This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Missouri State University


News Release

June 2, 2015

Northwest announces spring 2015 trimester graduates

The Office of the Registrar and the Graduate School at Northwest Missouri State University have released the names of students who completed requirements for degrees at the conclusion of the 2015 spring trimester.

Degree recipients include: bachelor of arts (B.A.), bachelor of science in clinical laboratory sciences (B.S. CLS), bachelor of fine arts (B.F.A.), bachelor of music education (B.M.E.), bachelor of science (B.S.), bachelor of science in education (B.S. Ed.), bachelor of science in nursing (B.S.N.), bachelor of technology (B.T.),  master of arts (M.A.), master of business administration (M.B.A.), master of science (M.S.), master of science in education  (M.S. Ed.), and education specialist (Ed. Spec.)

Due to space limitations, minors are not listed. Multiple majors are numbered accordingly. 

Undergraduate students graduating with honors are designated with asterisks as follows:

*** Summa Cum Laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.95 to 4.0 on a 4.0 scale)
  ** Magna Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.94)
    * Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.50 to 3.74)

Northwest's spring 2015 graduates listed by country, state and hometown:

Hometown   Name Degree Major

Brazil

Sao Paulo Tomás Guarnieri Junqueira Franco B.S. International Business

Canada

Sarnia Stephanie Lisa Charteris B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting

China

Hangzhou Xiaoyun Ding B.S. Accounting
Nanchang Tianli Wu M.B.A. MBA - IT Mgmt Emphasis
Wuhan Xiao Ma M.B.A. MBA

Ghana

Nkawkaw Sandy Abrah M.B.A. MBA - IT Mgmt Emphasis

India

Adilabad Harish Bonala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Andhrapradesh Mahasree Challa M.S. Applied Computer Science
Armoor Dedeepya Reddy Salla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bapatla Pragna Balina M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bhimavaram Bangaru Narasimha Rishivarma Kosuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naga Venkata Chaitanya Saladi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bhongir Bhavani Shanker Belide M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chennai Giridharan Srinivasaraj M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chennoor Adilabad Tejaswi Potu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chirala Pruthvi Vikram M.S. Applied Computer Science
Chittoor Chandu Valapala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Davangere Rupa Vankayalapati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Dharmapuri Dheeraj Sharma Palepu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Eluru Dileep Surapaneni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Gadwal Govardan Nayaki M.S. Applied Computer Science
Guntur Venu Madhavi Doddapaneni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mounika Modukuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Harshavardhan Naidu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hanamkonda Anusha Manne M.S. Applied Computer Science
Deekshith Narsina M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hanmakonda Koushik Thangallapalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hayathnagar Karthik Babu Seeloju M.S. Applied Computer Science
Hyderabad Surya Sumanth Allampalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Deepthi Asoori M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shruthi Burugula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ranganayakulu Challa M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nakshatra Dave M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ramya Gangula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Syed Mazhar Hussani M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anusha Ibrahimpatnam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Satyanarayana Juttiga M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sanjay Kumar Katta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anitha Kolluri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bindu Kotha M.S. Applied Computer Science
Prashanth Reddy Kuchanpally M.S. Applied Computer Science
Swathi Reddy Kuchukulla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naveen Reddy Kumbum M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sindhu Reddy Macha M.S. Applied Computer Science
Arpita Majji M.S. Applied Computer Science
Siva Sankar Mamidipalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sindhuja Reddy Mandala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bharadwaj Mandalaparthi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Haritha Ram Manikyam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Akhilesh Reddy Muthyampeta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Bhargava Chary Peddapudi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vasundhara Pidikiti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Naveen Kumar Reddy Poreddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Puli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Susmith Reddy Siddipeta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vishwanath Reddy Solipeta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Prathyusha Sunkara M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nivedan Suresh M.S. Applied Computer Science
Abdul Aziz Hashimi Syed M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rohit Thakur M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nikitha Vangala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Pujitha Vankayalapati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shravani Vujjini M.S. Applied Computer Science
Jaggayyapet Satya Sai Bhaskar Varma Sri Kalidnidi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Jagtial Anil Kumar Dasa M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kamareddy Nikhil Yada M.S. Applied Computer Science
Karimnagar Achyuth Chaitanya Chitumalla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Santhosh Reddy Damasani M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tejaswini Dingari M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sunil Rangu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Karminagar Prashanthi Kanneboina M.S. Applied Computer Science
Karnataka Shravani Kolli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kattevaram Venkateswara Reddy Karumuri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Khazipet Vamsi Krishna Pedamallu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kokkiligad Kothapalem Challapalli Sravani Mathi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Krimnagar Sushmitha Gaddam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kurnool Vikram Reddy Oruganti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Machilipatnam Harsha Nadella M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mahabubnagar Chaitanya Gotike M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shireesha Kotta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mandya District Niranjan Jayaramu M.S. Agriculture
Mangalagiri Venkat Naveen Kunnerla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mumbai Divya Kosaraju M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nalgonda Nitya Adavalli M.S. Applied Computer Science
Jayasimha Reddy Bobbala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Divya Reddy Mudimala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nellore Venkata Bharath Kumar Padmanabhuni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sandeep Raghavareddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nizamabad Swaraj Appala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Malla Reddy Baddam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Snehitha Reddy Padakanti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ongole Anil Kumar Pamulapati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Saroor Nagar Sai Srujan Nallamekala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Secunderabad Niharika Reddy Devnoori M.S. Applied Computer Science
Adithya Jaligama M.S. Applied Computer Science
Kalyan Chakravarthy Pothabathula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Shaik Riaz M.S. Applied Computer Science
Mounica Thangella M.S. Applied Computer Science
Srikakulam Manoj Budumuru M.S. Applied Computer Science
Suryapet Santhosh Kumar Kotagiri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Tamilnadu Kirthiga Doraisami M.S. Biology
Tanuku Bala Venkata Paneendra Abburi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sowmya Devi Tammineedi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Telangana Rajashekar Baswa M.S. Applied Computer Science
Gouthami Budedeti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anvesh Reddy Chintalapudi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Satya Maitreya Maringanti M.S. Applied Computer Science
Fahad Mohammad M.S. Applied Computer Science
Ganesh Chander Motapotula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sandeep Neela M.S. Applied Computer Science
FNU Safura Harmain M.S. Applied Computer Science
Spandana Sama M.S. Applied Computer Science
Amarender Singh Sardar M.S. Applied Computer Science
Supreeta Yadav Bariya Shanker M.S. Applied Computer Science
Murali Krishna Talluri M.S. Applied Computer Science
Anusha Thedla M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vijayawada Vivek Manohar Kadagala M.S. Applied Computer Science
Venkata Dheerajkumar Koppula M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sruthi Kovvuru M.S. Applied Computer Science
Gopi Maddineni M.S. Applied Computer Science
Nava Teja Nadella M.S. Applied Computer Science
Amarnath Chowadary Raavi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Visakhapatnam Praneeth Botta M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sri Sai Meher Nadakudati M.S. Applied Computer Science
Vitalapuram Naveen Kumar Reddy Medagam M.S. Applied Computer Science
Warangal Naresh Aitha M.S. Applied Computer Science
Sai Samrat Malka M.S. Applied Computer Science
Rachana Medavarapu M.S. Applied Computer Science
Priyanka Peddi M.S. Applied Computer Science
Alekya Singareddy M.S. Applied Computer Science
Harish Vaddiraju M.S. Applied Computer Science
West Godavari District Tejaswi Uma Tarun Kalidindi M.S. Applied Computer Science

Ireland

Kilmallock Fiona Catherine Moloney B.S. Business Management

Netherlands

Bunde Timmy Robertus Theodorus Gillissen M.B.A. MBA

South Korea

Cheon-An Hyo Han Bae M.B.A. MBA

Saudi Arabia

Jeddah Abdurahman Adel AlMaghrabi AA B.S. Finance: Financial Computing

Sweden

Järfälla Carl Erik Larsson M.B.A. MBA - IT Mgmt Emphasis

United Arab Emirates

Abu Dhabi Mayur Suryarao Gangala M.B.A. MBA
United Kingdom
London Callum Lee Woods B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing

Arizona (United States)

Mesa Daulton Damon Perry B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media

California (United States)

Chino Hills Steven Ryan Garber B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Cypress Saul Anthony Moctezuma M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Lamont Romina Martinez M.S. Geographic Information Science
Santa Clarita Kristen Heather Uthe M.B.A. MBA

Florida (United States)

Titusville * Margret Mahalia Katherine Mace B.S. Biology/Psychology

Illinois (United States)

Aledo Angel Salvador Villalba-Amarilla B.S. 1. Business Management
2. International Business
Barry * Taylor Lynn Wharton B.S.Ed. Mathematics Education
Brighton Brianna J. Harbison B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Elgin Michelle Lee Fowler B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Elsah Elizabeth (Libby) Young B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Havana Andrea Michelle Gann B.S. Marine Biology
Naperville Anne Herbert M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Westmont Jason Robert Jozaites B.S.Ed. Physical Education

Indiana (United States)

Carmel Colin Joseph Schrader M.S. Higher Education Leadership

Iowa (United States)

Adair Zachary Jacob Jorgensen B.S. Animal Science
Tyler Patrick McCorkel B.S. Agricultural Business
Agency Trevor Matthew Kayser B.S. Agronomy
Allerton Abbie Lin Horton B.S. Biology/Psychology
Altoona * Emily Rachael Hart B.S. Marine Biology
Belmond Adam Bryan Funke B.S. IDM: Visual Imaging
Charter Oak Brandon James Krapfl B.S. Business Management
Mary Claire Staley B.S. Business Economics
Clarinda Sara Anne Lawrence B.S. Business Management
Corning Evan Christopher Maynes B.T. BT - Agriculture
* Alaina Jean Templeton B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Council Bluffs Elizabeth Elaine Ruckman B.S. Theatre: Technical and Design
Crescent Lindsay Marie Campin B.S. Psychology
Dallas Center Brianna Melissa Cochran 1. B.F.A.
2. B.S.Ed.
1. Art
2. Art Education
Denison Erick Roger Klix B.S. 1. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
2. IDM: Visual Imaging
Shelby Lynn Oatman B.S.Ed. Middle School
Ashley Elizabeth Powers B.S. Finance: Financial Management
Earling Bryan John Erlbacher B.S. Agronomy
Eldridge Tyler Dale Durant M.B.A. MBA
Ely * Kori Lynn Grogan B.S.Ed. Social Science
Farragut * Betsy McQueen B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Chelsea Jean Nebel B.F.A. Art
Fort Dodge Kaitlin Noelle Cole M.B.A. MBA
Griswold Keyla Shay Reynolds B.S. Psychology
Guthrie Center * Shaun Michael Finnegan B.S. Agricultural Business
Hastings Royce Herman Stortenbecker B.S. Agronomy
Indianola Justin Ryan Brummer B.S. Agricultural Business
Lewis Alexander Clayton Freund B.S. Agricultural Business
Manchester Mackenzie JoLee Stratton B.S. Biology/Psychology
Marion Mackenzie Bloom M.S. Higher Education Leadership
Marshalltown Jacob Louis Niedermann M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Massena Mallory Clarke Daugherty B.S. Public Relations
McClelland * Sarah Marie Zajic B.S. Psychology
Minden ** Devin William Lyons B.S. Management Information Systems
** Kyle Ivan Zimmerman B.M.E. Vocal Music Educ/Voice
Mount Ayr Malcom Lee Mercer B.S. Agronomy
Drake Robert Schafer B.S. Agricultural Business
Lucas John Smith B.S. Agricultural Business
Murray Melissa Ann Kerr B.S. Agricultural Business
Neola Colton Matthew Corrin B.A. Art
** Tara Ann Eckrich B.S. Political Science
* Rachel Lee Lefeber B.S.Ed. Middle School
Norwalk ** Kara Lynn Huen B.S. English
Kole Francis Klocko B.S. Business Management
Orient Andrew James Pool B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
3. Finance: Corporate Finance
Osceola Austin Lee Christian B.S. Marketing
* Katherine Page McCloney B.S. Biology/Psychology
Pleasantville * Joseph William George B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Polk City * Jacob Patrick Petersen B.S. Chemistry (ACS Accredited)
Primghar Christopher Alan Johnson B.A. Spanish
Prole * Rachel M Connor B.S. Agronomy
Red Oak Alexandria Elizabeth Hanna B.S. 1. Public Relations
2. Marketing
* Colin Patrick Streicher B.S. Psychology
Redfield ** Daniel Ryan Wilson B.S. Animal Science
Robins Matthew Alan Ingram B.S. Industrial Psychology
Runnells Bradley Scott George B.T. BT - Other
Russell *** Ashley Anne Schreck B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Seymour Megan Elizabeth Brand B.S. Finance: Financial Services
Shenandoah Mary Eileen Givens B.S. Biology: Zoology Emphasis
Stuart Maggie Jo Marnin B.S. Communication: Organizational
Tingley ** Ashley Michelle Phelps B.S. 1. Business Economics
2. Business Management
3. Finance: Financial Management
Underwood Kelly Thomas Shipp B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
Walnut * Megan Elizabeth Ehlers B.A. English
* Erika Nicole Lees B.A. History
West Des Moines Austin James Albaugh B.S. Marketing
Winterset ** Payton A. Brass B.S. Communication: Organizational

Kansas (United States)

Bonner Springs * Kaylie Nicole Holloway B.S. Public Relations
Dalton Vitt B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
Chanute * Taylor Rae Gard B.S. Biology/Psychology
Fairview Casey Ann Zangaro B.S. Animal Science (Pre-Vet)
Horton ** Hannah Kristene Olson B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Kansas City Micah J. Davis B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Jordan James Goodman B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Christine Marie Hatcher B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Mission Chelsea S Harden B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Olathe * Taylor Janay Campbell B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
* Melissa Suzanne Peck B.A. Political Science
Overland Park Chase Ludlow McCutcheon B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Shannon Lorraine Murphy B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
* Erin Kathleen Steppe B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Roeland Park * Kyle Christopher Goodburn B.S. Business Management
Shawnee * Halley Elizabeth Hill B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Troy Eli Steven Smith B.S. Agricultural Science

Michigan (United States)

Brimley Jonah Robert Kinne B.S. Geography
Novi Dustin McKenzie Abrego M.S. Higher Education Leadership

Minnesota (United States)

Sartell ** Alexis Shea Boyd B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics

Missouri (United States)

Adrian Tylor James McDonald B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Affton Andrew Thomas Rivers B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Albany Jordan Michael Davis M.B.A. MBA
** Jack Austin Hartwell B.S. Computer Science
Altamont Sarah Baur M.S. Higher Education Leadership
Archie Kimberly Brook Ayres B.S. Geology: Environmental
Atlanta Preston Lynn Ross B.S. Agricultural Science
Belton Lindsey Kathryn Byrd B.S. Child and Family Studies
Bethany ** Abigail Grace Curry B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Trace Logan Graham B.S. Business Management
Hayley R. Slagle M.S.Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
Blue Springs Kristine Sarah Brown B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
3. Finance: Financial Services
Tyler Mitchel Brown B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
Jeremiah Reece Hill B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Anthony Patrick Liggett B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Caleb Lynn Longest M.S.Ed. Special Education
Macy Elizabeth Marriott B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
** Jessica Lynn Miles B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Cody Alan Nichols B.S. 1. Chemistry
2. Geology: General
Michelle Anne Riddle B.S. Psychology
Ashley Rochelle Rogers M.S. Higher Education Leadership
BillieJean Sky Smith B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Bolckow Laura Lynne Gilbert M.S. Higher Education Leadership
Blaise T Heckman B.S. 1. Finance: Financial Management
2. Finance: Financial Services
Bowling Green Lauren Nicole Hudson B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Cody Allen Spegal B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Braymer Brett Lane Clevenger B.S. Agricultural Science
Logan Bryce Kelly B.T. BT - Agriculture
Kasie Dawn Webb M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Bridgeton India R Howard B.S. History
Brimson * Shelby Dawn Chaney B.S. Animal Science (Pre-Vet)
Brookfield Katie Marcella Barger B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Blake A Burns B.S.Ed. Mathematics Education
Danielle Carolyn Ingram B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Browning Jeremiah Joseph Waltz B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Brunswick Jared Dale Morris B.S. Agronomy
Burlington Junction Brent Michael Barnett B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
Chase Michael Young B.S. GIS: Civil/Public Emphasis
Butler Evan Michael Oltremare B.S. Geology: Environmental
California Aaron Trotter Lewis B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Camdenton Christina Kathleen Ridgeway B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Cameron Tanner Ray Smith B.S. Management Information Systems
Chesterfield Elizabeth Marie Lockhart B.S. Pre-Prof Zoology, Chiropractic
Chillicothe William Ford M.S.Ed. Educational Leadership: Elem
Clarksville * Kyriana Alehea Foster B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Claycomo Anna Kathleen McMullen B.S. Business Management
Clearmont * Heath Wesley Harris B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Clinton ** Sara Janelle Cook B.S. Biology: Cell/Molecular Emph
Columbia *** Mary Elizabeth Schepker B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Conception Junction Bryce Andrew Coulter B.S. Radiologic Sciences
Colton William Holtman B.S. Agricultural Business
* Jacob R Stoll B.S. Agricultural Business
Concordia * Courtney Ann Schelp B.S. IDM: Visual Imaging
De Kalb Tessa Thea Gillis B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Denver *** Larry Jayson Long B.S. Management Information Systems
Drexel Ashton Lee Gerard Raffety B.S. Economics
Eagleville Chandelar Denay Carey B.S. Psychology
Easton *** Megan Brooke Allen B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Excelsior Springs Bradley Dean Jones M.S.Ed. Teaching: Mathematics
Monica E Perry B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Katrina Jo Yoakum M.S.Ed. Reading
Fairfax Alicia Marie Clark B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Brittany Paige Paris B.S. Psychology
* Jill Renea Riley B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
* Graham Hayward Scarbrough B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Fulton * Bethanie Hope Swiney B.S.Ed. Speech/Theatre Education
Gallatin ** Rebecca Layne Bowland B.S.Ed. Unified Science: Earth Science
** Rachel Ann Payne B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Gladstone Drake Evan Buccellato B.S. Political Science
Jeremiah Robert Coomes B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Frank Anthony DiMaggio B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Finance: Corporate Finance
* Gena Marie Metz B.S. Biology/Psychology
Alysha Lynette Woolridge B.S. Psychology
Gower Autumn Dawn Barnett B.F.A. Art
Garrett Robert Coe Everett B.T. BT - Agriculture
Amanda Gail Roth M.S.Ed. Reading
Jared Richard Roth B.S. Agricultural Business
Grain Valley David Michael Muncy B.S. Finance: Corporate Finance
Granby Jada Katherine Tressler B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Grandview Brooke Ellen Crull B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Meaghan Eileen Schmidt B.S. Geology: Environmental
Grant City ** Brooke Nichole Gilland B.S. Psychology
* Cody Reed Green B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Brian Michael Hall B.S. Business Management
Akaysha DeeAnn Ragan B.S. Radiologic Sciences
Green Castle Jacob Olen Turner B.S. Animal Science (Pre-Vet)
Greenwood Brooks David Brewer B.S. Public Relations
Madeleine Faith Lovelace B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Nathan Timothy Pickering B.S. Chemistry (ACS Accredited)
Brooke Ann Reker B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Hale Bailie Dawn Singleton B.S. Psychology
Hannibal ** Angela Nicole Bode B.S. Advertising
A. Blake Boren B.S. Nanoscience: Nanoscale Biology
Hamilton Daniel Channing Flinn B.S. Comprehensive Crisis Response
Harris Dawn Elizabeth Holsted M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Harrisburg Maggie Elaine Leiby B.S. Comprehensive Crisis Response
Harrisonville Kristen Lynnea Bartles B.S. Management Information Systems
* Colby Hugh Branstine B.S. Finance: Financial Management
* Molly Renea Williams B.S. Business Management
** Zachary Samuel Wright B.S. Finance: Financial Management
Higginsville Briana Michelle Homfeld B.S. Marketing
Benjamin Robert Nuelle B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Hopkins Suzan Irene Bird B.S.N. Nursing
Hughesville ** Kendra Marie Rieckhoff B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Independence Alexis Brooke Aguirre B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Lauren Nicole Bolt B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Michelle Nicole Brooker M.S.Ed. Reading
Andrew Stephen Campbell B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Devin Gregory Eighmey M.S.Ed. Health and Physical Education
** Tara Elizabeth Garcia B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Louis Anthony Hageman B.A. Humanities
*** Michelle Andrea Martinez B.S. International Business
Andrew Kyle Rick B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Bethany Anne Stanberry B.S. Industrial Psychology
Alyssa Striplin M.A. English
Jefferson City Robyn Cassmeyer Eiken M.S.Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
Ashley Nichole Huskey B.S. Computer Science
Joseph Edward Miloro B.T. BT - Agriculture
Joplin Jessica Davidson M.S.Ed. Tchg: Instructional Technology
Jason Taylor Van Orman B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Kansas City Michelle Catherine Barbieri B.S.Ed. English Education
Meghaan Lynn Binkley-Hopper M.S. Higher Education Leadership
Brian Michael Birchler B.S. 1. Geography
2. GIS: Civil/Public Emphasis
Juli N Bohlmeyer M.S.Ed. Tchg: Instructional Technology
Kristen Guest Bosiljevac M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
* Patrick K. Brady B.S. Nanoscience: Nanoscale Chem
David Wallace Brewer B.A. Music
Rockford David Burress B.S. Business Management
Casey David Carter B.S. Political Science
** Kelsey Elisabeth Chabot B.S. Advertising
Chavis Lee Clawson M.S.Ed. Educational Leadership: Elem
Brittany Renee' Colbert M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Lindsey Breanne Cracraft M.S.Ed. Reading
Courtney Christene Danze M.S.Ed. Tchg: Instructional Technology
Jordan Taylor Denney B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Lara Leigh Dennis B.S. Marketing
** Andrea Lynn Dobney B.S.Ed. Unified Science: Chemistry
** Andrea Lynn Dobney B.S. Chemistry
* Jessica Marie Dorrel B.S. Biology/Psychology
Megan Marie Dunkin B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
** Sean Miles Emery B.S. Political Science
Taryn Elizabeth Fullerton B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Christopher Chaz Allen Grippando B.S. Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt
Kristina Marie Hagan B.S. Public Relations
* Zachary Leon Hawkins B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Rachael Elizabeth Henning B.S. Marketing
Steven William Hintze M.B.A. MBA
Katelyn Marie Jackson B.S.Ed. Social Science
Victoria Kaitlyn Kern B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Natalie Jo Kurtz B.S. Psychology
Amanda Ruth Lacy B.S. CLS Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Adrianna Kaitlin Light B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Kelsey Jean Lindberg B.S. Psychology/Sociology
* Jennifer Jo Mosbauer B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Keiten Allen Newberry B.S. Psychology
Erin Marie O'Keefe B.S. Psychology
Joseph James Park M.S.Ed. Tchg: Instructional Technology
Gaelynn Elissa Patton B.S. Merchandising-Tex Apprl Furn
Brandon Ray'mon Pratt B.S. Business Management
Anthony Barrington Purville B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Kristin Nicole Randazzo B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Aimee Lynne Rea M.S. Recreation
* Chelsea Elisabeth Read B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Stephen Paul Reyes B.S. Management Information Systems
Isaiah Stephen Sanders B.S. Business Management
Samuel Lee Shepherd B.S. Accounting
Nathan Patrick Spencer B.S. Political Science
Robert Emmett Stow M.A. English
Michael Raymond Townsend B.S. Accounting
Chelsea Lillian Wallace M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Jennifer Marie Wright M.S.Ed. Reading
Marcus M Wright Jr. B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Tiffany Zimmerman Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem
Kearney Grant C Cozad B.S. Marketing
Ethan Michael Essig B.S. Business Management
Jace Tyler Galloway B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Megan Lanell Hazelrigg B.F.A. Art
Daniel Aaron Miller Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Superintendent
Dennis Howard Pieper Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Superintendent
** Taylor Faith Provow B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
* Rachel Marie Schulta B.S. Geology: General
Kidder Kemper Roth Kellerstrass M.S.Ed. Health and Physical Education
King City Talon Patrick Graff B.S.Ed. English Education
Kingsville Daniel Anthony Derby Hedrick B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Kirksville Jacob Quinn Brawner B.S.Ed. Middle School
Keaton James Farnsworth B.S. Animal Science
Knob Noster * Ismael Diego Matos B.S. Computer Science
La Plata Keaton Lynn Hamilton B.F.A. Art
Laclede Ryan Austin Woodward B.S. Computer Science
Laddonia Joshua W Wilson B.S. Business Economics
Lake Ozark Victoria Louise Ensinia B.S. Psychology
Lake Springs Camilla Alann Barnitz B.S. Agricultural Business
Lancaster Jacob Troy Tallman B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Lathrop * Caleb Matthew Mitchell B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Jennifer Renee Stark B.A. Psychology
Lees Summit Cole Joseph Chevalier B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Ryan David Edwards B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
* Karly S Guinn B.S. Radiologic Sciences
John Michael Jenkins B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
** Nicole Marie Justice B.S. 1. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
2. IDM: Visual Imaging
Brooke Nicole Kelley B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
** Brendan Robert McKenna B.S. IDM: New Media
Tanner Andrew Morrill-Rodriguez B.S. Finance: Corporate Finance
Shalan Elizabeth Neal B.S. Business Management
Kelsey Lee Ralls B.S. Psychology
Natalie Paige Young B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Lexington Jacob Nathaniel Kaullen B.S. Agricultural Business
Joshua Michael Kaullen B.S. Agricultural Business
Hayley Hope Thomas B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Liberty * Brendan Michael Buchanan B.S. Comprehensive Crisis Response
** Tucker Alan Goodman DeHart B.S.Ed. Middle School
Amanda Ann Derryberry M.S.Ed. Teaching: English
Emily Jane Hoffman M.S.Ed. Tchg: Instructional Technology
Emily Katherine Lapp B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Breanna Lee Nold B.S. Mass Media: Appld Advertising
David Huu Nguyen B.S. Computer Science
Sondra Ese Oribhabor B.S. Psychology
* Michelle Lynn Patton B.S. Marketing
* Megan Lee Rawie B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Ryan Michael Robertson B.F.A. Art
Kathleen Elizabeth Sender M.S.Ed. Health and Physical Education
* Anna Elizabeth Turner B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Lone Jack Joseph Clay Prater B.S. Public Relations
Lucerne Sara Elizabeth Thompson B.S.Ed. Art Education
Macon Ryan Eugene Stoecklein B.S. Agricultural Business
Quinn Thomas Whitaker B.S.Ed. English Education
Marceline * Jacob Randall Ewigman B.S. Biology/Psychology
Matthew A Shoop B.T. BT - Agriculture
Marshall Jordan Frederic Brennan M.A. English
Jacob Andrew Lueck B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Haylie Youvon Schuster B.S. Business Management
Joshua Paul Smith B.S. Agricultural Business
Martinsburg Dustin Matthew Bohr B.S. Agricultural Science
Maryland Heights Alyssa Annette Forsythe B.S. Geology: Environmental
Dennae Andre Moore B.S. Geology: Environmental
Valerie Dale Schneider B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Maryville Janet LaRue Allee M.S.Ed. Special Education
Erin Elizabeth Allen M.B.A. MBA
Montanna Corrigan Benson B.S. Mathematics
Alec David Bergeson B.S. Political Science
Crystal Leigh Boyt M.S.Ed. Reading
Jesse Philip Branham B.S. Geology: General
Michael David Brown B.S.Ed. Speech/Theatre Education
Ashley Cha'vonne Cadenhead B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Carrie Nicole Chapman B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Hannah E Christian M.S. Higher Education Leadership
Jaclyn Cochenour M.S. Higher Education Leadership
Tyler Jewell Coverdell B.S. Marketing
David Allen DeBuhr B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
* Taylor Ann Deen B.S. Psychology
** Melanie Jean Erks B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Mark Falke M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Brady James From B.S.Ed. Physical Education
** Cassondra Kay From B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Jessica Elizabeth From B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
* Darien Marie Fouts B.S. Finance: Financial Management
Brandon James Gann B.S. GIS: Geographic Emphasis
Sierra Ann Greenlee B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Brandy Lyn Haughey M.S.Ed. Reading
* Shelby Ryann Heaton B.S. Communication: Interpersonal
* Breana Lenay Hensley B.S. Psychology
* Jodi Danae Holmes B.F.A. Art
Hailey Kenkel M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Helen Konstantopoulos M.S.Ed. Teaching English Lang Lrnrs
Rachel Kortkamp B.S. Business Management
Ronald L Leader M.S.Ed. Tchg: Instructional Technology
* Mark David Ludwig B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Robert Joseph Machovsky M.S. Higher Education Leadership
Michael S Marlow B.S. Computer Science
* Michael Paul McVinua B.S. International Business
Dannen Carter Patee Merrill B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Comprehensive Crisis Response
Anthony Michael Mittan M.B.A. MBA
Crystal Marie Moore B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Tanner Hall Mothershead B.F.A. Art
Stephanie Ann Poppa M.B.A. MBA
Andrew Scott Sherry B.S. GIS: Data and Technology Emph
Blake L Sherry B.S. Computer Science
* Breanna Rose Skipper B.S. IDM: New Media
Lorryn Ann Swinney B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Nikita Nichole Tietsort B.S. English
Nicholas David Totten B.S. Speech Communication
William Bruce Twaddle B.S. Business Management
Ryan Edward Twellmann B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Kassandra Renee Utrup B.S. Business Management
* Marissa Bryann Vanpelt B.S. Agricultural Science
Alissa A Wiederholt B.S.Ed. Middle School
Christena Brooke Willoughby B.S. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
Alanna Jo Wolf B.A. 1. English
2. History
Maysville Paige Elizabeth Blythe B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Mercer Heather Marie Taylor B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
John Glenn Torrey B.S. GIS: Geographic Emphasis
Middlebrook Garrett Taylor Hargiss M.S.Ed. Teaching: Science
Moberly Savannah Georgia Campbell B.S. Psychology
Monroe City Acacia Leanne Hagan B.S. Agricultural Business
Montrose Alyssa Rochelle Roberts B.A. History
Mound City Clayton Michael Reece Gillis B.S. Computer Science
** Laura Beth Schoonover B.F.A. Art
Neosho * Keslie Georgia Wright B.S. Applied Advertising
New Boston ** Kassie LeOna Mills B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
New Cambria Kevin Lucas Boone B.A. English
** Sara Elizabeth Duncan B.S. Agricultural Business
New London Jared Joseph Runyon B.S.Ed. Unified Science: Biology
O'Fallon * Margaret Anne Gross B.S.Ed. English Education
** Cassandra Emertia Lopez B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
Emily Susan Minicky B.S. International Business
Oak Grove Cammie Leann McCann B.S. 1. Biology: Zoology Emphasis
2. Chemistry: Medicinal Chem Emph
Courtney Lynn Young B.S. Advertising
Oakview Kristen Nicole Scassellati B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Odessa Michael Alexander Smith M.S.Ed. Special Education
Olivette Carlton Charles Wilcoxson B.S. Public Relations
Oregon Kate Dee/Owen Noland M.S.Ed. Special Education
Parkville * Kelsey Lauren Meyer B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Parnell Haley M. Jochem B.S. 1. Agricultural Business
2. Animal Science
Peculiar Megan Machelle Hays B.S. Public Relations
* Emily Christine King B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Perry Austin Michael Leake B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Pickering Joseph Cordell Frueh B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Platte City Elizabeth Arehart Bettes B.S. Child and Family Studies
Pleasant Hill Phillip Kolton Cline B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Joseph Dillon Moore B.A. Political Science
** Emily Jo Reed B.S.Ed. Agricultural Education
Princeton Brycen Don Stark B.S. Animal Science
Merideth Lynn Anderson Ussery M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
Purdin Richard Dean Tate B.S. Animal Science
Ravenwood * Matthew Charles Seipel B.S. Computer Science
Kristin M Sherry B.S. Public Relations
Raymore Troy Daniel Anstine M.A. History
Timothy Joseph Barton B.S. 1. Agricultural Business
2. Agronomy
** Brenna Elizabeth McLeod B.S. Industrial Psychology
Preston Randal Thomas B.S. 1. Agricultural Business
2. Agronomy
Raytown Chelsey F Clark B.S. Psychology
Collin M Cochran Ed. Spec. Ed Specialist: Superintendent
MacKenzie Davis Magwire B.S. Public Relations
Richmond ** Caley Lynn Blair B.S. Biology/Psychology
Robertsville Zachary Karl B.S. Mass Media: Appld Advertising
Rocheport Laura Estabrooks M.S. Geographic Information Science
Rock Port Jodie Anne Evans B.A. Psychology
Dixie NaDene Garst B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Rosendale Christopher Reagen Roush B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
* Emily Doran Smith B.S. Biology/Psychology
Saint Charles Caitlin Alexandra Bighem B.S. International Business
Benjamin Daniel Diekmann B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Elyse Katherine Fischer B.S. Psychology
** Katherine Lynn Guthrie B.S. Biology: Botany Emphasis
Alicia Michelle Stiens B.S. Business Technology
Saint Mary * Duncan C Kelly B.S. Computer Science
Saint Joseph * Carsen Lee Berry B.S. Advertising
Phillip Duane Boyer B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Danyell Ray Brown B.S. Psychology
Luke Davis M.S.Ed. Educational Leadership: Sec
Sarah Elizabeth Derr M.S.Ed. Teaching: Elem Self-Contained
Joshua Tyler Elliston B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Rodney Elms M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Brandon Joseph Fangman M.B.A. MBA
Alyssa Marie Ford B.S. Political Science
Hope Leilani Layogan Garrett B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
* Maeve Eavan Goad B.S. Psychology
Chassie L Hartman B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Keyonna S Hawkins B.S. Psychology
Courtney Paige Keegan B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Jennifer Camille Kirk B.S. Public Relations
Joseph Tyler Lau B.S. Agricultural Business
** Blair Nicole Marshall B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
* Brett Ashleigh Morgan B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
** Stephanie Nichole Nachtrab B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Andrew William Nordbye B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Trevor Ryan Pasley B.S. Computer Science
** Carolyn Renee Pease B.S. Psychology/Sociology
Lindy Ann Sharp B.S. Communication: Organizational
* Darin Michael Trautman B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Lonnie Eugene Treese M.S. Geographic Information Science
Matthew Brian Whipple M.S. Higher Education Leadership
Saint Louis Eric Christopher Hammann B.S. Computer Science
Alex Michael Peltz B.S. Mathematics
Desmond Deanté Williams B.S.Ed. Physical Education
Salisbury * Devon Leanne Hatfield B.S. Agricultural Business
Savannah Jenna Renee Anthony B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
Bryan John Baker M.S.Ed. Ed Leadership: K-12
** Katie Marie Crawford B.S. 1. Biology: Cell/Molecular Emph
2. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
Kayla Mae Ellis B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Dana Jo Nold B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
** Sydney Marie Saunders B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Natalie Rose Shuster B.S. Business Management
Brett James Terry B.S.Ed. Middle School
* Devon Nicole Tracy B.S. Communication: Organizational
Trevor Don Tutt M.A. History
Shelbina ** Rebecca Kay Trivette B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Shelbyville Callie Jo Kiser B.S. Horticulture
Smithville Wade Alan Callow B.S. Advertising
Karlee Liberty M.A. English
*** Katlin Irene Mattke B.S.Ed. Mathematics Education
Springfield Jason Elliot Kraft B.S. Mass Media: Sports Media
Stanberry Sarah Paige Jackson M.S.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Taylor Luke B.S. Recreation: Therapeutic Rec
Katie Ellen McGinley B.S. Psychology
Stewartsville Rachel Ione Willis M.B.A. MBA
Sunrise Beach Caroline Grace Campbell B.S. Marine Biology
Tarkio Kirsten L Bennett B.S. 1. Accounting
2. Accounting
Sarah Mae Brought B.S. Psychology
Nathan James Jeter M.S. Biology
Anna Quilla Kirkpatrick B.S. Merchandising-Tex Apprl Furn
* Denise J McEnaney B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Tipton Summer Caroline Lowe B.S. IDM: New Media
Trenton Kylie Rebecca Taylor B.T. BT - Management
*** Alexis Lea Whitney B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Troy Sarah Marie Forbeck B.S. Biology: Zoology Emphasis
Katelyn Marie Schumacher B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Unionville * Allison Katherine Casady B.F.A. Art: Studio
Jonathan Logan McCollom B.S. Business Management
Warrenton ** Courtney Michelle Thomas B.S. Marine Biology
Washington Jonathan Mark Stelzer B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Weatherby Lake Alexandra Jean-Marie Mortallaro B.S. Communication:Public Relations
** Toniann Maria Palazzolo B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Weldon Spring Jeremy D Ihler M.B.A. MBA
Wentzville Elijah Robert Cox B.S. Agricultural Science
Cole Miller B.S. Communication:Public Relations
Westboro Regan Pearl Erickson B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Weston * Travis S Bruce B.S. Computer Science
Wildwood Krystal Shao-wei Young B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Windsor Katherine M Neuman B.S. 1. Finance: Financial Management
2. Finance: Financial Services

Nebraska (United States)

Bellevue Mary Krystina Baumli B.S. Industrial Psychology
* Ashley Michelle Cross B.S. Psychology
Bennington ** Mary Catherine Drummond B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Columbus ** Joshua Dale Walkenhorst B.S. Biology/Psychology
Cortland Jalyn Brooke Meyer B.S. Industrial Psychology
Crete Emily Kristine Hintz B.S. Marketing
Dawson Hannah Ray Harmon M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
De Witt Allyssa Kimberly Neumann B.S. Agricultural Science
Elkhorn *** Stephanie P. Mannix B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Falls City Ronald James Brightwell-Kelley B.S. Computer Science
*** Haylee Renee Olberding B.S. Psychology
*** Skylar Paige Olberding B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Gretna Emma Rose Hulsey B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Humboldt Jamie Lynn Stalder B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
Lincoln ** Carin Marie Andrew B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
SaVontae' Lewis Brown B.S. Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness
Porter Lautee Groves M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Samantha Kay Heibel B.S. Political Science
Christina Marie Incontro M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Abigail Janelle Larsen B.S. Mass Media: Appld Advertising
Martell * Courtney Nicole Goering B.S. Agricultural Business
Nebraska City Mackenzie Marie Hoyle B.S. Public Relations
North Platte Matthew Joseph Honerman M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences
Omaha * Thomas Mark Dresslar B.S. Mass Media: Multimedia Journal
** Danielle Marie Durham B.S. Psychology
** Grace Nicole Fischer B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Megan Irene Friend B.S.Ed. Speech/Theatre Education
** James Michael Geiger B.S. Psychology
** Kathryn Rachel Greenwood B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Bailey Nicole Hoerning B.S.Ed. 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
** Zachary M Kallman B.S. Biology/Psychology
* Mikaela Rose Kelly B.S.Ed. Social Science
* Kaitlin Anna Knaus B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Kristine Kathryn Kramer B.S.N. Nursing
Erika Chase Lines B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
Kyrie B Lynch B.S. Psychology
Elena Marie Magiera B.S. Psychology/Sociology
** Robert Lawrence Thorsen Mann B.S. Finance: Corporate Finance
** Matthew Thomas McLeay II B.S. Biology: General Biol Emphasis
Ashleigh Marie Nelson B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Charlotte Lynn Nibbe B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
*** Karli Elizabeth Parr B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Breanna Zerlina-Rose Patten M.B.A. MBA
* Taylor Rose Polacek B.A. Public Relations
Marlee Gabrielle Skolkin B.S. Marketing
*** Jena Catherine Sosnowchik B.S.Ed. Elementary Education
* Mitchell Jeffrey Stenger B.S. Biology/Psychology
Tobias Randel Weddle B.S. Business Management
MacKenzie Lee Wisecarver B.S. Psychology
Matthew Ryan Woodburn B.S. Agricultural Science
Plattsmouth * Shannon Kathleen King B.S. Chemistry: Biochemistry Emph
Annie Elizabeth Mathews B.A. Political Science
Papillion Brittney Ann Lewis B.S. Pre-Professional Zoology
** Bailey Nicole Vance B.S. Biology/Psychology
Plainview * Adam Wayne Greeno B.S. Foods & Nutrition: Dietetics
Rulo Kathryn DeeAnn Binder B.S. 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
Salem Allyson Elizabeth Vonderschmidt B.F.A. Art
Tecumseh Logan C Baum B.S. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
Tekamah Cody Michael Uhing B.S. 1. Economics
2. Political Science
Waverly ** Berlin Verschele Merlyn B.A. Political Science
Wilber Cruz E Barnas B.S. Mass Media: Brdcast Production
Wymore Jarrett Michael Willet M.A. History
York * Elizabeth Lou Hildebrand B.S. Public Relations
Yutan Derek Lee Rogers B.S. Business Management

New Mexico (United States)

La Luz Ed Falconer M.S. Geographic Information Science

New York (United States)

New York Timothy Ponce M.S. Geographic Information Science

North Dakota (United States)

Bottineau Lezlee Ann Johnson M.S. Geographic Information Science

Oregon (United States)

Silverton Solenice Emilee Anderson B.S. Business Management

Virginia (United States)

Springfield Philip Michael Beckmann M.S. Applied Health/Sport Sciences

For more information, please contact:

Mark Hornickel, Communication Manager
mhorn@nwmissouri.edu | 660.562.1704 | Fax: 660.562.1900

Northwest Missouri State University
215 Administration Building | 800 University Drive | Maryville, MO 64468