10/11/04                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL     AT  ST. PAUL, MN               09/25/04


                             ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL

                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. WISCONSIN La CROSSE                  87    21. WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS               599
    2. MIN. STATE-MANKATO                  139    22. MICHIGAN TECH                       689
    3. U SOUTH DAKOTA                      173    23. CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                  698
    4. WARTBURG COLLEGE                    179    24. WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                791
    5. AUGUSTANA SD                        197    25. HASTINGS COLLEGE                    805
    6. MANITOBA U                          201    26. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                 831
    7. MINNESOTA DULUTH                    228    27. BELOIT COLLEGE                      863
    8. CARLETON COLLEGE                    252    28. LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                    868
    9. WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                  288    29. MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING               873
   10. CONCORDIA U                         296    30. WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                  888
   11. WASHINGTON U.                       297    31. NORTHERN STATE                      910
   12. WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               312    32. MOORHEAD                            921
   13. TIFFIN COLLEGE                      318    33. LAWRENCE                            922
   14. ELMHURST COLLEGE                    338    34. ST. SCHOLASTICA                    1020
   15. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                438    35. NORTHLAND COLLEGE                  1095
   16. WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                444    36. CARROLL COLLEGE                    1104
   17. NORTH DAKOTA U                      445    37. RIPON COLLEGE                      1125
   18. HAMLINE COLLEGE                     473    38. NORTH CENTRAL U                    1130
   19. ST. CLOUD STATE U                   531    39. CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                1149
   20. GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                   539    40. NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA             1241


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  JOSH MOEN (SO)                 WARTBURG COLLEGE                            24:45.0     1
    2.  LUKE BOLTRUSCH (FR)            AUGUSTANA SD                                25:27.0     2
    3.  ANTHONY TURGEON                U SOUTH DAKOTA                              25:34.0     3
    4.  KRISTJAN HUNTER (SO)           MANITOBA U                                  25:38.0     4
    5.  NICK HIRSCH (FR)               ST. CLOUD STATE U                           25:41.0     5
    6.  GARY GARCIA (JR)               WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        25:45.0     6
    7.  JASON RENGO (SO)               MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          25:46.0     7
    8.  DAN BUCY (FR)                  CARLETON COLLEGE                            25:46.1     8
    9.  PHIL SKIBA (SO)                WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         25:48.0     9
   10.  CAL KROMM (FR)                 WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          25:54.0    10
   11.  ANDY GRUPA (SR)                WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         25:56.0    11
   12.  ROBB WINTERFIELD (SR)          MINNESOTA DULUTH                            25:59.0    12
   13.  NATHAN BEERLING (FR)           MINNESOTA DULUTH                            26:00.0    13
   14.  BRIAN WALKER (GR)              MANITOBA U                                  26:01.0    14
   15.  TYLER SIGL (FR)                WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       26:02.0    15
   16.  NATE HOFFMAN (JR)              WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:03.0    16
   17.  ERIC HAMMER (SR)               TIFFIN COLLEGE                              26:05.0    17
   18.  MARK HEINTZ (FR)               ELMHURST COLLEGE                            26:06.0    18
   19.  MIKE HERLIHY (JR)              WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:07.0    19
   20.  ANDREW WALQUIST (FR)           CONCORDIA U                                 26:08.0    20
   21.  GREG REINDL (JR)               WASHINGTON U.                               26:13.0    21
   22.  BRENNAN BONNER (JR)            WASHINGTON U.                               26:15.0    22
   23.  TYLER WETERING (SO)            U SOUTH DAKOTA                              26:17.0    23
   24.  KEITH SOLVERSON (FR)           WARTBURG COLLEGE                            26:17.1    24
   25.  TODD CASEY (SR)                TIFFIN COLLEGE                              26:19.0    25
   26.  PAUL KRIEGLER (FR)             NORTH DAKOTA U                              26:20.0    26
   27.  SCOTT FIKSDAL (FR)             MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          26:23.0    27
   28.  ROBERT BERGER (FR)             MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          26:27.0    28
   29.  PAAL SOLBU (SO)                AUGUSTANA SD                                26:28.0    29
   30.  JEFF METZSORFF (JR)            HAMLINE COLLEGE                             26:29.0    30
   31.  CURTIS WILSON (SO)             CONCORDIA U                                 26:29.1    31
   32.  SCOTT MUELLER (FR)             WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:29.2    32
   33.  ZACH VIRCKS (SO)               WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       26:32.0    33
   34.  QUINN DAUER. (SR)              MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          26:33.0    34
   35.  TRAVIS HOOVER (JR)             ST. CLOUD STATE U                           26:34.0    35
   36.  PAUL ZDRICK (FR)               WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        26:36.0    36
   37.  JOHN HEITZMAN (SO)             WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:38.0     P
   38.  ERIC JAJTNER. (JR)             WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:39.0     P
   39.  PAUL GUTMAN (JR)               WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          26:39.1    39
   40.  JEFF STRUCKENBROKER  (FR)      U SOUTH DAKOTA                              26:41.0    40
   41.  LEE DeKREY (JR)                NORTH DAKOTA U                              26:41.1    41
   42.  SCOTT SCHMICK (JR)             WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:42.0     -
   43.  JOSH TREICHEL (SR)             WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:46.0     -
   44.  JASON LOUTITT (SO)             MANITOBA U                                  26:47.0    42
   45.  ERIK TEIG (SO)                 MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          26:47.1    43
   46.  JAKE SHELDON (SO)              WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:48.0     -
   47.  STEVE HARRIS (JR)              CARLETON COLLEGE                            26:49.0    44
   48.  KEVIN BALSTER (JR)             WARTBURG COLLEGE                            26:51.0    45
   49.  PAT LEHMANN (SO)               MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          26:52.0     P
   50.  PATRICK JOHNSON (SO)           WARTBURG COLLEGE                            26:52.1    47
   51.  MIKE GLOSSON (JR)              ELMHURST COLLEGE                            26:53.0    48
   52.  JUSTIN STEVENS (FR)            ELMHURST COLLEGE                            26:54.0    49
   53.  CHRIS LUNDBERG (FR)            CARLETON COLLEGE                            26:54.1    50
   54.  JOHN KALLEMEYN (FR)            MINNESOTA DULUTH                            26:54.2    51
   55.  DOUG GALBAVY (FR)              U SOUTH DAKOTA                              26:55.0    52
   56.  JONATHAN FRANCIS (JR)          AUGUSTANA SD                                26:55.1    53
   57.  BRANDON DART (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:56.0    54
   58.  BRET FRANSEN (FR)              U SOUTH DAKOTA                              26:56.1    55
   59.  AMIL ANDERSON (FR)             AUGUSTANA SD                                26:57.0    56
   60.  JIM PAREJKO (SO)               WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         26:58.0     -
   61.  CHAD BACKSEN (FR)              AUGUSTANA SD                                26:58.1    57
   62.  JASON BUMB (FR)                TIFFIN COLLEGE                              26:58.2    58
   63.  ALEX ZUPAN (SO)                GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           26:58.3    59
   64.  TOM OBENAUF (JR)               WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          27:00.0    60
   65.  ADAM WILLIAMSON (JR)           CARLETON COLLEGE                            27:01.0    61
   66.  DANNY CORKEN                   WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:02.0    62
   67.  BEN SCHMIEGE (SO)              WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        27:02.1    63
   68.  NATE QUEST (SR)                WASHINGTON U.                               27:02.2    64
   69.  BEN CARLSON (FR)               WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:04.0     P
   70.  JOE CARDILLO (JR)              BELOIT COLLEGE                              27:06.0    66
   71.  NATE SEIER (JR)                U SOUTH DAKOTA                              27:07.0     P
   72.  JEREMY WALKER (GR)             MANITOBA U                                  27:08.0    68
   73.  RUSS GOESSL (SO)               WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       27:08.1    69
   74.  KYLE STANGEL (SO)              WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       27:08.2    70
   75.  NEIL OLSON (0)                 MINNESOTA DULUTH                            27:10.0    71
   76.  ZACH KIESOW (SO)               AUGUSTANA SD                                27:10.1     P
   77.  BRAD KEEFE (FR)                MANITOBA U                                  27:11.0    73
   78.  KYLE LONG (SO)                 WISCONSIN La CROSSE                         27:12.0     -
   79.  ETHAN KREUL (JR)               WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        27:13.0    74
   80.  JASON MATOUSEK (SO)            WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          27:14.0    75
   81.  AUSTEN SCUDDER (SO)            WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       27:15.0    76
   82.  JEREMY KOCH (SO)               CONCORDIA U                                 27:17.0    77
   83.  BRENDAN HUBER (FR)             U SOUTH DAKOTA                              27:18.0     P
   84.  MATT POHREN (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:18.1    79
   85.  ANDREW BELZER (SO)             TIFFIN COLLEGE                              27:21.0    80
   86.  ERIC ATKINSON (FR)             MINNESOTA DULUTH                            27:23.0    81
   87.  BOB DILLIS (JR)                WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       27:23.1    82
   88.  MATT LUEVANO (SO)              CONCORDIA U                                 27:25.0    83
   89.  ROBERT IHRY (FR)               AUGUSTANA SD                                27:25.1     P
   90.  MATT HADEN (SO)                CONCORDIA U                                 27:25.2    85
   91.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:27.0    86
   92.  MIKE PTACK (FR)                ELMHURST COLLEGE                            27:28.0    87
   93.  BRIAN POLSKI (SO)              MINNESOTA DULUTH                            27:29.0     P
   94.  JOHN NOWINSKI (FR)             CARLETON COLLEGE                            27:30.0    89
   95.  NOAH WENDLAND (FR)             WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:30.1     P
   96.  TRAVIS BRISTOW (SO)            HAMLINE COLLEGE                             27:31.0    91
   97.  JESSE McDANIEL (FR)            WASHINGTON U.                               27:31.1    92
   98.  HEATH TRAMPE. (JR)             CONCORDIA U                                 27:32.0     P
   99.  DAN RISTAU (FR)                MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          27:32.1     P
  100.  RYAN DAVIS (JR)                WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          27:36.0    95
  101.  BRIAN SCOTT (JR)               WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       27:37.1     P
  102.  JOHN LEUCK (JR)                WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       27:39.0     P
  103.  DEREK LEIDIGH (JR)             WASHINGTON U.                               27:41.0    98
  104.  JUSTIN BRINCKS (SR)            WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:42.0     -
  105.  STEPHEN POOL (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:42.1    99
  106.  CODY SOLVERSON (SO)            WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:43.0     -
  107.  MARCUS BREITBARTH (FR)         CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          27:43.1   100
  108.  ANDY HODGE (FR)                WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:44.0     -
  109.  JOSH JEFFREY (FR)              U SOUTH DAKOTA                              27:45.0     -
  110.  MATT KRAMER (FR)               WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          27:47.0   101
  111.  PETE SMITH (FR)                AUGUSTANA SD                                27:47.1     -
  112.  ZACH RIES (FR)                 CONCORDIA U                                 27:50.0     P
  113.  MIKE KUKURZA (SR)              WASHINGTON U.                               27:50.1     P
  114.  BRETT KAPELS (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 27:51.0     -
  115.  KEN MERRITT (SR)               WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          27:52.0   104
  116.  JAKE SCHMIDT (FR)              CONCORDIA U                                 27:53.0     -
  117.  ANDREW DRYSDALE (SO)           WARTBURG COLLEGE                            27:53.1     -
  118.  JON BOURKE (SO)                MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       27:55.0   105
  119.  BRENT MAGNUSSON (FR)           GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           27:57.0   106
  120.  RENATO OTTEN (FR)              CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          27:57.1   107
  121.  JASON GILLESPIE (SR)           MICHIGAN TECH                               27:58.0   108
  122.  SHELDON KILCULLEN (SO)         MANITOBA U                                  27:59.0     P
  123.  CHRIS LUTZ (SO)                HAMLINE COLLEGE                             27:59.1   110
  124.  DAN WESTLUND (JR)              GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           27:59.2   111
  125.  KEVIN GALE (SO)                WASHINGTON U.                               27:59.3     P
  126.  KALEB BOESE (FR)               AUGUSTANA SD                                28:00.0     -
  127.  BEN CRABTREE (FR)              WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         28:00.1   113
  128.  DAVE CYBULSKI (SO)             LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            28:02.0   114
  129.  NATHAN NORDLUND (FR)           NORTH DAKOTA U                              28:03.0   115
  130.  BOBBY HANSON (SO)              WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:03.1   116
  131.  DAVID HONEBRINK (SO)           CONCORDIA MN                                28:03.2     -
  132.  BEN COGGER (SO)                MINNESOTA DULUTH                            28:04.0     P
  133.  MICHAEL ASCHINGER (JR)         MICHIGAN TECH                               28:04.1   118
  134.  CHRIS YOTTER (SO)              HAMLINE COLLEGE                             28:05.0   119
  135.  GRAHM BAHNSON (SO)             AUGUSTANA SD                                28:05.1     -
  136.  MARK AUBREY (SR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:05.2   120
  137.  QUENTIN KENNEDY (FR)           CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:06.0     P
  138.  JUSTIN SHIREMAN (JR)           WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       28:07.0     -
  139.  PATRICK MAHONEY (SO)           NORTH DAKOTA U                              28:08.0   122
  140.  CHRIS MIZEL (FR)               CONCORDIA U                                 28:09.0     -
  141.  BRANDON GLEASON (FR)           HAMLINE COLLEGE                             28:10.0   123
  142.  TOM WESTLUND (SR)              GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:11.0   124
  143.  JEREMIAH HERRON (FR)           WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         28:12.0   125
  144.  DAN BOCCHI (SO)                MINNESOTA DULUTH                            28:12.1     -
  145.  ERIC LANGSEV (JR)              HAMLINE COLLEGE                             28:14.0     P
  146.  JEFF KANGER (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:15.0     P
  147.  STUART KRAMER (FR)             MICHIGAN TECH                               28:15.1   128
  148.  DAN STEINBRECHER (FR)          HAMLINE COLLEGE                             28:15.2     P
  149.  PABLO BATISTA (FR)             MANITOBA U                                  28:16.0     P
  150.  MICAH HERNANDEZ (SR)           WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        28:16.1   131
  151.  KYLE GLEASON (SO)              MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       28:17.0   132
  152.  BEN KIRMSE (JR)                WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:18.0   133
  153.  ERIK BARTELSON (SO)            WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                       28:19.0     -
  154.  KEITH STENZEL (JR)             ST. CLOUD STATE U                           28:19.1   134
  155.  MATT DEWALD (JR)               U SOUTH DAKOTA                              28:21.0     -
  156.  JEFFREY JAMES (SR)             U SOUTH DAKOTA                              28:21.1     -
  157.  RUBEN WOODRUFF (SO)            CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:21.2     P
  158.  RYAN SCHAEFER (FR)             ELMHURST COLLEGE                            28:22.0   136
  159.  SAM JEREMA (FR)                MANITOBA U                                  28:23.0     -
  160.  YONAS SEYUM (FR)               MIN. STATE-MANKATO                          28:23.1     -
  161.  PAUL SCHONFELD (SR)            LAWRENCE                                    28:23.2   137
  162.  KENDON LUSCHER (SO)            TIFFIN COLLEGE                              28:24.0   138
  163.  PAUL CARR (FR)                 MANITOBA U                                  28:24.1     -
  164.  JAMES SORENSON (FR)            GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:24.2   139
  165.  ADAM ZAMZOW (FR)               WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        28:26.0   140
  166.  EAMONN MONAGHAN (FR)           CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:27.0     -
  167.  NATE FIALA (FR)                NORTH DAKOTA U                              28:27.1   141
  168.  TONY THOMPSON (FR)             MINNESOTA DULUTH                            28:27.2     -
  169.  KYLE WARREN (FR)               CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          28:28.0   142
  170.  BRADLEY TREDE (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:28.1     P
  171.  JEREMIAH LEPIRD (JR)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:29.0   144
  172.  BRADY FICKENSCHER (FR)         HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:29.1   145
  173.  MIKE TARANTINO (SO)            WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          28:29.2     P
  174.  ERIC ISLEY (FR)                NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:30.0     -
  175.  KEVIN MODONOUGH (JR)           WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:30.1   147
  176.  MATT SCHNEIDER (SO)            WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         28:31.0   148
  177.  JOE LYNCH (SR)                 MOORHEAD                                    28:31.1   149
  178.  CHRIS ORVOLD (FR)              WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          28:35.0     P
  179.  JOE SEPE (FR)                  CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:35.1     -
  180.  TRENT WAAGE (FR)               NORTHERN STATE                              28:36.0   151
  181.  BRANDON HII (FR)               ELMHURST COLLEGE                            28:36.1     P
  182.  DEVIN McCALL. (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:37.0     -
  183.  DAVID QUINLAN (SO)             LAWRENCE                                    28:38.0   153
  184.  NATHAN BARTEN (JR)             GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:38.1     P
  185.  BRADY RUTMAN (JR)              GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:38.2     P
  186.  DREW HATZOLD (FR)              ELMHURST COLLEGE                            28:38.3     P
  187.  PETE KLOPP (FR)                MINNESOTA DULUTH                            28:39.0     -
  188.  JAKE EBNER (JR)                WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        28:40.0     P
  189.  KARL NYBERG (FR)               ST. CLOUD STATE U                           28:40.1   158
  190.  CODY BENGFALK (SO)             HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:41.0   159
  191.  NATE HALL (JR)                 WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                        28:41.1     P
  192.  ANDY WENGER (SR)               MINNESOTA DULUTH                            28:42.0     -
  193.  BART JOHNSON (FR)              AUGUSTANA SD                                28:42.1     -
  194.  JOSH GOOKINS (SR)              ST. SCHOLASTICA                             28:42.2   161
  195.  SEAN SLOAN (SO)                LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            28:42.3   162
  196.  WILLIAM KYTTLE (FR)            TIFFIN COLLEGE                              28:44.0     P
  197.  MICAH LORENZEN (FR)            CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         28:45.0   164
  198.  ANDY RISHAVY (JR)              GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:45.1     -
  199.  EVAN STINE (SR)                BELOIT COLLEGE                              28:46.0   165
  200.  ERIC JOSEPH (FR)               MICHIGAN TECH                               28:46.1   166
  201.  NICK WHITE (JR)                NORTHERN STATE                              28:47.0   167
  202.  DAN PETERSON (FR)              HAMLINE COLLEGE                             28:48.0     -
  203.  RYAN ROGERS (JR)               HASTINGS COLLEGE                            28:49.0   168
  204.  JAKE KLOSS (FR)                MICHIGAN TECH                               28:49.1   169
  205.  ANDY JAHN (FR)                 CARLETON COLLEGE                            28:50.0     -
  206.  JOHN MARSCHEL (FR)             MINNESOTA DULUTH                            28:54.0     -
  207.  GLENN GRAESSER (SO)            AUGUSTANA SD                                28:54.1     -
  208.  MATT WEEDER (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:55.0     -
  209.  MATT OLSON (JR)                WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:56.0   170
  210.  ARON STUMVOLL (JR)             CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          28:57.0   171
  211.  COLLIN MEIERBACTOL (SO)        GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           28:57.1     -
  212.  CHRIS WENIG (SO)               WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:58.0     P
  213.  CARY CARDINAL (SO)             WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       28:58.1     P
  214.  NICK BRANCATO (SO)             NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           29:00.0   174
  215.  ZACHARY ANDRESKI (FR)          CARROLL COLLEGE                             29:00.1   175
  216.  CAM FELTON (FR)                NORTH DAKOTA U                              29:00.2     P
  217.  TRAVIS SHEPHERD (FR)           ELMHURST COLLEGE                            29:02.0     -
  218.  KYLE WIEMAN (SO)               MICHIGAN TECH                               29:03.0     P
  219.  JOSH STEBBINS (FR)             CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          29:04.0   178
  220.  JUSTIN SETTY (SO)              TIFFIN COLLEGE                              29:04.1     P
  221.  ANDY HULTGREN (FR)             CARROLL COLLEGE                             29:05.0   180
  222.  DANE MORELAND (SO)             MOORHEAD                                    29:05.1   181
  223.  MATT SCOTT (SO)                NORTHERN STATE                              29:06.0   182
  224.  PAT DIGGINS (SR)               BELOIT COLLEGE                              29:06.1   183
  225.  DAN FREEMAN (1)                GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           29:07.0     -
  226.  ERIK DAVIDSON (JR)             NORTH DAKOTA U                              29:09.0     P
  227.  MAX PALMER (FR)                ELMHURST COLLEGE                            29:09.1     -
  228.  ZACHARY KRUEGER (JR)           MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       29:10.0   185
  229.  GARRETT WILSON (FR)            WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        29:10.1   186
  230.  RICHIE SPITSBERG (SO)          NORTH DAKOTA U                              29:14.0     -
  231.  WES HOLTMAN (FR)               MOORHEAD                                    29:16.0   187
  232.  NED BRANIGAN (JR)              HAMLINE COLLEGE                             29:17.0     -
  233.  SAM KILPELA (FR)               MICHIGAN TECH                               29:18.0     P
  234.  T.C. DeWITT (JR)               WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          29:18.1     -
  235.  KELSEY KNEAHANS (SO)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            29:18.2   189
  236.  DOUG RAMEY (JR)                TIFFIN COLLEGE                              29:18.3     -
  237.  KEVIN DAHLBERG (FR)            NORTHERN STATE                              29:19.0   190
  238.  JOSH BLUE (FR)                 U SOUTH DAKOTA                              29:19.1     -
  239.  RYAN GOHEEN (FR)               NORTH DAKOTA U                              29:22.0     -
  240.  MICHAEL LOSSICK (JR)           TIFFIN COLLEGE                              29:22.1     -
  241.  LYLE SCHULTZ (SR)              MICHIGAN TECH                               29:23.0     -
  242.  SCOTT LATUSEK (FR)             MICHIGAN TECH                               29:23.1     -
  243.  BRYAN HARMON (JR)              TIFFIN COLLEGE                              29:24.0     -
  244.  CHRIS HARVEY (29)              MICHIGAN TECH                               29:24.1     -
  245.  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)           HASTINGS COLLEGE                            29:24.2     P
  246.  REID SMITH (SO)                ST. SCHOLASTICA                             29:25.0   192
  247.  MIKE ANDERSON (FR)             LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            29:25.1   193
  248.  JOSH SMITH (FR)                WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        29:25.2   194
  249.  JASON QUARFORD (SO)            WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       29:26.0     -
  250.  RAY WISE (SO)                  NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           29:27.0   195
  251.  NATHAN KAMMEL (SO)             LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            29:28.0   196
  252.  PETER NIELSEN (JR)             RIPON COLLEGE                               29:32.0   197
  253.  CASEY DRENGLER (FR)            WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        29:33.0   198
  254.  DAVID MANLY (FR)               ST. CLOUD STATE U                           29:35.0   199
  255.  KYLE DOWNS (FR)                NORTH DAKOTA U                              29:35.1     -
  256.  LEIGHTON REUSS (FR)            MOORHEAD                                    29:36.0   200
  257.  MITCHELL GOODMAN (SO)          LAWRENCE                                    29:37.0   201
  258.  BEN TILUS (SO)                 NORTH CENTRAL U                             29:38.0   202
  259.  RYAN REDPATH (FR)              LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            29:38.1   203
  260.  CHRIS DELAUBENFELS (FR)        GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           29:39.0     -
  261.  BRANDON BEAUDRY (SR)           MOORHEAD                                    29:39.1   204
  262.  BEN LOEWE (FR)                 ELMHURST COLLEGE                            29:40.0     -
  263.  KYLE HEWITT (SR)               LAWRENCE                                    29:41.0   205
  264.  JAKE TURMAN (SR)               WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          29:41.1   206
  265.  ERIC SEVERUDE (SO)             WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        29:41.2   207
  266.  TONY PUCCI (SO)                LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            29:45.0     P
  267.  JASON DAY (FR)                 MICHIGAN TECH                               29:46.0     -
  268.  JIM TILUS (JR)                 NORTH CENTRAL U                             29:47.0   209
  269.  PAUL KEINBERGER (SR)           GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                           29:49.0     -
  270.  HARRISON SMITH (FR)            RIPON COLLEGE                               29:50.0   210
  271.  ANDREW RECKARD (FR)            WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       29:53.0     -
  272.  STEVE PEKAREK (SO)             ST. CLOUD STATE U                           29:54.0     P
  273.  ADAM MILLER. (FR)              TIFFIN COLLEGE                              29:55.0     -
  274.  JOHN SCHORLING (SO)            BELOIT COLLEGE                              29:55.1   212
  275.  JOHN GEISKE (SO)               NORTH CENTRAL U                             29:57.0   213
  276.  LAZ MARQUART (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        30:03.0     -
  277.  STEPHEN LAMAS (FR)             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         30:05.0   214
  278.  MIKE MAHONEY (SO)              HASTINGS COLLEGE                            30:07.0     P
  279.  RYAN GIFFORD (SO)              NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      30:08.0   216
  280.  ADAM EIKENBERRY (SR)           LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            30:09.0     P
  281.  PHIL HOHL (SO)                 ST. SCHOLASTICA                             30:10.0   218
  282.  ERIC NORDGREN (JR)             WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       30:13.0     -
  283.  JEREMY OLSON. (JR)             WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       30:15.0     -
  284.  DUSTIN LILLEGARD (FR)          MOORHEAD                                    30:16.0     P
  285.  NICK CROKER (SO)               LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                            30:17.0     -
  286.  TREVOR VAUGHAN (JR)            TIFFIN COLLEGE                              30:21.0     -
  287.  JASON SHEPHERD (SO)            NORTHERN STATE                              30:22.0   220
  288.  STUART BAKER (SR)              MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       30:23.0   221
  289.  BEN HADRICH (JR)               ST. SCHOLASTICA                             30:27.0   222
  290.  MATT WOOD (FR)                 HASTINGS COLLEGE                            30:27.1     -
  291.  GREGG KAMM (FR)                WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        30:31.0     P
  292.  DAN KESSENICH (JR)             WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                       30:32.0     -
  293.  TIMOTHY NESHEIM (SO)           MOORHEAD                                    30:35.0     P
  294.  MIKE BLACKBURN (SO)            NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           30:38.0   225
  295.  EVAN JACOBSON (FR)             LAWRENCE                                    30:39.0   226
  296.  DAVE SCHUELLER (SR)            ST. SCHOLASTICA                             30:39.1   227
  297.  NICK JANSSEN (SR)              MOORHEAD                                    30:41.0     -
  298.  JOE STROMSNESS (SO)            ST. SCHOLASTICA                             30:49.0     P
  299.  JACE LACHAPELLE (SO)           CARROLL COLLEGE                             30:52.0   229
  300.  JONATHON SCHNEIDER (JR)        MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       30:56.0   230
  301.  NATE McINTIRE (FR)             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         30:57.0   231
  302.  AARON KAMMER (SO)              RIPON COLLEGE                               30:58.0   232
  303.  NATHANIEL HARGROVE (SR)        WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          30:59.0   233
  304.  JON NEUBACHER (JR)             CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         31:01.0   234
  305.  DAN SEGLEM (SO)                ST. SCHOLASTICA                             31:01.1     P
  306.  FRANK MEDINA (FR)              HASTINGS COLLEGE                            31:05.0     -
  307.  CHAD VELDE (FR)                NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      31:08.0   236
  308.  BRIAN BJURSTROM (SO)           BELOIT COLLEGE                              31:09.0   237
  309.  TYLER LULICH (JR)              MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       31:09.1     P
  310.  TIM AUSTIN (JR)                NORTH CENTRAL U                             31:22.0   239
  311.  AARON BERDANIER (JR)           BELOIT COLLEGE                              31:34.0     P
  312.  TOM KING (FR)                  MICHIGAN TECH                               31:38.0     -
  313.  SVEN CEELEN (FR)               BELOIT COLLEGE                              31:39.0     P
  314.  MIKE TREDER (SO)               RIPON COLLEGE                               31:39.1   242
  315.  KEVIN GROSE (FR)               ST. CLOUD STATE U                           31:40.0     P
  316.  NATHAN MIYASAKI (FR)           RIPON COLLEGE                               31:42.0   244
  317.  DAN UNGER (JR)                 CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         31:44.0   245
  318.  HASSAN GUYO (FR)               CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          31:49.0     P
  319.  COREY LEHNERT (FR)             LAWRENCE                                    31:52.0     P
  320.  JESSE MARTIN (FR)              CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         31:54.0   248
  321.  MARK DEATON (FR)               ELMHURST COLLEGE                            31:57.0     -
  322.  MICK WENDLAND (SO)             NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           32:00.0   249
  323.  TIM LYONS (FR)                 CARROLL COLLEGE                             32:19.0   250
  324.  KEVIN WHITE (JR)               LAWRENCE                                    32:21.0     P
  325.  SEAN STAELENS (SO)             NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           32:26.0   252
  326.  CRAIG KINNEAR (SO)             WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          32:26.1   253
  327.  KORY BOUGHTON (FR)             WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                        32:29.0     P
  328.  RUSSELL GEISTHARDT (FR)        LAWRENCE                                    32:29.1     -
  329.  ELBEK DANIYAROV (FR)           BELOIT COLLEGE                              32:30.0     -
  330.  RYAN REAM (FR)                 BELOIT COLLEGE                              32:33.0     -
  331.  PATRICK BREEZE (SO)            LAWRENCE                                    32:35.0     -
  332.  WILLIAM DANIELS (SO)           LAWRENCE                                    32:39.0     -
  333.  ADAM WOODS (FR)                RIPON COLLEGE                               32:44.0     P
  334.  RYAN STRANGE (SO)              NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      32:45.0   256
  335.  SEAN KEISLING (FR)             WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         32:48.0     P
  336.  MICHAEL MOELLER (FR)           CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         32:48.1   258
  337.  ED MORALES (SO)                NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           32:57.0     P
  338.  SCOTT BENDOR (SO)              MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       32:58.0     P
  339.  ELI SNYDER (SO)                NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      33:02.0   261
  340.  CHRIS SCHULTZ (FR)             MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       33:15.0     -
  341.  ISAAC BLESENER (SR)            MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       33:18.0     -
  342.  ADAM PATTERSON (FR)            MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       33:21.0     -
  343.  TOM RICHNER (SO)               NORTHLAND COLLEGE                           33:24.0     P
  344.  BRENDAN KEATING (SO)           ST. SCHOLASTICA                             33:25.0     -
  345.  TROY SCHAAF (FR)               WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                         33:37.0     P
  346.  SHANE KEATING (SR)             ST. SCHOLASTICA                             33:54.0     -
  347.  CALEB SCHEWE (FR)              CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         33:57.0     P
  348.  BURGESS NORRGARD (SR)          ST. CLOUD STATE U                           33:58.0     -
  349.  CLINT CZAIA (SO)               ST. CLOUD STATE U                           34:08.0     -
  350.  MATT HILDEBRANDT (SO)          RIPON COLLEGE                               34:25.0     P
  351.  JACOB TULACHKA (SO)            MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       34:29.0     -
  352.  AARON MULLALLY. (SO)           WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          34:45.0     P
  353.  CHRIS DePOIAN (SO)             NORTH CENTRAL U                             34:57.0   267
  354.  DAN CLAXTON (FR)               CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                         35:15.0     P
  355.  LEVI POOLE (SO)                WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                          36:24.0     P
  356.  P.J. FERSTL (SO)               CARROLL COLLEGE                             36:44.0   270
  357.  CHRIS RUBESCH (FR)             ST. SCHOLASTICA                             37:12.0     -
  358.  ANDREW JONES (FR)              CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          37:33.0     P
  359.  YUSUKE TATENO (JR)             BELOIT COLLEGE                              37:49.0     -
  360.  JONATHAN MATTHEWS (SO)         NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                      38:19.0   272
  361.  JON WROBEL (SR)                MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                       38:19.1     -
  362.  JOHN CRABTREE (FR)             NORTH CENTRAL U                             47:30.0     P
  363.  NICK FULTON (FR)               WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                         NF        -
  364.  TONY KLAPPA (SO)               HAMLINE COLLEGE                               NF        -
  365.  EVAN PALENSCHAT (FR)           CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                            NF        -
  366.  CHRIS ZEMAN (FR)               RIPON COLLEGE                                 NF        -
  367.  JACQUES MARCOUX (SO)           MANITOBA U                                    NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  WISCONSIN La CROSSE                      PHIL SKIBA (SO)           9      25:48      9
                                                  ANDY GRUPA (SR)          11      25:56     11
                                                  NATE HOFFMAN (JR)        16      26:03     16
                                                  MIKE HERLIHY (JR)        19      26:07     19
                                                  SCOTT MUELLER (FR)       32      26:29     32
                                                  JOHN HEITZMAN (SO)       37      26:38
                                                  ERIC JAJTNER. (JR)       38      26:39

         WISCONSIN La CROSSE                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:10:23     87

     2.  MIN. STATE-MANKATO                       JASON RENGO (SO)          7      25:46      7
                                                  SCOTT FIKSDAL (FR)       27      26:23     27
                                                  ROBERT BERGER (FR)       28      26:27     28
                                                  QUINN DAUER. (SR)        34      26:33     34
                                                  ERIK TEIG (SO)           45      26:47     43
                                                  PAT LEHMANN (SO)         49      26:52
                                                  DAN RISTAU (FR)          99      27:32

         MIN. STATE-MANKATO                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:56    139

     3.  U SOUTH DAKOTA                           ANTHONY TURGEON           3      25:34      3
                                                  TYLER WETERING (SO)      23      26:17     23
                                                  JEFF STRUCKENBROKER  (FR 40      26:41     40
                                                  DOUG GALBAVY (FR)        55      26:55     52
                                                  BRET FRANSEN (FR)        58      26:56     55
                                                  NATE SEIER (JR)          71      27:07
                                                  BRENDAN HUBER (FR)       83      27:18

         U SOUTH DAKOTA                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:23    173

     4.  WARTBURG COLLEGE                         JOSH MOEN (SO)            1      24:45      1
                                                  KEITH SOLVERSON (FR)     24      26:17     24
                                                  KEVIN BALSTER (JR)       48      26:51     45
                                                  PATRICK JOHNSON (SO)     50      26:52     47
                                                  DANNY CORKEN             66      27:02     62
                                                  BEN CARLSON (FR)         69      27:04
                                                  NOAH WENDLAND (FR)       95      27:30

         WARTBURG COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:47    179

     5.  AUGUSTANA SD                             LUKE BOLTRUSCH (FR)       2      25:27      2
                                                  PAAL SOLBU (SO)          29      26:28     29
                                                  JONATHAN FRANCIS (JR)    56      26:55     53
                                                  AMIL ANDERSON (FR)       59      26:57     56
                                                  CHAD BACKSEN (FR)        61      26:58     57
                                                  ZACH KIESOW (SO)         76      27:10
                                                  ROBERT IHRY (FR)         89      27:25

         AUGUSTANA SD                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:45    197

     6.  MANITOBA U                               KRISTJAN HUNTER (SO)      4      25:38      4
                                                  BRIAN WALKER (GR)        14      26:01     14
                                                  JASON LOUTITT (SO)       44      26:47     42
                                                  JEREMY WALKER (GR)       72      27:08     68
                                                  BRAD KEEFE (FR)          77      27:11     73
                                                  SHELDON KILCULLEN (SO)  122      27:59
                                                  PABLO BATISTA (FR)      149      28:16

         MANITOBA U                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:45    201

     7.  MINNESOTA DULUTH                         ROBB WINTERFIELD (SR)    12      25:59     12
                                                  NATHAN BEERLING (FR)     13      26:00     13
                                                  JOHN KALLEMEYN (FR)      54      26:54     51
                                                  NEIL OLSON (0)           75      27:10     71
                                                  ERIC ATKINSON (FR)       86      27:23     81
                                                  BRIAN POLSKI (SO)        93      27:29
                                                  BEN COGGER (SO)         132      28:04

         MINNESOTA DULUTH                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:26    228

     8.  CARLETON COLLEGE                         DAN BUCY (FR)             8      25:46      8
                                                  STEVE HARRIS (JR)        47      26:49     44
                                                  CHRIS LUNDBERG (FR)      53      26:54     50
                                                  ADAM WILLIAMSON (JR)     65      27:01     61
                                                  JOHN NOWINSKI (FR)       94      27:30     89
                                                  QUENTIN KENNEDY (FR)    137      28:06
                                                  RUBEN WOODRUFF (SO)     157      28:21

         CARLETON COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:00    252

     9.  WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                       CAL KROMM (FR)           10      25:54     10
                                                  PAUL GUTMAN (JR)         39      26:39     39
                                                  TOM OBENAUF (JR)         64      27:00     60
                                                  JASON MATOUSEK (SO)      80      27:14     75
                                                  KEN MERRITT (SR)        115      27:52    104
                                                  MIKE TARANTINO (SO)     173      28:29
                                                  CHRIS ORVOLD (FR)       178      28:35

         WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:39    288

    10.  CONCORDIA U                              ANDREW WALQUIST (FR)     20      26:08     20
                                                  CURTIS WILSON (SO)       31      26:29     31
                                                  JEREMY KOCH (SO)         82      27:17     77
                                                  MATT LUEVANO (SO)        88      27:25     83
                                                  MATT HADEN (SO)          90      27:25     85
                                                  HEATH TRAMPE. (JR)       98      27:32
                                                  ZACH RIES (FR)          112      27:50

         CONCORDIA U                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:44    296

    11.  WASHINGTON U.                            GREG REINDL (JR)         21      26:13     21
                                                  BRENNAN BONNER (JR)      22      26:15     22
                                                  NATE QUEST (SR)          68      27:02     64
                                                  JESSE McDANIEL (FR)      97      27:31     92
                                                  DEREK LEIDIGH (JR)      103      27:41     98
                                                  MIKE KUKURZA (SR)       113      27:50
                                                  KEVIN GALE (SO)         125      27:59

         WASHINGTON U.                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:42    297

    12.  WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                    TYLER SIGL (FR)          15      26:02     15
                                                  RUSS GOESSL (SO)         73      27:08     69
                                                  KYLE STANGEL (SO)        74      27:08     70
                                                  AUSTEN SCUDDER (SO)      81      27:15     76
                                                  BOB DILLIS (JR)          87      27:23     82
                                                  BRIAN SCOTT (JR)        101      27:37
                                                  JOHN LEUCK (JR)         102      27:39

         WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:56    312

    13.  TIFFIN COLLEGE                           ERIC HAMMER (SR)         17      26:05     17
                                                  TODD CASEY (SR)          25      26:19     25
                                                  JASON BUMB (FR)          62      26:58     58
                                                  ANDREW BELZER (SO)       85      27:21     80
                                                  KENDON LUSCHER (SO)     162      28:24    138
                                                  WILLIAM KYTTLE (FR)     196      28:44
                                                  JUSTIN SETTY (SO)       220      29:04

         TIFFIN COLLEGE                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:07    318

    14.  ELMHURST COLLEGE                         MARK HEINTZ (FR)         18      26:06     18
                                                  MIKE GLOSSON (JR)        51      26:53     48
                                                  JUSTIN STEVENS (FR)      52      26:54     49
                                                  MIKE PTACK (FR)          92      27:28     87
                                                  RYAN SCHAEFER (FR)      158      28:22    136
                                                  BRANDON HII (FR)        181      28:36
                                                  DREW HATZOLD (FR)       186      28:38

         ELMHURST COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:43    338

    15.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     BRANDON DART (FR)        57      26:56     54
                                                  MATT POHREN (FR)         84      27:18     79
                                                  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)        91      27:27     86
                                                  STEPHEN POOL (FR)       105      27:42     99
                                                  MARK AUBREY (SR)        136      28:05    120
                                                  JEFF KANGER (FR)        146      28:15
                                                  BRADLEY TREDE (SO)      170      28:28

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:28    438

    16.  WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                     PAUL ZDRICK (FR)         36      26:36     36
                                                  BEN SCHMIEGE (SO)        67      27:02     63
                                                  ETHAN KREUL (JR)         79      27:13     74
                                                  MICAH HERNANDEZ (SR)    150      28:16    131
                                                  ADAM ZAMZOW (FR)        165      28:26    140
                                                  JAKE EBNER (JR)         188      28:40
                                                  NATE HALL (JR)          191      28:41

         WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:33    444

    17.  NORTH DAKOTA U                           PAUL KRIEGLER (FR)       26      26:20     26
                                                  LEE DeKREY (JR)          41      26:41     41
                                                  NATHAN NORDLUND (FR)    129      28:03    115
                                                  PATRICK MAHONEY (SO)    139      28:08    122
                                                  NATE FIALA (FR)         167      28:27    141
                                                  CAM FELTON (FR)         216      29:00
                                                  ERIK DAVIDSON (JR)      226      29:09

         NORTH DAKOTA U                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:39    445

    18.  HAMLINE COLLEGE                          JEFF METZSORFF (JR)      30      26:29     30
                                                  TRAVIS BRISTOW (SO)      96      27:31     91
                                                  CHRIS LUTZ (SO)         123      27:59    110
                                                  CHRIS YOTTER (SO)       134      28:05    119
                                                  BRANDON GLEASON (FR)    141      28:10    123
                                                  ERIC LANGSEV (JR)       145      28:14
                                                  DAN STEINBRECHER (FR)   148      28:15

         HAMLINE COLLEGE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:14    473

    19.  ST. CLOUD STATE U                        NICK HIRSCH (FR)          5      25:41      5
                                                  TRAVIS HOOVER (JR)       35      26:34     35
                                                  KEITH STENZEL (JR)      154      28:19    134
                                                  KARL NYBERG (FR)        189      28:40    158
                                                  DAVID MANLY (FR)        254      29:35    199
                                                  STEVE PEKAREK (SO)      272      29:54
                                                  KEVIN GROSE (FR)        315      31:40

         ST. CLOUD STATE U                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:49    531

    20.  GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                        ALEX ZUPAN (SO)          63      26:58     59
                                                  BRENT MAGNUSSON (FR)    119      27:57    106
                                                  DAN WESTLUND (JR)       124      27:59    111
                                                  TOM WESTLUND (SR)       142      28:11    124
                                                  JAMES SORENSON (FR)     164      28:24    139
                                                  NATHAN BARTEN (JR)      184      28:38
                                                  BRADY RUTMAN (JR)       185      28:38

         GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:29    539

    21.  WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                    ZACH VIRCKS (SO)         33      26:32     33
                                                  BOBBY HANSON (SO)       130      28:03    116
                                                  BEN KIRMSE (JR)         152      28:18    133
                                                  KEVIN MODONOUGH (JR)    175      28:30    147
                                                  MATT OLSON (JR)         209      28:56    170
                                                  CHRIS WENIG (SO)        212      28:58
                                                  CARY CARDINAL (SO)      213      28:58

         WINCONSIN RIVER FALLS                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:19    599

    22.  MICHIGAN TECH                            JASON GILLESPIE (SR)    121      27:58    108
                                                  MICHAEL ASCHINGER (JR)  133      28:04    118
                                                  STUART KRAMER (FR)      147      28:15    128
                                                  ERIC JOSEPH (FR)        200      28:46    166
                                                  JAKE KLOSS (FR)         204      28:49    169
                                                  KYLE WIEMAN (SO)        218      29:03
                                                  SAM KILPELA (FR)        233      29:18

         MICHIGAN TECH                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:52    689

    23.  CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                       MARCUS BREITBARTH (FR)  107      27:43    100
                                                  RENATO OTTEN (FR)       120      27:57    107
                                                  KYLE WARREN (FR)        169      28:28    142
                                                  ARON STUMVOLL (JR)      210      28:57    171
                                                  JOSH STEBBINS (FR)      219      29:04    178
                                                  HASSAN GUYO (FR)        318      31:49
                                                  ANDREW JONES (FR)       358      37:33

         CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:09    698

    24.  WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                     GARY GARCIA (JR)          6      25:45      6
                                                  GARRETT WILSON (FR)     229      29:10    186
                                                  JOSH SMITH (FR)         248      29:25    194
                                                  CASEY DRENGLER (FR)     253      29:33    198
                                                  ERIC SEVERUDE (SO)      265      29:41    207
                                                  GREGG KAMM (FR)         291      30:31
                                                  KORY BOUGHTON (FR)      327      32:29

         WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:23:34    791

    25.  HASTINGS COLLEGE                         JEREMIAH LEPIRD (JR)    171      28:29    144
                                                  BRADY FICKENSCHER (FR)  172      28:29    145
                                                  CODY BENGFALK (SO)      190      28:41    159
                                                  RYAN ROGERS (JR)        203      28:49    168
                                                  KELSEY KNEAHANS (SO)    235      29:18    189
                                                  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)    245      29:24
                                                  MIKE MAHONEY (SO)       278      30:07

         HASTINGS COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:23:46    805

    26.  WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      BEN CRABTREE (FR)       127      28:00    113
                                                  JEREMIAH HERRON (FR)    143      28:12    125
                                                  MATT SCHNEIDER (SO)     176      28:31    148
                                                  STEPHEN LAMAS (FR)      277      30:05    214
                                                  NATE McINTIRE (FR)      301      30:57    231
                                                  SEAN KEISLING (FR)      335      32:48
                                                  TROY SCHAAF (FR)        345      33:37

         WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:25:45    831

    27.  BELOIT COLLEGE                           JOE CARDILLO (JR)        70      27:06     66
                                                  EVAN STINE (SR)         199      28:46    165
                                                  PAT DIGGINS (SR)        224      29:06    183
                                                  JOHN SCHORLING (SO)     274      29:55    212
                                                  BRIAN BJURSTROM (SO)    308      31:09    237
                                                  AARON BERDANIER (JR)    311      31:34
                                                  SVEN CEELEN (FR)        313      31:39

         BELOIT COLLEGE                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:02    863

    28.  LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                         DAVE CYBULSKI (SO)      128      28:02    114
                                                  SEAN SLOAN (SO)         195      28:42    162
                                                  MIKE ANDERSON (FR)      247      29:25    193
                                                  NATHAN KAMMEL (SO)      251      29:28    196
                                                  RYAN REDPATH (FR)       259      29:38    203
                                                  TONY PUCCI (SO)         266      29:45
                                                  ADAM EIKENBERRY (SR)    280      30:09

         LAKEHEAD COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:25:15    868

    29.  MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                    JON BOURKE (SO)         118      27:55    105
                                                  KYLE GLEASON (SO)       151      28:17    132
                                                  ZACHARY KRUEGER (JR)    228      29:10    185
                                                  STUART BAKER (SR)       288      30:23    221
                                                  JONATHON SCHNEIDER (JR) 300      30:56    230
                                                  TYLER LULICH (JR)       309      31:09
                                                  SCOTT BENDOR (SO)       338      32:58

         MILWAUKEE ENGINEERING                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:41    873

    30.  WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                       RYAN DAVIS (JR)         100      27:36     95
                                                  MATT KRAMER (FR)        110      27:47    101
                                                  JAKE TURMAN (SR)        264      29:41    206
                                                  NATHANIEL HARGROVE (SR) 303      30:59    233
                                                  CRAIG KINNEAR (SO)      326      32:26    253
                                                  AARON MULLALLY. (SO)    352      34:45
                                                  LEVI POOLE (SO)         355      36:24

         WINCONSIN SUPERIOR                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:28:29    888

    31.  NORTHERN STATE                           TRENT WAAGE (FR)        180      28:36    151
                                                  NICK WHITE (JR)         201      28:47    167
                                                  MATT SCOTT (SO)         223      29:06    182
                                                  KEVIN DAHLBERG (FR)     237      29:19    190
                                                  JASON SHEPHERD (SO)     287      30:22    220

         NORTHERN STATE                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:10    910

    32.  MOORHEAD                                 JOE LYNCH (SR)          177      28:31    149
                                                  DANE MORELAND (SO)      222      29:05    181
                                                  WES HOLTMAN (FR)        231      29:16    187
                                                  LEIGHTON REUSS (FR)     256      29:36    200
                                                  BRANDON BEAUDRY (SR)    261      29:39    204
                                                  DUSTIN LILLEGARD (FR)   284      30:16
                                                  TIMOTHY NESHEIM (SO)    293      30:35

         MOORHEAD                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:07    921

    33.  LAWRENCE                                 PAUL SCHONFELD (SR)     161      28:23    137
                                                  DAVID QUINLAN (SO)      183      28:38    153
                                                  MITCHELL GOODMAN (SO)   257      29:37    201
                                                  KYLE HEWITT (SR)        263      29:41    205
                                                  EVAN JACOBSON (FR)      295      30:39    226
                                                  COREY LEHNERT (FR)      319      31:52
                                                  KEVIN WHITE (JR)        324      32:21

         LAWRENCE                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:58    922

    34.  ST. SCHOLASTICA                          JOSH GOOKINS (SR)       194      28:42    161
                                                  REID SMITH (SO)         246      29:25    192
                                                  PHIL HOHL (SO)          281      30:10    218
                                                  BEN HADRICH (JR)        289      30:27    222
                                                  DAVE SCHUELLER (SR)     296      30:39    227
                                                  JOE STROMSNESS (SO)     298      30:49
                                                  DAN SEGLEM (SO)         305      31:01

         ST. SCHOLASTICA                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:29:23     20

    35.  NORTHLAND COLLEGE                        NICK BRANCATO (SO)      214      29:00    174
                                                  RAY WISE (SO)           250      29:27    195
                                                  MIKE BLACKBURN (SO)     294      30:38    225
                                                  MICK WENDLAND (SO)      322      32:00    249
                                                  SEAN STAELENS (SO)      325      32:26    252
                                                  ED MORALES (SO)         337      32:57
                                                  TOM RICHNER (SO)        343      33:24

         NORTHLAND COLLEGE                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:33:31     95

    36.  CARROLL COLLEGE                          ZACHARY ANDRESKI (FR)   215      29:00    175
                                                  ANDY HULTGREN (FR)      221      29:05    180
                                                  JACE LACHAPELLE (SO)    299      30:52    229
                                                  TIM LYONS (FR)          323      32:19    250
                                                  P.J. FERSTL (SO)        356      36:44    270

         CARROLL COLLEGE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:38:00    104

    37.  RIPON COLLEGE                            PETER NIELSEN (JR)      252      29:32    197
                                                  HARRISON SMITH (FR)     270      29:50    210
                                                  AARON KAMMER (SO)       302      30:58    232
                                                  MIKE TREDER (SO)        314      31:39    242
                                                  NATHAN MIYASAKI (FR)    316      31:42    244
                                                  ADAM WOODS (FR)         333      32:44
                                                  MATT HILDEBRANDT (SO)   350      34:25

         RIPON COLLEGE                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:33:41    125

    38.  NORTH CENTRAL U                          BEN TILUS (SO)          258      29:38    202
                                                  JIM TILUS (JR)          268      29:47    209
                                                  JOHN GEISKE (SO)        275      29:57    213
                                                  TIM AUSTIN (JR)         310      31:22    239
                                                  CHRIS DePOIAN (SO)      353      34:57    267
                                                  JOHN CRABTREE (FR)      362      47:30

         NORTH CENTRAL U                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:35:41    130

    39.  CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                      MICAH LORENZEN (FR)     197      28:45    164
                                                  JON NEUBACHER (JR)      304      31:01    234
                                                  DAN UNGER (JR)          317      31:44    245
                                                  JESSE MARTIN (FR)       320      31:54    248
                                                  MICHAEL MOELLER (FR)    336      32:48    258
                                                  CALEB SCHEWE (FR)       347      33:57
                                                  DAN CLAXTON (FR)        354      35:15

         CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:36:12    149

    40.  NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                   RYAN GIFFORD (SO)       279      30:08    216
                                                  CHAD VELDE (FR)         307      31:08    236
                                                  RYAN STRANGE (SO)       334      32:45    256
                                                  ELI SNYDER (SO)         339      33:02    261
                                                  JONATHAN MATTHEWS (SO)  360      38:19    272

         NORTHWESTERN MINNESOTA                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:45:22    241

    41.  CONCORDIA MN                             DAVID HONEBRINK (SO)    131      28:03

         CONCORDIA MN                             ** TEAM TOTAL **                 28:03