11/15/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               S.C. REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS  AT  COMMERCE, TX               11/08/03


                                         MEN'S 10K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. ABILENE CHRISTIAN U                  26     9. TEXAS A&M KINGSVILLE U              240
    2. TRUMAN STATE U                       69    10. EMPORIA STATE U                     246
    3. CENTRAL MO STATE U                  115    11. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                 278
    4. MO SOUTHERN STATE U                 118    12. PITTSBURG STATE U                   281
    5. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                149    13. TEXAS A.M.-COMMERCE                 353
    6. EAST CENTRAL OKLAHOMA               155    14. EASTERN NEW MEXICO U                354
    7. DRURY UNIVERSITY                    199    15. ANGELO STATE U                      361
    8. U MISSOURI ROLLA                    227    16. OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE                  520

      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

        1.  BERNARD MANIRAKIZA (JR)        ACU        30:19.9     1         61.  LUKE RODINA (SR)               ESU        34:00.2    60
        2.  MARTIN OKELLO (S0)             ACU        30:32.3     2         62.  NICK SCHREINER (SO)            UMR        34:05.2     P
        3.  ALAN HEINCKER (SR)             TSU        30:38.0     3         63.  ROBERT O'NELIO (SR)            PSU        34:05.8    62
        4.  JAROD WALL (SO)                CMS        30:58.0     4         64.  JOEL HOWARD (JR)               TXAM-COM   34:06.3    63
        5.  ARTHEMON SINDAYIGAYA (SR)      ACU        31:10.2     5         65.  JUSTIN JOHNSON (JR)            PSU        34:12.0    64
        6.  JEAN-MARIE NDIKUMANA (SR)      ACU        31:14.5     6         66.  GRACIANO SANCHEZ (FR)          TAM-KING   34:14.8    65
        7.  DANIEL STONE (SR)              EC-OK      31:15.5     7         67.  NOLAN JOHNSON (SR)             EC-OK      34:16.7     P
        8.  T. JAY SANDERSON (SO)          SBU        31:19.2     8         68.  DUSTIN MILLER (FR)             MSSU       34:25.0     P
        9.  ANDY PERSON (JR)               TSU        31:21.4     9         69.  ORLANDO SANCHEZ (SO)           E-NMEX     34:28.5    68
       10.  ANDREW BIRD (SR)               ESU        31:21.5    10         70.  ERIC WELLMAN (FR)              ESU        34:35.1    69
       11.  PAUL KOEHLER (SO)              MSSU       31:42.2    11         71.  BRANDON SHERRER (SO)           SBU        34:37.0    70
       12.  NICK BRANEN (SR)               ACU        31:45.5    12         72.  KACEY MILLER (SR)              EC-OK      34:40.9     P
       13.  JOHN HEIL (SR)                 NWMO       31:50.6    13         73.  CLINT. DAVIS. (SR)             SBU        34:47.5    72
       14.  MARTIN CORONA (SR)             TAM-KING   32:09.7    14         74.  TOM MINER (JR)                 SBU        34:50.1    73
       15.  KYLE KERAUS (SR)               NWMO       32:14.7    15         75.  DERICK. DELANTY. (SR)          NWMO       34:52.5     P
       16.  STEVEN SAWYER (JR)             EC-OK      32:15.7    16         76.  JERRY MACIAS (SR)              E-NMEX     34:55.0    75
       17.  CRAIG RHOADS (JR)              MSSU       32:18.3    17         77.  SETH PATTERSON (FR)            ACU        34:57.7     P
       18.  RYAN FRENCH (SO)               TSU        32:21.4    18         78.  JOHN HARRIS (SR)               SBU        35:01.0     P
       19.  ELI KLIMEK (SO)                TSU        32:22.3    19         79.  DREW WILSON (FR)               NWMO       35:09.1     P
       20.  AARON WELLS (SO)               TSU        32:25.9    20         80.  AVERY SNELSON (FR)             DRURY      35:13.5     P
       21.  MAGNUS HOLMSTROM (SR)          MSSU       32:28.2    21         81.  MICHAEL SNOWDEN (FR)           TXAM-COM   35:14.7    80
       22.  MIKE. WILLIS. (SR)             CMS        32:29.7    22         82.  THOMAS QUAID (SR)              MSSU       35:16.6     P
       23.  KOBY STYLES (FR)               EC-OK      32:36.9    23         83.  MICHAEL SLACK (SO)             PSU        35:20.4    82
       24.  DENNIS HILL (FR)               CMS        32:46.4    24         84.  LANCE REICHENBERGER (FR)       PSU        35:28.2     P
       25.  RICARDO HERNANDEZ (FR)         E-NMEX     32:48.0    25         85.  JESSE DOMINQUEZ (JR)           TAM-KING   35:31.2    84
       26.  ROSS McDONALD (FR)             DRURY      32:51.3    26         86.  TONY PAYTON (FR)               CMS        35:32.3     P
       27.  CHAD LIMBERG                   DRURY      32:53.0    27         87.  GARETT FRANK (FR)              ESU        35:41.0     P
       28.  ERIC SORNSON (JR)              PSU        32:55.3    28         88.  CALEB REYNOLDS (FR)            TXAM-COM   35:49.4    87
       29.  DOMINGO CASTRO (JR)            TAM-KING   32:58.1    29         89.  RYAN SHORTINO (JR)             PSU        35:50.2     P
       30.  LUCAS PLOCHER (SO)             MSSU       32:58.3    30         90.  MICHAEL HAUB (SO)              SBU        35:51.1     P
       31.  JOE MUNT (FR)                  CMS        33:00.3    31         91.  ADAM TOVAR (FR)                TXAM-COM   35:52.1    90
       32.  CHAD FOWLER (SR)               NWMO       33:04.1    32         92.  KEVIN ZIMMERMAN (FR)           DRURY      35:59.0     P
       33.  JARED ALLEN (FR)               TXAM-COM   33:06.8    33         93.  CARMELO MORALES (JR)           WTAM       36:05.0     -
       34.  MATT MERRIGAN (SO)             CMS        33:10.2    34         94.  THOMAS LERRET (FR)             TARL       36:07.6     -
       35.  DUSTIN HAFERNICK (SO)          ANGELO     33:12.4    35         95.  MARIO CABRERA (SO)             E-NMEX     36:07.7    92
       36.  ISAAC BATTAGLIA (FR)           DRURY      33:13.4    36         96.  ANGEL PENA (JR)                ANGELO     36:31.5    93
       37.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NWMO       33:18.8    37         97.  MILLER ADAM (FR)               E-NMEX     36:39.4    94
       38.  PETER SCHAEFER (FR)            TSU        33:23.1     P         98.  CLAY JANSA (FR)                ANGELO     36:46.9    95
       39.  BRIAN ROE (FR)                 MSSU       33:23.8    39         99.  ADAM PENN (SO)                 WTAM       37:02.0     -
       40.  TRENT JOSEPH (SO)              ANGELO     33:26.5    40        100.  BRANDON RAYMOND (FR)           TARL       37:05.3     -
       41.  JASON SIMPSON (FR)             TSU        33:28.3     P        101.  KELLY GUMMELT (FR)             TXAM-COM   37:07.8     P
       42.  CHARLIE HAWKINS (SO)           UMR        33:28.5    42        102.  CLINT BIZZELL (SO)             E-NMEX     37:38.1     P
       43.  SAM PATTERSON (JR)             UMR        33:30.6    43        103.  BEN EUBANKS (FR)               ANGELO     38:00.3    98
       44.  MIKE SERNIAK (SO)              UMR        33:30.7    44        104.  JOSEPH READ (SO)               TXAM-COM   38:03.4     P
       45.  CHARLIE BUNTAIN (JR)           PSU        33:33.4    45        105.  MATTHEW WALLACE (SO)           ANGELO     38:09.8     P
       46.  CHRIS O'CONNER (JR)            CMS        33:34.4     P        106.  J.D. PARKER (SR)               WTAM       38:21.2     -
       47.  JUSTIN WHITE (SO)              UMR        33:36.7    47        107.  JASON LINTON (JR)              ST-ED      39:59.0     -
       48.  JACOB PEREZ (JR)               TAM-KING   33:37.0    48        108.  LUIS ESCAMILLA (SR)            TAM-KING   40:29.8     P
       49.  SANTIAGO BUSTILLOS (JR)        WTAM       33:38.4     -        109.  GABRIEL CARLIN (SR)            IWU-TX     40:40.2     -
       50.  SAM FAIRLEIGH (JR)             ESU        33:40.6    49        110.  ANDY BROWN (SO)                OK-PAN     40:57.3   102
       51.  SANDY JOSEPH (SO)              EC-OK      33:42.3    50        111.  BRITTON GABRIELE (FR)          OK-PAN     43:19.8   103
       52.  ADAM SCHUERMAN (SO)            UMR        33:45.3    51        112.  MOMODOU NJIE (JR)              OK-PAN     43:58.2   104
       53.  JAMISON PHILLIPS (SR)          NWMO       33:47.5    52        113.  GARY QUAKENBUSH (SO)           OK-PAN     44:08.0   105
       54.  JUSTIN HALL (JR)               UMR        33:50.2     P        114.  OMAR GARCIA (JR)               ST-ED      46:10.2     -
       55.  A.J. MILLION (FR)              DRURY      33:53.1    54        115.  JAMES GARCIA (SO)              ST-ED      46:40.4     -
       56.  AUSTIN BUNN (JR)               SBU        33:55.9    55        116.  BEN PEREZ (SR)                 ST-ED      50:40.0     -
       57.  RYAN MEE (FR)                  DRURY      33:57.4    56        117.  ANSUMANA GAYE (JR)             OK-PAN     52:14.0   106
       58.  JUSTIN THOMPSON (SR)           ACU        33:58.5     P
       59.  RYAN WESTON (JR)               ESU        33:58.8    58
       60.  JOSEPH WEAVER (JR)             EC-OK      33:59.1    59

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


     1.  ACU      BERNARD MANIRAKIZA (JR)   1      30:19      1           8.  UMR      CHARLIE HAWKINS (SO)     42      33:28     42
                  MARTIN OKELLO (S0)        2      30:32      2                        SAM PATTERSON (JR)       43      33:30     43
                  ARTHEMON SINDAYIGAYA (SR  5      31:10      5                        MIKE SERNIAK (SO)        44      33:30     44
                  JEAN-MARIE NDIKUMANA (SR  6      31:14      6                        JUSTIN WHITE (SO)        47      33:36     47
                  NICK BRANEN (SR)         12      31:45     12                        ADAM SCHUERMAN (SO)      52      33:45     51
                  JUSTIN THOMPSON (SR)     58      33:58                               JUSTIN HALL (JR)         54      33:50
                  SETH PATTERSON (FR)      77      34:57                               NICK SCHREINER (SO)      62      34:05

         ACU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:35:00     26               UMR      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:47:49    227

     2.  TSU      ALAN HEINCKER (SR)        3      30:38      3           9.  TAM-KING MARTIN CORONA (SR)       14      32:09     14
                  ANDY PERSON (JR)          9      31:21      9                        DOMINGO CASTRO (JR)      29      32:58     29
                  RYAN FRENCH (SO)         18      32:21     18                        JACOB PEREZ (JR)         48      33:37     48
                  ELI KLIMEK (SO)          19      32:22     19                        GRACIANO SANCHEZ (FR)    66      34:14     65
                  AARON WELLS (SO)         20      32:25     20                        JESSE DOMINQUEZ (JR)     85      35:31     84
                  PETER SCHAEFER (FR)      38      33:23                               LUIS ESCAMILLA (SR)     108      40:29
                  JASON SIMPSON (FR)       41      33:28
                                                                              TAM-KING ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:48:29    240
         TSU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:39:07     69
                                                                         10.  ESU      ANDREW BIRD (SR)         10      31:21     10
     3.  CMS      JAROD WALL (SO)           4      30:58      4                        SAM FAIRLEIGH (JR)       50      33:40     49
                  MIKE. WILLIS. (SR)       22      32:29     22                        RYAN WESTON (JR)         59      33:58     58
                  DENNIS HILL (FR)         24      32:46     24                        LUKE RODINA (SR)         61      34:00     60
                  JOE MUNT (FR)            31      33:00     31                        ERIC WELLMAN (FR)        70      34:35     69
                  MATT MERRIGAN (SO)       34      33:10     34                        GARETT FRANK (FR)        87      35:41
                  CHRIS O'CONNER (JR)      46      33:34
                  TONY PAYTON (FR)         86      35:32                      ESU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:47:34    246

         CMS      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:42:23    115          11.  SBU      T. JAY SANDERSON (SO)     8      31:19      8
                                                                                       AUSTIN BUNN (JR)         56      33:55     55
     4.  MSSU     PAUL KOEHLER (SO)        11      31:42     11                        BRANDON SHERRER (SO)     71      34:37     70
                  CRAIG RHOADS (JR)        17      32:18     17                        CLINT. DAVIS. (SR)       73      34:47     72
                  MAGNUS HOLMSTROM (SR)    21      32:28     21                        TOM MINER (JR)           74      34:50     73
                  LUCAS PLOCHER (SO)       30      32:58     30                        JOHN HARRIS (SR)         78      35:01
                  BRIAN ROE (FR)           39      33:23     39                        MICHAEL HAUB (SO)        90      35:51
                  DUSTIN MILLER (FR)       68      34:25
                  THOMAS QUAID (SR)        82      35:16                      SBU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:49:28    278

         MSSU     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:42:49    118          12.  PSU      ERIC SORNSON (JR)        28      32:55     28
                                                                                       CHARLIE BUNTAIN (JR)     45      33:33     45
     5.  NWMO     JOHN HEIL (SR)           13      31:50     13                        ROBERT O'NELIO (SR)      63      34:05     62
                  KYLE KERAUS (SR)         15      32:14     15                        JUSTIN JOHNSON (JR)      65      34:12     64
                  CHAD FOWLER (SR)         32      33:04     32                        MICHAEL SLACK (SO)       83      35:20     82
                  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)        37      33:18     37                        LANCE REICHENBERGER (FR) 84      35:28
                  JAMISON PHILLIPS (SR)    53      33:47     52                        RYAN SHORTINO (JR)       89      35:50
                  DERICK. DELANTY. (SR)    75      34:52
                  DREW WILSON (FR)         79      35:09                      PSU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:50:05    281

         NWMO     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:44:13    149          13.  TXAM-COM JARED ALLEN (FR)         33      33:06     33
                                                                                       JOEL HOWARD (JR)         64      34:06     63
     6.  EC-OK    DANIEL STONE (SR)         7      31:15      7                        MICHAEL SNOWDEN (FR)     81      35:14     80
                  STEVEN SAWYER (JR)       16      32:15     16                        CALEB REYNOLDS (FR)      88      35:49     87
                  KOBY STYLES (FR)         23      32:36     23                        ADAM TOVAR (FR)          91      35:52     90
                  SANDY JOSEPH (SO)        51      33:42     50                        KELLY GUMMELT (FR)      101      37:07
                  JOSEPH WEAVER (JR)       60      33:59     59                        JOSEPH READ (SO)        104      38:03
                  NOLAN JOHNSON (SR)       67      34:16
                  KACEY MILLER (SR)        72      34:40                      TXAM-COM ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:54:07    353

         EC-OK    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:43:47    155          14.  E-NMEX   RICARDO HERNANDEZ (FR)   25      32:48     25
                                                                                       ORLANDO SANCHEZ (SO)     69      34:28     68
     7.  DRURY    ROSS McDONALD (FR)       26      32:51     26                        JERRY MACIAS (SR)        76      34:55     75
                  CHAD LIMBERG             27      32:53     27                        MARIO CABRERA (SO)       95      36:07     92
                  ISAAC BATTAGLIA (FR)     36      33:13     36                        MILLER ADAM (FR)         97      36:39     94
                  A.J. MILLION (FR)        55      33:53     54                        CLINT BIZZELL (SO)      102      37:38
                  RYAN MEE (FR)            57      33:57     56
                  AVERY SNELSON (FR)       80      35:13                      E-NMEX   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:54:57    354
                  KEVIN ZIMMERMAN (FR)     92      35:59

         DRURY    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:46:47    199






         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


    15.  ANGELO   DUSTIN HAFERNICK (SO)    35      33:12     35
                  TRENT JOSEPH (SO)        40      33:26     40
                  ANGEL PENA (JR)          96      36:31     93
                  CLAY JANSA (FR)          98      36:46     95
                  BEN EUBANKS (FR)        103      38:00     98
                  MATTHEW WALLACE (SO)    105      38:09

         ANGELO   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:57:55    361

    16.  OK-PAN   ANDY BROWN (SO)         110      40:57    102
                  BRITTON GABRIELE (FR)   111      43:19    103
                  MOMODOU NJIE (JR)       112      43:58    104
                  GARY QUAKENBUSH (SO)    113      44:08    105
                  ANSUMANA GAYE (JR)      117      52:14    106

         OK-PAN   ** TEAM TOTAL **               3:44:36    520

    17.  ST-ED    JASON LINTON (JR)       107      39:59
                  OMAR GARCIA (JR)        114      46:10
                  JAMES GARCIA (SO)       115      46:40
                  BEN PEREZ (SR)          116      50:40

         ST-ED    ** TEAM TOTAL **               3:03:29

    18.  IWU-TX   GABRIEL CARLIN (SR)     109      40:40

         IWU-TX   ** TEAM TOTAL **                 40:40

    19.  TARL     THOMAS LERRET (FR)       94      36:07
                  BRANDON RAYMOND (FR)    100      37:05

         TARL     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:13:12

    20.  WTAM     SANTIAGO BUSTILLOS (JR)  49      33:38
                  CARMELO MORALES (JR)     93      36:05
                  ADAM PENN (SO)           99      37:02
                  J.D. PARKER (SR)        106      38:21

         WTAM     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:25:06