11/17/05                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               CMSU MULE RUN              AT  WARRENSBURG, MO            09/09/05


                              MEN'S CMSU MULE RUN

                                          MEN'S 4 MILE


                                             SCORES
    1. CENTRAL MO STATE U                   57     8. GRACELAND U                         186
    2. LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                   88     9. PARK COLLEGE                        206
    3. WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY            108    10. WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE              244
    4. PITTSBURG STATE U                   115    11. MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE             266
    5. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                135    12. CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE           337
    6. MID AMERICA NAZARENE U              144    13. HASKELL INDIAN NATION U             366
    7. MULE TRACK CLUB                     184    14. WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY          439


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  SOIMO KIPLAGAT                 LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          19:38.8     1
    2.  JAROD WALL (SO)                CENTRAL MO STATE U                          19:56.6     2
    3.  ENDASHAW YIMER                 PARK COLLEGE                                20:09.7     3
    4.  JUAN ROBLES                    WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    20:12.7     4
    5.  FRANCIS KIOKO                  MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      20:22.8     5
    6.  TOMMY NEAL                     MULE TRACK CLUB                             20:40.4     6
    7.  DAVID COX (FR)                 PITTSBURG STATE U                           20:45.0     7
    8.  ADAM AKERS (SO)                CENTRAL MO STATE U                          20:55.3     8
    9.  KYLE NORRIS.                   PITTSBURG STATE U                           21:00.1     9
   10.  JOSEPH FUCHS (SO)              LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:04.7    10
   11.  DANIEL MINER (SO)              LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:07.2    11
   12.  JOE MUNDT (JR)                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:10.2    12
   13.  MATT POHREN (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:13.1    13
   14.  KENY LUKE (SR)                 GRACELAND U                                 21:15.1    14
   15.  DANIEL MOLNAR (FR)             CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:19.9    15
   16.  LEVI BATES (SO)                WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    21:20.8    16
   17.  CHRIS ALFRED                   PARK COLLEGE                                21:25.6    17
   18.  DANIEL GALE (JR)               WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    21:28.3    18
   19.  ZACH QUINONES                  LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:33.6    19
   20.  DENNIS HILL (FR)               CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:35.1    20
   21.  NATHAN ALLEN                   WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      21:37.1    21
   22.  BRANDON DART (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:38.9    22
   23.  MATT MERRIGAN (SO)             CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:44.3     P
   24.  DREW WILSON (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:47.1    24
   25.  SAMMY SUBETGUT                 MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      21:47.8    25
   26.  ANTHONY FLORES (FR)            MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     21:48.3    26
   27.  PAUL. BENNETT                  MULE TRACK CLUB                             21:49.1    27
   28.  ADAM WILLIS. (JR)              PITTSBURG STATE U                           21:51.1    28
   29.  CHRIS COLESWORTHY (FR)         CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:51.7     P
   30.  MARK WIECZOREK (FR)            MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      21:52.6    30
   31.  MARK BOSWELL                   GRACELAND U                                 21:55.7    31
   32.  MAT SEIFERT (FR)               PITTSBURG STATE U                           21:57.0    32
   33.  KEITH JENNINGS (FR)            WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    21:57.3    33
   34.  BRYAN TOUNEY (JR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:00.2    34
   35.  MATT SILVEIRA                  MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      22:01.0    35
   36.  JAMES BAILEY (FR)              GRACELAND U                                 22:01.5    36
   37.  JERALD OGDEN (JR)              WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    22:02.1    37
   38.  ADAM FISCHER (FR)              WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    22:03.9     P
   39.  THEODORE ROUND FACE            UNATTACHED                                  22:05.0     -
   40.  ERIC SORNSON (JR)              PITTSBURG STATE U                           22:05.5    39
   41.  JUSTIN ADAMS                   MULE TRACK CLUB                             22:08.4    40
   42.  JEREMY HAMMER (SO)             CENTRAL MO STATE U                          22:13.2     -
   43.  ANDY WOMMACK (FR)              WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      22:14.5    41
   44.  AUSTIN HUERTA (FR)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:18.9    42
   45.  PATRICK STROUPE (FR)           CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   22:20.3    43
   46.  ANTHONY SCHULZ                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          22:21.7     -
   47.  CARSON FENTRESS                MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     22:24.5    44
   48.  LeANDREW MARTINE (SO)          HASKELL INDIAN NATION U                     22:26.3    45
   49.  LOUIS GUZMAN                   WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      22:28.3    46
   50.  MIKE DORSEY                    LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          22:28.5    47
   51.  MATT HAGENHOFF (FR)            LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          22:28.7     P
   52.  MENTA NYAEGA (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      22:30.1    49
   53.  NEIL. THERIAULT (JR)           CENTRAL MO STATE U                          22:30.6     -
   54.  HEATH BROWN (SO)               GRACELAND U                                 22:31.1    50
   55.  BRANDON GIBBS (FR)             PITTSBURG STATE U                           22:31.7     P
   56.  SHANE. LAND.                   MULE TRACK CLUB                             22:33.3    52
   57.  BRAD SORENSEN (FR)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:34.6     P
   58.  CRISPIN REY (FR)               PARK COLLEGE                                22:35.8    54
   59.  JOE NAGEL (FR)                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          22:39.7     -
   60.  CASEY GRAY (FR)                GRACELAND U                                 22:41.8    55
   61.  KARIM MARTIN (FR)              GRACELAND U                                 22:43.1     P
   62.  JEFF RITCHIE (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:43.8     P
   63.  ADAM LOFTIN                    MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     22:46.1    58
   64.  BRETT PALMER                   MULE TRACK CLUB                             22:46.8    59
   65.  DALLAS HENRY (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      22:48.2     P
   66.  JAMIE CHATMAN (FR)             PARK COLLEGE                                22:49.1    61
   67.  KYLE HUBBARD (FR)              LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          22:51.2     P
   68.  JOSH GOTZINGER (FR)            CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   22:52.1    63
   69.  ANDREW TRAPP (FR)              WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      22:53.5    64
   70.  DREW BEGGS (FR)                PITTSBURG STATE U                           22:55.5     P
   71.  DANIEL KOECH (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      22:58.7     P
   72.  MICHAEL QUAM (FR)              HASKELL INDIAN NATION U                     22:59.1    67
   73.  DANIEL. PESCADOR.              UNATTACHED                                  23:00.1     -
   74.  ERIC THOMAS                    MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:01.7    68
   75.  NICK ALEE (FR)                 WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    23:02.3     P
   76.  MARC-ANDRE PAULIN (FR)         MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:05.8    70
   77.  LEON BOWMAN (FR)               PARK COLLEGE                                23:09.6    71
   78.  AARON MICK (FR)                WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      23:13.1    72
   79.  DAVID FUCHS (FR)               CENTRAL MO STATE U                          23:16.1     -
   80.  CHRIS O'CONNER (JR)            CENTRAL MO STATE U                          23:19.7     -
   81.  TYLER HANDSCHIN (FR)           CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   23:22.6    73
   82.  DEVIN McCALL (JR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        23:26.7     -
   83.  DARIN SMITH (FR)               WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      23:33.1     P
   84.  CHARLES WILLIAMS (SO)          LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          23:45.2     -
   85.  JOSHUA SMITH (FR)              MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:46.8     P
   86.  JAMES JENSEN (FR)              PARK COLLEGE                                23:48.1     P
   87.  CODY WHEELER (FR)              CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   23:54.5    77
   88.  JAY. HILL.                     MULE TRACK CLUB                             23:56.7     P
   89.  RICHARD FRAIJO (FR)            GRACELAND U                                 23:58.7     P
   90.  ANTHONY DAVIDSON (SO)          NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        23:59.1     -
   91.  JOSH INNIS                     MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      24:06.7     -
   92.  TONY SPINA (SO)                LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          24:09.6     -
   93.  J.T. HORSTICK (FR)             MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      24:15.6     -
   94.  THIAGO FERREIA (FR)            MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     24:19.3     P
   95.  TRAVIS WATTS (FR)              MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     24:19.4     -
   96.  LEE SMITH (FR)                 CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   24:46.6    81
   97.  DERIK GAMEZ (FR)               WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  24:57.7    82
   98.  ANDREW ESTES (FR)              HASKELL INDIAN NATION U                     25:01.1    83
   99.  ANTHONY SAENZ (FR)             LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          25:05.6     -
  100.  JARED BORGER (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      25:19.9     -
  101.  SANTIAGO MORALES (FR)          HASKELL INDIAN NATION U                     25:20.2    84
  102.  CODY KNIGHT (FR)               MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     25:32.4     -
  103.  WESTIE MAGNUSON (FR)           MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      25:32.7     -
  104.  MICHAEL MONTY (FR)             WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  25:42.1    85
  105.  THOMAS HERNANDEZ               MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      25:48.4     -
  106.  LEVI CHETTLE (FR)              PARK COLLEGE                                25:48.9     P
  107.  JESSE JONES (FR)               HASKELL INDIAN NATION U                     25:49.1    87
  108.  STEVEN PADILLA (FR)            HASKELL INDIAN NATION U                     25:58.1     P
  109.  CARLOS SEMIDEY (FR)            WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  26:00.6    89
  110.  BARON CLIVE (FR)               MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      26:06.0     -
  111.  TOM EISENHAUER (FR)            WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      26:07.4     P
  112.  ADAM CLARK (FR)                WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  26:09.1    91
  113.  MARK VanSICKLE (FR)            MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      26:12.5     -
  114.  BRAYN MOORE (FR)               WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  26:27.4    92
  115.  ANDREW JASZEMSKI (FR)          WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  26:34.5     P
  116.  JIM MURPHY (FR)                HASKELL INDIAN NATION U                     26:37.1     P
  117.  GEOFF KARHOFF (FR)             CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   26:57.1     P
  118.  TRAVIS BALDWIN                 UNATTACHED                                  27:03.3     -
  119.  ADAM. WILLIS. (JR)             UNATTACHED                                  27:08.8     -
  120.  JONATHAN RILEY. (FR)           MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      27:09.2     -
  121.  ERIC KING (FR)                 GRACELAND U                                 27:30.8     -
  122.  RYAN ROSE (FR)                 WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  28:01.7     P
  123.  KRIS CULMER. (FR)              CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   28:11.8     P
  124.  SETH CARNELL (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      31:03.2     -
  125.  DAVID HECHLER (FR)             MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      32:26.5     -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  CENTRAL MO STATE U                       JAROD WALL (SO)           2      19:56      2
                                                  ADAM AKERS (SO)           8      20:55      8
                                                  JOE MUNDT (JR)           12      21:10     12
                                                  DANIEL MOLNAR (FR)       15      21:19     15
                                                  DENNIS HILL (FR)         20      21:35     20
                                                  MATT MERRIGAN (SO)       23      21:44
                                                  CHRIS COLESWORTHY (FR)   29      21:51

         CENTRAL MO STATE U                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:55     57

     2.  LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                       SOIMO KIPLAGAT            1      19:38      1
                                                  JOSEPH FUCHS (SO)        10      21:04     10
                                                  DANIEL MINER (SO)        11      21:07     11
                                                  ZACH QUINONES            19      21:33     19
                                                  MIKE DORSEY              50      22:28     47
                                                  MATT HAGENHOFF (FR)      51      22:28
                                                  KYLE HUBBARD (FR)        67      22:51

         LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:50     88

     3.  WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 JUAN ROBLES               4      20:12      4
                                                  LEVI BATES (SO)          16      21:20     16
                                                  DANIEL GALE (JR)         18      21:28     18
                                                  KEITH JENNINGS (FR)      33      21:57     33
                                                  JERALD OGDEN (JR)        37      22:02     37
                                                  ADAM FISCHER (FR)        38      22:03
                                                  NICK ALEE (FR)           75      23:02

         WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:59    108

     4.  PITTSBURG STATE U                        DAVID COX (FR)            7      20:45      7
                                                  KYLE NORRIS.              9      21:00      9
                                                  ADAM WILLIS. (JR)        28      21:51     28
                                                  MAT SEIFERT (FR)         32      21:57     32
                                                  ERIC SORNSON (JR)        40      22:05     39
                                                  BRANDON GIBBS (FR)       55      22:31
                                                  DREW BEGGS (FR)          70      22:55

         PITTSBURG STATE U                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:38    115

     5.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     MATT POHREN (JR)         13      21:13     13
                                                  BRANDON DART (SO)        22      21:38     22
                                                  DREW WILSON (JR)         24      21:47     24
                                                  BRYAN TOUNEY (JR)        34      22:00     34
                                                  AUSTIN HUERTA (FR)       44      22:18     42
                                                  BRAD SORENSEN (FR)       57      22:34
                                                  JEFF RITCHIE (FR)        62      22:43

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:56    135

     6.  MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                   FRANCIS KIOKO             5      20:22      5
                                                  SAMMY SUBETGUT           25      21:47     25
                                                  MARK WIECZOREK (FR)      30      21:52     30
                                                  MATT SILVEIRA            35      22:01     35
                                                  MENTA NYAEGA (FR)        52      22:30     49
                                                  DALLAS HENRY (FR)        65      22:48
                                                  DANIEL KOECH (FR)        71      22:58

         MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:32    144

     7.  MULE TRACK CLUB                          TOMMY NEAL                6      20:40      6
                                                  PAUL. BENNETT            27      21:49     27
                                                  JUSTIN ADAMS             41      22:08     40
                                                  SHANE. LAND.             56      22:33     52
                                                  BRETT PALMER             64      22:46     59
                                                  JAY. HILL.               88      23:56

         MULE TRACK CLUB                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:56    184

     8.  GRACELAND U                              KENY LUKE (SR)           14      21:15     14
                                                  MARK BOSWELL             31      21:55     31
                                                  JAMES BAILEY (FR)        36      22:01     36
                                                  HEATH BROWN (SO)         54      22:31     50
                                                  CASEY GRAY (FR)          60      22:41     55
                                                  KARIM MARTIN (FR)        61      22:43
                                                  RICHARD FRAIJO (FR)      89      23:58

         GRACELAND U                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:23    186

     9.  PARK COLLEGE                             ENDASHAW YIMER            3      20:09      3
                                                  CHRIS ALFRED             17      21:25     17
                                                  CRISPIN REY (FR)         58      22:35     54
                                                  JAMIE CHATMAN (FR)       66      22:49     61
                                                  LEON BOWMAN (FR)         77      23:09     71
                                                  JAMES JENSEN (FR)        86      23:48
                                                  LEVI CHETTLE (FR)       106      25:48

         PARK COLLEGE                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:07    206

    10.  WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                   NATHAN ALLEN             21      21:37     21
                                                  ANDY WOMMACK (FR)        43      22:14     41
                                                  LOUIS GUZMAN             49      22:28     46
                                                  ANDREW TRAPP (FR)        69      22:53     64
                                                  AARON MICK (FR)          78      23:13     72
                                                  DARIN SMITH (FR)         83      23:33
                                                  TOM EISENHAUER (FR)     111      26:07

         WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:25    244

    11.  MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                  ANTHONY FLORES (FR)      26      21:48     26
                                                  CARSON FENTRESS          47      22:24     44
                                                  ADAM LOFTIN              63      22:46     58
                                                  ERIC THOMAS              74      23:01     68
                                                  MARC-ANDRE PAULIN (FR)   76      23:05     70
                                                  JOSHUA SMITH (FR)        85      23:46
                                                  THIAGO FERREIA (FR)      94      24:19

         MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:04    266

    12.  CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                PATRICK STROUPE (FR)     45      22:20     43
                                                  JOSH GOTZINGER (FR)      68      22:52     63
                                                  TYLER HANDSCHIN (FR)     81      23:22     73
                                                  CODY WHEELER (FR)        87      23:54     77
                                                  LEE SMITH (FR)           96      24:46     81
                                                  GEOFF KARHOFF (FR)      117      26:57
                                                  KRIS CULMER. (FR)       123      28:11

         CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:14    337

    13.  HASKELL INDIAN NATION U                  LeANDREW MARTINE (SO)    48      22:26     45
                                                  MICHAEL QUAM (FR)        72      22:59     67
                                                  ANDREW ESTES (FR)        98      25:01     83
                                                  SANTIAGO MORALES (FR)   101      25:20     84
                                                  JESSE JONES (FR)        107      25:49     87
                                                  STEVEN PADILLA (FR)     108      25:58
                                                  JIM MURPHY (FR)         116      26:37

         HASKELL INDIAN NATION U                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:35    366

    14.  WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY               DERIK GAMEZ (FR)         97      24:57     82
                                                  MICHAEL MONTY (FR)      104      25:42     85
                                                  CARLOS SEMIDEY (FR)     109      26:00     89
                                                  ADAM CLARK (FR)         112      26:09     91
                                                  BRAYN MOORE (FR)        114      26:27     92
                                                  ANDREW JASZEMSKI (FR)   115      26:34
                                                  RYAN ROSE (FR)          122      28:01

         WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:15    439