10/07/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               LOYOLA LAKEFRONT INVITE    AT  CHICAGO, IL                10/04/03


                    SEAN EARL LOYOLA LAKEFRONT INVITATIONAL

                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. EDINBORO U                           86    18. NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                 565
    2. U OF GUELPH                          99    19. FERRIS STATE U                      593
    3. U INDIANAPOLIS                      135    20. HARPER COLLEGE                      598
    4. UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               167    21. CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    612
    5. ALBION COLLEGE                      182    22. U FINDLAY                           618
    6. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                209    23. CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                  634
    7. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY        230    24. CARROLL COLLEGE                     679
    8. GRINNELL COLLEGE                    240    25. OLIVET NAZARENE                     730
    9. SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U              265    26. BLUFFTON COLLEGE                    746
   10. CASE WESTERN RESERVE U              265    27. DEFIANCE COLLEGE                    782
   11. CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                  271    28. ALMA COLLEGE                        842
   12. WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                  282    29. ILLINOIS TECH                       843
   13. ELMHURST COLLEGE                    325    30. MOTT COLLEGE                        865
   14. WESTERN ONTARIO                     345    31. MORRAINE VALLEY CC                  907
   15. KALAMAZOO                           386    32. FANSHAWE COLLEGE                   1021
   16. NORTHWOOD U                         414    33. TRINITY CHRISTIAN                  1049
   17. WHEATON COLLEGE                     493


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  AARON ROWE (SO)                EDINBORO U                                  24:07.0     1
    2.  JOHN PARSON (FR)               U INDIANAPOLIS                              24:55.0     2
    3.  TOM HAXTON (FR)                UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       25:00.0     3
    4.  RYAN COON                      EDINBORO U                                  25:12.0     4
    5.  BRIAN TAGHON (FR)              SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                25:17.0     5
    6.  JUSTIN RILEY (FR)              GRINNELL COLLEGE                            25:28.0     6
    7.  RYAN BOYL (SO)                 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                25:29.0     7
    8.  NICK MOCKERIDGE (SR)           ALBION COLLEGE                              25:37.0     8
    9.  JOE MCDANIEL (SR)              CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                          25:38.0     9
   10.  JIM ANSBERRY (JR)              EDINBORO U                                  25:38.1    10
   11.  JOHN PORAY (SR)                U INDIANAPOLIS                              25:39.0    11
   12.  ANDRE-PAUL BAILLERGEON (FR)    U OF GUELPH                                 25:41.0    12
   13.  QUINN NEWTON (SO)              WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          25:43.0    13
   14.  MARK VOLLMER (SR)              U OF GUELPH                                 25:44.0    14
   15.  ERIC KWEDER (JR)               CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                          25:53.0    15
   16.  MATT FINNERTY (SR)             CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      25:54.0    16
   17.  MARK HEINTZ (FR)               ELMHURST COLLEGE                            25:56.0    17
   18.  KYLE JONES (FR)                U OF GUELPH                                 25:57.0    18
   19.  JON BRENENSTUHL (SR)           CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                          25:57.0    19
   20.  TEAGE O'CONNOR (SO)            UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       25:58.0    20
   21.  ROB BERG (SO)                  WESTERN ONTARIO                             26:00.0    21
   22.  ADAM ROACH (FR)                SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      26:01.0    22
   23.  STEVE KOZIARSKI (FR)           U OF GUELPH                                 26:01.0    23
   24.  WILL DOBBIE (SR)               KALAMAZOO                                   26:02.0    24
   25.  CHAD FOWLER (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:07.0    25
   26.  ADAM DOHM (FR)                 ALBION COLLEGE                              26:07.0    26
   27.  MARK HYRVNIAK (FR)             EDINBORO U                                  26:09.0    27
   28.  DAVID HONIG (SO)               GRINNELL COLLEGE                            26:10.0    28
   29.  JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)          NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:11.0    29
   30.  JOHN HEIL (JR)                 NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:13.0    30
   31.  TAUREAN WILSON (SR)            ALBION COLLEGE                              26:14.0    31
   32.  GREG HUTCHINSON (SO)           U OF GUELPH                                 26:14.0    32
   33.  JEROME RECKER (JR)             SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      26:15.0    33
   34.  STEPHEN HRINDA (SO)            CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      26:16.0    34
   35.  NIK CAMPBELL (SR)              SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                26:17.0    35
   36.  EMIL BOJANOV (FR)              UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       26:17.0    36
   37.  JASON MATOUSEK (SO)            WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          26:19.0    37
   38.  KYLE DESORMEAUX (SR)           U OF GUELPH                                 26:20.0     P
   39.  ANDREW MCKALIPS (SR)           U INDIANAPOLIS                              26:22.0    39
   40.  JON HODGE                      NORTHWOOD U                                 26:24.0    40
   41.  PATRICK HAMILTON (SR)          U INDIANAPOLIS                              26:24.0    41
   42.  RON FREDERICK (SO)             U INDIANAPOLIS                              26:25.0    42
   43.  AARON JOHNSTON-PECK (FR)       CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      26:26.0    43
   44.  DAN FIELD (FR)                 EDINBORO U                                  26:26.0    44
   45.  MARCUS BREITBARTH (FR)         CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          26:27.0    45
   46.  GREG SCHMIT (FR)               SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      26:27.0    46
   47.  JOE SWENDROWSKI (SO)           FERRIS STATE U                              26:28.0    47
   48.  RYAN SCHAEFER (FR)             ELMHURST COLLEGE                            26:28.0    48
   49.  JASON MEEKMA (JR)              WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          26:28.1    49
   50.  MICHAEL BEAN                   NORTHWOOD U                                 26:30.0    50
   51.  ANGUS MACAULAY (FR)            U OF GUELPH                                 26:31.0     P
   52.  PARTICK SULLIVAN (SR)          UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       26:32.0    52
   53.  JOE JANKE                      EDINBORO U                                  26:35.0     P
   54.  TED GAST (JR)                  ALBION COLLEGE                              26:36.0    54
   55.  JORDAN GLASER (JR)             GRINNELL COLLEGE                            26:36.0    55
   56.  DAVID COMISKEY (SR)            UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       26:38.0    56
   57.  COLLIN BREDESON (SO)           CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          26:38.0    57
   58.  SEAN PACK (JR)                 KALAMAZOO                                   26:39.0    58
   59.  KYLE KERAUS (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:40.0    59
   60.  CRAIG TIEDE (SR)               ELMHURST COLLEGE                            26:40.0    60
   61.  LARZ MCELROY                   NORTHWOOD U                                 26:41.0    61
   62.  CHRIS D'ESTERRE (SO)           WESTERN ONTARIO                             26:41.0    62
   63.  JAY PUFFPAFF (SO)              ALBION COLLEGE                              26:43.0    63
   64.  DOUG FULMER (JR)               NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                         26:44.0    64
   65.  SAM JACOBSON (JR)              UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       26:46.0     P
   66.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        26:46.0    66
   67.  BLAKE MURPHY (SR)              WESTERN ONTARIO                             26:48.0    67
   68.  NICOLAS GATLIN (JR)            OLIVET NAZARENE                             26:50.0    68
   69.  JUSTIN STEVENS (FR)            ELMHURST COLLEGE                            26:53.0    69
   70.  ARTURO HERNANDEZ (SO)          COLLEGE OF LAKE COUNTY                      26:54.0     -
   71.  BRENDAN HUNT (SO)              U OF GUELPH                                 26:56.0     -
   72.  MARK HUSSEY (SR)               WHEATON COLLEGE                             26:56.0    70
   73.  JASON PITNEY (SR)              U FINDLAY                                   26:58.0    71
   74.  JERAMEY BOEHM (SO)             EDINBORO U                                  26:59.0     P
   75.  NOAH LOPEZ (FR)                ALBION COLLEGE                              27:00.0     P
   76.  BRADY STRAW (JR)               U OF GUELPH                                 27:01.0     -
   77.  MITCH HERZ (JR)                GRINNELL COLLEGE                            27:01.0    74
   78.  DREW WILSON (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:01.1     P
   79.  DEREK NICHELSON (JR)           U INDIANAPOLIS                              27:02.0     P
   80.  OMONDI KASIDHI (JR)            GRINNELL COLLEGE                            27:03.0    77
   81.  JARED BIERBAUM (FR)            SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                27:03.0    78
   82.  BRANDON BYERS (SO)             U INDIANAPOLIS                              27:03.1     P
   83.  JIM WAHL (SR)                  SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      27:04.0    80
   84.  KARL STRIEPE (SR)              UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       27:04.1     P
   85.  JORDON HOORT (SR)              CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      27:06.0    82
   86.  TOM RUDDY (SO)                 MOTT COLLEGE                                27:12.0    83
   87.  PEDRO ORTEGA (SR)              SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      27:12.1    84
   88.  DAVE HIEMIRA (FR)              EDINBORO U                                  27:12.2     -
   89.  DAN REINHOLD (JR)              WHEATON COLLEGE                             27:13.0    85
   90.  BRENDAN BROOKS (FR)            U OF GUELPH                                 27:14.0     -
   91.  CHRIS KIRKPATRICK (FR)         WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          27:14.1    86
   92.  JAMES GALE (FR)                SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      27:15.0     P
   93.  JOE EVERY (SR)                 FERRIS STATE U                              27:15.1    88
   94.  JOSE MUNETON (FR)              HARPER COLLEGE                              27:16.0    89
   95.  NICK JURAVICH (SO)             UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       27:16.1     -
   96.  JOE CERIMELE (SR)              CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      27:16.2    90
   97.  BRYAN SEYMOUR (SO)             KALAMAZOO                                   27:18.0    91
   98.  MARK GUTHRIE (JR)              CARROLL COLLEGE                             27:20.0    92
   99.  KEVIN COUPLAND (FR)            U OF GUELPH                                 27:20.1     -
  100.  STEVE WEILER (SO)              WESTERN ONTARIO                             27:21.0    93
  101.  BRYAN MULLINS (FR)             SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      27:21.1     P
  102.  DAN RALEIGH (FR)               UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       27:21.2     -
  103.  RONNIE ANSELMO (FR)            NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:24.0     P
  104.  BRIAN HAGUE (FR)               UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       27:25.0     -
  105.  JOHN MCCOLL (JR)               DEFIANCE COLLEGE                            27:25.1    96
  106.  MATT POHREN (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        27:26.0     -
  107.  RYAN POLAWSKI (FR)             U OF GUELPH                                 27:26.1     -
  108.  STEVE ARMITAGE (JR)            U OF GUELPH                                 27:28.0     -
  109.  JASON AHO (FR)                 WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          27:30.0    97
  110.  ADAM BEALS (SO)                GRINNELL COLLEGE                            27:31.0     P
  111.  TODD FALKER (SR)               ALBION COLLEGE                              27:32.0     P
  112.  JEFF GOERZ (FR)                WHEATON COLLEGE                             27:33.0   100
  113.  ADAM HONNOLD (JR)              CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                          27:33.1   101
  114.  CRAIG ELLIOT (FR)              WESTERN ONTARIO                             27:36.0   102
  115.  BILLY SIMON (JR)               CARROLL COLLEGE                             27:39.0   103
  116.  MAX CHEREM (SR)                KALAMAZOO                                   27:40.0   104
  117.  TRAE COTNER (SO)               SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                27:40.1   105
  118.  TIM HAIN (SO)                  WESTERN ONTARIO                             27:40.2     P
  119.  PATRICK WALDO (SO)             GRINNELL COLLEGE                            27:41.0     P
  120.  DAN CORSON (JR)                U FINDLAY                                   27:41.1   108
  121.  BEN BIMBER (JR)                KALAMAZOO                                   27:42.0   109
  122.  ANDY KENNEDY (JR)              NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                         27:42.1   110
  123.  STEVE BREESE (SO)              HARPER COLLEGE                              27:43.0   111
  124.  SCOTT NELMS (JR)               WESTERN ONTARIO                             27:44.0     P
  125.  ADAM DARANY (FR)               ALBION COLLEGE                              27:44.1     -
  126.  DAVID CREASEY (SR)             GRINNELL COLLEGE                            27:45.0     -
  127.  NICK MOROZ (SO)                ALBION COLLEGE                              27:45.1     -
  128.  MAXIME PAQUETTE (FR)           U OF GUELPH                                 27:46.0     -
  129.  JOSH HULST (SR)                CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            27:47.0   113
  130.  FERNANDO CARRILLO (FR)         HARPER COLLEGE                              27:49.0   114
  131.  TONY LOBIANCO (FR)             HARPER COLLEGE                              27:49.1   115
  132.  CHRIS STEIN (JR)               CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            27:49.2   116
  133.  KELLEN ALEXANDER (FR)          UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       27:50.0     -
  134.  MATT DAVIS (JR)                WHEATON COLLEGE                             27:51.0   117
  135.  JEFF MCMANUS (JR)              CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      27:51.1     P
  136.  KEVIN ARNOLD (JR)              NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                         27:52.0   119
  137.  MIKE VAN HULLE (FR)            GRINNELL COLLEGE                            27:52.1     -
  138.  KYLE RAGO (JR)                 OLIVET NAZARENE                             27:53.0   120
  139.  JOEL KILLON (SR)               WHEATON COLLEGE                             27:54.0   121
  140.  WILL LINGLE (SO)               WHEATON COLLEGE                             27:55.0     P
  141.  BJ MEYERS (FR)                 FERRIS STATE U                              27:55.1   123
  142.  DAVID DROEGE (SR)              SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                27:56.0     P
  143.  JOSH DAUGHERTY (SO)            U INDIANAPOLIS                              27:58.0     -
  144.  HAMILTON BEAL (JR)             CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            27:58.1   125
  145.  SEAN BRAND (JR)                CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            28:00.0   126
  146.  TOMMIE KENDALL (SR)            CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                          28:00.1   127
  147.  JASON DUDAS (SO)               CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      28:02.0     P
  148.  TIMOTHY HENRY (SO)             WHEATON COLLEGE                             28:02.1     P
  149.  KYLE NAGEL                     NORTHWOOD U                                 28:03.0   130
  150.  JOE PONTRELLI (SR)             ELMHURST COLLEGE                            28:04.0   131
  151.  JEFF MLYNSKI (SO)              CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            28:04.1   132
  152.  CHAN YEW WOO                   NORTHWOOD U                                 28:06.0   133
  153.  STEPHEN PALMER (FR)            WHEATON COLLEGE                             28:09.0     -
  154.  MARC ROUALET (FR)              UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       28:10.0     -
  155.  NATHAN DE WITT (FR)            WESTERN ONTARIO                             28:10.1     -
  156.  BEN JOHNSON (SR)               CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      28:10.2     -
  157.  JORDON BRUNER (FR)             BLUFFTON COLLEGE                            28:11.0   134
  158.  JOSH LANE (SO)                 NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                         28:11.1   135
  159.  LUCAS TYLER (SR)               ALBION COLLEGE                              28:14.0     -
  160.  ANDY SCHIEFER (JR)             BLUFFTON COLLEGE                            28:15.0   136
  161.  MOHOMMED WAITE (SR)            SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      28:16.0     -
  162.  GREAHAM NIEMER (SO)            NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                         28:17.0   137
  163.  BEN DYER (SR)                  GRINNELL COLLEGE                            28:17.1     -
  164.  JUDD SWANSON (SR)              GRINNELL COLLEGE                            28:17.2     -
  165.  JUSTIN GROW (FR)               SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      28:18.0     -
  166.  DAVE ESPINOZA (FR)             BLUFFTON COLLEGE                            28:19.0   138
  167.  JUSTIN KUHN (SO)               ELMHURST COLLEGE                            28:19.1     P
  168.  BRANDON JOHNSON (SO)           SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      28:19.2     -
  169.  GREG DOERK (JR)                CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      28:20.0     -
  170.  DERICK. DELANTY. (SR)          NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:22.0     -
  171.  JUSTIN CLARK (SO)              NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                         28:23.0     P
  172.  JON MARTIN (JR)                U FINDLAY                                   28:25.0   141
  173.  JOE DONNERBAUER (JR)           WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          28:27.0     P
  174.  MATT SWAITKOWSKI (SO)          MORRAINE VALLEY CC                          28:27.1   143
  175.  ERIC FRASER (SO)               CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            28:27.2     P
  176.  JERRY BIEDERNBENDER (FR)       NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                         28:28.0     P
  177.  ERIC COMISKEY (FR)             CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            28:30.0     P
  178.  MARK AUBREY (SO)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:31.0     -
  179.  SHIMRON ECCLESTON (FR)         U FINDLAY                                   28:32.0   147
  180.  KYLE GONNERMAN (FR)            GRINNELL COLLEGE                            28:34.0     -
  181.  PAUL MASONICK (FR)             ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                     28:36.0     -
  182.  JERROD COLVIN (SR)             SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                      28:37.0     -
  183.  BARRINGTON DYKES (FR)          FERRIS STATE U                              28:38.0   148
  184.  JON SADOWSKI (JR)              SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY                28:38.1     P
  185.  DAVID KOMLINE (SR)             WHEATON COLLEGE                             28:39.0     -
  186.  DAN HENNING (FR)               WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                          28:40.0     P
  187.  TIM DETMER (SR)                CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            28:42.0     -
  188.  ERIC SHAFFER (JR)              U FINDLAY                                   28:43.0   151
  189.  WENDELL HOLMES (JR)            ILLINOIS TECH                               28:44.0   152
  190.  CHRIS WEBSTER (SO)             ALBION COLLEGE                              28:47.0     -
  191.  PATRICK COOLEY (SO)            BLUFFTON COLLEGE                            28:48.0   153
  192.  LANDON O'BANION (SO)           CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                          28:49.0     P
  193.  MATT WEEDER (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        28:49.1     -
  194.  DIRK CALLAHAN (JR)             ALMA COLLEGE                                28:50.0   155
  195.  JOHN HARTLEY                   NORTHWOOD U                                 28:52.0     P
  196.  JOHN COUILLARD (SR)            CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      28:52.1     -
  197.  DAVID SAKODA (JR)              WHEATON COLLEGE                             28:53.0     -
  198.  ZACHARY ANDRESKI (FR)          CARROLL COLLEGE                             28:54.0   157
  199.  JEFFERY HANNON (JR)            CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      28:55.0     -
  200.  DAVE THERIAULT (SR)            GRINNELL COLLEGE                            28:57.0     -
  201.  JOE HELPERN (SO)               CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      28:57.1     -
  202.  RYAN DUFTON                    FANSHAWE COLLEGE                            28:58.0   158
  203.  KYLE HOYING (FR)               DEFIANCE COLLEGE                            28:58.1   159
  204.  CHARLES HILLIARD (FR)          CARROLL COLLEGE                             28:59.0   160
  205.  CHARLES GRACE (FR)             U INDIANAPOLIS                              29:00.0     -
  206.  PAUL PHILLIPS (FR)             ALMA COLLEGE                                29:01.0   161
  207.  JOSH TAYLOR (FR)               CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            29:02.0     -
  208.  TONY GUAGENTI (SR)             CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            29:02.1     -
  209.  SAM MEIER (SO)                 CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            29:03.0     -
  210.  BEN LOEWE (FR)                 ELMHURST COLLEGE                            29:06.0     P
  211.  PETER CUENO (SO)               GRINNELL COLLEGE                            29:07.0     -
  212.  DAVID CULLEN (SO)              ALBION COLLEGE                              29:08.0     -
  213.  JOHN GUITTAR (FR)              GRINNELL COLLEGE                            29:08.1     -
  214.  JEFF ROOD (SO)                 CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            29:08.2     -
  215.  MARCUS MUHS (FR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        29:11.0     -
  216.  JESSE VERNON (FR)              GRINNELL COLLEGE                            29:13.0     -
  217.  JASON HENRY (FR)               WHEATON COLLEGE                             29:14.0     -
  218.  DAN DICKINSON (FR)             UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       29:14.1     -
  219.  NATE GATES (FR)                ILLINOIS TECH                               29:15.0   163
  220.  ALLEN PETTIGREW (FR)           NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                         29:15.1     -
  221.  JOSH BILSBORROW (SO)           OLIVET NAZARENE                             29:16.0   164
  222.  NATE BELILL (JR)               ALMA COLLEGE                                29:16.1   165
  223.  JESSE GOULD (FR)               MOTT COLLEGE                                29:17.0   166
  224.  MANKA MICHAEL (SO)             ST CLAIR COLLEGE                            29:19.0     -
  225.  JOE SPLINTER (JR)              CARROLL COLLEGE                             29:23.0   167
  226.  DAVID MILLER (JR)              WHEATON COLLEGE                             29:23.1     -
  227.  JASON SAKALOWSKI (SO)          CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            29:25.0     -
  228.  RUSS WALLER (FR)               GRINNELL COLLEGE                            29:26.0     -
  229.  WAYNE MILLER (SR)              CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      29:27.0     -
  230.  MIKE DOMINGUEZ (FR)            MORRAINE VALLEY CC                          29:33.0   168
  231.  PAUL CYBULSKI (SO)             HARPER COLLEGE                              29:34.0   169
  232.  HASSAN GUYO (FR)               CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          29:35.0   170
  233.  CHARLIE SCHEETZ (SO)           DEFIANCE COLLEGE                            29:40.0   171
  234.  TRAVIS PANTIN (FR)             UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       29:42.0     -
  235.  DOUG MEYER (SO)                ILLINOIS TECH                               29:43.0   172
  236.  TONY CUTTITTA (SO)             ALMA COLLEGE                                29:44.0   173
  237.  NATHAN WEBB (FR)               U INDIANAPOLIS                              29:46.0     -
  238.  COLIN STILL (SO)               HARPER COLLEGE                              29:48.0     P
  239.  NICK GILL (JR)                 GRINNELL COLLEGE                            29:48.1     -
  240.  NICK LANZER (FR)               DEFIANCE COLLEGE                            29:51.0   175
  241.  JOEL MATHWIG (JR)              CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            29:52.0     -
  242.  JARED GARDNER (SO)             ILLINOIS TECH                               29:54.0   176
  243.  JAMES PENNY (SR)               CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                          29:55.0     P
  244.  KYLE WARREN (FR)               CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          29:55.1   178
  245.  MATT LOZEN (SO)                ALBION COLLEGE                              29:56.0     -
  246.  WILLIAM SBACH (FR)             KALAMAZOO                                   29:56.1     P
  247.  DEEP SHENOY (FR)               ILLINOIS TECH                               29:57.0   180
  248.  MARK EISENMAN (FR)             ALBION COLLEGE                              30:00.0     -
  249.  AARON LEVINE (SO)              UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       30:04.0     -
  250.  JB STARKEY (SO)                ALBION COLLEGE                              30:05.0     -
  251.  ERIC GREENE (FR)               DEFIANCE COLLEGE                            30:07.0   181
  252.  ALEX MOORE (FR)                OLIVET NAZARENE                             30:07.1   182
  253.  ANDREW MANION (FR)             GRINNELL COLLEGE                            30:08.0     -
  254.  JON BRINSON (SO)               CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                          30:09.0     -
  255.  JON MARSHALL (SO)              KALAMAZOO                                   30:12.0     P
  256.  JOANATHAN KOEHLER (FR)         WHEATON COLLEGE                             30:14.0     -
  257.  JOSH BERNAU (SO)               CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          30:16.0   184
  258.  JOHNNY ICHRIST (FR)            BLUFFTON COLLEGE                            30:18.0   185
  259.  MICHAEL SMITH                  NORTHWOOD U                                 30:20.0     P
  260.  JON VINCET (JR)                CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            30:21.0     -
  261.  KURT KRAMER (JR)               FERRIS STATE U                              30:23.0   187
  262.  DAVE ADAMS (JR)                NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                         30:24.0     -
  263.  MATT SEIPKE (SO)               ALMA COLLEGE                                30:27.0   188
  264.  JACOB ENGLANDER (SO)           GRINNELL COLLEGE                            30:29.0     -
  265.  CHETAN HUDED (FR)              UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                       30:30.0     -
  266.  CHRIS WOJO (FR)                BLUFFTON COLLEGE                            30:31.0     P
  267.  JOHN MARKHAM (FR)              COLLEGE OF LAKE COUNTY                      30:32.0     -
  268.  ANDRE LEFORT (SO)              WESTERN ONTARIO                             30:34.0     -
  269.  GREG AERNI (SO)                KALAMAZOO                                   30:36.0     -
  270.  BLAKE HELLMAN (FR)             ILLINOIS TECH                               30:36.1     P
  271.  HUSAIN CHHATRIWALA (SR)        ILLINOIS TECH                               30:37.0     P
  272.  VITO BUSSMAN (FR)              ILLINOIS TECH                               30:38.0     -
  273.  JOHN HOMAN (FR)                U FINDLAY                                   30:45.0     P
  274.  CALEB HATHAWAY (JR)            WHEATON COLLEGE                             30:45.1     -
  275.  JEREMY BURGERT (FR)            MORRAINE VALLEY CC                          30:50.0   193
  276.  ADAM GOODRICH (FR)             CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                      30:51.0     -
  277.  JOSEPH SAILMAN (FR)            CARROLL COLLEGE                             30:52.0     P
  278.  DAVID HERNANDEZ (FR)           MORTON COLLEGE                              30:52.1     -
  279.  MATT KING (JR)                 NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                         30:52.2     -
  280.  DAVID DUFOUR (FR)              ST CLAIR COLLEGE                            30:53.0     -
  281.  CHRIS SOCHA (FR)               KALAMAZOO                                   30:54.0     -
  282.  BRIAN KULSCAR (FR)             COLLEGE OF LAKE COUNTY                      30:55.0     -
  283.  SCOTT HAGGADONE (FR)           MOTT COLLEGE                                31:02.0   195
  284.  MORGAN MANOGUE (FR)            OLIVET NAZARENE                             31:02.1   196
  285.  WALLY BREEDLOVE (SR)           CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            31:06.0     -
  286.  JEREMY CRYAN                   TRINITY CHRISTIAN                           31:08.0   197
  287.  STEVE HURLEY (JR)              ELMHURST COLLEGE                            31:08.0     -
  288.  KITT LASHLEY (FR)              BLUFFTON COLLEGE                            31:11.0     P
  289.  JERRY HUGHES (FR)              MORRAINE VALLEY CC                          31:14.0   199
  290.  ALAN STAGE (FR)                CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                          31:17.0     P
  291.  MAX MELSTROM (FR)              KALAMAZOO                                   31:21.0     -
  292.  JARED VINCENTI (SR)            GRINNELL COLLEGE                            31:27.0     -
  293.  MARVIN FLOYD (JR)              OLIVET NAZARENE                             31:30.0     P
  294.  JACE LACHAPELLE (SO)           CARROLL COLLEGE                             31:30.0     P
  295.  BART VISSER (SO)               TRINITY CHRISTIAN                           31:33.0   203
  296.  CHRIS CHECK (FR)               BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      31:40.0     -
  297.  NICK DEL COTTO (SO)            MORRAINE VALLEY CC                          31:41.0   204
  298.  RORY WILDNER (SO)              ALMA COLLEGE                                31:48.0     P
  299.  JARED WALKER (SR)              DEFIANCE COLLEGE                            31:53.0     P
  300.  DAN QUIST (FR)                 MORRAINE VALLEY CC                          31:55.0     P
  301.  BRIAN BERUBE (FR)              GRINNELL COLLEGE                            32:17.0     -
  302.  JOE ZEFFIRO (SO)               BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      32:18.0     -
  303.  PAUL BRENDER (FR)              HARPER COLLEGE                              32:21.0     P
  304.  DAVID BRANDT (FR)              ALBION COLLEGE                              32:25.0     -
  305.  SEAN HUBER (FR)                ILLINOIS TECH                               32:28.0     -
  306.  BRET BUGANSKI (SR)             CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            32:33.0     -
  307.  JAMIE FLICK (FR)               FANSHAWE COLLEGE                            32:40.0   209
  308.  ISAAC McCONNELL (SO)           MOTT COLLEGE                                32:47.0   210
  309.  BARRY OVIDA (FR)               ILLINOIS TECH                               32:48.0     -
  310.  JAMES ANDERSON (FR)            GRINNELL COLLEGE                            32:52.0     -
  311.  RYAN THOMAS (FR)               MOTT COLLEGE                                33:04.0   211
  312.  CHRIS TYE (FR)                 MOTT COLLEGE                                33:07.0     P
  313.  JOSH MAYERAK (SO)              CARTHAGE COLLEGE                            33:19.0     -
  314.  NATE BARNES (SO)               CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                          33:26.0     -
  315.  ADAM WASILEWSKI (JR)           BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      33:26.0     -
  316.  JONATHAN MUELLER (JR)          WHEATON COLLEGE                             33:30.0     -
  317.  JEREMY DOSTERHOUSE (FR)        TRINITY CHRISTIAN                           33:30.0   213
  318.  TIM ROLLINS (FR)               CARROLL COLLEGE                             33:48.0     -
  319.  CHRIS RAZBADOUSKI (SO)         GRINNELL COLLEGE                            33:51.0     -
  320.  BRIAN KITZMAN (FR)             CARROLL COLLEGE                             34:00.0     -
  321.  ADOLFO IBARRA (FR)             MORTON COLLEGE                              34:06.0     -
  322.  RYAN WEMYSS (SR)               WHEATON COLLEGE                             34:19.0     -
  323.  JOSH THOMAS. (FR)              CARROLL COLLEGE                             34:19.0     -
  324.  ERIC FLETCHER (FR)             COLLEGE OF LAKE COUNTY                      34:28.0     -
  325.  QUINTON GATES (FR)             MOTT COLLEGE                                34:49.0     P
  326.  JAVIER HERNANDEZ (JR)          BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                      34:51.0     -
  327.  JOE GENI (SR)                  GRINNELL COLLEGE                            35:03.0     -
  328.  MIKE MILLER (FR)               HARPER COLLEGE                              35:42.0     -
  329.  STEVE LANGLEY (SO)             DEFIANCE COLLEGE                            35:46.0     P
  330.  RYAN BRUXVOORT (FR)            TRINITY CHRISTIAN                           36:20.0   216
  331.  ROBERT ARVAI (FR)              FANSHAWE COLLEGE                            36:57.0   217
  332.  MICHAEL DREN (FR)              FANSHAWE COLLEGE                            36:59.0   218
  333.  CESAR CASTAEDA (SO)            MORTON COLLEGE                              37:02.0     -
  334.  FRANCOIS RICHARD (FR)          FANSHAWE COLLEGE                            37:48.0   219
  335.  RAFAEL GARCIA (FR)             MORTON COLLEGE                              37:54.0     -
  336.  NIRMAL SHAH (FR)               ILLINOIS TECH                               37:56.0     -
  337.  BRYAN BRIDGEMANN (FR)          ILLINOIS TECH                               38:36.0     -
  338.  MATT PFADENHAUER (FR)          TRINITY CHRISTIAN                           39:24.0   220
  339.  JOHANN LEONARD (JR)            ILLINOIS TECH                               41:16.0     -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  EDINBORO U                               AARON ROWE (SO)           1      24:07      1
                                                  RYAN COON                 4      25:12      4
                                                  JIM ANSBERRY (JR)        10      25:38     10
                                                  MARK HYRVNIAK (FR)       27      26:09     27
                                                  DAN FIELD (FR)           44      26:26     44
                                                  JOE JANKE                53      26:35
                                                  JERAMEY BOEHM (SO)       74      26:59

         EDINBORO U                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:07:32     86

     2.  U OF GUELPH                              ANDRE-PAUL BAILLERGEON ( 12      25:41     12
                                                  MARK VOLLMER (SR)        14      25:44     14
                                                  KYLE JONES (FR)          18      25:57     18
                                                  STEVE KOZIARSKI (FR)     23      26:01     23
                                                  GREG HUTCHINSON (SO)     32      26:14     32
                                                  KYLE DESORMEAUX (SR)     38      26:20
                                                  ANGUS MACAULAY (FR)      51      26:31

         U OF GUELPH                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:37     99

     3.  U INDIANAPOLIS                           JOHN PARSON (FR)          2      24:55      2
                                                  JOHN PORAY (SR)          11      25:39     11
                                                  ANDREW MCKALIPS (SR)     39      26:22     39
                                                  PATRICK HAMILTON (SR)    41      26:24     41
                                                  RON FREDERICK (SO)       42      26:25     42
                                                  DEREK NICHELSON (JR)     79      27:02
                                                  BRANDON BYERS (SO)       82      27:03

         U INDIANAPOLIS                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:45    135

     4.  UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                    TOM HAXTON (FR)           3      25:00      3
                                                  TEAGE O'CONNOR (SO)      20      25:58     20
                                                  EMIL BOJANOV (FR)        36      26:17     36
                                                  PARTICK SULLIVAN (SR)    52      26:32     52
                                                  DAVID COMISKEY (SR)      56      26:38     56
                                                  SAM JACOBSON (JR)        65      26:46
                                                  KARL STRIEPE (SR)        84      27:04

         UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:10:25    167

     5.  ALBION COLLEGE                           NICK MOCKERIDGE (SR)      8      25:37      8
                                                  ADAM DOHM (FR)           26      26:07     26
                                                  TAUREAN WILSON (SR)      31      26:14     31
                                                  TED GAST (JR)            54      26:36     54
                                                  JAY PUFFPAFF (SO)        63      26:43     63
                                                  NOAH LOPEZ (FR)          75      27:00
                                                  TODD FALKER (SR)        111      27:32

         ALBION COLLEGE                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:17    182

     6.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     CHAD FOWLER (JR)         25      26:07     25
                                                  JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)    29      26:11     29
                                                  JOHN HEIL (JR)           30      26:13     30
                                                  KYLE KERAUS (JR)         59      26:40     59
                                                  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)        66      26:46     66
                                                  DREW WILSON (FR)         78      27:01
                                                  RONNIE ANSELMO (FR)     103      27:24

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:57    209

     7.  SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY             BRIAN TAGHON (FR)         5      25:17      5
                                                  RYAN BOYL (SO)            7      25:29      7
                                                  NIK CAMPBELL (SR)        35      26:17     35
                                                  JARED BIERBAUM (FR)      81      27:03     78
                                                  TRAE COTNER (SO)        117      27:40    105
                                                  DAVID DROEGE (SR)       142      27:56
                                                  JON SADOWSKI (JR)       184      28:38

         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:46    230

     8.  GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JUSTIN RILEY (FR)         6      25:28      6
                                                  DAVID HONIG (SO)         28      26:10     28
                                                  JORDAN GLASER (JR)       55      26:36     55
                                                  MITCH HERZ (JR)          77      27:01     74
                                                  OMONDI KASIDHI (JR)      80      27:03     77
                                                  ADAM BEALS (SO)         110      27:31
                                                  PATRICK WALDO (SO)      119      27:41

         GRINNELL COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:18    240

     9.  SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                   ADAM ROACH (FR)          22      26:01     22
                                                  JEROME RECKER (JR)       33      26:15     33
                                                  GREG SCHMIT (FR)         46      26:27     46
                                                  JIM WAHL (SR)            83      27:04     80
                                                  PEDRO ORTEGA (SR)        87      27:12     84
                                                  JAMES GALE (FR)          92      27:15
                                                  BRYAN MULLINS (FR)      101      27:21

         SAGINAW VALLEY STATE U                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:59    265

    10.  CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                   MATT FINNERTY (SR)       16      25:54     16
                                                  STEPHEN HRINDA (SO)      34      26:16     34
                                                  AARON JOHNSTON-PECK (FR) 43      26:26     43
                                                  JORDON HOORT (SR)        85      27:06     82
                                                  JOE CERIMELE (SR)        96      27:16     90
                                                  JEFF MCMANUS (JR)       135      27:51
                                                  JASON DUDAS (SO)        147      28:02

         CASE WESTERN RESERVE U                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:58    265

    11.  CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                       JOE MCDANIEL (SR)         9      25:38      9
                                                  ERIC KWEDER (JR)         15      25:53     15
                                                  JON BRENENSTUHL (SR)     19      25:57     19
                                                  ADAM HONNOLD (JR)       113      27:33    101
                                                  TOMMIE KENDALL (SR)     146      28:00    127
                                                  LANDON O'BANION (SO)    192      28:49
                                                  JAMES PENNY (SR)        243      29:55

         CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:01    271

    12.  WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                       QUINN NEWTON (SO)        13      25:43     13
                                                  JASON MATOUSEK (SO)      37      26:19     37
                                                  JASON MEEKMA (JR)        49      26:28     49
                                                  CHRIS KIRKPATRICK (FR)   91      27:14     86
                                                  JASON AHO (FR)          109      27:30     97
                                                  JOE DONNERBAUER (JR)    173      28:27
                                                  DAN HENNING (FR)        186      28:40

         WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:14    282

    13.  ELMHURST COLLEGE                         MARK HEINTZ (FR)         17      25:56     17
                                                  RYAN SCHAEFER (FR)       48      26:28     48
                                                  CRAIG TIEDE (SR)         60      26:40     60
                                                  JUSTIN STEVENS (FR)      69      26:53     69
                                                  JOE PONTRELLI (SR)      150      28:04    131
                                                  JUSTIN KUHN (SO)        167      28:19
                                                  BEN LOEWE (FR)          210      29:06

         ELMHURST COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:01    325

    14.  WESTERN ONTARIO                          ROB BERG (SO)            21      26:00     21
                                                  CHRIS D'ESTERRE (SO)     62      26:41     62
                                                  BLAKE MURPHY (SR)        67      26:48     67
                                                  STEVE WEILER (SO)       100      27:21     93
                                                  CRAIG ELLIOT (FR)       114      27:36    102
                                                  TIM HAIN (SO)           118      27:40
                                                  SCOTT NELMS (JR)        124      27:44

         WESTERN ONTARIO                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:26    345

    15.  KALAMAZOO                                WILL DOBBIE (SR)         24      26:02     24
                                                  SEAN PACK (JR)           58      26:39     58
                                                  BRYAN SEYMOUR (SO)       97      27:18     91
                                                  MAX CHEREM (SR)         116      27:40    104
                                                  BEN BIMBER (JR)         121      27:42    109
                                                  WILLIAM SBACH (FR)      246      29:56
                                                  JON MARSHALL (SO)       255      30:12

         KALAMAZOO                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:21    386

    16.  NORTHWOOD U                              JON HODGE                40      26:24     40
                                                  MICHAEL BEAN             50      26:30     50
                                                  LARZ MCELROY             61      26:41     61
                                                  KYLE NAGEL              149      28:03    130
                                                  CHAN YEW WOO            152      28:06    133
                                                  JOHN HARTLEY            195      28:52
                                                  MICHAEL SMITH           259      30:20

         NORTHWOOD U                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:44    414

    17.  WHEATON COLLEGE                          MARK HUSSEY (SR)         72      26:56     70
                                                  DAN REINHOLD (JR)        89      27:13     85
                                                  JEFF GOERZ (FR)         112      27:33    100
                                                  MATT DAVIS (JR)         134      27:51    117
                                                  JOEL KILLON (SR)        139      27:54    121
                                                  WILL LINGLE (SO)        140      27:55
                                                  TIMOTHY HENRY (SO)      148      28:02

         WHEATON COLLEGE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:27    493

    18.  NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                      DOUG FULMER (JR)         64      26:44     64
                                                  ANDY KENNEDY (JR)       122      27:42    110
                                                  KEVIN ARNOLD (JR)       136      27:52    119
                                                  JOSH LANE (SO)          158      28:11    135
                                                  GREAHAM NIEMER (SO)     162      28:17    137
                                                  JUSTIN CLARK (SO)       171      28:23
                                                  JERRY BIEDERNBENDER (FR)176      28:28

         NORTHERN KENTUCKY U                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:46    565

    19.  FERRIS STATE U                           JOE SWENDROWSKI (SO)     47      26:28     47
                                                  JOE EVERY (SR)           93      27:15     88
                                                  BJ MEYERS (FR)          141      27:55    123
                                                  BARRINGTON DYKES (FR)   183      28:38    148
                                                  KURT KRAMER (JR)        261      30:23    187

         FERRIS STATE U                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:39    593

    20.  HARPER COLLEGE                           JOSE MUNETON (FR)        94      27:16     89
                                                  STEVE BREESE (SO)       123      27:43    111
                                                  FERNANDO CARRILLO (FR)  130      27:49    114
                                                  TONY LOBIANCO (FR)      131      27:49    115
                                                  PAUL CYBULSKI (SO)      231      29:34    169
                                                  COLIN STILL (SO)        238      29:48
                                                  PAUL BRENDER (FR)       303      32:21

         HARPER COLLEGE                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:11    598

    21.  CARTHAGE COLLEGE                         JOSH HULST (SR)         129      27:47    113
                                                  CHRIS STEIN (JR)        132      27:49    116
                                                  HAMILTON BEAL (JR)      144      27:58    125
                                                  SEAN BRAND (JR)         145      28:00    126
                                                  JEFF MLYNSKI (SO)       151      28:04    132
                                                  ERIC FRASER (SO)        175      28:27
                                                  ERIC COMISKEY (FR)      177      28:30

         CARTHAGE COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:38    612

    22.  U FINDLAY                                JASON PITNEY (SR)        73      26:58     71
                                                  DAN CORSON (JR)         120      27:41    108
                                                  JON MARTIN (JR)         172      28:25    141
                                                  SHIMRON ECCLESTON (FR)  179      28:32    147
                                                  ERIC SHAFFER (JR)       188      28:43    151
                                                  JOHN HOMAN (FR)         273      30:45

         U FINDLAY                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:19    618

    23.  CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                       MARCUS BREITBARTH (FR)   45      26:27     45
                                                  COLLIN BREDESON (SO)     57      26:38     57
                                                  HASSAN GUYO (FR)        232      29:35    170
                                                  KYLE WARREN (FR)        244      29:55    178
                                                  JOSH BERNAU (SO)        257      30:16    184
                                                  ALAN STAGE (FR)         290      31:17

         CONCORDIA ST. PAUL                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:51    634

    24.  CARROLL COLLEGE                          MARK GUTHRIE (JR)        98      27:20     92
                                                  BILLY SIMON (JR)        115      27:39    103
                                                  ZACHARY ANDRESKI (FR)   198      28:54    157
                                                  CHARLES HILLIARD (FR)   204      28:59    160
                                                  JOE SPLINTER (JR)       225      29:23    167
                                                  JOSEPH SAILMAN (FR)     277      30:52
                                                  JACE LACHAPELLE (SO)    294      31:30

         CARROLL COLLEGE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:15    679

    25.  OLIVET NAZARENE                          NICOLAS GATLIN (JR)      68      26:50     68
                                                  KYLE RAGO (JR)          138      27:53    120
                                                  JOSH BILSBORROW (SO)    221      29:16    164
                                                  ALEX MOORE (FR)         252      30:07    182
                                                  MORGAN MANOGUE (FR)     284      31:02    196
                                                  MARVIN FLOYD (JR)       293      31:30

         OLIVET NAZARENE                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:25:08    730

    26.  BLUFFTON COLLEGE                         JORDON BRUNER (FR)      157      28:11    134
                                                  ANDY SCHIEFER (JR)      160      28:15    136
                                                  DAVE ESPINOZA (FR)      166      28:19    138
                                                  PATRICK COOLEY (SO)     191      28:48    153
                                                  JOHNNY ICHRIST (FR)     258      30:18    185
                                                  CHRIS WOJO (FR)         266      30:31
                                                  KITT LASHLEY (FR)       288      31:11

         BLUFFTON COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:23:51    746

    27.  DEFIANCE COLLEGE                         JOHN MCCOLL (JR)        105      27:25     96
                                                  KYLE HOYING (FR)        203      28:58    159
                                                  CHARLIE SCHEETZ (SO)    233      29:40    171
                                                  NICK LANZER (FR)        240      29:51    175
                                                  ERIC GREENE (FR)        251      30:07    181
                                                  JARED WALKER (SR)       299      31:53
                                                  STEVE LANGLEY (SO)      329      35:46

         DEFIANCE COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:01    782

    28.  ALMA COLLEGE                             DIRK CALLAHAN (JR)      194      28:50    155
                                                  PAUL PHILLIPS (FR)      206      29:01    161
                                                  NATE BELILL (JR)        222      29:16    165
                                                  TONY CUTTITTA (SO)      236      29:44    173
                                                  MATT SEIPKE (SO)        263      30:27    188
                                                  RORY WILDNER (SO)       298      31:48

         ALMA COLLEGE                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:27:18    842

    29.  ILLINOIS TECH                            WENDELL HOLMES (JR)     189      28:44    152
                                                  NATE GATES (FR)         219      29:15    163
                                                  DOUG MEYER (SO)         235      29:43    172
                                                  JARED GARDNER (SO)      242      29:54    176
                                                  DEEP SHENOY (FR)        247      29:57    180
                                                  BLAKE HELLMAN (FR)      270      30:36
                                                  HUSAIN CHHATRIWALA (SR) 271      30:37

         ILLINOIS TECH                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:27:33    843

    30.  MOTT COLLEGE                             TOM RUDDY (SO)           86      27:12     83
                                                  JESSE GOULD (FR)        223      29:17    166
                                                  SCOTT HAGGADONE (FR)    283      31:02    195
                                                  ISAAC McCONNELL (SO)    308      32:47    210
                                                  RYAN THOMAS (FR)        311      33:04    211
                                                  CHRIS TYE (FR)          312      33:07
                                                  QUINTON GATES (FR)      325      34:49

         MOTT COLLEGE                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:33:22    865

    31.  MORRAINE VALLEY CC                       MATT SWAITKOWSKI (SO)   174      28:27    143
                                                  MIKE DOMINGUEZ (FR)     230      29:33    168
                                                  JEREMY BURGERT (FR)     275      30:50    193
                                                  JERRY HUGHES (FR)       289      31:14    199
                                                  NICK DEL COTTO (SO)     297      31:41    204
                                                  DAN QUIST (FR)          300      31:55

         MORRAINE VALLEY CC                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:31:45    907

    32.  FANSHAWE COLLEGE                         RYAN DUFTON             202      28:58    158
                                                  JAMIE FLICK (FR)        307      32:40    209
                                                  ROBERT ARVAI (FR)       331      36:57    217
                                                  MICHAEL DREN (FR)       332      36:59    218
                                                  FRANCOIS RICHARD (FR)   334      37:48    219

         FANSHAWE COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:53:22     21

    33.  TRINITY CHRISTIAN                        JEREMY CRYAN            286      31:08    197
                                                  BART VISSER (SO)        295      31:33    203
                                                  JEREMY DOSTERHOUSE (FR) 317      33:30    213
                                                  RYAN BRUXVOORT (FR)     330      36:20    216
                                                  MATT PFADENHAUER (FR)   338      39:24    220

         TRINITY CHRISTIAN                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:51:55     49

    34.  COLLEGE OF LAKE COUNTY                   ARTURO HERNANDEZ (SO)    70      26:54
                                                  JOHN MARKHAM (FR)       267      30:32
                                                  BRIAN KULSCAR (FR)      282      30:55
                                                  ERIC FLETCHER (FR)      324      34:28

         COLLEGE OF LAKE COUNTY                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:49

    35.  ST CLAIR COLLEGE                         MANKA MICHAEL (SO)      224      29:19
                                                  DAVID DUFOUR (FR)       280      30:53

         ST CLAIR COLLEGE                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:00:12

    36.  MORTON COLLEGE                           DAVID HERNANDEZ (FR)    278      30:52
                                                  ADOLFO IBARRA (FR)      321      34:06
                                                  CESAR CASTAEDA (SO)     333      37:02
                                                  RAFAEL GARCIA (FR)      335      37:54

         MORTON COLLEGE                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:54

    37.  ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                  PAUL MASONICK (FR)      181      28:36

         ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 28:36

    38.  BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                   CHRIS CHECK (FR)        296      31:40
                                                  JOE ZEFFIRO (SO)        302      32:18
                                                  ADAM WASILEWSKI (JR)    315      33:26
                                                  JAVIER HERNANDEZ (JR)   326      34:51

         BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:15