09/06/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               BEARCAT DISTANCE CLASSIC   AT  MEN'S INTERSQUAD           09/06/03


                      BEARCAT DISTANCE CLASSIC INTERSQUAD

                                          MEN'S 6K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. NORTHWEST MO STATE U                 15     2. NORTHWEST B-TEAM                     44


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  CHAD FOWLER (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        19:33.0     1
    2.  JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)          NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        19:54.0     2
    3.  JOHN HEIL (JR)                 NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        20:33.0     3
    4.  KYLE KERAUS (JR)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        20:33.1     4
    5.  DERRICK DELANTY (SR)           NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        20:38.0     5
    6.  MATT POHREN (FR)               NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            20:42.0     6
    7.  RONNIE ANSELMO (FR)            NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            20:59.0     7
    8.   MATT. WEEDER (FR)             NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            21:04.0     8
    9.  BRADLEY TREDE (FR)             NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:16.0     P
   10.  MARK AUBREY (SO)               NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        21:29.0     P
   11.  LAZ MARQUART (FR)              NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            21:41.0    11
   12.  ERIC ISLEY (FR)                NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            22:17.0    12
   13.  MARCUS MUHS (FR)               NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            22:18.0     P
   14.  A.J. ROTH (FR)                 NORTHWEST B-TEAM                            22:59.0     P
   15.  BRAD ELLIOTT (SO)              NORTHWEST MO STATE U                        24:07.0     -
   16.  BRYAN. TOUNEY (FR)             NORTHWEST B-TEAM                              NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     CHAD FOWLER (JR)          1      19:33      1
                                                  JAMISON PHILLIPS (JR)     2      19:54      2
                                                  JOHN HEIL (JR)            3      20:33      3
                                                  KYLE KERAUS (JR)          4      20:33      4
                                                  DERRICK DELANTY (SR)      5      20:38      5
                                                  BRADLEY TREDE (FR)        9      21:16
                                                  MARK AUBREY (SO)         10      21:29

         NORTHWEST MO STATE U                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:11     15

     2.  NORTHWEST B-TEAM                         MATT POHREN (FR)          6      20:42      6
                                                  RONNIE ANSELMO (FR)       7      20:59      7
                                                   MATT. WEEDER (FR)        8      21:04      8
                                                  LAZ MARQUART (FR)        11      21:41     11
                                                  ERIC ISLEY (FR)          12      22:17     12
                                                  MARCUS MUHS (FR)         13      22:18
                                                  A.J. ROTH (FR)           14      22:59

         NORTHWEST B-TEAM                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:43     44