This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Missouri State University


News Release

Jan. 26, 2016

Northwest announces fall 2015 trimester graduates

The Office of the Registrar and the Graduate School at Northwest Missouri State University have released the names of students who completed requirements for degrees at the conclusion of the 2015 fall trimester.

Degree recipients include: bachelor of science (B.S.), bachelor of science in education (B.S. Ed.), bachelor of technology (B.T.), bachelor of arts (B.A.), bachelor of fine arts (B.F.A.), master of science (M.S.), bachelor of science in clinical laboratory sciences (B.S. CLS), bachelor of science in medical technology (B.S. MT), master of arts (M.A.), master of business administration (M.B.A.), master of science in education  (M.S. Ed.), and education specialist (Ed. Spec.)

Due to space limitations, minors are not listed. Multiple majors are numbered accordingly. 

Undergraduate students graduating with honors are designated with asterisks as follows:

*** Summa Cum Laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.95 to 4.0 on a 4.0 scale)
  ** Magna Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.94)
    * Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.50 to 3.74)

Northwest's fall 2015 graduates listed by country, state and hometown:

 

 Hometown

Name

Degree

Major

Canada

Toronto Vaibhav Sanjiv Patel B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph

China

Changsha Zhou Zhou M.B.A. MBA

Denmark

Vedbaek * Simon Korning Mathiesen B.S. Business Economics

India

Abburu Surya Teja Challagundla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sivannarayana Takkellapati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anantapur Manasa Mallampati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Gowthami Murari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bihar Prabhakar Kumar Sharma M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bodhan Naveen Kumar Dhangar M.S. Applied Computer Science
Challapalli Mahesh K. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Challavaripalli Prasanna Kumar Challa M.S. Applied Computer Science
Eluru Monica Bharathi Kalavandala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Erraguntapalle Kartheek Nandina M.S. Applied Computer Science
Gudivada Rakesh Chandra Bellamkonda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Gudiwada Sruthi Uppalapati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Guntur Lokesh Adusumalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Dinesh Kumar Dhanekula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sindhura Reddy Konda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naveen K. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Varsha Muppalaneni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vijay N. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tejesh Kumar Ramisetty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Abhinav Naidu Sanakkayala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Gopi Krishna Tati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vijaya Pratap Reddy Varra M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rohith Vemulapalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hanamkonda Mounika Ankam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hanuman Junction Sarat Chand Vaddilli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hyderabad Sai Chaithanya Adepu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Keerthi Priya Adla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Priyanka Akkapaaka M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srikanth Akkina M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rahul Akula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tharun Kumar Reddy Amanaganti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Monica Reddy Anugu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Jugal Niketh Arakala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Dinesh Badam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sunil B. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mani Pujitha Bheemaraju M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sowmya Bonthala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Narayani Mahathi Chaturvedula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Manikiran Chepur M.S. Applied Computer Science
Veena Reddy Chinthapally M.S. Applied Computer Science
Phani Balaji Rohit Devaguptapu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Jithendra Bhargav Epuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sujeeth Kumar Gaddamidi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bhargavi Srividya Chandrika Gaddipati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anjani Gongidi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Goutham G. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Varun Kumar Reddy Gunna M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vasudha Jagarlamudy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rinusha Jampana M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tejaswini Janne M.S. Applied Computer Science
Prasad J. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anudeep Juluru M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sandeep Kairamkonda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sravya Kaki M.S. Applied Computer Science
Aslesha Kancharla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Janaki Devi Kandukuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naveen Kumar Reddy Kankanala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkatesh K. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Harika Kasula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chandralekha Katamneni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naga Hema Sri Sai Ketineni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sravan Kumar Kilaru M.S. Applied Computer Science
Satya Sandeep Kopparthi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Surya Teja Reddy Kotha M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srinivas Kummari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Abhinav Kuthadi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Raghavendra Reddy Lankala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mounika Likki M.S. Applied Computer Science
Karunakar Reddy M. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Omni Manda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vamshi M. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Faraz Ahmed Hussain Mohammed M.S. Applied Computer Science
Likhith N. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkatesh Nallan Chakravarthy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ankith N. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Durga Lakshmi Nuki Needi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Supraja Reddy Pachika M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nikitha Peruka M.S. Applied Computer Science
Preethi Pathak Pisati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Abhishek Purella M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mounika Purma M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anudeep Reddy Rangannagari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Navya Rangeneni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bhavitha Neeharika Ravi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Gaurav Roy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shravya S. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sukruthi Reddy Sangannagari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mahaveer Goud Sattoor M.S. Applied Computer Science
Aswini Sirasani M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nikitha Reddy Sudhini M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rashmitha Surapaneni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Giridhar Reddy Sureddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Karthik Telukunta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Dinesh Singh Thakur M.B.A. MBA
Hareesh Thirunahari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Pranuthi Vallam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sharath Kumar Varakala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vamsheedhar Reddy Vazza M.S. Applied Computer Science
Aishwarya Vovaldas M.S. Applied Computer Science
Varsha V. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sree Sai Kiran Yaramati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Manmai Yathapu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kamepally Kiran M. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kanchikacherla Sairam Rayala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Karimnagar Rithesh Bejjarapu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vijay Reddy Dudipala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Supriya Gujja M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sushanth Reddy Pabbathi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sairam Prasad Vanamala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kattubadipalem Sarath T. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Khammam Anusha Bandi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Uday Kaja M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Sruthi Nuvvula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kodad Ajay Krishna Voruganty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kothagudem Bharath P. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkata Satyasai Shyam Prabath Repaka M.S. Applied Computer Science
Madurai Vijay Baskaran M.B.A. MBA - IT Mgmt Emphasis
Mahabubnagar Madhulika Adudotla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Charan Valavala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tarun Yadagari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Maharashtra Soniya Mogre M.B.A. MBA
Medak Raghu M. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Miryalaguda Santhoshi Jaini M.S. Applied Computer Science
Suryateja Rayini M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nakrekal Pavan Kumar Reddy Boppidi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nalgonda Prasanna Devireddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Michaeli Gade M.S. Applied Computer Science
Amarkanth Reddy Gummakonda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Narasaraopet Ramadasu Punati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nellore Satyanarayana Madala M.S. Applied Computer Science
New Delhi Saurabh Kumar M.S. Applied Computer Science
New Tehri Mrinal Khanduri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nizamabad Venkatesh Bashetty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Prajwala Gurram M.S. Applied Computer Science
Harshini Mareddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ongole Padmaja Unnam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Prakasam Sravani Chennupati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ranga Reddy Rajasekhar Reddy Pannala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sathupally Tarun Gangisetty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Secunderabad Prashanth Gudimalla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anuraag Mucherla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Yaswanth S. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ravi T. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shainpaet Goutham Akuthota M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shirdi Priyanka Alapaty M.S. Applied Computer Science
Surat Gaurav Rammurthy Chintakindi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Suryapet Sandeep Kumar Gopnaboina M.S. Applied Computer Science
Telangana Jaya Bharath Reddy Akkenapalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sunil Kumar Akula M.B.A. MBA
Dhatri Anantuni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Dheeraj Bajjuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chaitanya Gondela M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Krishna Gunda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nikhil Reddy Gurram M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkata Sai Yashaswi Kasavajhula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srinivasa K. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naresh Kumar Nagulavancha M.S. Applied Computer Science
Uday Kiran Nimmathi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srivenu Gopal Krishna Viriventi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tenali Dinesh Karem M.S. Applied Computer Science
Raghavendra Prasad Kota M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkata Triloknadh Yalakaturi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Veladikothapalem Gopichand Maddukuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ventrapragada Venkata Madhu Sravan Kaja M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vijayawada Phanindra Kumar Boggarapu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Jahnavi Ghanta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hari Sai Sarath Chandra Gurram M.S. Applied Computer Science
Praneetha Jagarlamudi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sruthi Pusuluri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vamsi Krishna Sureddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Geetanjali Thota M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sravya Velivela M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naga Phani Latha Yarlagadda M.S. Applied Computer Science
Visakhapatnam Murali Venkat Alla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Udbhav Allam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Avinash Grandhi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anusha Reddy Karri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chandrasekhar Raparthi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Visnoor Dileep M. M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vizianagaram Bhanu Prasad Reddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Warangal Rakesh Bethu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Puneeth Gundu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sindhu Kalidindi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ravali Nuka M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anoop Babu Peddi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ratan Swaroop Potti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Teja Priya Shyamala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chaitanya Tumma M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nagasailaxmi Vandanam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Dhruva Kumar Vemula M.S. Applied Computer Science

Togo

Lome Fridaousse Ilanda B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph
Seibou Ilanda B.S. 1. Economics
2. Mathematics

Armed Forces Europe (United States)

APO Caitlin Prantl M.S. Geographic Information Science

Alaska (United States)

Fairbanks Scott David Yeats M.S. Geographic Information Science

California (United States)

San Francisco Lauren Ashlee Hansen M.B.A. MBA

Florida (United States)

Jacksonville Ariel Michelle Easton B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness

Illinois (United States)

Galva Sean Paul Speed B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Mascoutah Miranda Lee Patton B.A. Media Studies

Iowa (United States)

Adel Kevin Leroy Coffey B.S. Agricultural Business
Afton ** Mariah Lynn Kruse B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Atlantic ** Jessica Marie Arneson B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Bedford Travis Lee Dougherty B.S. Agricultural Science
Carroll ** Zachary Dean Hoaglund B.S. Mathematics
Chariton Kyle Daniel Wiley B.S. Business Management
Charter Oak * Tarin Clausen B.S. Animal Science (Pre-Vet)
Cherokee * Danielle Marie Hansen B.S. Biology: Environ Sci Emphasis
Clarinda Jeremy Wayne Baumli M.B.A. MBA
Brandon Cole Foster B.S. Geography
Ryan Jon Linke B.M.E. Instru Music Educ/Non Piano
Kelsey Ann Mead B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
* Stephanie Patrice Nusser B.S. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
Coin Ross William Farwell B.T. BT - Agriculture
Audrey Lyn Wheeler B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Council Bluffs Alexander Patrick Korner B.S. 1. Economics
2. Mathematics
John Martin Russell B.S. English
Creston *** Morgan Marie Chapman B.S. Psychology
Davenport Rachael Marie Beverage B.S. Pre-Prof Zoology, Chiropractic
*** Theresa Marie Curley B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Decatur Jeremiah Donavan Walling B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Diagonal Brett Donald England B.S. Agronomy
Elk Horn Kelli Elaine Struve B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Exira Clara Pearl Lauritsen B.S. Agricultural Science
Greenfield * Luke Alan Piper B.S. Finance: Financial Management
Grimes Kyle Lee Schmitz B.S. Business Management
* Andrew L Thompson B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Guthrie Center Chad Robert Herron B.T. BT - Agriculture
Harcourt Holden Dale Miller B.T. BT - Agriculture
Johnston Madison Marie Morris B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Knoxville Blake Carter McWilliams B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Lamoni Jared J Ragland B.S. History
Lenox ** Cayla Jo Maynes B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Leon * Heather Lynn Waddell B.S.Ed. English
Madrid Cody Tyler Matthewson B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Minden Alex Ryan Johnson B.S. Psychology
Tyler Aric Pigman B.S. Animal Science
Neola Andrew Lynn Manhart B.S. Agronomy
* Chelsey Nicole Pacl B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
New Market Jordan Robert Walston B.S. Business Management
Norwalk * Christopher Warren Anderson B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Bailey Margaret Arrandale B.S. Psychology
Colton Wayne O'Connor B.T. BT - Agriculture
Orient Logan Marie Kinyon B.S. Agricultural Business
*** Bobbie Anne Patten B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Portsmouth Benjamin Nicholas Bruck B.S. Agricultural Business
Shelby Joshua Robert Bryant B.S. Agricultural Business
Soldier Jayme Lynn Savery B.A. History
Treynor ** Alyssa Marie Mejstrik B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Underwood ** Katelyn Marie Larsen B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Mitchell Francis Masker M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Urbandale * Gina Marie Haag B.S.Ed. Social Science
Tyler Anthony Propst M.B.A. MBA
Ute * Shelby Linne Goslar B.S. Agricultural Business
Nathan G Vogt B.T. BT - Agriculture
Wellman Ryan John Gent M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
West Des Moines *** Erin Kelly McLaughlin B.S.Ed. English Education
*** Erin Kelly McLaughlin B.A. Music

Kansas (United States)

Basehor Brittany Nicole Billinger B.S. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph
Lawrence Maggie Lynn Reynolds M.S.Ed. Teaching: Early Childhood
Nortonville Andrew Jacob Becker B.S. Marketing
Olathe Kofi Agyemang Duah M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
*** Owen Matthew Rauckman B.S. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
Overland Park Jordan Alexander Beck B.S. Geology: Environmental
*** Kendra Colleen Martiny B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Shawnee Mission ** Jessica Ann Johnson B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Topeka Lacey Gene Osmon B.S.N. Nursing

Missouri (United States)

Adrian Natasha Lynn Lowrie B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Brenna LeAnn Tallman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Agency Collin Wade Petruczenko B.S. Psychology
David Rapp Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Superintendent
Albany Taylor Michael Ramsey B.S. Advertising
Amazonia Rebecca Desirae Ross B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Appleton City Jesse Michael Mackeprang B.S. Agricultural Science
Armstrong * Hayleigh Michele Brunkhorst B.S. Agricultural Business
Aurora Valerie Gilmartin M.B.A. MBA
Barnard Lisa Aerin Beattie B.S. Geology: Environmental
Belton * Kirsten Lynn West B.S. Psychology
Bethany Tye Lydon M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Ashley Nicole Nail B.S. Psychology
Michael Alan White B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Blue Springs ** Laura Maria Herman B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Zachary Charles Johnson B.S. Business Management
Eric Michael Mitchell Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
* Kipp Lee Murphy B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Reed Alan Pattee M.M.E. Music Education
Boonville Lauren Irene Duncan B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Brashear Megan Leanne Taylor B.S. Agricultural Business
Braymer * William Melvin Ty Coats B.S. Agricultural Science
Brookfield Rikki Christine Blaker B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Katee Lyn Booth B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Austin Bradley Cupp B.S. Agricultural Business
Buffalo Keaton Myles Payne B.S. Agricultural Science
Burlington Junction Jennifer Downing B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
California *** Kelly Ann Woods B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Cameron RayAnn Niccole Armstrong B.S. Agricultural Business
RayAnn Niccole Armstrong B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Scott Justin Walser B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Carterville Justin Allen Phillips B.S. Geography
Centralia Rachel Lorraine Coen B.S. Marine Biology
Chillicothe Amanda Nicole Judy B.S. Psychology
Clark Suzanne Rae Loeber B.F.A. Art
Columbia Liam Aaron Hancock B.S. Agricultural Science
Conception Junction Clayton Randall Schieber B.S. Agricultural Business
Cowgill Reid Corbin Brooke B.S. Agricultural Science
Deepwater * Emily Brianne Bix B.S.Ed. English
Defiance Kelsey E Wooten B.S. Psychology
Downing Alex Newly Bruner M.B.A. MBA
Easton *** Tori Beth Cantrell B.S.Ed. Spanish
Matthew Aaron Mularoni B.S. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
** Casandra Taylor Paolillo B.F.A. Art
Excelsior Springs *** Jessica Nicole Arnold B.S.Ed. English Education
Katlynn Jean Barnes B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Kaitlin Brianna Hartman M.A. English: Pedagogy Emphasis
Farley * Margot Ryoko Barney B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Fenton Timothy Ray Hord II M.S. Geographic Information Science
Ferguson Molly Joann Houghton B.A. Psychology
Florissant Tiona Antoinette McKinney B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Foley Lacey Sue Beck B.S. Agricultural Science
Fort Leonard Wood Jason D. Dyals M.S. Geographic Information Science
Gallatin Kent Robert Kahn Obico M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Gladstone ** Heather Lynn Dobbins B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Stephen A Jefferson B.S. 1. GIS: Geographic Emphasis
2. Geography
Michelle Marie McMurtry B.S. Marketing
Glencoe Lindsey Marie Crowe M.S.Ed. Reading
Gower Kadi Elizabeth Margaret Baker B.S. Agricultural Business
Graham Blake L Shamberger B.S. Agricultural Business
Dale Russell Swartz B.S. Agricultural Science
Grain Valley Cody William Baze B.S. Marketing
** Ashley Marie Manns B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Andrew Jordan Perry B.S. Business Management
Dallas Andrew Welch B.S. Mathematics
Grandview Johnnetta Latrece Denise Ralls B.S. Psychology
Kaylie Jane Sorensen B.S. English
Grant City Erik Steven Groven B.S. 1. Comprehensive Crisis Response
2. Political Science
Adam Don Summers B.S.Ed. Business Education
Gravois Mills * Lea Louise Humphrey B.S. Marine Biology
Cory Jacob Yoder B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Greenwood Kayla Nicole Miller B.S. Psychology
Hamilton Charles Cole McDaniel B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Hardin * Grant Anthony Wheeler B.S. Agricultural Business
Harrisonville Victoria Ann Bartles B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Caleb Hogan Grabill B.S. GIS: Geographic Emphasis
* Julia Adrianna Simmons B.S. Psychology/Sociology
** Maryna Shay Wooten B.S. Marketing
Helena Dylan Paul Parry B.S. Finance: Corporate Finance
Hopkins Cody Wayne Bix B.S. 1. Geography
2. History
Independence Jeremy Joseph Crane B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Conor Tipton Davis B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Dustin Craig Griffin B.A. Music
Zachary Sherman Harris B.S. Business Management
Alex Shalyn Parrish B.S. Psychology
Joshua Isaac Rodriguez B.S. Computer Science
Shane Michael Steeley B.S. Journalism
Jefferson City Mikaela Jane Barnes B.S. Psychology
Kansas City Emma Llorens Bastarache B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Brandon Laroy Bland B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Benjamin David Brentano B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
John Joseph Cerrone B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Shelby Lauren Cochran M.B.A. MBA
* Kyla M Cory B.S.Ed. Mathematics Education
* Alexis Erin Daley B.S. English
* Rachel E Danley B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Kara Fleming M.S.Ed. Tchg: Instructional Technology
Stephanie Nicole Frailey B.S. Merchandising-Tex Apprl Furn
Vallri Ann Gaiser Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
Jason Patrick Gute M.S. Agriculture
Michael H Harmes M.B.A. MBA
Connor Patrick Harrington B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
* Kristin Michelle Heavener B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Nicholas Ashton Herndon B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Adriane Alexus House B.S. Psychology
Jacob William Hubbert B.S. Comprehensive Crisis Response
* Kirsten Leigh Hudgens B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Amber Marie Kahler Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
James Andrew Keefer B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
* Tisha Marie Ann Kidd B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Haley Kaytlin Knoll B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Audrey Kathleen Kubayko B.M.E. Instru Music Educ/Non Piano
Joseph Michael Lawler B.T. BT - Other
Alexis N Leggett M.S.Ed. Educational Leadership: Sec
Tristan Powell Patterson B.S. Psychology
Erin Nicole-Blackburn Phillips B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Amanda Rae Rakestraw M.B.A. MBA
Taylor Reece B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Jayron Dominique Robinson M.B.A. MBA
Patrick T Rowland B.S. History
Katelyn Marie Ryan B.S. Psychology/Sociology
* Lyndsay Taylor Ryan B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Nicholas Dean Shepherd B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Kelsey Elizabeth Silleck B.S.Ed. Art Education
Frank John Tamburello B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Anissa Devon White M.S. Recreation
Cynthia Diana Yates B.S. Political Science
Kearney * Sydney Victoria May Broner B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Tyler Allen Detherage B.S. Business Management
Brittini Nicole Martin B.S.Ed. Spanish
Jonathan Albert Saddler B.S.Ed. Social Science
Clarissa Bryanne Votipka B.S. IDM: Visual Imaging
King City Sarah Elizabeth Fuson B.S. Public Relations
*** Lindsey Lauren Wiederholt B.S. Psychology
Kirksville David Clayton Johnson B.S. Business Management
Preston Laine Jones B.S. Agricultural Science
Lee's Summit Brooke Nicole Carpenter B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Allison Marie Cook B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Jennifer Christine Patricia Hoien B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Raylynn Elizabeth Myers B.S. Industrial Psychology
Molly Jean Sanders B.S. Political Science
** Jordan Corey Shawhan B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Kristina N Taylor B.S. Psychology
Sloane Nicolle Thomson B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Andrew Jacob Wyatt B.S. International Business
Liberty ** Shelby Leigh Foster B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Elizabeth Ann Holmes B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Stephanie Jo Jahnssen M.S.Ed. Reading
Nicholas Joseph McGowan B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Brandon K Walker M.B.A. MBA
Lone Jack Lauren Kelsey McCoy B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Maryville Katelyn Jo Addison B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
** Michael J Christian B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Thomas Joseph Newton Danner B.S. Psychology
Katelyn Brenae Ewing B.S. Child and Family Studies
Catherine Rose Gast B.S. History
Joshua T Gossman B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Tyler Laine Greeley B.S. Marketing
Gretchen Janna Haer B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Alex Riley Harmening B.S. Business Management
Alan Walter Harms B.A. History
* Daniel R Johnson B.S. Chemistry (ACS Accredited)
Tationna Trenay Johnson B.S. Psychology
Erin Marie Jones B.A. 1. History
2. Spanish
Heidi Jo Guyer Komorech M.S.Ed. Elementary Mathematics
* Coree Anne Kuster B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
* Nichole Lynne Larabee B.S. Business Management
** Dillon James Luke B.S. Organizational Communication
Cody David Mandeville B.S. Business Technology
Dustin Michael McMahon B.A. 1. Philosophy
2. Political Science
Haley Nicole McMahon B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Joshua Duncan McMahon B.F.A. Art
Maria Grace Mercer B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Krista Lynn Metz B.S. Psychology
Wesley Michael Metz B.S. Psychology
Nicholas Brondon Mizera B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
** Adam Hasty Nelson B.F.A. Art
MaKenzie Jo O'Donnell B.S. Animal Science
Joshua Daniel Phillips B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Chad Steven Proctor B.A. Geology: General
Gabrielle Alexandria Ray M.B.A. MBA
Walter Johnathon Redden B.A. Organizational Communication
Natasha Lynn Robison B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Dustin Kane Romans B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Autumn Marie Steinhardt B.S.Ed. English
Donald Jeffry Sticken B.S. Industrial Psychology
Nathan Eugene Stoner B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Tosha Nacole Tuzon B.F.A. Art
Brady Allen Willis B.S. Comprehensive Crisis Response
Maysville Garret Alan Wightman B.S. 1. Animal Science
2. Agricultural Business
Meadville * Mickayla Kathleen Irwin B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Moberly * Mark Stephen Loeber B.S. IDM: Visual Imaging
Mound City Lauren Rosier M.S.Ed. Reading
New London Miranda Dawn Crane B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Oak Grove Kalyn Rene Godard B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Osage Beach Taylor Melissa Zuraski B.S. Psychology
Parkville Hannah Michelle Churchman M.B.A. MBA
Pattonsburg Brittany Ann Glenn B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Pickering Michelle Renae Parman M.S. Agriculture
Platte City Madeline Kathleen Robinson B.S. Marine Biology
Breann Desiree Aloria Rolofson M.B.A. MBA
Mary Elizabeth Sherk B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Poplar Bluff Michelle Darlene Maddox B.S. Business Management
Princeton Wade Hall M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
*** Kimberly Nichole Meinke B.S. Psychology
Tyson Neill Miller M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Bailey Marie Prichard B.S. Agricultural Business
Ravenwood Arianne Christine Bredlow B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Raymore * Elena L Conner B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Markeyta LaShay Young B.S. Communication: Rhetoric
Richmond Ashlee Ann Willim B.S. Political Science
Riverside *** Emily Marie Bradford B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Rock Port Tabor Kathleen Riebesell B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Rosendale Tara Leeann Grider B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Saint Charles Alexis Danielle Schlueter B.S. Marine Biology
Saint Joseph Taylor Renae Anderson M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
* Amber Dawn Barnes B.S. Business Management
Brennen Neal Bierschenk B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Jordan Lee Burton B.S. Industrial Psychology
** Morgan Marie Brand B.S.Ed. Middle School
Dakota Lyle Carroll B.S. History
Nicole Conroy M.B.A. MBA
Deborah Wray Cotter M.S.Ed. Special Education
Quaid Michael Curtin B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Laine Katherine Davis B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Lynn Ellen Davis Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
Brianna Jane Dillavou B.S.Ed. Social Science
Kathryn Rebecca Evans B.A. History
Lindsey Davis Flenthrope M.S.Ed. Teaching: Early Childhood
Rasheedah Medinah Hasan B.S. Psychology
Laura Jean Hoefling M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Charles Robert Kempf B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
* Joseph Ryan Kirby B.S. Business Management
** Molly Elizabeth Maxwell B.S.Ed. Social Science
Michelle Lynn Norberg M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Rachel Louise Thornton Peek Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec
Jarek Perpitch-Harvey B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Ross Michael Rocha B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Kayla Lynn Schmerbach B.S. Accounting
Alyssa Slater M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Trevor Daniel White B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Laura Elizabeth Vockery B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Saint Louis Brian Zachary Gosling M.S. Geographic Information Science
Sarah Marlene Knobbe B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Lakia Channel Parks B.S. Animal Science
Meagan Ashley Simonis B.S. Marketing
Saint Peters Katelyn Elizabeth Stoewsand B.S. Emergency & Disaster Mgmt
Salisbury * Austin Michael Springer B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Savannah Nichole Marie Anderson B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Hillary Diane Hughes B.S. Animal Science
*** Jessie Ann Lundy B.S.Ed. Middle School
Nicholas T Menard B.S. Agricultural Business
Shelbina Shane Phillip Smith B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Economics
Sibley Birgitta Christa Maria Winfrey M.S.Ed. Teaching: Science
Skidmore Luke Richard Coffelt B.S. Agricultural Science
Smithville Jake Ryan Butterworth B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Sydney Brooks Catlett B.S. IDM: Visual Imaging
Caitlin Elizabeth Maher B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Kristen Paige Stewart B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Springfield Sarah Ann Young B.S. Agricultural Business
Stanberry Allison Marie Luke B.S. Accounting
Kevin Craig Newman B.S. Business Management
Danielle Nicole Oldham B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Sugar Creek Tanner Hagan Deeds B.A. 1. History
2. Political Science
Tarkio Rebecca Ann Schlueter M.B.A. MBA
Trenton Bruce Aaron Fair B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Dionna Lyn Hamilton B.S.N. Nursing
Turney Kelsey Marie Lopez B.S. Biology: Biomedical Sciences
Union Heidi Leigh Stahlman M.S. Agriculture
Union Star Wade Cameron Thompson B.S. Geography
Warrensburg Elizabeth Danielle Jeffries B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Warrenton Heather Janel Haight B.S. Animal Science (Pre-Vet)
Wright City Charlene Ann Gibson B.A. English
Weston Harrison John Shipman B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing

Nebraska (United States)

Bellevue Kristen Dianna Denny M.S. Geographic Information Science
Elkhorn Carlie Lynn Bull B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Falls City Kelly Mae Schawang B.S. Agricultural Business
Gering Joshua Louis Swanson B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Greenwood Mackenzi Jane Mink B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Lincoln Brady Lynn Bolles B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
** Leah Catherine Burbach B.S.Ed. Social Science
Mead ** Taylor Sophia Hannan B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Morse Bluff Alex J Bern B.S. Psychology
Omaha * The Anh Che B.S. International Business
Maycee Marie Earl B.S. Psychology
Kevin Eugene Houck B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
Tyler David Martin B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
** Katie Lynn McGuire B.S. Communication: Organizational
Brian L Meints B.S. Accounting
Eric J Morgan B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Abigail Elizabeth Peitzmeier B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
** Alyx Taylor Stumpf B.S. Biology/Psychology
* Nathan L Sullivan B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Kalie Marie Talarico B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Kylie Del Vande Mheen B.S. International Business
Papillion * Rachael M. Kustka B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Ravenna Shelby Lee Behrendt B.T. BT - Agriculture
Torri Lynn Dethlefs B.S. Agricultural Science
Wilber Taylor Scott Shore B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Wymore Courtney Jean Thomas B.S. Agricultural Science

Oklahoma (United States)

Chelsea Kyle Duane Morrison B.S. Psychology/Sociology

South Carolina (United States)

Summerville Katelin Elizabeth Gann M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12

South Dakota (United States)

Stickney Kate Lynn Donker B.T. BT - Agriculture

Texas (United States)

Harker Heights Richard Brendan Jackson B.A. 1. Psychology
2. History
Van Markita Lanette Brown B.S. Psychology/Sociology

For more information, please contact:

Mark Hornickel, Communication Manager
mhorn@nwmissouri.edu | 660.562.1704 | Fax: 660.562.1900

Northwest Missouri State University
215 Administration Building | 800 University Drive | Maryville, MO 64468