This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Missouri State University


News Release

May 23, 2016

Northwest announces spring 2016 trimester graduates

The Office of the Registrar and the Graduate School at Northwest Missouri State University have released the names of students who completed requirements for degrees at the conclusion of the 2016 spring trimester.

Degree recipients include: bachelor of arts (B.A.), bachelor of science in clinical laboratory sciences (B.S. CLS), bachelor of fine arts (B.F.A.), bachelor of music education (B.M.E.), bachelor of science (B.S.), bachelor of science in education (B.S. Ed.), bachelor of science in nursing (B.S.N.), bachelor of technology (B.T.),  master of arts (M.A.), master of business administration (M.B.A.), master of science (M.S.), master of science in education  (M.S. Ed.), and education specialist (Ed. Spec.)

Due to space limitations, minors are not listed. Multiple majors are numbered accordingly. 

Undergraduate students graduating with honors are designated with asterisks as follows:

*** Summa Cum Laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.95 to 4.0 on a 4.0 scale)
  ** Magna Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.94)
    * Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.50 to 3.74)

Northwest's spring 2016 graduates listed by country, state and hometown:

Hometown   Name Degree Major

Costa Rica

San Jose Camila Quesada M.B.A. MBA

Ecuador

Guayaquil Erika Estefania Ruiz Altamirano M.B.A. MBA - IT Mgmt Emphasis

Germany

Bergisch Gladbach *** Marc Lukas Ahlers B.S. 1. Business Management
2. International Business

India

Allagadda Subbasreenivas Malepati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anantapur Saimadhavi Murari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Andhra Pradesh Narahari Krishna Galla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Avanigadda Himaja Mandali M.S. Applied Computer Science
Delhi Bobby Joseph M.B.A. MBA
Eluru Vipin Penneti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Giddalur Vivekananda Cheerla M.S. Applied Computer Science
       
Guntur Sravya Peddi M.S. Applied Computer Science
  Ashok Vardhan Vattikuti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hanamkonda Goutham M. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hyderabad Sampath A. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sneha Annadi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Jaswanth Rao Billakanti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkatesh Bittu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Sharanya Deevakonda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Theja Gadda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kala Krishna Gowthami Gangu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kiran Kumar Gunnammagari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kartik Jairaj M.S. Applied Computer Science
Akhila Jankiti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rohit Chandran Kakani M.S. Applied Computer Science
Aamani Prasanthi Kalepu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rahul Reddy Katangur M.B.A. MBA - IT Mgmt Emphasis
Lakshmi Narayana Sirish Kommavarapu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Siva Sravanthi Kunduru M.S. Applied Computer Science
Narasimha Kamalendra Kumar Nerusu China Lakshmi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sidhartha Reddy Mereddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sahitya Pasnoor M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chandrakanth Podishetty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vydruth Pulluri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sriram Radhakrishnan M.S. Applied Computer Science
Divya Raghupatruni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nagababu Rellacharla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sandeep Varma Rudraraju M.S. Applied Computer Science
Saivani Survepalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Triven S. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srinivas Thammanaboina M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rohanreddy Thummala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Lakshmi T. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Meenakshi V. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kanpur Rajkumar Singh M.B.A. MBA - IT Mgmt Emphasis
Karimnagar Rachana Bodla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rajender Mittapalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Khammam Sai Dileep Kumar Vanama M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kovvali Navya Sri Garapati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Krishnapalli Bhargav Bonu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Lakshmipuram Ashok Kumar Kavuru M.S. Applied Computer Science
Madanapalli Sunil Boyapati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mahaboobnagar Naveen Kumar Reddy Pullangari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Markapur Ramesh Pasupuleti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Medak Amarnath Reddy Pabhathi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Miryalaguda Rakesh Reddy Alugubelli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nagarjuna Sagar Chakradhar Thopuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nagpur Sumit Sakharam Gondane M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nandipadu Sahithi Koduri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nellore Bhanu Satvik Reddy Kethireddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
New Delhi Nagesha Sarath Savith Devulapalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ongole Rajeev Reddy Daka M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rajahmundry Veera Phani Satish Kumar Gangumalla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tanuku Vijay Gopi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Telangana Vinay R. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tirupathi Veerendrababu Ramapuram M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vemulawada Manichandra Gampa M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkatagiri Saikrishna Chinthapatla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vijayawada Jagadeesh Babu Basimsetty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Jayalakshmi Dammalapati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srikanth Reddy Doddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Uttam Sai Dronavalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sri Lakshmi Mounika Golla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sree Bhanu Gogineni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nagarjuna Gutta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Harsha Vardhan Kopuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srikanth Kotha M.S. Applied Computer Science
Saketha Krishna Ramanavarapu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rahul Veer Simhadri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mohan Vamsi Tadepalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Siva Naga Ramya Vajja M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ramya Krishna Velivala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Roja Phani Kranthi Yalamarthi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Visakhapatnam Venkata Satya Purna Pavan Kumar Emani M.S. Applied Computer Science
Warangal Anvesh Reddy Kota M.S. Applied Computer Science
  Udaykumar Maddi M.S. Applied Computer Science
  Anusha Nimmaturi M.S. Applied Computer Science
  Sravana Subramanyam Parimi M.S. Applied Computer Science
  Sai Charan Shirivolu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rahulpaul Reddy Thumma M.S. Applied Computer Science

Malaysia

Petaling Jaya Hariz bin Mohd Hamdan B.S. Marketing

Nepal

Lekhnath Shila Bhandari M.B.A. MBA

Saudi Arabia

Medina Sufian Kamal Rajeh M.B.A. MBA

Spain

Terrassa Lluis Altimires Ros M.B.A. MBA

Arizona (United States)

Kingman Micah Jeffrey Walker B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt

Arkansas (United States)

Farmington Adam David Walker B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production

California (United States)

Cathedral City ** Hanh Phuc (Sindi) Thi Vo B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Magalia Matthew Curtis Gilbertson M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Moorpark ** Nikeila Cheyenne Ke'ala Ona Pua Oka I'olani Jensen B.S. Communication:Public Relations

Colorado (United States)

Westminster Donna Gwynne Cooley B.S. Business Management

Illinois (United States)

Metamora * Hannah Grace May B.S. 1. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
2. IDM: New Media
Odell Abigail Marie Snyder B.S. Animal Science
Quincy Katie Maria Whelan M.S.Ed. Special Education
Rockford Nicole August Caldwell B.S. Animal Science (Pre-Vet)

Iowa (United States)

Albia Deanna Rae Bowman B.S. Chemistry
Atlantic Gage Michael Eden B.S. Business Management
Alexandra J Hartwig B.S. Psychology
Hilary Sorensen B.S. Business Management
Bedford ** Amanda P Biddenback B.F.A. Art: Graphic Design
David Errol Mogler B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Colton Paul Townsend B.S. Agricultural Business
Bettendorf Ryker Zaine Fox B.S. Marketing
Blakesburg ** Nicole Elise Harnisch B.S. Psychology
Breda Christopher Harold Uhlenkamp B.S. Agricultural Business
Carroll Katelyn Marie Fish B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Abbey Catherine Onken B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
** Adam John Sibbel B.S. Agronomy
Cedar Rapids Grant M Sundberg B.S. Comprehensive Crisis Response
Chariton James Bryant Clark III B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Clarinda * Kenzie Marchell Huntley B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Becca Jane Ridnour M.S.Ed. Reading
Columbus Junction * Delaney Leann Howell B.S. Agricultural Science
Corning Hanna Leigh Mullen B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Council Bluffs Kara Ann Bussing B.A. 1. Theatre
2. Psychology
* Ashley Marie Cavanaugh B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Paul William Johnson M.B.A. MBA
** Aaron Michael Mefferd B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Carrie A Miller B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Rebekah Marie Piercy B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Creston Andrew Christian Hitz M.S.Ed. Teaching: Science
Tyler Long B.S. Agricultural Science
Des Moines Sarah Jean Schulte B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Earlham Kyle Allen Weber B.S. Business Economics
Emerson * Hollie Jane Platt B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Fontanelle * Brandon Charles Cass B.S. Finance: Financial Services
Fort Dodge Nichole Morgan Licht B.S. Agricultural Business
Glenwood * Rachel Ellen DeYoung B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Greenfield ** Paige Brean Jones B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences
Griswold Joshua Ryan Bierbaum B.S. Agricultural Science
* Rachel Nicole Denne B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Guthrie Center Emily Sheeder B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Hamburg * Paris Victoria Adrian B.S. Communication:Public Relations
*** Emily Marguerite Wells B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Harlan Nelson Irwin Ploen B.T. BT - Agriculture
Hinton Crystal Tanaka McElhose B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph
Homestead Matthew Thomas Kuffel B.S. Geology: General
Honey Creek Shannon Christine Nelson B.S. Business Economics
Indianola ** Nicholas Aaron Smith B.S. Mathematics
Kellerton * Alden Robert Adams B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Kimballton Carson Reed Smith B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Leon Jacob William Hayworth B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Preston Lee Pedersen M.S.Ed. Health and Physical Education
Lidderdale * Brittany Lee Bauman B.S. Agronomy
Lineville Jacob Allen Snow B.T. BT - Agriculture
Lovilia Kassi Nikole Ward M.B.A. MBA
Malvern * Carrie Ann Christensen B.S. English
Michelle Frances Fritz B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Manilla Tember A Schechinger B.S. Agricultural Business
Manning Samuel Thomas Irlmeier B.S. Agronomy
Melcher *** Tanner Denese Lewey B.S. 1. English
2. History
New Sharon Clayton Edward Hester B.T. BT - Agriculture
Norwalk *** Garrett William Gillen B.S. Finance: Financial Services
Anna Elizabeth Owens M.B.A. MBA
Prairie City * Sean O'Connor B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Prescott * Tessa Kaye Mittag B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Red Oak *** Jared Alexander Larson B.S. Psychology
Robins Katie Lynn Hoeppner B.S. Business Management
Russell Tessa Olivia White M.S.Ed. Reading
Schleswig *** Hannah Christine Mahnken B.A. History
Sheldahl Luke S. Vance B.T. BT - Agriculture
Shenandoah ** Lindsey Nicole Hastings B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Mitchell Dale Steinkuehler B.S. Marine Biology
Savannah Marie Whipple B.S.Ed. Business Education
Sidney ** Lindsey Leanne Holt B.S.Ed. Unified Science: Earth Science
Ashley Jordan Ward B.F.A. Art: Graphic Design
Sioux Center * Jason Mark Sneller B.S. Animal Science
Sioux City Courtney Marie Barwick B.A. History
Stanton * Dakkota Skye Druivenga B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Thayer Sarah Jo Henrichs B.S. Psychology
West Des Moines * Valerie Ann Ruby B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness

Kansas (United States)

Edwardsville * Marina Elise Oehler B.S. Biology: Zoology Emphasis
Samantha Jo Sprenkle B.S. Biology: Environ Sci Emphasis
Holton *** Kevin Michael Marshall B.S. Mathematics
Kansas City Alexandria Kiara Blaurock B.S. Psychology
Lansing Cameron A Trout B.S. Marine Biology
Leawood Alexander John Milton B.S. Computer Science
Overland Park * Allison Nicole Allton B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Emma Mae Cahill M.S.Ed. Special Education
Stephanie Marie Barnes M.S.Ed. Special Education
Alexandria Ella Park B.S. Communication: Interpersonal
*** Brooklyn Jo Rauckman B.S.Ed. Middle School
Shawnee Erin Rose Nugent B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Spring Hill Lawrence James Foley B.S. Computer Science
Troy Nicholas Dean Schneider B.S. Agricultural Science
Wichita Darcy A Baker Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
** Jared Samuel Ohm B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis

Kentucky (United States)

Louisville Tyler Mackinley Ray B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph

Minnesota (United States)

Eagan Shelbie Marie Wise B.S. Computer Science
Winnebago Kathleen Louise Irwin M.A. English

Missouri (United States)

Albany Veronica J Giedd M.S.Ed. Reading
Amanda Coree` Hamilton M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Amity Alyssa L Shifflett M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Dakota James Steiner B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Arnold Ashleigh N Easton B.S.Ed. Art Education
Ballwin Leanne Foley B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Baring * Andrew Michael Hunolt B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Barnard Connie Jo Murphy B.S. Psychology
Bates City Alex Lee Cathey B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Belton Jacob Nathaniel Lynch M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Bethany Morgan Lee Hunter B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Blake Laramie King M.B.A. MBA
Ross Lee Meissen B.S. Agricultural Business
Bismarck Crystal Marie Bone B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Blue Springs Taylor Rose Carmer B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Austin Coyner B.S. Communication:Public Relations
* Haley Nicholle Davis B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Mary Beth Elliott B.S. Business Management
Sarah Renee Evans B.S. Business Management
Mikayla Christine Griesbauer B.S. Chemistry (ACS Accredited)
Cody Michael Hadley-Hill B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Taylor Nicole Howell B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Cole Mitchell Jones B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
** Samantha J Maloney B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Abigail Jeanne Thompson M.S.Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
* Katelyn Hope Wakefield B.S. Psychology
Jesica Marie Wells B.S. Agricultural Business
Blythedale Katherine Marie Claussen B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Bogard Joseph William Ray B.S. Business Management
Bolckow * Abigail Margaret Wampler B.S. Chemistry: General Chem Emph
Boonville Daniel Lee Kempf B.S. Agricultural Business
Melanie Gail Poock B.S. Animal Science
Bonne Terre Michael A Ahlersmeyer B.S. Nanoscience: Nanoscale Chem
Braymer Jared Dane Clevenger B.S. Agronomy
Buckner * Logan Michael Shields B.S. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
Bunceton Elizabeth A Tuttle B.T. BT - Agriculture
Burlington Junction Amanda Jo Dye B.S. Psychology
California Scott Aaron Nelson M.B.A. MBA
* Dakota J Phillips B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Camdenton * Joshua David Mitchell B.S. Biology: Zoology Emphasis
Cameron Samantha Grace Barton M.S. Biology
Centertown Adam DeWayne Jenkins B.S. Agricultural Science
Centralia *** Nels Thomas Anderson B.S. Chemistry (ACS Accredited)
Christopher Loren Romine B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Chillicothe Kale Joiner Allen B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
*** Sarah Baldwin B.S. Biology/Psychology
Courtney Jo Brown B.S. Agronomy
Brett Franklin Lawrence Gardner B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Kelly Darlene Griffith M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
* Hannah Marie Haffecke B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Mason Tyler Munson B.S. Computer Science
Clarence ** Jade Emily Barry B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* William Rex Mefford B.S. Agricultural Business
Columbia Robert Fredrick Hoskins Jr. B.S. Business Management
John Andrew Osborne B.S. Finance: Corporate Finance
** Paige Preston Simbro B.S. 1. Communication: Interpersonal
2. Spanish
Jeremy Dale Smith B.S.Ed. Social Science
Conception Junction Thomas Joe Fletchall B.S. GIS: Geographic Emphasis
Charles George Miller II B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
3. Finance: Corporate Finance
Concordia Blake Patrick Northen B.S. Geology: Environmental
Cosby Joseph Daniel Hegeman B.S. Animal Science
Craig ** Holly Marie Howard B.S.Ed. Unified Science: Biology
** Rachel Elizabeth Lewis B.S. English
Denver *** Todd Alan Harding B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Diamond Jessica Jean Spencer B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Drexel Blake Daniel Hadley B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Alec Andrew Young B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Eagleville Ryan Scott Stanley B.S.Ed. Business Education
Easton ** Miranda Lee Deimeke B.S. Biology/Psychology
Edgerton Scott Alan Hoeffner B.S. Agronomy
** Alyssa Nicole Porter B.S. Biology
Fairfax William Chase Ilsley B.S. Business Management
Faucett Gwenlyn K Funk Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Florissant Samantha Bobbi Fletcher B.S. Business Management
Megan Elizabeth Little B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Fulton * Megan Grace Oliver B.A. 1. Political Science
2. Theatre
Garden City Nathaniel Anson Orr M.M.E. Music Education
Gilman City Katie Ann Fountain B.S. Agricultural Science
Gladstone Samuel Nathan Akers B.A. Music
Courtney Lynn Hockman B.M.E. Vocal Music Educ/Voice
* DeAndre Xavier Thomas B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Gower John Paul Winder M.B.A. MBA
Graham Laurie A Johnson B.S. Business Technology
Grain Valley *** Megan Denae Bunfill B.S. 1. Communication: Organizational
2. Communication:Public Relations
Grant City * Keith Will Buffington B.S.Ed. Social Science
* Alaina Jae Freeman B.S. Psychology
Jordan Michelle Hunt B.S. Marketing
** Rebecca Anne Moore B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
3. Finance: Corporate Finance
Greentop Aaron Paul Findling B.S. Management Information Systems
Hamilton * Brandon Kent Cummings B.S. Agricultural Business
Skylar Veronica Franklin B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Hannibal Troy N Tallman B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Hardin * Emily Jane Doss B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Harrisburg * Tina Louise Chickering B.S. Biology/Psychology
Harrisonville Julia Nicole Stewart B.S. Marketing
** Mckenzi Marie Taylor B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
** Micaela Joy Vaccaro B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Holt Amanda Lynn Benjamin M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Hannah Jane Krohne B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Hopkins Morgan Kiley Wood B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Huntsville Matthew Daniel Werdehausen B.S. Psychology
Hurdland Kaitlin Mackenzie Guffey B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Independence Mindy Mary Anya Dandorf B.S. Psychology
Andrew Michael Fox B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Comprehensive Crisis Response
* Brett Thomas Fredenberg B.S. Communication: Organizational
Eric Graves B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Samantha Jane Hundley B.S. Business Management
Xavier Alexander Kimble B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Abby LaRue Rynearson B.S. Business Management
Brandon E Travis B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Jacksonville Samantha Lynn Callahan B.S. Psychology
Jamesport ** Gary Leonard Eads B.S. Agricultural Business
Jefferson City Taylor Nicole Barton B.S. Political Science
Cameron Trickey Cotten B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Kansas City Danielle Marie Allen B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Joe Badalucco M.S.Ed. Special Education
Devon Marissa Beaulieu B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Marvin Edward Black Jr. B.S. Marketing
Maylaysia Z Blake B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Alexander Joseph Bowser B.S. Biology: General Biology
* Brooke Tonya Bracken B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Taylor Ann Breen B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
** Cari Ann Calia B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Kathlene Jeannette Calvert M.S.Ed. Reading
Natalie R. Chavez M.S.Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
Rachel L Cooper M.S.Ed. Teaching: Mathematics
Gina Dishman M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Blake Tyler Downs B.S. Agricultural Business
Dylan Malcolm Drambour B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
* Alexandra M Grant B.S. Psychology
Taylor Renae Hammen M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
*** Rebecca Erin Hansen B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Laura Elizabeth Hawks B.S. IDM: New Media
* Kaylin Brooke Henderson B.S.Ed. English Education
Breanna Nicole Herron B.S. Psychology
Sabrina Danielle Hickson B.A. Psychology/Sociology
Keyerra Dazjae Johnson B.S. Psychology
* Jackson Reid Lanning B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Katelynn Elizabeth Lindsey B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Miranda Lane Lucas B.S. IDM: Visual Imaging
Alexander Garrett Martin B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Ashley Marie McPheeters M.S.Ed. Educational Leadership: Elem
Tanner Lee Minyard B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Jessica L. Moser M.S.Ed. Special Education
* Jennifer Kay Nolan B.S. Psychology
Michael Ryan O'Keefe B.S. GIS: Geographic Emphasis
Daniel Joseph Posch M.B.A. MBA
Katie Jo Retschulte B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Daniel Stewart Roberts M.A. English: Pedagogy Emphasis
Jonathan David Schanuel B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Marikate Elizabeth Sears B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Nicholas Scott Shafar B.S. Business Management
Alexander Nicholas Slagle B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Maxwell Harrison Sollars B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Brooklyn Nicole Summerville-Frye B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
* Katie Ann Taylor B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Shauna Marie Tomlin B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Adam Montgomery Vanderpool B.S. Agricultural Business
Trevon Darcelle Walker B.S. Communication:Public Relations
** Leigh Ann Weisbach B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Tyler James Winfrey B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Kearney Erin Booth M.S.Ed. Reading
Kourtney Kay Bonner B.S. Biology: Zoology Emphasis
Price Andrew Carter B.M.E. Vocal Music Educ/Voice
Jacob Arthur Hutton B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
* Emily Brooke Porter B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Kirksville Chelsea Lynn Clark B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Jessica Faye Hensley B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Chloe Mae Wichmann B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Lamar Christina Leah Schutzenhofer M.B.A. MBA
LaMonte Zachariah Joel McCoy B.S. Agricultural Science
Lebanon ** Sara Elizabeth Waggoner B.S. Business Management
Lee's Summit Kasey Lee Alpert B.S. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
Justin Trey Beamer B.S.Ed. Social Science
Ethan James Catron B.A. Communication: Rhetoric
Robert Kristopher Farmer B.S. Business Management
* Alexis Marie Forbes B.A. History
** Taylor R Gregston B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Michael Chane Hedrick B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Kaeleigh Michele Hernandez B.S. Psychology
Brittany Lynne Johnston B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Bridget Lucille King B.A. History
Nicholas Noel Love B.S. Business Management
Megan Elisabeth Lynn B.A. Psychology
Katherine M Mahoney B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Katherine Michelle McNeal B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
3. Finance: Financial Management
** Anne Radcliff Murray B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Brittany Nicole Rowe B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Michaela Marie Rowland M.S.Ed. Reading
** Lauren Nicole Ayer Ruiz B.S. Marine Biology
*** Nicole Marie Schroeder B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Joel Thomas Stockard B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Lexington Jessica Sara/McCrary Himbury M.S.Ed. Reading
Liberty Mary Margaret Carmichael B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
*** Jennifer Rae Clubine B.S.CLS Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Mitchell August Decker B.S. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
Robert Scott Henrichs B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Holly Anne Logan M.S.Ed. Special Education
Abigail Kelsey Mahanes B.S. Agricultural Business
Raul Dennis Salmon M.S.Ed. Special Education
Taylor Monèt Scantlebury B.A. Communication:Public Relations
Alexander Quincy Speed B.S. Business Technology
Livonia * Jacob Lee Vestal B.S. Agricultural Business
* Taylor Ann Blevins B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Macon Darin Dean Vansickle B.S. Agricultural Business
Maitland Kyler VanSchoiack B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Marceline * Austin James Bruner B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Marshall Collin Jesse Brennan B.S. Marketing
Maryville Spencer Jordan Barr B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Kayla Gae Bradley B.M.E. Vocal Music Educ/Voice
Darcy Leanne Brown B.S. Agricultural Business
Lyle Dean Burgher M.S. Geographic Information Science
** Brooke Alena Byland B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Dakota N Carmichael B.S. Computer Science
Kayla D Carmichael B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Keyawna Lizbeth Breanne Conley B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Jessica Marie Degase M.S.Ed. Reading
** Alison Whitney Faulkner B.S.Ed. English Education
Will Edwin Goodspeed M.B.A. MBA
*** Tyler Nelson Haddock B.S. 1. Nanoscience: Nanoscale Physics
2. Chemistry: General Chem Emph
Dakota Jackson Hainline B.S. Business Technology
Jordan Christopher Hall B.S. Agronomy
Taylor Marie Hill-Zweifel B.S. Psychology
** Anna Cherié Holden B.S. Psychology
** Christopher Scott Holtman B.S. 1. Industrial Psychology
2. Spanish
Libbey Kathleen Howell B.S. Psychology
Tonya Cherie Ickes M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Tori Beth Ingram B.S. Psychology
* Ryan Stephen James B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Finance: Financial Management
** Ashten Shawndelle Kimble B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Anne C Long M.B.A. MBA
Dillon Ray Lowrey B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Tamara G Lynn Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
** Eric Tyler Martin B.S. Computer Science
Amanda S. Mather M.M.E. Music Education
Coleten McGuire B.S. Computer Science
David Lee Merrill B.S. Business Management
Jean Ann Patee Merrill Mrs. B.S. Business Management
Erin Frances Pierson M.S.Ed. Reading
*** Tiffany Marie Propst B.S. Psychology
Chaundra Lynn Ridgway B.S. Animal Science
* Alvaro Daniel Riveros Quintero B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Mary Carol Rose B.S. Geology: Environmental
Taylor Marie Ross B.S. Psychology
* Kathy A Smail B.S. English
* Kevin James Snead B.S. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
Miranda Lyn Spurgin B.S. Business Management
Christopher Ray Staggs B.S. Management Information Systems
Joshua David Strong B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Finance: Financial Management
Barbara A Suchan M.S.Ed. Reading
Tiffany Kalynn Swanson B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Adam Randal Switzer B.S. Business Management
Heather Renee Townsend M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Margaret Kathleen Veer B.S. Psychology
Tyler A Walter B.S. Communication: Organizational
Phyllis Ann Ware B.S. Industrial Psychology
Sydney F Weybrew III B.S. English
Amanda Jean Wonderly B.A. Psychology
Codi D Wymore B.S. Business Management
Maysville * Alyssa Beth Adams B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Meadville ** Lauren Elizabeth Bond B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Memphis ** Anna Appaline Duley B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Mexico Sarah Leann Smith B.S. Horticulture
Moberly Samantha Lee Bode B.S. Psychology
* Regina Elizabeth Devenport B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Mound City Jeffrey Dale Atkins B.S. Marketing
* Zachariah Austin Kahle B.T. BT - Management
Gage Davis Rosier M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
New Cambria ** Tressa Dawn Akins B.F.A. Art
O'Fallon * Cassondra Denae Zeier B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Oak Grove ** Christian Joseph Phelps B.S.Ed. Physical Education
*** Myles Fredrick Steffes B.S. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
** Kayla Rose Stone B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Dylan Michael Wilcox B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Odessa Lee Matthew Volmer B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Osage Beach Michelle Lynn Kempf B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Osborn Lorie Ranae Fitzgerald Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Jennifer Kay Hutton B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Shanelle Elise Kudera B.S. Industrial Psychology
Palmyra * Jonathan Pryor Webber B.M.E. Instru Music Educ/Non Piano
Parkville *** Taylor Ashley Brouk B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Payton Elizabeth Fenner B.S. Animal Science
* Patricia Linn Hyatt B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Jacob Michael Sinnett B.S. Business Management
Austin Merrit Walker B.S. GIS: Earth Technology Emphasis
* Brandi Nicole Weymuth B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Pattonsburg Macy Marie Assel B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Pevely Hannah Christine Ethier B.S. Radiologic Sciences
Pickering Jamie Lynn Graves B.S. Biology: Ecology Emphasis
Lane A Pope B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Platte City Savanah Nicole Counts B.S. Geography
Brooke Rochelle Fulbright B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Ashley Taylor Burnett B.S. Business Management
* Madison Elizabeth Harpst B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Bessie Shea Hensley B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Jordan Lee Trimble B.S. Biology: General Biology
Emma Kathryn White B.S. Animal Science
Pleasant Hill Richard Henry Hudson B.S. Business Management
* Brett Lee Siebeneck B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Pollock Dakota Levi Morehead B.S. Comprehensive Crisis Response
Poplar Bluff Heather Ann Humphrey M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Prairie Home Katie Kirschman B.T. BT - Agriculture
Ravenwood Alexander Michael Burgher B.S. Chemistry: General Chem Emph
Sarah J Teaney B.S. Horticulture
Raymore * Marcy Ann Dean B.S. Agricultural Business
** Dylan Michael Anstine B.S. Nanoscience: Nanoscale Physics
Kathryn Anne Pattison B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Kaitlyn AnneMarie Vinck B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Raytown Daniel Joseph Apgar M.B.A. MBA - IT Mgmt Emphasis
Aitya Nicole Thornton B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Ian Christopher Walter B.S. Psychology
Rayville Kayla R Propst B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Richmond ** Megan Nicole Daniels B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Brett Rena Goligoski B.S. Animal Science
** Danielle Christine Hogan B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Brandon S Rittmiller B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Rock Port Reven S. Herron M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Journey Miriah McMahon B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Rushville Robert William Crockett B.S. Business Technology
Saint Charles Lauren Michelle Brase B.S. Psychology
Katie Lynn Smith B.S. Marine Biology
Saint Joseph Devin Daniel Anderson B.A. History
Arturo Anzures Jr B.S. Computer Science
Chasity Marie Brelsford B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Anthony Burton Chapman B.S. 1. Geology: Environmental
2. Geography
* Stephanie Michelle Dee B.S. Chemistry: General Chem Emph
Lacey Corrin Hinckley B.S. Biology/Psychology
Cassie M Kiefer B.S. Animal Science
Corey R. Meyer B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Samantha Jo Miller M.S.Ed. Teaching: Early Childhood
Cora Lynn Murphy M.S.Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
Gary Ray Murphy Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Robin Ann Pettegrew M.S.Ed. Reading
Taylor Kimberly Riggs B.S. Marketing
Amy Sue Royle M.B.A. MBA
Sarah Rochelle Ryder M.S.Ed. Reading
Maggie Marie Sanders B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Cory Phillip Smith B.S. Psychology/Sociology
** Kasey Odell Solomon B.A. History
* Jennifer Ann Thies B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Saint Louis ** Sean Joseph Bartlow B.S. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
Quindara Monae Kinney B.S. Business Technology
Jessica Marie Porter B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Courtney Renee Powell B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
Joan Frances Steurer M.S. Geographic Information Science
Saint Peters Meagan Elizabeth Cahalin B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Saint Robert James Edward Holler B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Salisbury Aaron William Edwards B.S. Agricultural Science
* Collin Patrick Fitzgerald B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Wyatt Henke B.S. Biology: Cell/Molecular Emph
Savannah *** Mindy Michelle Anderson B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Morgan Mckenzie Baker B.S. Marketing
Kelsey Jo Butler M.S.Ed. Tchg: Instructional Technology
** Katie M Crawford B.S.CLS Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Cade Alexander Lyon B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Kleci L Moss M.B.A. MBA
Seymour Ryan Dortch B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Shelbina Dominic Bragg B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
* Courtney Michaele Poore B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Skidmore * Lora May Cordell B.S. Economics
Smithton Victoria Marlene Kumpula B.T. BT - Agriculture
Smithville Drake Alan Beery B.S. Nanoscience: Nanoscale Chem
Justin Ford Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Superintendent
** Abigail Lynn Gerdts B.S. Psychology
** Allyson Nicole Hilden B.M.E. Instru Music Educ/Non Piano
* Melanie Rae Hollingsworth B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Derek R. Kasner M.S.Ed. Educational Leadership: Sec
Scott Brenner Reilly B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Brian David Warring B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Stanberry Robert Eugene Heddinger Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Superintendent
Matthew Thomas Jones B.S. Political Science
** Sierra Nicole Jones B.S.Ed. Middle School
** Adam Eldon Lane B.S. Geology: General
Ryan Lewis Messner B.S. Agricultural Business
** Gina Elizabeth Schieber B.S. Animal Science (Pre-Vet)
Lauren Anna Stoll B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Sullivan Crystal Fajardo Rodriguez B.S. 1. International Business
2. Marketing
Gisela Fajardo Rodriguez B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Sumner Alexandra Lorraine Foster B.S. Marketing
Sweet Springs Aaron Daniel Hemme B.S. Agricultural Business
Tarkio Abigail Lee Athen B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Michelle Lee McEnaney B.S. Psychology
Trenton * Morgan Elizabeth Brown B.S. Communication: Organizational
Turney Keith William Martin B.S. Agricultural Business
Union Star Jeanne A Swope M.B.A. MBA
Unionville Conor Ty Ladner Middleton B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Madeline Ann Newman M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Valley Park Sarah Elizabeth Sczepanski B.S. Biology: Zoology Emphasis
Weston Kyle Clark Hamilton B.S. Computer Science
Warrensburg *** Creighton Jannings Collier B.S.Ed. Social Science
** Brandi Nicole Locke B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Weatherby Lake Chloe Michelle Fey B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Wellington Allison Hart Geringer B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Wentzville Nicholas Joseph Shelton B.S. Agricultural Science
Wheeling Zachary Wayman Douglas B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness

Nebraska (United States)

Auburn * Hanna Nicole Alberts B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
* Hannah Leigh Wilson B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Beatrice *** Patrick David Bell B.S. Political Science
* Abbie Marie Vitosh B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Bellevue * Gina Lelia Bumgarner B.S. Psychology
Bennington * Shelby Lynne Duren B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
** Kyle H Wiblishouser B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
* Michael Earl Dean Wickham B.S. Agricultural Business
Crete Brock William Sherman B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Elmwood Clinton Henry Bornemeier B.S. Agronomy
* Kristin Elaine Ryman B.S. Marketing
Fremont * Mary Katherine Cronin B.A. Political Science
Friend * Rebecca Mae Beckler B.S. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
Gretna Tori Lynn Paulsen B.S. Psychology
LaVista Jessica L Farber B.S. Psychology
Lincoln * Samantha J Ells B.S. Marine Biology
* Jami Lee Felton B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Koral Joy Gunnerson B.T. BT - Agriculture
* Derek L. Meyer B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Creighton James Morris B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Kaitlyn Mary Petr B.S. Mathematics
* Taylor Nicole Rowlett B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Elizabeth Marie Schneider B.A. Art
Nebraska City * Jake Thomas Mlnarik B.S. Mass Media: Appld Advertising
Omaha *** Andrew D Allen B.S. Computer Science
Jayde Alexia Elizabeth Balentine B.S. IDM: New Media
* Megan Jean Barney B.S. Mathematics
* Cydney Kathleen Brunswick B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Ryan Eugene Cox B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
3. Finance: Corporate Finance
Kaitlyn Christine Eastman B.S. Animal Science
*** Kristen Anne Nicole Grimaldi B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph
Julianne C Groff B.S. Biology: Cell/Molecular Emph
Julianne Christina Groff B.S.CLS Clinical Laboratory Sciences
* Elisabeth Anne Lee B.S. Psychology
Nathan Robert Matt B.F.A. Art: Graphic Design
Logan Taylor Miller B.S.Ed. Social Science
* Kimberly M Porter B.S. IDM: New Media
Nathan Rex Quadhamer B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
** Cassandra Marie Schriner B.F.A. Art: Graphic Design
Brandon Michael Yost B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Papillion ** Marissa Lynn Carter B.S.Ed. Middle School
* Lindsey Deann Madsen B.S. Psychology
Jonathan Wayne Ofstedal B.S. Marine Biology
** Sara Lynne Worsfold B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Plattsmouth * Mitchell Adam Kliegl B.S. Psychology
Katelin Lee Lusch B.S. Chemistry (ACS Accredited)
Raymond Hannah Blair Brey M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Scottsbluff Brittany M Walker B.M.E. Instru Music Educ/Non Piano
Tekamah ** Marcella Marie McKay B.S. Geology: Environmental
Valley Austin Michael Nichols B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Western ** Hannah M. Horak B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Weston * Kathryn Anne Arp B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Wymore * Tyler Eugene Husa B.S. Agricultural Science
York ** Abby Jo Haarmann B.S. Communication: Organizational
Joshua D Nienhueser B.T. BT - Agriculture

Nevada (United States)

Las Vegas * Michael Patrick Levasseur B.S. 1. Public Administration
2. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt

New York (United States)

Brooklyn ** Serena A Troshynski B.S. English
Staten Island Dejanique Jaszet Howard B.S. Biology: Zoology Emphasis

Ohio (United States)

New Albany Jessica Elizabeth Jurkovac B.S.Ed. Middle School

South Carolina (United States)

Fort Mill Erik Charles Williams B.S. History
Spartanburg Karyl Marie Fuller M.S. Geographic Information Science

South Dakota (United States)

Sioux Falls *** Emily Rose Calhoun B.S. Marine Biology

Texas (United States)

Fort Worth Jacob Daniel Raffaele B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Grand Prairie Jeremy Douglas Meyer B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Finance: Financial Management
Little Elm John Andrew Chapman M.B.A. MBA

Utah (United States)

Ogden ** Stephanie Sue Mark B.S.Ed. Social Science

Virginia (United States)

Fort Belvoir Jaime Ramirez M.S. Geographic Information Science
Manassas Derek Lee Smith M.S. Geographic Information Science

Wisconsin (United States)

Hartford Caitlyn Rose Stroik B.S. Psychology

For more information, please contact:

Mark Hornickel, Communication Manager
mhorn@nwmissouri.edu | 660.562.1704 | Fax: 660.562.1900

Northwest Missouri State University
215 Administration Building | 800 University Drive | Maryville, MO 64468