This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Missouri State University


News Release

Jan. 20, 2017

Northwest announces fall 2016 trimester graduates

The Office of the Registrar and the Graduate School at Northwest Missouri State University have released the names of students who completed requirements for degrees at the conclusion of the 2016 fall trimester.

Degree recipients include: bachelor of science (B.S.), bachelor of science in education (B.S. Ed.), bachelor of technology (B.T.), bachelor of arts (B.A.), bachelor of fine arts (B.F.A.), master of science (M.S.), bachelor of science in clinical laboratory sciences (B.S. CLS), bachelor of science in medical technology (B.S. MT), master of arts (M.A.), master of business administration (M.B.A.), master of science in education  (M.S. Ed.), and education specialist (Ed. Spec.)

Due to space limitations, minors are not listed. Multiple majors are numbered accordingly. 

Undergraduate students graduating with honors are designated with asterisks as follows:

*** Summa Cum Laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.95 to 4.0 on a 4.0 scale)
  ** Magna Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.94)
    * Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.50 to 3.74)

Northwest's fall 2016 graduates listed by country, state and hometown:

 

 Hometown

Name

Degree

Major

China

Hohhot Hongen Liu B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Nanchang Yijun Wang B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt

Denmark

Vedbaek * Simon Korning Mathiesen B.S. Finance: Financial Services

India

Adilabad Anveshkumar Kolluri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anantapur Prasanth Butna M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bangalore Adarsh Kumar Reddy Pidaparthy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bapatla Manoj Kumar Are M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chirala Priyanka Anjuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Harish Y. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Delhi ** Shivani Sharma B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences
Edumudi Gowtham Kumar Karanam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Eluru Vishnu G. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Godavarikhani Narender Reddy Pendri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Gopalapuram Sai S. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Guntur Shanmukha Sai Nadh Avvari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Devika Meda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkateswara Rao Muppalla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vishnu Sree Narne M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naga Adithya Rayaprolu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Haliya Vamshinath Nallamothu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hanamkonda Venkat M. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shamikar Reddy Pendly M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rajendar P. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Dinesh V. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anwesh Valleshetti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hyderabad Srilatha Reddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Satya Radha Addala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkatesh Aerpula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nikhil Kumar Akula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ritwik Akula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Deepak A. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rakshit Anand Bhootham M.S. Applied Computer Science
Manasa Bojja M.S. Applied Computer Science
Taruni B. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Gowri C. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shravya C. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Spandana Chava M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srikanth Chippa M.S. Applied Computer Science
Harika Danala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Snigdha Gaddam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sphoorthi Gaddam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Preethi Gangireddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tarakesh Suresh Gogi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mahetha Kaja M.S. Applied Computer Science
Aswitha Kallem M.S. Applied Computer Science
Pavan K. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rajesh Karupakala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mohan Sudheer Kilaru M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sreshtha K. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sanjeev K. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naga Prasad Gupta Koppu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Surya Sai Karteek Kuppili M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vinod Kumar Kurma M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bhanu Teja Kurucheti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Madhurya Lakkadi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nishanth L. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sowmya Lakkireddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Dinesh Reddy Mada M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mahesh M. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sairam Madhavaram M.S. Applied Computer Science
Yashwanth Teja Mangalapally M.S. Applied Computer Science
Suprem Raju Manthena M.S. Applied Computer Science
Smaran Molugu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Jhansi Mora M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkat Tarun Nadella M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sandeep Nallabolu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Pradeep Kumar Reddy Nandyala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Keerthi Padaraju M.S. Applied Computer Science
Krishna Kumar Painuly M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ashish Pandey M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sindhuja Pannala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Prem Abishai Parise M.S. Applied Computer Science
Pavan Kumar Pedda Vakkalam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Pranay Peddi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srichaitanya Peddinti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ashish Peruru M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bhavana Pilli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Lokesh Reddy Pothapu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mounika Pullagurla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naga Sri Harsha Yadav Rachakunta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mounica Ramini M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sharath Kumar R. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Prashanth R. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sainath Reddy Sama M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ramya Virajitha Sankara M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mohammad Imaduddin Shaik M.S. Applied Computer Science
Thrisha Singi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Giridhar Abhishek Sivakoti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Manohar Reddy Sokkula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sanjana Somisetty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ishtiaq Ul Haq Syed M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nandeesh Tankasala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vishwanath Venkat Satwik Tata M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rahul Reddy Vanavasam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sunil V. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Harish Y. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nikhil Yerram M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kadapa Niharika Nallappagari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kakinada Pushkar Kumar Kanikicherla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Sri Lalitha Sravanthi Palleti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Veerapratap Nadh Putta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Karimnagar, India Saichaitanya Rudra M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vignan Sankati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Lahari Surneni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Khammam Buddha Sai Mukesh Goud Gattu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vinod Reddy Somu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kharagpur Prasunjit Kumar Nayak M.S. Applied Computer Science
Koilkuntla Sridhar Reddy Yerasi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kotabommali Santosh Kumar Boyina M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kothagudem Shashank Kannam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Machilipatnam Manindra Naresh Kumar Mamidibathula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Madanapalle Siri Chandana Ratakonda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Malkapuram Hima Teja Gutta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mangalagiri Venkata C. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai M. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Miryalaguda Santhosh Kumar Gudipati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nalgonda Gopinadh Cherupally M.S. Applied Computer Science
Harish Kumar Chilukuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Supraja P. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kishore Kumar Varkala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Narasaraopet Prahasith Akkiraju M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nellore Sai V. M.S. Applied Computer Science
New Delhi Nandini Priyanka Vadey M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nizamabad Sai Teja Alle M.S. Applied Computer Science
Priyanka Kommula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ongole Veeranjaneyulu Jagarlamudi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkata Sravya Kancharla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Lokesh Mandava M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vamsi Krishna Pendyala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Pedanandipadu Kusumasree K. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Peddapadu Maruthi Prasad Rao Chava M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ponkal Arshad Abdul M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rajahmundry Swathi Devarakonda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Abhinaya Kamakshi Ammal Mogalipuvvu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ramachandrapuram Sri Ram Pushpak Chowdary Godavarthi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ramannapeta Anvesh Reddy Kankanala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srikalahasti Reshma Vemula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Suryapet Kowshik Morishetty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Telangana Harish Kola M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tenali Taraka Jayadev Balina M.B.A. MBA
Vadalakunta Krishna Kishore Jujjavarapu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vijayawada Sai Praneeth Ambati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sesha A. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nihitha Reddy Bhimireddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sameer Bodepudi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Manoj Kumar Edara M.S. Applied Computer Science
Seshu Kumar Gandhapuneni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai K. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shravya Lankapalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naga Usha Gayathri Lokala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Krishna Mamidi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Arun Nadipudi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nishanth Namana M.S. Applied Computer Science
Lakshmi Sameeraja Ponnekanti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Spandana Velaga M.S. Applied Computer Science
Visakhapatnam Ronak Bakshi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sairam J.V. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Pardhiva Saraswatula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Samuel Nitin Vangara M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vissannapeta Hemu A. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vizianagaram Chandrasekhar V. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Warangal Navya B. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srujan Mathur Gade M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Sumanth Kattekola M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sravya M. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Prateek Ravilla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srivardhan Rao Thakkallapally M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ravila Yeladandi M.S. Applied Computer Science

Germany

Siegen ** Fin Glowick B.S. 1. Business Management
2. International Business

Nigeria

Ibadan John Olakunle Oluwajobi M.S. Agriculture

Alabama (United States)

Huntsville Jessica Talley M.S. Geographic Information Science

California (United States)

Roseville Nicole Anne Gentile M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
San Diego * Nicholas David Gotta B.A. English

Colorado (United States)

Yuma Rory Lynn Lynch M.S.Ed. Health and Physical Education

Illinois (United States)

Carol Stream Phillip Whyite Jackson II B.S. Business Management
Carthage Rachel Irene Weinberg M.B.A. MBA
Mt. Sterling Wilson Edward Yingling B.S. Agricultural Business
Salem Bailey Anne Cook B.S.Ed. Spanish
Shiloh Jasmine Rae Coberly B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing

Iowa (United States)

Adair Shelby Raye Williams B.S. Agricultural Science
Afton Patricia Anne Florance B.S. Communication: Interpersonal
Joseph Robert Harding B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Albia Colin C. Herbold B.T. BT - Agriculture
Arcadia ** Jordan Kay Wittrock B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Audubon Elizabeth Ann Wede B.S. Agricultural Business
Belmond Amanda Rose Daily B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Bouton * Noah Timothy Taylor B.S. Agronomy
Carroll Cassidy Daniel Weitl B.S. Agricultural Business
Carson Kaitlin Elizabeth Killinger B.S. Agronomy
Clarinda Emily Kaye Furst M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Renae Kathleen Linke B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Corning * Kallyn Beth Carl B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Amber Nicole Longabaugh B.S. Business Management
Sydney Grace Maynes B.S. Agricultural Business
Council Bluffs Amy Marie Vesper B.S. Marine Biology
Creston ** Gabrielle Aaron Day B.S. Spanish
Jordyn Mary Walsh B.S. Animal Science
Davis City Makinzey Nichole Bates B.S. Agricultural Science
Denison Philip Wade Keairnes B.S. Finance: Financial Services
Glenwood Nicholas James Clark B.S. Agricultural Business
Greenfield Cody James Ladd B.S. Business Management
Austin Todd Olson B.S. Finance: Corporate Finance
Guthrie Center Sidney Lord Bailey B.S.Ed. Unified Science: Biology
Indianola Sydney Jeanne McManus B.T. BT - Agriculture
Lidderdale Michael Lynn Wernimont M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Monroe Lindsay Nicole Helle B.S. Human Services
Mount Ayr * Daniel Victor Leonard B.T. BT - Other
Ollie Cohen Lee Philips B.T. BT - Agriculture
Orient Adam Eugene Pool B.S. Computer Science
Nicholas Andrew Ray B.S.Ed. Social Science
Panora * Darek Louis Muhlbauer B.S. Agricultural Business
Pella Sierra Dawn Hrdlicka B.S.Ed. Mathematics Education
Redding Morgan Renee Quick B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Renwick Charles Anthony Miles B.S.Ed. Chemistry Education
Schaller Tyrel Lane Bennett B.S. Agricultural Science
Shenandoah Mackenzie Leigh Johnson B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Sidney * Casey Scott Cruickshank B.S.Ed. Social Science
Amber Renea Miller B.F.A. Art
Silver City Kelsey Christine Kruse B.S. Animal Science
Stanton * Ragen Leigh Anderson B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Urbandale * Kimberlynn Gabrielle Thomas B.S. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
Waukee Brian Matthew Schmiedt B.S. Management Information Systems

Kansas(United States)

Bel Aire EunJu Seo B.S. Agronomy
Lawrence Margaret Emma Arensberg B.S. Biology: Environ Sci Emphasis
Olathe Christina Marie Van Dyke B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Joshua Cole Large B.S. Biology: Zoology Emphasis
Shawnee Zachary Michael Callahan B.S. Business Management
Spring Hill ** Regina Eileen Felzke B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Topeka Tanner Lee Lantz B.S. International Business
Troy * Tiffany Renae Dishon B.S. Business Management
* Tanna Blair Meng B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Wathena Alec Wayne Taylor B.S. Geography

Missouri (United States)

Altamont Brandon Allen Hunt B.S. Finance: Financial Management
Albany Kaitlin Elizabeth Sharp B.S. Business Management
Ballwin Jeffrey David Deveydt B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Monica Maurine Winckel B.S. Human Services
Barnard * Brandon Dean Cozine B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Michael Anthony Trautz B.S.Ed. Mathematics Education
Bates City ** Joshua Michael Keeton B.S. GIS: Geographic Emphasis
Belton Kaylee Elayne Francis Winer B.S. Theatre: Technical and Design
Bethany ** Benjamin Joseph Hess B.S.Ed. English Education
* Samantha Jo Hess B.S.Ed. Art Education
Blue Springs Anna Elizabeth Brand B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Jordan DeAlmeida Chrisman B.S.Ed. English Education
Joanna Nicole Accurso Deffenbaugh B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Rachael Ann Hetzel B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Delaney Jackalyn Kramer B.S. Psychology
Samuel Laney Morgan B.S.Ed. Middle School
Daniel Noud B.S.Ed. Middle School
Cicily Kathleen Petralie B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Saundra Anne Weigel-Blount B.S. Human Services
Carly Danielle Wheeler B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Bolckow Miranda Paige Jones M.B.A. MBA
** Jacki Lynn Wiederholt B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Boonville Kaela Sue Fritts B.A. Music
Burlington Junction * Tanja L Shimak B.S. Psychology
California Rachel Elizabeth Oerly B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Cameron Carl Albert Brunner B.S. Business Economics
Andrew A Bubulka B.S. Agricultural Science
Michelle L Lodder M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Cape Girardeau Keara Joyce Pringle M.B.A. MBA
Centralia ** Andrea Nicole Kilbourn B.S. 1. Agronomy
2. Horticulture
Chillicothe Lauren Allene Crawford B.F.A. Art
* Elizabeth Danielle Garcia B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Kayla Diane McCullough B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Jacob Stull B.S. 1. International Business
2. Marketing
* Chasity Dawn Thomas B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Columbia Kara Dawn German B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Simone' Reneice Page B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Christopher Anthony Renna M.S. Geographic Information Science
Conception Junction Kellen P Archer B.S. Agricultural Business
** Jillian M Henry B.S. Biology/Psychology
Samuel Luke Kelley B.S. Agricultural Business
*** Kendle Marie Schieber B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Shanna Garcia Welch B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Cosby * Calvin L. Rossiter B.S. Computer Science
Dawn Justin Lee Lewis B.S. Agricultural Science
De Witt Rodger Stephen Lewellen B.S. Agricultural Business
Dearborn Bill Brooks M.B.A. MBA - Ag Economics Emphasis
Defiance Jennifer Josephine Wilmes B.S.Ed. Middle School
Eldon Bradley R Dinwiddie B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
3. Finance: Corporate Finance
Excelsior Springs Jeanne Marie Scott Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Fairfax Ashton Ann Lewis B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Jill Renea Riley M.B.A. MBA
Fayette Samantha Jo Strodtman B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Forest City Kylynn Scott Sisk B.S. Agricultural Business
Gallatin Megan L Beck B.S. Agricultural Business
Kristin Dayle Critten B.S. 1. Agricultural Business
2. Agronomy
3. Horticulture
Galt Loren June Fox B.S. Agricultural Science
Gladstone Yu Han Jessie Chen B.A. Communication: Organizational
Kennia Yamilet Lopez B.S. English
Gower Nicole Teresa Dreon M.B.A. MBA
Abby Kathryn Farmer B.S. Communication:Public Relations
** Christine Marie McCoy B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Graham Carson G. Long M.B.A. MBA - IT Mgmt Emphasis
Amanda Marie O'Riley B.S. Animal Science
Grain Valley Zachary Taylor Pahopin B.S. Finance: Financial Services
Andrew Jordan Perry M.B.A. MBA
Chad A. Whisenhunt M.S.Ed. Educational Leadership: Elem
Grant City * Zachary Dale Ragan B.S. Business Management
Bryson Alexander Scott M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Guilford Kimberly Jeanne Violett B.T. BT - Management
Hardin Cole Remington Leakey B.S. Agricultural Business
Mitchell Ryan White B.S. Agricultural Science
Harrisonville ** Samantha Marie Hurst B.S. Human Services
Matthew J Smith M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Higginsville * Lauren Michele Foster B.S. Psychology
Holt * Kylee Michelle Zimmerman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Independence Jacob Patrick Ragan B.S. Mass Media: Appld Advertising
Jacksonville Lindsey Marie Evans B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Jefferson City * Jordyn NiCole Schieber B.S. Psychology
Joplin Kylie Ann Putney M.B.A. MBA
Amanda Ellen Sharp M.S.Ed. Teaching: Early Childhood
Kansas City Reagan K Allegri Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Joshua Baldwin M.S.Ed. Educational Leadership: Elem
Amanda Grace Bearden Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Kevin M Berg B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
J'zsa Lanay Berymon B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Demetrius Boone B.S. Psychology
Zachariah Emanuel Bradley B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Emily Catherine Bresette B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Molly Christine Bryan B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Kayci Nicole Buttress M.S. Instructional Technology
Asia Sharday Campbell B.S. Marketing
Shelby Leigh Culver M.S.Ed. Reading
* Hailey Elizabeth Denton B.S. Psychology
Vanna J Easley Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
*** Anthony Gonnello B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Robert Lee Gunther III B.S. Finance: Corporate Finance
Alexander Fennell Hesketh B.S. Biology: Botany Emphasis
Dylan Michael Huber B.S. Business Management
Charles Joesph Hucke B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Kyle Matthew King B.S. Business Management
Nicholas Daniel Kirse M.A. English
Ashlyn Nicole Mansil B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Mckenzie Renee Newsom B.S. Psychology/Sociology
* Timothy Michael Ning B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Jacob William Orchard B.S. Psychology
Amanda D Panich B.S. Business Technology
Thomas Orlyn Regan M.S.Ed. Special Education
* Ashley Louise Rhoads B.A. Psychology
Cassi Patricia Roebling B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Shaunta Evette Rogers M.S.Ed. Special Education
Zachary Randall Rogers B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Seth Tanner Rulon B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Stephen Richard Franklin Smothers M.A. English: Pedagogy Emphasis
Edward L Sola B.S. Business Management
** Kayla Marie Toyne B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Byron Roderick Walker M.B.A. MBA
Joshua Victor Zeilmann B.S. IDM: New Media
Kearney Taylor A Brock B.S. Marketing
* Taylor Megan Buffum B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph
Colton Michael Champ B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Kirksville Cynthia Leigh Hannah M.B.A. MBA
Sara Jane Heimer M.B.A. MBA
Adam Avery Pennington B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Knox City * Johnnie Ann Engelbrecht B.S. Human Services
Lee's Summit Allison Nicole Coley B.S. Business Management
Abby Jo Fisher B.S. Biology: Zoology Emphasis
Ryan Patrick Gassen B.M.E. Instru Music Educ/Non Piano
Christina Mae Plummer B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Alexis Annette Thompson B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Leonard Sara Grace Miles B.S. Agricultural Business
Liberty Morgan Kathleen Braden B.S. Human Services
Samantha Jo Cintron B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Michael Andrew Eppley B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Christopher A Gabriel Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Superintendent
Sondra Elizabeth Langley M.A. English
Allynn Georgene Lee B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Elizabeth Grace Roecker B.A. Art
Elizabeth Grace Roecker B.S. Psychology
Lone Jack Katherine Sue Black B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Macon Thomas Dade Douglas B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Landon Drew Monroe B.S. Agronomy
Maitland * Alana Dawn Poe B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Marshall Jessica Maree Browning B.S. Agricultural Business
Leasa Danielle Collins M.S.Ed. Teaching: Sec Agriculture
Maryville Jeremy Daniel Barmann B.S. Management Information Systems
Alexis Christine Boeh M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
* Tatiana Janae Calkins B.F.A. Art
Dusti Kay Carlisle B.S. Agricultural Business
Essence L Chalmers B.S. Psychology
Ian Byron Chandler B.S. IDM: Visual Imaging
Chloe Marcelle Chapman B.S. IDM: Visual Imaging
Samantha Sunshine Cole M.S. Higher Education Leadership
Dalton Evan Crabs B.S. Agronomy
*** Hannah Culver B.A. Writing: Creative/Publishing
Darbi Ellen Fuhrman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* William R Hargrave B.S. Computer Science
Nicholas S Hatfield B.S. Economics
Ryan Jeffrey Henderson B.S. Business Management
Brennan Kaid Hendren B.S. Finance: Corporate Finance
Jacob Terrell Kelow B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Alexander Scott Laney B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
* Jialin Liu B.S. Computer Science
** Brandi Leigh Lovely B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Shelbi Lynne Luke M.S.Ed. Reading
Kathryn L Machovsky M.S. Higher Education Leadership
* Kaitlyn Daniell' Madsen B.F.A. Art
** Molly LeeAnn McVinua B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Samantha Jean Mott M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Musavvir Arafat Mottaleb B.S. Chemistry: General Chem Emph
** Hind Msellek B.S. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
** Lindsay Nicole Nelson B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Finance: Corporate Finance
3. Finance: Financial Computing
Alexis Kaye Nielson B.S. Agricultural Business
** Yeonjeong Noh B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Diana Lynn Leipard Pope M.S. Geographic Information Science
Mariah Michelle Pride B.S. Marketing
*** Kyle Derek Scott B.S. Computer Science
Tricia Kathleen Simmerman B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Jessica Erin Smith B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Brandon David Stanley M.S. Higher Education Leadership
* Ryan Worth Vandivert B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences
Brian Nicholas Wagner B.S. Psychology
Kassy Charlene Wallace B.S. Business Technology
Megan Marie Wallace B.S. Mass Media: Appld Advertising
Dorothy Janale Ward B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Brant Jacob Weiland B.F.A. Art
*** Jamie Lea Woodard B.F.A. Art: Studio
Shalu Yadav M.S. Applied Computer Science
Erika Yocom M.S.Ed. Teaching: Early Childhood
Kimberly Ellen Ziegler M.S. Higher Education Leadership
Maysville Taylor Reed Hardin B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Meadville Rachel Kay Ackley B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Milan Rebecca Jill Herington B.S. Psychology
Moscow Mills Deaven Michelle Ingrassia B.S. 1. Biology: Botany Emphasis
2. Horticulture
Mound City Miles O Jumps B.S. Horticulture
Abigail F Wilmes B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
** Hayston Wayne Wilson B.S. Psychology
New Hampton Katy Ruth Angel B.F.A. Art
New London Nickolas Russell Murphy B.S. 1. Biology: Ecology Emphasis
2. Marine Biology
Nixa Trevor Douglas Watson B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Odessa Hayley Suzanne Heinzler M.S.Ed. Special Education
Oregon ** Sarah Nicole Costello B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Parkville Bridget Anne Barry B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Ashley La'shay Renee Brown B.A. Media Studies
Angela May Kilpatrick Crapps M.S.Ed. Special Education
Alexander Richard Howe B.S. Business Management
Peculiar Emelia Ann Gwin B.S. Marine Biology
Kara Beth Kestner M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Paula Ellen Newton B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Pickering Heather Marie Young B.S. Biology/Psychology
Platte City Joshua Samuel Hoppe B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Pleasant Hill Kyle Edward Crews M.S. Recreation
Quitman * Megan Louise Farmer B.S. 1. Agricultural Business
2. Agronomy
Ravenwood Mandi Lynne Morin B.S.Ed. English
Raymore Samuel David Ewbank B.S. English
Cody Samuel Udell Gates B.S. Finance: Financial Management
Raytown Kathyrene S Hayes Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Superintendent
Kenealy L Link B.S. English
MacKenzie Davis Magwire M.B.A. MBA
Richmond Jordan S Lanning B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Ridgeway * Jason Blake Fitzpatrick B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Andrew Wayne Jackson B.S. Agronomy
Rock Port Rachel Lee Stanton M.S.Ed. Reading
Saint Joseph * Noah Benjamin Bielby B.S.Ed. Middle School
Kevin Douglas Bland Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
** Karlie A Davis B.S. Psychology
** Erin Elizabeth Dillon B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Sarah June Downey B.S. Psychology
Alycia Marie Drost B.S.Ed. Middle School
Jamey N Dugger M.S.Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
Patrick Paul Evenson B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Erin Lee Gerhardt B.S. English
Joseph John Hapak M.B.A. MBA
Jeffrey Karl Herzer M.S. Geographic Information Science
Sephrina Elaine Knorr B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Elizabeth Anne Lorenz M.S.Ed. Reading
*** Aubrey Jeanay Monical B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
* Sami Jo Richardson B.S. Psychology
Georgina Ruano-Arriaga B.F.A. Art
Amy J Sheeley Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Craig Douglas Vulgamott M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Saint Louis Gary J Mcilvaine M.S.Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
Asheley Marie Sanders B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Saint Peters John Derek MacLachlan B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Saint Thomas * Nicole Mary Lueckenhoff B.S. Psychology
Savannah Collin Douglas Huff B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Mark Frederick Langemach B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Jane Porter Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Shelbina Michael James Hickman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Skidmore ** Taylor Paige Miles B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Brandon James Saxton B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Smithville Blake Allen Bush B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Chelsea Renee Fournier B.S. Psychology
* Jaclyn Marie Henshaw B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Kayla Nicole Rodriguez B.S. 1. Psychology
2. Spanish
Springfield Kallea Lee Kluthe Krutsinger M.B.A. MBA
Stanberry Blake Joseph Meyer B.S. Agricultural Business
Kali Josephine Newcomer M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Brian Eugene Noble B.S. Agricultural Business
Tarkio ** Lauren Abigayle Clark B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Taylor Ann McCartney B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Trenton ** Avery Lynn Bailey B.S.Ed. Middle School
Justin Dwayne Collins M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Gemma Charlotte Gray B.S. International Business
April Renee Johnston B.S. Business Management
Troy Sarah Nicole Terrana B.S. Business Management
Union Star Lucas D Bryson M.B.A. MBA
Stephanie Jo Herbster B.S. Radiologic Sciences
University City Damon Anthony Johnson II M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Warrenton Kristen Danielle Toedebusch B.S. Animal Science
Warsaw Allison Marie Clark B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Weldon Spring Paige Ashley Brogan B.S. Marketing
Wenztville * Marley Jo Schwendemann B.S. Agricultural Science
Willow Springs * Sarah Rae Bandy B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal

Nebraska (United States)

Auburn ** Maxine Kristen Lickteig B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Beatrice Carly Sue Hovendick B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Mary Ellen Langley B.S. Finance: Financial Services
Ceresco Courtney Ann Hill B.S. Animal Science
Crete ** Clairessa Elsie Allen B.A. Political Science
DeWitt *** Maci Lynn Hicks B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Elkhorn Lauren Suzanne Sveum B.M.E. Vocal Music Educ/Voice
Jacob George Thomsen B.S.Ed. Speech/Theatre Education
Falls City Allison Darlene Bierman B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Hartington Holly Jean Kathol B.S. Animal Science
Holmesville *** Courtney Elise Lovell B.S.Ed. Spanish
Hoskins ** Tyler James Jaeger B.T. BT - Agriculture
La Vista Melissa R Mischo B.S. Merchandising-Tex Apprl Furn
Lincoln Jaclyn Alexandra Fee B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
*** Jill Christine Kieffer B.S. Biology/Psychology
Kathryn Francis Sheaff B.S. 1. History
2. Marketing
Frederick Robert Vogel B.S.Ed. Speech/Theatre Education
Loomis Kyle Allen Rademaker B.S. Animal Science
Omaha * Megan Jean Barney B.S.Ed. Mathematics Education
*** Lauren Elizabeth Camenzind B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Becca Karin Cordes M.B.A. MBA
* Kyle Robert Hufferd B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Natalie Jean Long B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
*** Megan Lynn Muessel B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Nicholas Steven Nigh B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
** Jocelyn Rathbun B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Tobias Randel Weddle M.B.A. MBA
Katherine Michael Whitaker B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Papillion ** Sarah Victoria Newton B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Breann Constance Robarge B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Tecumseh ** Emily Ann Little B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Wahoo Anna C Hornung B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
York ** Dana Marie Grenfell B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Yutan * Teagan Jon Suey B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical

Nevada (United States)

Las Vegas Lucas Dean Jewell B.S. IDM: Computer Sci Programming

New York (United States)

Monroe Kailey Irene Elfstrum B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing

Oregon (United States)

Happy Valley Lacie E Beck B.S. Business Management

South Carolina (United States)

Columbia Bryan Jeffrey Sill M.B.A. MBA

Texas (United States)

Georgetown Zachary Aaron Flynt M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Houston McKenzie Marie Johnson B.S. Agricultural Business
Lubbock Haden Hamilton Bryant B.S. Marketing
Tyler David Lee Hicks B.S. Psychology

Utah (United States)

Taylorsville Jessica Marie Gordon B.S. Management Information Systems

Washington (United States)

Kelso Danielle Grace Stein B.S. Animal Science (Pre-Vet)

Wisconsin (United States)

Madison Thomas Patrick Butler B.S. Geology: Environmental
Sun Prairie Quintin Steven Martin B.S.Ed. Middle School

South Korea

Yongin-Si Jeongwoo Yi B.S. Marketing

For more information, please contact:

Mark Hornickel, Communication Manager
mhorn@nwmissouri.edu | 660.562.1704 | Fax: 660.562.1900

Northwest Missouri State University
215 Administration Building | 800 University Drive | Maryville, MO 64468