)           38      27:07     34
                                                  ADAM KROLL (FR)          77      27:59     70
                                                  TIGHE VAN ANNE           90      28:15     81
                                                  JUSTIN SIMONICH          97      28:23     86
                                                  PAUL BARRETT            135      29:19    104
                                                  CHRIS ADAMS             138      29:24
                                                  DAVID FRANZ.            151      29:48

         JOHNSON CO COMM COLL                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:03    375

    18.  HASTINGS COLLEGE                         MATT WOOD (FR)           65      27:43     59
                                                  KELSEY KNEAHANS (SO)    100      28:28     89
                                                  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)    137      29:21    105
                                                  CHRIS KUBE              158      30:02    117
                                                  RYAN ROGERS (JR)        168      30:17    121
                                                  ALEX SCHEIDELER         177      30:31
                                                  NICK CROWL              213      32:55

         HASTINGS COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:25:51    491

    19.  BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                   MATT SEILER (JR)        112      28:48     94
                                                  J.P. MYERS              141      29:30    108
                                                  CADE HUNNINGHAKE (FR)   147      29:44    111
                                                  CHAD JOHNSON            153      29:55    114
                                                  DANIEL WILLIS           162      30:08    120
                                                  JOE MANTEI (FR)         171      30:24
                                                  MAC MUNDI (FR)          176      30:30

         BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:28:05    547

    20.  MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 RICK WASIELEWSKI        207      32:07
                                                  LYDON WALKER            210      32:41
                                                  ANDREW JACOB            219      33:20
                                                  ANDY SHIELDS            222      34:09
                                                  RYAN ROGERS.            223      34:09
                                                  JACOB DAVIS             224      34:24

         MIDLAND LUTHERAN COLLEGE                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:46:26

         CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                        SAMUEL CHEGE (FR)        20      26:40
                                                  QUINCY COLSTROM         156      30:00
                                                  TYLER RICHARDSON        194      31:25
                                                  DARREN VOLKEL (FR)      226      35:22

         CLOUD COUNTY JUCO                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:27

         DAKOTA STATE U                           CHRIS HEEZEN (FR)        52      27:22
                                                  WIL ANDERSON            217      33:13

         DAKOTA STATE U                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:00:35