This website is best viewed in a browser that supports web standards.

Skip to content or, if you would rather, Skip to navigation.

Northwest Missouri State University


Online Giving

Do NOT refresh the page or risk losing your progress.

* indicates required fields

Step 1: Donor(s) Information

First Name:
Last Name:
*Country: United States     Canada     Other
Address:
City:
State:
Province:
State/Province/Region:
ZIP/Postal Code:
Home Phone:
E-mail:
Year(s) of Graduation:
Involvement with Northwest: I am a Northwest Graduate (or attended Northwest).
I am employed by Northwest.
I am a Northwest student.
Although I am none of the above, I support Northwest.

*Step 2: Type of Gift

Please direct my tax-deductible gift to: (choose from the following options)

Northwest Annual Fund

Your donation of $ will be used where Northwest's needs are the greatest.

Adopt-a Bearcat Scholarship Program

Amount of Scholarship: (must be increments of $250)

Please note how you would like to name your Adopt-a-Bearcat Scholarship(s).

Would you like to give your scholarship in honor of a loved one?
 Yes      No

If yes, you may fill out the address information below if you would like for them to receive a notification card in the mail.

Please provide his/her name and address:

Name:
Address:
City:
State:
ZIP Code:

The 1905 Society

Your donation of $ (minimum $1,000) will be designated to The 1905 Society.

Existing Named Scholarships

Amount of Donation: $

Please direct the above amount to the following existing scholarship:

Click on the department or college name to see the individual scholarships.

Department of Agricultural Sciences

 Northwest Agronomy Club Scholarship
Alpha Tau Alpha Scholarship
Daniel Bowles Memorial Scholarship
Charles R. Derstler Scholarship
Larry & Velma Ehlert Endowment
Dean Gingrich Memorial Scholarship
Hoskey Ag Education Scholarship
F. B. Houghton Memorial Scholarship
Clint Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Walter & Maude Johnson Scholarship
R. R. Miller Scholarship
Russell Parman Agricultural Scholarship
Carroll Scott Memorial Scholarship
John F. Smith Memorial Scholarship
August Stelter Scholarship
Lloyd Summa Agricultural Scholarship
J. C. Ware Memorial Scholarship
Matthew White Memorial Scholarship
Garvin & Imogene Williams Scholarship
R. T. Wright Memorial Scholarship

Department of Behavioral Sciences

Brenda Wilson Andrews Memorial Scholarship
Gwynetha Girling Memorial Scholarship
LeMar-Rischer Memorial Scholarship
Arthur McGehee Memorial Scholarship
Kimberly Lynn Miller Memorial Scholarship
Penny Parman Memorial Scholarship
Rischer Educational Enrichment Grant
Marshall Tackett Memorial Scholarship
C. & C. Taylor Guidance & Counseling

Department of Business

Ron C. DeYoung Scholarship
Extreme Resume Makeover Scholarship
J. D. Hammond Family Scholarship
Scott Parman Scholarship
John Sublett Logan Scholarship
Martha Moss Scholarship
Sterling Surrey Memorial Scholarship
Study Abroad Scholarship

Accounting/Economics/Finance

Cook Finance Scholarship
Hancock-Woods Scholarship
Charles Hawkins Accounting Scholarship
Karen Hawkins Memorial Accounting Scholarship
Johnie Imes and John Baker Scholarship
Edward Jones Scholarship
Kensinger/Imes Scholarship
Charles M. Place Memorial Scholarship

Marketing/Management

Elwyn K. DeVore Business Scholarship
Vic and Frances Farrell Scholarship Fund
Robert Fraser Scholarship
Raymond & Ruth McClurg Business Scholarship
Harrison Mutz Memorial Scholarship
NEBS Four-Year Scholastic Award
The Nothstine Family Scholarship

Department of Communication and Mass Media

B J Alcott Scholarship
Bob & Mary Bohlken Scholarship
Don Carlile Memorial Scholarship
Cathran Cushman Radio/Broadcast Scholarship
Jaclyn Dierking Memorial Scholarship
Dunlap Scholar Award
T. H. & Opal Eckert Journalism Scholarship
Christine Galitz Memorial Scholarship
George Hinshaw Scholarship
J R Kurz/Edward Jones Scholarship
Fred Lamer Scholarship
Johnny Mac News Excellence Award
Dustin McCurdy Memorial Scholarship
Kevin O'Reilly Scholarship
Public Relations Scholarship
Pete Schartel Scholarship
Rollie Stadlman & Sharon Bonnett Scholarship
Laura Widmer Excellence in Photojournalism

Department of Professional Education

Kent Barber Memorial Scholarship
Bert and Eula Cooper Memorial Scholarship
Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship
Herb R. Dieterich Scholarship
Dr. Paul L. Gates Scholarship
Vance & Zeline Geiger Scholarship
Morris Rodecker Haley Scholarship
McIntosh Hall Scholarship
Heckman Family Scholarship
Johnson-Bush Scholarship
Bobby & Shirley Kelley Scholarship
Uel Lamkin, E. W. Glenn & Grace Sheperd Memorial Scholarship
Raymond McClurg Memorial Scholarship
Howard A. McIntosh Scholarship
Dr. Gaylord Morrison Scholarship
Hunt Porter Scholarship
Eldon E. Steiger Scholarship
Teacher Education Scholarship
Dr. Wanda Walker Scholarship
Jim Williams Memorial Scholarship
M F (Fouts) Woollums Music Scholarship
M F (Fouts) Woollums Scholarship for International Immersion
M F (Fouts) Woollums Education Scholarship
Eudora Wymore Memorial Scholarship

Curriculum and Instruction

Mary Eulalah Adwell Scholarship
Dr. Mark J. Anderson Elementary Education Scholarship
Everett W. and Shoba Brown Rotary Scholarship
Abby Cockrill Memorial Scholarship
Amy P. Elifrits Scholarship
Lorna From Scholarship
Mildred Galloway Fitzsimmons Memorial Scholarship
Martha Polsley Gamble Scholarship
Mattie Jo (Payne) Groom Scholarship
Karen Hoskey Elementary Education Scholarship
Dr. Kent King Memorial Scholarship
Esther Forbes Knittl Memorial Scholarship
Mary Margaret Lewis Scholarship
Dr. Merle Lesher Scholarship
Staci McEnaney Memorial Scholarship
JoAnn Marion Memorial Scholarship
Chloe Millikan Memorial Scholarship
Richard M. "Dick" New Scholarship
Joseph and Rose Ryan Scholarship
Shawna Severson Zech Memorial Scholarship
Awalt G. Steffen Memorial Scholarship
Kenneth & Icel Thompson Scholarship
Bart & Emma Maxwell Utterback Scholarship
Roberta F. Utterback Scholarship
D. N. Valk Scholarship
Pauline F. Walker Scholarship
Wirth Family Scholarship

Education Leadership

Donald D. and Ann Beeson Scholarship for International Student Teaching
Beverly J & Edward J Shelton Scholarship
Arthur 'Doc' & Maxine Gooden Yates Scholarship
Frank Grispino Scholarship
Dr. Gary Bennerotte Memorial Scholarship

Department of English and Modern Languages

English

Virgil & Dolores Albertini
Eddice B. Barber Scholarship
Lee E. Barber Memorial Scholarship
Mattie Dykes Creative Writing Scholarship
Department English Essay Award
Mary Ellen Goad Memorial Fund
Dale Gorsuch English Scholarship
Dr. Frank Grube Scholarship
Mike Jewett Scholarship
Lillian Gossard Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Bruce Litte Memorial English Scholarship
David T. Slater Excellence in English Award
Mildred Eckert Wallace English Scholarship

Languages

Mary Jackson Modern Language Scholarship
John H. Walker Memorial Scholarship

Department of Fine and Performing Arts

Art

Art Education Scholarship
Hildegarde Dreps Scholarship
Bill Fields Memorial Scholarship
Michelle Parman Scholarship
Donald & Dorothy (Myers) Rice Scholarship

Music

Jeremy D. Barlow Memorial Scholarship
Vernon J. Barrett Memorial Scholarship in Music
Art and Bettie Beckner Celebration Scholarship
Cook Jazz Scholarship
Margaret Edwards SAI Scholarship
Forrest Gray & Lucile Gray Scholarship
McAdams-Vaughan Tuba Award
Byron Mitchell Memorial Scholarship
Ruth Miller Scholarship
Earl Moss Jazz Scholarship
Earle I. Moss Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia Scholarship
Ward Rounds Music Scholarship
Ada M. Royston Memorial Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Donald Sandford Scholarship
Alfred E. Sergel III Band Alumni Scholarship
Robert & ZoAnn Severson Jazz Scholarship
R. Lucille & Vesper L. Shelby Music Scholarship
John L. Smay Scholarship
Merrill & Charlene Ostrus Staton Scholarship
Richard W. Weymuth Summer Music Camp Scholarship
Gilbert Whitney Madralier Memorial Scholarship
Brian and Jennie (Otto) Williamson Scholarship
M F (Fouts) Woollums Music Scholarship

Theatre

C. E. Cook Drama Scholarship
Joyce Fink Hook Scholarship
Theatre Gold Star Scholarship
Shawn Wake Technical Theatre Scholarship

Department of Health and Human Services

Earl H. Baker Memorial Scholarship
Ann Allen Brekke Scholarship
John Byrd Memorial Scholarship
Jake Cavanaugh Memorial Scholarship
Dyche Family Scholarship
Fred Fuhr Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Mary Rose Gram Scholarship
James Robert Gregory Scholarship
Marie C. Oftelie Scholarship
Bonnie Magill Scholarship
Ryland Milner Scholarship
Burton L. Richey Memorial Scholarship
Kathryn S. Riddle Scholarship
Ivan Schottel Memorial Scholarship
Larue B. Sherman Scholarship
Chip Strong Memorial Scholarship

Department of Mathematics, Computer Science and Information Systems

Jean Jennings Bartik Women in Sci, Tech, Eng & Math Scholarship

Computer Science

Computer Science Academic Achievement
Computer Science/Info Systems Alumni Scholarship
Cerner Scholarship
The Northwest DigEM Scholarship
Janet S. Gayler Memorial Scholarship
Gary & Merry McDonald Scholarship

Business Technology/Business Education/MIS

Luther & Kathryn Belcher Scholarship
Ron C. DeYoung Scholarship
Vic and Frances Farrell Scholarship Fund
Robert Fraser Scholarship
Graduate Business Education Scholarship
Raymond & Ruth McClurg Business Scholarship
Perry Business Education Fund
Martha Moss Scholarship
Sterling Surrey Memorial Scholarship
C. & C. Taylor Scholarship-Pi Omega Pi
Monica G. Zirfas Scholarship

Math

George W. Barratt Math Scholarship
Marvin Gutzmer Scholarship Fund
Thomas Webb Harvey Memorial Scholarship
Forrest G & Joan B Lowe Scholarship
Pi Mu Epsilon Scholarship
Denise Weiss Memorial Scholarship

Department of Natural Sciences

Biology

Dr. Robert & Mrs. Winifred Dunshee Rotary Scholarship
William T. Garrett Scholarship
Dr. Richard A. Hart Scholarship
Gweldon Long Endowment
Gweldon Long Family Scholarship
Homer LeMar Jr. Pre-Med Scholarship
Irene Mueller Biology Scholarship
Fred C. & Grace E. Nelson Scholarship
Alice M. Oliver Nursing Scholarship
Mark Patton Memorial Scholarship
Mark Robbins Wildlife Ecology and Conservation Scholarship
B.D. & Janet Scott Biology Scholarship

Chemistry/Physics

Gayle Miller Bilden Memorial Scholarship
Chemistry Alumni Scholarship
C F Gray Scholarship
Gromer Family Scholarship
Haines Family Scholarship
Wilma Hall 20th Century Club Scholarship
Wilma Hall BPW Scholarship
Martin Kanne Chemistry Scholarship
Robert Lilley Memorial Scholarship
Myrl & Katherine Long Memorial Scholarship
Mark Peavy Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Jim Smeltzer Scholarship
Mary Marie Smith Scholarship
J. Gordon Strong Scholarship

Geology

Charles I. Frye Geology Scholarship
Geology/Geography Award

Humanities and Social Sciences

Geography

Dwight & Eunice Gates Scholarship
Geology/Geography Award
Don Hagan Geography Scholarship
Natalie Weidner Memorial Scholarship
Calvin Widger Memorial Scholarship
Peter J. Wieland Memorial Scholarship

History

Alpha Chi Scholarship
Chesley Research Grant
Alice Corley Memorial Scholarship
George R. Gayler Scholarship
John Harr Scholarship
Clarence Henderson Memorial Scholarship
James Hurst Memorial Scholarship
R. B. Killingsworth Memorial Scholarship
Edward P. Morgan Scholarship
Mahala Saville History Scholarship
Leslie No'el Swaney Memorial Scholarship
Henry & Mary Turner Scholarship

Political Science

Dr. Jerry Brekke Scholarship in Political Science
H. F. Holland Memorial Scholarship
J. Douglas Whitaker Scholarship

Booth College of Business and Professional Studies

Booth College of Business & Professional Studies Freshman
Melvin D. & Valorie G. Booth Bethany Business Scholarship

College of Arts and Sciences

Dr. Marvin D. Combs Memorial Scholarship

College of Education and Human Services

Fulsom Stipend Fund

Missouri Academy

Missouri Academy Pathfinder Scholarship

Non-Departmental Scholarships

None
Missouri Academy Scholarships
AAUW-Viola May Corwin Scholarship
AAUW-Anna M. Painter Scholarship
American Dream Grant Endowment
Aldrich Family Scholarship
Alpha Phi Omega Scholarship
Craig Bassett Scholarship
Carrick-Lee Scholarship
Central Iowa Alumni Chapter Scholarship
Dallas Alumni Chapter Scholarship
John Jasinski Scholarship Fund
Kansas City Chapter Alumni Scholarship
Maryville Alumni & Friends Scholarship
Mid-Missouri Alumni Chapter Scholarship
Nebraska/Western Iowa Alumni Chapter Scholarship
Southern Iowa Alumni Chapter Scholarship
St. Joe Alumni Chapter Scholarship
St. Louis Chapter Alumni Scholarship
Anonymous PCMC Scholarship
David & Cindy Behrens Scholarship
Nick Bowen Memorial Scholarship
BPW-Opal Eckert Scholarship
Claudene Brewer Memorial Scholarship
Robert E. Brown & Rob J. Brown Memorial Scholarship
Seth J. Brutto Memorial Scholarship
C. L. Butler Memorial Scholarship
CenturyLink/Northwest Missouri State University Scholarship
Clara B. Chick Memorial Scholarship
Clear Cayhoga Muddy Creeks Scholarship
Clearmont Community Club Scholarship
Dr. Norman & Ada Mae Clough Scholarship
Franklin & Marilyn Colwell Scholarship
James R. Cook Memorial Scholarship
Karen Daniel Scholarship
Pat Danner Scholarship
Dennis Dau Scholarship
W. M. C. Dawson Scholarship
 Degree Completion Scholarship/Redd Awards
Neta Derry Memorial Scholarship
Opal Eckert Sigma Soroptomist Scholarship
Opal Calvert Eckert Family Scholarship
Energizer Cultural Enrichment Fund
Family of the Year Scholarship
Michael L. Faust Scholarship
Frank Felton Rotary Scholarship
Marion Fischer Alpha Sigma Alpha Scholarship
Marshall & Beatrix Winn Ford Scholarship
Robert P. Foster Commemorative Scholarship
Cullen Geist Memorial Scholarship
Nancy Goff Memorial Scholarship
Greek Scholarship
Margaret & Wayne Hennegin Scholarship
Hill Family Foundation
Virginia Hotchstetler BPW Scholarship
Ronald A. Houston Scholarship
Carolyn Houts International Student Scholarship
Dr. Dean and Aleta Hubbard Scholarship
W. Ford Hunter Scholarship
Welton Ideker Regents Scholarship
James & Betty Jackson Scholarship
J. W. Jones Scholarship
Kathleen E. Jones Scholarship
Maryville Kiwanis Memorial Scholarship
Marvin E. & Kathryn B. Lehnen Scholarship
Bruce Litte Common Ground Scholarship
Maryville Host Lions Club Scholarship
Albert and Garnet Logan Scholarship
Paul Marfice Scholarship
Mary E. Markt Scholarship
Leon F. Miller Graduate Grant
Native American Scholarship
Northwest Foundation Scholarship
Northwest Foundation Memorial Scholarship
B. D. & Sue Wright Owens Scholarship
Bill & Betty Lou (Egger) Owens Family Scholarship
Lillian Palmer Memorial Scholarship
Donaldson-Pfost Scholarship
Phi Sigma Kappa Fund
James & Elaine Plowman Scholarship
The Benjamin and Mercedes Ramirez Scholarship
Residence Hall Scholarship
Gladys M. Rickard Scholarship
Jon T. Rickman Electronic Campus Scholarship
Maryville Rotary Club Scholarship
C M & M Saville Sch. Fund
Richard L. Sawyers Trust
Schneider Memorial Scholarship Fund
Senate Scholarship Fund
Mike Settle Cheerleading Scholarship
Luther C. Skelton Scholarship
Homer O. & Florine (Ware) Smith Scholarship
Society of International Ambassadors
The Lydia L. Stickerod Scholarship
E. G. & Edra Stoskopf Scholarship
Vivian & Frank Strong Scholarship
Support Staff Scholarship
Maurine Thomas Scholarship
TKE - Delta Nu Actives Scholarship
TKE - Peter J. Greve Memorial Scholarship
Jerome J Trout Scholarship
Twentieth Century Scholarship
Gary Lynn Tyler Scholarship
F. K. Ulman Scholarship Fund
Upward Bound Scholarship
Dr. Patricia VanDyke Scholarship
E. C. Walker Scholarship
Wall Family Scholarship
Lewis & Anna Wallace Scholarship
Nancy Western Scholarship
Harvey and Joyce White Scholarship
Joy Wilmarth Scholarship

Other

Amount of Donation: $

Please direct the above amount to the following existing program or academic department:

Step 3: Optional Opportunities

I/my spouse works for a matching gift company. Click here to find out if your company matches your gift.
I live in Missouri and have donated at least $25. Please send me a Missouri Collegiate License Plate form.
I would like information about gifts that provide lifetime income.
I am interested in making a gift of securities.
Northwest Missouri State University is in my will.
Contact me about a major gift opportunity (i.e. a scholarship endowment).
My area of interest is

Comments

Step 4: Payment Information

If you are paying with a credit or debit card,
once 'Submit Gift' is clicked, you will be transferred to a secure site  to process your transaction.

Payment Type:
Payment Period:
Number of Payments: maximum number of payments: 60 months or 5 years
Starting:

If no starting date is selected, payments will start on the date submitted.

I would like to continue my monthly gift of $ after my total donation has been reached until such time as I terminate employment or notify Advancement.

Payment Breakdown Summary

Amount per Payment: minimum $10 payment (excluding payroll)
Credit and debit card users will be billed the first payment immediately.
Number of Payments:
Your Total Gift:

Billing/Cardholder Information

I would like to use the Donor(s) Information for the Billing Information.
Yes     No
*First Name:
*Last Name:
*Address:
*City:
*State:
*Province:
*State/Province/Region:
*ZIP/Postal Code:
*Country:
*Home Phone:
*E-mail:
919 Number: (if known)

Thank you for your generous contribution to Northwest.

To retain a copy of this application for your records,
PLEASE PRINT THIS PAGE NOW!

 

    

 

Northwest Missouri State University
Office of University Advancement
800 University Dr.
Maryville, MO 64468

Phone: 660.562.1248
Fax: 660.562.1990
E-mail: advance@nwmissouri.edu