09/25/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               WOODY GREENO/UNL OPEN      AT  LINCOLN, NE                09/20/03


                             WOODY GREENO/UNL OPEN

                                          MEN'S 8K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. TRUMAN STATE U                       90    16. GRACELAND U                         499
    2. FORT HAYS STATE U                    90    17. BARTON CO COMM COLL                 521
    3. CONCORDIA U                         130    18. HASTINGS COLLEGE                    529
    4. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN U                 151    19. CENTRAL PELLA COLLEGE               551
    5. BUTLER CO. COMM. COLL.              171    20. U NEBRASKA KEARNEY                  598
    6. COLORADO MINES U                    197    21. CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE           649
    7. CENTRAL MO STATE U                  214    22. WAYNE STATE COLLEGE                 651
    8. AUGUSTANA SD                        215    23. KNOX COLLEGE                        662
    9. EMPORIA STATE U                     216    24. BAKER UNIVERSITY                    667
   10. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                230    25. DANA COLLEGE                        698
   11. COLORADO COLLEGE                    234    26. HASKELL INDIAN NATION U             704
   12. DOANE COLLEGE                       351    27. BETHANY COLLEGE                     791
   13. PRATT CO JUCO                       364    28. SIMPSON COLLEGE                     811
   14. U SIOUX FALLS                       393    29. PERU STATE COLLEGE                  881
   15. DAKOTA WESLEYAN U                   441    30. YORK COLLEGE                        898

      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

        1.  ALAN HEINCKER (JR)             TSU        25:04.0     1         76.  DENNIS HILL (FR)               CMS        27:33.0     P
        2.  JAROD WALL (SO)                CMS        25:13.0     2         77.  TROY JONES (FR)                BCCC       27:34.0    74
        3.  LUKE BOLTRUSCH (FR)            AUG        25:26.0     3         78.  AARON HEUN (JR)                COMINES    27:35.0    75
        4.  DARYN PARKER                   FHSU       25:41.0     4         79.  RYAN INMAN (SO)                COMINES    27:35.1     P
        5.  JOHN MBURU (FR)                BUTLER     25:44.0     5         80.  ROBERT STEVENSON (FR)          BCCC       27:36.0    77
        6.  CURTIS WILSON (SO)             CONC       25:51.0     6         81.  SAMMY BIWOTT (FR)              GU         27:36.1    78
        7.  JUDAH TALLAM (FR)              CLCO       25:55.0     -         82.  JEREMIAH LEPIND (SO)           HAST       27:37.0    79
        8.  SAM MALMBERG (SO)              DOA        25:57.0     7         83.  ETHAN EVERT (FR)               NWU        27:37.1     -
        9.  LEVI ASHLEY (SO)               NWU        25:59.0     8         84.  ERIK TREVINO (FR)              PRATT      27:38.0    80
       10.  ANDREW WALQUIST (FR)           CONC       26:01.0     9         85.  RYAN CARLSON. (JR)             CONC       27:41.0     -
       11.  SAM BLASIAK                    COCO       26:02.0    10         86.  GARETT FRANK (FR)              ESU        27:42.0    81
       12.  ZACH McDONALD (JR)             NWU        26:05.0    11         87.  JARED HANSMEYER (SO)           DOA        27:42.1    82
       13.  ANDREW BIRD (JR)               ESU        26:06.0    12         88.  BEN CRABTREE (FR)              WSC        27:43.0    83
       14.  ANDY PERSON (SO)               TSU        26:07.0    13         89.  JON BOHATY (JR)                NWU        27:43.1     -
       15.  LUCKY HADEBE (FR)              CLCO       26:09.0     -         90.  ANDREW HELLER (FR)             UNK        27:44.0    84
       16.  TODD WORCESTER                 FHSU       26:11.0    14         91.  CAMDON BOUSSELOT (SO)          MLC        27:44.1     -
       17.  JOEL HAMILTON (SR)             COMINES    26:19.0    15         92.  DERICK. DELANTY. (SR)          NWMO       27:46.0    85
       18.  JARED FOX                      FHSU       26:20.0    16         93.  AARON DYE (FR)                 NWU        27:47.0     -
       19.  RYAN WESTON (SO)               ESU        26:22.0    17         94.  RORY LAVALLIERE (FR)           SFALLS     27:48.0    86
       20.  MATT MAXOM (SO)                DWU        26:27.0    18         95.  ADAM WOLF (JR)                 CPELL      27:49.0    87
       21.  ELI KLIMECK (FR)               TSU        26:31.0    19         96.  CHRIS MIZEL (FR)               CONC       27:49.1     -
       22.  ANTHONY AKER (JR)              SFALLS     26:36.0    20         97.  KEVIN HORVATH (FR)             PRATT      27:52.0    88
       23.  MIKE GOODWIN (JR)              AUG        26:37.0    21         98.  KYLE KERAUS (JR)               NWMO       27:52.1     P
       24.  PAAL SOLBU (SO)                AUG        26:38.0    22         99.  JASON STEWART (SR)             COMINES    27:53.0     P
       25.  JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)          NWMO       26:39.0    23        100.  RONNIE ANSELMO (FR)            NWMO       27:55.0     P
       26.  BRENNAN GALLOWAY (JR)          COCO       26:41.0    24        101.  TIM GARDNER (FR)               BCCC       27:57.0    92
       27.  AARON WELLS (FR)               TSU        26:41.1    25        102.  DREW WILSON (FR)               NWMO       27:59.0     -
       28.  CORY ENTERKIN (FR)             BUTLER     26:44.0    26        103.  JASOLN RELPH (FR)              UNK        27:59.1    93
       29.  MATT FOUTS (SR)                FHSU       26:44.1    27        104.  IAN. LATELLA (SO)              DANA       27:59.2    94
       30.  DEREK HUDSON (SR)              COMINES    26:45.0    28        105.  JESSE HERRERA (JR)             COCO       28:01.0     P
       31.  BRADY COLE                     FHSU       26:45.1    29        106.  AARON DAVIDSON (FR)            FHSU       28:02.0     P
       32.  DUSTIN ELLIOTT (FR)            DWU        26:51.0    30        107.  JUSTIN BASS (FR)               PRATT      28:03.0    97
       33.  JEREMY KOCH (SO)               CONC       26:51.1    31        108.  CODY BENGFALK (SO)             HAST       28:06.0    98
       34.  JASON SIMPSON (FR)             TSU        26:53.0    32        109.  HENRY SCOTT (SO)               COMINES    28:07.0     -
       35.  CHAD FOWLER (JR)               NWMO       26:53.1    33        110.  RYAN MILES (SR)                COMINES    28:08.0     -
       36.  TYLER APPLEGATE (SO)           ESU        26:55.0    34        111.  TONY PAYTON (FR)               CMS        28:08.1     -
       37.  TOM UNGER (FR)                 NWU        26:55.1    35        112.  MATT POHREN (FR)               NWMO       28:08.2     -
       38.  CLIFTON OERELI (JR)            COMINES    26:57.0    36        113.  CHRIS ELLEDGE (SO)             TSU        28:09.0     -
       39.  JOHN BIFFAR (FR)               PRATT      26:57.1    37        114.  DREW PARSONS (FR)              KNOX       28:11.0    99
       40.  MATT HADEN (SO)                CONC       26:59.0    38        115.  CHARLES KNUTSON (SO)           SFALLS     28:12.0   100
       41.  DANNY McCLENAHAN (SO)          DOA        27:00.0    39        116.  MIKE GARCIA (FR)               PRATT      28:13.0     P
       42.  JOE MUNT (FR)                  CMS        27:00.1    40        117.  KEVIN RAMIREZ (FR)             PRATT      28:14.0     P
       43.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NWMO       27:01.0    41        118.  BRYCE NOLL (JR)                HAST       28:17.0   103
       44.  CYRUS WAKABA (FR)              BUTLER     27:02.0    42        119.  JEREMIAH HERRON (FR)           WSC        28:19.0   104
       45.  LARRY McDARIS (SR)             COMINES    27:05.0    43        120.  ERIC WITTROCK (FR)             TSU        28:19.1     -
       46.  ANDREW ROBINSON (SO)           BUTLER     27:05.1    44        121.  TYLER FONSECA                  GU         28:21.0   105
       47.  BRAD PETER (JR)                TSU        27:06.0     P        122.  ABDIQANI JAMA (FR)             DWU        28:23.0   106
       48.  HEATH TRAMPE. (JR)             CONC       27:06.1    46        123.  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)               UNK        28:23.1   107
       49.  VINCE SICKLER (FR)             NWU        27:07.0    47        124.  ROBBIE GOSLIN (FR)             HINU       28:24.0   108
       50.  JOHN HEIL (JR)                 NWMO       27:09.0    48        125.  RAY YOUNG (SO)                 COCO       28:24.1     P
       51.  ZACH KIESOW (SO)               AUG        27:11.0    49        126.  T.J. WEILER (SR)               CPELL      28:25.0   110
       52.  CRAIG DYE (FR)                 NWU        27:12.0    50        127.  ADAM LIPPOLD (FR)              DOA        28:25.1   111
       53.  TRAV IS ARMENT (FR)            SFALLS     27:13.0    51        128.  ROBIN WITTE (SO)               DOA        28:27.0   112
       54.  MIKE. WILLIS. (FR)             CMS        27:13.1    52        129.  TROY HERNANDEZ (SO)            MCPH       28:29.0     -
       55.  ROB HRUSKA (SO)                NWU        27:14.0     P        130.  JOHN KAUP (FR)                 DANA       28:31.0   113
       56.  FRANKIE HUMPHREY (FR)          BUTLER     27:14.1    54        131.  DAN SAAR (FR)                  SIMP       28:31.1   114
       57.  PETER MBURU (SO)               CMETH      27:15.0    55        132.  THEODORE ROUNDFACE (FR)        HINU       28:33.0   115
       58.  MARK BOSWELL                   GU         27:16.0    56        133.  TUCKER ROBINSON (FR)           COCO       28:34.0     -
       59.  MATT MERRIGAN (FR)             CMS        27:16.1    57        134.  JOE NAGEL (FR)                 CMS        28:34.1     -
       60.  MATT HALLOVER (JR)             BAK        27:17.0    58        135.  LEE FANYO (FR)                 COMINES    28:36.0     -
       61.  NOLAN HANSEN (JR)              NWU        27:19.0     P        136.  GREG TIMBLIN (FR)              NWU        28:37.0     -
       62.  BRETT KAPELS (FR)              CONC       27:20.0     P        137.  ERIC CULKIN (FR)               COMINES    28:37.1     -
       63.  GUY McLAUGHLIN (SO)            NWU        27:21.0     -        138.  JUSTIN PITCHFORD (FR)          BUTLER     28:38.0     -
       64.  ADAM WILLIS (FR)               BUTLER     27:22.0     P        139.  BRANDON DANIELS (FR)           BUTLER     28:39.0     -
       65.  SEAN SULLIVAN (FR)             PRATT      27:23.0    62        140.  RYAN HANSEN (SO)               DSU        28:40.0     -
       66.  NEIL THERIAULT. (JR)           CMS        27:24.0    63        141.  JAKE SCHMIDT (FR)              CONC       28:41.0     -
       67.  ALEX REINHART (JR)             COCO       27:25.0    64        142.  MICKEY KAUFMAN (FR)            GU         28:42.0   116
       68.  KIRAN MOORTY (SR)              COCO       27:25.1    65        143.  ERIK McFARLANE (FR)            TSU        28:42.1     -
       69.  CHRIS GEORGE (FR)              BUTLER     27:26.0     P        144.  BRIAN RESPELIERS (SO)          CPELL      28:44.0   117
       70.  J.C. ROSARIO (SO)              TSU        27:26.1     P        145.  BRETT JONES (FR)               CPELL      28:44.1   118
       71.  MATT LUEVANO (SO)              CONC       27:28.0     P        146.  MICHAEL McLOUGHLIN (JR)        CPELL      28:44.2   119
       72.  WILL HURST                     FHSU       27:30.0     P        147.  REED DUECY-GIBBS (FR)          COCO       28:46.0     -
       73.  CHRIS O'CONNER (SO)            CMS        27:31.0     P        148.  GLENN GRAESSER (SO)            AUG        28:46.1   120
       74.  DAN CASTANEDA (SO)             COCO       27:32.0    71        149.  NICK HANSEN (JR)               WSC        28:53.0   121
       75.  ERIC WELLMAN (FR)              ESU        27:32.1    72        150.  CHASE UNGS (SR)                CPELL      28:53.1     P
      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

      151.  PATRICK LINEHAN (JR)           HAST       28:53.2   123        224.  JON KRENZ. (FR)                CONC       30:33.2     -
      152.  CRAIG CLINCH (FR)              NWU        28:57.0     -        225.  PATRICK STROUPE (FR)           CMETH      30:34.0   157
      153.  LUKE RODINA (JR)               ESU        28:58.0     P        226.  MATT HAGEWOOD (FR)             CPELL      30:34.2     -
      154.  MARK AUBREY (SO)               NWMO       28:59.0     -        227.  DAVE SANDERS (FR)              DOA        30:35.0     P
      155.  ROBERT HUGHES (FR)             BCCC       29:03.0   125        228.  CARSON SALTER (FR)             COCO       30:36.0     -
      156.  LAZ MARQUART (FR)              NWMO       29:03.1     -        229.  BEN FISHER                     PRATT      30:40.0     -
      157.  TOBY CASTRO (FR)               CMS        29:04.0     -        230.  BARNABY FLETCHER (FR)          GU         30:43.0     P
      158.  ANTON DuPREEZ (FR)             NWU        29:04.1     -        231.  JERAMY YOUNG (FR)              DWU        30:44.0     P
      159.  MATT WOOD (FR)                 HAST       29:05.0   126        232.  JEFF LAMB (FR)                 DOA        30:47.0     -
      160.  TAYLOR WILLIAMSON (JR)         COCO       29:05.1     -        233.  BRENTON BOGART (FR)            FHSU       30:48.0     -
      161.  RICHARD BRAMMER (FR)           BETHC      29:06.0   127        234.  ERIK DeLAPP (FR)               KNOX       30:49.0   161
      162.  SAM FAIRLEIGH (FR)             ESU        29:07.0     P        235.  NATHAN DAHLKE (FR)             FHSU       30:51.0     -
      163.  BEN SOLOMON (SO)               COCO       29:07.1     -        236.  NIC BECCARD (FR)               BRIAR      30:54.0     -
      164.  SCOTT SALYARDS (FR)            KNOX       29:07.2   129        237.  JON RIPKE (FR)                 CONC       30:57.0     -
      165.  NOLAN LITTLE (SO)              UNK        29:09.0   130        238.  CURTIS CALLOWAY (FR)           GU         31:01.0     P
      166.  JIMMY GILLISPIE (JR)           BAK        29:09.1   131        239.  JAKE BISHOP (FR)               SFALLS     31:02.0     -
      167.  JOHN SOLYMOSSY (FR)            KNOX       29:10.0   132        240.  BRYAN GROSBACH (FR)            MCPH       31:03.0     -
      168.  AARON FITZGERALD (FR)          CMS        29:11.0     -        241.  COREY FINDLEY (FR)             BUTLER     31:06.0     -
      169.  AARON SONNEK. (JR)             AUG        29:12.0     P        242.  JUAN CRUZ (FR)                 KNOX       31:07.0     P
      170.  JOE JEFFERSON (FR)             CPELL      29:13.0     P        243.  JAMES LOPICCOLO (FR)           PRATT      31:13.0     -
      171.  MATT HANAWALT (SO)             CPELL      29:14.0     -        244.  ERIK MILLER (FR)               PSC        31:14.0   164
      172.  GOBERT ONCHAGA (FR)            DWU        29:15.0   135        245.  JOHN FERGUSON (FR)             PSC        31:15.0   165
      173.  NICK SCHOLLMEIER (SO)          SFALLS     29:16.0   136        246.  JAMES MORGAN (FR)              SIMP       31:16.0   166
      174.  MATT WEEDER (FR)               NWMO       29:16.1     -        247.  JARROD SCHMIDT                 PRATT      31:20.0     -
      175.  SALVADOR SANTOS (FR)           PRATT      29:17.0     -        248.  NATE McINTIRE (FR)             WSC        31:20.1   167
      176.  JORDAN DUNCAN. (FR)            CONC       29:21.0     -        249.  TYLER SWAFFORD (FR)            KNOX       31:21.0     P
      177.  BEN LANDSMAN (FR)              COCO       29:22.0     -        250.  MATT BLOOMINGDALE (SO)         DANA       31:23.0   169
      178.  KYLE NORRIS (FR)               BUTLER     29:22.1     -        251.  JEFFREY WINGERT (FR)           DWU        31:41.0     P
      179.  KRIS HOLMES (FR)               SFALLS     29:23.0     P        252.  BEN PETERS (FR)                BETHC      31:42.0   171
      180.  CADE HUNINGHAKE (JR)           BENE       29:24.0     -        253.  MARK OSTROWSKI (FR)            BENE       31:42.1     -
      181.  KYLE JOHNSON (FR)              CONC       29:25.0     -        254.  SCOTT SHUMAKER (FR)            CPELL      31:47.0     -
      182.  ISAAC WAGNER (JR)              CONC       29:25.1     -        255.  MICHAEL KOEHN (FR)             BETHC      31:52.0   172
      183.  LEE SMITH (FR)                 CMETH      29:25.2   138        256.  MIKE DONNELLY (JR)             BAK        31:58.0   173
      184.  MIKE MAHONEY (SO)              HAST       29:25.3     P        257.  RYAN GRATZ (SO)                SIMP       31:59.0   174
      185.  KYLE FLEENER (FR)              CPELL      29:26.0     -        258.  CALEB MAHIN (FR)               FHSU       32:01.0     -
      186.  MICHAEL BREDEHOFT (JR)         BETHC      29:26.1   140        259.  TOBIE HARRELL (FR)             SFALLS     32:02.0     -
      187.  TIM PETERSON (FR)              DSU        29:27.0     -        260.  BRIAN McGUIRE (JR)             HAST       32:04.0     -
      188.  SAM GRANT (FR)                 KNOX       29:30.0   141        261.  RICHARD ELINGS (FR)            SIMP       32:05.0   175
      189.  AMIL ANDERSON (FR)             AUG        29:30.1     P        262.  TROY SCHAAF (FR)               WSC        32:11.0   176
      190.  STEVE PORATH (FR)              TSU        29:30.2     -        263.  TOMMY MOLL. (FR)               CONC       32:23.0     -
      191.  LUKE WIENS (JR)                ESU        29:31.0     -        264.  JEFF DEMPSEY (FR)              BRIAR      32:24.0     -
      192.  BLAKE HENNING (FR)             NWU        29:32.0     -        265.  JOEY FELTON (FR)               CPELL      32:27.0     -
      193.  CAMERON ARMAGOST (FR)          PRATT      29:33.0     -        266.  JORGE ESPINOZA (FR)            PRATT      32:31.0     -
      194.  MARCUS MUHS (FR)               NWMO       29:33.1     -        267.  CHRIS WILLIAMS (FR)            CLCO       32:48.0     -
      195.  SHANE JACKSON (FR)             DANA       29:36.0   143        268.  LUKE FLOOD (FR)                BUTLER     33:00.0     -
      196.  T.J. CRUIKSHANK (FR)           CMS        29:38.0     -        269.  JIM MURPHY (FR)                HINU       33:03.0   177
      197.  TOM NICHOLS                    GU         29:40.0   144        270.  JOHN LUKES (FR)                PSC        33:12.0   178
      198.  ALEX RUDIGER (FR)              FHSU       29:41.0     -        271.  GREGG RICHENBACHER (FR)        DANA       33:17.0   179
      199.  CLAYTON LONG. (FR)             CMETH      29:41.1   145        272.  JOHN SIEVERING (FR)            YORK       33:27.0   180
      200.  ANDREW CLARK (SO)              SFALLS     29:43.0     P        273.  JOSE CORRES (FR)               BETHC      33:33.0   181
      201.  JACOB OYEN (FR)                CPELL      29:44.0     -        274.  MICHAEL COMFORT (FR)           SFALLS     33:50.0     -
      202.  MARTIN WHITE (FR)              YORK       29:48.0   147        275.  CRAIG VASQUEZ (FR)             SIMP       33:59.0   182
      203.  ERIC HEID (FR)                 CPELL      29:48.1     -        276.  KRIS CULMER. (FR)              CMETH      34:16.0     P
      204.  LeANDREW MARTINE (SO)          HINU       29:49.0   148        277.  ANDREW MANGAN (FR)             DSU        34:17.0     -
      205.  DAVID ERNESTI (FR)             MLC        29:55.0     -        278.  MICHAEL JORDAL (FR)            BRIAR      34:26.0     -
      206.  JESSE SORENSON (FR)            AUG        29:56.0     -        279.  JEFF TETERS (FR)               UNK        35:12.0   184
      207.  SHANE ESLIT (FR)               BUTLER     29:57.0     -        280.  JORDAN OSHWALD (FR)            SIMP       35:24.0     P
      208.  CAMERON NELSON (FR)            CONC       29:58.0     -        281.  JAMES COLE (FR)                PSC        35:36.0   186
      209.  JOSH SCHERGER (FR)             SFALLS     29:58.1     -        282.  JASON KEENEY (SO)              BETHC      35:39.0     P
      210.  CYLE SCHERGER (FR)             SFALLS     29:58.2     -        283.  JUSTIN GRIFFITHS (JR)          KNOX       35:43.0     -
      211.  MIKE LLAUGET (FR)              PRATT      29:59.0     -        284.  MIKE RINGEN (SR)               PSC        37:12.0   188
      212.  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)           HAST       30:01.0     P        285.  SILAS FITZSIMMONS (SO)         YORK       37:23.0   189
      213.  TIM LENS (JR)                  MLC        30:05.0     -        286.  CHRIS HALSTEAD (FR)            YORK       38:34.0   190
      214.  ALAN DAVIS (FR)                BAK        30:09.0   150        287.  LUCAS MEYER (JR)               CPELL      38:34.1     -
      215.  TIM THURBER (FR)               CONC       30:17.0     -        288.  MARK ADDONIZIO (JR)            KNOX       38:52.0     -
      216.  JEREMY DREIWER (FR)            DOA        30:18.0     P        289.  WILL CWIK (FR)                 KNOX       38:59.0     -
      217.  KELLY SKATVOLD (JR)            DWU        30:27.0   152        290.  REID GENUCHI (FR)              PSC        39:09.0     P
      218.  SHELDON WILLIAMS (FR)          BCCC       30:29.0   153        291.  MIKE DURAN (FR)                YORK       39:15.0   192
      219.  MICAH HOLAN (FR)               CPELL      30:31.0     -        292.  JOHN COREY (FR)                CLCO       39:19.0     -
      220.  TONY COBB (FR)                 CMETH      30:31.1   154
      221.  COLE GLADHART (JR)             BAK        30:32.0   155
      222.  STEVE OVAH (FR)                HINU       30:33.0   156
      223.  STEVE NAVARRO (FR)             COCO       30:33.1     -

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


     1.  TSU      ALAN HEINCKER (JR)        1      25:04      1           8.  AUG      LUKE BOLTRUSCH (FR)       3      25:26      3
                  ANDY PERSON (SO)         14      26:07     13                        MIKE GOODWIN (JR)        23      26:37     21
                  ELI KLIMECK (FR)         21      26:31     19                        PAAL SOLBU (SO)          24      26:38     22
                  AARON WELLS (FR)         27      26:41     25                        ZACH KIESOW (SO)         51      27:11     49
                  JASON SIMPSON (FR)       34      26:53     32                        GLENN GRAESSER (SO)     148      28:46    120
                  BRAD PETER (JR)          47      27:06                               AARON SONNEK. (JR)      169      29:12
                  J.C. ROSARIO (SO)        70      27:26                               AMIL ANDERSON (FR)      189      29:30

         TSU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:16     90               AUG      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:38    215

     2.  FHSU     DARYN PARKER              4      25:41      4           9.  ESU      ANDREW BIRD (JR)         13      26:06     12
                  TODD WORCESTER           16      26:11     14                        RYAN WESTON (SO)         19      26:22     17
                  JARED FOX                18      26:20     16                        TYLER APPLEGATE (SO)     36      26:55     34
                  MATT FOUTS (SR)          29      26:44     27                        ERIC WELLMAN (FR)        75      27:32     72
                  BRADY COLE               31      26:45     29                        GARETT FRANK (FR)        86      27:42     81
                  WILL HURST               72      27:30                               LUKE RODINA (JR)        153      28:58
                  AARON DAVIDSON (FR)     106      28:02                               SAM FAIRLEIGH (FR)      162      29:07

         FHSU     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:41     90               ESU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:37    216

     3.  CONC     CURTIS WILSON (SO)        6      25:51      6          10.  NWMO     JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)    25      26:39     23
                  ANDREW WALQUIST (FR)     10      26:01      9                        CHAD FOWLER (JR)         35      26:53     33
                  JEREMY KOCH (SO)         33      26:51     31                        BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)        43      27:01     41
                  MATT HADEN (SO)          40      26:59     38                        JOHN HEIL (JR)           50      27:09     48
                  HEATH TRAMPE. (JR)       48      27:06     46                        DERICK. DELANTY. (SR)    92      27:46     85
                  BRETT KAPELS (FR)        62      27:20                               KYLE KERAUS (JR)         98      27:52
                  MATT LUEVANO (SO)        71      27:28                               RONNIE ANSELMO (FR)     100      27:55

         CONC     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:48    130               NWMO     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:28    230

     4.  NWU      LEVI ASHLEY (SO)          9      25:59      8          11.  COCO     SAM BLASIAK              11      26:02     10
                  ZACH McDONALD (JR)       12      26:05     11                        BRENNAN GALLOWAY (JR)    26      26:41     24
                  TOM UNGER (FR)           37      26:55     35                        ALEX REINHART (JR)       67      27:25     64
                  VINCE SICKLER (FR)       49      27:07     47                        KIRAN MOORTY (SR)        68      27:25     65
                  CRAIG DYE (FR)           52      27:12     50                        DAN CASTANEDA (SO)       74      27:32     71
                  ROB HRUSKA (SO)          55      27:14                               JESSE HERRERA (JR)      105      28:01
                  NOLAN HANSEN (JR)        61      27:19                               RAY YOUNG (SO)          125      28:24

         NWU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:18    151               COCO     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:05    234

     5.  BUTLER   JOHN MBURU (FR)           5      25:44      5          12.  DOA      SAM MALMBERG (SO)         8      25:57      7
                  CORY ENTERKIN (FR)       28      26:44     26                        DANNY McCLENAHAN (SO)    41      27:00     39
                  CYRUS WAKABA (FR)        44      27:02     42                        JARED HANSMEYER (SO)     87      27:42     82
                  ANDREW ROBINSON (SO)     46      27:05     44                        ADAM LIPPOLD (FR)       127      28:25    111
                  FRANKIE HUMPHREY (FR)    56      27:14     54                        ROBIN WITTE (SO)        128      28:27    112
                  ADAM WILLIS (FR)         64      27:22                               JEREMY DREIWER (FR)     216      30:18
                  CHRIS GEORGE (FR)        69      27:26                               DAVE SANDERS (FR)       227      30:35

         BUTLER   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:49    171               DOA      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:31    351

     6.  COMINES  JOEL HAMILTON (SR)       17      26:19     15          13.  PRATT    JOHN BIFFAR (FR)         39      26:57     37
                  DEREK HUDSON (SR)        30      26:45     28                        SEAN SULLIVAN (FR)       65      27:23     62
                  CLIFTON OERELI (JR)      38      26:57     36                        ERIK TREVINO (FR)        84      27:38     80
                  LARRY McDARIS (SR)       45      27:05     43                        KEVIN HORVATH (FR)       97      27:52     88
                  AARON HEUN (JR)          78      27:35     75                        JUSTIN BASS (FR)        107      28:03     97
                  RYAN INMAN (SO)          79      27:35                               MIKE GARCIA (FR)        116      28:13
                  JASON STEWART (SR)       99      27:53                               KEVIN RAMIREZ (FR)      117      28:14

         COMINES  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:41    197               PRATT    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:53    364

     7.  CMS      JAROD WALL (SO)           2      25:13      2          14.  SFALLS   ANTHONY AKER (JR)        22      26:36     20
                  JOE MUNT (FR)            42      27:00     40                        TRAV IS ARMENT (FR)      53      27:13     51
                  MIKE. WILLIS. (FR)       54      27:13     52                        RORY LAVALLIERE (FR)     94      27:48     86
                  MATT MERRIGAN (FR)       59      27:16     57                        CHARLES KNUTSON (SO)    115      28:12    100
                  NEIL THERIAULT. (JR)     66      27:24     63                        NICK SCHOLLMEIER (SO)   173      29:16    136
                  CHRIS O'CONNER (SO)      73      27:31                               KRIS HOLMES (FR)        179      29:23
                  DENNIS HILL (FR)         76      27:33                               ANDREW CLARK (SO)       200      29:43

         CMS      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:06    214               SFALLS   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:05    393






         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


    15.  DWU      MATT MAXOM (SO)          20      26:27     18          23.  KNOX     DREW PARSONS (FR)       114      28:11     99
                  DUSTIN ELLIOTT (FR)      32      26:51     30                        SCOTT SALYARDS (FR)     164      29:07    129
                  ABDIQANI JAMA (FR)      122      28:23    106                        JOHN SOLYMOSSY (FR)     167      29:10    132
                  GOBERT ONCHAGA (FR)     172      29:15    135                        SAM GRANT (FR)          188      29:30    141
                  KELLY SKATVOLD (JR)     217      30:27    152                        ERIK DeLAPP (FR)        234      30:49    161
                  JERAMY YOUNG (FR)       231      30:44                               JUAN CRUZ (FR)          242      31:07
                  JEFFREY WINGERT (FR)    251      31:41                               TYLER SWAFFORD (FR)     249      31:21

         DWU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:23    441               KNOX     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:47    662

    16.  GU       MARK BOSWELL             58      27:16     56          24.  BAK      MATT HALLOVER (JR)       60      27:17     58
                  SAMMY BIWOTT (FR)        81      27:36     78                        JIMMY GILLISPIE (JR)    166      29:09    131
                  TYLER FONSECA           121      28:21    105                        ALAN DAVIS (FR)         214      30:09    150
                  MICKEY KAUFMAN (FR)     142      28:42    116                        COLE GLADHART (JR)      221      30:32    155
                  TOM NICHOLS             197      29:40    144                        MIKE DONNELLY (JR)      256      31:58    173
                  BARNABY FLETCHER (FR)   230      30:43
                  CURTIS CALLOWAY (FR)    238      31:01                      BAK      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:29:05    667

         GU       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:35    499          25.  DANA     IAN. LATELLA (SO)       104      27:59     94
                                                                                       JOHN KAUP (FR)          130      28:31    113
    17.  BCCC     TROY JONES (FR)          77      27:34     74                        SHANE JACKSON (FR)      195      29:36    143
                  ROBERT STEVENSON (FR)    80      27:36     77                        MATT BLOOMINGDALE (SO)  250      31:23    169
                  TIM GARDNER (FR)        101      27:57     92                        GREGG RICHENBACHER (FR) 271      33:17    179
                  ROBERT HUGHES (FR)      155      29:03    125
                  SHELDON WILLIAMS (FR)   218      30:29    153               DANA     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:30:46    698

         BCCC     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:39    521          26.  HINU     ROBBIE GOSLIN (FR)      124      28:24    108
                                                                                       THEODORE ROUNDFACE (FR) 132      28:33    115
    18.  HAST     JEREMIAH LEPIND (SO)     82      27:37     79                        LeANDREW MARTINE (SO)   204      29:49    148
                  CODY BENGFALK (SO)      108      28:06     98                        STEVE OVAH (FR)         222      30:33    156
                  BRYCE NOLL (JR)         118      28:17    103                        JIM MURPHY (FR)         269      33:03    177
                  PATRICK LINEHAN (JR)    151      28:53    123
                  MATT WOOD (FR)          159      29:05    126               HINU     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:30:22    704
                  MIKE MAHONEY (SO)       184      29:25
                  PAT STOCKHAUSEN (FR)    212      30:01                 27.  BETHC    RICHARD BRAMMER (FR)    161      29:06    127
                                                                                       MICHAEL BREDEHOFT (JR)  186      29:26    140
         HAST     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:21:58    529                        BEN PETERS (FR)         252      31:42    171
                                                                                       MICHAEL KOEHN (FR)      255      31:52    172
    19.  CPELL    ADAM WOLF (JR)           95      27:49     87                        JOSE CORRES (FR)        273      33:33    181
                  T.J. WEILER (SR)        126      28:25    110                        JASON KEENEY (SO)       282      35:39
                  BRIAN RESPELIERS (SO)   144      28:44    117
                  BRETT JONES (FR)        145      28:44    118               BETHC    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:35:39    791
                  MICHAEL McLOUGHLIN (JR) 146      28:44    119
                  CHASE UNGS (SR)         150      28:53                 28.  SIMP     DAN SAAR (FR)           131      28:31    114
                  JOE JEFFERSON (FR)      170      29:13                               JAMES MORGAN (FR)       246      31:16    166
                                                                                       RYAN GRATZ (SO)         257      31:59    174
         CPELL    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:26    551                        RICHARD ELINGS (FR)     261      32:05    175
                                                                                       CRAIG VASQUEZ (FR)      275      33:59    182
    20.  UNK      ANDREW HELLER (FR)       90      27:44     84                        JORDAN OSHWALD (FR)     280      35:24
                  JASOLN RELPH (FR)       103      27:59     93
                  DAN HUFFMAN (FR)        123      28:23    107               SIMP     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:37:50    811
                  NOLAN LITTLE (SO)       165      29:09    130
                  JEFF TETERS (FR)        279      35:12    184          29.  PSC      ERIK MILLER (FR)        244      31:14    164
                                                                                       JOHN FERGUSON (FR)      245      31:15    165
         UNK      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:28:27    598                        JOHN LUKES (FR)         270      33:12    178
                                                                                       JAMES COLE (FR)         281      35:36    186
    21.  CMETH    PETER MBURU (SO)         57      27:15     55                        MIKE RINGEN (SR)        284      37:12    188
                  LEE SMITH (FR)          183      29:25    138                        REID GENUCHI (FR)       290      39:09
                  CLAYTON LONG. (FR)      199      29:41    145
                  TONY COBB (FR)          220      30:31    154               PSC      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:48:29    881
                  PATRICK STROUPE (FR)    225      30:34    157
                  KRIS CULMER. (FR)       276      34:16                 30.  YORK     MARTIN WHITE (FR)       202      29:48    147
                                                                                       JOHN SIEVERING (FR)     272      33:27    180
         CMETH    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:27:26    649                        SILAS FITZSIMMONS (SO)  285      37:23    189
                                                                                       CHRIS HALSTEAD (FR)     286      38:34    190
    22.  WSC      BEN CRABTREE (FR)        88      27:43     83                        MIKE DURAN (FR)         291      39:15    192
                  JEREMIAH HERRON (FR)    119      28:19    104
                  NICK HANSEN (JR)        149      28:53    121               YORK     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:58:27    898
                  NATE McINTIRE (FR)      248      31:20    167
                  TROY SCHAAF (FR)        262      32:11    176

         WSC      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:28:26    651



         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


    31.  MCPH     TROY HERNANDEZ (SO)     129      28:29
                  BRYAN GROSBACH (FR)     240      31:03

         MCPH     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 59:32

    32.  MLC      CAMDON BOUSSELOT (SO)    91      27:44
                  DAVID ERNESTI (FR)      205      29:55
                  TIM LENS (JR)           213      30:05

         MLC      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:44

    33.  DSU      RYAN HANSEN (SO)        140      28:40
                  TIM PETERSON (FR)       187      29:27
                  ANDREW MANGAN (FR)      277      34:17

         DSU      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:24

    34.  CLCO     JUDAH TALLAM (FR)         7      25:55
                  LUCKY HADEBE (FR)        15      26:09
                  CHRIS WILLIAMS (FR)     267      32:48
                  JOHN COREY (FR)         292      39:19

         CLCO     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:11

    35.  BRIAR    NIC BECCARD (FR)        236      30:54
                  JEFF DEMPSEY (FR)       264      32:24
                  MICHAEL JORDAL (FR)     278      34:26

         BRIAR    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:44

    36.  BENE     CADE HUNINGHAKE (JR)    180      29:24
                  MARK OSTROWSKI (FR)     253      31:42

         BENE     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:01:06