09/13/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               CMSU MULE RUN              AT  WARRENSBURG, MO            09/12/03


                                03 CMSU MULE RUN

                                          MEN'S 4 MILE


                                             SCORES
    1. MULE TRACK CLUB                      30     5. U MISSOURI ROLLA                     87
    2. MID AMERICA NAZARENE U               64     6. CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE           167
    3. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                 80     7. MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE             211
    4. CENTRAL MO STATE U                   85

      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

        1.  DIMITRI DROZDOV                UNATT.     19:48.3     -         42.  LAZ MARQUART. (FR)             NWMO       22:18.6     -
        2.  JAROD WALL (SO)                CMS        20:06.0     1         43.  RONNIE ANSELMO. (FR)           NWMO       22:22.9     -
        3.  FRANCIS. KIMELI.               UNATT.     20:22.5     -         44.  JOSHUA SMITH (FR)              MVC        22:33.4    37
        4.  NATE STROOT'                   MULETC     20:34.0     2         45.  JOSH INNIS                     MANU       22:34.1     P
        5.  MIKE. KNUTSON.                 MULETC     20:42.9     3         46.  JEREMY HAMMER (FR)             CMS        22:34.9     -
        6.  JULIUS MWANGONG (FR)           MANU       20:46.2     4         47.  MATT WEEDER (FR)               NWMO       22:36.9     -
        7.  EVANS ONYARE (FR)              MANU       20:48.7     5         48.  MIKE BROWER                    UMR        22:49.1     -
        8.  JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)          NWMO       20:52.5     6         49.  KEVIN AKERS.                   UNATT.     22:54.5     -
        9.  PAUL. BENNETT                  MULETC     20:57.2     7         50.  MARK AUBREY (SO)               NWMO       22:58.4     -
       10.  JUSTIN ADAMS                   MULETC     20:59.1     8         51.  JOE NAGEL (FR)                 CMS        23:13.2     -
       11.  CHAD FOWLER (JR)               NWMO       21:02.1     9         52.  TES BERHE (FR)                 UMR        23:21.3     -
       12.  JAY. HILL.                     MULETC     21:03.0    10         53.  MARK WIECZOREK (FR)            MANU       23:24.8     -
       13.  CALEB TUBEI                    MANU       21:03.8    11         54.  TJ. CRUIKSHANK.                UNATT.     23:30.3     -
       14.  MIKE SERNIAK                   UMR        21:04.4    12         55.  LEE SMITH (FR)                 CMETH      23:31.2    39
       15.  SAMMY SUBETGUT                 MANU       21:05.0    13         56.  PRESLEY CHERUBIN. (JR)         CMS        23:42.7     -
       16.  JOHN HEIL (JR)                 NWMO       21:05.9    14         57.  TOBY CASTRO (FR)               CMS        23:42.9     -
       17.  JUSTIN WHITE (FR)              UMR        21:14.7    15         58.  ANDREW CONRAD (FR)             UMR        23:45.5     -
       18.  NEIL THERIAULT. (JR)           CMS        21:15.8    16         59.  SETH CARNELL (FR)              MANU       23:45.5     -
       19.  SAM PATTERSON (SO)             UMR        21:19.0    17         60.  TONY COBB (FR)                 CMETH      23:53.1    40
       20.  CARTER SNOW (JR)               CMETH      21:20.4    18         61.  ROD WILLIAMS.                  MULETC     23:58.6     -
       21.  JOE MUNT (FR)                  CMS        21:24.5    19         62.  TIM KNOTT.                     MULETC     23:59.5     -
       22.  JUSTIN HALL (SO)               UMR        21:26.5    20         63.  CLAYTON LONG. (FR)             CMETH      24:04.6    41
       23.  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)              NWMO       21:30.6    21         64.  JORGE. ARANA                   MVC        24:07.9    42
       24.  BRETT PALMER                   MULETC     21:33.0     P         65.  MATT. LUCAS                    MULETC     24:20.7     -
       25.  ADAM SCHUERMAN (FR)            UMR        21:35.1    23         66.  CODY KNIGHT (FR)               MVC        24:29.2    43
       26.  CHRIS O'CONNER (SO)            CMS        21:36.1    24         67.  MARCUS MUHS. (FR)              NWMO       24:46.4     -
       27.  MIKE. WILLIS. (FR)             CMS        21:40.1    25         68.  CLIVE BARON. (FR)              MANU       25:00.7     -
       28.  CHARLIE HAWKINS (FR)           UMR        21:46.1     P         69.  MARK VanSICKLE (FR)            MANU       25:13.8     -
       29.  SHANE. LAND.                   MULETC     21:47.9     P         70.  MATT PENCE                     UNATT.     25:35.4     -
       30.  DENNIS HILL (FR)               CMS        21:50.0     P         71.  MATTHEW HUTCHINGS (FR)         MVC        25:45.7    44
       31.  PETER MBURU (SO)               CMETH      21:51.0    29         72.  BRAD YOUNG                     UNATT.     26:12.6     -
       32.  DERRICK DELANTY (SR)           NWMO       21:56.6    30         73.  KEVIN CONREY (FR)              MVC        26:13.6    45
       33.  DALLAS HENRY (FR)              MANU       21:58.2    31         74.  JONATHAN RILEY. (FR)           MANU       26:28.7     -
       34.  MICHAEL KIMUHU                 MANU       22:01.3     P         75.  JAMES KRAYENHAGEN              UNATT.     26:36.5     -
       35.  MATT MERRIGAN (FR)             CMS        22:02.4     P         76.  THOMAS HERNANDEZ               UNATT.     26:44.7     -
       36.  TONY PAYTON (FR)               CMS        22:07.2     -         77.  JEFF PRESTON (FR)              MANU       26:59.2     -
       37.  KYLE KERAUS (JR)               NWMO       22:07.9     P         78.  KRIS CULMER. (FR)              CMETH      27:01.3     P
       38.  MATT POHREN. (FR)              NWMO       22:08.8     P         79.  ROBERT LOCKHART (FR)           MVC        27:02.2     P
       39.  CODY BOSWELL                   UNATT.     22:10.4     -
       40.  NICK SCHREINER (FR)            UMR        22:11.6     P
       41.  GARY BLACK (FR)                UMR        22:12.6     -

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


     1.  MULETC   NATE STROOT'              4      20:34      2
                  MIKE. KNUTSON.            5      20:42      3
                  PAUL. BENNETT             9      20:57      7
                  JUSTIN ADAMS             10      20:59      8
                  JAY. HILL.               12      21:03     10
                  BRETT PALMER             24      21:33
                  SHANE. LAND.             29      21:47

         MULETC   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:15     30

     2.  MANU     JULIUS MWANGONG (FR)      6      20:46      4
                  EVANS ONYARE (FR)         7      20:48      5
                  CALEB TUBEI              13      21:03     11
                  SAMMY SUBETGUT           15      21:05     13
                  DALLAS HENRY (FR)        33      21:58     31
                  MICHAEL KIMUHU           34      22:01
                  JOSH INNIS               45      22:34

         MANU     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:40     64

     3.  NWMO     JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)     8      20:52      6
                  CHAD FOWLER (JR)         11      21:02      9
                  JOHN HEIL (JR)           16      21:05     14
                  BRYAN TOUNEY (FR)        23      21:30     21
                  DERRICK DELANTY (SR)     32      21:56     30
                  KYLE KERAUS (JR)         37      22:07
                  MATT POHREN. (FR)        38      22:08

         NWMO     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:25     80

     4.  CMS      JAROD WALL (SO)           2      20:06      1
                  NEIL THERIAULT. (JR)     18      21:15     16
                  JOE MUNT (FR)            21      21:24     19
                  CHRIS O'CONNER (SO)      26      21:36     24
                  MIKE. WILLIS. (FR)       27      21:40     25
                  DENNIS HILL (FR)         30      21:50
                  MATT MERRIGAN (FR)       35      22:02

         CMS      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:01     85

     5.  UMR      MIKE SERNIAK             14      21:04     12
                  JUSTIN WHITE (FR)        17      21:14     15
                  SAM PATTERSON (SO)       19      21:19     17
                  JUSTIN HALL (SO)         22      21:26     20
                  ADAM SCHUERMAN (FR)      25      21:35     23
                  CHARLIE HAWKINS (FR)     28      21:46
                  NICK SCHREINER (FR)      40      22:11

         UMR      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:38     87

     6.  CMETH    CARTER SNOW (JR)         20      21:20     18
                  PETER MBURU (SO)         31      21:51     29
                  LEE SMITH (FR)           55      23:31     39
                  TONY COBB (FR)           60      23:53     40
                  CLAYTON LONG. (FR)       63      24:04     41
                  KRIS CULMER. (FR)        78      27:01

         CMETH    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:39    167

     7.  MVC      JOSHUA SMITH (FR)        44      22:33     37
                  JORGE. ARANA             64      24:07     42
                  CODY KNIGHT (FR)         66      24:29     43
                  MATTHEW HUTCHINGS (FR)   71      25:45     44
                  KEVIN CONREY (FR)        73      26:13     45
                  ROBERT LOCKHART (FR)     79      27:02

         MVC      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:07    211