10/23/04                         Women's XCountry Meet Results                           PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               MIAA CC CHAMPIONSHIPS      AT  MARYVILLE, MO              10/23/04


                    WOMEN'S MIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

                                         WOMEN'S 6K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. CENTRAL MO STATE U                   59     5. EMPORIA STATE U                     133
    2. TRUMAN STATE U                       60     6. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                 155
    3. MO SOUTHERN STATE U                  69     7. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                159
    4. PITTSBURG STATE U                    70     8. U MISSOURI ROLLA                    230

      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

        1.  KRISTIN ANDERSON (SR)          CMS        22:41.7     1         37.  ALISON KELLEY (FR)             CMS        25:44.3     P
        2.  MEGAN NELSON (SR)              PSU        22:45.7     2         38.  ANIESA SLACK (FR)              ESU        25:44.5    37
        3.  ASHLEY CAFFEY (SR)             MSSU       22:53.0     3         39.  LAURA RUF (SO)                 UMR        25:45.6    38
        4.  MEGAN RUSSELL (JR)             MSSU       23:10.6     4         40.  VENESSA LEE (FR)               PSU        25:48.6     -
        5.  ERIN CLICK (JR)                MSSU       23:30.9     5         41.  MEGAN HAIGHT (SO)              ESU        25:54.4    39
        6.  DANIELLE MOUL (SO)             CMS        23:41.2     6         42.  MEGAN COX (JR)                 PSU        25:59.3     -
        7.  LAUREN WHITE (SO)              TSU        23:43.5     7         43.  LISA HICKS (FR)                SBU        26:03.5    40
        8.  KRISTEN LARSON (JR)            ESU        23:46.1     8         44.  MELISSA VISSER (SR)            ESU        26:04.4     P
        9.  STACY KENTZLER (FR)            PSU        23:47.4     9         45.  HEATHER BROKAW (JR)            NWMO       26:06.0    42
       10.  ABBIE SMITH (JR)               TSU        23:53.8    10         46.  LAURA ADAMS (SO)               CMS        26:15.4     -
       11.  DANI RAWLING (SR)              TSU        24:03.7    11         47.  MEG ROBERTSON (SO)             TSU        26:17.7     -
       12.  SARAH ARMSTRONG (JR)           TSU        24:04.8    12         48.  ALYSSA MAGGART (FR)            SBU        26:25.8    43
       13.  GINA KENNISON (FR)             CMS        24:06.8    13         49.  KIRSTEN HASEMEIER (JR)         CMS        26:43.7     -
       14.  AMY BROADHURST (SO)            SBU        24:09.1    14         50.  SARAH CUNNINGHAM (FR)          TSU        26:47.9     -
       15.  KRYSTA FENNEWALD (FR)          ESU        24:10.9    15         51.  SARAH WALLACE (FR)             MSSU       26:54.6     P
       16.  JULIE JONES (FR)               PSU        24:12.0    16         52.  WENDY MOORE (SO)               UMR        26:57.3    45
       17.  DANI WAGAMAN (SO)              CMS        24:19.2    17         53.  CRYSTAL COVINGTON (JR)         ESU        26:58.5     P
       18.  ERICA OGLE (FR)                PSU        24:20.6    18         54.  JULIE ORLICH (SR)              UMR        27:04.6    47
       19.  KARA SPADER (FR)               NWMO       24:28.3    19         55.  AUBREY TUK (FR)                UMR        27:05.2    48
       20.  GRACE DEL NERO (FR)            TSU        24:33.8    20         56.  JULIE TOEBBEN (JR)             NWMO       27:10.6    49
       21.  ASHLEY GROSSE (SR)             NWMO       24:38.4    21         57.  KELLY FANNING (JR)             MSSU       27:14.3     -
       22.  ERIN HASEMEIER (JR)            CMS        24:41.2    22         58.  EMILY VonWEIHE (FR)            NWMO       27:19.2     P
       23.  CHRISTINE SHOWLER (JR)         SBU        24:54.0    23         59.  ERIKA ANDERSON (SR)            SBU        28:13.5     P
       24.  JACQUIE FAUST (SO)             TSU        25:00.4     P         60.  KYLEE HYZER (SO)               UMR        28:19.6    52
       25.  BRITTANY STREIFF (FR)          PSU        25:07.0    25         61.  KIM HOMAN (SO)                 NWMO       28:41.7     P
       26.  AMY STETZLER (SO)              CMS        25:07.4     P         62.  ASHLEY RASMUSSEN (FR)          UMR        29:38.7     P
       27.  KELLY O'TOOLE (FR)             MSSU       25:10.6    27         63.  KARA POEHLMAN (JR)             NWMO       29:43.4     -
       28.  JESSICA MONTESANO (SR)         NWMO       25:15.3    28         64.  JENNIFER WILLIAMS (FR)         NWMO       31:13.9     -
       29.  LUCINDA FORTNEY (FR)           PSU        25:18.7     P         65.  KATY MacMANN (FR)              UMR        32:59.2     P
       30.  KATE BRITTAN (SO)              MSSU       25:28.7    30         66.  BRANDY JONES (FR)              ESU          NF        -
       31.  ABBY ADAMS (FR)                MSSU       25:34.8     P         67.  MICHELLE BRENNER (JR)          MSSU         NF        -
       32.  AMY SCHROEDER (FR)             TSU        25:35.3     P         68.  DIA McKEE (JR)                 NWMO         NF        -
       33.  STEPHANIE ROHNER (JR)          PSU        25:35.6     P         69.  AMY VanGUNDY (SO)              PSU          NF        -
       34.  JONEL ROSSBACH (FR)            ESU        25:37.2    34
       35.  JENNY DOKE (JR)                SBU        25:37.7    35
       36.  SAMANTHA DUTROW (FR)           TSU        25:40.1     -

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


     1.  CMS      KRISTIN ANDERSON (SR)     1      22:41      1           8.  UMR      LAURA RUF (SO)           39      25:45     38
                  DANIELLE MOUL (SO)        6      23:41      6                        WENDY MOORE (SO)         52      26:57     45
                  GINA KENNISON (FR)       13      24:06     13                        JULIE ORLICH (SR)        54      27:04     47
                  DANI WAGAMAN (SO)        17      24:19     17                        AUBREY TUK (FR)          55      27:05     48
                  ERIN HASEMEIER (JR)      22      24:41     22                        KYLEE HYZER (SO)         60      28:19     52
                  AMY STETZLER (SO)        26      25:07                               ASHLEY RASMUSSEN (FR)    62      29:38
                  ALISON KELLEY (FR)       37      25:44                               KATY MacMANN (FR)        65      32:59

         CMS      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:28     59               UMR      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:10    230

     2.  TSU      LAUREN WHITE (SO)         7      23:43      7
                  ABBIE SMITH (JR)         10      23:53     10
                  DANI RAWLING (SR)        11      24:03     11
                  SARAH ARMSTRONG (JR)     12      24:04     12
                  GRACE DEL NERO (FR)      20      24:33     20
                  JACQUIE FAUST (SO)       24      25:00
                  AMY SCHROEDER (FR)       32      25:35

         TSU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:16     60

     3.  MSSU     ASHLEY CAFFEY (SR)        3      22:53      3
                  MEGAN RUSSELL (JR)        4      23:10      4
                  ERIN CLICK (JR)           5      23:30      5
                  KELLY O'TOOLE (FR)       27      25:10     27
                  KATE BRITTAN (SO)        30      25:28     30
                  ABBY ADAMS (FR)          31      25:34
                  SARAH WALLACE (FR)       51      26:54

         MSSU     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:11     69

     4.  PSU      MEGAN NELSON (SR)         2      22:45      2
                  STACY KENTZLER (FR)       9      23:47      9
                  JULIE JONES (FR)         16      24:12     16
                  ERICA OGLE (FR)          18      24:20     18
                  BRITTANY STREIFF (FR)    25      25:07     25
                  LUCINDA FORTNEY (FR)     29      25:18
                  STEPHANIE ROHNER (JR)    33      25:35

         PSU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:11     70

     5.  ESU      KRISTEN LARSON (JR)       8      23:46      8
                  KRYSTA FENNEWALD (FR)    15      24:10     15
                  JONEL ROSSBACH (FR)      34      25:37     34
                  ANIESA SLACK (FR)        38      25:44     37
                  MEGAN HAIGHT (SO)        41      25:54     39
                  MELISSA VISSER (SR)      44      26:04
                  CRYSTAL COVINGTON (JR)   53      26:58

         ESU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:11    133

     6.  SBU      AMY BROADHURST (SO)      14      24:09     14
                  CHRISTINE SHOWLER (JR)   23      24:54     23
                  JENNY DOKE (JR)          35      25:37     35
                  LISA HICKS (FR)          43      26:03     40
                  ALYSSA MAGGART (FR)      48      26:25     43
                  ERIKA ANDERSON (SR)      59      28:13

         SBU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:07:08    155

     7.  NWMO     KARA SPADER (FR)         19      24:28     19
                  ASHLEY GROSSE (SR)       21      24:38     21
                  JESSICA MONTESANO (SR)   28      25:15     28
                  HEATHER BROKAW (JR)      45      26:06     42
                  JULIE TOEBBEN (JR)       56      27:10     49
                  EMILY VonWEIHE (FR)      58      27:19
                  KIM HOMAN (SO)           61      28:41

         NWMO     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:07:37    159