This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Missouri State University


Student Mentors and Hours

Mentors | Hours

Meet the Mentors

Arianne Bredlow

Arianne Bredlow

Major/Minor:
Elementary Education and Special Education

Expertise:
Social Science, Writing, Literature and Education Courses

Zach Ewing

Zach Ewing

Major/Minor:
Management Information Systems

Expertise:
General Education Courses, Computer Science & Information Systems courses, Business related courses and Multicultural/Diversity areas

Aislinn Goad

Aislinn Goad

Major/Minor:
Biology and Spanish

Expertise:
Biology, Spanish, General Chemistry 1&2, Math Skills, College Algebra

Emma Hulsey

Emma Hulsey

Major/Minor:
Business Management and Marketing

Expertise:
Study habits and tips, Business Management and Marketing courses

Tiffanie Jacobs

Tiffanie Jacobs

Major/Minor:
Business Management

Expertise:
Accounting, Speech, Composition, Study Skills, and Business Courses

Carl Larsson

Carl Larsson
Graduate Assistant

Major/Minor:
International Business and Management; MBA

Expertise:
English & Literature, Spanish and Business courses

Emily Snodgrass

Emily Snodgrass

Major/Minor:
Industrial Psychology and General Business

Expertise:
Psychology, Business and General Math courses including Accounting I and II

Jena Sosnowchick

Jena Sosnowchick

Major/Minor:
Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education and Spanish

Expertise:
Professional Education, Early Childhood Education, Spanish, English Composition and Oral Communication

Matt Tohl

Matt Tohl

Major/Minor:
Biology (Zoology Emphasis) and Biochemistry

Expertise:
Chemistry I and II, Biology, Invertebrate Zoology and Botany

Kassi Ward

Kassi Ward

Major/Minor:
Elementary Education, Early Childhood Education and Spanish

Expertise:
English, Literature, Writing, Communications, Biology and Theatre/Fine Arts

Hours of Availability

8 a.m. 9 a.m. 10 a.m. 11 a.m. Noon 1 p.m. 2 p.m. 3 p.m. 4 p.m.

Monday

Arianne Bredlow 12:30 - 5 p.m.
Zach Ewing 2 - 5 p.m.
Aislinn Goad 11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Emma Hulsey Noon - 5 p.m.
Tiffanie Jacobs
Carl Larsson 9:50 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Emily Snodgrass 3 - 5 p.m.
Jena Sosnowchik (1st blk) 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Jena Sosnowchik (2nd blk) 9 - 11:30 a.m.
Matt Tohl 2:30 - 5 p.m.
Kassi Ward

Tuesday

Arianne Bredlow 3:30 - 5 p.m.
Zach Ewing 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Aislinn Goad Noon -  2 p.m.
Emma Hulsey
Tiffanie Jacobs 12:15 - 4:15 p.m.

Carl Larsson
9:50 a.m. - 3:20 p.m.
Emily Snodgrass 2 - 5 p.m.
Jena Sosnowchik (1st blk)
Jena Sosnowchik (2nd blk)
Matt Tohl   2 - 4 p.m.


Kassi Ward   2 - 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Arianne Bredlow   12:30 - 4:30 p.m.
Zach Ewing
Aislinn Goad 11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Emma Hulsey   2 - 4:30 p.m.
Tiffanie Jacobs   1 - 3 p.m.

Carl Larsson 9:50 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Emily Snodgrass 9 a.m. - Noon
 
Jena Sosnowchik (1st blk) 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Jena Sosnowchik (2nd blk) 9 - 11:30 a.m.
Matt Tohl 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.








Kassi Ward 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Thursday

Arianne Bredlow  
Zach Ewing         10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Aislinn Goad Noon - 2 p.m.
Emma Hulsey 11:30 a.m. - 2 p.m
Tiffanie Jacobs 12:15 - 3:15 p.m.



Carl Larsson 9:50 a.m. - 12:50 p.m. 2 - 5 p.m.
Emily Snodgrass   2 - 4 p.m.
Jena Sosnowchik (1st blk) Noon - 4 p.m.
Jena Sosnowchik (2nd blk) 2 - 4:30 p.m.
Matt Tohl   2 - 4:30 p.m.

Kassi Ward   2 - 5 p.m.

Friday

Arianne Bredlow  
Zach Ewing  
Aislinn Goad  
Emma Hulsey  
Tiffanie Jacobs  
Carl Larsson
10:20 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Emily Snodgrass  
Jena Sosnowchik (1st blk) 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Jena Sosnowchik (2nd blk) 9 - 11:30 a.m.
Matt Tohl  



Kassi Ward