10/11/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               CONCORDIA INVITATIONAL     AT  SEWARD, NE                 10/11/03


                             CONCORDIA INVITATIONAL

                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. CONCORDIA U                          24     4. HASTINGS COLLEGE                    113
    2. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                 47     5. U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                  124
    3. DOANE COLLEGE                        82

      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

        1.  ANDREW WALQUIST (FR)           CONC       26:34.0     1         29.  LAZ MARQUART (FR)              NWMO       29:50.0     -
        2.  SAM MALMBERG (SO)              DOA        26:45.0     2         30.  A.J. ROTH (FR)                 NWMO       29:51.0     -
        3.  CURTIS WILSON (SO)             CONC       26:51.0     3         31.  BRADLEY TREDE (FR)             NWMO       29:53.0     -
        4.  JOHN HEIL (JR)                 NWMO       27:13.0     4         32.  MIKE MAHONEY (SO)              HAST       29:55.0    23
        5.  MATT HADEN (SO)                CONC       27:18.0     5         33.  JEREMIAH LEPIRD (JR)           HAST       29:58.0    24
        6.  CHAD FOWLER (JR)               NWMO       27:19.0     6         34.  PATRICK LINEHAN (JR)           HAST       30:02.0    25
        7.  JEREMY KOCH (SO)               CONC       27:22.0     7         35.  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)           HAST       30:03.0     P
        8.  HEATH TRAMPE. (JR)             CONC       27:27.0     8         36.  CAMERON NELSON (FR)            CONC       30:05.0     -
        9.  MATT LUEVANO (SO)              CONC       27:39.0     P         37.  NOLAN LITTLE (SO)              UNK        30:08.0    27
       10.  KYLE KERAUS (JR)               NWMO       27:47.0    10         38.  JON KRENZ. (FR)                CONC       30:13.0     -
       11.  BRETT KAPELS (FR)              CONC       27:51.0     P         39.  MATT WEEDER (FR)               NWMO       30:30.0     -
       12.  DANNY McCLENAHAN (SO)          DOA        27:53.0    12         40.  KYLE JOHNSON (FR)              CONC       30:35.0     -
       13.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NWMO       27:59.0    13         41.  MARK AUBREY (SO)               NWMO       30:37.0     -
       14.  DERICK. DELANTY. (SR)          NWMO       28:19.0    14         42.  TIM THURBER (FR)               CONC       30:51.0     -
       15.  JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)          NWMO       28:29.0     P         43.  JASON. RELPH (FR)              UNK        30:55.0    28
       16.  MATT POHREN (FR)               NWMO       28:34.0     P         44.  DAVE SANDERS (FR)              DOA        31:05.0    29
       17.  JAKE SCHMIDT (FR)              CONC       28:56.0     -         45.  JEREMY DRIEWER (SO)            DOA        31:31.0     P
       18.  CHRIS MIZEL (FR)               CONC       28:58.0     -         46.  ISAAC WAGNER (JR)              CONC       31:39.0     -
       19.  DREW WILSON (FR)               NWMO       29:05.0     -         47.  JON RIPKE (FR)                 CONC       32:03.0     -
       20.  ROBIN WITTE (SO)               DOA        29:06.0    17         48.  TOMMY MOLL. (FR)               CONC       33:02.0     -
       21.  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)               UNK        29:07.0    18         49.  BRIAN McGUIRE (JR)             HAST       33:07.0     P
       22.  RONNIE ANSELMO (FR)            NWMO       29:09.0     -         50.  GREG SCHROLL (FR)              CONC       33:54.0     -
       23.  ANDREW HELLER (FR)             UNK        29:10.0    19         51.  DAN KIESLING (FR)              UNK        34:09.0    32
       24.  MATT WOOD (FR)                 HAST       29:26.0    20         52.  JEFF TETERS (FR)               UNK        34:23.0     P
       25.  BRYCE NOLL (JR)                HAST       29:27.0    21
       26.  JORDAN DUNCAN. (FR)            CONC       29:32.0     -
       27.  ADAM LIPPOLD (FR)              DOA        29:34.0    22
       28.  RYAN CARLSON. (JR)             CONC       29:38.0     -

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


     1.  CONC     ANDREW WALQUIST (FR)      1      26:34      1
                  CURTIS WILSON (SO)        3      26:51      3
                  MATT HADEN (SO)           5      27:18      5
                  JEREMY KOCH (SO)          7      27:22      7
                  HEATH TRAMPE. (JR)        8      27:27      8
                  MATT LUEVANO (SO)         9      27:39
                  BRETT KAPELS (FR)        11      27:51

         CONC     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:32     24

     2.  NWMO     JOHN HEIL (JR)            4      27:13      4
                  CHAD FOWLER (JR)          6      27:19      6
                  KYLE KERAUS (JR)         10      27:47     10
                  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)        13      27:59     13
                  DERICK. DELANTY. (SR)    14      28:19     14
                  JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)    15      28:29
                  MATT POHREN (FR)         16      28:34

         NWMO     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:37     47

     3.  DOA      SAM MALMBERG (SO)         2      26:45      2
                  DANNY McCLENAHAN (SO)    12      27:53     12
                  ROBIN WITTE (SO)         20      29:06     17
                  ADAM LIPPOLD (FR)        27      29:34     22
                  DAVE SANDERS (FR)        44      31:05     29
                  JEREMY DRIEWER (SO)      45      31:31

         DOA      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:24:23     82

     4.  HAST     MATT WOOD (FR)           24      29:26     20
                  BRYCE NOLL (JR)          25      29:27     21
                  MIKE MAHONEY (SO)        32      29:55     23
                  JEREMIAH LEPIRD (JR)     33      29:58     24
                  PATRICK LINEHAN (JR)     34      30:02     25
                  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)     35      30:03
                  BRIAN McGUIRE (JR)       49      33:07

         HAST     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:28:48    113

     5.  UNK      DAN HUFFMAN (FR)         21      29:07     18
                  ANDREW HELLER (FR)       23      29:10     19
                  NOLAN LITTLE (SO)        37      30:08     27
                  JASON. RELPH (FR)        43      30:55     28
                  DAN KIESLING (FR)        51      34:09     32
                  JEFF TETERS (FR)         52      34:23

         UNK      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:33:29    124