09/27/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               DEAN WHITE INVITATIONAL    AT  CRETE, NE                  09/27/03


                            DEAN WHITE INVITATIONAL

                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                 25     3. U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                   85
    2. DOANE COLLEGE                        43     4. HASTINGS COLLEGE                     87

      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

        1.  SAM MALMBERG (SO)              DOA        25:48.0     1         22.  LAZ MARQUART (FR)              NWMO       28:24.0     -
        2.  DANNY McCLENAHAN (SO)          DOA        26:23.0     2         23.  NOLAN LITTLE (SO)              UNK        28:30.0    19
        3.  JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)          NWMO       26:29.0     3         24.  JEREMY DREIWER (FR)            DOA        28:32.0     P
        4.  JOHN HEIL (JR)                 NWMO       26:34.0     4         25.  MARK AUBREY (SO)               NWMO       28:37.0     -
        5.  CHAD FOWLER (JR)               NWMO       26:35.0     5         26.  MIKE MAHONEY (SO)              HAST       28:44.0    21
        6.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NWMO       26:42.0     6         27.  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)           HAST       28:48.0    22
        7.  KYLE KERAUS (JR)               NWMO       27:04.0     7         28.  MATT WEEDER (FR)               NWMO       28:50.0     -
        8.  DREW WILSON (FR)               NWMO       27:09.0     P         29.  MATT WOOD (FR)                 HAST       29:18.0     P
        9.  ANDREW HELLER (FR)             UNK        27:15.0     9         30.  JEFF LAMB (FR)                 DOA        30:16.0     P
       10.  JARED HANSMEYER (SO)           DOA        27:20.0    10         31.  JEREMIAH LEPIRD (JR)           HAST       30:22.0     P
       11.  DERICK. DELANTY. (SR)          NWMO       27:29.0     P         32.  DAVE SANDERS (FR)              DOA        30:47.0     -
       12.  RONNIE ANSELMO (FR)            NWMO       27:34.0     -         33.  BRIAN McGUIRE (JR)             HAST       31:25.0     -
       13.  BRYCE NOLL (JR)                HAST       27:36.0    12         34.  DAN KIESLING (FR)              UNK        31:38.0    26
       14.  ROBIN WITTE (SO)               DOA        27:42.1    13         35.  JOHN SIEVERING (FR)            YORK       32:39.0     -
       15.  CODY BENGFALK (SO)             HAST       27:42.4    14         36.  LENNY OGOMO (FR)               UNK        33:07.0     P
       16.  JASON RELPH (SO)               UNK        27:42.9    15         37.  JEFF TETERS (FR)               UNK        34:30.0     P
       17.  MATT POHREN (FR)               NWMO       27:44.0     -         38.  MIKE DURAN (FR)                YORK       35:39.0     -
       18.  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)               UNK        27:58.0    16         39.  SILAS FITZSIMMONS (SO)         YORK       37:52.0     -
       19.  ADAM LIPPOLD (FR)              DOA        28:04.0    17
       20.  PATRICK LINEHAN (JR)           HAST       28:14.0    18
       21.  MARTIN WHITE (FR)              YORK       28:19.0     -

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


     1.  NWMO     JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)     3      26:29      3
                  JOHN HEIL (JR)            4      26:34      4
                  CHAD FOWLER (JR)          5      26:35      5
                  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)         6      26:42      6
                  KYLE KERAUS (JR)          7      27:04      7
                  DREW WILSON (FR)          8      27:09
                  DERICK. DELANTY. (SR)    11      27:29

         NWMO     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:24     25

     2.  DOA      SAM MALMBERG (SO)         1      25:48      1
                  DANNY McCLENAHAN (SO)     2      26:23      2
                  JARED HANSMEYER (SO)     10      27:20     10
                  ROBIN WITTE (SO)         14      27:42     13
                  ADAM LIPPOLD (FR)        19      28:04     17
                  JEREMY DREIWER (FR)      24      28:32
                  JEFF LAMB (FR)           30      30:16

         DOA      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:17     43

     3.  UNK      ANDREW HELLER (FR)        9      27:15      9
                  JASON RELPH (SO)         16      27:42     15
                  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)         18      27:58     16
                  NOLAN LITTLE (SO)        23      28:30     19
                  DAN KIESLING (FR)        34      31:38     26
                  LENNY OGOMO (FR)         36      33:07
                  JEFF TETERS (FR)         37      34:30

         UNK      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:23:03     85

     4.  HAST     BRYCE NOLL (JR)          13      27:36     12
                  CODY BENGFALK (SO)       15      27:42     14
                  PATRICK LINEHAN (JR)     20      28:14     18
                  MIKE MAHONEY (SO)        26      28:44     21
                  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)     27      28:48     22
                  MATT WOOD (FR)           29      29:18
                  JEREMIAH LEPIRD (JR)     31      30:22

         HAST     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:04     87

     5.  YORK     MARTIN WHITE (FR)        21      28:19
                  JOHN SIEVERING (FR)      35      32:39
                  MIKE DURAN (FR)          38      35:39
                  SILAS FITZSIMMONS (SO)   39      37:52

         YORK     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:29