09/13/02                           Men's XCountry Meet Results                           PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               CMSU MULE RUN     AT  WARRENSBURG, MO              09/13/02

                          MEN'S CMSU MULE RUN

                                          MEN'S 4 MILE

                                             SCORES
    1. MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY       65    7. DRURY UNIVERSITY                     207
    2. CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE             77    8. GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                 211
    3. CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY     80    9. FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                   256
    4. NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY   93   10. ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE       275
    5. MULE TRACK CLUB                       96   11. HANNIBAL LA-GRANGE COLLEGE           327
    6. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA         117   12. WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY           355

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  JOSPHAT BOIT                   CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   19:27.5     1
    2.  DMITRI DROZDOV                 UNATTACHED                                  19:28.3     -
    3.  WILLIAM NGETICH                CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   19:48.3     2
    4.  NATE STROOT                    MULE TRACK CLUB                             20:08.3     3
    5.  JAY HILL                       CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           20:23.4     4
    6.  JEFF KENNEDY                   CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           20:25.9     5
    7.  FRANCIS KIMELI                 MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             20:27.8     6
    8.  DALE ELLIOTT                   MULE TRACK CLUB                             20:30.1     7
    9.  EVAN ONYARE                    MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             20:31.1     8
   10.  JAMIE STANFORD                 GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                        20:39.9     9
   11.  CHRIS BARNES                   UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                20:49.8    10
   12.  CALEB TUBIE                    UNATTACHED                                  20:55.8     -
   13.  SHANE LAND                     CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           20:56.4    11
   14.  JEREMY ZUBER                   MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             20:58.3    12
   15.  JAMISON PHILLIPS               NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         20:59.0    13
   16.  MARK STONE                     CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   21:00.2    14
   17.  JULIUS MWANGONG                MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             21:05.1    15
   18.  NATHAN POINDEXTER              DRURY UNIVERSITY                            21:08.4    16
   19.  JOHN HEIL                      NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         21:09.6    17
   20.  MIKE SERNIAK                   UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                21:11.6    18
   21.  JAMIE MORENO                   MULE TRACK CLUB                             21:15.3    19
   22.  JOHN KASOA                     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         21:16.1    20
   23.  JAROD WALL                     UNATTACHED                                  21:19.4     -
   23.  CHAD FOWLER                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         21:23.0    21
   25.  EZRAH BUSIENEY                 NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         21:26.0    22
   26.  PETER KAMAU MBURU              CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   21:26.6    23
   27.  NICK LUFT                      MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             21:27.6    24
   28.  PAUL ORSCHELN                  MULE TRACK CLUB                             21:28.8    25
   29.  KEVIN McGUIRE                  UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                21:29.1    26
   30.  RYAN MEE                       DRURY UNIVERSITY                            21:29.3    27
   31.  JON DALBY                      CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           21:29.8    28
   32.  JOEY HOCKETT                   UNATTACHED                                  21:31.6     -
   33.  DAVID WILLIAMS                 FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                          21:31.9    29
   34.  JOE WHITE                      UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                21:32.1    30
   35.  KYLE KERAUS                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         21:32.5     p
   36.  CHRIS O'CONNER                 CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           21:33.0    32
   37.  SAM PATTERSON                  UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                21:34.0    33
   38.  STEVE KERR                     UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                21:40.0     p
   39.  ANDY LEMONS                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         21:43.9     p
   40.  CHAD LIMBERG                   DRURY UNIVERSITY                            21:45.2    36
   41.  JAMES KAMAU                    CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   21:45.7    37
   42.  NICK SCHRINER                  UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                21:47.8     p
   43.  MARK BOSWELL                   GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                        21:49.5    39
   44.  AARON FITZGERALD               CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           21:50.0     p
   45.  KEVIN AKERS                    CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           21:52.5     p
   46.  BRETT PALMER                   MULE TRACK CLUB                             21:57.5    42
   47.  KENT LANG                      MULE TRACK CLUB                             21:59.9     p
   48.  KYLE DAILY                     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         22:01.4     -
   49.  JOHN BOHL                      MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     22:02.3     -
   50.  CALEB YOUNG                    HANNIBAL LA-GRANGE COLLEGE                  22:05.9    44
   51.  MICHAEL KIMULA                 UNATTACHED                                  22:07.9     -
   52.  MATT NIPPERT                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         22:09.6     -
   53.  JOSH INNIS                     MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             22:11.5     p
   54.  ANDREW EASDALE                 UNATTACHED                                  22:12.5     -
   55.  MARK AUBREY                    NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         22:15.7     -
   56.  JUSTIN HALL                    UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                22:17.4     -
   57.  ALEX KANGETHE                  CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   22:18.1     p
   58.  DREW TURNBOW                   CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           22:18.6     -
   59.  MATT MERRIGAN                  CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           22:19.7     -
   60.  BRAD TREDE                     NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         22:23.2     -
   61.  MICHAEL STAAB                  ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE              22:27.7    47
   62.  MATT LUCAS                     MULE TRACK CLUB                             22:35.0     p
   63.  TYLER FONSECA                  GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                        22:37.1    49
   64.  RYAN KINNEY                    UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA                22:40.4     -
   65.  TOM NICHOLS                    GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                        22:45.7    50
   66.  CARTER SNOW                    CENTRAL METHODST COLLEGE                    22:55.2     p
   67.  ANDREW PATTERSON               ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE              22:55.5    52
   68.  JEREMY HAMMER                  CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY           22:56.8     -
   69.  JUSTIN GALLARDO                FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                          22:59.4    53
   70.  BRAD CRAMER                    MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             23:04.4     p
   71.  ERIC THOMAS                    MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:04.7     -
   72.  SAMMY NJERI                    CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   23:05.7     -
   73.  JEFF HAMMOND                   FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                          23:08.1    55
   74.  ADAM LOFTIN                    MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:11.0     -
   75.  ALAN COMBS                     MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             23:12.7     -
   76.  CORY BETHMANN                  DRURY UNIVERSITY                            23:15.7    56
   77.  TIM GEAN                       ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE              23:18.7    57
   78.  BRADY GERBER                   FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                          23:21.4    58
   79.  LOREN FELDPAUSCH               ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE              23:21.7    59
   80.  STEPHAN LEVENS                 ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE              23:22.8    60
   81.  SAMMY SEBETGUT                 MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             23:33.9     -
   82.  DAVID EVENDEN                  FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                          22:36.0    61
   83.  JORGE ARANA                    MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE                     23:36.3     -
   84.  JOE CONLEY                     MULE TRACK CLUB                             23:41.7     -
   85.  HARRISON SUMERALL              WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  23:41.1    62
   86.  ZACH EDWARDS                   NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY         23:43.9     -
   87.  ADAM LOSCH                     HANNIBAL LA-GRANGE COLLEGE                  23:50.8    63
   88.  AARON HERNANDEZ                GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                        23:55.8    64
   89.  TODD WEAKLEY                   CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   24:10.3     -
   90.  CHRIS DALTON                   FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                          24:11.7     p
   91.  CLAYTON LONG                   CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   24:18.7     -
   92.  JOHN SCHLESSELMAN              MULE TRACK CLUB                             24:25.7     -
   93.  DAVID WEAVER                   FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                          24:32.5    66
   94.  ANDREW DRAUT                   FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                          24:36.0     -
   95.  PETER HOKANSON                 HANNIBAL LA-GRANGE COLLEGE                  25:14.5    67
   96.  BEN DAVIS                      CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   25:54.5     -
   97.  JAMES KRAYENHAGEN              MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             26:11.3     -
   98.  BOB PRATT                      GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                        26:27.5     p
   99.  CLIVE BARON                    UNATTACHED                                  26:41.8     -
  100.  JAMES OSLADIL                  ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE              26:49.7     p
  101.  PAUL VanSICKLE                 UNATTACHED                                  27:00.0     -
  102.  CODY FIELDS                    CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   27:22.6     -
  103.  NOAH RADDE                     ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE              27:36.0     p
  104.  ROY BURNS                      WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  27:38.6    71
  105.  JOHN ROSANBALM                 DRURY UNIVERSITY                            28:26.7    72
  106.  JOSH TANNER                    WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  28:35.2    73
  107.  KRIS CULMER                    CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                   28:39.7     -
  108.  AARON TUCKER                   WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  28:49.5    74
  109.  JEFF GIVENS                    WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  28:49.7    75
  110.  JAKE HOWARD                    HANNIBAL LA-GRANGE COLLEGE                  29:02.3    76
  111.  MIKE BLANKENSHIP               HANNIBAL LA-GRANGE COLLEGE                  29:42.4    77
  112.  CHRIS JOHNSON                  WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  29:42.7     p
  113.  CHRIS ALEXANDER                WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY                  30:29.4     p


         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS


     1.  MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY          FRANCIS KIMELI            7      20:27.8    6
                                                  EVAN ONYARE               9      20:31.1    8
                                                  JEREMY ZUBER             14      20:58.3   12
                                                  JULIUS MWANGONG          17      21:05.1   15
                                                  NICK LUFT                27      21:27.6   24
                                                  JOSH INNIS               53      22:11.5    -
                                                  BRAD CRAMER              70      23:04.4    -
                                                  ALAN COMBS               75      23:12.7    -
                                                  SAMMY SEBETGUT           81      23:33.9    -
                                                  JAMES KRAYENHAGEN        97      26:11.3    -


         MID-AMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:29.90  65

     2.  CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                JOSPHAT BOIT              1      19:27.5    1
                                                  WILLIAM NGETICH           3      19:48.3    2
                                                  MARK STONE               16      21:00.2   14
                                                  PETER KAMAU MBURU        26      21:26.6   23
                                                  JAMES KAMAU              41      21:45.7   37
                                                  ALEX KANGETHE            57      22:18.1    -
                                                  CARTER SNOW              66      22:55.2    -
                                                  SAMMY NJERI              72      23:05.7    -
                                                  TODD WEAKLEY             89      24:10.3    -
                                                  CLAYTON LONG             91      24:18.7    -
                                                  BEN DAVIS                96      25:54.5    -
                                                  CODY FIELDS             102      27:22.6    -
                                                  KRIS CULMER             107      28:39.7    -


         CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:28.3   77


     3.  CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        JAY HILL                  5      20:23.4    4
                                                  JEFF KENNEDY              6      20:25.9    5
                                                  SHANE LAND               13      20:56.4   11
                                                  JON DALBY                31      21:29.8   28
                                                  CHRIS O'CONNER           36      21:33.0   32
                                                  AARON FITZGERALD         44      21:50.0    -
                                                  KEVIN AKERS              45      21:52.5    -
                                                  DREW TURNBOW             58      22:18.6    -
                                                  MATT MERRIGAN            59      22:19.7    -
                                                  JEREMY HAMMER            68      22:56.8    -


         CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:48.5  80


     4.  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      JAMISON PHILLIPS         15      20:59.0   13
                                                  JOHN HEIL                19      21:09.6   17
                                                  JOHN KASOA               22      21:16.1   20
                                                  CHAD FOWLER              23      21:23.0   21
                                                  EZRAH BUSIENEY           25      21:26.0   22
                                                  KYLE KERAUS              35      21:32.5    -
                                                  ANDY LEMONS              39      21:43.9    -
                                                  KYLE DAILY               48      22:01.4    -
                                                  MATT NIPPERT             52      22:09.6    -
                                                  MARK AUBREY              55      22:15.7    -
                                                  BRAD TREDE               60      22:23.2    -
                                                  ZACH EDWARDS             86      23:43.9    -


         NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:13.7   93


     5.  MULE TRACK CLUB                          NATE STROOT               4      20:08.3    3
                                                  DALE ELLIOTT              8      20:30.1    7
                                                  JAMIE MORENO             21      21:15.3   19
                                                  PAUL ORSCHELN            28      21:28.8   25
                                                  BRETT PALMER             46      21:57.5   42
                                                  KENT LANG                47      21:59.9    -
                                                  MATT LUCAS               62      22:35.0    -
                                                  JOE CONLEY               84      23:41.7    -
                                                  JOHN SCHLESSELMAN        92      24:25.7    -


         MULE TRACK CLUB                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:20.0   96


     6.  UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA             CHRIS BARNES             11      20:49.8   10
                                                  MIKE SERNIAK             20      21:11.6   18
                                                  KEVIN McGUIRE            29      21:29.1   26
                                                  JOE WHITE                34      21:32.1   30
                                                  SAM PATTERSON            37      21:34.0   33
                                                  STEVE KERR               38      21:40.0    -
                                                  NICK SCHRINER            42      21:47.8    -
                                                  JUSTIN HALL              56      22:17.4    -
                                                  RYAN KINNEY              64      22:40.4    -


         UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ROLLA             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:36.6  117


     7.  DRURY UNIVERSITY                         NATHAN POINDEXTER        18      21:08.4   16
                                                  RYAN MEE                 30      21:29.3   27
                                                  CHAD LIMBERG             40      21:45.2   36
                                                  CORY BETHMANN            76      23:15.7   56
                                                  JOHN ROSANBALM          105      28:26.7   72


         DRURY UNIVERSITY                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:05.3  207


     8.  GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     JAMIE STANFORD           10      20:39.9    9
                                                  MARK BOSWELL             43      21:49.5   39
                                                  TYLER FONSECA            63      22:37.1   49
                                                  TOM NICHOLS              65      22:45.7   50
                                                  AARON HERNANDEZ          88      23:55.8   64
                                                  BOB PRATT                98      26:27.5    -


         GRACELAND UNIVERSITY                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:48.0  211


     9.  FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                       DAVID WILLIAMS           33      21:31.9   29
                                                  JUSTIN GALLARDO          69      22:59.4   53
                                                  JEFF HAMMOND             73      23:08.1   55
                                                  BRADY GERBER             78      23:21.4   58
                                                  DAVID EVENDEN            82      22:36.0   61
                                                  CHRIS DALTON             90      24:11.7    -
                                                  DAVID WEAVER             93      24:32.5    -
                                                  ANDREW DRAUT             94      24:36.0    -


         FRIENDS UNIVERSITY                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:36.8  256


    10.  ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           MICHAEL STAAB            61      22:27.7   47
                                                  ANDREW PATTERSON         67      22:55.5   52
                                                  TIM GEAN                 77      23:18.7   57
                                                  LOREN FELDPAUSCH         79      23:21.7   59
                                                  STEPHAN LEVENS           80      23:22.8   60
                                                  JAMES OSLADIL           100      26:49.7    -
                                                  NOAH RADDE              103      27:36.0    -


         ALLEN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:26.4  275


    11.  HANNIBAL LA-GRANGE COLLEGE               CALEB YOUNG              50      22:05.9   44
                                                  ADAM LOSCH               87      23:50.8   63
                                                  PETER HOKANSON           95      25:14.5   67
                                                  JAKE HOWARD             110      29:02.3   76
                                                  MIKE BLANKENSHIP        111      29:42.4   77


         HANNIBAL LA-GRANGE COLLEGE               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:55.9  327


    12.  WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY               HARRISON SUMERALL        85      23:41.1   62
                                                  ROY BURNS               104      27:38.6   71
                                                  JOSH TANNER             106      28:35.2   73
                                                  AARON TUCKER            108      28:49.5   74
                                                  JEFF GIVENS             109      28:49.7   75
                                                  CHRIS JOHNSON           112      29:42.7    -
                                                  CHRIS ALEXANDER         113      30:29.4    -


         WENTWORTH MILITARY ACADEMY               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:35.0  355