10/11/04                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               CMSU MULE RUN              AT  WARRENSBURG, MO            09/10/04


                              MEN'S CMSU MULE RUN

                                          MEN'S 4 MILE


                                             SCORES
    1. CENTRAL MO STATE U                   48     6. WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE              160
    2. LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                   62     7. WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY            170
    3. MULE TRACK CLUB                      72     8. MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE             228
    4. MID AMERICA NAZARENE U               73     9. WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY          298
    5. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                114    10. EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                  306


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  JAROD WALL (SO)                CENTRAL MO STATE U                          19:34.2     1
    2.  BRIAN. LYONS.                  UNATTACHED                                  20:14.8     -
    3.  FRANCIS KIOKO                  MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      20:17.2     2
    4.  LEIF KENNEDY (SR)              CENTRAL MO STATE U                          20:20.8     3
    5.  CALEB TUBEI                    MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      20:24.0     4
    6.  PAUL. BENNETT                  MULE TRACK CLUB                             20:33.6     5
    7.  JUDAH TALLAM. (JR)             MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      20:39.9     6
    8.  DANIEL MINER (SO)              LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          20:42.5     7
    9.  PATRIK EDER (SO)               CENTRAL MO STATE U                          20:44.5     8
   10.  MIKE AITKEN (SO)               LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          20:47.3     9
   11.  JAY. HILL.                     MULE TRACK CLUB                             20:54.2    10
   12.  PETER NYAMBUI (JR)             LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          20:57.7    11
   13.  JOE MUNDT (JR)                 CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:00.3    12
   14.  JAMIE MORENO                   MULE TRACK CLUB                             21:02.6    13
   15.  EVANS ONYARE (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      21:03.9    14
   16.  LEVI BATES (SO)                WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    21:04.3    15
   17.  BRANDON DART (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:04.8    16
   18.  CHRISTOPHER TERRY              LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:06.7    17
   19.  GREG MICHLER (FR)              LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:08.3    18
   20.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:09.2    19
   21.  RAY TAYLOR (SO)                WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      21:09.4    20
   22.  SHANE. LAND.                   MULE TRACK CLUB                             21:09.6    21
   23.  PAT HANSON.                    WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      21:12.0    22
   24.  JUSTIN ADAMS                   MULE TRACK CLUB                             21:12.2    23
   25.  ADAM AKERS (SO)                CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:12.8    24
   26.  MATT POHREN (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:13.1    25
   27.  DREW WILSON (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:24.0    26
   28.  MATT HAGENHOFF (FR)            LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:25.5     P
   29.  STEPHEN POOL (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:26.8    28
   30.  STEVE BENDER (SO)              LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:29.5     P
   31.  JERRALD OGDEN (JR)             WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    21:33.8    30
   32.  CHARLES WILLIAMS (SO)          LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:34.0     -
   33.  MATT MERRIGAN (SO)             CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:34.8     P
   34.  JOE. CONLEY                    MULE TRACK CLUB                             21:43.0     P
   35.  CHRIS WESELOH                  WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      21:43.8    33
   36.  JOSEPH FUCHS (SO)              LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:47.2     -
   37.  CODY BOSWELL (FR)              CENTRAL MO STATE U                          21:49.1     P
   38.  BRETT PALMER                   MULE TRACK CLUB                             21:50.2     P
   39.  ERIC THOMAS                    MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     21:53.2    36
   40.  DANIEL GALE (JR)               WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    21:54.4    37
   41.  BRYAN SHERWOOD (FR)            LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          21:56.8     -
   42.  MARK AUBREY (SR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:00.6     P
   43.  AARON CASTILLO (FR)            WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    22:03.1    39
   44.  MATT WEEDER (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:09.3     P
   45.  ANTHONY FLORES (FR)            MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     22:11.4    41
   46.  BRADLEY TREDE (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:17.1     -
   47.  GREG ZIEGLER                   WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      22:17.8    42
   48.  CHAD BROCATO                   WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      22:20.4    43
   49.  LEE SMITH (FR)                 CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   22:23.3     -
   50.  JEREMY HAMMER (SO)             CENTRAL MO STATE U                          22:25.3     -
   51.  ERIC ISLEY (FR)                NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:27.4     -
   52.  ADAM LOFTIN                    MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     22:28.2    44
   53.  KEITH. JENNINGS.               UNATTACHED                                  22:31.7     -
   54.  A.J. ROTH (FR)                 NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:32.2     -
   55.  ANDY WOMMACK (FR)              WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      22:33.1     P
   56.  PATRICK STROUPE (FR)           CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   22:34.3     -
   57.  RICHY FARMER                   CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   22:35.6     -
   58.  LOUIS GUZMAN                   WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      22:39.6     P
   59.  JOSH INNIS                     MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      22:42.5    47
   60.  MARK WIECZOREK (FR)            MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      22:48.0     P
   61.  ANDY HARMON (SO)               WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    22:51.3    49
   62.   PARR JASON                    EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                          22:56.6    50
   63.  AARON MICK (FR)                WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      23:04.2     -
   64.  DEVIN McCALL. (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        23:04.7     -
   65.  KYLE HUBBARD (FR)              LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          23:10.7     -
   66.  LUCAS BRENEMAN (SO)            WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    23:12.9     P
   67.  JOSHUA SMITH (FR)              MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:31.6    52
   68.  MENTA NYAEGA (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      23:39.3     P
   69.  MARCUS MUHS (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        23:42.1     -
   70.  DERIK GAMEZ (FR)               WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  23:50.9    54
   71.  MARK VanSICKLE (FR)            MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      23:51.7     -
   72.  KEVIN CONREY (FR)              MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:52.8    55
   73.  TONY SPINA (SO)                LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          23:54.1     -
   74.  SHAUN BERNING (FR)             MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     24:00.6     P
   75.  KYLE ROGERS (SO)               WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                    24:11.0     P
   76.  RYAN BLAIR. (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        24:16.9     -
   77.  JEFF WOODS (FR)                NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        24:20.7     -
   78.  TRAVIS WATTS (FR)              MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     24:23.1     P
   79.  JORGE. ARANA                   MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     24:35.0     -
   80.  CODY KNIGHT (FR)               MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     24:42.8     -
   81.  ANDREW DREVES (FR)             WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  24:55.6    59
   82.  STEPHEN DETERDING (FR)         WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  25:11.5    60
   83.  TYLER PENN                     EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                          25:16.5    61
   84.  MYRON BLOCKTON (FR)            LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                          25:37.8     -
   85.  CLIVE BARON. (FR)              MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      25:38.0     -
   86.  JONATHAN RILEY. (FR)           MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                      25:45.8     -
   87.  CHARLES STEMPEL (FR)           WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  26:09.2    62
   88.  STEPHEN SMITH (FR)             WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  26:22.6    63
   89.  KRIS CULMER. (FR)              CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   28:08.2     -
   90.  BRADY MILES (FR)               EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                          28:26.3    64
   91.  ADAM HOLDERREAD (SO)           EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                          29:13.4    65
   92.  SEAN HICKS (FR)                EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                          29:56.9    66
   93.  DANIEL KING (FR)               WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  30:07.9     P
   94.  NICK HELTZER (SO)              WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                      30:20.9     -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  CENTRAL MO STATE U                       JAROD WALL (SO)           1      19:34      1
                                                  LEIF KENNEDY (SR)         4      20:20      3
                                                  PATRIK EDER (SO)          9      20:44      8
                                                  JOE MUNDT (JR)           13      21:00     12
                                                  ADAM AKERS (SO)          25      21:12     24
                                                  MATT MERRIGAN (SO)       33      21:34
                                                  CODY BOSWELL (FR)        37      21:49

         CENTRAL MO STATE U                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:50     48

     2.  LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                       DANIEL MINER (SO)         8      20:42      7
                                                  MIKE AITKEN (SO)         10      20:47      9
                                                  PETER NYAMBUI (JR)       12      20:57     11
                                                  CHRISTOPHER TERRY        18      21:06     17
                                                  GREG MICHLER (FR)        19      21:08     18
                                                  MATT HAGENHOFF (FR)      28      21:25
                                                  STEVE BENDER (SO)        30      21:29

         LINDENWOOD COLLEGE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:40     62

     3.  MULE TRACK CLUB                          PAUL. BENNETT             6      20:33      5
                                                  JAY. HILL.               11      20:54     10
                                                  JAMIE MORENO             14      21:02     13
                                                  SHANE. LAND.             22      21:09     21
                                                  JUSTIN ADAMS             24      21:12     23
                                                  JOE. CONLEY              34      21:43
                                                  BRETT PALMER             38      21:50

         MULE TRACK CLUB                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:50     72

     4.  MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                   FRANCIS KIOKO             3      20:17      2
                                                  CALEB TUBEI               5      20:24      4
                                                  JUDAH TALLAM. (JR)        7      20:39      6
                                                  EVANS ONYARE (FR)        15      21:03     14
                                                  JOSH INNIS               59      22:42     47
                                                  MARK WIECZOREK (FR)      60      22:48
                                                  MENTA NYAEGA (FR)        68      23:39

         MID AMERICA NAZARENE U                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:05     73

     5.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     BRANDON DART (FR)        17      21:04     16
                                                  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)        20      21:09     19
                                                  MATT POHREN (FR)         26      21:13     25
                                                  DREW WILSON (FR)         27      21:24     26
                                                  STEPHEN POOL (FR)        29      21:26     28
                                                  MARK AUBREY (SR)         42      22:00
                                                  MATT WEEDER (FR)         44      22:09

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:16    114

     6.  WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                   RAY TAYLOR (SO)          21      21:09     20
                                                  PAT HANSON.              23      21:12     22
                                                  CHRIS WESELOH            35      21:43     33
                                                  GREG ZIEGLER             47      22:17     42
                                                  CHAD BROCATO             48      22:20     43
                                                  ANDY WOMMACK (FR)        55      22:33
                                                  LOUIS GUZMAN             58      22:39

         WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:41    160

     7.  WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 LEVI BATES (SO)          16      21:04     15
                                                  JERRALD OGDEN (JR)       31      21:33     30
                                                  DANIEL GALE (JR)         40      21:54     37
                                                  AARON CASTILLO (FR)      43      22:03     39
                                                  ANDY HARMON (SO)         61      22:51     49
                                                  LUCAS BRENEMAN (SO)      66      23:12
                                                  KYLE ROGERS (SO)         75      24:11

         WILLIAM WOODS UNIVERSITY                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:25    170

     8.  MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                  ERIC THOMAS              39      21:53     36
                                                  ANTHONY FLORES (FR)      45      22:11     41
                                                  ADAM LOFTIN              52      22:28     44
                                                  JOSHUA SMITH (FR)        67      23:31     52
                                                  KEVIN CONREY (FR)        72      23:52     55
                                                  SHAUN BERNING (FR)       74      24:00
                                                  TRAVIS WATTS (FR)        78      24:23

         MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:55    228

     9.  WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY               DERIK GAMEZ (FR)         70      23:50     54
                                                  ANDREW DREVES (FR)       81      24:55     59
                                                  STEPHEN DETERDING (FR)   82      25:11     60
                                                  CHARLES STEMPEL (FR)     87      26:09     62
                                                  STEPHEN SMITH (FR)       88      26:22     63
                                                  DANIEL KING (FR)         93      30:07

         WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:27    298

    10.  EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                        PARR JASON              62      22:56     50
                                                  TYLER PENN               83      25:16     61
                                                  BRADY MILES (FR)         90      28:26     64
                                                  ADAM HOLDERREAD (SO)     91      29:13     65
                                                  SEAN HICKS (FR)          92      29:56     66

         EVANGEL UNIVERSITY                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:47    306

         CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                LEE SMITH (FR)           49      22:23
                                                  PATRICK STROUPE (FR)     56      22:34
                                                  RICHY FARMER             57      22:35
                                                  KRIS CULMER. (FR)        89      28:08

         CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:40