This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Missouri State University


News Release

Northwest students signed thank you posters for donors during the University's Thank a Donor Day April 7. On Sunday, Northwest scholarship recipients had the opportunity to thank their donors in person during the University's annual Academic Celebration.

Northwest students signed thank you posters for donors during the University's Thank a Donor Day April 7. On Sunday, Northwest scholarship recipients had the opportunity to thank their donors in person during the University's annual Academic Celebration. (Photo by Darren Whitley/Northwest Missouri State University)

April 13, 2015

Academic celebration recognizes student achievements, donor support

Related videos

Click below to watch a series of videos shown during Northwest's 2015 Academic Celebration.

Northwest Missouri State University celebrated the academic achievements of its students and the gratitude of its donors Sunday during the University’s third annual Academic Recognition and Celebration Ceremony.

More than 300 Northwest students were recognized at the ceremony alongside many of the donors who support them through scholarships. The celebration is a collaborative event that brings together students, faculty and staff representing each of the University’s three academic colleges, its graduate school and the academic departments within those colleges, as well as the friends and families of students.

Last year, Northwest’s Adopt-a-Bearcat scholarship program, supported through donors, awarded more than 200 scholarships, and the Northwest Foundation awarded more than $600,000 in scholarships. Private support for Northwest averaged nearly $4.4 million during the last three years.

A complete listing of the students who were recognized and their scholarships appears below. For more information about the Northwest Foundation or to make a gift to support Northwest, contact the Office of University Advancement at 660.562.1248 or advance@nwmissouri.edu.

Booth College of Business and Professional Studies

Jacob Cacek Booth College of Business & Professional Studies Freshman Scholarship
Thomas Bird Study Abroad Scholarship

Agricultural Sciences

Abby Pothoven Larry & Velma Ehlert Scholarship
Adam Sibbel Larry & Velma Ehlert Scholarship
Ally McClure Daniel Bowles Memorial Scholarship
Amy Bunse GROWMARK Scholarship
Andrea Kilbourn R. T. Wright Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Manhart Garvin & Imogene Williams Scholarship
Anna Coy Northwest Agronomy Club Scholarship
Austin Ray Alpha Tau Alpha Scholarship
Brody Kresak Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Brooklyn Stoll Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Bryce Long Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Claressa Chamberlain Larry & Velma Ehlert Scholarship
Courtney Brown Bayer Crop Science Scholarship
Darcy Sunderman Larry & Velma Ehlert Scholarship
Delaney Howell August Stelter Scholarship
Elizabeth Eickhoff GROWMARK Scholarship
Emma White R. T. Wright Memorial Scholarship
Gina Schieber John F. Smith Memorial Scholaship
Grant Parman GROWMARK Scholarship
Hana Mayfield Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Horak Hoskey Agriculture Education Scholarship
Harlie Boyer August Stelter Scholarship
Jacob Liles Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Jadelyn Stewart Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Jena James R. T. Wright Memorial Scholarship
Jenna Vance Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Jessica Hanrahan Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Jessica Johnson J. C. Ware Memorial Scholarship
Jordan Richardson Walter & Maude Johnson Scholarship
Katie Kirschmann Missouri Farm Bureau Scholarship
Kayla Elson Missouri Farm Bureau Scholarship
Lauren Ransom Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Logan Reieckhoff Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Makayla Wilmes Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Malori Moellenberndt Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Mariah Lance Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Oerly Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
McKenzie Compton Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Megan Farmer Dr. Russell Parman Agricultural Scholarship
Megan Gangwish August Stelter Scholarship
Morgan Martin August Stelter Scholarship
Morgan Schaeperkoetter Clint Johnson Memorial Scholarship
R. T. Wright Memorial Scholarship
Nick Menard Matthew White Memorial Scholarship
Nicole Licht FCS Financial Scholarship
Noah Taylor Bayer Crop Science Scholarship
Samantha Heflin Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Bliley R. R.Miller Scholarship
Stephen Schulte Lloyd Summa Agricultural Scholarship
Tanner Potter F. B. Houghton Memorial Scholarship
Tessa Mittag F. B. Houghton Livestock Evaluation Scholarship
Tyler Foster Bayer Crop Science Scholarship
Will Mefford FCS Financial Scholarship
Wyatt Chamberlin Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Zachary Warner Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship

Business

Bradley Dougherty J. D. Hammond Family Scholarship
Brandon Cozine Hancock\Woods Scholarship
Claire Spahn Scott Parman Scholarship
Courtney Poore Charles M. Place Memorial Scholarship
Dusti Carlisle Iowa Bill O'Riley Family Scholarship
Hayden Marrs Charles Hawkins Scholarship
Jessica Doeschot Karen Hawkins Memorial Scholarship
Jordan Poore Ron C. DeYoung Endowment
Jordan Wittrock Raymond & Ruth McClurg Business Scholarship
Johnie Imes & John Baker Scholarship
Kaid Hendren Hancock\Woods Scholarship
Kristin Ryman The Nothstine Family Scholarship
Lane Pope Hancock\Woods Scholarship
Lilly Tighe Robert Fraser Scholarship
Mackenzi Mink Harrison Mutz Memorial Scholarship
Michael Christian Vic & Frances Farrell Scholarship
Mindy Anderson Paul W. Lindsey Memorial Scholasrhip
Rebecca Moore Hancock\Woods Scholarship
Ryan Cox Accounting Faculty Award
Shane Smith Hancock\Woods Scholarship
Shanna Welch Hancock\Woods Scholarship
Kensinger/Imes Scholarship
Sterling Surrey Memorial Scholarship
Taylor Rowlett E. K. DeVore Business Scholarship
Ty Franklin Robert Fraser Scholarship

Communication and Mass Media

Aaron Mefferd B. J .Alcott Scholarship
Anna Hastert T. H. & Opal Eckert Journalism Scholarship
Bria Creeden Laura Widmer Excellence In Photojournalism Scholarship
Cari Calia Public Relations Scholarship
Courtney Powell T. H. & Opal Eckert Journalism Scholarship
Emily Meyers Bob & Mary Bohlken Scholarship
Kayla Morgan Dustin McCurdy Memorial Scholarship
Kellen Burgess Don Carlile Memorial Scholarship
Fred Lamer Scholarship
Kenealy Link Dunlap Scholar Award
Jaron Hendrix George Hinshaw Scholarship

College of Arts and Sciences

Ashten Kimble Dr. Marvin D. Combs Memorial Scholarship

English and Modern Languages

Emily Bonifas Mildred Eckert Wallace English Scholarship
Emily Little John H. Walker Memorial Scholarship
Erin McLaughlin Dale Gorsuch Memorial Scholarship
David T. Slater Excellence in English Award
Lillian Gossard Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Kludy Frank Grube Scholarship
Jessica Triplett Lee E. Barber Memorial Scholarship
Mike Jewett Scholarship
Kayla Rodriguez John H. Walker Memorial Scholarship
Kenealy Link Mary Goad Memorial Scholarship
Leigha Chenoweth Bruce Litte Memorial English Scholarship
Melody Grooms Eddice B. Barber Scholarship
Rachel Lewis Virgil & Delores Albertini Scholarship
Tori Cantrell Mary Jackson Foreign Language Scholarship

Fine and Performing Arts

Alexandria Snyder Forrest Gray & Lucile Gray Scholarship
Allison Nissley Theatre Gold Star Scholarship
Allyson Hilden Ada M Royston Memorial Scholarship
Forrest Gray & Lucile Gray Scholarship
Ward Rounds Instrumental Music Scholarship
Amanda Biddenback Hildegarde Dreps Scholarship
Andrew Boswell Shawn Wake Technical Theatre Scholarship
Andrew Espey McAdams-Vaughan Tuba Award
Ashley Reynolds Joyce Fink Hook Scholarship
Ashley Rhoads Dr. & Mrs. Donald Sandford Scholarship
Merrill & Charlene Ostrus Staton Scholarship
Ashton Clay Vernon J. Barrett Memorial Scholarship in Music
Brant Weiland Donald & Dorothy (Myers) Rice Scholarship
Cassandra Schriner Bill Fields Memorial Scholarship
Chloe Faris John Smay Scholarship
Williamson Scholarship
Dalton Haberman Earle I. Moss Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia Scholarship
Daniel Bates Martha Faye (Fouts) Woollums Music Scholarship
Robert & ZoAnn Severson Jazz Scholarship
David Schmitt Jeremy D. Barlow Memorial Music Scholarship
Elizabeth Snyder Hildegarde Dreps Scholarship
Emily Calhoun Jeremy D. Barlow Memorial Music Scholarship
Jacob Thomsen C .E. Cook Drama Scholarship
Jonathan Webber Alfred E.Sergel III Band Alumni Scholarship
Forrest Gray & Lucile Gray Scholarship
Kaela Fritts Byron Mitchell Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Peggy Ann Edwards Scholarship
Kathleen Hummel Forrest Gray & Lucile Gray Scholarship
Kyle Helms Ruth Miller Scholarship
Matthew Preacher Art & Bettie Beckner Memorial Scholarship
Vernon J. Barrett Memorial Scholarship in Music
Melody Monroe Michelle Parman Scholarship
Michael Hansen Art Education Scholarship
Nick Behrends Cook Jazz Scholarship
RaeAnne Hopkins Lucille/Vesper Shelby Music Scholarship
Sarah Rouse Vernon J. Barrett Memorial Scholarship in Music
Sean Carder Gilbert Whitney Madralier Scholarship
Tosha Tuzon Donald & Dorothy (Myers) Rice Scholarship
Weston Ruhlman Earle Moss Jazz Scholarship

Humanities and Social Sciences

Alexis Forbes R .B. Killingsworth Memorial Scholarship
Ashlea Wineland James Hurst Memorial Scholarship
Austin Motsinger Peter J. Wieland Memorial Scholarship
Austin Walker Dwight & Eunice Gates Scholarship
Brianna Dillavou Mahala Saville History Scholarship
Bridget King Edward P. Morgan Scholarship
Bruce DeWitt Calvin Widger Memorial Scholarship
Casey Cruickshank John Harr Scholarship
Creighton Collier Clarence Henderson Scholarship
George R. Gayler Scholarship Fund
Hannah Mahnken Leslie No'el Swaney Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Sears Dr. Jerry Brekke Scholarship
Justin Phillips Don Hagan Geography Scholarship
Kelli Tucker Alice Corley Scholarship
Kyle Hyde Harriett & Bill Swineford Philosophy Scholarship
Megan Oliver H. F. Holland Memorial Scholarship
Patrick Bell J. Douglas Whitaker Scholarship
Rebecca Sanders Henry & Mary Turner Scholarship
Thomas Fletchall Natalie Weidner Memorial Scholarship

Mathematics, Computer Science and Information Systems

Alexander Speed Monica G Zirfas Scholarship
Bradley Dougherty Thomas Webb Harvey Memorial Scholarship
Brianna Wilmes Thomas Webb Harvey Memorial Scholarship
Brooklyn Ellis C. & C. Taylor Scholarship - Pi Omega Pi
Caroline Pickett Janet S. Gayler Memorial Scholarship
Eric Martin Cerner Scholarship
Computer Science Academic Achievement Scholarship
Hannah Protzman Outstanding Freshman Scholarship
Katlin Mattke Outstanding Senior Award
Kyla Cory George W. Barratt Math Scholarship
Lisa Perkins C. & C. Taylor Scholarship - Pi Omega Pi
Lisa Perkins Graduate Business Education Scholarship
Michelle Parsley Marvin Gutzmer Scholarship
Shanna Welch Martha Moss Scholarship
Sierra Jones C. & C. Taylor Scholarship - Pi Omega Pi
Tyler Haddock Forrest G. & Joan B. Lowe Scholarship
Zachary Hoaglund Pi Mu Epsilon Scholarship

Natural Sciences

Aaron Feehan Mary Marie Smith Scholarship
Alicia Johnson Gayle Miller Bilden Memorial Scholarship
Amanda Brendel Charles I. Frye Geology Scholarship
Ashten Kimble Jean Jennings Bartik Women in STEM Scholarship
Wilma Hall BPW Scholarship
Bradley Dougherty C. F. Gray Scholarship
Brandy Rivers Alice M. Oliver Nursing Scholarship
Connor Adams Ruth Collins McQuerry & Wayne H McQuerry Memorial Scholarship
United Electric Coop-Association Electric Coop Technology Scholarship
Crystal Bone Mark Robbins Wildlife Ecology Scholarship
Garrett Martz Homer Lemar Jr Scholarship
Heather Young Wilma Hall 20th Century Club
Holly Howard Dr. Richard A. Hart Scholarship
Hugh Slaton Myrl & Katherine Long Physical Science Scholarship
Kathleen Wadle Mark Peavy Memorial Scholarship
Kelsey Schwensen Dr. Jim Smeltzer Scholarship
Lea Humphrey Irene Mueller Biology Scholarship
Maci Hicks B. D. & Janet Scott Biology Scholarship
McKenzi Taylor Gweldon Long Family Scholarship
Mikaila Wallace Fred C. & Grace E. Nelson Scholarship
Morgan Maguire J. Gordon Strong Scholarship
Myles Steffes Chemistry Alumni Scholarship
Nels Anderson Martin Kanne Chemistry Fund
Sarah Elsberry J. Gordon Strong Scholarship
Sarah Voisard Haines Family Pre-Pharmacy Scholarship
Shay Hatfield Dr. Robert & Mrs. Winifred Dunshee Rotary Scholarship
Taylor Wilson William T. Garrett Scholarship
Tina Chickering Gromer Scholarship Fund
Tyler Haddock Robert Lilley Memorial Scholarship

College of Education and Human Services

Behavioral Sciences

Alaina Freeman C. & C. Taylor Guidance & Counseling Scholarship
Alyssa Shifflett C. & C. Taylor Guidance & Counseling Scholarship
Amanda Hamilton C. & C. Taylor Guidance & Counseling Scholarship
Anna Holden Marshall Tackett Memorial Scholarship
Corey Stattelman Eudora Wymore Memorial Scholarship
Courtney Chapple Penny Parman Scholarship
Emily Doss Brenda Wilson Andrews Memorial Scholarship
Haylee Olberding C. & C. Taylor Guidance & Counseling Scholarship
Kayla Rodriguez Penny Parman Scholarship
Kimberly Meinke C. & C. Taylor Guidance & Counseling Scholarship
Leigh Weisbach Lemar-Rischer Memorial Scholarship
Markita Brown Arthur McGehee Memorial Scholarship
Samantha Callahan Gwynetha Girling Memorial Scholarship
Samantha Snodgrass Kimberly Lynn Miller Memorial Scholarship
Taylor Zuraski Rischer Educational Enrichment Grant

Health and Human Services

Alyssa Slater Dr. Mary Rose Gram Scholarship
Aubrey Monical Phyllis Combs Leet Scholarship
Brooke Byland Kathryn S. Riddle Scholarship
Chantel Adams Ryland Milner Scholarship
Derek Lemon Robert Gregory Scholarship
Dillon Wait Bonnie Magill Scholarship
Haley Manning LaRue B. Sherman Scholarship
Hanna Alberts Ryland Milner Scholarship
Jeannie Schleip Earl H. Baker Memorial Scholarship
Kaisee Perkins Dyche Family Scholarship
Katherine Mitzlaff Dr. Frances Shipley Scholarship
Katti Carroll Jake Cavanaugh Memorial Scholarship
Kayla McCullough Ryland Milner Scholarship
Lauren Bond Ryland Milner Scholarship
Lindsay Davis Marie C. Oftelie Scholarship
Matthew Kanke Earl H. Baker Memorial Scholarship
Maxine Lickteig Mabel Cook Scholarship
Mauro Tete John Byrd Memorial Scholarship
Mitchell Colson Ann Allen Brekke Scholarship
Seth Rulon Fred Fuhr Memorial Scholarship
Tyson Higel Burton L. Richey Memorial Scholarship
Valerie Ruby Ryland Milner Scholarship

Professional Education

Abbey Pratt D. N. Valk Scholarship
Abigail Shipley Richard M. "Dick" New Scholarship
Allyson Hilden Beverly J. & Edward J. Shelton Scholarship
Amy Sheeley Dr. Gary Bennerotte Memorial Scholarship
Austina Falcone Shawna Severson Zech Memorial Scholarship
Avery Whitaker Johnson-Bush Scholarship
Brett Goglioski Charles R. Derstler Scholarship Fund
Brianna Dillavou Morris Rodecker Haley Scholarship
Brianna Dostal Lamkin, Glenn, Shepherd Scholarship
Bridgett Gibbons Dr. Gaylord Morrison Scholarship
Brittany Walker Kent Barber Memorial Scholarship
Brooke Ravenscraft Arthur "Doc" Yates and Maxine Gooden Yates Scholarship
Brooklyn Ellis Amy P. Elifrits Scholarship
Consuelo Kahmann Allene Hunt Porter Scholarship
Courtney Ravenscraft Dr. Mark J. Anderson Elementary Education Scholarship
Dana Grenfell Abby Leigh Cockrill Memorial Scholarship
Danielle Hogan Chloe Millikan Memorial Scholarship
Danielle Oldham Awalt G. Steffen Memorial Scholarship
De'Shonda Hayes D. N. Valk Scholarship
Kenneth & Icel Thompson Scholarship
Emily Wells Chloe Millikan Memorial Scholarship
Haley Riffle Mattie Jo (Payne) Groom Scholarship
Holly Howard Herb Dieterich Scholarship
Jennifer Hoien Esther Forbes Knittl Memorial Scholarship
Jensen Meyer Allene Hunt Porter Scholarship
Jordan Richardson Vance & Zeline Geiger Scholarship
Karissa Lloyd Andrew M. & Anne Jones Scholarship
Bill & Jo Karen Brown Scholarship
Katelyn Kehl Allene Hunt Porter Scholarship
Katie Falconer Martha Faye (Fouts) Woollums Education Scholarship
Kayla Stone Lamkin, Glenn, Shepherd Scholarship
Kelsey Pettz Allene Hunt Porter Scholarship
Kendle Schieber Bart & Emma Maxwell Utterback Scholarship
Lamkin, Glenn, Shepherd Scholarship
Kirstie Roach McIntosh Hall Scholarship
Kolby Goff D. N. Valk Scholarship
Kylie Zimmerman Lamkin, Glenn, Shepherd Scholarship
Kynlee Marnin Bob & Shirley Kelley Scholarship
Lauren Camenzind Lorna From Scholarship
Lauren Clark Betty Schieber Scholarship
Margaret Voisard Allene Hunt Porter Scholarship
Mikayla Andersen Robert O. Gill Memorial Scholarship
Molly Mcvinua Bert & Eula Cooper Memorial Scholarship
Staci McEnaney Memorial Scholarship
Nicole Clark Martha Polsley Gamble Scholarship
Nicole Schroeder Dr. Gaylord Morrison Scholarship
Roberta F. Utterback Scholarship
Rachel Ladd Allene Hunt Porter Scholarship
Rachel Runde Mary Eulalah Adwell Scholarship
Mary Margaret Lewis Scholarship
Rollens Hardy Mildred Galloway Fitz Simmons Memorial Scholarship
Ryan Dortch Lamkin, Glenn, Shepherd Scholarship
Sabrina Throm Dr .Wanda Walker Scholarship
Everett W. & Shoba Brown Rotary Scholarship
Samantha Maloney Eldon Steiger Scholarship
Sara Worsfold Wirth Family Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Adams Dr. Paul L Gates Scholarship
Teacher Education Scholarship
Shaina Weaver Jim Williams Memorial Scholarship
Shelby Bates Allene Hunt Porter Scholarship
Sierra Jones Mary Margaret Lewis Scholarship
Teacher Education Scholarship
Taylor Gregston Eudora Wymore Memorial Scholarship
Teagan Suey Joseph & Rose Ryan Scholarship
Theresa Curley Herb Dieterich Scholarship
Tisha Kidd Mrs. Jo Ann & Dr. Marvin Marion Memorial Scholarship

Non-Designated Scholarships

Alexander Burgher Opal Calvert Eckert Family Scholarship
W. Ford Hunter Memorial Scholarship
Alicia Johnson C. M .& M. Saville Scholarship
Alisha Woods Ron Houston Scholarship
Alysa Lyle Donaldson/Pfost Scholarship
Amy Johnson E G & Edra (Planck) Stoskopf Scholarship
Andrea Muller Upward Bound Scholarship
Anetra Mackey Marvin E. & Kathryn B. Lehnen Scholarship
Austin Walker TKE Delta Nu Actives Scholarship
Brandon Travis Pete Schartel Scholarship
Brian Noble Donaldson/Pfost Scholarship
Brianna Riley Upward Bound Scholarship
Brooke Ravenscraft Residence Hall Scholarship
Bryce Evans NEBS 4-Year Scholastic Award
Cameron Morrison Ron Houston Scholarship
Cassandra Carter Donaldson/Pfost Scholarship
Margaret & Wayne Hennegin Scholarship
Chaitanya Gondela Leon F. Miller Graduate Grant
Connor Heitman Support Staff Dependent Scholarship
Cory Stattelman Seth J. Brutto Memorial Scholarship
Courtney Martain Larry Neal Memorial Scholarship
Ron Houston Scholarship
Crystal Schomburg Upward Bound Scholarship
Danae Schieber Maryville Host Lions Club Scholarship
Daniel Kerwin TKE Delta Nu Actives Scholarship
Daniel McCulloch Support Staff Dependent Scholarship
Darcie Bradford Welton Ideker Regents Scholarship
Derek Lemon Franklin & Marilyn Colwell Scholarship
Devin Goff Claudene Brewer Memorial Scholarship
Lillian Palmer Memorial Scholarship
Gabrielle Mercer Barbara Nixon Sprong Memorial Scholarship
Graham Hoffman TKE Delta Nu Actives Scholarship
Grant Parman Donaldson/Pfost Scholarship
Hallie Henggeler Ron Houston Scholarship
Hannah Glendenning Cullen Geist Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Kludy C .M. & M. Saville Scholarship
J. W. Jones Scholarship
Vivian & Frank Strong Scholarship
Hayden Rainey Donaldson/Pfost Scholarship
Upward Bound Scholarship
Jackson Beattie Franklin & Marilyn Colwell Scholarship
Jacob Cacek Maryville Host Lions Club Scholarship
Jacob Liles Maryville Hy-Vee Food Store Scholarship
Jaque Runyon AAUW-Viola May Corwin Scholarship
Jeannie Schleip Opal Eckert Soroptimist (Sigma Venture) Scholarship
John Rodriguez TKE Delta Nu Actives Scholarship
Jonathan Baker Kevin O'Reilly Scholarship
Kara Parman Glenna McLemore Memorial Scholarship
Karen Lawrence JR Kurz/Edward Jones Scholarship
Karli Parr Kappa Omicron Nu Graduate Scholarship
Karolyn Johnson Peter J. Greve Memorial TKE Alumni Scholarship
Katherine Mahoney Marion Fischer Alpha Sigma Alpha Scholarship
Kati Peterson Marvin E. & Kathryn B. Lehnen Scholarship
Kayla Morgan Rollie Stadlman & Sharon Bonnett Scholarship
Keira Dougan Dennis Dau Scholarship
Keleigh Wilmes Donaldson/Pfost Scholarship
Kody Rawson Residence Hall Scholarship
Kyle Yehle Cathran Cushman Scholarship
Leigh Weisbach Pat Danner Scholarship
Logan Shields J. W. Jones Scholarship
Madison Atwell Nancy Goff Memorial Scholarship
Madison Leader Peter J. Greve Memorial TKE Alumni Scholarship
Maiya Wolpert Kevin R. Weiss Track Scholarship
Marc Schloesser Carolyn Houts International Student Scholarship
Markee Steiner Upward Bound Scholarship
Misael Abonce Mike Settle Cheerleading Scholarship
Nicholas Nigh TKE Delta Nu Actives Scholarship
Payton Ternus Neta Derry Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca Moore Margaret & Wayne Hennegin Scholarship
Ross Sharp Ivan Schottel Memorial Scholarship
Ryan Evans Clearmont Community Club
NEBS 4-Year Scholastic Award
Sadhana Bhattarai Society of International Ambassadors Scholarship
Samantha Frueh Clear & Cayhoga Muddy Creeks Scholarship
Frank Felton Rotary Scholarship
Ron Houston Scholarship
Samantha Sprenkle Residence Hall Scholarship
Sara Worsfold Senate Scholarship
Sarah Bandy Welton Ideker Regents Scholarship
Scott Maltsberger TKE Delta Nu Actives Scholarship
Scott Reilly National Investors Northwest Football Scholarship
Selina Talmadge NEBS 4-Year Scholastic Award
Shay Hatfield Residence Hall Scholarship
Shea Zion Marvin E. & Kathryn B. Lehnen Scholarship
Sierra Jones Donaldson/Pfost Scholarship
Sydney Nichols Mel & Valorie Booth Bethany Business Scholarship
Taylor Hill-Zweifel Pat Danner Scholarship
Taylor Rowlett AAUW-Viola May Corwin Junior Scholarship
Thomas Bird Matt Mason Cowboy Up Scholarship
Tobias Weddle TKE Delta Nu Actives Scholarship
Trevor Obecny Nick Bowen Memorial Scholarship
Ty Franklin Nick Bowen Memorial Scholarship
Zachary Gladman Ron Houston Scholarship

For more information, please contact:

Mark Hornickel, Communication Manager
mhorn@nwmissouri.edu | 660.562.1704 | Fax: 660.562.1900

Northwest Missouri State University
215 Administration Building | 800 University Drive | Maryville, MO 64468