10/11/04                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               INTERSQUAD/ALUMNI MEET     AT  COLLEGE PARK - MARYVILLE   09/04/04


                             INTERSQUAD/ALUMNI MEET

                                          MEN'S 6K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                 24     3. NORTHWEST ALUMNI                     80
    2. NORTHWEST B-TEAM                     31


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  STEPHEN POOL. (FR)             NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            20:49.4     1
    2.  MATT POHREN (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        20:49.8     2
    3.  BRANDON. DART. (FR)            NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            20:50.3     3
    4.  MARK AUBREY (SR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:14.6     4
    5.  DREW WILSON (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:19.5     5
    6.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:41.7     6
    7.  MATT WEEDER (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:51.7     7
    8.  AJ. ROTH. (FR)                 NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            21:59.2     8
    9.  DEVIN. McCALL. (SO)            NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            21:59.3     9
   10.  ERIC. ISLEY. (FR)              NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            22:10.4    10
   11.  BRADLEY TREDE (SO)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        22:12.8     P
   12.  RYAN BLAIR (FR)                NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            22:12.9     P
   13.  JEFF. WOODS. (FR)              NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            22:17.8     P
   14.  DANNY. BURNS. (AL)             NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            22:20.1    14
   15.  BRAD. ORTMEIER. (GR)           NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            22:30.1    15
   16.  DARREN VORDERBRUEGGE (UN)      UNATTACHED                                  22:44.3     -
   17.  DAWSON VORDERBRUEGGE (UN)      UNATTACHED                                  22:55.6     -
   18.  MIKE. HAYES. (GR)              NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            23:03.1    16
   19.  DALE. LONG. (GR)               NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            23:04.0    17
   20.  BRIAN. LONG. (GR)              NORTHWEST ALUMNI                            23:14.5    18
   21.  BOB. LANGLAND. (UN)            UNATTACHED                                  24:17.1     -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     MATT POHREN (FR)          2      20:49      2
                                                  MARK AUBREY (SR)          4      21:14      4
                                                  DREW WILSON (FR)          5      21:19      5
                                                  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)         6      21:41      6
                                                  MATT WEEDER (FR)          7      21:51      7
                                                  BRADLEY TREDE (SO)       11      22:12

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:54     24

     2.  NORTHWEST B-TEAM                         STEPHEN POOL. (FR)        1      20:49      1
                                                  BRANDON. DART. (FR)       3      20:50      3
                                                  AJ. ROTH. (FR)            8      21:59      8
                                                  DEVIN. McCALL. (SO)       9      21:59      9
                                                  ERIC. ISLEY. (FR)        10      22:10     10
                                                  RYAN BLAIR (FR)          12      22:12
                                                  JEFF. WOODS. (FR)        13      22:17

         NORTHWEST B-TEAM                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:47     31

     3.  NORTHWEST ALUMNI                         DANNY. BURNS. (AL)       14      22:20     14
                                                  BRAD. ORTMEIER. (GR)     15      22:30     15
                                                  MIKE. HAYES. (GR)        18      23:03     16
                                                  DALE. LONG. (GR)         19      23:04     17
                                                  BRIAN. LONG. (GR)        20      23:14     18

         NORTHWEST ALUMNI                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:11     80