10/11/04                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               CONCORDIA INVITATIONAL     AT  SEWARD, NE                 10/09/04


                             CONCORDIA INVITATIONAL

                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. CONCORDIA U                          43     5. U SIOUX FALLS                       129
    2. DOANE COLLEGE                        57     6. HASTINGS COLLEGE                    182
    3. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                 69     7. DAKOTA WESLEYAN U                   192
    4. U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                   85     8. YORK COLLEGE                        238


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  SAM MALMBERG (SO)              DOANE COLLEGE                               25:23.0     1
    2.  LUKE. GARRINGER. (SO)          U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          25:33.0     2
    3.  ANDREW WALQUIST (FR)           CONCORDIA U                                 25:36.0     3
    4.  CURTIS WILSON (SO)             CONCORDIA U                                 26:05.0     4
    5.  JEREMY KOCH (SO)               CONCORDIA U                                 26:06.0     5
    6.  MATT MAXOM (SO)                DAKOTA WESLEYAN U                           26:08.0     6
    7.  ROBIN WITTE (SO)               DOANE COLLEGE                               26:19.0     7
    8.  TRAV IS ARMENT (FR)            U SIOUX FALLS                               26:23.0     8
    9.  KIKI RODRIGUEZ                 U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          26:26.0     9
   10.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:26.1    10
   11.  DANNY McCLENAHAN (SO)          DOANE COLLEGE                               26:34.0    11
   12.  MATT POHREN (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:41.0    12
   13.  BRETT KAPELS (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 27:07.0    13
   14.  BRANDON DART (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:08.0    14
   15.  JARED HANSMEYER (SO)           DOANE COLLEGE                               27:10.0    15
   16.  STEPHEN POOL (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:15.0    16
   17.  DREW WILSON (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:17.0    17
   18.  MATT LUEVANO (SO)              CONCORDIA U                                 27:18.0    18
   19.  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)               U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:25.0    19
   20.  ERIC ISLEY (FR)                NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:28.0     P
   21.  ZACH RIES (FR)                 CONCORDIA U                                 27:29.0     P
   22.  MATT HADEN (SO)                CONCORDIA U                                 27:29.1     P
   23.  JAKE SCHMIDT (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 27:35.0     -
   24.  COLIN JOHNSTON (SO)            DOANE COLLEGE                               27:36.0    23
   25.  BROCK STEINBRINK (FR)          U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:39.0    24
   26.  JEFF KANGER (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:43.0     P
   27.  HEATH TRAMPE. (JR)             CONCORDIA U                                 27:45.0     -
   28.  RORY LAVALLIERE (FR)           U SIOUX FALLS                               27:49.0    26
   29.  JOSH PEAVY (FR)                DOANE COLLEGE                               27:51.0     P
   30.  CHARLES KNUTSON (SO)           U SIOUX FALLS                               27:52.0    28
   31.  MATT WOOD (FR)                 HASTINGS COLLEGE                            27:52.1    29
   32.  ALAN DREYER (SO)               DOANE COLLEGE                               27:55.0     P
   33.  ZANE PETERSON (FR)             U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          27:59.0    31
   34.  DEVIN MCCALL. (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:03.0     -
   35.  BRADLEY TREDE (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:06.0     -
   36.  JEREMIAH LEPIRD (JR)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:08.0    32
   37.  TOBIE HARRELL (FR)             U SIOUX FALLS                               28:11.0    33
   38.  NICK SCHOLLMEIER (SO)          U SIOUX FALLS                               28:14.0    34
   39.  RYAN CARLSON. (JR)             CONCORDIA U                                 28:15.0     -
   40.  ANDREW HELLER (FR)             U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:18.0     P
   41.  CHRIS MIZEL (FR)               CONCORDIA U                                 28:19.0     -
   42.  MATT WEEDER (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:22.0     -
   43.  NICK EMME (JR)                 U SIOUX FALLS                               28:27.0     P
   44.  JASON RELPH (SO)               U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:29.0     P
   45.  MARTIN WHITE (FR)              YORK COLLEGE                                28:31.0    38
   46.  KYLE JOHNSON.                  UNATTACHED                                  28:32.0     -
   47.  BRADY FICKENSCHER (FR)         HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:35.0    39
   48.  A.J. ROTH (FR)                 NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:36.0     -
   49.  LAZ MARQUART (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:36.1     -
   50.  KELSEY KNEAHANS (SO)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:37.0    40
   51.  ANDREW CLARK (SO)              U SIOUX FALLS                               28:40.0     P
   52.  JUSTIN ZAHLLER (FR)            U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          28:41.0     -
   53.  MARK AUBREY (SR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:42.0     -
   54.  RYAN ROGERS (JR)               HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:44.0    42
   55.  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:53.0     P
   56.  JEREMY DREIWER (FR)            DOANE COLLEGE                               28:55.0     -
   57.  ABDIQANI JAMA (FR)             DAKOTA WESLEYAN U                           29:04.0    44
   58.  TIM THURBER (FR)               CONCORDIA U                                 29:07.0     -
   59.  GEORGE SUMMERSIDE (JR)         DAKOTA WESLEYAN U                           29:19.0    45
   60.  ASRAT GELETA (FR)              UNATTACHED                                  29:28.0     -
   61.  DAVID. PRESTON (FR)            UNATTACHED                                  29:30.0     -
   62.  JON RIPKE (FR)                 CONCORDIA U                                 29:35.0     -
   63.  NOLAN LITTLE (SO)              U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          29:38.0     -
   64.  MIKE MAHONEY (SO)              HASTINGS COLLEGE                            29:41.0     P
   65.  BRAD TYLER (FR)                U SIOUX FALLS                               29:55.0     -
   66.  CHARLES WARD (FR)              U SIOUX FALLS                               29:57.0     -
   67.  BYRON WILLIAMS (FR)            DAKOTA WESLEYAN U                           30:05.0    47
   68.  ANDREW YEAGER (FR)             CONCORDIA U                                 30:11.0     -
   69.  JOSH SCHERGER (FR)             U SIOUX FALLS                               30:18.0     -
   70.  JOEY SIMPSON (FR)              U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          30:20.0     -
   71.  GREG SCHROLL (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 30:26.0     -
   72.  CHRIS HENNESSY                 U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          30:27.0     -
   73.  SCOTT WALHAUG (FR)             CONCORDIA U                                 30:29.0     -
   74.  TYLER COSTINE.                 U SIOUX FALLS                               30:41.0     -
   75.  FRANK MEDINA (FR)              HASTINGS COLLEGE                            31:07.0     -
   76.  JOSIAH LITTON. (FR)            U SIOUX FALLS                               31:11.0     -
   77.  JOHN SIEVERING (FR)            YORK COLLEGE                                31:16.0    48
   78.  JAKE BISHOP (FR)               U SIOUX FALLS                               31:20.0     -
   79.  MATT BOMER (SO)                YORK COLLEGE                                31:28.0    49
   80.  KYLE DaMOUDE (FR)              DOANE COLLEGE                               31:28.1     -
   81.  JEFFREY WINGERT (FR)           DAKOTA WESLEYAN U                           31:29.0    50
   82.  RYAN BLAIR. (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        31:34.0     -
   83.  RUSSELL ROBINSON (FR)          U SIOUX FALLS                               31:38.0     -
   84.  LUCAS TANNEY (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 33:00.0     -
   85.  JEFF TETERS (FR)               U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                          33:12.0     -
   86.  DAVE SANDERS (FR)              DOANE COLLEGE                               33:19.0     -
   87.  JUSTIN DILLIE (FR)             YORK COLLEGE                                33:59.0    51
   88.  BEN ASPERHEIM (FR)             YORK COLLEGE                                38:20.0    52
   89.  JOSHUA WITT (FR)               YORK COLLEGE                                38:24.0     P
   90.  CHRIS STARR (FR)               YORK COLLEGE                                38:24.1     P

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  CONCORDIA U                              ANDREW WALQUIST (FR)      3      25:36      3
                                                  CURTIS WILSON (SO)        4      26:05      4
                                                  JEREMY KOCH (SO)          5      26:06      5
                                                  BRETT KAPELS (FR)        13      27:07     13
                                                  MATT LUEVANO (SO)        18      27:18     18
                                                  ZACH RIES (FR)           21      27:29
                                                  MATT HADEN (SO)          22      27:29

         CONCORDIA U                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:12     43

     2.  DOANE COLLEGE                            SAM MALMBERG (SO)         1      25:23      1
                                                  ROBIN WITTE (SO)          7      26:19      7
                                                  DANNY McCLENAHAN (SO)    11      26:34     11
                                                  JARED HANSMEYER (SO)     15      27:10     15
                                                  COLIN JOHNSTON (SO)      24      27:36     23
                                                  JOSH PEAVY (FR)          29      27:51
                                                  ALAN DREYER (SO)         32      27:55

         DOANE COLLEGE                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:02     57

     3.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)        10      26:26     10
                                                  MATT POHREN (FR)         12      26:41     12
                                                  BRANDON DART (FR)        14      27:08     14
                                                  STEPHEN POOL (FR)        16      27:15     16
                                                  DREW WILSON (FR)         17      27:17     17
                                                  ERIC ISLEY (FR)          20      27:28
                                                  JEFF KANGER (FR)         26      27:43

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:47     69

     4.  U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                       LUKE. GARRINGER. (SO)     2      25:33      2
                                                  KIKI RODRIGUEZ            9      26:26      9
                                                  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)         19      27:25     19
                                                  BROCK STEINBRINK (FR)    25      27:39     24
                                                  ZANE PETERSON (FR)       33      27:59     31
                                                  ANDREW HELLER (FR)       40      28:18
                                                  JASON RELPH (SO)         44      28:29

         U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:02     85

     5.  U SIOUX FALLS                            TRAV IS ARMENT (FR)       8      26:23      8
                                                  RORY LAVALLIERE (FR)     28      27:49     26
                                                  CHARLES KNUTSON (SO)     30      27:52     28
                                                  TOBIE HARRELL (FR)       37      28:11     33
                                                  NICK SCHOLLMEIER (SO)    38      28:14     34
                                                  NICK EMME (JR)           43      28:27
                                                  ANDREW CLARK (SO)        51      28:40

         U SIOUX FALLS                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:29    129

     6.  HASTINGS COLLEGE                         MATT WOOD (FR)           31      27:52     29
                                                  JEREMIAH LEPIRD (JR)     36      28:08     32
                                                  BRADY FICKENSCHER (FR)   47      28:35     39
                                                  KELSEY KNEAHANS (SO)     50      28:37     40
                                                  RYAN ROGERS (JR)         54      28:44     42
                                                  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)     55      28:53
                                                  MIKE MAHONEY (SO)        64      29:41

         HASTINGS COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:56    182

     7.  DAKOTA WESLEYAN U                        MATT MAXOM (SO)           6      26:08      6
                                                  ABDIQANI JAMA (FR)       57      29:04     44
                                                  GEORGE SUMMERSIDE (JR)   59      29:19     45
                                                  BYRON WILLIAMS (FR)      67      30:05     47
                                                  JEFFREY WINGERT (FR)     81      31:29     50

         DAKOTA WESLEYAN U                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:05    192

     8.  YORK COLLEGE                             MARTIN WHITE (FR)        45      28:31     38
                                                  JOHN SIEVERING (FR)      77      31:16     48
                                                  MATT BOMER (SO)          79      31:28     49
                                                  JUSTIN DILLIE (FR)       87      33:59     51
                                                  BEN ASPERHEIM (FR)       88      38:20     52
                                                  JOSHUA WITT (FR)         89      38:24
                                                  CHRIS STARR (FR)         90      38:24

         YORK COLLEGE                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:43:34    238