10/25/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               MIAA CHAMPIONSHIPS         AT  KIRKSVILLE, MO             10/25/03


                           2003 MIAA CC CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. MO SOUTHERN STATE U                  47     5. EMPORIA STATE U                     128
    2. TRUMAN STATE U                       48     6. PITTSBURG STATE U                   142
    3. CENTRAL MO STATE U                   87     7. U MISSOURI ROLLA                    178
    4. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                 92     8. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST U                 210

      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

        1.  JAROD WALL (SO)                CMS        25:13.0     1         38.  SAM FAIRLEIGH (JR)             ESU        27:59.7    35
        2.  ALAN HEINCKER (SR)             TSU        25:32.2     2         39.  MATT POHREN (FR)               NWMO       27:59.8     P
        3.  ANDREW BIRD (SR)               ESU        25:57.5     3         40.  NICK SCHREINER (SO)            UMR        28:01.8    37
        4.  MAGNUS HOLMSTROM (SR)          MSSU       26:10.2     4         41.  ROBERT O'NELIO (SR)            PSU        28:11.2    38
        5.  ANDY PERSON (JR)               TSU        26:13.1     5         42.  ADAM SCHUERMAN (SO)            UMR        28:12.9    39
        6.  PAUL KOEHLER (SO)              MSSU       26:16.6     6         43.  JUSTIN WHITE (SO)              UMR        28:13.9    40
        7.  JOHN HEIL (SR)                 NWMO       26:22.6     7         44.  AUSTIN BUNN (JR)               SBU        28:17.6    41
        8.  KYLE KERAUS (SR)               NWMO       26:42.5     8         45.  LUKE RODINA (SR)               ESU        28:23.2    42
        9.  ERIC SORNSON (JR)              PSU        26:48.7     9         46.  SAM PATTERSON (JR)             UMR        28:27.8     P
       10.  CRAIG RHOADS (JR)              MSSU       26:50.9    10         47.  BRANDON SHERRER (SO)           SBU        28:28.9    44
       11.  RYAN FRENCH (SO)               TSU        26:58.4    11         48.  MIKE SERNIAK (SO)              UMR        28:30.4     P
       12.  LUCAS PLOCHER (SO)             MSSU       27:02.6    12         49.  RONNIE ANSELMO (FR)            NWMO       28:36.8     P
       13.  BRAD PETER (SR)                TSU        27:03.5    13         50.  THOMAS QUAID (SR)              MSSU       28:39.7     P
       14.  MATT MERRIGAN (SO)             CMS        27:04.4    14         51.  GARY BLACK (FR)                UMR        28:43.6     -
       15.  BRIAN ROE (FR)                 MSSU       27:05.3    15         52.  TOM MINER (JR)                 SBU        28:52.8    48
       16.  CHAD FOWLER (SR)               NWMO       27:06.8    16         53.  GARETT FRANK (FR)              ESU        28:55.7     P
       17.  JASON SIMPSON (FR)             TSU        27:07.5    17         54.  MIKE BROWER (JR)               UMR        28:59.6     -
       18.  AARON WELLS (SO)               TSU        27:10.7     P         55.  LANCE REICHENBERGER (FR)       PSU        29:01.3    50
       19.  RYAN WESTON (JR)               ESU        27:11.1    19         56.  TYLER APPLEGATE (JR)           ESU        29:04.6     P
       20.  PETER SCHAEFER (FR)            TSU        27:11.8     P         57.  JOE NAGEL (FR)                 CMS        29:12.2     -
       21.  JOE MUNT (FR)                  CMS        27:12.1    21         58.  CASEY CARTER (FR)              MSSU       29:23.0     -
       22.  ELI KLIMEK (SO)                TSU        27:12.8     -         59.  MICHAEL SLACK (SO)             PSU        29:30.9     P
       23.  JUSTIN JOHNSON (JR)            PSU        27:13.2    22         60.  DERICK. DELANTY. (SR)          NWMO       29:38.2     -
       24.  CHARLIE BUNTAIN (JR)           PSU        27:17.7    23         61.  LAZ MARQUART (FR)              NWMO       29:42.6     -
       25.  CLINT. DAVIS. (SR)             SBU        27:19.7    24         62.  MICHAEL HAUB (SO)              SBU        29:46.9    53
       26.  MIKE. WILLIS. (SR)             CMS        27:24.4    25         63.  JOHN HARRIS (SR)               SBU        30:01.6     P
       27.  DENNIS HILL (FR)               CMS        27:25.3    26         64.  RYAN SHORTINO (JR)             PSU        30:21.3     P
       28.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NWMO       27:25.7    27         65.  TES BERHE (FR)                 UMR        30:46.2     -
       29.  J.C. ROSARIO (JR)              TSU        27:28.2     -         66.  LUKE WIENS (SR)                ESU        30:58.5     -
       30.  CHRIS O'CONNER (JR)            CMS        27:33.4     P         67.  JAMISON PHILLIPS (SR)          NWMO         NF        -
       31.  ERIC WELLMAN (FR)              ESU        27:41.3    29         68.  T. JAY SANDERSON (SO)          SBU          NF        -
       32.  CHARLIE HAWKINS (SO)           UMR        27:50.2    30         69.  NEIL THERIAULT. (SO)           CMS          NF        -
       33.  TONY PAYTON (FR)               CMS        27:51.9     P         70.  AARON FITZGERALD (SO)          CMS          NF        -
       34.  JUSTIN HALL (JR)               UMR        27:54.4    32
       35.  DUSTIN MILLER (FR)             MSSU       27:55.7     P
       36.  DREW WILSON (FR)               NWMO       27:56.1    34
       37.  CHRIS ELLEDGE (JR)             TSU        27:56.2     -

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


     1.  MSSU     MAGNUS HOLMSTROM (SR)     4      26:10      4           8.  SBU      CLINT. DAVIS. (SR)       25      27:19     24
                  PAUL KOEHLER (SO)         6      26:16      6                        AUSTIN BUNN (JR)         44      28:17     41
                  CRAIG RHOADS (JR)        10      26:50     10                        BRANDON SHERRER (SO)     47      28:28     44
                  LUCAS PLOCHER (SO)       12      27:02     12                        TOM MINER (JR)           52      28:52     48
                  BRIAN ROE (FR)           15      27:05     15                        MICHAEL HAUB (SO)        62      29:46     53
                  DUSTIN MILLER (FR)       35      27:55                               JOHN HARRIS (SR)         63      30:01
                  THOMAS QUAID (SR)        50      28:39                               T. JAY SANDERSON (SO)    68      00 00

         MSSU     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:23     47               SBU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:42    210

     2.  TSU      ALAN HEINCKER (SR)        2      25:32      2
                  ANDY PERSON (JR)          5      26:13      5
                  RYAN FRENCH (SO)         11      26:58     11
                  BRAD PETER (SR)          13      27:03     13
                  JASON SIMPSON (FR)       17      27:07     17
                  AARON WELLS (SO)         18      27:10
                  PETER SCHAEFER (FR)      20      27:11

         TSU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:53     48

     3.  CMS      JAROD WALL (SO)           1      25:13      1
                  MATT MERRIGAN (SO)       14      27:04     14
                  JOE MUNT (FR)            21      27:12     21
                  MIKE. WILLIS. (SR)       26      27:24     25
                  DENNIS HILL (FR)         27      27:25     26
                  CHRIS O'CONNER (JR)      30      27:33
                  TONY PAYTON (FR)         33      27:51

         CMS      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:18     87

     4.  NWMO     JOHN HEIL (SR)            7      26:22      7
                  KYLE KERAUS (SR)          8      26:42      8
                  CHAD FOWLER (SR)         16      27:06     16
                  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)        28      27:25     27
                  DREW WILSON (FR)         36      27:56     34
                  MATT POHREN (FR)         39      27:59
                  RONNIE ANSELMO (FR)      49      28:36

         NWMO     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:31     92

     5.  ESU      ANDREW BIRD (SR)          3      25:57      3
                  RYAN WESTON (JR)         19      27:11     19
                  ERIC WELLMAN (FR)        31      27:41     29
                  SAM FAIRLEIGH (JR)       38      27:59     35
                  LUKE RODINA (SR)         45      28:23     42
                  GARETT FRANK (FR)        53      28:55
                  TYLER APPLEGATE (JR)     56      29:04

         ESU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:11    128

     6.  PSU      ERIC SORNSON (JR)         9      26:48      9
                  JUSTIN JOHNSON (JR)      23      27:13     22
                  CHARLIE BUNTAIN (JR)     24      27:17     23
                  ROBERT O'NELIO (SR)      41      28:11     38
                  LANCE REICHENBERGER (FR) 55      29:01     50
                  MICHAEL SLACK (SO)       59      29:30
                  RYAN SHORTINO (JR)       64      30:21

         PSU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:30    142

     7.  UMR      CHARLIE HAWKINS (SO)     32      27:50     30
                  JUSTIN HALL (JR)         34      27:54     32
                  NICK SCHREINER (SO)      40      28:01     37
                  ADAM SCHUERMAN (SO)      42      28:12     39
                  JUSTIN WHITE (SO)        43      28:13     40
                  SAM PATTERSON (JR)       46      28:27
                  MIKE SERNIAK (SO)        48      28:30

         UMR      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:10    178