This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Missouri State University


News Release

Jan. 25, 2010

Northwest announces fall 2009 trimester graduates

MARYVILLE, Mo.-The Office of the Registrar and the Graduate School at Northwest Missouri State University in Maryville, have released the names of students who completed requirements for degrees at the conclusion of the 2009 fall trimester. Degree recipients include: bachelor of science (B.S.), bachelor of science in education (B.S. Ed.), bachelor of technology (B.T.), bachelor of arts (B.A.), bachelor of fine arts (B.F.A.), master of science (M.S.), bachelor of science in medical technology (B.S. MT), master of arts (M.A.), master of business administration (M.B.A.), master of science in education (M.S. Ed.), and education specialist (Ed. Spec.) Due to space limitations, minors are not listed.

Undergraduate students graduating with honors are designated with asterisks as follows:

*** Summa Cum Laude (cumulative grade point average of 3.95 to 4.0 on a 4.0 scale)
** Magna Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.75 to 3.94)
* Cum Laude (cumulative GPA of 3.50 to 3.74)

Northwest's fall 2009 graduates listed by state and hometown:

CITY NAME ZIP MAJOR DEGREE
Arizona
Gilbert Jacy Nicole Rohlfs 85296 Merchandising-Tex Apprl Furn B.S.
California
San Clemente Kaylyn D. Kling 92672 Public Relations B.S.
Santa Clara Fan Jiang 95051 Journalism B.S.
Colorado
Estes Park Anne Marie Dewey 80517 Reading M.S. Ed.
Fort Collins * Nichole Leigh Syverson 80525 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Florida
Ft. Myers Brittney Lynn Lohman 33901 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Lakeland Ramiro Vega 33810 Geographic Information Science M.S.
Iowa
Adair John Richard Kesselring 50002 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
Ankeny Adam Wayne Jackson 50021 1. Finance: Financial Management
2. Business Management
B.S.
Audubon Kyle Colby Jensen 50025 Biology/Psychology B.S.
  Erika B. Muzney 50025 Merchandising-Tex Apprl Furn B.S.
Bedford Nicole Christine Barrans 50833 Journalism B.A.
  Jordan Dean Rowe 50833 Wildlife Ecol & Conservation B.S.
Bettendorf ** Sean Michael Paddock 52722 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Blanchard Jenna Leigh Carlson 51630 Finance: Financial Management B.S.
Blockton Jeffery Allen Hansen 50836 Wildlife Ecol & Conservation B.S.
Bloomfield *** Ryan Matthew Crady 52537 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Braddyville * Kyleen Sue Henry 51631 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Carlisle * Kendra Rae Sogard 50047 Mathematics Education B.S. Ed.
Clarinda Aaron David Linke 51632 Agricultural Science B.S.
  Shaylen Christine Malcom 51632 Agricultural Business B.S.
  Bradley Edward Sorensen 51632 Agricultural Science B.S.
Coin Jessa Lynn Bears 51636 IDM: New Media B.S.
Corning Douglas Butcher 50841 Psychology/Sociology B.S.
Council Bluffs * Thomas Sims Hutchinson 51501 Mathematics Education B.S. Ed.
  Claire Elissa Knigge 51503 Agricultural Science B.S.
  * Bridgette Ellen Liston 51503 Public Relations B.A.
Crescent Thomas Edward Rasmussen 51526 Business Management B.S.
Creston Dustin James Mullin 50801 MBA M.B.A.
Elk Horn David Struve 51531 Social Science B.S. Ed.
Fontanelle ** William Albert Baudler 50846 Agricultural Business B.S.
Fort Dodge Kathryn Elizabeth Hazel 50501 Business Management B.S.
Glenwood Brett Jay Borden 51534 Speech/Theatre Education B.S. Ed.
Gravity Stephanie Elizabeth Sleep 50848 Art Education B.S. Ed.
Greenfield ** Carrie Jo Pauline BreDahl 50849 Middle School B.S. Ed.
Grimes ** Alexandra Kaye Shafer 50111 Business Education B.S. Ed.
  ** Alexandra Kaye Shafer 50111 Finance: Financial Computing B.S.
Hastings Tamara Marie Blum 51540 Accounting B.S.
  Nathan James Paul 51540 Geographic Information Science M.S.
Indianola Kelsey Marie Bowlin 50125 Biology: General Biol Emphasis B.S.
Knoxville ** Lindsey Ann Avitt 50138 Middle School B.S. Ed.
Lamoni *** Michelle Ranee Bjorland 50140 Accounting B.S.
New Sharon Eric Wayne Franje 50207 BT - Agriculture B.T.
Newell Kacie Rae Baak 50568 Geology: Environmental B.S.
Orient ** Dawna Elizabeth Cooley 50858 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Osceola * Vanessa Kristine Hewlett 50213 Biology: General Biol Emphasis B.S.
  Jamie Renae Sullivan 50213 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Portsmouth Robyn Danielle Reinig 51565 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Red Oak SueAnn Michelle Crouse 51566 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
  Jacob Ryan Govig 51566 GIS: Geographic Emphasis B.S.
  Tina Lynn Treat 51566 Computer Science B.S.
  Kyle Clifford Weber 51566 1. Accounting
2. Finance: Financial Services
B.S.
Russell ** Kelsey Jane Brown 50238 Family & Consumer Sci Educ B.S. Ed.
Shenandoah Kelly Ann McQueen 51601 Psychology B.S.
Sidney Jeffrey Thomas Johnson 51652 Agricultural Business B.S.
Swea City Jonathan William Zinnel 50590 BT - Other B.T.
Villisca Greggory James Herzberg 50864 Agricultural Science B.S.
Webster City Ho-Yin Cho 50595 Merchandising-Tex Apprl Furn B.S.
  Man Ho Cho 50595 Art B.A.
Winterset Wade Emerson McConnelee 50273 Social Science B.S. Ed.
  Lee Andrew Pope 50273 IDM: Computer Sci Programming B.S.
Kansas
Bonner Springs Kori Michelle McGinnis 66012 Psychology B.S.
Cheney ** Jennifer Leigh Riepe 67025 Horticulture B.S.
Olathe ** Kayla Nicole Rausin 66062 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Overland Park Ramez Al Nazer 66210 MBA - Accounting Emphasis M.B.A.
  * Jessica Lee Burton 66213 1. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
2. Elementary Education
B.S. Ed.
  ** Kerry Kathleen Nease 66210 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Maryland
Accident * Tina Marie Opel 21520 Wildlife Ecol & Conservation B.S.
Silver Spring John Edward Hickman III 20910 Business Management B.S.
Michigan
Troy Shirisha Sriramula 48084 Applied Computer Science M.S.
Minnesota
Brownsville * Allison Rose Wagner 55919 Applied Advertising B.S.
Maple Grove Sarah Lynn Olsen Bach Kulisky 55311 Journalism B.S.
Missouri
Agency * Amber Leigh Corkins 64401 Middle School B.S. Ed.
  Brent Paul Ussary 64401 International Business B.S.
Albany Richard Lincoln Jones 64402 Agricultural Business B.S.
  Haley Erin Moldenhauer 64402 Finance: Financial Management B.S.
  Chelsey Adrian Wilson 64402 1. Accounting
2. Finance: Corporate Finance
B.S.
Belton Ashley Pauline Eberhart 64012 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Bethany * Sarah R. Meissen 64424 1. Agricultural Business
2. Animal Science
B.S.
  Bill Pottorff 64424 Ed Specialist: Superintendent Ed. Spec.
Blue Springs Suzanne D. Gilbert 64015 Broadcasting B.S.
Daniel James Malone 64014 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
Brandon Allen Torres 64014 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Bolivar JoAnna Dayle Newcomb 65613 Agricultural Business B.S.
  Andrea Lauren Richardson 65613 Art B.A.
Boonville * Ryan E. Gillespie 65233 1. Business Management
2. Political Science
B.S.
Bourbon Audrey Rose Strothkamp 65441 Biology/Psychology B.S.
Brashear Brent Alan Platz 63533 Biology: General Biol Emphasis B.S.
  Katie Lynn Thudium 63533 MBA M.B.A.
Braymer Rachel Marie Hunt 64624 Teaching: Mathematics M.S. Ed.
Breckenridge Joshua Kent Gannan 64625 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
Browning Caleb Duane Rehbein 64630 BT - Agriculture B.T.
Brunswick * Jared Evan Smith 65236 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
Buckner ** Brittany Lynn Sleyster 64016 Pre-Professional Zoology B.S.
Cameron Bethany Long Clark 64429 Educational Leadership: Elem M.S. Ed.
Chamois Alex Louis Paulsmeyer 65024 Agronomy B.S.
Chillicothe Tyler Williams Griesbach 64601 Computer Science B.S.
  Billy Ishmael 64601 Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt B.S.
  Brett Eric Johnson 64601 GIS: Geographic Emphasis B.S.
Conception Junction Andrew William Swinford 64434 MBA - Ag Economics Emphasis M.B.A.
Craig Travis Eugene Kent 64437 BT - Agriculture B.T.
Downing Kendra Marie Hansen 63536 1. Agricultural Business
2. Animal Science
B.S.
Ewing Kyle Mathew Brown 63440 Psychology/Sociology B.S.
Excelsior Springs Sara Louise Bright 64024 Public Relations B.S.
Fair Play Deborah Sue Evans 65649 Business Management B.S.
Fairfax Kerry Ann Baker 64446 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
B.S. Ed.
  Ashley Raye Clarkson 64446 Animal Science B.S.
  Amy Colleen Fast 64446 Child and Family Studies B.S.
Florissant Ibraham Jamil Qaoud 63031 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Freeman Kylie Nicole Guier 64746 Journalism B.S.
Gallatin ** Kyle Keith Andrew 64640 Advertising B.S.
  Erin Leigh Croy 64640 Agricultural Science B.S.
Galt Whitney Lacygne Allen 64641 MBA - Accounting Emphasis M.B.A.
Gilman City John Runde 64642 Animal Science B.S.
Gower Kristin Michelle Giffin 64454 Tchg: Instructional Technology M.S. Ed.
  Jennifer Ryan Greub 64454 MBA M.B.A.
  Lindsey Johnson Minson 64454 Ed Specialist: Superintendent Ed. Spec.
  Mallory Lauren Stanton 64454 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Graham Heather Dawn Sego 64455 Psychology/Sociology B.S.
Grain Valley Whitani Jordan Beck 64029 Psychology B.S.
Grandview * Melissa Kathleen Morkus 64030 Broadcasting B.S.
Grant City Nickolas Allen Freeman 64456 Office Information Systems B.S.
Green City Derek Kirk Lorence 63545 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
Greenwood ** Chelsea Ann Huggins 64034 Industrial Psychology B.S.
Hannibal * Bridgett Lynn Barton 63401 Psychology B.S.
Harrisonville ** Jaclyn Marie Birchmeier 64701 Family & Consumer Sci Educ B.S. Ed.
  Ginney Louise Davis 64701 Public Relations B.S.
  *** Kayli Marie Pozniak 64701 Mathematics Education B.S. Ed.
Hillsboro Jacob Robert Kemper 63050 Recreation: Rec & Park Mgt B.S.
Holt Ciera Jae Adkins 64048 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Independence ** Ami Elizabeth Beck 64057 Psychology B.S.
  Lyndsay Jean Carson 64057 Public Relations B.S.
  ** Dannelle Alys Davis 64057 Mathematics Education B.S. Ed.
  Nadia Majma Fassaei 64055 Industrial Psychology B.S.
  Devon Vaughn Thompson 64056 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
  Jessica Mae Velder 64055 Social Science B.S. Ed.
Jefferson City ** Cole Jeremiah Darnel 65109 Biology/Psychology B.S.
Kahoka Jessica Lynn Nance 63445 Instru Music Educ/Non Piano B.S. Ed.
Kansas City * Kellie Lauren Albers 64119 Public Relations B.A.
Nicole Danielle Arnsmeyer 64139 Educational Leadership: Sec M.S. Ed.
Jessica Marie Boatright 64116 Advertising B.S.
Jake Steven Bradshaw 64118 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
* Tara Nicole Brooks 64151 Spanish B.S. Ed.
Sarah Elizabeth Bryan 64154 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Stephanie René Cain 64116 Accounting B.S.
Jared James Davis 64119 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Tara Ann Dohrmann 64119 Teacher Leadership M.S. Ed.
* Clayton Alan Feurer 64119 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
James V. Gagne 64151 Psychology B.S.
Melissa Fay Gigot 64137 Psychology B.A.
* Amanda Marie Golden 64137 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Brian Frederic Gould 64155 Marketing B.S.
Heidi Ann Hester 64119 Educational Leadership: Sec M.S. Ed.
Abigail Marie Hobgood 64133 Biology/Psychology B.S.
Tiffany Christine Hunter 64131 Public Relations B.S.
Kevin James Inman 64153 Psychology B.S.
Jared David Lainhart 64119 Psychology B.S.
Brandon Joseph Legg 64167 1. Agricultural Business
2. Animal Science
B.S.
David Andrew Lewey 64157 Psychology/Sociology B.S.
Carie Ann Marrah 64155 Reading M.S. Ed.
Zanah McCauley 64157 Reading M.S. Ed.
Natalie Darlene More 64158 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Lauren Elizabeth Noonan 64145 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Brett Mitchell Olson 64117 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
Melissa Marie Patton 64157 Teacher Leadership M.S. Ed.
Amy Christine Rev 64154 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
B.S. Ed.
Jeffrey Lynn Rodgers 64157 Teaching: Science M.S. Ed.
*** Vanessa Lynn Ross 64155 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
B.S. Ed.
** Megan Marie Ryer 64152 Family & Consumer Sci Educ B.S. Ed.
Jacquelyn Corinne Schworer 64167 Animal Science (Pre-Vet) B.S.
Harrison Sissel 64155 Broadcasting B.S.
Jeffery Scott Talley 64118 Theatre: Performance B.S.
RoseAngela Giacomo Taney 64155 Ed Specialist: Principal-Sec Ed. Spec.
* Ashley J. Voyles 64155 Child and Family Studies B.S.
Christine Elizabeth Walter 64154 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Kearney ** Leslie Renea Arnold 64060 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
B.S. Ed.
Jennifer Anne Bowen Reynolds 64060 Teacher Leadership M.S. Ed.
Jonathon Eric Goss 64060 MBA M.B.A.
Steven Martin Gouge 64060 Wildlife Ecol & Conservation B.A.
Kingsville Kelcey Renee McCloud 64061 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Laredo Derek Lowrey 64652 BT - Agriculture B.T.
Lathrop Amy Guion Barrett 64465 Guidance and Counseling M.S. Ed.
Lawson Marissa Sue Hubbard 64062 Speech Comm/Org Comm B.S.
  Bernadette R. Richardson 64062 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Lebanon * Ashley Renate Gobet 65536 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
B.S. Ed.
Lee's Summit Breck David Baker 64082 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Lindsey Breanne Cracraft 64086 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Stephanie Meagan Fairless 64086 Business Management B.S.
Joseph Edward Krebbs 64081 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Shawn D. Reed 64064 Chemistry (ACS Accredited) B.S.
* Hollie Anne Ryan 64063 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Jeffery Daniel Schnell 64081 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Maddison Jo Tobin 64064 Public Relations B.S.
Ikechukwu O. Urum-Eke 64460 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Lexington Julia Ann Neer 64067 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Liberty Deana Branson 64068 Educational Leadership: Elem M.S. Ed.
Rachel Lynn Drummond 64068 IDM: Visual Imaging B.S.
** Emily Jean Hart 64068 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Lone Jack Chelsee M. Keuck 64070 IDM: New Media B.S.
Maitland Rita Lager Carroll 64466 Ed Specialist: Principal-Elem Ed. Spec.
Maryville Niraj Byanjankar 64468 Management Information Systems B.S.
Trevor Ryan Arnold 64468 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
* Ramsey Saleh Atieh 64468 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
Brittany Marie Cash 64468 Middle School B.S. Ed.
Ashok Kumar Chaudhary 64468 MBA - IT Mgmt Emphasis M.B.A.
* Clint Thomas Coffey 64468 Wildlife Ecol & Conservation B.S.
Sean Michael Collins 64468 1. IDM: Computer Sci Programming
2. IDM: Visual Imaging
B.S.
Travis Dimmitt 64468 Educational Leadership: Sec M.S. Ed.
Jaylene R. Dredge 64468 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Timothy R. Dreyer 64468 Business Management B.S.
Danielle Maria Fernandez 64468 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Ashley Christine Heckman 64468 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
* Karissa Leighanne Hill 64468 Biology: Zoology Emphasis B.S.
* Ky David Hill 64468 Geography B.S.
Courtney LeAnn Holt 64468 Teaching: Early Childhood M.S. Ed.
* Kenneth Dale Hull 64468 BT - Other B.T.
Ashlee Jean James 64468 Guidance and Counseling M.S. Ed.
Aislinn Renee Johnson 64468 BT - Other B.T.
Arica Lynnette Kaler 64468 Art Education B.S. Ed.
Subodh Khatiwada 64468 Management Information Systems B.S.
* Chenille Nicole Laffoon 64468 Child and Family Studies B.S.
Shu-Hua Lee 64468 MBA M.B.A.
Courtney Anne Loucks 64468 Biology/Psychology B.S.
Chelsey Lowrey-Cain 64468 1. Finance: Financial Services
2. Finance: Financial Management
B.S.
Jason Kenneth Marshall 64468 Animal Science B.S.
Tyler M. Martin 64468 Health and Physical Education M.S. Ed.
Francisco J. Martinez 64468 English M.A.
Michael James Meade 64468 Social Science B.S. Ed.
Abdul Muqtadeer Mohammed 64468 Applied Computer Science M.S.
William Patrick Murphy 64468 Tchg: Instructional Technology M.S. Ed.
* Miranda Oehler 64468 Psychology B.S.
Nathan T. Palmer 64468 Sociology B.A.
Michelle Randall 64468 MBA M.B.A.
Heather Nicole Schmitz 64468 MBA M.B.A.
* Brandon Mark Schuster 64468 GIS: Earth Technology Emphasis B.S.
Steven George Seipel 64468 Office Information Systems B.S.
* Alok Shrestha 64468 Management Information Systems B.S.
Jacqueline M. Twaddell 64468 Psychology/Sociology B.S.
Miki Uemura 64468 MBA M.B.A.
Chad Michael Van Riessen 64468 Health and Physical Education M.S. Ed.
Amee Kathleen Wilmes 64468 Higher Education Leadership M.S.
Wanda M. Wolmar 64468 Art B.F.A.
Maysville Joanne Renae Estes 64469 Teaching: Elem Self-Contained M.S. Ed.
Mexico Allison Marie Wilson 65265 1. IDM: New Media
2. Applied Advertising
B.S.
Monroe City Adrian Ray Luttrell 63456 Biology/Psychology B.S.
Montrose Jessica Anne Day 64770 Agricultural Business B.S.
Mound City * Jamie Lea Webster 64470 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Nevada Gina Leigh Pendrak 64772 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
New Florence ** Stephanie J. Jahnssen 63363 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
O'Fallon ** Lydia Marie Farmer 63366 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
  Michael Clark Lockwood 63366 Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness B.S.
Oak Grove Jessie Leigh Benson 64075 Finance: Financial Management B.S.
  Simon Justin Schupp 64075 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Oregon Dustin Lee Price 64473 Psychology/Sociology B.S.
Parnell ** Jeremiah Lee Mullock 64475 Agronomy B.S.
Pattonsburg Craig Russell Brown 64670 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
  Whitney Marie Mason 64670 Agricultural Business B.S.
Peculiar Lisa Marie Peters 64078 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Platte City * Luke Matthew Crawford 64079 Industrial Psychology B.S.
** Allison Pettit Grandfield 64079 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
B.S. Ed.
Cynthia A. Ready 64079 Educational Leadership: Sec M.S. Ed.
Princeton Seth Wayne Moore 64673 Wildlife Ecol & Conservation B.S.
  Mitchell Gregory Reger 64673 MBA - Ag Economics Emphasis M.B.A.
Raymore ** Sarah Nicole Jackson 64083 Psychology B.S.
Ridgeway Gretchen Allison Garrett 64481 Teaching: Science M.S. Ed.
Rock Port Kelly Marie Peterson 64482 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Salisbury Jesse Clayton Shipp 65281 Broadcasting B.S.
Savannah Heather Renee Edwards 64485 Child and Family Studies B.S.
Taylor Scott Farris 64485 MBA M.B.A.
Philip Ray Morey 64485 Business Management B.S.
Courtney Morgan 64485 Educational Leadership: Elem M.S. Ed.
Sheridan Megan Nicole Fletchall 64486 Psychology/Sociology B.S.
Sikeston Gordon Wayne Clark 63801 Business Management B.S.
Skidmore ** Dana Rae Estes 64487 Computer Science B.S.
Slater Kristyn Haley Thomas 65349 Foods & Nutr:Rest/Food Srv Mgt B.S.
Smithville Ashley Louise Blackwell 64089 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
  Joshua David Stanze 64089 IDM: New Media B.S.
St. Louis Joel Miles Epley 63114 Broadcasting B.S.
  Raymond Russell 63116 Business Management B.S.
  Peter C. Hodges 63123 Chemistry (ACS Accredited) B.S.
St. Charles Michael Sean O'Connor 63301 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
St. Joseph Courtney Elizabeth Carr 64503 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Bradley Wayne Cawley 64505 1. Wildlife Ecol & Conservation
2. Agronomy
B.S.
Bradley Michael Dahl 64503 MBA M.B.A.
Karrie Engel 64506 Guidance and Counseling M.S. Ed.
Kasey Leigh Gerjevic 64501 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Michael Ryan Moran 64504 Physical Education B.S. Ed.
Larissa Noonan 64507 MBA M.B.A.
Brian Robert Pierce 64507 Business Management B.S.
Jenny May Salisbury 64507 Political Science B.S.
Sandra Beth Steggall 64506 Ed Specialist: Superintendent Ed. Spec.
Jenna Hofmeister Whittington 64505 Teacher Leadership M.S. Ed.
Nicole Ranae Williams 63501 Educational Leadership: Sec M.S. Ed.
Stewartsville * Rachel Alene Euler 64490 Child and Family Studies B.S.
  * Rebekah Ann Euler 64490 Psychology/Sociology B.S.
Trenton Logan Brice Campbell 64683 Broadcasting B.S.
Trimble Doran Hayter 64492 MBA M.B.A.
Union Star April Suzanne Whorton 64494 Accounting B.S.
Unionville * Amy Nichole McCormack 63565 1. Accounting
2. Finance: Financial Services
B.S.
  * Amanda Grace Shahan 63565 Business Management B.S.
Waynesville Elisha Marie Watson-Gittings 65583 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Winfield Trevor Dale Theismann 63389 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Worth Valerie Fletchall Kemery 64499 Child and Family Studies B.S.
 
Montana
Ekalaka Michael Francis Morgan 59324 Agricultural Business B.S.
North Carolina
North Wilkesboro Julia Christine Hardy 28659 Animal Science B.S.
Nebraska
Auburn Christopher Russell Koerner 68305 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Bellevue Catrina Sheree Bennett 68123 Child and Family Studies B.S.
Beatrice Emily Anne Saathoff 68310 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Bellevue Anthony M. Armstrong 68005 Marketing B.S.
Blue Springs Autumn Dawn Disney 68318 Applied Advertising B.S.
Columbus * Melissa Giebel Wiest 68601 Business Management B.S.
Elkhorn Kristen Maureen Koll 68022 Mathematics Education B.S. Ed.
  Tyler Louis Roach 68022 Industrial Psychology B.S.
Kearney * Erin Marie Jenkins 68845 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Lincoln Joseph Louis Chudomelka 68506 Pre-Professional Zoology B.S.
  Stephanie Nicole Hardin 68516 Psychology B.S.
  *** Alison Faye Nickolaus 68504 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
B.S. Ed.
Nebraska City Brooke Kathleen Shanholtz 68410 Public Relations B.S.
Nemaha Maren MacKenzie Kennedy 68414 Agriculture B.T.
Omaha * Jessica Sue Braun 68137 Public Relations B.S.
Lorrie Marie Corbett 68107 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
** Amanda Michelle Davis 68130 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Jennifer Jean Hall 68164 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Elizabeth Marie Herschlag 68116 Speech Comm/Org Comm B.A.
** Lisa Anna Johnson 68118 1. Elementary Education
2. Special Educ:Cross Categorical
B.S. Ed.
Troy Jacob Matthews 68136 Finance: Corporate Finance B.S.
* Jaime Lynne Redmond 68135 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Papillion Sarah R. York 68046 Marketing B.S.
Plattsmouth Nicholas James Maassen 68048 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Roseland Daniel W. Trausch 68973 Agricultural Business B.S.
Stanton Danielle Lynn Henrickson 68779 Biology/Psychology B.S.
Stromsburg Leann Lin Baker 68666 Merchandising-Tex Apprl Furn B.S.
Syracuse Kyle William Kreifels 68446 Agricultural Business B.S.
Valley Hayley Marie TenEyck 68064 1. Business Management
2. Marketing
B.S.
Verdon Alan M. Kreifels 68457 MBA M.B.A.
York Maura B. Shelden 68467 Elementary Education B.S. Ed.
Nevada
Las Vegas Diraj Kumar Potlapally 89119 Applied Computer Science M.S.
New York
Queens Village Vickeita Lashea Streeter 11429 Political Science B.S.
Oregon
Eugene Craig Dean Frisby 97404 Geography B.S.
Texas
Port Neches Jeremy Allen Davis 77651 Recreation: Corp Rec/Wellness B.S.
Wisconsin
Nashotah Casey Elizabeth Cox 53058 History B.S.

For more information, please contact:

Mark Hornickel, Communication Manager
mhorn@nwmissouri.edu | 660.562.1704 | Fax: 660.562.1900

Northwest Missouri State University
215 Administration Building | 800 University Drive | Maryville, MO 64468